Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 886
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model tracks

Alberta

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Castrol Raceway 1991 Saturday WISSOTA Late Models Richard Byers ('16)

Alaska

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Twin City Raceway 1970 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Sean Endsley ('17)

Alabama

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Central Alabama Motor Speedway 1995 Saturday Closed following '10 Mike Fields ('10)
Deep South Speedway 2003 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates Monte Skinner ('12)
Down & Dirty Speedway 1996 Friday Closed after '12 Dalton Hood ('12)
East Alabama Motor Speedway 1973 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates, Limiteds Dana Eiland ('17)
ECM Speedway 2001 Saturday Limited, Crate Racin’ USA 602 Brown Brown (’19)
Flomaton Speedway 1975 Saturday Dropped Crates after '11 Kevin Maher ('11)
Fort Payne Motor Speedway 1992 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Crates D.J. Hayes (’19)
Green Valley Speedway 1972 Saturday Closed in '13 Joe Armistead Jr. ('12)
Hanceville Speedway 2001 Friday Closed in '03 ‑‑
Hollis Speedway Unknown Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds David Dickerson (’19)
Moulton Speedway 1975 Friday Crate Racin’ USA 602s Trent Letson ('17)
North Alabama Speedway 1977 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Matthew Brocato (’19)
Penton Raceway 1980 Saturday Closed after '18 Taylor Mitcham ('13)
Shelby County Speedway 1992 Saturday Closed in '17 Willie Traywick ('16)
Smokey Harris Speedway 1971 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates ‑‑
Talladega Short Track 1977 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds, Crate Racin’ USA Dallas Cooper (’19)
Thunder Valley Speedway 1995 Saturday Closed in '10 ‑‑
Tri-County Speedway 2018 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Josh Huss (’19)

Arkansas

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
64 Speedway 2001 Saturday Closed during '09 ‑‑
Batesville Motor Speedway 1991 Saturday Dropped Crates after '14 Gavin Landers ('13)
Centerville Speedway 1968 Saturday Dropped Crates after '11 Travis Ashley ('11)
Crowley's Ridge Raceway 1987 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Steven Crocker ('19)
Drew County Speedway 2004 Saturday Closed after '11 Cody Kierre ('11)
North Central Arkansas Speedway 1989 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Hunter Duren ('16)
Old No. 1 Speedway 1991 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Steven Crocker ('19)
Riverside International Speedway 1949 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates Brandon Poppenheimer ('19)

Arizona

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Cocopah Speedway 1968 Saturday IMCA Late Models

California

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Antioch Speedway 1950 Saturday DIRTcar Richard Papenhausen (’19)
Bakersfield Speedway 1946 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers (monthly) ‑‑
Chowchilla Speedway 1927 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates (occasionally) ‑‑
Giant Speedway 1951 Saturday Dropped Crates in '09 ‑‑
Ocean Speedway 1960 Friday Unsanctioned Crates Clay Daly ('12)
Petaluma Speedway 1954 Saturday Dropped LMs after '12 Jeff Decker ('12)
Placerville Speedway 1965 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Ray Trimble (’19)
Santa Maria Raceway 1964 Saturday Dropped LMs after '17 Tony Toste ('17)
Santa Maria Speedway 1964 Saturday Late Models Clay Daly ('15)
Silver Dollar Speedway 1935 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Ryan McDaniel ('16)

Colorado

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Colorado Motorsports Park 2009 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Corey Cox ('16)
I-76 Speedway 1968 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Jeff Meeker ('12)
Phillips County Raceway 1954 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds (occasionally) ‑‑
Thunder Mountain Speedway 2004 Friday and Saturday -- ‑‑

Delaware

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Delaware International Speedway 1965 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, RUSH Crates Amanda Whaley (’19)
Georgetown Speedway 1949 Friday Unsanctioned Supers, Crates Donald Lingo Jr. ('14)

Florida

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
All-Tech Raceway 1974 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Bo Allen (’19)
Bubba Raceway Park 1952 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Megan Meyer ('18)
East Bay Raceway Park 1977 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates Keith Nosbisch (’19)
Hendry County Speedway 1977 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Shan Smith (’19)
North Florida Speedway 1992 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Hunter Sweet (’19)
Northwest Florida Speedway 1980s Friday Crate Racin’ USA Joseph Joiner ('09)
Putnam County Speedway 1967 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Sonny Thompson ('16)
Southern Raceway 1988 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Bo Slay (’19)
Volusia Speedway Park 1968 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Donnie Chappell (’19)

