Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1191
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

January 2022

Alaska

Twin City Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 3, 2022
  1. Alex Schwochert

Schwochert swept the weekend to extend his personal winning streak to 12 consecutive victories.

Twin City Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Alex Schwochert
Mitchell Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Alex Schwochert
Mitchell Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Alex Schwochert

Alabama

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
November 12, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Tommy Baker
  3. Robert Moore

Wilhite won the Mark Fields Memorial. ... Haden Duncan won his 37th 602 Crate victory of the season.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 6, 2022
  1. JC Wilson
  2. Isaiah Day
  3. Dale Lucas
  4. Trent McLeod
  5. Jason Barnhill
Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 5, 2022
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. Jason Barnhill
  3. Jason Byrd
  4. Keith House
  5. Erik White
Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
October 29, 2022
  1. Taylor Cole
  2. Kenny Kizzar
  3. Jeff Helms
  4. Jessie Hughes
  5. Kasey Hall
  6. Kevin Hale
  7. Blake Benefield
  8. Tyler Nichols
  9. Michael Mims
  10. Joseph Conner

Taylor Cole of Adairsville, Ga., drove the No. 48 normally driven by Booger Brooks to a $2,000 UCRA victory. ... Kenny Kizzar's runner-up finish netted him the $5,000 series title for the second consecutive season.]

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Isaiah Day
  2. Parker Bell
  3. Dwayne Morris
  4. Brent Cartwright
  5. Kirven Thomas
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
October 15, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Chase Oliver
  3. Tim Roszell
  4. Richard Smith
  5. Dillon Crim

Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features. ... Berry, Brittain and Cummings were all division champions. ... Dillon Tidmore won the track's Super Late Model title.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 15, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. Joey Moxley
  3. Kevin Mitchell
  4. Keith House
  5. Larry Yates

Hunter Ward won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Jarvis and Ward both wrapped up track championships.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Bubba Gorman
  2. Tyler Webb
  3. Grayson Ott

Gorman's $1,500 victory came at the track's two-day Peanut Classic. ... Dustin Hughes won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, earning $2,000.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 8, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Jack Rodrigues
  3. Justin Hamilton
  4. Matt Chavers
  5. Jeremiah Joyner
Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 8, 2022
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. Frank Wilson
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Mark Clifton
  5. Peyton Thompson
Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood

Wood earned $3,000.

Talladega Short Track
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 8, 2022
  1. Brandon Crosby
  2. Don Farmer
  3. Adam Cummings
  4. Brayden Williams
  5. Blake Hood

Crosby won on the undercard of Tim McCreadie's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Rod Carroll
  3. Houston Spurlock
  4. Dan Cox
  5. Braxton Whitfield

Chad Trammell won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Joe Noojin
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Blake Hood
  4. Lee Burdette
  5. Dustin Stewart

Derek Stewart won his first 602 Crate feature. ... Noojin and Stewart won on the undercard of Michael Page's $6,000 Crate Racin' USA Series victory.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 1, 2022
  1. Blake Ray
  2. Steve Russell
  3. Tommy Baker

Luke Buckley won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Chase Oliver

Oliver earned $2,000.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 1, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2022
  1. Brandon Overton
  2. Michael Page
  3. Sam Seawright
  4. Dalton Cook
  5. Oliver Gentry
  6. Stewart Friesen
  7. Dillon Tidmore
  8. J.R. Moseley
  9. Hayden Ownbey
  10. Tim Roszell

Overton of Evans, Ga., led all 38 laps from the pole, topping the 22-car field to earn $3,800. ... Eighth-starting Page finished 0.699 of a second back. ... Friesen, the NASCAR Truck Series regular. advanced six positions and finished sixth. ... J.R. Moseley gained six spots in finishing eighth. ... Friday's feature shared the card with the opening night of the Red Farmer Tribute, a two-day Crate Racin' USA event paying homage to the NASCAR hall of fame member who regularly competes at Talladega Short Track in the Crate Late Model division. ... Twelve competitors completed all 38 laps. ... Overton was fast qualifier with a 13.839-second lap. ... Braxtin Barber won the Limited Late Model feature and Adam Cummings won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 24, 2022
  1. Cody Smith
  2. Parker Bell
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Kevin Maher
  5. Josh Huss

Dale Lucas won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Steve Russell
  4. Cale Finley
  5. Willie McElhiney

The track has reopened under promoter Bobby Smith. ... Ray Mauldin won the 602 Crate feature.

West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 24, 2022
  1. Bradley Price
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Jeff Paige

Paige, of Chickamauga, Ga., notched his first Thunder Valley victory.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 18, 2022
  1. Joseph Brown
  2. Bubba Gorman
  3. Jimmy Thomas
  4. Mark Whitener
  5. Cole Exum
  6. Cody Overton
  7. Rye Faulk
  8. Jason Garver
  9. Booger Brooks
  10. Austin Horton

Brown of Columbus, Ga., finished 1.240 seconds ahead of runner-up Gorman to win Sunday’s $5,000 Alabama State Championship race for the Crate Late Model division. … Driving a new Scorpion Race Car, Gorman was making his debut in the 604 division. Gorman earned fast qualifier honors on Saturday, with a 15.399-second lap around EAMS. ... Sunday's feature lasted 38 minutes, with 17 drivers completing all 40 laps.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 18, 2022
  1. Bobby Mills
  2. Jordy Nipper
  3. Darryl Matheson
  4. Rucker Orr
  5. Kip Cochran
  6. Dusty Jones
  7. Danny Whitten
  8. Monte Vaughn
  9. Braxtin Barber
  10. Travis Price

Polesitter Mills of Zebulon, Ga., took the lead for good on lap 15 and paced the final 25 circuits to claim the $5,000 payday. Mills led twice for a total of 35 laps, topping the 18-car field in Sunday's Alabama State Championship event. ... Jordy Nipper of Gray, Ga., finished in the runner-up position, 0.500 of a second back. ... Rucker Orr of Newnan, Ga., advanced 11 positions and finished fourth. ... Kip Cochran of Hiawassee, Ga., gained nine spots and finished fifth. ... Danny Whitten of Gadsden, Ala., earned fast qualifier honors on Saturday, with a 15.281-second lap around EAMS. ... Sunday's feature lasted 36 minutes, with eight drivers completing all 40 laps.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 18, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Brandon McDaniel
  3. Steven Bryant
  4. Kyle Knotts
  5. Allen Styck
  6. Allen McConnell
  7. Mario Gresham
  8. Joey Thomas
  9. Keith Edge
  10. Jason Garver

Fifteenth-starting Whitener of Middleburg, Fla., took the lead on lap 29 when Dustin Diem made contact with the slowing car of then-leader Joey Thomas. ... He paced the final 12 circuits to top a 24-car field for $5,000 as part of the 50th annual Alabama State Championship. ... After initially crossing the finish line in second, Diem was disqualified; 18th-starting Brandon McDaniel inherited the runner-up spot. ... Coby Giddens crossed the finish line in fourth but was also disqualified. ... Josh Taylor set fast time Saturday, with a 15.429-second lap. ... The feature lasted 47 minutes, with seven competitors completing 40 laps. ... Jay Elliott was running mid-pack when he got caught up in a crash on a restart; his car rolled but he wasn't injured.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Andy Picklesimer
  2. Casey Hall
  3. Robert Gant
  4. Dillon Tidmore
  5. Ronnie Johnson
  6. Alec Morgan
  7. D.J. Hayes
  8. Tyler Nichols
  9. Teddy Snow
  10. Jackie Knighton

Leading flag-to-flag, Picklesimer of Ooltewah, Tenn., topped a 15-car field to win $3,000.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Taylor Jarvis
  3. Ryan Crane
  4. Joey Moxley
  5. Tim Anderson
Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Bubba Lackey
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Joe Noojin
  4. Chad Wallace
  5. Dustin Stewart

Adam Gauldin (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate Late Model features.

West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 17, 2022
  1. Lance Hubbert
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Kyle Tompkins

Thompkins won on double-points night.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2022
  1. Kenny Hall

Blake Broome won the 602 Crate feature. ... Action was held Sunday afternoon after a Saturday rainout.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Doug Van Den Brink
  3. Lane Shuler
  4. Kyle Smith Jr.
  5. Joey Isbell

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 3, 2022
  1. Dustin Hughes
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 2, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Lavon Sparks
  2. Russ Ogletree
  3. Rucker Orr
  4. Rodgerick Dykes
  5. Ricky Culpepper

Bobby Eiland won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Bubba Lackey
  3. Lee Burdette
  4. Joe Noojin
  5. Rod Carroll

Terry Smith (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 27, 2022
  1. JC Wilson
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. Cody Smith
  4. Chase Cooper
  5. Parker Bell

Colton Leyendecker won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Steven Bryant
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 26, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Derek White
  4. Justin Jacobs
  5. Tony Gargis

Haden Duncan won the four-car 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Track owners Amanda and Keith Steele announced Aug. 28 the track will switch to Saturdays from Fridays beginning Sept. 10 with the closure of nearby North Alabama Speedway. Moulton plans to continue competing on Saturday next season.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2022
  1. Kevin Bennett
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 19, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Corey Posey
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Dan White
  5. Justin Jacobs

Haden Duncan earned $1,500 in the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
August 13, 2022
  1. Jeff Helms
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Kasey Hall
  4. Bill Mahan
  5. Kyle May
  6. Matt Steward
  7. Jessie Hughes
  8. Jeremy Baines
  9. Jerry Hendrix II
  10. Kenny Kizzar

Helms, of Gadsen, Ala., earned $2,500 in the UCRA event for his richest victory. ... Kasey Hall and Jimmy Elliott swapped second place several times before Elliott spun in turn four and retired (he finished 11th). ... John Ownbey finished second in the 40-lapper.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Shawn McLeod
  2. Mike Webb
  3. Bailey Martin
  4. Mark Clifton
  5. Peyton Thompson
Talladega Short Track
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Josh Adkins
  2. T.J. Brittain
  3. Terry Smith
  4. David Kay
  5. Jake Herrell

Adam Cummings won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both Crate victories came on the undercard of the $10,000 Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Ashton Winger.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 13, 2022
  1. Kevin Knotts
  2. Jake Traylor
  3. Rodgerick Dykes
  4. Rucker Orr
  5. Jeff Baggett

Josh Cox won the 602 Crate feature from the pole.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Kevin Bennett
West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Adam Tidwell
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Russ Ogletree
  2. Montana Dudley
  3. Lavon Sparks
  4. Jake Traylor
  5. Brian Womack

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Dallas Cooper
  2. Ryan Wilson
  3. Jason Hiett
  4. Dillon Tidmore
  5. Dalton Cook

Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature .... T.J. Brittain (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Andrew Moody
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 5, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns

Haden Duncan scored his 19th victory of the season in Moulton's 602 Crate division.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
July 30, 2022
  1. Joseph Brown
  2. Mario Gresham
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Chase Edge
  5. Dylan Knowles
  6. Kenny Kizzar
  7. Chase Baker
  8. Allen Styck
  9. Jake Traylor
  10. Dusty Jones

Brown, of Columbus, Ga., notched his first career United Championship Racing Alliance victory. ... He pocketed $3,000 for winning the 50-lap main evenet. ... He lapped up to eighth place. ... Brown led laps 1-8 and 37-50. ... Cody Overton led the race's middle stages and ended up third. ... Chase Edge, UCRA's winner the previous night at Penton (Ala.) Motor Speedway, finished fourth at EAMS.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 30, 2022
  1. Allen McConnell
  2. Josh Taylor
  3. Joey Thomas
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Nick Biddle

McConnell won on the undercard of Joseph Brown's $3,000 UCRA victory.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Bo Slay
  2. Taylor Jarvis
  3. Ryan Boudreaux
  4. Tim Anderson
  5. David Smith
Tri-County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. Dale Lucas
  4. JC Wilson
  5. Isaiah Day

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Kevin Hale

Blake Broome won the 602 Crate feature.

Penton Raceway
United Championship Racing Alliance
July 29, 2022
  1. Chase Edge
  2. Dylan Knowles
  3. Jake Traylor
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Braxtin Barber
  6. Kenny Kizzar
  7. Mario Gresham
  8. Allen Styck
  9. Kyle Cochran
  10. Brian Womack

Edge of LaFayette, Ala., took the lead on lap 14 and paced the final 37 laps, sweeping the night and topping a 14-car field to win $3,000. ... Dylan Knowles cut into Edge's lead by over one second in the closing laps, but settled for the runner-up position, 0.187 seconds back. ... After leading the first 13 laps, Jake Traylor faded to finish third. ... Friday's feature was slowed by three cautions and lasted 21 minutes, with eight competitors completing all 50 laps. ... Edge and Traylor each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening, while Edge also earned fast qualifier honors with a 14.885-second lap.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 29, 2022
  1. Christian Hanger
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Greg Wilhite
  4. Blake Ray
  5. Morgen Lambert

Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Jason Hiett
  4. Dallas Cooper
  5. Todd Morrow

Seawright captured one of the $1,500 features as part of the Alfred Gurley Memorial. ... The other winner was Dillon Tidmore. ... J.T. Seawright (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Lee Mason

Brent Cartwright earned $2,000 for his 602 Crate victory.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 22, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
July 16, 2022
  1. Cruz Skinner
  2. J.T. Seawright
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Taylor Jarvis
  5. Bill Mahan
  6. Colton Leyendecker
  7. Chase Oliver
  8. Kenny Kizzar
  9. Lee Mason
  10. Michael Isbell

Skinner earned $3,000 's first visit to Buckshot. ... The 40-lapper drew 26 entries.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Lavon Sparks
  2. Rucker Orr
  3. Ricky Culpepper
  4. Dana Eiland
  5. Allen Styck

Allen Styck won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Brandon Brown
  3. Travis Kress
  4. Lance Stewart
  5. Bubba Johnson

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2022
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Dale Lucas
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Stephen Brantley
  5. Parker Bell

Mike Webb won the 602 Crate feature.

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2022
  1. Wyatt Gainey
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Randy Holder

Blake Broome won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 15, 2022
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Mario Gresham
  4. Bill Mahan
  5. Casey Barber

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. Name unavailable
  3. Joey Moxley
  4. Josh Huss
  5. Todd Jones

Jeremiah Joiner won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 8, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Braden Mitchell
  4. Justin Jacobs

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Chase Oliver
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Kasey Hall
  4. Lucas Burns
  5. Mark Bangs
  6. Richard Smith
  7. Travis Smith
  8. Bill Mahan
  9. Rod Carroll
  10. Darrell Hayes

Oliver of Crossville, Ala., topped a 13-car field to win Saturday's 15th annual Firecracker 50 feature and collected $5,000. ... Dillon Tidmore of Glencoe, Ala., finished in the runner-up position.

Talladega Short Track
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 2, 2022
  1. Adam Cummings
  2. Mario Gresham
  3. Kyle Beck
  4. Ryan King
  5. Ronnie Norton

Cummings earned $2,500 on the undercard of Jason Welshan's Crate Racin' USA Series victory. ... Dustin Stewart won the Limited Late Model feature over Brad Berry.

North Alabama Speedway
Red Clay Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Billy Flannagan
  3. Dylan Perry
  4. Bryson Mitchell
  5. Dillard Hatchett
  6. Dustin Bunch
  7. Colton Berrong
  8. Cruz Wallace
  9. Bradley Hamilton
  10. Jason Hayes

Winning his fourth series race in a row, Chattanooga, Tenn.'s Brooks outdueled Flannagan for a $2,000 victory on the 602 Crate Late Model tour. ... Morgen Lambert won the 604 Crate Late Model feature while Billy Flannagan won the Limited Late Model feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Mike Combs
  2. Todd Jones
  3. Ty Roberts
  4. Lane Shuler
  5. Kyle Smith Jr.

