Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1069
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Dream

2019

June 9 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (DIRTcar)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $125,000

2. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Sweet-Bloomquist, $20,000

3. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., Capital, $12,500

4. Chris Ferguson (22), Mount Holly, N.C., Sweet-Bloomquist, $10,000

5. Tyler Erb (1), New Waverly, Texas, Rocket, $8,750

6. Chase Junghans (18), Manhattan, Kan., Rocket, $7,500

7. Ricky Weiss (7), Headingley, Manitoba, Sweet-Bloomquist, $6,500

8. Mason Zeigler (25z), Chalk Hill, Pa., Rocket, $6,000

9. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Longhorn, $5,500

10. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Club 29, $5,000

11. Shannon Babb (0B), Moweaqua, Ill., Sweet-Bloomquist, $4,000

12. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Longhorn, $3,000

13. Ross Bailes (87), Clover, S.C., Barry Wright, $2,950

14. Kyle Strickler (8), Mooresville, N.C., Longhorn, $2,900

15. Brandon Overton (2), Evans, Ga., Rocket, $2,875

16. Kyle Bronson (40B), Brandon, Fla., Rocket, $2,850

17. Andrew Reaume (88), Blenheim, Ontario, Rocket, $2,825

18. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Rocket, $2,800

19. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., Black Diamond, $2,775

20. Donald McIntosh (7m), Dawsonville, Ga., Rocket, $2,750

21. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., Rocket, $2,725

22. Zack Dohm (17), Cross Lanes, W.Va., Swartz, $2,700

23. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $2,675

24. Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind., MB Customs, $2,650

25. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Rocket, $2,625

26. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Rocket, $2,600

27. Chad Simpson (1), Mount Vernon, Iowa, Black Diamond $2,550

28. Ricky Thornton Jr. (99RT), Chandler, Ariz., Rocket, $2,500

Lap leaders: Strickler 1-2, 16-47; Bronson 3-15; Pearson 48-71; Sheppard 72-100

Fast qualifier (among 92 cars): Jacob Hawkins, 15.250 seconds

Heat race winners: Davenport, Blankenship, McCreadie, Bronson, D. Erb, Strickler

Consolation winners: McIntosh, Robinson

Scramble winners: Nick Hoffman, Frank Heckenast Jr.

Provisional starters: Lanigan, Ferguson

Preliminary feature winners: Lanigan, Weiss, Davenport, Clanton

2018

June 9 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (DIRTcar)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Sweet-Bloomquist, $100,000

2. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Sweet-Bloomquist, $20,000

3. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $12,500

4. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Barry Wright, $8,750

5. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Longhorn, $7,500

6. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $6,500

7. Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind., MB Customs, $6,000

8. Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $5,500

9. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, Longhorn, $5,000

10. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Rocket, $4,000

11. Ricky Weiss (7), Headingley, Manitoba, Sweet-Bloomquist, $3,000

12. Darrell Lanigan (14), Union, Ky., Club 29, $2,950

13. Mason Zeigler (25z), Chalk Hills, Pa., Rocket, $2,900

14. Rod Conley (71r), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $2,875

15. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., Black Diamond, $2,850

16. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $2,825

17. Jason Jameson (12), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Swartz, $2,800

18. Nick Hoffman (2), Mooresville, N.C., Rocket, $2,775

19. Michael Chilton (97), Salvisa, Ky., Rocket, $2,750

20. Shanon Buckingham (50), Morristown, Tenn., Longhorn, $2,725

21. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Rocket, $2,700

22. Brent Larson (B1), Lake Elmo, Minn., Longhorn, $2,675

23. Hudson O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $2,650

24. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., Capital, $2,625

25. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $2,600

26. Michael Page (18x), Douglasville, Ga., Stinger, $2,550

27. Jared Landers (1), Batesville, Ark., Black Diamond, $2,500

DQ. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., Rocket (tire violation; previously fourth)

Lap leaders: Jameson 1-8; Davenport 9-35, 39; Bloomquist 36-38, 40-100.

Fast qualifier (among 78 cars): Robinson, 15.265 seconds

Heat race winners: Richards, Marlar, Clanton, Mars, Jameson, Lanigan

Consolation winners: Simpson, Zeigler

Scramble winners: Brandon Sheppard, Devin Gilpin

Provisional starters: Owens, Babb

Preliminary feature winners: Davenport, Lanigan, Pearson, Madden

2017

June 11 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (DIRTcar)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Sweet-Bloomquist, $100,000

2. Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $20,000

3. Brandon Overton (116), Evans, Ga., Longhorn, $12,500

4. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Longhorn, $10,000

5. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Longhorn, $8,750

6. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Sweet-Bloomquist, $7,500

7. Jimmy Mars (28), Elk Mound, Wis., MB Customs, $6,500

8. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Rocket, $6,000

9. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $5,500

10. Zack Dohm (17), Cross Lanes, W.Va., Swartz, $5,000

11. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, Longhorn, $4,000

12. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Moyer Victory, $3,000

13. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., Pierce, $2,950

14. Chase Junghans (18), Manhattan, Kan., Rocket, $2,900

15. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Black Diamond, $2,875

16. Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $2,850

17. Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind., Moyer Victory, $2,825

18. Jon Henry (15), Ada, Ohio, Club 29, $2,800

19. Hudson O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $2,775

20. Devin Moran (9m), Dresden, Ohio, Rocket, $2,750

21. Jeff Babcock (7B), Wayne, Ohio, Rocket, $2,725

22. Darrell Lanigan (14), Union, Ky., Club 29, $2,700

23. Mason Zeigler (25z), Chalk Hill, Pa., Rocket, $2,675

24. Tyler Erb (91), New Waverly, Texas, Rocket, $2,650

25. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Barry Wright, $2,625

26. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., Capital, $2,600

27. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $2,550

28. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99jr), Frankfort, Ill., Black Diamond, $2,500