Georgia

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
441 Speedway 1960 Saturday Closed after '17
Albany Motor Speedway 1998 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Kelly Walker ('16)
Blue Ridge Motorsports Park 1985 Saturday Closed after '19 Daven Dilbeck ('19)
Boyd's Speedway 1952 Saturday Closed in '20 Justin Litchford ('19)
Cochran Motor Speedway 1981 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Parker Martin (’19)
Dixie Speedway 1969 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds, Crates Michael Page (’19)
Douglas Motor Speedway 2006 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds (bi-weekly) ‑‑
Golden Isles Speedway 1970 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Bo Allen ('17)
Gordon Park Speedway 1979 Saturday Closed in '13 Jimmy Maness ('09)
Hartwell Speedway 1972 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Grant Jordan (’19)
Lavonia Speedway 1971 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Fastrak Crates Kenny Collins (’19)
Needmore Speedway 2010 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Lonnie Roberts ('18)
North Georgia Speedway 1973 Saturday Unsanction Supers, Crates Johnny Cloer Jr. ('14)
Oglethorpe Speedway Park 1951 Friday Crate Racin’ USA Shane Riner (’19)
Patriots Park Raceway 1960 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates Tyler Mimbs ('14)
Rome Speedway 1968 Sunday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds, Crates Jason Crosft ('17)
Screven Motor Speedway 1998 Saturday Special events Grant Grotyohann ('15)
Senoia Raceway 1967 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Jacques Daniel (’19)
Swainsboro Raceway 1964 Saturday Closed in '19 Joshua Bishop ('18)
Toccoa Raceway 1955 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Fastrak Crates Drew Benfield (’19)
Waycross Motor Speedway 1951 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Alvin Carter ('14)
West Georgia Speedway 1996 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates, 602 Crates Blant Duke ('18)
Winder-Barrow Speedway 1963 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds John Anderson (’19)

Iowa

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
300 Raceway 1970 Friday IMCA Late Models Tyler Bruening ('18)
34 Raceway 1966 Saturday IMCA Late Models Matt Ryan (’19)
Adams County Speedway 1922 Saturday Dropped LMs after '18 Bill Leighton Jr. ('18)
Benton County Speedway Sunday IMCA Late Models Curtis Glover (’19)
Blackbird Bend Speedway 2002 Friday Dropped Late Models in '09 Jay Smith ('08)
C.J. Speedway 1949 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds (occasionally) Jay Chenoweth ('11)
Crawford County Speedway Friday Dropped LMs after '13 Jason Hahne ('13)
Davenport Speedway 1920 Friday IMCA Late Models Matt Ryan ('19)
Dubuque Speedway 1969 Sunday IMCA Late Models Jeremiah Hurst (’19)
Hamilton County Speedway 1950s Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Ryan Griffith (’19)
Independence Motor Speedway 1975 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds John Emerson ('18)
Iowa State Fair Speedway 1907 Saturday Closed in '16 Jeff Aikey ('16)
Maquoketa Speedway 1946 Saturday Dropped LMs after '19 Andy Nezworski (’19)
Marshalltown Speedway Friday IMCA Late Models Jeremiah Hurst (’19)
Pepsi Lee County Speedway 1918 Friday IMCA Late Models Tommy Elston ('19)
Shelby County Speedway 1917 Saturday IMCA Late Models Allan Hopp (’19)
Southern Iowa Speedway 1931 Saturday Dropped LMs after '13 Todd Cooney ('13)
Sports Park Raceway 1998 Sunday Dropped LMs after '17 Charlie McKenna ('17)
Stuart Speedway 1962 Sunday Dropped LMs after '15 Todd Cooney ('15)
West Liberty Raceway 1930s Saturday Dropped LMs after '17 Chad Holladay ('17)