Matt Grable won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Jamie Landers
Penton Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 24, 2022
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Marty Massey
  3. Josh Adkins
  4. Lamar Haygood
  5. Landon Bagby

Jake Traylor also won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... The track recently announced it would operate every other Friday.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 24, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Ashley Newman
  4. Blake Ray

Morgen Lambert scratched from the feature. ... In the 602 Crate Late Model feature, Haden Duncan outran Caleb Coan.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Lavon Sparks
  3. Dusty Jones
  4. Landon Bagby
  5. Chase Edge

Brandon McDaniel won the 21-car 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Both Crate victories came on the undercard of Sam Seawright's XR Southern All Star triumph for Super Late Models.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Billy Flannagan
  5. Tyler Britnell

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Jason Morris
  3. Bubba Lackey
  4. Brandon Brown
  5. Dustin Stewart

Berry won the Larry Spurlock Memorial ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. Stephen Brantley
  3. Josh Huss
  4. Kevin Maher
  5. Jake Cheatham

Mike Webb won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Travis Smith
  2. Richard Smith
  3. D.J. Hayes
  4. Dylan Cole
  5. Scott Seabolt

Smith earned $1,500 in the Prelude to the Firecracker

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 18, 2022
  1. Zane Johnson
West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 18, 2022
  1. Kyle Whisenant
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Chase Walls
  4. Brent Rhodes

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Caleb Coan.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Joseph Brown
  2. Lavon Sparks
  3. Allen Styck
  4. Dana Eiland
  5. Rodgerick Dykes

Allen Styck won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 11, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Chase Walls
  4. Tyler Britnell

Blake Ray was disqualified and placed fifth in the finishing order. ... Billy Flannagan won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Tim Busha
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Todd Morrow
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. Jeff Johns

Brandon Brown won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Brent Rhodes (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. Stephen Brantley
  4. Isaiah Day
  5. Kevin Mitchell

Shawn McLeod won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Lance Stewart
West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Chad McCool
Penton Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 10, 2022
  1. Allen Styck
  2. Landon Bagby
  3. Mike Weed
  4. Jeremy Davidson
  5. Shane Gulledge

Cody Newton won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 10, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Jim Gray

Haden Duncan captured his 13th Moulton victory of the season in the 602 Crate Late Model division.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
June 4, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Jeff Helms
  3. Kasey Hall
  4. Kenny Kizzar
  5. Brent Rhodes
  6. Rod Carroll
  7. Jessie Hughes
  8. Roger Morgan
  9. Robert Mitcham

Seawright, of nearby Rainsville, Ala., earned $2,500 for his home-track victory and first with UCRA this season. ... Seawright graduated from high school 10 days earlier. ... The Summer Slammer 40 drew a season-low nine entries.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. James Gilmore
  3. Joey Moxley
  4. Ryan Boudreaux
  5. Tim Anderson
Tri-County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Josh Huss
  3. Cody Smith
  4. Parker Bell
  5. Dale Lucas

Shawn McLeod won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Jason Markewitz
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Morgen Lambert

Cruz Wallace captured the 602 feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Russ Ogletree
  3. Landon Bagby
  4. Lavon Sparks
  5. Brian Womack

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Lee Mason
  2. Lane Shuler
  3. Braxton Whitfield

Garrett Lloyd won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Garrett Glass
  2. Travis Kress
  3. Brandon Brown
  4. Sam Norman
  5. Clint Armstrong

Brayden Williams won the 602 Crate feature over Noel Bailey. ... The track announced its premature end of the season two days after the event.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Dustin Stewart
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Jason Morris
  4. Bubba Lackey

T.J. Brittain (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Kyle Tompkins
West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. Jarrett Jones
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 3, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Cody Ballard
  5. Dan White

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Jeremy Greenway
  4. Robert Moore
  5. Tyler Britnell
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Kevin Knotts
  3. Kelly Walker
  4. Justin Sapp
  5. Chase Baker

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Buddy George
  3. Travis Smith
  4. Rod Carroll
  5. D.J. Hayes
  6. Scott Hall
  7. Blake Hood
  8. Richard Smith
  9. Teddy Snow
  10. Chase Oliver

Tidmore earned $3,000.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Hayden Franklin
  2. Lee Mason
  3. Tim Armstrong
  4. Paul Poe
  5. Bobby Marler
West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 28, 2022
  1. Kody Nixon
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Kyle Tompkins
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 27, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Grayson Brewer
  4. Doug Van Den Brink
  5. Cole Smartt

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 21, 2022
  1. Lance Hubbert
Penton Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Allen Styck
  2. Dana Eiland

Styck also won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Jesse Enterkin
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Isaiah Day
  5. Jake Cheatham

Shawn McLeod won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Lance Stewart
  2. Brandon Brown
  3. Garrett Glass
  4. Derrick White
  5. Dewayne Vintson

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature for his second victory of the weekend (he won a night earlier in Moulton, Ala.).

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Campbell Hughes
  2. Lance Price
  3. Bobby Marler

Brent Cartwright captured the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 20, 2022
  1. Caleb Coan
  2. Mario Gresham
  3. Dusty Quillen
  4. Austin Steele
  5. Hunter Miles

Seth McCormack won a two-car 604 Crate Late Model feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Lavon Sparks
  3. Allen Styck
  4. Kevin Knotts
  5. Rodgerick Dykes

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Dustin Stewart
  3. Bubba Lackey
  4. Mike Bruner
  5. Lawson Hill

Josh Adkins (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2022
  1. Blake Ray
  2. Tony Chaney
  3. Will Richardson
  4. Darren Jewell

Silas Hamm won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Lance Stewart
  2. Clint Armstrong
  3. Brandon Brown
  4. Derrick White
  5. Garrett Glass

Doodle Lowe won the 602 Crate feature over Brayden Williams.

West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Ray Alexander
Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Tim Anderson
  2. Lane Shuler
  3. Arlan Smith
  4. Sam Hughes
  5. Austin Scurlock

Michael Webb won the 602 Crate feature over Wade Walker.

Penton Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 13, 2022
  1. Braxtin Barber
  2. Kevin Knotts
  3. Jack Mills

Cody Newton won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 13, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Grayson Brewer
  4. Tyler Britnell
  5. Dustin Harris

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
May 7, 2022
  1. Jimmy Elliott
  2. Brent Rhodes
  3. Jeff Helms
  4. Terry Poore
  5. Kasey Hall
  6. Jesse Hughes
  7. Robert Mitcham
  8. Roger Morgan
  9. Josh Henry
  10. Kenny Kizzar

Elliott of Cleveland, Tenn., won the fifth annual Mayhem 40 feature on Saturday, collecting $2,500. ... Booger Brooks led through halfway but was collected by a slower car in a crash near halfway.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Jeremiah Joyner
  2. Hunter Ward
  3. Matt Chavers
  4. Jeremy Wonderling
  5. Jeremy Doherty
  6. Keith House
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Tyler Britnell
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Doug Van Den Brink

Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Dillon Tidmore
  2. Tim Busha
  3. Todd Morrow
  4. Oliver Gentry
  5. Dallas Cooper

Tidmore set fast time and raced to his first Talladega victory since Aug. 7, 2021. ... Bubba Lackey won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Seth McCormack (604) and Haden Duncan (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. JC Wilson
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Parker Bell
  5. Dale Lucas

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Lance Stewart
  3. Clint Armstrong
  4. Derrick White
  5. Randy Fowler

Doodle Lowe won the 602 Crate feature.

West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Bart Studdard

Studdard notched his first victory at his hometown track.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Lee Mason
  2. Hayden Franklin
  3. Garrett Glass
  4. Campbell Hughes
  5. Lane Shuler

Kendall Franklin won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Travis Smith
  2. D.J. Hayes
  3. Richard Smith

Smith, a 21-year-old from Decatur, Ala., won his first Super Late Model feature. ... He's in his second season in the division.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Joey Thomas
  2. Dustin Diem
  3. Wiley McDaniel
  4. Josh Gorman
  5. Jake Traylor

Thomas won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 6, 2022
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Tyler Britnell
  5. Doug Van Den Brink

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature over Austin Steele.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Billy Flannagan
  2. Blake Ray
  3. Doug Van Den Brink

Ray Mauldin won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Dana Eiland
  2. Dustin Elliott
  3. Kenny Limrick
  4. Rucker Orr
  5. Cruz Skinner

Allen McConnell won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Lance Stewart
  3. Derrick White
  4. Garrett Glass
  5. Will Perrell

Heather Lowe won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, her first victory in the division.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2022
  1. Grayson Brewer
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Blake Ray
  5. Chad Trammell

Brewer, of Lawrenceburg, Tenn., notched his first career Crate Late Model victory; he's in his third season in the division. ... Seth McCormack scratched from the seven-car feature. ... Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate main event.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Lee Mason
  2. Dale Lucas
  3. Travis Kress

Mason won a three-car race. ... Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Brayden Williams
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Joe Hornsby

Andrew Moody won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... The track honored Sammy and Louise Duke, the late parents of promoter Lori Duke Deems who formerly operated West Georgia Speedway.

Penton Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2022
  1. Braxtin Barber
  2. Jake Traylor
  3. Dusty Jones
  4. Kevin Knotts
  5. Patrick Taylor

Kyle Knotts won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Tim Roszell
  3. Jason Hiett
  4. Todd Morrow
  5. Heath Hindman
  6. Mario Gresham
  7. Shun Thomas
  8. Skip Freeman
  9. Justin Hammett
  10. Dillon Tidmore

Leading every lap from the pole, Seawright completed a division sweep on NASCAR weekend, earning $3,000 ... He was racing after getting his wisdom teeth surgically removed earlier in the week. ... Jake Rainey won the Crate Racin' USA Series event. ... Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature.

Deep South Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
  2. Todd Jones
  3. James Gilmore

Hunter Ward won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. Parker Bell
  4. Dale Lucas
  5. Stephen Brantley

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Rodgerick Dykes
  2. Kevin Knotts
  3. Russ Ogletree
  4. Lee Fuller
  5. Dustin Newell

Joey Thomas won the 602 Crate feature.

West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 23, 2022
  1. Bradley Price
Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Lee Mason
  2. Bill Atkinson
  3. Bobby Marler
  4. Channing Cleckler
  5. Wesley Cotton

Kevin Fisher won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Lance Stewart
  2. Brandon Brown
  3. Cole Brown
  4. Sam Norman
  5. Randy Fowler

Brandon Brown won a makeup Limited Late Model feature with a last-lap pass. ... Sherman Everett won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Mitchell Keaton

Ronnie Teal won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Jason Hiett
  3. Dallas Cooper
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. Dillon Tidmore

Seawright won the NASCAR weekend opener, earning $2,000 in leading every lap. ... Also on the card was the CRUSA tour with Jimmy Thomas grabbing the victory.

Penton Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2022
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Cody Newton
  3. Kyle Knotts
  4. Tim Lenz
  5. Cade Pierce
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 22, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Dan White

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature over Silas Hamm.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2022
  1. Bart Studdard
  2. Sherman Everett
  3. Andrew Taylor
  4. Heather Lowe
  5. Noel Bailey

Studdard won his first career 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Penton Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 15, 2022
  1. Dusty Jones
  2. Dylan Knowles
  3. Braxtin Barber
  4. Ricky Culpepper
  5. Lavon Sparks

Jones earned a $2,500 victory .... The event drew 16 entrants with Tanner Collins, Austin Horton, Michael Page and Chase Edge among the also-rans. ... Jake Traylor won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 15, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Matthew Brocato
  3. Greg Wilhite
  4. Doug Van Den Brink
  5. Michael Greer

Jarrett Jones won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 10, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Steve Russell
  4. Tyler Britnell
  5. Haden Duncan

McCormack outdueled Mitchell in the opening circuits and led the rest of the 15-lap feature to earn $1,000.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Dylan Knowles
  2. Braxtin Barber
  3. Cruz Skinner
  4. Rye Faulk
  5. Colby Darda

Brandon McDaniel won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 9, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Cruz Wallace
  3. Bryson Mitchell
  4. Billy Flannagan
  5. Luke Buckley

Brooks earned $2,000 in the Rumble by the River. ... Oakley Gillespie won the Limited Late Model feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Dale Lucas
  2. Josh Huss
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Shannon Martin
  5. Kevin Maher

Mark Clifton won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Daniel Miller
  2. Clint Armstrong
  3. Randy Fowler
  4. Will Brown
  5. Roger Morgan

Previous winner Brandon Brown scratched from the eigth-car feature. ... Sherman Everett won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Dustin Stewart
  2. Austin Franklin
  3. Lee Mason
  4. Sterling Freeman
  5. Michael Isbell

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Eric Smith

Cole Barrett won the 602 Crate feature.

Penton Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 8, 2022
  1. Dylan Knowles
  2. Braxtin Barber
  3. Josh Cox
  4. Jody Knowles
  5. Ty Ellis

The newly refurbished track opened for its first full season of racing in many years. ... Jake Traylor won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 8, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Chad Trammell
  3. Tyler Britnell
  4. Shane Griffith
  5. Travis Kress

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 2, 2022
  1. Brent Cartwright
  2. Kendall Franklin
  3. Ashley Brasher
  4. Todd McBurnett
  5. Richard Bouck

Lee Mason won the 604 Crate feature over Dan Cox.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Mitchell Keaton

Ronnie Teal won the 602 Late Model feature. ... The track has scheduled the Sammy and Louise Duke Memorial for April 30, highlighted by a $1,000-to-win event for the hobby division.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Taylor Jarvis
  4. Joey Moxley
  5. Cody Smith

Michael Lane won the 602 Crate main event.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Jason Hiett
  2. Tim Busha
  3. Dillon Tidmore
  4. Dalton Polston
  5. Sam Seawright

Brad Berry won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Maddux Mullinax (604) and Mario Gresham (602) won Crate Late Model features.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Billy Flannagan
  2. Steve Russell
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Braden Mitchell
  5. Steve Maughan

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Travis Kress
  3. Lance Stewart
  4. Clint Armstrong
  5. Derrick White

Cory Parsons won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Cole Brown.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2022
  1. Matthew Brocato
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Willie McElhiney
  4. Shane Griffith

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 26, 2022
  1. Lavon Sparks
  2. Dylan Knowles
  3. Chase Edge
  4. Colby Darda
  5. Jake Traylor

Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 26, 2022
  1. Stephen Brantley
  2. Parker Bell
  3. Dale Lucas
  4. Isaiah Day
  5. D.G. Hawkins

Shawn McLeod won his first career 602 Crate Late Model feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Garrett Glass
  3. Shay Miller
  4. Will Brown
  5. Derrick White

Cole Brown won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 25, 2022
  1. Matthew Brocato
  2. Braden Mitchell
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Shane Griffith

Justin Jacobs scratched from the feature. ... Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 20, 2022
  1. Steve Russell
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Morgen Lambert

Cruz Wallace won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 19, 2022
  1. Joey Moxley
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Jeremy Idom
  4. Chase Cooper
  5. Dale Lucas
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 19, 2022
  1. Dusty Jones
  2. Ricky Culpepper
  3. Lavon Sparks
  4. Dana Eiland
  5. Tim Dixon

Dalton Hood won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Garrett Glass
  3. Tyler Britnell
  4. Randy Fowler
  5. Jeff Anderson

Doodle Lowe won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Billy Flannagan
  2. Bill Mahan
  3. Bryson Mitchell
  4. Morgen Lambert
  5. Dustin Stewart

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate Late Model features.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 13, 2022
  1. Morgen Lambert
  2. Shane Griffith
  3. Nick Busby

Lambert, of Booneville, Miss., topped a four-car field. ... Jarrett Jones topped a 13-car 602 Late Model field. ... Because of a winter storm system passing through the area, Moulton hosted racing Sunday afternoon instead of Friday.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 4, 2022
  1. Dustin Harris
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Travis Kress
  5. Steven Holcomb

Harris, of Flintville, Tenn., topped a nine-car field for his second straight victory at Moulton. ... Justin Carter won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Cruz Wallace.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
February 26, 2022
  1. Brent Rhodes
  2. Kenny Kizzar
  3. Kasey Hall
  4. Jeff Helms
  5. Jason Cardwell
  6. Tyler Nichols
  7. Shane Griffith
  8. Nickey Odell
  9. Addison Cardwell
  10. Jesse Hughes

Brent Rhodes of Crossville, Ala., earned $3,000 for his UCRA victory and richest win of his career. ... Rhodes led 40 laps. ... Runner-up Kenny Kizzar, the reigning UCRA champion, finished 0.616 of a second behind at the finish. ... Eight of 15 starters completed 40 laps. ... Logan Palmer crossed the line fourth but was disqualified for failing to report to postrace technical inspection. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
February 26, 2022
  1. Stephen Brantley
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. Taylor Jarvis
  4. Dale Lucas
  5. Parker Bell

The polesitting Brantley led 25 laps. ... Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Shawn McLeod.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
February 25, 2022
  1. Dustin Harris

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature over Cruz Wallace.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
February 18, 2022
  1. Bryson Mitchell
  2. Cody Ballard
  3. Chuck Tuck

Austin Steele won the six-car 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
February 11, 2022
  1. Ashley Newman
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Tyler Britnell
  5. Dan Cox

Newman topped a seven-car field. ... Haden Duncan won the 602 feature.

Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
February 6, 2022
  1. Braden Mitchell
  2. Brian Woodard
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Cody Ballard
  5. Morgen Lambert

Mitchell earned $3,000 in the second annual Winter Breeze Classic. ... Weather pushed the schedule for the two-day event back 24 hours with the six-car feature event held Sunday.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
January 8, 2022
  1. Mike Weeks
  2. Josh Walker
  3. Kyle Clifton
  4. Matt Steward
  5. Chris Fennell

Weeks, of Friendsville, Tenn., led all 30 laps to capture the Limited Late Model portion of Ice Bowl XXXI.

Talladega Short Track
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
January 8, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Seth Wimpey
  3. Adam Cummings
  4. Mario Gresham
  5. Don Jenkins

Brooks captured the 602 Crate portion of Talladega's Ice Bowl.

Arkansas

Centerville Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
October 28, 2022
  1. Ben Waggoner
  2. Geoff Aitken
  3. Scott Freeman
  4. Eddie Hoyer
  5. Wesley Hamilton
  6. David Dunn
  7. Dale Hamilton
  8. Bryan Glaze

Waggoner, of Mount Vernon, Ark., topped an eight-car field, finishing 1.483 seconds ahead of Aitken in the 20-lap main event for his first career GRT Legends Series victory. ... Waggoner won the heat.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Scott Tracer
  5. Mark Byram
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 22, 2022
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. Jan Howard
  5. Blake Allen
Batesville Motor Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
October 15, 2022
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Ben Waggoner
  3. Geoff Aitken
  4. Derrick Nichols
  5. Dustin Holmes
  6. Eddie Hoyer
  7. Scott Freeman
  8. Ross Farmer
  9. Robert Myers
  10. Bryan Glaze

The pole-starting Petty, of Cabot, Ark., led all 25 laps and won his series-leading third GRT Legends Series evnet of the season. ... He previously won at Batesville and Plumerville's Central Arkansas Speedway in June. ... Derrick Nichols started 11th and finished fourth. ... Preston Farmer and Peyton Foster scratched from the expected 12-car feature field. ... The GRT tour has an Oct. 28 at Centerville Speedway and Nov. 26 event at Diamond Park Speedway remaining.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Scott Tracer
  5. Mark Byram
Two Dollar Pistol Motor Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
October 14, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Chandler Petty
  3. Dustin Holmes
  4. Ross Farmer
  5. Preston Farmer
  6. Derrick Nichols
  7. Mike Cook
  8. Kyle Downs
  9. Geoff Aitken
  10. Ben Waggoner

Crocker, of Jonesboro, Ark., topped a 16-car field to earn his second career GRT Legends Series victory and $1,000. ... Chandler Petty advanced three positions to finish in second, 0.646 of a second back. ... Ross Farmer gained three positions to finish fourth while his son, Preston, advanced four positions and finished fifth. ... Mike Cook started 12th and finished seventh. ... Friday's feature lasted 13 minutes with 11 competitors completing 20 laps. ... Dustin Holmes and Kyle Downs earned heat race victories. ... The GRT Legends Series concludes its weekend doubleheader Saturday with another $1,000-to-win feature at Batesville Motor Speedway.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Chance Mann
  3. Shawn Mann
  4. Mark Byram
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Josh Ray
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Shane Stephens
  4. Nathan Brown
  5. Troy Dow
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Hunter Duren
  2. Blaine Mattey
  3. John Aitken
  4. Chris Piper
  5. Brandon Baldridge
Crawford County Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
September 24, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Ross Farmer
  3. Dustin Holmes
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Geoff Aitken
  6. Scott Freeman
  7. Chris Tuck
  8. Jason Redman
  9. Robert Myers
  10. Gary Lowe

The third-starting Ross, of Muskogee, Okla., earned $1,000 in the race co-sanctioned by the Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series and GRT Legends Series. ... Ross took the checkers 6.791 seconds ahead of runner-up Ross Farmer, who started ninth. ... A dozen of 20 starters completed 25 laps. ... Poleistter Eddie Martin led 10 laps but retired after losing the lead.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Mike Carr
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Dale Howard
  4. Nathan Brown
  5. Terry Gray
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Tony Anglin
  3. Blaine Mattey
  4. John Aitken
  5. Tim Steinhaus
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Lane Carr
  4. Scott Bell
  5. Scott Tracer
Centerville Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
September 16, 2022
  1. Ross Farmer
  2. Geoff Aitken
  3. Scott Freeman
  4. Robert Myers
  5. Wesley Hamilton
  6. Dale Hamilton
  7. Wesley Wise
  8. David Dunn
  9. Preston Farmer
  10. Eddie Hoyer

Farmer of Glenwood, Ark., topped a 10-car field to win $1,000. ... Farmer's victory is the second of his career with the GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean. ... Saturday's feature lasted 11 minutes, with only six competitors running at the finish. ... Ross Farmer along with his grandson, Preston Farmer, each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening.