Lap leaders: Robinson 1-11; Overton 12-55; Bloomquist 56-100

Fast qualifier (among 79 cars): Casey Roberts, 15.925 seconds

Heat race winners: Mars, Babb, Zeigler, Overton, Robinson, Marlar

Consolation winners: McDowell, Henry

Scramble winners: Eddie Carrier Jr., Brian Shirley

Provisional starters: D. O’Neal, Simpson

Thursday feature winners: Overton, Bloomquist

Friday feature winners: Lanigan, Zeigler

2016

June 11 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Black Diamond, $100,000

2. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $20,000

3. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Warrior, $12,500

4. Jonathan Davenport (6), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $10,000

5. Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., Club 29, $8,750

6. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, Longhorn, $7,500

7. Devin Moran (99m), Dresden, Ohio, Barry Wright, $6,500

8. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., Capital, $6,000

9. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Longhorn, $5,500

10. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., Pierce, $5,000

11. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $4,000

12. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Longhorn, $3,000

13. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Sweet-Bloomquist, $2,950

14. Steve Casebolt (c9), Richmond, Ind., Rocket, $2,900

15. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Capital, $2,875

16. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., Moyer Victory, $2,850

17. Brandon Overton (76), Appling, Ga., Moyer Victory, $2,825

18. Chris Brown (21), Spring, Texas, Sweet-Bloomquist, $2,800

19. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., BruceBilt, $2,775

20. Tim Manville (33), Highland, Ill., Rocket, $2,750

21. Darrell Lanigan (15), Union, Ky., Club 29, $2,725

22. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $2,700

23. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Moyer Victory, $2,675

24. Brian Shirley (3s) Chatham, Ill., Longhorn, $2,650

25. Jon Henry (15), Ada, Ohio, Club 29, $2,625

DQ: Ricky Thornton Jr. (33x), Chandler, Ariz., Club 29 (tire violation; previously 10th)

DQ: Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket (tire violation; previously 13th)

DQ: Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Barry Wright (tire violation; previously 17th)

Lap leaders: Erb 1-3, 31-35, 57-69, 90-100; Landers 4-8; McCreadie 9-30; Richards 36-56, 70-89

Fast qualifier (among 73 cars): Shirley, 15.310 seconds

Heat race winners: Henry, Pierce, Casebolt, Davenport, Erb, Marlar

Consolation winners: O’Neal, Feger

Scramble winners: Michael Chilton, Wendell Wallace

Provisional starters: Moyer, Shirley

Thursday feature winners: Moyer, Davenport

Friday feature winners: Erb, Landers

2015

June 6 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Jonathan Davenport (6), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $100,000

2. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., Black Diamond, $20,000

3. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Black Diamond, $10,000

4. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Warrior, $6,000

5. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., Capital, $5,000

6. Josh Rice (11), Verona, Ky., Club 29, $4,000

7. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Sweet-Bloomquist, $3,500

8. Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., Barry Wright, $3,000

9. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Club 29, $2,500

10. Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa, Victory Circle, $2,475

11. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Club 29, $2,450

12. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Rocket, $2,425

13. Randy Weaver (116), Crossville, Tenn., Longhorn, $2,400

14. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $2,375

15. Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $2,350

16. Gregg Satterlee (22), Indiana, Pa., Rocket, $2,325

17. Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind., Club 29, $2,300

18. Matt Westfall (54), Ludlow Falls, Ohio, Rocket, $2,275

19. Brandon Overton (76), Appling, Ga., MasterSbilt, $2,250

20. Garrett Alberson (F5), Las Cruces, N.M., Black Diamond, , $2,200

21. Chris Ferguson (22), Mount Holly, N.C., Longhorn, $2,175

22. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $2,150

23. Steve Casebolt (c9), Richmond, Ind., Club 29, $2,125

24. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Rocket, $2,100

25. Scott James (83), Bright, Ind., Rocket, $2,075

26. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $2,050

27. Devin Moran (99m), Dresden, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $2,025

DQ. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Sweet-Bloomquist, $2,000 (light at scales; previously 1st)

Lap leaders: O'Neal 1; Landers 2-4; Clanton 5-60; Davenport 61-90; Bloomquist 91-100

Fast qualifier (among 84 cars): Westfall, 15.374 seconds.

Heat race winners: Davenport, Erb, Landers, Sheppard, Clanton, O'Neal

Consolation winners: Moran, James

Consolation scramble winners: Chris Simpson, Duane Chamberlain

Provisional starters: Weaver, Marlar

Thursday feature winners: Bloomquist, Davenport

Friday feature winners: Erb, Davenport

2014

June 7 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Warrior, $100,000

2. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Rocket, $20,000

3. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Sweet-Bloomquist, $10,000

4. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Club 29, $6,000

5. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Longhorn, $5,000

6. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Rocket, $4,000

7. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, $3,500

8. Rick Eckert (1), York, Pa., Rocket, $3,000

9. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., Rocket, $2,500

10. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, $2,475

11. Matt Miller (3), Whitehouse, Ohio, Rocket, $2,450

12. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Barry Wright, $2,425

13. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Rocket, $2,400

14. Gregg Satterlee (22), Indiana, Pa., Rocket, $2,375

15. Mason Zeigler (25z), Chalk Hill, Pa., Longhorn, $2,350

16. Kent Robinson (7R), Bloomington, Ind., Club 29, $2,325

17. Jason Hughes (12), Westville, Okla., Bloomquist, $2,300

18. Jason Riggs (81jr), Harrisburg, Ill., Rocket, $2,275

19. Randy Korte (00), Highland, Ill., Rocket, $2,250

20. Jonathan Davenport (6), Blairsville, Ga., Longhorn, $2,200

21. Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., Barry Wright, $2,175

22. Brad Neat (16N), Dunnville, Ky., Bloomquist, $2,150

23. Jason Feger (25F), Bloomington, Ill., Hustler, $2,125

24. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, Rocket, $2,100

25. Ryan Gustin (19R), Marshalltown, Iowa, Rocket, $2,075

26. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $2,050

27. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., Capital, $2,025

28. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Club 29, $2,000

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-11; Bloomquist 12-16, 33-78; Carrier 17-32; McDowell 79-100

Fast qualifier (among 78 cars): Marlar, 15.777 seconds

Heat race winners: Satterlee, Bloomquist, O’Neal, Carrier, Moyer, Van Wormer.