Illinois

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Belle-Clair Speedway 1946 Sunday DIRTcar Supers Rusty Griffaw ('19)
Bullring at RICo Fairgrounds 1950 Sunday IMCA Late Models Matt Ryan ('19)
Clay County Speedway 1999 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Josh Jackson ('15)
Fairbury Speedway 1926 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Ryan Unzicker (’19)
Farmer City Raceway 1941 Friday DIRTcar Supers Donny Walden (’19)
Fayette County Speedway 1941 Friday Dropped UMP Crates in '13 Matt Koch ('12)
Freeport Raceway Park 1937 Saturday Closed during '11 Toby Kuntzleman ('10)
Highland Speedway 1954 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Mark Voigt (’19)
Jacksonville Speedway 1965 Friday DIRTcar Crates Brandon Eskew ('19)
Kankakee County Speedway 1940 Friday DIRTcar Crates Chad Osterhoff (’19)
Kickapoo Speedway 2016 Saturday Closed after '18 Mike Staggs ('18)
La Salle Speedway 1986 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Rich Bell ('15)
Lincoln Speedway 1940 Friday DIRTcar Crates Jake Little (’19)
Macomb Raceway 1968 Saturday Closed following '09 Terry Pratt ('08)
Macon Speedway 1946 Saturday DIRTcar Crates Dakota Ewing (’19)
Mount Vernon Raceway 1988 Saturday Closed in '09 Mark Oller ('08)
Peoria Speedway 1952 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Mike Chasteen Jr. (’19)
Quincy Raceway 1975 Sunday DIRTcar Crates Denny Woodworth ('19)
Shepp's Speedway 2009 Friday Closed in '12 Matt Taylor ('11)
Spoon River Speedway 1984 Saturday DIRTcar Crates Logan Moody (’19)
Sycamore Speedway 1963 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Greg Cantrell (’19)
Tri-City Speedway 1961 Friday DIRTcar Supers, Crates Michael Kloos ('19)

Indiana

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Brownstown Speedway 1952 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Crates Devin Gilpin ('19)
Daugherty Speedway 1967 Saturday Closed after '18 Mike Staggs ('18)
Movieland Speedpark 1971 Friday Dropped plans for Crates ‑‑
Shadyhill Speedway 1983 Saturday DIRTcar Crates Kyle Cooper (’19)
Twin Cities Raceway Park 1963 Saturday DIRTcar Crates Joey Kramer (’19)
Whitewater Valley Speedway 1970 Friday Closed after '14 Steve Barnett ('14)

Kansas

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
81 Speedway 1953 Friday Dropped LMs Jimmy Segraves ('13)
Caney Valley Speedway 1971 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Gary Gorby (’19)
Lakeside Speedway 1989 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Don Marrs (’19)
Salina Speedway 1970 Friday Dropped LMs after '18 Dusty Leonard ('18)

Kentucky

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
191 Speedway 2009 Friday and Saturday Closed end of '16 Steve Stollings ('16)
201 Speedway 1983 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Fastrak Crates Terry Hicks ('18)
Bluegrass Speedway 1995 Saturday Closed after '11 Tim Tungate ('10)
Cedar Ridge Speedway 1989 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Robbie Sanders ('08)
Clinton County Speedway 2001 Friday Closed in '11 Fred Flatt ('08)
Fairview Motorsports Unknown Friday Closed during '09 Donald Suiters ('08)
Fleming County Raceway 1988 Saturday Closed following '10 John Whitney ('10)
Florence Speedway 1955 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Trevor Landrum (’19)
Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway 1997 Saturday Closed in '17 Tim Brown ('15)
Lake Cumberland Speedway 1983 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Michael Chilton (’19)
Lucky 7 Speedway 2010 Friday Closed after '14 Mark Sturgill ('13)
M&K Motorsports Complex 1969 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Stephen Martin (’19)
Montgomery County Motorsports Park 2008 Saturday Closed after '10 Donald Barrett ('09)
Mountain Motorsports Park 1969 Friday Unsanctioned Supers, Crates
Paducah International Raceway 1972 Friday Unsanctioned Crates Troy English ('16)
Ponderosa Speedway 1972 Friday Unsanctioned Supers, Fastrak Crates Tripp Gerrald ('17)
Richmond Raceway 1966 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Crates Derek Fisher ('19)
Rockcastle Speedway 1981 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates

Louisiana

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Baton Rouge Raceway 1974 Friday Unsanctioned Crates Brandon Buhler (’19)
Boothill Speedway 1973 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Jason Ingalls ('13)
Chatham Speedway 1988 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates Tanner Kellick (’19)
LA 36 Raceway Unknown Saturday Closed after '17 Scott Ladner ('17)
Thunder Valley Speedway 1999 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Brandon Hightower (’19)

Manitoba

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Red River Co-op Speedway 1973 Thursday WISSOTA Late Models Shane Edington (’19)

Maryland

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Greater Cumberland Raceway 1924 Sunday Unsanctioned Supers D.J. Troutman ('18)
Hagerstown Speedway 1948 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Fastrak Crates James Lichliter (’19)
Potomac Speedway 1974 Friday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds, RUSH Crates Jamie Lathroum (’19)