North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Hunter Duren
  3. Blaine Mattey
  4. Brent Raulston
  5. John Aitken
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Mark Nichols
  3. Mike Carr
  4. Scott Bell
  5. Scott Tracer
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Lane Carr
  2. T.J. Hughes
  3. Riley Sheedy
  4. Dale Howard
  5. Henry Gustavus
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Jeremy Emmons
  3. Scott Bell
  4. Michael Goatcher
  5. Mark Byram
Two Dollar Pistol Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Ross Farmer
  3. Ben Waggoner
  4. Wesley Wise
  5. Tyler Burnett

Crocker earned $1,000 in the inaugural Johnny Wise Memorial.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Chris Jones
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Mark Nichols
  5. D.J. Burke
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Hunter Duren
  2. Chris Piper
  3. John Aitken
  4. Blaine Mattey
  5. Jerry Croney
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 13, 2022
  1. Troy Dow
  2. Mike Carr
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. T.J. Hughes
  5. Brian Woodard
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Mark Nichols
  3. Jamie Robards
  4. Gavin Jordan
  5. Michael Goatcher
Diamond Park Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
August 6, 2022
  1. Dustin Holmes
  2. Ross Farmer
  3. Rick Hearnsberger
  4. Geoff Aitken
  5. Bobby Blankenship
  6. Wesley Wise
  7. Wesley Hamilton
  8. Eddie Hoyer
  9. Dale Hamilton
  10. David Dunn

The pole-starting Holmes, of Murfreesboro, Ark., drove his Greenwood Auto Parks Rocket Chassis to victory. ... He earned $1,000 in leading all 25 laps. ... Five drivers were running at the finish. ... Runner-up Ross Farmer advanced three position. ... The event drew 13 cars but Derrick Nichols scratched from the main event.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Mike Carr
  3. T.J. Hughes
  4. Lane Carr
  5. Troy Dow
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Dewayne Kiefer
  2. Kris Lloyd
  3. Mark Nichols
  4. Cam Zeigler
  5. Josh Goatcher

Kiefer started sixth.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Gavin Jordan
  4. Henry Gustavus
  5. Mark Nichols
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Travis Ashley
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Chris Jones
  4. Mike Carr
  5. Kyle Downs
I-30 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Troy Dow
I-30 Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
July 9, 2022
  1. Rick Hearnsberger
  2. Chandler Petty
  3. Steven Crocker
  4. Cole Farmer
  5. Dustin Holmes
  6. Alan Brown
  7. Geoff Aitken
  8. Bryan Glaze
  9. Wesley Wise
  10. Tyler Burnett

Hearnsberger repelled eighth-starting Chandler Petty to claim $1,000.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2022
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Otis Lester
  4. Brad Riley
  5. Henry Gross
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Mark Nichols
  2. Chris Jones
  3. Johnny Waters
  4. Scott Tracer
  5. Michael Goatcher
Crawford County Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Dustin Mooneyham
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Jace Owens
  5. Chandler Moenning
  6. Isaac Keepper
  7. Justin Pearish
  8. Glen Powell
  9. Shawn Duncan
  10. Zane Hunter

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., completed a two-race weekend sweep of Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series competition. ... He led all the way at Crawford County one night after a victory at Springfield (Mo.) Raceway. ... He has a series-leading seven victories this season and a tour-high 15 career victories, all in the last two season. ... Chris Hawkins improved five positions to finish third. ... Nine of 16 starters were running at the finish.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Nathan Brown
  3. Dale Howard
  4. Brian Woodard
  5. Mike Carr
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Mark Nichols
  3. Michael Goatcher
  4. Mark Jordan
  5. Scott Tracer
Centerville Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
July 1, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Derrick Nichols
  3. Chandler Petty
  4. Ben Waggoner
  5. Geoff Aitken
  6. Ross Farmer
  7. Wesley Wise
  8. Christopher Showah
  9. Robert Myers
  10. Lee Bratton

Crocker, of Jonesboro, Ark., earned $3,023 in the Jimmy Don Fowler/David Blankenship Memorial. ... Polesitter Geoff Aitken led the first two laps and the third-starting Crocker led the rest of the way. ... Six drivers completed 25 laps and eight were running at the finish. ... The event drew 19 entries but three drivers scratched from the feature.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Kyle Downs
  3. Travis Ashley
  4. Gavin Jordan
  5. Scott Tracer
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Brian Woodard
  3. Brandon Poppenheimer
  4. Ashley Newman
  5. Lynn Irwin
Two Dollar Pistol Motor Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
June 24, 2022
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Derrick Nichols
  4. Geoff Aitken
  5. Alan Brown
  6. Ross Farmer
  7. Scott Freeman
  8. Nathan Stewart
  9. Boyd Black
  10. Robert Myers

The sixth-starting Chandler Petty of Cabot, Ark., took the lead from Derrick Nichols on the 10th of 25 laps. ... Petty took the checkers 3.379 seconds ahead of runner-up Steven Crocker, who started eighth. ... Seven of 13 starters were running at the finish. ... Polesitter Ross Farmer finished sixth. ... Wesley Wise and Mike Cook scratched from the feature.

Batesville Motor Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
June 18, 2022
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Geoff Aitken
  3. Derrick Nichols
  4. Ross Farmer
  5. Alan Brown
  6. Ben Waggoner
  7. Nathan Brown
  8. Scott Freeman
  9. Robert Myers
  10. Lane Carr

Winning by more than 10 seconds, Petty led 25 laps for $1,000 and his first GRT tour victory. ... He drove his father's No. R5 car instead of his usual No. 47, a 2014 Black Diamond Chassis. ... “You could really move around," Petty said. "The track was good, had some character and I was surprised we went 25 laps caution-free. Shoutout to all the guys for some good clean racing.” ... Geoff Aitken was second in his Batesville debut. ... Only three drivers completed 25 laps. ... Five cars scratched.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Paul Betts
  5. Josh Goatcher
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Shane Stephens
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Lane Carr
  4. Mike Carr
  5. Henry Gustavus
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Josh Goatcher
  4. Michael Goatcher
  5. Mark Jordan
67 Speedway of Texarkana
American Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Jeffrey Abbey

Abbey, of Boyd, Texas, completed a weekend sweep of the ACLMS doubleheader at 67 Speedway. ... He earned $2,500 Saturday for a $4,500 weekend.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Blake Allen
  4. Brad Riley
  5. Henry Gustavus
  6. Henry Gross
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Gavin Jordan
  3. Scott Tracer
  4. Travis Ashley
  5. Jeremy Tharp
67 Speedway of Texarkana
American Crate Late Model Series
June 3, 2022
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Clay Stuckey
  3. Wyatt Wilkerson
  4. Kevin Ramey
  5. Chad Dupont
  6. Tom Earl
  7. Jarret Stuckey
  8. Kevin Sitton
  9. Mark Erb
  10. Jeffrey Abbey

After finishing second in the dash, Abbey, of Boyd, Texas, led every lap from his outside front row starting position to earn $2,000. ... The event drew 29 entries. ... The Crate series returns to 67 on June 4 for a $2,500-to-win event.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Chris Jones
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Jeremy Emmons
  4. Andrew Hancock
  5. Josh Goatcher
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Dale Howard
  3. Otis Lester
  4. Christopher Showah
  5. Carl Kilgore IV
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Gavin Jordan
  3. Jim Gulley
  4. Ed Hill
  5. Josh Goatcher
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Mike Carr
  3. Josh Ray
  4. Shane Stephens
  5. Brian Woodard
67 Speedway of Texarkana
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 13, 2022
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Clay Stuckey
  3. Jon Mitchell
  4. Jarret Stuckey
  5. Garrett Gibson
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Gavin Jordan
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Ed Hill
  4. Andrew Hancock
  5. Thomas Newman

Jordan, who started outside the front row but had to come from the back after a spin while leading, crashed at the checkers in battling 12th-starting Scott Tracer. ... No one was injured as Jordan collected his first Late Model feature victory.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. Brian Woodard
  5. Dale Howard
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2022
  1. Hunter Duren
  2. Brandon Baldridge
  3. Bobby Raulston
  4. Chris Caststeel
  5. Ben Piper

Arizona

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
May 14, 2022
  1. John Morris
  2. Bud Grossenbacher
  3. Brad Williams
  4. Bruce Duckett
  5. Craig Parker
  6. John Cornell
  7. Lance White
  8. Paul Rios

Morris won his second SWDRA event of the season. ... He also won Feb. 6 at Canyon. ... Leading all 20 laps, Morris won from outside the front row to earn $1,000. ... The event drew eight cars.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
April 30, 2022
  1. Brad Williams
  2. Bud Grossenbacher
  3. John Cornell
  4. Paul Rios
  5. Dallas Caldwell

Williams of Tucson, Ariz., topped a five-car field to earn his ninth career Southwest Dirt Racing Association feature victory, collecting $1,000. ... The triumph moves him into a tie for 10th on the tour's all-time win list. ... Saturday's runner-up Bud Grossenbacher of Tucson, Ariz., won the lone heat race.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
March 19, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Steve Stultz
  3. Bud Grossenbacher
  4. Craig Parker
  5. Bruce Duckett
  6. Austin Kuehl
  7. Paul Mueller
  8. Ron Poe
  9. John Cornell

Third-starting Don Shaw, of Ham Lake, Minn., dominated the feature, finishing nine seconds ahead of Stultz to win his fourth SWDRA event of the season and third in a row. ... Polesitter John Cornell was the lone retiree. ... Paul Rios was a scratch for the night. ... Cornell and Grossenbacher were heat winners.

Cocopah Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
February 19, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Steve Stultz
  3. Austin Kuehl
  4. Jeff Schildmeyer
  5. Bruce Duckett
  6. John Cornell
  7. Kent Rosevear
  8. Greg Schildmeyer
  9. John Morris
  10. Paul Rios

Shaw, of Ham Lake, Minn., completed a sweep of the SWDRA weekend at Cocopah. ... The fifth-starting Shaw took the lead from Steve Stutlz on the eighth lap. ... Seven drivers completed 25 laps. ... Lance White scratched from the feature, which started 10 cars.

Cocopah Speedway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
February 18, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Steve Stultz
  3. Austin Kuehl
  4. Bruce Duckett
  5. John Morris
  6. Jeff Schildmeyer
  7. Lance White
  8. Greg Schildmeyer
  9. Kent Rosevear
  10. Paul Rios

Shaw, of Ham Lake, Minn., earned $1,000 in the first of two weekend SWDRA events at Cocopah. ... The outside front-row starter led all 25 laps and captured his 26th career series event (the Minnesota regularly winters in Arizona). ... Runner-up Steve Stultz was a half-lap back at the finish. ... Four drivers finished on the lead lap. ... The event drew 10 cars.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
February 6, 2022
  1. John Morris
  2. Don Shaw
  3. Bruce Duckett
  4. Austin Kuehl
  5. Jeff Schildmeyer
  6. Brad Williams
  7. John Cornell
  8. Steve Stultz
  9. Lance White
  10. Craig Parker

Morris, of Queen Creek, Ariz., notched his first career SWDRA victory in outrunning Saturday's winner Don Shaw. ... Morris started sixth in the 14-car field.

Canyon Speedway Park
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
February 5, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Austin Kuehl
  3. John Cornell
  4. Steve Stultz
  5. John Morris
  6. Jeff Schildmeyer
  7. Brad Williams
  8. Dallas Caldwell
  9. Greg Schildmeyer
  10. Justin Thornton

Shaw, the Ham Lake, Minn., racer who has a winter home in Arizona, earned $1,000 for his 25th career SWDRA victory. ... Shaw started sixth and runner-up Austin Kuehl started eighth. ... Jeff Schildmeyer started on the pole. ... The event drew 13 cars but Lance White scratched from the feature. ... Paul Rios and Crai Parker weren't running at the finish.

California

Marysville Raceway
Xtreme Late Model Series
October 22, 2022
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Matt Micheli
  3. Jake Dewsbury
  4. Jeff Olschowka
  5. Rod Oliver
  6. Anthony Slaney
  7. Buddy Kniss
  8. Chris McGinnis
  9. Ryan McDaniel
  10. Richard Brace Jr.

Brown wrapped up the inaugural series championship.

Antioch Speedway
Xtreme Late Model Series
October 8, 2022
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Matt Micheli
  3. Kiely Ricardo
  4. Rod Oliver
  5. Jason Ryan Jr.
  6. Buddy Kniss
  7. Josh Combs
  8. David Newquist
  9. John Newquist

Brown won from the pole position. ... Jake Dewsbury scratched.

Antioch Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Matt Micheli
  3. Kiely Ricardo
  4. Rod Oliver
  5. Jake Dewsbury
Placerville Speedway
Xtreme Late Model Series
August 13, 2022
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Dan Jinkerson
  3. Matt Micheli
  4. Jay Norton
  5. Tyler Lightfoot
  6. Rod Oliver
  7. Mike Lightfoot
  8. Matt Davis
  9. Kiely Ricardo
  10. Josh Combs
Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Kiely Ricardo
  4. Jay Norton
  5. Rod Oliver
Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Anthony Slaney
  3. Dan Brown Jr.
  4. Tyler Lightfoot
  5. Jay Norton
Antioch Speedway
Xtreme Late Model Series
July 16, 2022
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Dan Jinkerson
  3. Anthony Slaney
  4. Josh Combs
  5. Matt Micheli
  6. Rod Oliver
  7. Jason Ryan Jr.

Brown won from his third starting spot. ... Ryland Fred and Ray Trimble scratched.

Placerville Speedway
Xtreme Late Model Series
July 4, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Ray Trimble
  4. Matt Micheli
  5. Jay Norton
  6. Tyler Lightfoot
  7. Rod Oliver
  8. Eddie Gardner
  9. Joey Olschowka Jr.
  10. Kiely Ricardo

Jinkerson won the 14-car feature from the pole position.

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Ray Trimble
  2. Anthony Slaney
  3. Jay Norton
  4. Dan Brown Jr.
  5. Dan Jinkerson

Trimble led 25 laps.

Antioch Speedway
Xtreme Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Matt Micheli
  4. Fred Ryland
  5. Ray Trimble
  6. Rod Oliver
  7. Tyler Lightfoot
  8. Paul Guglielmoni
  9. Michelle Paul
  10. Jay Norton

Jinkerson won the 15-car feature from his sixth starting spot in becoming the first-year Limited Late Model tour's first repeat winner of the season.

Antioch Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Anthony Slaney
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Matt Micheli
  4. Kiely Ricardo
  5. Brian Pearce
  6. Fred Ryland
  7. Ray Trimble
  8. Rod Oliver
  9. Dan Jinkerson
  10. Jay Norton

Slaney won the first-year tour's third race from his fourth starting spot.

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Jay Norton
  4. Matt Micheli
  5. Anthony Slaney
  6. Rod Oliver
  7. Tyler Lightfoot
  8. Kiely Ricardo
  9. Matt Davis
  10. Jake Dewsbury

Jinkerson won from outside the front row.

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Kiely Ricardo
  3. Ray Trimble
  4. Rod Oliver
  5. Jay Norton

Clint Reichenbach led the first nine laps before retiring, handing the lead to Jinkerson, who led the rest of the 20-lapper.

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Jay Norton
  3. Dan Brown Jr.
  4. Tyler Lightfoot
  5. Kiely Ricardo
Marysville Raceway
Xtreme Late Model Series
March 26, 2022
  1. Matt Micheli
  2. Jay Norton
  3. Dan Brown Jr.
  4. Rod Oliver
  5. Clark Guglielmoni

The inaugural tour event drew 14 competitors.

Colorado

I-76 Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 30, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Cale Osborn
  4. Dakota Berry
  5. Scott Cimfl
  6. Justin Bussell
  7. Kevin Lueck
  8. Greg Sharpe
  9. Brady Balderston
  10. Jeff Meeker

Kirchoff, of Gillette, Wyo., notched his fifth career High Plains Series victory. ... He earned $4,000 for capturing the Dave Garmann Memorial, a race honoring the late Colorado Late Model Association champion. ... Nineteen drivers completed at least one lap in the main event.

Phillips County Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
July 29, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Cale Osborn
  3. Scott Lewis
  4. Lyndon Bolt
  5. Wyatt Howard
  6. Tyler Smith
  7. Max Quint
  8. Matt Firme
  9. Tyler Reagle
  10. Dakota Dillin

Second-starting Josh Leonard of Gibbon, Neb., topped a 24-car field and earned his sixth career feature victory with the High Plains Late Model Series, collecting $1,000. ... This triumph moves Leonard into a tie for second on the tour's all-time win list. ... Polesitter Cale Osborn nearly earned a sweep of the evening, but settled for the runner-up position, 2.406 seconds back. ... Twelfth-starting Scott Lewis advanced nine positions and finished third. ... Max Quint started 24th and finished seventh. ... Friday's feature lasted 32 minutes, with 11 competitors completing 25 laps. ... Leonard, Osborn and Wyatt Howard won heats while Osborn earned fast qualifier honors with a 17.619-second lap.