Consolation winners: Davenport, McDowell

Consolation scramble winners: Erb, McCreadie

Provisional starters: Marlar, Neat, Robinson, Babb

Thursday feature winners: Owens, Robinson

Friday feature winners: McDowell, Birkhofer

2013

June 8 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $100,000

2. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Bloomquist, $20,000

3. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, MB Customs, $10,000

4. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., MasterSbilt, $6,000

5. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $5,000

6. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $4,000

7. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, $3,500

8. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Barry Wright, $3,000

9. Tim Fuller (19), Watertown, N.Y., Capital, $2,500

10. Terry Phillips (75), Springfield, Mo., Bloomquist, $2,475

11. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Warrior, $2,450

12. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, $2,425

13. Jon Henry (15), Ada, Ohio, Rocket, $2,400

14. Duane Chamberlain (20c), Richmond, Ind., Rocket, $2,375

15. Matt Miller (3), Whitehouse, Ohio, Rocket, $2,350

16. Wayne Chinn (1), Bradford, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $2,325

17. Jared Landers (5), Batesville, Ark., Barry Wright, $2,300

18. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., Capital, $2,275

19. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Victory Circle, $2,250

20. Mason Zeigler (25z), Chalk Hill, Pa., Rocket, $2,200

21. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Rocket, $2,175

22. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, MB Customs, $2,150

23. Steve Casebolt (c9), Richmond, Ind., MasterSbilt, $2,125

24. Tyler Reddick (11), Corning, Calif., Bloomquist, $2,100

25. Gregg Satterlee (22), Rochester Mills, Pa., Rocket, $2,075

26. Devin Moran (99m), Dresden, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $2,050

27. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Barry Wright, $2,025

DQ. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $2,000 (light at scales; previously 2nd)

Lap leaders: Reddick 1-22, Mars 23-63, Bloomquist 64-100

Fast qualifier (among 84 cars): Davenport, 15.386 seconds

Heat race winners: Bloomquist, Chamberlain, Carrier, Mars, Fuller, Reddick

C-main winner: Brian Shirley

C-scramble winner: R.J. Conley

B-main winner: Owens

B-scramble winner: Donnie Moran

Provisional starters: Davenport, Clanton, Henry, Richards

Thursday feature winners: Richards, Miller

Friday feature winners: Miller, Erb

2012

June 11 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

1. Shane Clanton (25), Fayetteville, Ga., Capital, $100,000

2. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Rocket, $20,000

3. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $10,000

4. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Barry Wright, $6,000

5. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Bloomquist, $5,000

6. Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga., Rocket, $4,000

7. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, $3,250

8. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, MB Customs, $3,000

9. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, $2,500

10. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, $2,250

11. Matt Miller (3), Whitehouse, Ohio, Rocket, $2,000

12. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Warrior, $1,950

13. Tyler Reddick (11), Corning, Calif., Bloomquist, $1,900

14. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., Longhorn, $1,850

15. Terry Phillips (75), Springfield, Mo., Bloomquist, $1,825

16. Don O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., MasterSbilt, $1,800

17. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., Rocket, $1,785

18. Klint Byars (5), Carrollton, Miss., Victory Circle, $1,780

19. Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $1,775

20. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Pierce, $1,770

21. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $1,765

22. Steve Shaver (6), Vienna, W.Va., Rocket, $1,760

23. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Victory Circle, $1,755

24. Scott James (81), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, $1,750

25. Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., Rocket, $1,750

26. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., Pierce, $1,750

Lap leader: Clanton 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 98 cars): Pearson, 15.476 seconds.

Heat race winners: Byars, Bloomquist, Shaver, Van Wormer, Clanton, Shirley

B-main winner: Madden

C-Main winner: Doug Drown

Provisional starters: Pearson, Carrier

2011

June 11 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos., driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., MasterSbilt $100,000

2. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, $20,000

3. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $10,000

4. Will Vaught (1), Crane, Mo., Warrior, $6,000

5. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket $5,000

6. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., Rocket, $4,000

7. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, $3,500

8. Bart Hartman (25), Zanesville, Ohio, Rocket, $3,000

9. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket $2,500

10. Steve Shaver (6), Vienna, W.Va., Rocket, $2,200

11. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Victory Circle, $2,000

12. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $1,900

13. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind., MasterSbilt, $1,800

14. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $1,750

15. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Rocket, $1,725

16. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Barry Wright, $1,700

17. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Rocket, $1,675

18. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $1,650

19. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Rocket, $1,625

20. Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga., Rocket, $1,600

21. Chris Brown (21), Spring, Texas, Bloomquist, $1,575

22. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., Victory Circle, $1,550

23. Jacob Hawkins (20H), Fairmont, W.Va., Rocket, $1,525

24. Doug Drown (12D), Wooster, Ohio, Lazer, $1,500

25. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99jr), Frankfort, Ill., $1,500

26. Dustin Neat (25), Dunnville, Ky., Longhorn, $1,500

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-86, O'Neal 87-100

Fast qualifier (among 91 cars): Landers, 14.922 seconds

Heat race winners: Van Wormer, Hartman, Carrier, Vaught, Moyer, Lanigan

C-main winner: Dennis Erb Jr.

B-main winner: Smith

Provisional starters: Landers, Owens

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-86; O'Neal 87-100.