Michigan

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Butler Speedway 1952 Friday Dropped Late Models in '09 Terry Sroufe ('08)
Cherry Raceway 1979 Friday Closed after '15 Greg Gokey ('15)
Crystal Motor Speedway 1948 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Scott Baker (’19)
Hartford Speedway 1951 Friday Dropped LMs after '15 J.R. Hotovy ('15)
I-96 Speedway 1971 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Chad Finley (’19)
Merritt Speedway 1968 Saturday DIRTcar Supers David Mielke (’19)
Mid-Michigan Raceway Park 1996 Friday Closed in '18 Kenny Playter ('17)
Mount Pleasant Speedway 1955 Friday Dropped LMs after '17 Eric Spangler ('17)
Silver Bullet Speedway 1950 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates Chad Anklam ('16)
Thunderbird Raceway 1958 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Rich Neiser (’19)
Tri-City Motor Speedway 1947 Friday Unsanctioned Supers Derrick Hilliker (’19)
Winston Speedway 1980 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Ryan VanderVeen (’19)

Minnesota

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Deer Creek Speedway 1996 Saturday Dropped Late Models after '13 Mike Prochnow ('13)
Fiesta City Speedway 1982 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Damin Eilers (’19)
Grand Rapids Speedway 1948 Thursday WISSOTA Late Models Derek Vesel (’19)
Halvor Lines Speedway 1948 Sunday WISSOTA Late Models Tim McMann ('19)
Hibbing Raceway 1915 Saturday WISSOTA Late Models Derek Vesel (’19)
I-94 Speedway 1993 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Don Shaw (’19)
Madison Speedway 1941 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds D.J. Tesch ('19)
Viking Speedway 1964 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Don Shaw (’19)

Missouri

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Adrian Speedway 1984 Saturday Closed midway through '09 Brian Pipes ('08)
Benton Raceway Park 1993 Saturday Closed after '14 ‑‑
Butler Speedway 2003 Sunday Dropped Late Models Donnie Timmerman ('10)
Callaway Raceway 2000 Friday ULMA Limiteds Dustin Hodges ('17)
Central Missouri Speedway 1984 Saturday ULMA Limiteds Jason Bodenhamer ('11)
Federated Raceway at I-55 1974 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Rusty Griffaw ('19)
Fredricktown Raceway 1953 Friday Dropped Late Models in '09 ‑‑
I-35 Speedway Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Tommy Cordray (’19)
I-44 Speedway 1983 Saturday Paved with asphalt for '09 Brad Looney ('08)
L.A. Raceway 2003 Friday Dropped LMs after '09 Bryon Allison ('08)
Lake Ozark Speedway 1980 Saturday ULMA Limiteds Cole Henson (’19)
Legit Speedway Park 1989 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Kaleb Stolba ('19)
Lucas Oil Speedway 2000 Saturday ULMA Limiteds Johnny Fennewald ('19)
Malden Speedway 1996 Friday Closed after '12 Rob Moore ('12)
Monett Motor Speedway 1969 Sunday Unsanctioned Limiteds Marvin Forrest ('17)
Montgomery Motorsports Park 2001 Saturday Closed in '14 Jim Moon ('12)
Nevada Speedway 1965 Friday Unsanctioned Supers Rusty Skaggs (’19)
Poplar Bluff Speedway 2004 Friday Unsanctioned Supers Robbie Moore ('14)
Randolph County Raceway 1989 Saturday Dropped LMs after '16 Chris Smyser ('16)
Scotland County Speedway 1950 Saturday Dropped LMs after '11 ‑‑
Springfield Raceway 1999 Saturday Dropped Late Models in '10 Jeremy Manes ('09)
State Fair Speedway 1949 Friday Closed following '10 David Turner ('10)
Valley Speedway 2004 Friday Dropped ULMA after '12 Mike Ryun ('08)