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
October 28, 2022
  1. Matt Hill
  2. Austin Hubbard
  3. Joe Warren
  4. Trevor Collins
  5. Ben Scott

Hill of Georgetown, Del., led all 20 laps for the $1,000 victory versus a nine-car field. ... Hubbard of Milton, Del., won the heat, but finished 5.516 seconds behind Hill in the runner-up position.

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
October 27, 2022
  1. Trevor Collins
  2. Nick Davis
  3. Ben Scott
  4. Austin Hubbard
  5. Joe Warren

Collins earned $1,500 on the undercard of Ross Robinson's $5,500 Camp Barnes Benefit victory for Super Late Models. ... The Crate event drew nine cars.

Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Trevor Collins
  2. Donald Lingo Jr.
  3. Mark Pettyjohn
  4. Roy Deese Jr.
  5. Cory Lawler
  6. Dale Murphy
  7. Matt Glanden
  8. Rob Schirmer
  9. Jason Dean
  10. David Smith

The pole-starting Collins, of Seafod, Del., earned $3,000 in the First State Dirt Track Championship. ... Rob Schirmer started 13th and finished eighth. ... The event drew 15 Super Late Models. ... Joe Warren won his fourth Crate Late Model feature of the season, taking the checkers over Nick Davis and Austin Hubbard.

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 9, 2022
  1. Austin Hubbard
  2. Trevor Collins
  3. Matt Hill
  4. Joe Warren
  5. Michael Duritsky
  6. Derek Magee
  7. Amanda Robinson
  8. Nick Davis
  9. Ben Scott
  10. Cody Dawson

Hubbard earned $3,000.

Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 2, 2022
  1. Joe Warren
  2. Trevor Collins
  3. Derek Magee
  4. Matt Hill
  5. David Dill
Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 19, 2022
  1. Cody Dawson
  2. Derek Magee
  3. Nick Davis
  4. Matt Hill
  5. Matt Glanden
Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 12, 2022
  1. Derek Magee
  2. Joe Warren
  3. Ben Scott
  4. Matt Glanden
  5. Matt Hill
Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Trevor Collins
  2. Donald Lingo Jr.
  3. Matt Glanden
  4. Kerry King Sr.
  5. Rob Schirmer

Derek Magee won the Crate Late Model feature.

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Austin Hubbard
  2. Joe Warren
  3. Nick Davis
  4. Jerry Barker
  5. Matt Hill
Delaware International Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 10, 2022
  1. Joe Warren
  2. Trevor Collins
  3. Derek Magee
  4. Matt Hill
  5. Kerry King Jr.
Delaware International Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Trevor Collins

Collins earned $2,000 for his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Collins currently drives a No. 11ac as a tribute to his late mother, Angie Collins, who died last year. ... The car also carries pink and pink ribbons in tribute to her being a breast cancer survivor from the late 1990s. ... Ben Scott won the Crate Late Model feature.

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
March 12, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Trevor Collins
  3. Nick Davis
  4. Kerry King Jr.
  5. Kyle Hardy

Duritsky, of Masontown, Pa., captured the first RUSH-sanctioned event of 2022.

Florida

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
December 10, 2022
  1. Steve Mathis Jr.
  2. Matt Herlong
  3. Daniel Woody
  4. Doug Horton
  5. Cole Crawford
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
December 3, 2022
  1. Jesse Brown
  2. Matt Herlong
  3. Cole Crawford
  4. Phillip Cobb
  5. Roger Crouse
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
December 3, 2022
  1. Derike Bennett
  2. Dustin Carter
  3. Joe Kump
  4. Garret Stewart
  5. Clay Bedenbaugh
  6. Tuck Trentham
  7. Demetrios Drellos
  8. Brandon Wells
  9. Steve Shead
  10. Tim Swartz

The pole-starting Bennett, of Jacksonville, Fla., earned $3,000 for his Battle of Barberville victory. ... Bennett led 30 laps. ... Front-row starter Tim Swartz was among retirees in finishing 10th. ... Big-block modified driver Demetrios Drellos of Queensburg, N.Y., finished eighth in his full-fender debut. The 26-year-old plans to make several Crate Late Model starts in 2023. ... The event drew 13 cars.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
December 2, 2022
  1. Tim Swartz
  2. Kole Platt
  3. Jackson Hise
  4. Bubba Roling
  5. Jamie Green

Swartz, of Ormond Beach, Fla., topped a 14-car field to claim Friday's $1,500 prize in winning his first 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... “At the start, I found a good line and once everyone started to fade behind me," Swartz said. "I started to try different lines and started digging and digging.” ... The Battle of Barberville continues Saturday with a $3,000-to-win feature for 604 Crates.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
November 19, 2022
  1. Robert Vaughn Jr.
  2. Cody Allen
  3. Granger Perra
  4. Trent Wilson
  5. Larry Hubbard Jr.
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 19, 2022
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Garret Stewart
  3. Richard Ferry
  4. Dustin Carter
  5. Joe Kump

Joe Kump locked up the track title.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 19, 2022
  1. Doug Horton
  2. Waylon Haynes
  3. Steve Mathis Jr.
  4. Daniel Woody
  5. John Wayne Haynes
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 18, 2022
  1. Jamie Green
  2. Jackson Hise
  3. David Showers Jr.
  4. Kole Platt
  5. Jason Garver

Mark Steube locked up the track's division title.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 12, 2022
  1. Hunter Ward
  2. Jason Barnhill
  3. Johnny Wright Jr.
  4. Erik White
  5. Dakota Fox
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 5, 2022
  1. Steve Mathis Jr.
  2. Ashton Winger
  3. Jeff Mathews
  4. Tanner Cobb
  5. Matt Herlong
  6. Brenden Smith
  7. Keith Nosbisch
  8. Daniel Woody
  9. Travis Varnadore
  10. Waylon Haynes

Mathis earned $3,000 for winning the 40-lap feature.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
November 5, 2022
  1. David Showers Jr.
  2. Kyle Van Sickle
  3. Jason Garver
  4. Trey Mills
  5. Jonah Bozeman

David Showers Sr. won the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Kevin Bell
  3. Johnny Wright Jr.
  4. Nick Cuevas
  5. Bud Thompson
All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 21, 2022
  1. Trey Mills
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. David Showers Jr.
  4. Carson Ruark
  5. Kole Platt

Mills captured the 602 Crate Late Model feature during the Powell Family Memorial weekend. ... Mills started outside the front row. ... Nevin Gainey rallied from his 23rd starting spot to finish second, finishing one position ahead of polesitter David Showers Jr.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Trent Wilson
  2. Cody Allen
  3. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  4. Ron Dubeau
  5. Tim Barron
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Jeff Mathews
  2. Mavrick Varnadore
  3. Kenny Monahan
  4. Keith Nosbisch
  5. Jack Nosbisch Jr.

Mathews won the Gene Slaughter Memorial, earning $2,000.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 8, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Garrett Mosley
  4. Jackson Hise
  5. Jonah Bozeman
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Cole Crawford
  2. Brenden Smith
  3. Tanner Cobb
  4. Brandon Yates
  5. Roger Crouse
All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 24, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Jackson Hise
  3. Trey Miller
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Mark Fleischer

Shane Taylor won the 602 Crate feature.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Cameron Saunders

Saunders notched his first career North Florida victory. ... Nevin Gainey won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Hunter Peacock
  3. Joe Kump
  4. Garrett Lloyd
  5. Nevin Gainey

Whitener earned $2,000. ... Trey Mills won the 602 Crate feature.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 4, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Cody Allen
  3. Trent Wilson
  4. Tommy Hill
  5. Billy Barrington
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 4, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. James Gilmore
  3. Steven Jernigan
  4. Hunter Ward
  5. Jake Cheatham
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Mark Whitener
  3. Joe Kump
  4. Jason Garver
  5. Hunter Peacock

Nevin Gainey won the 602 Crate feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 20, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Jason Fitzgerald
  3. Hunter Peacock
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Joe Kump
  6. Jackson Hise
  7. Mikey Kopka
  8. Derike Bennett
  9. Steve Shead
  10. Chase Collins

Gainey, of Fort White, Fla., earned $3,000. ... Pole-starting Hunter Peacock finished third. ... Jackson Hise of Ocala, Fla., rallied from 14th to finish sixth. ... Nine of 22 starters were running at the finish. ... Trey Mills won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, picking up $700.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Tim Dowling
  2. Phillip Cobb
  3. Tyler Clem
  4. Cole Crawford
  5. Roger Crouse
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Mark Whitener
  3. David Markham
  4. Joe Kump
  5. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.

Gainey earned $2,000.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Travis Varnadore
  2. Steve Mathis Jr.
  3. Doug Horton
  4. Daniel Woody
  5. Matt Herlong
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. James Gilmore
  3. Tim Anderson
  4. Arlan Smith

Dylan Hamilton won the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Bud Thompson
  3. Kody Cook
  4. Kevin Bell
  5. Jonathan Joiner
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Jim Rogers
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Freddie Carpenter
  6. Tyler Clem
  7. Mark Fleischer
  8. Cale Gilbert
  9. Wyatt Gainey
  10. Mikey Kopka

Garver, of Starke, Fla., earned $5,000 in the 'Merica 1000. ... He led all but two laps in the middle part of the race; those laps were led by Wyatt Gainey, who retired with 12 laps remaining.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. David Clegg
  2. Joe Kump
  3. Sonny Thompson
  4. Donnie Chappell
  5. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.

Clegg won the 12-car feature by 1.294 seconds over Kump.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. David Showers Jr.
  3. Cameron Saunders
  4. Chase Collins
  5. Adam Bedenbaugh

Jason Garver won the 602 Crate feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Mark Steube
  2. Jason Papp
  3. Dustin Carter
  4. David Clegg
  5. Kody Jett
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. James Gilmore
  2. Tim Anderson
  3. Arlan Smith
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Devin Walker
  3. Jamie Green
  4. Lane Smith
  5. Cory Howard
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. David Clegg
  2. Dustin Carter
  3. Mikey Kopka
  4. Joe Kump
  5. Sonny Thompson

Mikey Kopka won the 602 Crate feature.

All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Jason Garver
  3. Garrett Mosley
  4. Adam Bedenbaugh
  5. David Markham

The eighth-starting Gainey led the final four laps. ... Mark Whitener led the rest of the 20-lapper but wasn't running at the finish. ... Devin Walker won the 602 Crate feature.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Doug Horton
  2. Steve Mathis Jr.
  3. Travis Varnadore
  4. Daniel Woody
  5. Matt Herlong
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Mikey Kopka

Kopka earned $1,500. ... The speedway split its scheduled Beast of the East program into two separate shows, with a $1,500-to-win Friday and a $2,000-to-win Limited Late Model program slated for Saturday, a program that was rained out.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Cody Smith
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. James Gilmore
  4. Kevin Mitchell
  5. Kevin Maher
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Doug Horton
  2. Kenny Monahan
  3. Roger Crouse
  4. Cole Crawford
  5. Waylon Haynes
Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Mikey Kopka
  2. Eli Johnson
  3. Don Sniff
  4. Cody Allen
  5. Billy Barrington
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Trey Miller
  2. David Clegg
  3. Mark Fleischer
  4. Jackson Hise
  5. Tuck Trentham

Jackson Hise won the 602 Crate feature.

Northwest Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Devin Walker

The event was the first under the new ownership of Tom Bell, a former modified racer.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Tanner Cobb
  2. Doug Horton
  3. Matt Herlong
  4. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  5. John Norris

Cobb won the Donnie Tanner Memorial. ... Cobb earned $2,000 for winning the 50-lapper.

All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Bo Allen
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. John Baker
  5. Jason Garver
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. JC Wilson
  3. Joey Moxley
  4. Todd Jones
  5. Kevin Maher
All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 29, 2022
  1. Tyler Sanders
  2. Jackson Hise
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Jason Garver
  5. Colton Trouille
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Brandon Wells
  3. Joe Kump
  4. Mikey Kopka
  5. Dustin Carter

Morrie West's car flipped exiting turn two after contact with Matt Herlong; no injuries were reported. ... Nevin Gainey son, Wyatt Gainey overtook Jackson Hise on the final lap to win the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 16, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Derike Bennett
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Donnie Chappell
  5. Mikey Kopka

Gainey led all the way in the Work Force 25, earning $2,000. ... Jackson Hise won the 602 Crate feature.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Mark Evans
  2. Granger Perra
  3. Billy Barrington
  4. John Bledsoe
  5. Tim Barron
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Paul Shead
  3. Tim Brown
  4. Chuck Jackson
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 16, 2022
  1. John Wayne Haynes
  2. Matt Herlong
  3. Cole Crawford
  4. Wallace Peacock
  5. Roger Crouse
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2022
  1. Devin Walker
  2. Wyatt Gainey
  3. Cory Howard
  4. Dustin Beckelheimer
  5. Hunter Sweet
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Trynt Lloyd
  2. Jason Fitzgerald
  3. Donnie Chappell
  4. Dustin Carter
  5. Trey Mills

Lloyd also captured the night's 602 Crate feature.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Henry Carter
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Mark Fleischer

Bubba Roling won the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 9, 2022
  1. Jonathan Joiner
  2. Osman Jones
  3. Eli Johnson
  4. Dakota Fox
  5. Nick Cuevas
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Travis Varnadore
  2. Steve Mathis Jr.
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Jason Garver
  5. Cody Stevens

Varnadore and Collins woon heat races.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Cody Allen
  2. Tom Fiebelkorn
  3. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  4. Granger Perra
  5. Trent Wilson
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 26, 2022
  1. Joe Kump
  2. Jeff Choquette
  3. Donnie Chappell
  4. Mikey Kopka
  5. Dustin Carter

Joe Belkey won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 26, 2022
  1. Mike Lane
  2. Osman Jones
  3. Ricky Gilmore
  4. Jonathan Joiner
  5. Hunter Ward
All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 26, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Jason Garver
  3. Trynt Lloyd
  4. David Whitener
  5. Bo Allen

Jason Garver won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 19, 2022
  1. Trynt Lloyd
  2. Nick Kirkus
  3. Jason Fitzgerald
  4. Jackson Hise
  5. Shane Taylor
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 19, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Bud Thompson
  3. Brent Cartwright
  4. Kendall Franklin

Jones won on the undercard of Joseph Joiner's Southern All Star victory.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Granger Perra
  2. Cody Allen
  3. Trent Wilson
  4. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  5. John Bledsoe
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Mark Steube
  3. Lenny Dallman
  4. Steve Shead
  5. Tim Brown
Northwest Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 19, 2022
  1. Shawn McLeod
All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 5, 2022
  1. Jeff Choquette
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Clay Harris
  4. Jason Garver
  5. Garrett Mosley

Leading the final six laps, Choquette earned $1,533 in the Donnie Dobbins Tribute. ... Jackson Hise won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 5, 2022
  1. Cody Allen
  2. Granger Perra
  3. Trent Wilson
  4. Sean Reagan
  5. Eli Johnson
Northwest Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 5, 2022
  1. Osman Jones
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
February 26, 2022
  1. Jonathan Joiner
  2. Jason Barnhill
  3. Hunter Ward
  4. Matt Chavers
  5. Cole Exum

Joiner earned $1,500 after being back in the driver's seat for the first time in nearly a year. ... “The driver was a little rusty and made a mistake while leading Friday night," Joiner said, "but I got redemption on Saturday night with a win."

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
February 26, 2022
  1. Johnny Collins
  2. Todd Cooney
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. Brandon Wells
  5. Joe Kump

The event drew 19 cars, including runner-up Todd Cooney from Iowa, who competed earlier in the month during Georgia-Florida Speedweeks events.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
February 25, 2022
  1. Jason Barnhill
  2. Jonathan Joiner
  3. John Bryant
  4. Hunter Ward
  5. Matt Chavers

Barnhill took the lead from Joiner near the halfway point for a $1,000 victory, the opener of a two-race weekend.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
February 25, 2022
  1. Wyatt Gainey
  2. Cole Exum
  3. Jason Garver
  4. Dustin Beckelheimer
  5. Devin Walker
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
February 19, 2022
  1. Joseph Joiner
  2. Colton Leyendecker
  3. David Markham
  4. Cody Smith
  5. Kevin Mitchell
  6. Bo Slay
  7. Steven Jernigan
  8. Jeff Provinzino
  9. Jesse Enterkin
  10. Larry Fitzsimmons

Joiner, of Milton, Fla., earned $3,000 with a victory at his hometown track. ... He picked up an additional $250 for fast time and $250 for winning the dash. ... “It was a perfect debut for the new Capital Race Car. We built this thing from the ground up from a bare chassis, which we hadn’t done before. We swept the night,” Joiner said. “It was also cool to be racing on the same track in the same division as Jesse (Enterkin) for the first time in over two years. I hate he had some bad luck there, but still managed a solid night.”

East Bay Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
February 6, 2022
  1. Richie Stephens
  2. Seth Wimpey
  3. Tucker Anderson
  4. Mario Gresham
  5. Brandon Yates

Earning $2,500 in the finale, Stephens completed a three-race sweep of 602 Crates during East Bay's Winternationals. ... The feature was halted by rain Saturday night and completed Sunday.

East Bay Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
February 4, 2022
  1. Richie Stephens
  2. Seth Wimpey
  3. John Wayne Haynes
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Tucker Anderson

Stephens won in Winternationals action for the second straight night.

East Bay Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
February 3, 2022
  1. Richie Stephens
  2. Seth Wimpey
  3. Tucker Anderson
  4. John Wayne Haynes
  5. Joe Denby
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
January 29, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Cameron Saunders
  5. Jason Garver

Harris earned $2,500 in a 10-car field. ... Christian Hanger set fast time. ... Jason Garver won the 602 Crate feature. ... Jan. 30's $3,500-to-win event was cancelled because of the track's frozen pipes.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
January 28, 2022
  1. Johnny Collins
  2. Clay Harris
  3. Jason Garver
  4. Mikey Kopka
  5. Sonny Thompson

Collins earned $3,500 in topping a seven-car field. ... Harris won a $2,500 feature the previous night.

Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
January 27, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Christian Hanger
  3. Jason Garver
  4. Nevin Gainey
  5. Johnny Collins

Harris earned $2,500. ... The event drew eight cars.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
January 21, 2022
  1. Dalton Hood
  2. Tyler Sanders
  3. Brandon McDaniel
  4. Jason Garver
  5. Kyle Chappell

Hood took the lead from Sanders on the fifth lap for a $1,500 victory at the Sunshine Nationals on the undercard of a Dale McDowell victory on the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.

Georgia

Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
December 4, 2022
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Jordy Nipper
  3. Joshua Bishop
  4. Parker Martin
  5. Allen Styck
Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
December 3, 2022
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Allen Styck
  3. Cameron Tribble
  4. Trey Mills
  5. Brandon McDaniel

Overton's victory came on the undercard of John Ruggerio Jr.'s $7,500 Turkey 100 victory for 604 Crate Late Models. ... Overton finished second in that race.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
December 2, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Trey Mills
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Henry Carter
  6. Joshua Bishop
  7. Tyler Sanders
  8. Ches Chester
  9. Ben Faircloth
  10. Travis Steele

Fast qualifier Ruggiero Jr., of Lincolnton, N.C., topped a 24-car field to win Friday's $3,000 weekend opener. ... After crossing the finish line in third, Trey Mills was moved into the runner-up position, 1.935 seconds back. ... Cody Overton started 23rd and originally crossed the finish line in second before being penalized one spot and given third. ... Jeremy Steele advanced five positions and finished fourth. ... Ches Chester gained 14 spots and finished eighth. ... Friday's feature, postponed from last weekend due to inclement weather, lasted 25 minutes and went longer than the original scheduled distance, with six drivers completing all 32 laps. ... Brandon McDaniel won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 24, 2022
  1. Carson Ferguson
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Wil Herrington
  6. Hunter Peacock
  7. Jordy Nipper
  8. Joshua Bishop
  9. Henry Carter
  10. Jim Rogers

Ferguson earned $3,000 in the Turkey Tuneup on Thanksgiving Day.

Lavonia Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
November 19, 2022
  1. Dale Timms
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Royce Bray
  4. Dean Bowen
  5. Shane Yarbrough
  6. Rod Roberts
  7. David McCoy
  8. Jason Dickerson
  9. John Howard
  10. Kevin Stephens

Completing the sweep, fast qualifier and polesitter Dale Timms of Hodges, S.C., rolled to the $2,000 victory in the event co-sanctioned by the City Chevrolet Thunder Series and the Mid-East 602 Late Model Series.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
November 19, 2022
  1. Austin Mintz
  2. Cameron Tribble
  3. Chaz Haskins
  4. A.J. Belanger
  5. Monk Gulledge
  6. Lonnie Brant
  7. Cody Segars
  8. Gavin Cowan
  9. Chase Blackwell
  10. Shawn Pritchard

Mintz of Hopkins, S.C., took the $3,000 602 Bandit Series victory 0.750 seconds ahead of Cameron Tribble. ... Blake Craft of Lavonia, Ga., who won Friday's Georgia Outlaw State Championship opener at Screven Motor Speedway, finished 11th.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 19, 2022
  1. Cory Hedgecock
  2. Chip Brindle
  3. Matt Henderson
  4. William Blankenship
  5. Landon Gentry

Driving a new self-designed car (tabbed BMF), Hedgecock won on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory (Hedgecock finished third in that Super Late Model feature). ... Hedgecock earned $2,000. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature for his 37th victory of the season in Late Model-style divisions.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
November 18, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Austin Mintz
  3. Dustin Watkins
  4. David Smith
  5. Shawn Pritchard
  6. Monk Gulledge
  7. Chaz Haskins
  8. Daniel Brown
  9. Josh Nelms
  10. Lonnie Brant

Craft collected $2,000 in the 602 Bandits feature. ... Caleb Gay took the checkers first but failed to meet minimum postrace weight. ... Apparent third-place finisher Cameron Tribble was also disqualified.

Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
November 13, 2022
  1. Royce Bray
  2. Nathan Bray
  3. Brady Cornett
  4. Kenny Collins
  5. Cody Segars

Bray earned $2,500 in the City Chevrolet Thunder Series race that was part of the Georgia State Championships. ... Father and son finished 1-2. ... Kevin Stephens was leading when a flat left-rear tire from contact on a restart knocked him from contention.

Lavonia Speedway
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series
November 12, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Larry Timms
  4. Devon Morgan
  5. Chris Woods
  6. Blake Craft
  7. Vince Fanello
  8. Logan Stinchcomb
  9. Kenny Collins
  10. John Howard

McCoy, of Franklin, N.C., led all 30 laps from the pole, winning Saturday's $2,500 feature. McCoy's victory is his 27th career Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series triumph, further padding his lead as the series' all-time winner. ... Daniel Wilson of Warren, N.C., held second place the entire distance, finishing 1.559 seconds back. ... Logan Stinchcomb advanced five positions and finished eighth. ... John Howard started 16th and finished 10th. ... Saturday's feature lasted 26 minutes, with 14 drivers completing all 30 laps. ... McCoy earned fast qualifier honors with a 16.592-second lap.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 11, 2022
  1. Chaz Haskins
  2. Blant Duke
  3. Taylor Cole
  4. Anthony Mayo
  5. Tate Nicholson

Haskins won on the undercard of Kyle Bronson's $20,000 Castrol FloRacing Night in America victory.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 28, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Justin Cameron
  3. Robby Mason
  4. Tod Hernandez
  5. Tate McCollum

Robby Mason secured the Limited Late Model title. ... Jeff Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 23, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Crash Nash
  3. Adam Smith
  4. James Wyatt
  5. Jonathan Cope
Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Cole Exum
  2. Dustin Watkins
  3. Chaz Haskins
  4. Caleb Gay
  5. Wiley McDaniel
  6. Ricky McClain
  7. Baker Davis
  8. Wesley Robertson
  9. Coby Giddens
  10. Phil Pittman

Exum's $5,000 victory was on the undercard of the Southern All Star victory for Pearson Lee Williams.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Casey Turman
  3. Jeff Smith
  4. Tim Clark
  5. Justin Cameron

Jeff Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Cody Haskins
  3. Oliver Gentry
  4. Shane Fulcher
  5. Bailey Williams
  6. Glenn Morris
  7. Rucker Orr
  8. Jacques Daniel
  9. Jody Knowles
  10. Marty Lunsford

Horton, of Whitesburg, Ga., won the $4,000 in starting from the pole position in a main event during the two-day Hence & Reba Pollard Memorial. ... Horton also captured the 604 Crate Late Model feature. ... Payton Stevenson won the 602 Crate main event. ... Horton also won the Limited Late Model dash. ... The division drew 20 cars.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 22, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Ricky Culpepper
  3. Cody Haskins
  4. Ryan Ray
  5. Tanner Collins
  6. Justin Shipley
  7. Teddy Musgrave
  8. Colby Darda
  9. Tina Johnson
  10. Zach Shirley

The pole-starting Horton earned $3,000 in the Crate Late Model portion of the Hence & Reba Pollard Memorial. ... He also captured the $4,000 Limited Late Model main event.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 21, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Jeff Smith
  3. William Blankenship
  4. Matt Shannon
  5. Kane Newby

Spencer Singleton won the 602 Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 21, 2022
  1. Phil Pittman
  2. Wesley Robertson
  3. Caleb Gay
Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
October 15, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Nathan Bray
  3. Dale Timms
  4. Brady Cornett
  5. David McCoy
  6. Dylan Beaver
  7. Shane Yarbrough
  8. Chris Ausburn
  9. David Smith
  10. Baillie Lowe

Craft earned $2,000 for his first the City Chevrolet Thunder Series victory of the season. ... He led all the way from the pole position and took the checkers a half-second ahead of runner-up Nathan Bray. ... Chris Ausburn started 13th and finished eighth.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. David McCoy
  3. Danny Ledford
  4. Hot Rod Lamance
  5. Austin Reed
Golden Isles Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
October 15, 2022
  1. Scott Waters
  2. Jason Garver
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Cody Overton
  5. Chase Collins

Waters won on the undercard of Mark Whitener's $10,000 Showdown on the Coast victory on the Crate Racin' USA Series.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Michael Page
  3. Blant Duke
  4. Cody Haskins
  5. Dusty Jones

Horton rallied from his 13th starting spot for a $2,200 victory in the David Castile Limited Throwdown. ... Dalton Polston (604) and Daniel Brewer (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Luke Scott
  3. Robbie Cowart
  4. Henry Carter
  5. Ben Faircloth

Gay's victory came on the undercard of Carson Ferguson's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals triumph for Super Late Models. ... Bob Robertson won the 602 Crate feature, earning $2,000.

Boyd's Speedway
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
October 14, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Jadon Frame
  5. Chase King
  6. Jason Hiett
  7. Eddie King Jr.
  8. Sam Seawright
  9. Hayden Ownbey
  10. Colton Profitt

Johnson of Chattanooga, Tenn., topped 40 total entries and a 24-car main event field on Friday, earning $4,000 with his sixth career Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series victory. ... Cameron Weaver of Crossville, Tenn., advanced four spots to finish in the runner-up position, 1.455 seconds back. ... Polesitter Kyle Courtney finished third. ... Jadon Frame gained six spots and finished fourth. ... Sam Seawright of Rainsville, Ala., started 18th and finished eighth. ... Friday's feature, the season finale for the Topless Outlaw Series, lasted 16 minutes with 10 drivers completing all 40 laps. ... Courtney of Knoxville, Tenn., earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening with a 13.923-second lap around Boyd's Speedway.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Danny Ledford
  5. David McCoy

Jimmy Johnson won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Ricky McClain
  3. Caleb Gay
  4. Terry Lumley
  5. Jeremy Faircloth

Cody Overton also captured the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Randy Dillard
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Joe Yarbrough
  5. Logan Stinchcomb
Sugar Creek Raceway
Red Clay Series
September 24, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Blake Craft
  3. Michael Courtney
  4. David Smith
  5. Luke Cooper
  6. Colton Berrong
  7. Blake Wright
  8. Dustin Bunch
  9. C.B. McKinnon
  10. Dusty Quillen

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., earned $3,000 and remained undefeated on the series in six 2022 starts. ... He also won the night's $10,000 American All-Star Series event for 604 Crates.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Chip Brindle
  2. Colten Jackson
  3. Ethan Hunter
  4. Jason Hiett
  5. Landon Gentry

Brindle's victory was on the undercard of the $20,000 World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series triumph for Ryan Gustin. ... Sawyer Tinker won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
  2. Hot Rod Lamance
  3. Jody Russell
  4. Ricky Harvey
  5. Tim Jones

Nathan Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Cody Haskins
  2. Ricky Culpepper
  3. Marty Massey
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Ryan Ray

Haskins won on the undercard of Ashton Winger's XR Southern All Star victory. ... Daniel Brewer won the 602 Crate feature over Taylor Cole.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 24, 2022
  1. Phil Pittman
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Jordan Lockhart
  4. Kole Platt
  5. Scott Waters
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Nick Sellers
  4. Logan Stinchcomb
  5. Tyler Woods
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 23, 2022
  1. Ethan Hunter
  2. Chip Brindle
  3. Jason Hiett
  4. Logan Palmer
  5. Landon Gentry

Hunter's victory came on the undercard of the $10,000 World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series victory for Jimmy Owens. ... Hayden Swaney won the 602 Crate feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
September 17, 2022
  1. Kelly Walker
  2. Kyle Van Sickle
  3. Chad Tuten
  4. Jim Rogers
  5. Andy Purvis
  6. Scott Johnson
  7. Morrie West
  8. Garrett Bullington
  9. Dylan Browning
  10. Charlie Williamson

Kelly Walker led the 30-lap feature from flag-to-flag for a $2,500 payday and his first Southern Clash victory of the season. ... Kyle Van Sickle finished 0.762 of a second behind in the runner-up spot.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Henry Carter
  2. Ken Ricks
  3. Jordan Feider-Yawn
  4. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  5. Terry Lumley

Ricky McClain won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
  2. Jake Anderson
  3. Hot Rod Lamance

Hoyt Partain wno the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Eli Beets
  4. Robby Mason
  5. Justin Owens

Jeff Smith won the Crate Late Model feature over Ethan Hunter.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Drew Collins
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. Bubba Russell

Shane Yarbrough won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Brett Shook
  4. Nick Deitz
  5. David Conley

Crandall Turner won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Kurt English
  2. Ray Cook
  3. Shawn Chastain
  4. Tod Hernandez
  5. Jake Pilgrim

Casey Turman won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Tucker Anderson (604) and Jake Green (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Dink McKeehan
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Clay Fancher
  4. Chris Thompson
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Brandon Haley
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Bubba Russell
  5. Vince Fanello

McCoy kept fellow front-row starting Haley in check all race long. ... Chris Woods improved four positions. ... Vince Fanello wrapped up the division title. ... Joshua Bishop led flag-to-flag in the the 602 Crate Late Model feature (Parris Simmons won the Crate championship).

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Bubba Russell
  4. Adam Partain
  5. Chris Woods

Shane Yarbrough won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2022
  1. Brandon McDaniel
  2. Taylor Cole
  3. Payton Stevenson
  4. Daniel Brewer
  5. Morgan Alexander

McDaniel's victory was on the undercard of Jason Welshan's CRUSA tour victory.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2022
  1. Chaz Haskins
  2. Cole Exum
  3. Zane Johnson
  4. Russell Brown Jr.
  5. Dustin Elliott

Haskins earned $1,616 in the fourth annual Morgan Sheffield Memorial. ... Clay Harris won the $2,000 604 Crate Late Model feature over Henry Carter and Tyler Sanders.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Joe Yarbrough
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Chris Thompson
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks

Brooks earned $5,000 in the special event. ... He also won the Limited Late Model feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Hunter Peacock
  2. Caleb Gay
  3. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
  4. Jim Rogers
  5. Chad Tuten
  6. Kelly Walker
  7. Garrett Bullington
  8. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  9. Joshua Bishop
  10. Travis Stone

The polesitting Peacock earned $2,500 for his first Southern Clash victory of the season. ... Peacock also set fast time. ... Ivedent Lloyd Jr. improved four positions to finish third in the 16-car field. ... The tour made its debut at Cochran.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Dale Timms
  3. John Howard
  4. Ricky Smith
  5. Cody Overton

McCoy's victory was on the undercard of Frankie Beard's $5,800 Stephen Wragg Memorial triumph.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Joe Yarbrough
  5. Hot Rod Lamance

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature. ... The 70-year-old Hot Rod Lamance posted a top-five finish.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Jordy Nipper
  2. Bailey Williams
  3. Shane Fulcher
  4. Jacques Daniel
  5. Glenn Morris

Jordy Nipper also won a twin Limited Late Model feature. ... Matt Dooley won the 604 Crate Late Model feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Jordan Rodabaugh
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Hayden Ownbey
  4. T.J. Alford
  5. Justin Owens

Ethan Hunter (604) and Booger Brooks (602) won Crate races.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Brandon Haley
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Austin Reed
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Chris Lovett
  2. Jordan Yawn
  3. Rhett Carter
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Trynt Lloyd

Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Justin Shipley
  2. Dustin Smith
  3. Dylan Knowles
  4. Jody Knowles
  5. Colby Darda

The Limited Late Model feature was rained out.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Luther Jenkins

Hayden Swaney won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 5, 2022
  1. Nathan Bray
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Rod Roberts
  4. Parris Simmons
  5. Chris Woods
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Bailey Williams
  2. Shane Fulcher
  3. Glenn Morris
  4. Blant Duke
  5. Jacques Daniel

Matt Dooley (604) and Chaz Haskins (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Vince Fanello
  4. Brandon Haley
  5. Bubba Russell
Golden Isles Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 23, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Johnny Collins
  3. Wiley McDaniel
  4. Jackson Hise
  5. Scott Waters

Gainey's victory was on the undercard of Mark Whitener's $10,000 CRUSA touring victory.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Caleb Gay
  4. Brandon McDaniel
  5. Morgan Alexander
  6. Dustin Watkins
  7. Preston Blalock
  8. Daniel Brown
  9. Chaz Haskins
  10. Ricky McClain

Brooks of Chattanooga, Tenn., topped a 21-car field to win $2,000 on Saturday. ... Gavin Cowan of Rincon, Ga., finished in the runner-up position for the second consecutive evening at Screven, this time crossing the checkered flag 1.158 seconds behind Brooks. ... After winning $1,500 on Friday, Ricky McClain of Statesboro, Ga., finished 10th. ... Saturday's feature lasted 33 minutes, with 13 competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Cowan earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, with a 15.678-second lap.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Mark Wilbanks
  3. Brett Shook
  4. Matthew Wyatt
  5. Ricky Smith

Kevin Stephens won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Heath Hindman
  2. Colten Jackson
  3. Mitchell Stanley
  4. Lamar Scoggins
  5. Randy Dillard

Casey Turman won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Sylvan Schutte (604) and Jake Green (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Will Harris
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Alex Yarbrough
Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
July 22, 2022
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Preston Blalock
  4. Daniel Brown
  5. Ryan Davis
  6. Caleb Gay
  7. Ben Faircloth
  8. Monk Gulledge
  9. Lonnie Brant
  10. Olivia Gentry

Following a two-hour rain delay, McClain topped an 18-car field to earn $1,500. ... He finished 3.334 seconds ahead of Cowan. ... Nine drivers completed all 25 laps.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Brandon Haley
  2. David McCoy
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Vince Fanello
  5. Daniel Wilson

Haley started eighth in the nine-car feature. ... Parris Simmons won the 602 Crate feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
July 22, 2022
  1. Wiley McDaniel
  2. Kole Platt
  3. Jackson Hise
  4. Johnny Collins
  5. Nevin Gainey
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Fletcher Wulff
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Logan Stinchcomb
  4. Bob Johnson
  5. Chris Woods
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Ethan Hunter
  3. Jeff Smith
  4. Colten Jackson
  5. Tod Hernandez

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Mason Tucker
  4. Vince Fanello
  5. Chris Woods

Frankie Beard set fast time and led 10 laps before McCoy took command. ... Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Southern Clash Late Models
July 2, 2022
  1. Jim Rogers
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Brandon Wells
  4. Jimmy Sharpe Sr.
  5. Chad Tuten
  6. Jeremy Faircloth
  7. Henry Carter
  8. Ryan Carter
  9. Ches Chester
  10. Joshua Bishop

Rogers, of Statesboro, Ga., earned $2,500 for his first career Southern Clash Series victory. ... He started on the pole. ... Brandon Wells started eighth and finished third. ... The event drew 15 drivers.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
Lavonia Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
July 1, 2022
  1. Parris Simmons
  2. Royce Bray
  3. Baillie Lowe
  4. Larry Timms
  5. Shane Yarbrough
  6. Michael Smith
  7. Kevin Stephens
  8. John Howard
  9. David McCoy
  10. Brian Grumbles

Starting outside the front row, Simmons earned $1,500 on the 602 Crate Late Model tour. ... He led all but the first lap. ... Pole-starting Kevin Stephens led the first circuit but ended up seventh. ... Larry Timms rallied from 15th to fourth. ... Eight drivers completed 25 laps.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 1, 2022
  1. Logan Palmer
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Tim Clark
  4. Tyler Millwood
  5. Jason Davis

Palmer's victory was on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Georgia driver Donald McIntosh.

