Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1031
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

USA Nationals

2019

Aug. 3 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis, earnings

1. Chris Madden (OM), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist, $50,000

2. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Longhorn, $20,000

3. Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill., Rocket, $10,000

4. Ricky Weiss (7W), Headingley, Manitoba, Bloomquist, $6,000

5. Dale McDowell (17M), Chickamagua, Ga., Bloomquist, $5,000

6. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Rocket, $4,800

7. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist, $4,600

8. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., Rocket, $4,400

9. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99jr), Frankfort, Ill., Rocket, $4,200

10. Brian Birkhofer (15b), Muscatine, Iowa, Black Diamond, $4,000

11. Chase Junghans (18), Manhattan, Kan., Rocket, $3,800

12. Brent Larson (B1), Lake Elmo, Minn., Longhorn, $3,600

13. Cade Dillard (97), Robeline, La., MB Customs, $3,400

14. Boom Briggs (99B), Bear Lake, Pa., Club 29, $3,350

15. Mason Zeigler (25z), Chalk Hill, Pa., Rocket, $3,300

16. Tyler Erb (1), New Waverly, Texas, Rocket, $3,250

17. Kyle Bronson (40b), Brandon, Fla., Rocket, $3,200

18. Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill., Rocket, $3,150

19. Brandon Overton (2), Evans, Ga., Rocket, $3,100

20. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Club 29, $3,075

21. Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., Capital, $3,050

22. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., Rocket, $3,025

23. Earl Pearson Jr. (1P), Jacksonville, Fla., Black Diamond,, $3,010

24. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket, $3,000

25. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., MB Customs, $3,000

26. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, Rocket, $3,000

27. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., MB Customs, $3,000

Lap leaders: Dillard 1-60; Sheppard 61-95; Madden 96-100

Heat race winners (among 45 cars): Madden, D. Erb., Shirley, Heckenast (2), Zeigler, T. Erb, Pearson, Mars, Weiss

Dash winner: T. Erb

Consolation winners: Clanton, Overton

Last-chance winner: Junghans

Provisional starters: Briggs, Larson, Feger

Preliminary feature winner: Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

2018

Aug. 4 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $50,000

2. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., $20,000

3. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $10,000

4. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., $6,000

5. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., $5,000

6. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., $4,500

7. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $4,250

8. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga., $4,000

9. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, $3,750

10. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., $3,500

11. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $3,250

12. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla., $3,000

13. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas, $2,800

14. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss., $2,650

15. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $2,500

16. Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa, $2,400

17. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba, $2,300

18. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., $2,200

19. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $2,100

20. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $2,075

21. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., $2,050

22. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, $2,025

23. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $2,010

24. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $2,000

25. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $2,000

26. Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis., $2,000

27. A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., $2,000

28. Rob Mayea, Bend, Ore., $2,000

Lap leaders: Owens 1-22; Sheppard 23-100

Heat race winners (among 45 cars): Rauen, Madden, Babb, Bronson, Shirley, McDowell, Owens, Sheppard, Mars, T. Erb