Mississippi

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Central Mississippi Speedway 1996 Saturday Closed following '09 Tombo Callahan ('09)
Columbus Speedway 1971 Friday Closed after ‘19 Hunter Carroll ('18)
Goodbuddy Speedway 2003 Saturday Closed in '09 ‑‑
Greenville Speedway 1952 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Crate Racin’ USA Mike Palasini Jr. (’19)
Hattiesburg Speedway 1979 Friday Crate Racin’ USA Shannon Lee ('19)
Jackson Motor Speedway 1991 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Sid Scarbrough ('19)
Magnolia Motor Speedway 2002 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Randall Beckwith (’19)
North Mississippi Motor Park Speedway 1993 Saturday Closed after '16 Joe Reeves ('14)
Pike County Speedway 1992 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Mickey Trosclair ('12)
Pine Ridge Speedway 1992 Saturday Closed after ‘19 ‑‑
Smithtown Speedway 2009 Friday Closed following '09 ‑‑
South Mississippi Speedway 1992 Saturday Closed in '10 Shannon Lee ('09)
Whynot Motorsports Park 1959 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Jim McDuffie ('19)

Montana

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Big Sky Speedway 2003 Saturday WISSOTA Late Models Kelly Hample ('19)
Electric City Speedway 1953 Saturday WISSOTA Late Models Jim Zaremski (’19)
Gallatin Speedway 1998 Saturday WISSOTA Late Models Kinzer McCord (’19)

North Carolina

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
311 Motor Speedway 1965 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates Timmie Harrelson (’19)
Antioch Speedway 1962 Saturday Fastrak Crates Matthew Nance ('16)
Carolina Speedway 1961 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Derrick Ramey ('18)
Cleveland County Speedway 1991 Friday Closed after '13 Furman Parton ('13)
County Line Raceway 1988 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Michael Rouse ('19)
Dixieland Speedway 1983 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Billy Hubbard ('19)
Dublin Motor Speedway 1979 Saturday Closed after '17 Randy Guyton ('17)
East Lincoln Motor Speedway 1991 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Chris Smith (’19)
Fayetteville Motor Speedway 1968 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Shaun Harrell ('19)
Friendship Motor Speedway 1984 Saturday Fastrak Crates Brandon Hall ('18)
Halifax County Motor Speedway 2005 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Mason Price (’19)
Hammer Down Speedway 1990 Friday Closed following '09 Brett Dysart ('09)
Harris Motor Speedway 1964 Friday No regular Late Models Thomas Robinson ('15)
Tri-County Racetrack 1962 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Jason Deal (’19)

North Dakota

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Devils Lake Speedway 2000 Saturday WISSOTA Late Models Brad Seng (’19)
Red River Valley Speedway 1967 Friday -- Matt Aukland ('12)
River Cities Speedway 1915 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Shane Edington (’19)

Nebraska

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Boone County Raceway 1949 Friday IMCA Late Models Cory Dumpert (’19)
Dawson County Raceway Sunday Dropped LMs after '18 Josh Leonard ('18)
I-80 Speedway 1994 Friday NASCAR Late Models, Unsanctioned Limiteds Josh Leonard (’19)
Junction Motor Speedway 2003 Saturday IMCA Late Models Cory Dumpert (’19)
Mid-Nebraska Speedway 1972 Saturday Closed after '13 Josh Leonard ('13)
Off Road Speedway 2015 Saturday IMCA Late Models Robert Osborne (’19)
Riviera Raceway 1965 Saturday Closes in 2014 Robert Osborne ('14)
U.S. 30 Speedway Thursday IMCA Late Models Tad Pospisil ('19)

New Hampshire

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Rumtown Speedway 1971 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Brad Shanks (’19)

New Jersey

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
New Egypt Speedway 1954 Friday Dropped Crates in '14 Skip Syester ('13)

New Mexico

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Aztec Speedway 1959 Saturday Dropped LMs after '15 Unsanctioned Limiteds
Hollywood Hills Speedway 2002 Saturday Closed in '09 Butch Reid ('08)
Roadrunner Speedway 1977 Saturday Closed after '15 Jim Boutelle ('15)
Southern New Mexico Speedway 1967 Saturday Closed after '18 Jon Ortega ('18)
Tularosa Speedway 1990 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Walton Kyle Jr. ('13)
Vado Speedway Park 2019 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Jake Gallardo (’19)

New York

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Brewerton Speedway 1948 Friday Occasional Crates ‑‑
Can-Am Motorsports Park 1974 Saturday RUSH Crates Charlie Sandercock ('15)
Canadaigua Motorsports Park 1953 Saturday Dropped Late Models after '16 Chad Homan ('16)
Cayuga County Fair Speedway 1955 Sunday Closed in '11 ‑‑
Freedom Motorsports Park 1983 Friday Unsanctioned Supers David Scott (’19)
Fulton Speedway 1961 Saturday RUSH Crates Chad Homan (’19)
Genesee Speedway 1983 Saturday RUSH Crates J.J. Mazur ('19)
Little Valley Speedway 1932 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds Max Blair ('16)
Outlaw Speedway 1957 Friday RUSH Crates Chad Homan ('18)
South Arcade Speedway 1983 Friday Fastrak Crates (occasionally) Carl Shetler ('10)
Stateline Speedway 1956 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, RUSH Crates Max Blair (’19)
Woodhull Raceway 1965 Saturday RUSH Crates Jason Knowles (’19)