2010

June 13 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark. Victory Circle, $100,000

2. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C., MasterSbilt, $20,000

3. Dale McDowell (17m), Rossville, Ga., Warrior, $10,000

4. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, $6,000

5. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $5,000

6. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $4,000

7. Don O’Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., MasterSbilt, $3,500

8. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Bloomquist, $3,000

9. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich. Rocket, $2,500

10. Dan Schlieper (9), Sullivan, Wis., Bloomquist, $2,200

11. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Barry Wright, $2,000

12. Brad Neat (41), Dunnville, Ky., MasterSbilt, $1,900

13. Shane Clanton (25), Locust Grove, Ga., Rocket, $1,800

14. Steve Casebolt (c9), Richmond, Ind., Rocket, $1,750

15. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $1,725

16. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $1,700

17. Brandon Kinzer (18), Allen, Ky., Rocket, $1,675

18. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Rayburn, $1,650

19. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., Bloomquist, $1,625

20. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, MB Customs, $1,600

21. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $1,575

22. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Rayburn, $1,550

23. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., Victory Circle, $1,525

24. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $1,500

25. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Pierce, $1,500

26. Casey Roberts (101), Toccoa, Ga., Victory Circle, $1,500

Lap leaders: Cook 1-20, Moyer 21-100

Fast qualifier (among 104 drivers): McCreadie, 15.629 seconds

Heat race winners: Roberts, Davenport, Francis, Kinzer, Cook, Moyer

B-main winner: Dale McDowell

C-main winner: Doug Drown

Provisional starter: Van Wormer

2009

June 6 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Driver (car no), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $100,000

2. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $20,000

3. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $10,000

4. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $6,000

5. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, MB Customs, $5,000

6. Tony Stewart (14), Columbus, Ind., Rocket, $4,000

7. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $3,500

8. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., Bloomquist, $3,000

9. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., MasterSbilt, $2,500

10. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., Rocket, $2,200

11. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, $2,000

12. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $1,900

13. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C., MasterSbilt, $1,800

14. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, $1,750

15. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., Rocket, $1,675

16. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., Pierce, $1,725

17. Jonathan Davenport (6), Blairsville, Ga., Rocket, $1,700

18. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Warrior, $1,650

19. Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., Rocket, $1,625

20. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $1,600

21. Duane Chamberlain (1), Richmond, Ind., Rocket, $1,575

22. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $1,550

23. Dale McDowell (17m), Rossville, Ga., Warrior, $1,525

24. Randy Korte (00), Highland, Ill., Rocket, $1,500

Lap leaders: O'Neal 1-9; Stewart 10-37, 61-72; Bloomquist 38-60; Owens 73-100

Fast qualifier (among 116 cars): Richards, 15.655 seconds

Heat race winners: Mars, Bloomquist, Feger, Moyer, O'Neal, Stewart

Consolation winners: Bart Hartman, McDowell

Provisional starters: Owens, Landers

2008

June 9 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos., Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn, Bloomquist, $100,000

2. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, Mars-Birkhofer, $20,000

3. Shane Clanton (25), Locust Grove, Ga., Rocket, $10,000

4. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $6,000

5. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $5,000

6. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., MasterSbilt, $4,000

7. Shanon Buckingham (50), Morristown, Tenn., Bloomquist, $3,500

8. Steve Shaver (30), Vienna, W.Va., Rocket, $3,000

9. Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., Rocket, $2,500

10. Bart Hartman (75), Zanesville, Ohio, Rocket, $2,200

11. Audie McWilliams (10), Walton, Ky., Rocket, $2,000

12. Wendell Wallace (88), Batesville, Ark., GRT, $1,900

13. Eric Jacobsen (5), Santa Cruz, Calif., Bloomquist, $1,800

14. Rodney Combs (5), Fort Myers, Fla., Rocket, $1,750

15. Mike Marlar (78), Winfield, Tenn., Rayburn, $1,725

16. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Victory Circle, $1,700

17. Shawn Toczek (55), Hebron, Ind., Warrior, $1,675

18. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Bloomquist, $1,650

19. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., Rayburn, $1,625

20. Dale McDowell (3), Rossville, Ga., GRT., $1,600

21. Aaron Scott (1), Newark, Ohio, Rocket, $1,575

22. Tim Fuller (19), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $1,550

23. Matt Miller (7), Whitehouse, Ohio, Rocket, $1,525

24. R.J. Conley (71c), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $1,500

Lap leaders: McCreadie 1-3; Clanton 4-23; Bloomquist 24-100

Fast qualifier (among 122 cars): Clanton, 16.580 seconds

Heat race winners: Buckingham, McCreadie, Blankenship, Pearson, Toczek, Clanton

Consolation winners: Birkhofer, Donnie Moran

Provisional starters: Moyer, Jacobsen

2007

June 9 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Steve Casebolt (19), Richmond, Ind., Rocket, $100,000

2. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $20,000

3. Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., Rocket, $10,000

4. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $6,000

5. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, $5,000

6. Bart Hartman (75), Zanesville, Ohio, Rocket, $4,000

7. Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis., Bloomquist, $3,500

8. Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga., GRT, $3,000

9. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $2,500

10. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., MasterSbilt, $2,220

11. Jimmy Mars (28), Elk Mound, Wis., MasterSbilt, $2,000

12. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist, $1,900

13. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., MasterSbilt, $1,800

14. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, $1,750

15. Garrett Durrett (58), Simsboro, La., GRT, $1,725

16. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket, $1,700

17. Shane Clanton (25), Locust Grove, Ga., Rocket, $1,675

18. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, $1,650

19. Steve Shaver (30), Vienna, W.Va., Rocket, $1,625

20. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Rocket, $1,600

21. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $1,575

22. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $1,550

23. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, Rocket, $1,525

24. Wendell Wallace (88), Batesville, Ark., GRT, $1,500

Lap leaders: James 1-20; Casebolt 21-100

Fast qualifier (among 146 cars): McCreadie, 17.575 seconds

Heat race winners: Frank, Casebolt, Hartman, Shirley, C. Smith, James

C-main winner: Neat

B-main winner: Shaver

Provisional starters: McCreadie, Miller

Non-qualifiers' race winner: Mark Banal

2006

June 10 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis/, laps, winnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, 100, $100,000

2. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, 100, $20,000

3. R.J. Conley (71c), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, 100, $10,000

4. Shane Clanton (25), Locust Grove, Ga., Rocket, 100, $6,000

5. Terry Phillips (75), Springfield, Mo., GRT, 100, $5,000

6. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Rayburn, 100, $4,000

7. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, 100, $3,500

8. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., MasterSbilt, 100, $3,000

9. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, 100, $2,500

10. Dan Schlieper (9), Sullivan, Wis., Rayburn, 100, $2,200

11. Bill Frye (66), Greenbrier, Ark., GRT, 100, $2,000

12. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., Rocket, 100, $1,900

13. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, 99, $1,800

14. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., MasterSbilt, 99, $1,750

15. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket, 99, $1,725

16. John Mason (72), Millersburg, Ohio, Rocket, 99, $1,700

17. Randy Korte (00), Highland, Ill., Rocket, 94, $1,675

18. Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., Rayburn, 86, $1,650

19. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio, Rocket, 71, $1,625

20. Dale McDowell (17m), Rossville, Ga., Rocket, 61, $1,600

21. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, 54, $1,575

22. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, Rocket, 24, $1,550

23. Wendell Wallace (88), Batesville, Ark., GRT, 21, $1,525

24. Jackie Boggs (4B), Grayson, Ky., Swartz, 17, $1,500

Lap leaders: Conley 1-14, 16; James 15, 17-93; Bloomquist 94-100

Fast qualifier (among 148 cars): Miller. 16.802 seconds

Heat race winners: Bloomquist, Schlieper, Phillips, Boggs, James, Conley

B-main winner: McCreadie

C-main winner: Jeff Cooke

Provisional starters: Miller, Carrier

Non-qualifiers' race winners: Ronnie DeHaven Jr., D.J. Wells

2005

June 11 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis/engine, earnings

1. Matt Miller (7), Waterville, Ohio, Rocket/Baker, $100,000

2. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket/Cornett, $20,000

3. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist/Custom, $10,000

4. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C., MasterSbilt/Grover, $6,000

5. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., Rocket/Larry Wallace, $5,000

6. Randy Korte (00), Highland, Ill., Rocket/RaceTek, $4,000

7. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket/Cornett, $3,500

8. Brian Ruhlman (11), Clarklake, Mich., Rocket/Dargie, $3,000

9. Dan Schlieper (s9), Pewaukee, Wis., Rayburn/Pro Power, $2,500

10. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Rayburn/Cornett, $2,200

11. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket/Grover, $2,000

12. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket/A&C, $1,900

13. Jackie Boggs (4B), Grayson, Ky., Swartz/Cropper, $1,800

14. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., MasterSbilt/Dickens, $1,750

15. Mike Balzano (E1), Parkersburg, W.Va., Rocket/Cornett, $1,725

16. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, MasterSbilt/SMS, $1,700

17. Jimmy Mars (28), Elk Mound, Wis., MasterSbilt/Pro Power, $1,675

18. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket/Dargie, $1,650

19. Brandon Kinzer (18), Allen, Ky., Barry Wright/Gaerte, $1,625

20. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rayburn/RaceTek, $1,600

21. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist/Custom, $1,575

22. Delmas Conley (71), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket/Baker, $1,550

23. Billy Drake (9), Bloomington, Ill., MasterSbilt/Mullvain, $1,525

DQ: Jerry Rice (1B), Verona, Ky., Rocket/Draime (light at scales; previously fifth)

Lap leaders: Boggs 1-67; Miller 68-100

Fast qualifier (among 144 cars): Babb, 15.240 seconds

Heat race winner: Bloomquist, Richards, Mars, Madden, Rice, Boggs

B-main winner: Drake

C-main winner: Jay Johnson

Nonqualifiers' race winner: Terry Lumley

Provisional starters: Babb, Lanigan

2004

June 12 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, winnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $100,000

2. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., Rocket, $20,000

3. R.J. Conley (71c), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $10,000

4. Dan Schlieper (s9), Pewaukee, Wis., Rayburn, $6,000

5. Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., Rocket, $5,000

6. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., Barry Wright, $4,000

7. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket, $3,500

8. Bart Hartman (75), Zanesville, Ohio, Rocket, $3,000

9. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., MasterSbilt, $2,500

10. Randle Chupp (114), Mooresville, N.C., Rocket, $2,200

11. Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga., Rocket, $2,000

12. Wendell Wallace (88), Batesville, Ark., GRT, $1,900

13. Jackie Boggs (4B), Grayson, Ky., Swartz, $1,800

14. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $1,750

15. Brad Hall (47), Knoxville, Tenn., Rayburn, $1,725

16. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., Warrior, $1,700

17. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Rayburn, $1,675

18. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $1,650

19. Dale McDowell (17m), Rossville, Ga., Rocket, $1,625

20. Darren Miller (32D), Chadwick, Ill., Rocket, $1,600

21. Shane Clanton (25), Locust Grove, Ga., Rocket, $1,575

22. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rayburn, $1,550

23. Jimmy Mars (28), Elk Mound, Wis., MasterSbilt, $1,525

24. Delmas Conley (71), Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $1,500

Lap leaders: Clanton 1-30; Bloomquist 31-100

Fast qualifier (among 144 cars): Eckert, 15.215 seconds

Heat race winners: Eckert, Schlieper, Wallace, Bloomquist, Clanton, McDowell

Consolation winners: Miller, Moyer

Provisional starters: Owens, Hall

Non-qualifiers' race winner: Chris Conley

2003

June 7 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Darrell Lanigan (29) Union, Ky., Rocket, $100,000