Dash winner: Moran

Consolation winners: Bruening, Heckenast

Last-chance winner: Feger

Provisional starters: Eckert, Larson, Diemel, Mayea

Preliminary feature winner: Sheppard

2017

Aug. 5 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $50,000

2. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn. $20,000

3. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., $10,000

4. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $6,000

5. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $5,000

6. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., $4,500

7. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $4,250

8. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., $4,000

9. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $3,750

10. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., $3,500

11. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $3,250

12. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $3,000

13. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, $2,800

14. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $2,650

15. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.. $2,500

16. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., $2,400

17. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, $2,300

18. Matt Furman, Portland, Ore., $2,200

19. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind., $2,100

20. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., $2,075

21. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., $2,050

22. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., $2,025

23. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $2,010

24. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas, $2,000

25. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla., $2,000

26. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., $2,000

27. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $2,000

28. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $2,000

Lap leaders: Owens 1-7; Marlar 8-53, 55-57; O'Neal 54, 58-100

Fast qualifier (among 41 cars): Shirley, 13.470 seconds

Heat race winners: Clanton, Owens, Wells, Robinson

Dash winner: Marlar

Consolation winners: Bronson, Bloomquist

Provisional starters: Frank, Bagley, McDowell, Moyer

Preliminary feature winner: Madden

2016

Aug. 6 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $50,250

2. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $21,850

3. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., $10,200

4. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., $6,000

5. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., $7,500

6. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $4,550

7. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $4,500

8. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., $4,050

9. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas, $3,625

10. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., $3,550

11. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $3,300

12. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., $4,800

13. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., $2,900

14. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn., $2,700

15. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., $2,550

16. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., $1,400

17. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., $725

18. Gordy Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo., $2,200

19. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., $2,150

20. Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa, $2,075

21. Joey Coulter, Charlotte, N.C., $2,050

22. Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa, $2,025

23. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, $2,010

24. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., $2,050

25. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $4,500

26. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $2,050

27. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., $2,050

28. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $2,000

29. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., $2,000

30. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., $3,900

31. Jon Henry, Ada, Ohio, $4,000

Lap leaders: Clanton 1-34; Richards 35-100

Fast qualifier (among 49 cars): Wells, 14.744 seconds

Heat race winners: Matthees, Zeigler, Wells, Clanton, Davenport, Richards

Dash winner: Clanton

Consolation winners: Rauen, Babb, McCreadie

Provisional starters: Frank, Bagley, Gundaker, Junghans, Erb, Coulter

Preliminary feature winner: Richards

2015

Aug. 1 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $50,000

2. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $22,600

3. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., $10,050

4. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $6,000

5. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., $5,050

6. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., $4,600

7. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $6,150

8. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $6,200

9. A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., $3,850

10. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., $3,500

11. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $3,400

12. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $3,050

13. R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., $5,250

14. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $2,750

15. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, $2,550

16. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., $2,400

17. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., $2,300

18. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., $2,200

19. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., $2,200

20. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, $2,075

21. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $2,050

22. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., $2,025

23. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $2,100

24. Mitch McGrath, Waukesha, Wis., $2,125

25. Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, $2,000

26. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., $2,000

27. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $3,800

28. Jesse Stovall, Galena, Mo., $3,950

29. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., $4,100

Lap leaders: Moyer 1; Erb 2-22; Davenport 23-100

Fast qualifier (among 47 cars): McGrath, 14.084 seconds

Heat race winners: Moyer, Erb, Feger, Owens, Junghans

Dash winner: Moyer

Consolation winners: Wells, Sanders, Mars

Provisional starters: Clanton, McCreadie, Lanigan, Stovall, Bloomquist

Preliminary feature winner: Davenport

2014

Aug. 2 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $50,000

2. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., $21,950

3. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $10,000

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., $6,100

5. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., $5,100

6. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $4,550

7. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $4,600

8. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $5,700

9. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $3,900

10. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., $3,650

11. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $3,400

12. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $3,050

13. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., $2,850

14. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $2,750

15. A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., $2,500

16. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $2,500

17. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, $2,350

18. Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., $2,200

19. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $2,100

20. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark., $4,275

21. Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis., $2,050

22. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., $2,025

23. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., $2,060

24. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis., $2,025

25. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., $2,050

26. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, $2,000

27. Ryan Unzicker, El Paso, Ill., $3,600

28. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa, $2,000

Lap leaders: Owens 1-16, 37-78, 87-93, 95-100; Mars 17-36; Pierce 79-86, 94

Fast qualifier (among 50 cars): Zeigler, 14.002 seconds

Heat race winners: Feger, Davenport, McCreadie, Pierce, Yaggy, Owens

Dash winner: Owens

Consolation winners: Diemel, Junghans

Provisional starters: Bagley, Frank, Eckert, Unzicker

Preliminary feature winner: Mars

2013