Ohio

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Atomic Speedway 1953 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Mark Frazier ('19)
Attica Raceway Park 1988 Friday DIRTcar Supers Doug Drown (’19)
Brown County Speedway 1971 Saturday Closed following '08 John Whitney ('08)
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex 2001 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers specials Paul Moore ('13)
Eldora Speedway 1953 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Ricky Weiss (’19)
Fremont Speedway Saturday Dropped LMs after '18 Dustin Keegan ('18)
Hilltop Speedway 1960 Friday Unsanctioned Supers J.R. Gentry ('19)
Jackson County Speedway 1997 Saturday Closed before '19 Billy Staker ('15)
Lakeville Speedway 1964 Friday Closed after '12 Charlie Duncan ('11)
Legendary Hilltop Speedway 1962 Saturday Closed in '18 Freddie Carpenter ('17)
Midway Speedway 1963 Friday Closed after '14 Ronnie Mayle ('13)
Moler Raceway Park 2007 Friday Unsanctioned Supers John Whitney (’19)
Muskingum County Speedway 1983 Friday Special events Steve Prince ('12)
Oakshade Raceway 1976 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Devin Shiels ('19)
Portsmouth Raceway Park 1990 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds Shannon Thornsberry (’19)
Raceway 7 1969 Friday RUSH Crates Darrell Bossard ('19)
Rocky Top Raceway 2004 Friday Closed in '11 Jason Perry ('10)
Sharon Speedway 1929 Saturday RUSH Crates Will Thomas III ('14)
Skyline Speedway 1965 Friday Reopening second half '18 Tyler Carpenter ('17)
Southern Ohio Speedway 1967 Friday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds Stephen Breeding ('15)
Wayne County Speedway 1965 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Doug Drown (’19)

Oklahoma

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Flint Creek Speedway 1987 Friday Dropped Supers after '13 Kyle Davis ('15)
Outlaw Motor Speedway 2003 Saturday None Heath Weston ('16)
Salina Highbanks Speedway 1995 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds A.J. Smith ('16)
Southern Oklahoma Speedway 1994 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Charlie White ('16)
Thunderbird Speedway 1915 Friday Dropped LMs after '12 Kyle Slader ('12)

Ontario

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Brighton Speedway 1964 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates Charlie Sandercock ('19)
Humberstone Speedway 1957 Sunday RUSH Crates Rob Pietz (’19)
Southern Ontario Motor Speedway 1972 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Jake Hooker (’19)

Oregon

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Coos Bay Speedway 1972 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds Preston Luckman (’19)
Cottage Grove Speedway 1954 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Brian Smith (’19)
Madras Speedway 1983 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Jason Johnson (’19)
Southern Oregon Speedway 1996 Saturday DIRTcar Late Models (occasionally) Jeremy Richey ('10)
Sunset Speedway Park 1987 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Sonny Modaff ('12)
Willamette Speedway 1964 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds Joey Tanner ('19)