Golden Isles Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 25, 2022
  1. Bo Allen
  2. Ches Chester
  3. Chad Tuten
  4. Ryan Carter
  5. Name unavailable
  6. Jeremy Faircloth
  7. Name unavailable
  8. Scott Johnson
  9. Morrie West
  10. Tim Dixon

Allen, of Bryceville, Fla., earned $2,500. ... Allen also set fast time.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Daniel Wilson
  2. Mark Wilbanks
  3. David Conley

Ricky Smith won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. David McCoy
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Fletcher Wulff
Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Michael Lloyd
  2. Garrett Lloyd
  3. Jordan Yawn
  4. Trynt Lloyd
  5. Colton Trouille

Nick Kirkus won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate racing was on the undercard to the Southern Clash event won by Bo Allen.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Jason Turner
  2. Bailey Williams
  3. Jacques Daniel
  4. Chad Duncan
  5. Austin Smith

Turner started fifth. .... Corey North (604) and Brandon McDaniel (602) won Crate Late Model features.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Will Roland
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Justin Owens
  2. Justin Cameron
  3. Ronnie Johnson
  4. Andy Picklesimer
  5. Tod Hernandez

Ethan Hunter won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Drew Hickman won in the beginner Late Model class for his first victory in three starts.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. Vince Fanello

Parris Simmons won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Red Clay Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Jake Green
  3. Jamie Perry
  4. Darren Goins
  5. Will Roland
  6. Jason Deal
  7. Dylan Perry
  8. Bobby Elkins
  9. Dustin Bunch
  10. Dusty Quillen

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., earned $3,000 on the four for 602 Crate Late Models. ... Skip Arp won the night's Topless Outlaws Series event for Limited Late Models.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Blake Craft
  5. Brad Lowe
  6. Sylvan Schuette
  7. Hayden Ownbey
  8. Booger Brooks
  9. Chase King
  10. Tucker Anderson

Arp, the National Dirt Late Model Hall of Famer from Georgetown, Tenn., earned $3,000. ... He won his second tour event of the season, adding the victory to his May 28 triumph at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, Tenn. ... Booger Brooks won the companion Red Clay Series event for 602 Crate Late Models.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Bubba Russell
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Deano Long
  4. Derrick Harvey
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Crash Nash
  5. David Conley

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Will Harris
  3. Timothy McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Bob Johnson
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Crash Nash
  5. David Conley

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. David McCoy
  3. Taylor Puckett
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Bubba Russell

Chris Woods topped his teammate David McCoy for his first Lavonia victory. ... Dale Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Phil Pittman
  2. Tucker Walker
  3. Garrett Bullington
  4. Baker Davis
  5. Matt Broadway
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Randy Dillard
  3. Kurt English
  4. Greg Brown
  5. Gary McPherson

Colten Jackson won the Limited Late Model feature over Andrew Littleton. ... Tucker Anderson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Fletcher Wulff
  4. Dustin McLaughlin
  5. Jimmy Mars

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Cody Haskins
  2. Landon Bagby
  3. Marty Massey
  4. Lucas Ruark
  5. Justin Shipley

Bagby rallied from 16th to finish second. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature, earning $1,500 in the special event.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Brandon Haley
  4. Bubba Russell

Woods earned $1,075 in capturing the ninth annual Wendell "Peanut Man" Rousey Memorial.

Senoia Raceway
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Justin Shipley
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Chase King
  5. Jamie Maurice
  6. Colby Darda
  7. Marty Lunsford
  8. Glenn Morris
  9. Bailey Williams
  10. Jamie Pritchett

Leading all 40 laps, Horton, of Whitesburg, Ga., earned his first career victory with the 4-year-old series. ... The race drew 27 entries. ... Chase King, who was atop the series standings entering the event, widened his lead over Jason Manley. ... A dozen drivers completed 40 laps.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Chad Tuten
  2. Kyle Van Sickle
  3. Jim Rogers
  4. Trey Mills
  5. Bo Allen
  6. Kelly Walker
  7. Scott Johnson
  8. Charlie Williamson
  9. Ryan Carter
  10. Brandon Wells

Tuten, of Blackshear, Ga., started on the outside front row and led all 30 laps, finishing 0.907 of a second ahead of Van Sickle, who started fourth. ... The winner earned $2,500. ... Mills improved five spots after starting ninth. ... The race drew 13 entries. ... Allen started from the pole position. ... Dylan Browning of Jacksonville, Fla., was scheduled to start seventh, but didn't make the call. ... It was the fifth race of the season for the Southern Clash Late Models and Tuten's first win of 2022 with the southern Georgia tour.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Will Harris
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Nick Sellers
Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Haiden Cowan

Ricky McLain won the 602 Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Aaron Wilson
  2. Randy Dillard
  3. Tim Thornton
  4. Rich Standridge
  5. Barry Anderson

Colten Jackson won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Tucker Anderson won the 604 Crate feature and Spencer Singleton won the 602 main event.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Kyle Van Sickle
  2. Jim Rogers
  3. Scott Johnson
  4. Trey Miller
  5. Ryan Carter
  6. Austin Yarbrough
  7. Chad Tuten
  8. Brandon Wells
  9. Bo Allen
  10. Clay Harris

The pole-starting Van Sickle earned $2,500. ... Jim Rogers advanced four positions to finish second. ... Austin Yarbrough came from 11th to fifth. ... Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Tod Hernandez
  2. Andy Picklesimer
  3. Josh Walker
  4. Robby Mason
  5. Justin Owens

Ethan Hunter won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Will Harris
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Nick Sellers
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Nick Dietz
  4. Mark Wilbanks
  5. David Conley

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. David McCoy
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Nick Dietz
  5. Landen Zakalowski

Chase Watkins won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Junior Whitener
  3. Chip Brindle
  4. Mitchell Stanley
  5. Ronnie Johnson

Brooks also won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both victories were on the undercard of Mack McCarter's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals triumph.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Gary McPherson
  3. Andy Picklesimer
  4. Greg Brown
  5. Randy Dillard

Casey Turman won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
May 21, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Skip Arp
  5. Jed Emert
  6. Chase King
  7. Brad Lowe
  8. Jadon Frame
  9. Brad Berry
  10. Robby Mason

Weaver of Crossville, Tenn., topped a 24-car field to win his second consecutive series feature on Saturday, earning $3,000 in the Joe Lee Johnson Memorial. ... Ninth-starting John Ownbey of Cleveland, Tenn., earned the runner-up position, 1.620 seconds back. ... Jadon Frame of Winchester, Tenn., started 17th and finished eighth. ... Saturday's feature lasted 24 minutes, with 15 competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Weaver earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, running a 14.065-second lap around Boyd's Speedway.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. David McCoy
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Daniel Wilson

Blake Craft also won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Cody Haskins
  2. Devin Stuart
  3. Colby Darda
  4. Justin Shipley
  5. Marty Massey

Haskins won on the undercard of Michael Page's Southern All Star victory for Super Late Models. ... Daniel Brewer won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 21, 2022
  1. Trey Mills
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Dink McKeehan
  2. Alex Yarbrough
  3. Nick Sellers
  4. Ken Lampp
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 20, 2022
  1. Jay Merck
  2. Rusty House
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Brady Cornett
  5. Parris Simmons
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Bubba Russell
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Jimmy Mason
  5. Brad Basey
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. David Conley
  5. James Nash

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature over John Howard.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Bailey Williams
  2. Jason Turner
  3. Shane Fulcher
  4. Dennis Hale
  5. Jacques Daniel

Cody Haskins won the 604 Crate feature over Logan Palmer.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Ben Faircloth
  3. Gavin Cowan
  4. Daniel Brown
  5. Haiden Cowan
  6. Josh Nelms
  7. Ryan Davis
  8. Monk Gulledge
  9. Luke Cooper
  10. Dustin Diem

McClain earned $2,500 in the 602 Bandits main event.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Nick Sellers
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 13, 2022
  1. Daniel Wilson
  2. David McCoy
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Jimmy Johnson

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Nick Deitz
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Bubba Russell
  5. Jimmy Mason
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Frankie Beard
  4. David McCoy
  5. Daniel Wilson

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate feature.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. David Whitener
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Garrett Lloyd
  4. Bo Allen
  5. Michael Lloyd

Donnie Chappell won the 602 Crate feature in the $2,500-to-win Darryl Courson Classic.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Jacques Daniel
  2. Bailey Williams
  3. Jason Turner
  4. Shane Fulcher
  5. Chad Duncan

Dalton Polston (604) and Payton Stevenson (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Cade Cagle
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Derrick Harvey
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Chris Woods
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Taylor Puckett
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. David Conley
Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Dennis Hale
  3. Mark Page
  4. Jacques Daniel
  5. Glenn Morris

Horton led all 30 laps. ... “Car was flawless. We had multiple track conditions and never had to put a wrench on it," Horton said. "Getting our second win of the year was great, but by far the highlight of the night was having my son, Cameron Drake there with me in victory lane. Seeing him clap for ‘dada’ is priceless and gives me extra motivation to make sure he gets his victory ride in the car back to the truck." ... Justin Shipley (604) and Payton Stevenson (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Cody Overton
  3. Jeremy Steele

Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., earned $3,000 in the Pine Tree 100. ... He started outside polesitter Trey Mills, got the lead exiting turn two on the opening lap and led all the way. ... The victory was Ruggiero's seventh of the season

Toccoa Raceway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Brady Cornett
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Kevin Stephens
  4. Baillie Lowe
  5. Nick Schlager
  6. Ricky Smith
  7. David McCoy
  8. Luke Cooper
  9. Crandall Turner
  10. John Howard

Cornett, of Carnesville, Ga., earned $1,500 in the City Chevrolet Thunder event. ... He led every lap.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Joe Yarbrough
  3. Bob Johnson
  4. Dink McKeehan
  5. Logan Stinchcomb
Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2022
  1. Ethan Hunter
  2. Jason Welshan
  3. Booger Brooks
  4. Matt Henderson
  5. William Blankenship

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature over Sawyer Tinker.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2022
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Adam Smith
  4. David McCoy
  5. Vince Fanello

Royce Bray ran unchallenged in winning the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Clay Harris
  2. Ty Giles
  3. David Markham
  4. Jonah Bozeman
  5. Shane Payton

Harris earned $2,000. ... Allen Styck won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Adam Smith
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Stephen Segars

Ricky Smith won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Logan Stinchcomb
  5. Alex Yarbrough
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2022
  1. Royce Bray
  2. Rod Roberts
  3. Parris Simmons
  4. David McCoy
  5. Chris Ausburn

Bray's victory was on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Carolina Clash triumph for Super Late Models.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Drew Collins
  3. David McCoy
  4. Nick Deitz
  5. Danny Sanders

Hoyt Partain won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Alex Yarbrough
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Vince Fanello
  4. Bubba Russell
  5. Clay Fancher

Royce Bray won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. David McCoy
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. Mark Wilbanks

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Danny Sanders
  2. Drew Collins
Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Caleb Gay

Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. David McCoy
  4. Stephen Segars
  5. Mark Wilbanks

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2022
  1. Ronnie Johnson
  2. Tod Hernandez
  3. Robby Mason
  4. Brodie Sharp
  5. Heath Hindman

Johnson, a Hall of Fame driver from nearby Chattanooga, Tenn, led all 25 laps. ... Logan Palmer (604) and Booger Brooks (602) won Crate features.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Mark Wilbanks
  4. David Conley
  5. Stephen Segars

Brady Cornett won the 602 feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Dink McKeehan
  3. Andy Barton
  4. Chris Thomas
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. Derrick Harvey

Devin Morgan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 2, 2022
  1. Haiden Cowan
  2. Benjamin Cranford
  3. Trey Mills
  4. Caleb Gay
  5. Henry Carter

Cameron Tribble won the 602 Crate feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
April 2, 2022
  1. Kyle Van Sickle
  2. Scott Johnson
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Chad Tuten
  5. Ryan Carter
  6. Tyler Crowder
  7. Jim Rogers
  8. Andy Purvis
  9. David Markham
  10. Robbie Cowart

The pole-starting Van Sickle earned $2,589 in the Davey Woodard Memorial, the third Southern Clash event of 2022. ... Van Sickle also set fast time and picked up $100 from Southern Victory Threads. ... Eric Register won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Jacques Daniel
  3. Jason Turner
  4. Shane Fulcher
  5. Randall Powell

Justin Shipley (604) and Brandon McDaniel (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series
April 1, 2022
  1. Kenny Collins
  2. Taylor Puckett
  3. David McCoy
  4. Drew Collins
  5. Adam Smith

Collins won from the pole position. ... Royce Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Jimmy Johnson
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Cade Cagle
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Andy Barton
Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Danny Sanders
  5. Gray Parton
Needmore Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
March 26, 2022
  1. Scott Johnson
  2. Brandon Wells
  3. Hunter Carter
  4. Clay Harris
  5. Jim Rogers
  6. Cody Stevens
  7. Tyler Crowder
  8. Chad Tuten
  9. Rhett Carter
  10. Kelly Walker

Johnson earned $2,500 for the Southern Clash victory. ... Scott Waters won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Jason Turner
  2. Dusty Jones
  3. Monte Vaughn
  4. Chris Fennell
  5. Bailey Williams

Turner notched his first victory in the division. ... Dylan Knowles (604) and Taylor Cole (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 19, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. C.A. Wentz
  3. Cameron Weaver
  4. Ray Cook
  5. Hayden Cardwell
  6. Jadon Frame

Brooks also won the 602 Crate feature. ... Both victories were on the undercard of the Ultimate Southeast victory for Ricky Weiss.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Jason Turner
  3. Jacques Daniel
  4. Lawson Hill
  5. Dennis Hale

Horton, the night's fast qualifier, won despite losing his car's brakes. ... Landon Bagby (604) and Chaz Haskins (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 19, 2022
  1. Chris Ausburn
  2. Brady Cornett
  3. Royce Bray
  4. Hoyt Partain
  5. Cameron Tribble
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Alex Yarbrough
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. David McCoy
  4. Cade Cagle
  5. Chris Woods
Golden Isles Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
March 12, 2022
  1. Rhett Carter
  2. Mark Whitener
  3. Chad Tuten
  4. Ches Chester
  5. Johnny Collins
  6. Jonah Bozeman
  7. Jim Rogers
  8. Brandon Wells
  9. Bo Allen
  10. Cody Stevens

Rhett Carter nipped Mark Whitener by 0.357 of a second to earn $2,500 in the Southern Clash Late Model Series season opener. ... The event was the first post-Speedweeks program overseen by new Golden Isles owner Kyle Bronson. ... Mark Whitener won the 604 Crate feature and Scott Waters won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 5, 2022
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Jason Fitzgerald
  3. Terry Lumley
  4. Haiden Cowan
  5. Ben Faircloth
  6. Benjamin Cranford
  7. Henry Carter
  8. Rye Faulk
  9. Cole Godowns
  10. Corey Dunn

Jeremy Faircloth crossed the line first but was later disqualified because his tires failed postrace lab tests, costing him a $3,000 payday. ... Cody Overton of Evans, Ga., inherited the victory on the Crank It Up 100 weekend in a race that lasted 11 minutes, with eight competitors completing 40 laps. ... Ricky McClain won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 5, 2022
  1. Michael Page
  2. Colby Darda
  3. Craig Scott
  4. Cody Haskins
  5. Ty Ellis

Page's victory came on the undercard of the $10,053 Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory for Shane Clanton in Super Late Model action (Page was fourth in that event). ... Booger Brooks and Brandon McDaniel won split-field 602 Crate Late Model features.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 5, 2022
  1. Cade Cagle
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Alex Yarbrough
  4. Logan Stinchcomb
  5. Nick Sellers

Cagle, 15, notched his first Limited Late Model victory. ... He was a 19-time winner in the 602 Crate Late Model division.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 5, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Shun Thomas
  3. Danny Sanders
Lavonia Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
February 19, 2022
  1. David Smith
  2. Drew Collins
  3. Austin Mintz
  4. Lee Cooper
  5. Kevin Stephens
  6. Baron McDowell
  7. Seth Wimpey
  8. Benjamin Cranford
  9. Brian Grumbles
  10. Dylan Johnson

David Smith won the inaugural GM Performance 602 Series feature, earning $1,525. ... Shun Thomas led all 20 laps of the Limited Late Model feature in the Spring Natty for a victory over Kenny Collins and Drew Collins.