Aug. 3 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., $50,150

2. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $20,000

3. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $10,200

4. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $6,150

5. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $5,000

6. Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa, $4,500

7. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $4,450

8. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $4,000

9. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $3,900

10. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., $3,550

11. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., $3,350

12. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis., $3,000

13. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $2,850

14. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind., $2,700

15. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $2,550

16. Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa., $2,400

17. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $2,350

18. Dillon Wood, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., $2,200

19. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., $2,150

20. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $2,075

21. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $2,150

22. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., $2,075

23. A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., $2,000

24. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, $2,025

25. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, $2,050

26. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $2,000

27. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga., $2,000

28. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss., $2,050

Lap leaders: Diemel 1-53; McCreadie 54-100

Fast qualifier (among 53 cars): Moran, 14.815 seconds

Heat race winners: McCreadie, Richards, Diemel, Eckert, Pierce, Chad Simpson

Dash winner: McCreadie

Consolation winners: Chris Simpson, Wells

Last-chance winner: McDowell

Provisional starters: Frank, McCool, Bloomquist, Davenport

Preliminary feature winner: Sheppard

2012

Aug. 4 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $50,050

2. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $20,000

3. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., $10,000

4. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., $6,000

5. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., $5,000

6. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $4,650

7. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., $4,300

8. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis., $4,000

9. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., $3,800

10. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $3,650

11. Scott James, Bright, Ind., $3,250

12. Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa, $3,000

13. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $2,800

14. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $2,900

15. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $2,500

16. Tyler Reddick, Corning, Calif., $2,400

17. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa, $2,300

18. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., $2,250

19. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind., $2,200

20. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $2,075

21. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $2,100

22. Ross Camponovo, Clarksdale, Miss., $2,025

23. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis., $2,060

24. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss., $2,050

25. Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis., $2,000

26. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., $2,050

27. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., $2,000

Lap leader: Lanigan 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 53 cars): Chad Simpson, 13.270 seconds

Heat race winners: B. Smith, Babb, Lanigan, Moyer, Shirley

Dash winner: Heckenast

Consolation winners: Bloomquist, Clanton, Camponovo

Last-chance winner: Doar

Provisional starters: James, McCreadie, McCool

Preliminary feature winner: James

2011

Aug. 6 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $50,125

2. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa, $20,100

3. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $10,000

4. Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa, $6,500

5. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $5,050

6. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., $4,500

7. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., $4,300

8. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $4,000

9. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, $3,750

10. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., $3,500

11. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., $3,250

12. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Northport, Ala., $3,050

13. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $2,850

14. Jared Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va., $2,650

15. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $2,500

16. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark., $2,400

17. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis., $2,300

18. Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa, $2,200

19. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., $2,150

20. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis., $2,075

21. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $2,100

22. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis., $2,075

23. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $2,060

24. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $2,050

25. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.,$2,050

26. A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis., $2,025

Lap leaders: Rauen 1-77; Richards 78-100

Fast qualifier (among 54 cars): Rauen, 13.484 seconds

Heat race winners: Hollingsworth, Eckert, Chad Simpson, Richards, Rauen

Dash winner: Rauen

Consolation winners: Shirley, Feger

Last-chance winner: Doar

Provisional starters: Birkhofer, McCreadie, Clanton

Preliminary feature winner: Birkhofer

2010

Aug. 7 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $50,075

2. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $20,000

3. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., $10,000

4. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $6,000

5. Will Vaught, Crane, Mo., $5,000

6. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., $4,500

7. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, $4,250

8. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., $4,000

9. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $3,750

10. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., $3,500

11. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $3,250

12. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., $3,000

13. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., $2,800

14. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $2,650

15. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill., $2,500

16. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $2,400

17. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., $2,350

18. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa, $2,200

19. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio, $2,100

20. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $2,075

21. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $2,050

22. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $2,075

23. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $2,010

24. Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa, $2,000

25. Matt Lux, Franklin, Pa., $2,000

26. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., $2,025

Lap leaders: Lanigan 1, 20-31; O'Neal 2-19; Mars 32-59; Moyer 60-95; Bloomquist 96-100

Fast qualifier (among 51 cars): O'Neal, 14.167 seconds

Heat race winners: Richards, Lanigan, McCreadie, Francis, O'Neal

Dash winner: Lanigan

Consolation winners: M. Miller, Birkhofer

Last-chance winner: Fuller

Provisional starters: Davenport, Frank, Moyer

Preliminary feature winner: McCreadie

2009

Aug. 1 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $50,000

2. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

3. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

4. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

5. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

6. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

7. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

8. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

9. Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa

10. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

11. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis.

12. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

13. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

14. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

15. Adam Hensel, Barron, Wis.

16. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

17. Dustin Hapka, Grand Forks, N.D.

18. Nick Anvelink, Bonduel, Wis.

19. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

20. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

21. Josh McGuire, Grayson, Ky.

22. Ashley Anderson, Eau Claire, Wis.

23. Justin Fegers, Mound, Minn.

24. Terry Casey, New London, Wis.

25. Scott James, Bright, Ind.

26. Chris Wall, Springfield, La.

Lap leaders: Fuller 1-56; Mars 57-100

Fast qualifier (among 63 cars): Feger, 13.922 seconds

Heat race winners: McCreadie, Fuller, B. Smith, Fegers, Casey, Hensel

Consolation winners: M. Miller, Phillips, Wall

Last-chance winner: Frye

Preliminary feature winner: Fuller

2008

Aug. 1 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $50,000

2. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

3. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

4. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

5. Will Vaught, Crane, Mo.

6. Darren Miller, Chadwick, Ill.

7. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

8. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

9. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

10. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

11. John Kaanta, Elk Mound, Wis.

12. Rick Hanestad, Boyceville, Wis.

13. Rodney Melvin, Benton, Ill.

14. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

15. James Ward, Lettsworth, La.

16. Kerry Hansen, Spencer, Wis.

17. Rob Moss, Iowa City, Iowa

18. Adam Hensel, Barron, Wis.

19. Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.

20. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

21. Denny Eckrich, Tiffin, Iowa

22. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

23. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis.

24. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa

25. Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-26; Babb 27-33, 40-52; Birkhofer 34-39; McCreadie 53-70; Bloomquist 71-100

Fast qualifier (among 50 cars): Babb, 13.696 seconds

Heat race winners: Babb, Moyer, McCreadie, Van Wormer, M. Miller, Chris Simpson

Consolation winners: Sullivan, Hensel

Preliminary feature winners: Kaanta, B. Smith

2007

Aug. 4 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa, $50,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

4. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

5. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

6. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

7. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

8. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

9. Ashley Anderson, Eau Claire, Wis.

10. Justin Fegers, Mound, Minn.

11. Rick Hanestad, Boyceville, Wis.

12. Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.

13. Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa

14. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis.

15. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

16. Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill.

17. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

18. Michael England, Glasgow, Ky.

19. Terry Casey, New London, Wis.

20. Dave Cain, Corcoran, Minn.

21. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa

22. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

23. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

24. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

25. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

26. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

Lap leaders: Casey 1-20; McCreadie 21-26; Pearson 26-52; Birkhofer 53-100

Fast qualifier (among 52 cars): Fegers, 13.375 seconds

Heat race winners: McCreadie, O'Neal, Owens, Simpson, Babb, Moyer

Dash winner: O'Neal

Consolation winners: Cain, Doar

Provisional starter: McDowell

2006

Aug. 5 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $50,000

2. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

3. Darren Miller, Chadwick, Ill.

4. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

5. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

6. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

7. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

8. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis.

9. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

10. Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.

11. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

12. Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa

13. Scott James, Bright, Ind.

14. Denny Eckrich, Tiffin, Iowa

15. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

16. Terry Casey, New London, Wis.

17. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

18. Justin Fegers, Mound, Minn.

19. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

20. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

21. Kerry Hansen, Spencer, Wis.

22. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

23. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

24. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

Lap leaders: Birkhofer 1-69; Bloomquist 70-100

Fast qualifier (among 66 cars): Pearson, 13.345 seconds

Heat race winners: Birkhofer, Doar, Casebolt, Eckrich, Bloomquist, O'Neal

Consolation winners: Fegers, Moran

2005

Aug. 6 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga., $40,000

2. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $15,000

3. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., $7,000

4. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., $5,000

5. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa, $4,000

6. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $3,000

7. Darren Miller, Chadwick, Ill., $2,500

8. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $2,400

9. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., $2,300

10. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis., $2,200

11. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $2,175

12. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $2,150

13. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $2,125

14. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., $2,100

15. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., $2,075

16. Eric Jacobson, Seacliff Beach, Calif., $2,050

17. Kerry Hansen, Spencer, Wis., $2,025

18. Trent Follmer, Elk River, Minn., $2,000

19. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., $2,000

20. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $2,000

21. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va., $2,000

22. Steve Isenberg, Marshfield, Wis., $2,000

23. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis., $2,000

24. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis., $2,000

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-35; McDowell 36-60

Fast qualifier (among 38 cars): Jacobsen, 13.435 seconds

Heat race winners: Richards, Moran, Francis, Eckert

Dash winners: Francis, Moyer

Consolation winners: Schlieper, Frank

Provisional starters: Blankenship, Isenberg

2004

Aug. 6 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Xtreme)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa, $40,000

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

4. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

5. Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.

6. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

7. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

8. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

9. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

10. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

11. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

12. Steve Ihm, Hazel Green, Wis.

13. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

14. Mike Goodremote, Sand Creek, Wis.

15. Darren Miller, Chadwick, Ill.

16. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

17. Ashley Anderson, Eau Claire, Wis.

18. Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill.

19. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.

20. Denny Eckrich, Tiffin, Iowa

21. Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.

22. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis.

23. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

24. Steve Laursen, Cumberland, Wis.

Lap leaders: Mars 1-34, 39-44; Birkhofer 35-38, Birkhofer 45-60

Fast qualifier (among 55 cars): Moran, 13.713 seconds

Heat race winners: Moran, Shaver, Mars, Pearson, Carrier, Birkhofer

Dash winner: Carrier

Consolation winners: Drake, Smith

2003

Aug. 9 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Xtreme)

Pos. Driver, hometown, earnings

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $40,200

2. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa, $15,100

3. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill., $8,100

4. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis., $6,000

5. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., $5,000

6. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $4,350

7. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga., $3,500

8. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio, $3,300

9. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., $3,200

10. Darren Miller, Chadwick, Ill., $3,000

11. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $2,900

12. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va., $2,800

13. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D., $2,800

14. John Kaanta, Elk Mound, Wis., $2,600

15. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C., $2,500

16. Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario, $2,500

17. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., $2,500

18. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis., $2,500

19. Steve Ihm, Hazel Green, Wis., $2,500

20. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla., $2,500

21. Randle Chupp, Troutman, N.C., $2,500

22. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis., $2,500

23. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn., $2,500

24. Tony Bahr, Eau Claire, Wis., $2,500

Lap leaders: Babb 1-3; Birkhofer 4-49; Bloomquist 50-75

Fast qualifier (among 45 cars): Mars, 13.665 seconds

Heat race winners: Babb, Eckert, Birkhofer, Bloomquist

Dash winner: Birkhofer

Consolation winners: Moran, Redetzke

Provisional starters: Chupp, Ihm

2002

Aug. 3 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UDTRA)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Rick Eckert, York, Pa., $40,000

2. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

3. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

4. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

5. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

6. John Anderson, Omaha, Neb.

7. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

8. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

9. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

10. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

11. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

12. Kerry Hansen, Spencer, Wis.

13. Shane Tankersley, Blue Ridge, Ga.

14. Darren Miller, Chadwick, Ill.

15. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

16. Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

17. Duayne Hommel, Newport, Tenn.

18. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.

19. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

20. Randy Korte, Highland, Ill.

21. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

22. Billy Ogle Jr., Knoxville, Tenn.

23. Randle Chupp, Troutman, N.C.

24. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio (disqualified; tech inspection)

Lap leaders: Bloomquist 1-22; Eckert 23-31, 93-100; McDowell 32-92

Fast qualifier (among 42 cars): Schlieper, 14.294 seconds

Heat race winners: Larson, Eckert, Bloomquist, McDowell

Consolation winners: Moyer, Babb

Provisional starters: Ogle, Tankersley

2001

Aug. 4 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UDTRA)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga., $40,000

2. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

5. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

6. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

7. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

8. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

9. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

10. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

11. Marshall Green, Dalton, Ga.

12. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

13. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

14. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

15. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

16. Randy Korte, Highland, Ill.

17. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

18. Darren Miller, Chadwick, Ill.

19. John Kaanta, Elk Mound, Wis.

20. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

21. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

22. Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.

23. Steve Boley, West Liberty, Iowa

24. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

25. Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill.

26. Jeff Wildung, Nassau, Minn.

Lap leader: McDowell 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 41 cars): Francis, 14.293 seconds

Heat race winners: Wallace, McDowell, Babb, Bloomquist

Consolation race winners: Schlieper, Drake

Provisional starters: Mars, Boley, Wildung, Pember

2000

Aug. 5 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UDTRA)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa. $40,000

2. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis.

5. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

6. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

7. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

8. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

9. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

10. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

11. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

12. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

13. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

14. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

15. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

16. Kerry Hansen, Spencer, Wis.

17. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

18. Mike Gault, Gaffney, S.C.

19. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

20. Eric Pember, Pittsville, Wis.

21. Clayton Christenberry, Knoxville, Tenn.

22. Jim Bruggeman, St. Paul, Minn.

23. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

24. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

25. Steve Boley, West Liberty, Iowa

26. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

Lap leaders: Johnson 1, 14-100; Boley 2-13

Fast qualifier (among 50 cars): Babb, 14.130 seconds

Heat race winners: Johnson, Boley, Mars, Aukland

Consolation winners: Wallace, Pember

Provisional starters: Gault, Christenberry, Redetzke, Bruggeman

1999

Aug. 7 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Hav-A-Tampa)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $40,000

2. Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn.

3. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

4. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

5. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

6. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

7. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

8. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

9. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

10. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

11. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

12. Tony Izzo Jr., Bridgeview, Ill.

13. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

14. Marshall Green, Dalton, Ga.

15. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

16. Brandon Ball, West Plains, Mo.

17. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

18. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

19. Russ Scheffler, Waukesha, Wis.

20. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

21. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

22. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

23. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

24. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

25. Johnny Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa

26. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

Lap leaders: Eckert 1-80; Bloomquist 81-100

Fast qualifier (among 59 cars): Bloomquist, 14.297 seconds

Heat race winners: Bloomquist, Smith, Arp, Babb, Eckert, Izzo

Consolation winners: Johnson, Schlieper

Last-chance winner: Doar

Provisional starters: Ball, Hartman

1998

Aug. 8 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Hav-A-Tampa)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $40,000

2. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

3. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

4. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

5. Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis.

6. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

7. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

8. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

9. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

10. Rex Richey, Ringgold, Ga.

11. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

12. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

13. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

14. Donnie Barnhart, Little Rock, Ark.

15. Tony Izzo Jr., Bridgeview, Ill.

16. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

17. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

18. Kenny Merchant, Ruston, La.

19. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

20. Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn.

21. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

22. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

23. Randle Chupp, Troutman, N.C.

24. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

25. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

26. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-12; Francis 13-24, 33-34; Frye 25-32, 38-50; Moran 51-100

Fast qualifier (among 79 cars): Bloomquist, 13.822 seconds

Heat race winners: Weaver, Moyer, Arp, Pierce, Frye, Francis

Consolation winners: Richey, Bloomquist

Provisional starters: F. Smith, Cook, M. Johnson, Redetzke

1997

Aug. 9 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (Hav-A-Tampa)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D., $30,000

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

4. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

5. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

6. Johnny Virden, Russellville, Ark.

7. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

8. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

9. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

10. Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis.

11. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

12. Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn.

13. Rick Egersdorf, St. Paul, Minn.

14. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

15. Donnie Barnhart, Little Rock, Ark.

16. Johnny Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa

17. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

18. Craig Scott, Rosemount, Minn.

19. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

20. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

21. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

22. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

23. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

24. Layne Meyer, West Union, Iowa

Lap leaders: Eckert 1-62; Bloomquist 63-82; Aukland 83-91, 99-100; Frye 92-98

Fast qualifier (among 55 cars): Aukland, 15.302

Heat race winners: Frye, Wallace, Virden, Eckert

Consolation winners: Egersford, McDowell

Provisional starters: Arp, Moran

1996

Aug. 10 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis., $29,000

2. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

3. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

4. Paul Gilberts, Sand Creek, Wis.

5. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

6. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

7. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

8. Jerry Legatt, St. Cloud, Minn.

9. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

10. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

11. Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill.