2. Brian Birkhofer (15B) Muscatine, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $20,000

3. Billy Moyer (21) Batesville, Ark., MasterSbilt, $10,000

4. Steve Francis (M15) Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $6,000

5. Scott James (83) Lawrenceburg, Ind., Lazer, $5,000

6. John Gill (75) Mitchell, Ind., Rocket, $4,000

7. Matt Miller (7) Waterville, Ohio, Rocket, $3,500

8. Steve Shaver (0) Vienna, W.Va., Rocket, $3,000

9. Terry Phillips (75) Springfield, Mo., GRT, $2,500

10. Jeep Van Wormer (55) Pinconning, Mich., Warrior, $2,200

11. Tim Hitt (68) Weston, W.Va., GRT, $2,000

12. Dale McDowell (17m) Rossville, Ga., Rocket-Shaw, $1,900

13. Chub Frank (1*) Bear Lake, Pa., Rocket, $1,800

14. Rick Eckert (24) York, Pa., Rocket, $1,750

15. Bob Pierce (32) Oakwood, Ill., Pierce, $1,725

16. Jackie Boggs (4B) Grayson, Ky., Swartz, $1,700

17. Duane Chamberlain (1) Richmond, Ind., Warrior, $1,675

18. Jeff Taylor (5) Batesville, Ark., Shaw, $1,650

19. Shannon Babb (18) Moweaqua, Ill., MasterSbilt, $1,625

20. Delmas Conley (71) Wheelersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $1,600

21. Jay Johnson (5) West Burlington, Iowa, MasterSbilt, $1,575

22. Shawn Toczek (55) Griffith, Ind., Warrior, $1,550

23. Brian Harris (21H) Davenport, Iowa, GRT, $1,525

24. Greg Johnson (4) Bedford, Ind., Rayburn, $1,500

Lap leaders: Miller 1-11; Lanigan 12-100

Fast qualifier (among 135 cars): Birkhofer, 17.059 seconds

Heat race winners: Francis, Shaver, Moyer, Lanigan, J. Johnson, Miller

B-main winner: McDowell

C-main winner: Brandon Kinzer

Non-qualifiers' race winner: Scott Gaff

2002

June 8 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Warrior, $100,000

2. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Rayburn, $20,000

3. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., Rayburn, $10,000

4. Wendell Wallace (6m), Batesville, Ark., GRT, $6,000

5. Steve Francis (1), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $5,000

6. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $4,000

7. Rick Aukland (12), Zanesville, Ohio, Rocket, $3,500

8. John Mason (72), Millersburg, Ohio, Rocket, $3,000

9. Steve Shaver (30), Vienna, W.Va., Rayburn, $2,500

10. Randle Chupp (114), Mooresville, N.C., Rocket, $2,200

11. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Rayburn, $2,000

12. Mike Balzano (E1), Parkersburg, W.Va., Rocket, $1,900

13. Brian Ruhlman (11), Maumee, Ohio, Rocket, $1,800

14. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., Warrior, $1,750

15. Jackie Boggs (4B), Grayson, Ky., Swartz, $1,725

16. Chub Frank (1*), Sugar Grove, Pa., Rocket, $1,700

17. Shannon Babb (18), Decatur, Ill., Rayburn, $1,675

18. Jack Hewitt (11), Troy, Ohio, Rayburn, $1,650

19. Ted Loomis (23), Kingston, Ill., GRT, $1,625

20. Dale McDowell (17m), Rossville, Ga., Rocket, $1,600

21. Skip Arp (31), Georgetown, Tenn., GRT, $1,575

22. Davey Johnson (19), Alexandria, Pa., Rocket, $1,550

23. Brandon Kinzer (18), Allen, Ky. MasterSbilt, $1,525

24. Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., Rocket, $1,500

Lap leaders: O'Neal 1-13; Bloomquist 14-100

Fast qualifier (among 133 cars): Moyer, 15.478 seconds

Heat race winners: Johnson, Francis, O'Neal, Bloomquist, Lanigan, Aukland

C-main winner: Bill Frye

B-main winner: Balzano

2001

Replaced by Eldora Million

2000

June 10 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, laps, chassis, earnings

1. Freddy Smith (00), Knoxville, Tenn., GRT, $100,000

2. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C., GRT. $20,000

3. Wendell Wallace (6m), Batesville, Ark., GRT, $10,000

4. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., Rayburn, $6,000

5. Chub Frank (1*), Sugar Grove, Pa., Rocket, $5,000

6. Ronnie Johnson (5), Chattanooga, Tenn., Fast, $4,000

7. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $3,500

8. Steve Casebolt Jr. (c9), Richmond, Ind., Rayburn, $3,000

9. Brian Birkhofer (15), Muscatine, Iowa, Rocket, $2,500

10. Kevin Claycomb (28), Vincennes, Ind., GRT, $2,220

11. Lance Matthees (71m), Winona, Minn., Fegers, $2,000

12. Kevin Weaver (B12), Gibson City, Ill., Rayburn, $1,900

13. Steve Shaver (30), Parkersburg, W.Va., Rayburn, $1,800

14. Skip Arp (31), Georgetown, Tenn., GRT, $1,750

15. Matt Miller (7), Toledo, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $1,725

16. Davey Johnson (1j), Greensburg, Pa., Rocket $1,700

17. Scott James (83), Lawrenceburg, Ind., Rocket, $1,675

18. Jimmy Mars (1), Elk Mound, Wis., Rocket, $1,650

19. Steve Smith (3), Knoxville, Tenn., Rayburn, $1,625

20. Greg Johnson (4), Franklin, Ind., Rayburn, $1,600

21. Shawn Negangard (16), Osgood, Ind., Rayburn, $1,575

22. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket, $1,550

23. Sammie Halcomb (1H), Bluffton, Ohio, Rocket, $1,525

24. Mike Head (1cj), Ellenwood, Ga., Rayburn, $1,500

Lap leader: Smith 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 155 cars): Lanigan, 16.935 seconds

Heat race winners: Head, Cook, Steve Smith, Miller, F. Smith, Claycomb

Consolation winners: Arp, Brian Ruhlman

Non-qualifiers' race winners: Tracy Grimes, Jeff Mounce

1999

June 12 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, laps, chassis, earnings

1. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., MasterSbilt, $100,000

2. Robbie Starnes (77), Starkville, Miss., GRT, $20,000

3. Freddy Smith (00), Knoxville, Tenn., GRT, $10,000

4. Skip Arp (31), Georgetown, Tenn., GRT, $6,000

5. Troy Green (7), Independence, Ky., Rayburn, $5,000

6. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., Rayburn, $4,000

7. Rick Aukland (99), Zanesville, Ohio, Rayburn, $3,500

8. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $3,000

9. Steve Barnett (89), Franklin, Ind., GRT, $2,500

10. Shannon Babb (18), Decatur, Ill., Rayburn, $2,200

11. Keith Berner (96F), Millersburg, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $2,000

12. Marshall Green (89), Dalton, Ga., Warrior, $1,900

13. Bob Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., MasterSbilt, $1,800

14. Steve Shaver (30), Vienna, W.Va., Rayburn, $1,750

15. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Warrior, $1,725

16. Ed Dixon (50), Washington, Mo., Rayburn, $1,700

17. Adam Stevens (31a), Portsmouth, Ohio, Rayburn, $1,675

18. Joe Rice (14), Verona, Ky., MasterSbilt, $1,650

19. Jackie Boggs (4B), Grayson, Ky., MasterSbilt, $1,625

20. Audie McWilliams (10), Union, Ky., Rayburn, $1,600

21. John Gill (75), Mitchell, Ind., MasterSbilt, $1,575

22. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $1,550

23. Kevin Claycomb (28), Vincennes, Ind., GRT, $1,525

24. Greg Williams (17), Haubstadt, Ind., Rayburn, $1,500

Lap leaders: Francis 1-72; Eckert 73-100

Fast qualifier (among 137 cars): Moran, 16.569 seconds

Heat race winners: Arp, Bloomquist, Stevens, Smith, Francis, Eckert

B-main winner: Aukland

C-main winner: Brian Ruhlman

1998

June 6 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, earnings

1. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., $100,000

2. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky. $20,000

3. Shannon Babb (18), Decatur, Ill., $10,000

4. Randle Chupp (114), Knoxville, Tenn., $6,000

5. Bob Pierce (32), Danville, Ill., $5,000

6. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., $4,000

7. Tim Hitt (68), Weston, W.Va., $3,500

8. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C., $3,000

9. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., $2,500

10. Kris Patterson (0), St. Johns, Mich., $2,200

11. Bart Hartman (75), Zanesville, Ohio, $2,000

12. John Gill (75), Mitchell, Ind., $1,900

13. Gary Stuhler (19), Greencastle, Pa., $1,800

14. Don O'Neal (1), Martinsville, Ind., $1,750

15. Doug McCammon (92), Palestine, Ill., $1,725

16. Steve Barnett (89), Franklin, Ind., $1,700

17. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, $1,675

18. Rex Richey (87), Ringgold, Ga., $1,650

19. Shane Yoder (8), Toledo, Ohio, $1,625

20. Jimmy Mars (28), Elk Mound, Wis., $1,600

21. John Mason (72), Millersburg, Ohio, $1,575

22. Tony Marks (5), Napoleon, Ohio, $1,550

23. Wade Knowles (66), Tyrone, Ga., $1,525

24. Tony Izzo Jr. (16), Bridgeview, Ill., $1,500

Lap leaders: Babb 1-4; Lanigan 15-39; Moyer 40-100

Fast qualifier (among 156 cars): Bloomquist, 15.679 seconds

Heat race winners: Hitt, Barnett, Lanigan, Chupp, Babb, Pierce.

Consolation winner: Marks

Non-qualifiers' race winners: Scott James, Brian Ruhlman

1997

June 7 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Jimmy Mars (28), Elk Mound, Wis., MasterSbilt, $100,000