Screven Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
February 5, 2022
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Gavin Cowan
  3. Matt Henderson
  4. Justin Mintz
  5. Tyler Sanders
  6. Austin Mintz
  7. Haiden Cowan
  8. Chaz Haskins
  9. Ricky McClain
  10. Ben Faircloth

Caleb Gay overtook Matt Henderson on the eighth lap and led the rest of the way for a $5,000 victory in the 602 Bandit Series opener. ... Sixteen of 24 starters were running at the finish.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
February 5, 2022
  1. Logan Palmer
  2. John Ownbey
  3. Kane Newby
  4. Tim Busha
  5. John Cobb

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Both races came on the undercard of Sam Seawright's $5,000 Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 29, 2022
  1. Wil Herrington
  2. Michael Lloyd
  3. Jim Rogers
  4. Mark Whitener
  5. David Markham

Carson Ferguson won the 602 Crate feature. ... The events were on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 28, 2022
  1. Wil Herrington
  2. Bud Chancey
  3. Jason Fitzgerald
  4. Colton Trouille
  5. Chase Collins

Herrington earned $2,500. ... Trynt Lloyd won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Crate action was on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 27, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Jeremy Faircloth
  3. David Whitener
  4. Wil Herrington
  5. Henry Carter

Whitener earned $1,500. ... Cass Fowler won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate divisions were on the undercard of Devin Moran's Lucas Oil Series victory.

Iowa

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
October 29, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Tom Berry Jr.
  3. C.J. Horn
  4. Sean Johnson
  5. Mark Burgtorf

The eighth-starting Marolf won the $800 Shiverfest feature. ... Tom Berry Jr., IMCA's IMCA Super Nationals champ in the modified division, finished second in making his debut in the Rick Dralle-owned No. 77 normally driven by Jeff Aikey.

Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Lance Matthees
  2. Jason Hahne
  3. Curt Schroeder
  4. Shane DeMey
  5. Gabe Umbarger

Matthees, of Winona, Minn., earned $2,000 in the Fall Futurity finale. ... He started fourth and outran eighth-starting Jason Hahne, who captured Friday's main event. ... Polesitter Curt Schroeder finished third. ... The event drew 19 cars but Jeff Aikey scratched from the feature.

Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 21, 2022
  1. Jason Hahne
  2. Jeff Aikey
  3. Charlie McKenna
  4. Lance Matthees
  5. Corey Dripps

Hahne earned $1,000 in the opener of the Fall Futurity. ... Hahne started on the pole. ... Runner-up Jeff Aikey improved five positions. ... Corey Dripps rallied from 15th for a top-five finish. ... The event drew 22 Late Models.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
October 8, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Chuck Hanna
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. C.J. Horn

The pole-starting Elston earned $1,000 in the conclusion of the 11th annual Harvest Hustle.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
October 7, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Jaden Fryer
  5. C.J. Horn

The sixth-starting Marolf earned $800 in the 11th annual Harvest Hustle opener. ... Darin Weisinger started on the pole and finished third. ... The event drew 17 cars (but Austin Russell scratched). ... Late Models chase $1,000 in the Oct. 8 finale.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 25, 2022
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Eric Pollard
  3. Ron Klein
  4. Bryce Garnhart
  5. Mitch Manternach
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 24, 2022
  1. Cole Wayman
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Zach Zeitner
  4. Eric Pollard
  5. Jake Bridge

The sixth-starting Wayman captured the finale of the Tiny Lund Memorial.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 23, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Joel Callahan
  5. Jacob Waterman

Kay led all 30 laps to earn $1,045 on preliminary night of the Yankee Dirt Track Classic weekend.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 23, 2022
  1. Josh Most
  2. Cole Wayman
  3. Shane DeMey
  4. Zach Zeitner
  5. Jake Bridge

Most earned $998 on the opening night of the Tiny Lund Memorial.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 10, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Denny Woodworth
  6. C.J. Horn
  7. Chuck Hanna
  8. Dalton Simonsen
  9. Jay Johnson
  10. Sam Halstead

The fifth-starting Elston earned $5,000 in the Drive for Five finale, the Photo Daddy 50. ... Nick Marolf advanced eight positions to finish second. ... Half of the night's six features were completed before rain hit.

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 27, 2022
  1. Jeff Guengerich
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Dalton Simonsen
  4. C.J. Horn
  5. Ray Raker
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 26, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. C.J. Horn
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Elston rallied from the 12th starting spot in the 15-car field.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Jake Jorgensen
  4. Cole Wayman
  5. J.J. Rodeman
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Justin Kay
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Jacob Waterman

Nezworski's victory tied Justin Kay atop the track points and a tiebreaker will decide the championship.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Jeff Guengerich
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Jeremy Pundt
  5. C.J. Horn
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Joel Callahan
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Luke Merfeld
  4. Mitch Manternach
  5. Eric Pollard

Callahan rallied from his fifth-row starting spot.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Jon Passick
  4. Colton Leal
  5. Austin Russell

Johnson started fifth in the nine-car field.

Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Jeff Aikey
  2. Jason Hahne
  3. Darrel DeFrance
  4. Curtis Glover
  5. Kirby Schultz
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. A.J. Jorgensen
  3. Kale Kosiski
  4. Don Beckstrom
  5. Jarrett Getzschman
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Joel Callahan
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Justin Kay
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Andy Nezworski

Callahan outdueled Merfeld in the final laps ... The victory of a 23-car field came on the undercard of the first career MLRA victory for hometown driver Spencer Diercks.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Sterling Perkins
  4. Kale Kosiski
  5. Drew Baker
West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Chad Holladay
  3. C.J. Horn
  4. Fred Remley
  5. Gary Webb
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 5, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Dalton Simonsen
  5. Jeff Guengerich
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 31, 2022
  1. Ron Klein
  2. Joel Callahan
  3. Nick Marolf
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Bryce Garnhart

The pole-starting Klein outran the eighth-starting Callahan by 1.310 seconds.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Colton Leal
  3. Jon Passick
  4. Greg Kastli
  5. Brandon Davis
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Jake Jorgensen
  2. Mike Morton Jr.
  3. Eric Wolf Jr.
  4. Sterling Perkins
  5. Jarrett Getzschman
34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Jay Johnson
  2. Jeff Guengerich
  3. Jeremy Pundt
  4. Ray Raker
  5. Ed Hollenbeck
Cedar County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Nick Marolf
  4. Fred Remley
  5. Chuck Hanna
Benton County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 24, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Bobby Hansen
  4. Kevin Kirkpatrick
  5. Darren Ackerman
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 22, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Fred Remley
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Gary Webb
  5. Bryce Garnhart

Nezworski overtook Webb on the 18th lap.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 22, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Ray Raker
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Jeremy Pundt
  5. Jay Johnson

The 10th-starting Elston overtook Raker on the 17th lap. ... Elston scored his third victory of the season.

West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 20, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Tim Simpson
  3. Jay Johnson
  4. Ron Boyse
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Marolf won the Muscatine County Fair Race.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 17, 2022
  1. Ron Klein
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Bryce Garnhart
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Eric Pollard

The sixth-starting Klein took the lead on the fifth lap. ... David Webster led the first four laps.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 16, 2022
  1. Jeff Aikey
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Sean Johnson
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Bobby Hansen

Aikey earned $2,777 in the Greg Hunter Memorial. ... The race, with an array of bonuses and extra cash from supporters and fans collected up until race time, honored the two-time Late Model track champion who died July 9. ... The event drew 24 cars.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 10, 2022
  1. Ron Klein
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Luke Merfeld
  4. Bryce Garnhart
  5. Eric Pollard

Klein started sixth. ... Merfeld improved nine positions to finish third. ... Dustin Wilkinson started on the pole and ended up ninth.

West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 9, 2022
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Dave Eckrich
  3. Andy Eckrich
  4. Jonathan Brauns
  5. Derrick Stewart

Ryan's last-lap victory marked the first of his career at the half-mile fairgrounds oval.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 9, 2022
  1. Robbie Jorgensen
  2. Sterling Perkins
  3. Jarrett Getzschman
  4. Jake Jorgensen
  5. Eric Wolf Jr.
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 6, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Gary Webb
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Joel Callahan

Leading the last three laps, Kay topped a 19-car field. ... Hall of Famer Gary Webb led the first nine laps with Matt Ryan Taking over on lap 10. ... Ryan led until Kay went ahead on lap 23. ... The race was on the undercard of the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Luke Merfeld

The 12th-starting Kay won for the fifth time. ... He was involved in a lap-seven caution and rallied, overtaking Nezworski with three laps remaining. ... Nezworski led 16 laps. ... Jacob Waterman started 18th and finished third. ... Davenport hosts the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series on July 6.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. C.J. Horn
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Sean Johnson
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Marolf won from the pole position. ... Denny Woodworth started 10th and finished sixth.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 26, 2022
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Bryce Garnhart
  3. Gage Neal
  4. Bobby Hansen
  5. Joel Callahan
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 24, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Darin Weisinger

Marolf went from third to first on the eighth lap. ... Darin Weisinger led early in the main event.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 19, 2022
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Bryce Garnhart
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Ron Klein
  5. Gage Neal
Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Leah Wroten
  3. Greg Kastli
  4. Curt Martin
  5. Dalton Simonsen

Wroten posted her first top-five in Late Model competition after leading more than half the event.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Drew Baker
  3. Jarrett Getzschman
  4. Brian Perdue
  5. Hayden Kenkel
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Dalton Simonsen
  4. Sam Halstead
  5. Chuck Hanna
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 16, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Fred Remley
  4. Dustin Schram
  5. Matt Ryan

Kay, who took the lead from polesitter Matt Ryan on the fifth lap, won on the undercard of the DIRTcar Summer Nationals event.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 12, 2022
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Ron Klein
  4. Justin Kay
  5. Dustin Schram
Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Jason Hahne
  2. Jeff Aikey
  3. Curtis Glover
  4. Randy Faux
  5. Jenna Johnson
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Elston overtook Woodworth with five laps remaining for a 25-lap victory.

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Dustin Schram
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Jeff Guengerich
  4. Ed Hollenbeck
  5. Brandon Rothzen

Schram, a former modified driver, won his first Late Model feature.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Zach Zeitner
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Kale Kosiski
  5. Micah Brown

The season opener came on a newly configured oval with the backstretch moved in, shortening the track.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Logan Duffy
  2. Sean Johnson
  3. Dalton Simonsen
  4. Kevin Kirkpatrick
  5. Greg Kastli
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Mike Goben
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Matt Ryan

Nezworski overtook Goben just past halfway.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Darin Weisinger
  3. Sam Halstead
  4. Dalton Simonsen
  5. Ray Raker

Elston led all the way.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 29, 2022
  1. Eric Pollard
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Dalton Simonsen
  5. Bobby Hansen

Pollard started fifth in the 15-car feature.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Brandon Davis
  3. Greg Kastli
  4. Dalton Simonsen
  5. Dustin Schram

Davis scored his first top-five in the division.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 22, 2022
  1. Bobby Hansen
  2. Luke Merfeld
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Ron Klein
  5. Joel Callahan

Hansen rallied from his sixth starting spot. ... Polesitter Colton Leal finished eighth in the 11-car field.

Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Curtis Glover
  2. Luke Goedert
  3. Jason Hahne
  4. Josh Leonard
  5. Jeff Tharp

Glover led all 20 laps.

Adams County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Sterling Perkins
  3. Jake Jorgensen
  4. Jack Hearty
  5. Robbie Jorgensen
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 20, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Fred Remley
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Andy Nezworski

Kay won from 12th. ... Dustin Schram led early but lost the point when he had to check up for a backmarker. ... The feature was preceded by a makeup feature from an April 29 rainout. Nick Marolf raced to victory, turning back a charging Andy Nezworski.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 15, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Joel Callahan
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Nick Marolf
  5. Justin Kay

Nezworski led all 25 laps. ... Justin Kay made a 12th-to-fifth charge.

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Jay Johnson
  3. Jeff Guengerich
  4. C.J. Horn
  5. Dustin Schram

Marolf won the nine-car feature from the pole.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Logan Duffy
  3. Jerod Ballhagen
  4. Gary Webb
  5. Colton Leal

Ballhagen scored his first top-five in a Late Model.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Jacob Waterman
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Chuck Hanna

Jacob Waterman started sixth but took the lead on the second lap. ... The seventh-starting Kay took the lead on lap 23 just before the race's final caution.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. C.J. Horn
  2. Darin Weisinger
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Jeff Guengerich
Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 8, 2022
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Mitch Manternach
  4. Bobby Hansen
  5. Bryan Moreland

Merfield came from the seventh starting spot in the 11-car field. ... Polesitter Bryan Moreland ended up fifth.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2022
  1. Curt Martin
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Greg Kastli
  4. Logan Duffy
  5. Colton Leal

The regular-season feature replaced a Hoker Trucking Series event that was scrapped because of a rainy forecast for the tour's tripleheader weekend.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2022
  1. Chuck Hanna
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Dustin Schram
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Jay Johnson
Adams County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Curtis Glover
  5. Jack Hearty
West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
April 16, 2022
  1. Andy Eckrich
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Ron Boyse

Illinois

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 8, 2022
  1. Bob Gardner
  2. Blaise Baker
  3. Billy Knippenberg
  4. Devin McLean
  5. Chris Dick

Gardner won on the undercar of Bobby Pierce's $15,000 MARS victory for Super Late Models.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Mitch Brown
  2. Ron Smith
  3. Steve Adams
  4. Dane Bartle
  5. Bailey Heddins
Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 7, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Brad Deyoung
  4. Bob Gardner
  5. Josh Boller

Parga won on the undercard of Shannon Babb's MARS victory for Super Late Models.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Donny Walden
  3. Steve Sheppard Jr.
  4. Ryan Unzicker
  5. Jeff Herzog
  6. Billy Knippenberg
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Brian Diveley
  9. Steve Fairbanks
  10. Cody Maguire

After starting from the pole, Spangler, of Lake City, Mich., led every lap and finished 0.784 of a second ahead of Waldon to earn $3,000 in the 27th running of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals. … Four-time World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series champion Brandon Sheppard was on hand assisting his father Steve Sheppard Jr., who finished third. …  Thirteen of the 24 starters completed all 25 laps. … The event drew 27 entries. … Spangler, Waldon and Sheppard won heats. … After winning the consolation race, Knippenberg, of Plainfield, Ill., improved 13 spots to finish sixth.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Blake Damery
  2. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Ron Smith
  5. Mike Staggs
Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 1, 2022
  1. Aaron Heck
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Kyle McMahon
  5. Troy Marciniak

Heck won the second night of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Justin Reed
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Graham Fate
  5. Glen Thompson

Mike Chasteen Jr. wrapped up the track title.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Richard McDonald
  4. Eric Newhouse
  5. Glen Toppel

Brendle won on the undercard of Jason Feger's MLRA victory.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 30, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Billy Knippenberg
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Braden Johnson
  5. Kyle McMahon

Parga won the opening night of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Danny Deutsch
  4. Glen Toppel
  5. Eric Newhouse

Brendle won on the undercard of Chad Simpson's MLRA victory.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 25, 2022
  1. Braden Bilger
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. James Dickerson
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Eller
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Blake Damery
  5. Ryan Miller

Johnson notched his seventh victory of the season.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Cody Maguire
  3. Brad Denney
  4. Derrick Carlson
  5. Ian Logan
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Kyle McMahon
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Derek Smith
  5. Jammie Wilson
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 23, 2022
  1. Dan Kuhn
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Kyle McMahon
  4. Torin Mettille
  5. Jacob Kolwyck

Kuhn, of Dyer, Ind., earned $1,800 in the conclusion of the 2022 season promoted by Billy Knippenberg.

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
September 17, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Aaron Heck
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Blake Damery
  6. Braden Johnson
  7. Ryan Miller
  8. Colby Sheppard
  9. Chase Osterhoff
  10. Colby Eller

The sixth-starting Jose Parga swapped the lead twice with Braden Johnson before gaining command for good on lap 29 of the 50-lap Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model Series feature. ... Parga earned $1,010 on Kerbystrong night at Macon paying tribute to late champion Kerby Damery. ... Devin McLean advanced from 13th to finish second, 1.224 seconds behind the winner.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Jake Miller
  4. Glen Thompson
  5. Brayton Wallace
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Josh Jackson
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Jammie Wilson
  4. Joe Cooksey
  5. Mitch Brown
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Eric Newhouse
  5. Danny Deutsch
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 16, 2022
  1. Bobby Gash
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Torin Mettille

Gash won on Meineke of Bourbonnais Topless Night.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Jammie Wilson
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Rockett Bennett
  4. Marvin Burton
  5. Graham Fate
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Chad Zobrist
  2. Jason Zobrist
  3. Todd Rehg
  4. Brian Diveley
  5. Mark Voigt
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Colby Eller
  4. Curtis Eller
  5. Ryan Miller
Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Rodney Melvin
  2. Tucker Finch
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Billy Laycock
  5. Devin McLean

The semi-retired Melvin won from his eighth starting spot.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 4, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Braden Bilger
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Jason Oenning
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 4, 2022
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Derrick Carlson
  4. Blake Damery
  5. Graham Fate

Dick won on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS victory for Super Late Models. ... Rain delayed the racing program.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Jammie Wilson
  2. Blake Damery
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Donny Koehler
  5. Troy Overstreet
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Todd Bennett
  3. Roger Rebholz
  4. Brayton Wallace
  5. Brandon Lance
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. Danny Deutsch
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. John Provenzano
  5. Eric Newhouse
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
September 2, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Aaron Heck
  5. Blake Damery

Parga won on the undercard of Mike Spatola's MARS Racing Series victory for Super Late Models.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 2, 2022
  1. Torin Mettille
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Amber Crouch
  4. Austin McCarty
  5. Timmy Dick
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 28, 2022
  1. Dustin Schram
  2. Mike Guldenpfennig
  3. Joe Beal
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Gary Webb

Jacob Waterman, who secured the track title, led most of the way but got out of shape in turn four in the closing laps, opening the door for winner Dustin Schram. ... “Wow, we really actually have struggled recently," Schram said, "but put a lot of work into this and here we are.”