12. John Herrick, Lino Lakes, Minn.

13. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

14. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

15. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

16. Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario

17. Larry Stockwell, Ellsworth, Wis.

18. Johnny Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa

19. Gary Webb, Bluegrass, Iowa

20. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

21. Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

22. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

23. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

24. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

Lap leaders: Drake 1-6; Mars 7-14, 87-100; Frye 15-86

Fast qualifier (among 65 cars): Moyer, 14.421 seconds

Heat race winners: Drake, Mars, Gill, O'Neal, Aukland, Moyer

1995

Aug. 13 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky., $28,000

2. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

3. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

4. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

5. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

6. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

7. Steve Russell, Pontotoc, Miss.

8. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

9. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

10. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

11. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

12. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

13. Jon Kurshinsky, Eau Claire, Wis.

14. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

15. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

16. Johnny Virden, Russellville, Ark.

17. Paul Gilberts, Sand Creek, Wis.

18. Rick Egersdorf, St. Paul, Minn.

19. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

20. Johnny Johnson, West Burlington, Iowa

21. Terry Eaglin, Versailles, Ind.

22. Kevin Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo.

23. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

24. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

Lap leaders: Aukland 1-9; Boggs 10-100

Fast qualifier (among 76 cars): Bloomquist, 14.659 seconds

Heat race winners: Matthees, Kurshinsky, Aukland, Curry, Eaglin, Boggs

Consolation winners: Kraft, Virden

1994

Aug. 13 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky., $20,000

2. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

3. Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario

4. Steve Russell, Pontotoc, Miss.

5. Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis.

6. Tony Izzo Jr., Bridgeview, Ill.

7. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

8. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

9. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

10. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

11. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

12. Tim Ludwigson, Bloomer, Wis.

13. Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

14. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

15. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

16. Bryan Dunaway, Reddick, Ill.

17. Dion Deason, Greenwood, S.C.

18. Chuck Nutzmann, New Richmond, Wis.

19. Andy Boos, hometown unknown

20. Paul Gilberts, Sand Creek, Wis.

21. Kevin Roderick, Palos Park, Ill.

22. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

23. Rick Kobs, Deer Park, Wis.

24. Steve Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.

Lap leaders: Russell 1-36; Moyer 37-55; Boggs 56-100

Fast qualifier (among 66 cars): Moyer, 14.115 seconds

Heat race winners: Kobs, Ludgison, Weaver, Nesbitt, Cryderman

Consolation winners: Pierce, Matthees

1993

Aug. 8 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $20,000

2. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

3. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

4. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

5. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

6. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

7. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

8. Bob Hill, Randall, iowa

9. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

10. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

11. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

12. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

13. Tony Izzo Jr., Bridgeview, Ill.

14. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

15. Kerry Hansen, Spencer, Wis.

16. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill.

17. Rick Egersdorf, St. Paul, Minn.

18. Doug Ingalls, Longview, Texas

19. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich.

20. Steve Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.

21. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

22. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

23. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

24. Leslie Essary, Crane, Mo.

Lap leaders: Frye 1; Moyer 2-49, 53-100; Gill 50-52

Fast qualifier (among 59 cars): Moyer, 14.285 seconds

Heat race winners: Waver, Curry, Egersdorf, Patterson, Francis, F. Smith

Dash winner: Frye

Consolation winners: Redetezke, Guss

1992

Aug. 8 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $20,000

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

4. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

5. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

6. Rick Egersdorf, St. Paul, Minn.

7. Charlie Swartz, Lucasville, Ohio

8. Steve Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.

9. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

10. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

11. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

12. Kerry Hansen, Spencer, Wis.

13. Bob Hill, Story City, Iowa

14. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

15. Leslie Essary, Crane, Mo.

16. Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

17. Gibby Steinhaus, Plainfield, Ind.

18. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

19. Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn.

20. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

21. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

22. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich.

23. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

24. Jim Bruggeman, St. Paul, Minn.

25. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

26. Rick Kobs, Deer Park, Wis.

Lap leader: Moyer 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 69 cars): Moyer, 13.856 seconds

Heat race winners: Moyer, F. Smith, Weaver, Bloomquist, Moran, Swartz, Bruggeman, Hill, Kraft