Pennsylvania

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Allegheny Motor Raceway 1954 Friday Closed in '13 Robbie Blair ('11)
Allegheny Mountain Raceway 2001 Sunday Closed in '13 ‑‑
BAPS Motor Speedway 1954 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Bobby Beard (’19)
Bedford Speedway 1936 Friday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds Andy Haus (’19)
Bradford Speedway 1954 Sunday RUSH Crates Ward Schell (’19)
Clinton County Motor Speeway 1989 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Jim Yoder (’19)
Dog Hollow Speedway 1998 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds, RUSH Crates Dave Blazavich ('18)
Eriez Speedway 1961 Sunday Unsanctioned Supers, RUSH Crates, Limiteds Max Blair (’19)
Grandview Speedway 1963 Saturday Dropped LMs after '18 Danny Snyder ('18)
Hesston Speedway 1964 Saturday Closed in 2020 Greg Moore (’19)
Hidden Valley Speedway 1992 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Semi-Lates Bob Dorman (’19)
Hill Valley Speedway 1986 Saturday Closed after '13 Brian Lessley ('13)
Hummingbird Speedway 1964 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Paul Kot (’19)
Latrobe Speedway 1967 Saturday Fastrak Crates Troy Shields (’19)
Lernerville Speedway 1967 Friday DIRTcar Late Models Ken Schaltenbrand (’19)
Lincoln Speedway 1953 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Travis Mease ('15)
Marion Center Speedway 1966 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds Tommy Beck ('17)
McKean County Raceway 1955 Saturday RUSH Crates Brad Mesler ('18)
Mercer Raceway Park 1951 Saturday Dropped Crates in '11 Kyle Zimmerman ('10)
Path Valley Speedway Park 1987 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds, RUSH Crates Randy Burkholder (’19)
Penn-Can Speedway 1953 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Tracy Gregory ('11)
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway 1979 Saturday RUSH Crates Ben Policz (’19)
Port Royal Speedway 1938 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Dylan Yoder (’19)
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex 1998 Friday Unsanctioned Supers, RUSH Crates L.C. Powers ('18)
Selinsgrove Speedway 1946 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Coleby Frye (’19)
Thunder Mountain Speedway 2004 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Chris Hackett (’19)
Thunder Valley Raceway 1997 Saturday Closed after '12 Chuck Clise ('12)
Trail-way Speedway 1972 Friday Dropped LMs after '17 Travis Mease ('17)
Williams Grove Speedway 1939 Friday and Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Billy Wampler ('15)

South Carolina

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Buffalo Motor Speedway 1977 Friday Closed following '10 ‑‑
Cherokee Speedway 1957 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Layton Sullivan (’19)
I-77 Speedway 1981 Saturday Closed after '13 Matt Lawson ('13)
Lake View Motor Speedway 1981 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Johnny Pridgen (’19)
Lancaster Speedway 1952 Saturday Fastrak Crates Timbo Mangum ('19)
Laurens County Speedway 1952 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Tony Quarles ('18)
Mileback Speedway 2005 Friday Closed during '09 Brett Williamson ('08)
Modoc Raceway 1983 Friday Closed in '16 Wendell Chavous ('11)
Sumter Speedway 1957 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Banjo Duke ('17)
Travelers Rest Speedway 1976 Saturday No regular Late Models David Smith ('17)
Westminster Speedway 1991 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Hot Rod Lamance ('12)

South Dakota

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Black Hills Speedway 1949 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Eric Mass (’19)
Brown County Speedway 1922 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Chad Becker (’19)
Casino Speedway 1955 Sunday WISSOTA Late Models Chad Becker (’19)
Dakota State Fair Speedway 1913 Saturday WISSOTA Late Models Chad Becker ('17)
I-90 Speedway 1976 Friday Dropped WISSOTA Late Models in '11 Nick Beyenhof ('10)
Miller Central Speedway 1965 Sunday WISSOTA Late Models Chad Becker (’19)
Wagner Speedway 1922 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Gale Vogt (’19)

Tennessee

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
411 Motor Speedway 1960 Saturday Unsanctioned Crates (604 and 602) Trevor Sise (’19)
Camden Speedway 2003 Saturday Crate Racin’ USA Ben Garner (’19)
Clarksville Speedway 1961 Saturday DIRTcar Supers, Crate Racin’ USA Larry Barber Jr. (’19)
Clayhill Speedway 1994 Friday Closed in 2017 Ronnie Cooper ('14)
Cleveland Speedway 1955 Friday and Saturday Closed in '16 Lamar Scoggins ('15)
Crossville Raceway 1986 Friday Unsanctioned Crates Colton Proffitt (’19)
Duck River Raceway Park 1973 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Crate Racin’ USA Scott Cook (’19)
I-75 Raceway 2004 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Johnny Ridings (’19)
Lexington 104 Speedway 2013 Friday Dropped Crates after '16 Dennis Bush ('15)
Mountain View Raceway 1986 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Freddy Simpson ('12)
Mountain View Raceway 1986 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds
Smoky Mountain Speedway 1965 Saturday Special events only Bobby Giffin ('10)
Tazewell Speedway 1965 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Brian Shockley (’19)
Tennessee National Raceway 1990 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crate Racin’ USA Eric Hickerson (’19)
Thunderhill Raceway Park 1988 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crate Racin’ USA Justin Weaver (’19)
Volunteer Speedway 1974 Friday Unsanctioned Crates Tim Byrd (’19)
Wartburg Speedway 1958 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Darrick York (’19)
Winchester Raceway Park 1950 Saturday Closed in '18 Jadon Frame ('18)