2. Steve Barnett (89), Franklin, Ind., Rayburn, $20,000

3. Rick Aukland (12), Fargo, N.D., Rayburn, $10,000

4. Clint Smith (1), Griffin, Ga., GRT, $6,000

5. Terry Phillips (75), Springfield, Mo., GRT, $5,000

6. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., Rayburn, $4,000

7. Skip Arp (31), Georgetown, Tenn., GRT, $3,500

8. Wendell Wallace (6m), Batesville, Ark., GRT, $3,000

9. Tim Hitt (68), Weston, W.Va., Rocket, $2,500

10. Willy Kraft (83), Lakefield, Minn., Rayburn, $2,200

11. Troy Green (3), Independence, Ky., GRT, $2,000

12. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Rocket, $1,900

13. C.S. Fitzgerald (100), Lexington, Va., Barry Wright, $1,800

14. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Rayburn, $1,750

15. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, MasterSbilt, $1,725

16. Kris Patterson (0), St. Johns, Mich., Rayburn, $1,700

17. Dale McDowell (17m), Rossville, Ga., GRT, $1,675

18. Ronnie Johnson (5), Chattanooga, Tenn., MasterSbilt, $1,650

19. Brian Birkhofer (15), Muscatine, Iowa, Howe, $1,625

20. Bill Frye (66), Greenbrier, Ark., GRT, $1,600

21. Jerry Rice (1B), Verona, Ky., Warrior, $1,575

22. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., MasterSbilt, $1,550

23. Rodney Combs (5), Harrisburg, N.C., GRT, $1,525

24. Randle Chupp (114), Knoxville, Tenn., MasterSbilt, $1,500

Lap leaders: Bloomquist 1-24; Frye 25-28; Bloomquist 29-69; Mars 70-100

Fast qualifier (among 178 cars): Wallace, 15.901 seconds

Heat race winners: Combs, Mars, Green, Aukland, Arp, Bloomquist

B-main winner: Moran

C-main winner: R.J. Conley

1996

June 8 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, laps, earnings

1. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, 89 laps, $100,000

2. Bill Frye (66), Greenbrier, Ark., 89 laps, $20,000

3. Jack Boggs (B4), Grayson, Ky., 89 laps, $10,000

4. John Gill (75), Mitchell, Ind., 89 laps, $6,000

5. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., 89 laps, $5,000

6. Ronnie Johnson (5), Chattanooga, Tenn., 88 laps, $4,000

7. Jay Johnson (5), West Burlington, Iowa, 88 laps, $3,500

8. Scott Bloomquist (18), Mooresburg, Tenn., 88 laps, $3,000

9. Bob Pierce (32), Danville, Ill., 88 laps, $2,500

10. Rick Aukland (12), Fargo, N.D., 88 laps, $2,200

11. Kris Patterson (0p), St. Johns, Mich., 88 laps, $2,000

12. Bryan Dunaway (91), Reddick, Ill., 88 laps, $1,900

13. Bob Pohlman (27), Tinley Park, Ill., 88 laps, $1,800

14. Davey Johnson (1j), New Alexandria, Pa., 88 laps, $1,750

15. Lance Matthees (90), Winona, Minn., 87 laps, $1,725

16. Charlie Swartz (11), Ashland, Ky., 75 laps, $1,700

17. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., 57 laps, $1,675

18. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., 50 laps, $1,650

19. Troy Green (3), Independence, Ky., 48 laps, $1,625

20. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., 40 laps, $1,600

21. Clint Smith (1), Griffin, Ga., 24 laps, $1,575

22. Tim Hitt (68), Weston, W.Va., 14 laps, $1,550

23. Jeff Floyd (F1), Walnut Ridge, Ark., 14 laps, $1,525

24. Kevin Claycomb (28), Vincennes, Ind., 5 laps, $1,500

Lap leaders (shortened to 89 laps by rain): Troy Green 1-12; Billy Moyer 13-14; Charlie Swartz 15-75; Donnie Moran 76-89

Fast qualifier (among 145 cars): R. Johnson, 15.985 seconds

Heat race winners: Dunaway, Moran, Smith, Swartz, Green, Pierce

B-main winner: O'Neal

C-main winner: Steve Smith

1995

June 4 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, laps, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist (18), Mooresburg, Tenn., 100, $100,000

2. John Gill (75), Mitchell, Ind., 100, $20,000

3. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., 100, $10,000

4. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, 100, $6,000

5. Rick Aukland (12), Fargo, N.D., 100, $5,000

6. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., 100, $4,000

7. Bob Pierce (RAT1), Danville, Ill., 100, $3,500

8. Jack Boggs (B-4), Grayson, Ky., 99, $3,000

9. Rick Eckert (0), York, Pa., 99, $2,500

10. Johnny Virden (66V), Russellville, Ark., 99, $2,200

11. Tony Cardin (7), Greenbrier, Ark., 99, $2,000

12. Larry Moore (M1), West Monroe, La., 99, $1,900

13. Randle Chupp (114), LeBurn, Ky., 99, $1,800

14. Kevin Weaver (B12), Gibson City, Ill., 99, $1,750

15. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., 98, $1,725

16. Terry Phillips (75), Springfield, Mo., 98, $1,700

17. Steve Shaver (30), Parkersburg, W.Va., 97, $1,675

18. Bryan Dunaway (91), Reddick, Ill., 97, $1,650

19. Bill Frye (66), Greenbrier, Ark., 90, $1,625

20. Shane Yoder (8Y), Holland, Ohio, 86, $1,600

21. Kevin Claycomb (28), Vincennes, Ind., 56, $1,575

22. Bart Hartman (75), Zanesville, Ohio, 43, $1,550

23. Bob Pohlman (27), Tinley Park, Ill., 26, $1,525

24. Davey Johnson (1J), New Stanton, Pa., 26, $1,500

Lap leaders: Gill 1-77; Bloomquist 78-100

Fast qualifier (among 139 cars): Moran, 16.453 seconds

Heat race winners: Moran, Moyer, Pierce, Phillips, Gill, Frye

B-main winner: Aukland

C-main winner: Dick Phillips

1994

June 4 - Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio (UMP)

Pos. Driver (no.), hometown, earnings

1. Freddy Smith (00), Baton Rouge, La., $100,000

2. Denny Felker (16), Joplin, Mo., $20,000

3. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., $10,000

4. Scott Bloomquist (18), Mooresburg, Tenn., $6,000

5. Pete Parker (10), Kaukauna, Wis., $5,000

6. Jesse Lay (6), Walton, Ky., $4,000

7. Bob Pierce (32), Danville, Ill., $3,500

8. Kris Patterson (0), St. Johns, Mich., $3,000

9. Audie McWilliams (10), Walton, Ky., $2,500

10. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, $2,200

11. Randy Woodling (3), Warsaw, Ind., $2,000

12. John Lawhorn (05), Phillipsburg, Ohio, $1,900

13. Rick Aukland (12), Fargo, N.D., $1,800

14. John "Weasel" Rhoades (7up), Sardinia, Ohio, $1,750

15. Delmas Conley (71), Wheelersburg, Ohio, $1,725

16. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., $1,700

17. Kevin Weaver (B12), Gibson City, Ill., $1,675

18. Jerry Rice (Zr-1), Verona, Ky., $1,650

19. Bob Burch (11), Eaton, Ohio, $1,625

20. John Mason (72), Millersburg, Ohio, $1,600

21. C.J. Rayburn (1cj), Whiteland, Ind., $1,575

22. Wendell Wallace (6), Conway, Ark., $1,550

23. Jack Hewitt (21), Dayton, Ohio, $1,525

24. Jack Boggs (B4), Grayson, Ky., $1,500

Lap leaders: Rice 1-6; Bloomquist 7-92; Smith 93-100

Fast qualifier (among 99 cars): Steve Francis, 16.443 seconds

Heat race winners: Weaver, Bloomquist, Lawhorn, Woodling, Rice, Hewitt

C-main winner: Larry Moore

B-main winner: Audie McWilliams


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2019: Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

2018: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2017: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2016: Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

2015: Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, Ga.

2014: Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

2013: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2012: Shane Clanton, Fayetteville, Ga.

2011: Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2010: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2009: Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

2008: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2007: Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

2006: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2005: Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

2004: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2003: Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

2002: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2001: Replaced by Eldora Million

2000: Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

1999: Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

1998: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1997: Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis.

1996: Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

1995: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1994: Freddy Smith, Baton Rouge, La.

advertisement
Sponsor 718
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728