Consolation winners: Matthees, Egersdorf, Essary

1991

Aug. 10 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D. $8,000

2. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

3. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

5. Steve Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.

6. Jerry Redetzke, Eau Claire, Wis.

7. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

8. Rick Egersdorf, St. Paul, Minn.

9. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

10. Eddie Pace, Clarksville, Tenn.

11. Gibby Steinhaus, Plainfield, Ind.

12. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

13. Todd Anderson, Amery, Wis.

14. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

15. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

16. Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario

17. Larry Stockwell, Ellsworth, Wis.

18. Paul Gilberts, Sand Creek, Wis.

19. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

20. Doug Wiggs, Amarillo, Texas

21. Steve Egersdorf, Lake Elmo, Minn.

22. Lyle Gehrke, hometown unknown

23. Marty Horton, Ashland, Ky.

24. Mike Nutzmann, New Richmond, Wis.

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-49; Aukland 50

Fast qualifier (among 51 cars): Moyer, 14.105 seconds

Heat race winners: Redetzke, Anderson, Nesbitt

Dash winner: Moyer

Consolation winner: Steinhaus

1990

Aug. 11 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. $8,000

2. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

3. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

4. John Kaanta, Elk Mound, Wis.

5. Lance Matthees, Winona, Minn.

6. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

7. Tom Hearst, Wilton, Iowa

8. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

9. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

10. Kerry Hansen, Spencer, Wis.

11. Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

12. Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario

13. Leon Plank, Eau Claire, Wis.

14. Gibby Steinhaus, Plainfield, Ind.

15. Kevin Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo.

16. Duane Mahder, Eau Claire, Wis.

17. Rick Egersdorf, St. Paul, Minn.

18. Ron Schreiner, Eleva, Wis.

19. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

20. John Provenzano, Marseilles, Ill.

21. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

22. Jim Bruggeman, St. Paul, Minn.

23. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

24. Todd Anderson, Amery, Wis.

25. Paul Gilberts, Sand Creek, Wis.

26. Larry Prochnow, Menomonie, Wis.

Fast qualifier (among 58 cars): Moyer

Dash winner: Moyer

Heat race winners: Matthees, Kraft, Plank

Consolation winner: Smith

1989

Aug. 12 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark. $14,000

2. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

3. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

4. Charlie Swartz, Lucasville, Ohio

5. John Provenzano, Marseilles, Ill.

6. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

7. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

8. Rick Egersdorf, St. Paul, Minn.

9. Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa

10. Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

11. Leon Plank, Eau Claire, Wis.

12. Tony Cardin, Greenbrier, Ark.

13. Kevin Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo.

14. Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario

15. Steve Egersdorf, Lake Elmo, Minn.

16. Gibby Steinhaus, Plainfield, Ind.

17. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

18. Mike Botzek, Princeton, Minn.

19. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

20. Don Hobbs, Whiteland, Ind.

21. Todd Anderson, Amery, Wis.

22. Kevin Thompson, Grand Forks, N.D.

23. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

24. Jon Kurshinsky, Eau Claire, Wis.

Lap leaders: Gundaker 1-9; Moran 10-40; Moyer 41-50

Fast qualifier (among 53 cars): Moyer, 14.715 seconds

Heat race winner: Swartz, Provenzano, Kraft, Plank

Dash winner: Moran

Consolation winner: Egersdorf

1988

Aug. 20 - Cedar Lake Speedway, New Richmond, Wis. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $12,000

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

4. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

5. Ken Essary, Cape Fair, Mo.

6. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

7. Tom Nesbitt, Thunder Bay, Ontario

8. Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

9. Charlie Swartz, Lucasville, Ohio

10. Steve Kosiski, Papillion, Neb.

11. Joe Kosiski, Omaha, Neb.

12. Tommy Joe Pauschert, Carlisle, Ark.

13. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

14. Leon Plank, Eau Claire, Wis.

15. Rick Egersdorf, St. Paul, Minn.

16. Bob Helm, Milan, Ill.

17. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

18. Mitch Johnson, Hickson, N.D.

19. Johnny Stokes, Columbus, Miss.

20. Jeff Hinkemeyer, St. Cloud, Minn.

21. Steve Fegers, Mound, Minn.

22. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill.

23. Joel Cryderman, Thunder Bay, Ontario

24. Eddie Pace, Clarksville, Tenn.

Lap leaders: Moran 1-45; Moyer 46-50

Fast qualifier (among 57 cars): Moyer, 14.61 seconds

Heat race winner: Stokes, Pauschert, Parker

Consolation winner: Fegers


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2019: Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

2018: Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

2017: Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2016: Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

2015: Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

2014: Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

2013: Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

2012: Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

2011: Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

2010: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2009: Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

2008: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2007: Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

2006: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2005: Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

2004: Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

2003: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2002: Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

2001: Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

2000: Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

1999: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1998: Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

1997: Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

1996: Jimmy Mars, Elk Mound, Wis.

1995: Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

1994: Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

1993: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1992: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1991: Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

1990: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1989: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1988: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

advertisement
Sponsor 924
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728