Texas

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
105 Speedway Unknown Saturday No regular Late Models ‑‑
Battleground Race Park 1984 Saturday Closed in 2018 Robbie Starnes ('15)
Big O Speedway 1985 Saturday DIRTcar Supers Jim Moon (’19)
Cotton Bowl Speedway 2012 Saturday No regular Late Models
Devil's Bowl Speedway 1967 Saturday Dropped Late Models after '14 Skip O'Neal ('14)
East Texas Speedway 2015 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds ‑‑
Grayson County Speedway 1975 Friday Closed in '10 Shane Marquez ('09)
Houston Raceway Park 1988 Friday Dropped Crates in '10 Tracey Denby ('08)
I-37 Raceway 2001 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Tommy Grimes (’19)
Kennedale Speedway Park 1999 Friday Dropped Crates in '10 Eric Winnett ('09)
Shady Oaks Speedway 1986 Saturday Closed after '16 Landon Farquer ('15)
South Texas Speedway 1994 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Matt Fox (’19)
Western Tech Speedway Park 1979 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Jon Ortega ('16)

Virginia

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Ararat Thunder Raceway 2007 Friday Unsanctioned 602 Crates Jay Foley ('14)
Clay Valley Speedway 1972 Saturday Closed in '19 ‑‑
Eastside Speedway 1957 Saturday Closed after '17 Derrick Rankin ('17)
Fork Mountain Raceway Unknown Saturday Dropped Late Models after '08 ‑‑
Natural Bridge Speedway 1954 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds, Crates Derrick Rankin (’19)
Virginia Motor Speedway 1970 Saturday Fastrak Crates Justin Williams (’19)
Winchester Speedway 1938 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Limiteds, RUSH Crates Tyler Horst (’19)
Wythe Raceway 1971 Saturday Fastrak Crates, Super specials Brent Hilton ('18)

Wisconsin

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Cedar Lake Speedway 1957 Saturday Unsanctioned and USRA Limiteds Jesse Glenz (’19)
Dodge County Fairgrounds Speedway 1925 Sunday Closed after '16 Tim Buhler ('15)
Eagle River Speedway 1999 Tuesday Unsanctioned Limiteds
Gondik Law Speedway 1916 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Deven VanHouse (’19)
Grant County Speedway 1947 Saturday Closed following '09 Rich Picha ('09)
Lafayette County Speedway 1942 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Jamie Pfieffer ('19)
Langlade County Speedway 1993 Saturday Dropped Late Models in '10 Justin Ritchie ('09)
Luxemburg Speedway 1948 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Brett Swedberg ('15)
Manitowoc County Expo Speedway 1987 Friday Unsanctioned Limiteds Tim Buhler ('16)
Mississippi Thunder Speedway 1968 Friday USRA Limiteds Lance Hofer ('19)
Plymouth Dirt Track 1950 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers Justin Schmidt ('19)
Red Cedar Speedway 1972 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Mike Prochnow ('19)
Rice Lake Speedway 1952 Saturday Dropped Late Models in '09 Chad Mahder ('08)
Seymour Speedway 1946 Sunday WDLMA Jeff Curtin ('13)
Shawano Speedway 1946 Saturday Unsanctioned Limiteds Nick Anvelink (’19)

West Virginia

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Beckley Motorsports Park 1959 Friday Unsanctioned Supers; Fastrak Crates John Vandale (’19)
Elkins Raceway 1952 Friday Unsanctioned Supers, Crates Shane Hitt (’19)
I-77 Speedway 1977 Saturday Unsanctioned Supers, Steel Blocks Chris Carpenter (’19)
Lizard Creek Speedway 2011 Saturday Fastrak Crates Dallas Hatfield (’19)
Ohio Valley Speedway 1958 Friday DIRTcar Supers Ryan Cline (’19)
Princeton Speedway 1989 Friday Closed after '18 Eddie Hambrick ('18)
Tyler County Speedway 1974 Saturday DIRTcar Supers, Fastrak Crates Kyle Thomas ('19)

Wyoming

Track Opened Race night Late Model type Reigning champ
Casper Speedway 1977 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Matt Gerlach‑Smith ('18)
Gillette Thunder Speedway 1971 Saturday WISSOTA Late Models Teresa Schuler (’19)
Sheridan Speedway 1994 Friday WISSOTA Late Models Casey Skyberg (’19)

Search for tracks

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728