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 28, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Denny Woodworth
  3. Sam Halstead
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Cody Maguire
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Colby Eller
  5. Ryan Miller

Colby Sheppard made it a two-victory weekend after winning the previous night in Lincoln, Ill. ... It wasn't easy as he was sent to the tail for his part of a wreck early in the race, but he went from third-to-first on the white-flag lap for his first Macon victory of 2022.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Jay Sparks
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Ryan Unzicker
  4. Myles Moos
  5. Kevin Weaver

Nudging race leader Mike Spatola enough to get by, veteran Jay Sparks took a popular victory — the first of his Late Model career — with fans and officials alike. ... "It's been a long time coming," Sparks said. "We have had a good car all year. Ray Neltner helped us out and got us running pretty good. I probably laid on Opie to hard, but I haven't had a win and I wanted one."

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Bill Knippenberg
  2. Cody Maguire
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Billy Knippenberg
  5. Derrick Carlson

Knippenberg earned $2,000 in the Tuff Spoon 100.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Jammie Wilson
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Rockett Bennett
  4. Morgan Staggs
  5. Mike Staggs
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Jason Wagner
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Roger Rebholz
  5. Zack Kuhel
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. John Provenzano
  2. Jay Brendle
  3. Danny Deutsch
  4. Richard McDonald
  5. Eric Newhouse
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Myles Moos
  2. Ryan Unzicker
  3. Jeffrey Ledford
  4. Donny Walden
  5. Hunt Gossum

"That was a crazy last turn. There were lapped cars everywhere," Moos said after his first victory of 2022. "I kept seeing Ryan getting underneath me a little but. I had to change my line so I didn't have to run the cushion going in. The car felt great there. To win against Ryan is really special." ... Eighth-finishing Kevin Weaver wrapped up his eighth Farmer City division title. ... Timmy Dick won his fifth Crate Late Model feature and secured the division title.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 26, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Torin Mettille
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Austin McCarty
  5. Ben Kirchner

Hammond topped fellow front-row starter Mettille in the 14-car field. ... Crate drivers chase an $1,800-to-win purse on Sept. 23.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 26, 2022
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Blaise Baker
  3. Cody Maguire
  4. Dane Arvin
  5. Curtis Eller
Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Rickey Frankel
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Jake Little
  5. Billy Laycock

The third-starting Schlenk earned $2,000 in winning the Gary Gerstner Memorial, an event honoring the late car owner for Michael Kloos and other standout drivers. ... Schlenk took the lead from Frankel on the 11th lap. ... The event drew 28 cars. ... Jake Little rallied from 18th to finish fourth.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 21, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Chuck Hanna
  3. Chance Huston
  4. Mike Haines
  5. LeRoy Brenner

Waterman overtook Hanna on the 15th lap and raced to his fifth victory of the season. ... A slower car that lost control forced Hanna to check up, allowing the winning move. ... Chance Huston notched his first top-five in Late Models.

Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Matt Bailey
  4. Chad Zobrist
  5. Brian Wolfmeier

Bauer earned $1,100 for his second straight Bi-State Battle miniseries victory.

Tri-City Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 19, 2022
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Mitch Keeter
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Austin Vincent
  5. Jim Vanzandt
  6. Justin Pearish
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Isaac Keepper
  9. Doug Tye
  10. Dalton Cloyd

Wells of Aurora, Mo., collected the $1,000 Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory ahead of ninth-starting Mitch Keeter. ... The win elevated Wells to second on the all-time tour victory list. ... Polesitter Jace Parmley finished third. ... Justin Pearish started 12th and finished sixth. ... The tour made its Tri-City debut, drawing 18 entries.

Lincoln Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Blaise Baker
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Timmy Dick
  5. Colby Sheppard
  6. Brandon Eskew
  7. Braden Johnson
  8. Braden Bilger
  9. Cody Maguire
  10. Rockett Bennett

Second-starting Parga of New Berlin, Ill., pocketed the $600 Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model Series ahead of fellow front-row starter Blaise Baker. The event drew 16 entries.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Logan Moody
  2. Donny Walden
  3. Josh Boller
  4. Jamie Walters
  5. Bill Hough

Moody captured his first Super Late Model feature victory. ... "This is huge. There has been so many ups and downs," Moody said. "We could start the night good, but couldn't finish it." ... Devin McLean won the Crate Late Model feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 19, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Torin Mettille
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Amber Crouch
  5. Chad Osterhoff

Hammond won on the undercard of Mike Spatola's MARS victory for Super Late Models.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Kyle McMahon
  2. Blake Damery
  3. Donnie Cheesman
  4. Mitch Brown
  5. Steve Johnson III
Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 14, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Mark Burgtorf
  3. Braden Bilger
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Cody Maguire

Elston started sixth.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Joe Beal
  4. Mack Mulvany
  5. Mike Haines

Nezworski won from his pole position. ... The scheduled 25-lapper was shortened to 16 laps when the second rain shower of the night hit the track.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Mike Provenzano
  4. Jake Little
  5. Tom Thoennes

Spatola edged Weaver by a half length for a 30-lap victory worth $2,500. ... "The old man still has it in him," Spatola said. "I thought we were pretty good early in the race. I couldn't find a good line in (turns) three and four. That caution came out and my crew were telling me to get to the bottom, but I was to tight to get down there."

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  5. Chris Dick

Johnson notched his fifth Macon victory of the season.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Derrick Carlson
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Brad Denney
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Brandon Lance
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Justin Reed
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Brayton Wallace
  4. Zack Kuhel
  5. Russ Adams

Reed overtook Rebholz on the 15th lap. ... Former track champ Mike Chasteen Jr. retired on the eighth lap while running fourth.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Dane Arvin
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Rockett Bennett
  4. Randy Milburn
  5. Mitch Brown
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. John Provenzano
  2. Jay Brendle
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Corey Trump
  5. Joe Rusciano
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Logan Moody
  4. Jason Wagner
  5. Ron Donaldson

Tommy Sheppard Jr. won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Billy Laycock
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Matt Bailey
  5. Rusty Griffaw
Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 7, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Braden Bilger
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Cody Maguire
Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Myles Moos
  3. Mike Mataragas
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Mike Provenzano

Spatola had a five-second lead before a late caution, but he finished off his first Fairbury victory of the season. ... "It's been a frustrating year." the Manhattan, Ill., driver said. "We haven't gotten the wins like we would have liked. It's never fun when you get into turn three and you don't hear a slider coming. You kind of think you have it won."

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Guy Taylor
  2. Chris Dick
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Timmy Dick
  5. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  6. Ryan Miller
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Blake Damery
  9. Brandon Sweitzer
  10. Curtis Eller

Making a return to the Crate Late Model division, Guy Taylor of Springfield, Ill., earned $2,050 in the fourth annual Diane Bennett Memorial. ... He drove the car normally driven by Curtis Eller. ... The second-starting Taylor took the lead from Timmy Dick on the 18th of 40 laps. ... Taylor also won the pro mod feature (his fifth in a row). ... Hometown driver Blake Damery started 17th and finished eighth. ... The race honored the late Dianne Bennett, a track scorer for nearly 40 seasons.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Devin McLean
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Cody Maguire
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Josh Jackson
  2. Ron Smith
  3. Morgan Staggs
  4. Steve Johnson III
  5. Nick Wacker
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Todd Rehg
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Rusty Griffaw

Klein won from the third starting spot.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Brayton Wallace
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Roben Huffman
  4. Brandon Hamburg
  5. Bryan Clendenen

Bryan Clendenen made a rare Late Model start.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. John Provenzano
  2. Glen Toppel
  3. Joe Rusciano
  4. Eric Newhouse
  5. Danny Deutsch
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 5, 2022
  1. Mike Glasscock
  2. Jamie Walters
  3. Kevin Weaver
  4. Jason Wagner
  5. Mike Chasteen Jr.

Chris Dick won the Crate Late Model feature.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 31, 2022
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Gary Webb
  4. LeRoy Brenner
  5. Mack Mulvany

Ryan came from eighth in the 10-car field. ... He'd also won Friday at Cedar County Raceway. ... Mack Mulvany scored his first top-five in a Late Model event.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Justin Reed
  2. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  3. Roger Rebholz
  4. Dewayne Kiefer
  5. Jason Wagner
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Josh Boller
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Kyle McMahon
  4. Dalton Ewing
  5. Blake Damery

Aug. 6's Fan Appreciation Night brings $5 admission.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Eller
  3. Ryan Blair
  4. Derek Smith
  5. Curtis Eller

Johnson won his fourth feature of 2022 and third in the last four.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Glen Toppel
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Jay Brendle
  4. Joe Rusciano
  5. Eric Newhouse
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 27, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Blaze Burwell
  3. Shannon Kuhn
  4. Brian Wolfmeier
  5. Rusty Griffaw

The pole-starting Klein won the Madison County Fair Race over a 12-car field.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 24, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Darin Weisinger

Osterhoff led all the way.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Eller
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Ryan Miller
  5. Colby Sheppard
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. Joe Rusciano
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Eric Newhouse
  5. Danny Deutsch
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 22, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Amber Crouch
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Austin McCarty
  5. Chad Osterhoff

Hammond won from the pole position. ... Chuck Steele started 14th and finished sixth.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
July 22, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Chris Dick
  5. Braden Johnson

Parga's victory was on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS triumph for Super Late Models.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 20, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Chuck Hanna
  3. Sam Halstead
  4. Shawn Mulvany
  5. Don Pataska

Waterman started on the seventh and final row and raced to a $2,091 victory in the Ron Gustaf Tribute. ... The Rock Island County Fair Race honored the Monmouth, Ill., engine builder and dirt racer who died Feb. 19 from a rare neurological disease. He was 74. ...  “(Gustaf) built my motor when I first started racing. What he meant to us and racing is great," Waterman said.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Dalton Ewing

Braden Johnson won the night's first of two features while Parga took the nightcap.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. Jason Feger
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Kevin Weaver
  5. Mike Mataragas

Unzicker pulled away from a battle with Feger and McKay Wenger, who ended up sixth. ..."It was a up-on-the-wheel type of track," Unzicker said. "The track was a complete 180-degree from what it was last week. Slick is fast and it makes for better racing." ... Next up at Fairbury is the $50,000-to-win Prairie Dirt Classic on the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series after an off-weekend.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Blake Damery
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Cody Maguire
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Todd Bennett
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Myles Moos
  4. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  5. Zack Kuhel

Bennett topped a 15-car field.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Donnie Cheesman
  2. Jammie Wilson
  3. Nathan Spain
  4. Brandon Sweitzer
  5. Larry Woodward
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Shannon Kuhn
  4. Mark Oller
  5. Josh Heuiser
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Joe Rusciano
  4. Glen Toppel
  5. Eric Newhouse
Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 10, 2022
  1. Mark Burgtorf
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. Sam Halstead
  5. Cody Maguire
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 10, 2022
  1. Gary Webb
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Joe Beal
  4. Dustin Schram
  5. Jacob Waterman

The 73-year-old Webb added another victory to his Hall of Fame career. ...  “This never gets old, but I’m getting old,” Webb said and laughed. “This was win 523 and they’re coming a lot more slowly nowadays, but this was a good run.” ... His victories have come at 65 tracks, but East Moline is the site of most of them. ... Webb ended Waterman's three-race win streak at the quarter-mile oval.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Jake Little
  4. Nick Allen
  5. Ryan Unzicker
  6. Rich Bell
  7. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  8. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  9. Derek Chandler
  10. Justin Duty

"That cushion was pretty narrow," Wenger said after leading 30 laps from the pole position for a $3,500 FALS Cup victory, his first of the season. "I felt like I had a right rear tire going down, but I thought it was in my head. The tire is already sitting on the rim. I am just happy we could hold on for that one. It's been a tough start to the season, but if you are going to get hot, July is the time." ... The event drew 28 entries.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Mike Staggs
  2. Morgan Staggs
  3. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  4. Brandon Sweitzer
  5. Graham Fate
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Blake Damery
  5. Colby Eller
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 3, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Dustin Schram
  4. Gary Webb
  5. Jacob Beal

Waterman started 11th in the 12-car field, overtaking Matt Ryan with a high-side pass on the final lap for his third straight victory.

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
July 2, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Blaise Baker
  5. Rockett Bennett
  6. Colby Eller
  7. Michael Maestas
  8. Derek Smith
  9. Curtis Eller
  10. Donny Koehler

The third-starting Parga earned $600 for his second Midwest Big 10 Crate Series victory of the season. ... Michael Maestas of Lincoln, Ill., started 13th and finished seventh. ...  Macon hosts the DIRTcar Summer Nationals on July 7.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. McKay Wenger
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Titus Sneed
  5. Mike Spatola

Unzicker earned $2,500 for the FALS Cup victory. ... The event drew 20 drivers.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 2, 2022
  1. Dane Arvin
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Devin McLean
  5. Derrick Carlson

Winning his first feature in the division, Arvin captured the Crate Late Model portion of the Spoon Cracker 40s. ... The 27-year-old from Danvers, Ill., is in his third Crate season.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Jake Miller
  4. Jason Welborn
  5. Zack Kuhel
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Bob Gardner
  4. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  5. Logan Moody

Wenger started on the pole. ... Spatola was fastest of 18 qualifiers. ... Pole-starting Devin McLean won the Crate Late Model feature over Jose Parga.

Tri-City Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. Rusty Griffaw
  2. Daryn Klein
  3. Justin Reed
  4. Billy Laycock
  5. Shannon Kuhn

Griffaw started outside the front row in the 12-car field.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 1, 2022
  1. Dan Kuhn
  2. Amber Crouch
  3. Matt Hammond
  4. Torin Mettille
  5. Chase Osterhoff

Kuhn led all 20 laps.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 26, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Joe Beal
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Dustin Schram
  5. Mike Goben

Waterman won his second in a row, pulling away from Beal for a comfortable margin of victory.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 26, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Sam Halstead
  4. Jeremy Pundt
  5. Mark Burgtorf
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Blake Damery
  2. Mike Staggs
  3. David Shepherd
  4. Morgan Staggs
  5. Jon Easley
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Torin Mettille
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Amber Crouch
  5. Dan Kuhn

Hammond won his second in a row in the 17-car feature. ... He took the checkers 2.993 seconds ahead of runner-up Torin Mettille.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Kevin Weaver
  5. Logan Moody

Sheppard was back in action after pausing the team's action with owner Wayne Graham a week earlier. ... Timmy Dick won the Crate Late Model feature.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 19, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. Derrick Carlson
  5. Braden Bilger

Osterhoff started seventh in the 12-car field, leading all but the first five laps.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 19, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Mike Goben
  5. Dustin Schram
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Dalton Ewing
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Ryan Miller
  4. Rockett Bennett
  5. Braden Johnson

Dalton Ewing, a Crate Late Model rookie, topped his brother Dakota, leading all 20 laps.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Derrick Carlson
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Blaise Baker
  2. Ron Smith
  3. Joe Cooksey
  4. Steve Johnson
  5. Mike Staggs
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Mark Oller
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Paul Parker
  4. Mike Glasscock
  5. Curtis Roberts

Wenger started on the pole. ... Wisconsin's Parker and Michigan's Roberts had been running earlier in the week on the DIRTcar Summer Nationals. ... The event drew 15 cars (World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series rookie Kyle Hammer scratched from the feature). ... Jose Parga won the Crate Late Model feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 14, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Michael Marden
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Chad Osterhoff
  5. Torin Mettille

The fourth-starting Hammond won on the undercard of Ryan Unzicker's DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory. ... Marden improved 10 positions.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Blake Damery
  4. Braden Johnson
  5. Dakota Ewing

Sheppard spun after late-race contact with Jose Parga and officials restored Sheppard to the lead, penalizing Parga. ... Blake Damery rallied from 13th to third.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Greg Kimmons
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Roben Huffman
  4. Russ Adams
  5. Zack Kuhel

Peoria hosts DIRTcar Summer Nationals Late Models on June 15.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Colton Billington
  3. Dane Arvin
  4. Derrick Carlson
  5. Tucker Finch

Eskew won from the pole position.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Mike Staggs
  2. Morgan Staggs
  3. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  4. Daren Krockenberger
  5. Ron Smith
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. John Provenzano
  2. Jay Brendle
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Corey Trump
  5. Danny Deutsch
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 5, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Dustin Schram
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Gary Webb
Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. Shane Clanton
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Max Blair
  5. Kevin Weaver

The third-starting Unzicker ran a smooth line on the inside groove en route to a $2,500 FALS Cup victory. ... "We have had a good car all year, just been in some rough stuff," Unzicker said. "You can never take winning easy, because it's hard to do. We won a lot of races back in the day, but they are hard to get now." ... Among entrants were World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series regulars Shane Clanton (second) and Max Blair (fourth), prepping for July's Prairie Dirt Classic.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Dakota Ewing
  4. Colby Sheppard
  5. Ryan Miller
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Billy Knippenberg
  4. Derrick Carlson
  5. Brandon Lance
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Zack Kuhel
  4. Cole Swibold
  5. Russ Adams
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Adam Tischhauser
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Jason Suhre
  5. Brian Wolfmeier

Tischhauser, of Greenville, Ill., scored his first career Super Late Model victory.

Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Corey Trump
  4. Joe Rusciano
  5. Danny Deutsch
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Troy Overstreet
  2. Mike Staggs
  3. Daren Krockenberger
  4. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  5. Joe Cooksey
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Roben Huffman
  4. Billy Hough
  5. Ron Donaldson

Timmy Dick won the Crate Late Model feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 3, 2022
  1. Chad Osterhoff
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Torin Mettille
  4. Ben Kirchner
  5. Jace Owens

Osterhoff won the first event under new promoter Billy Knippenberg.

Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
May 30, 2022
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Chris Dick
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Blake Damery
  6. Rockett Bennett
  7. Blaise Baker
  8. Brad Eitniear
  9. Dalton Ewing
  10. Brandon Sweitzer

Earning his second Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model feature win of the season, second-starting Dakota Ewing, of Warrensburg, Ill., overtook polesitter and race-long leader Chase Osterhoff of Kankakee, Ill., on lap 31 and led the rest of the 50-lapper to win $1,000. ... The event drew 21 entries.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 29, 2022
  1. Bob Gardner
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Derrick Carlson

Gardner's victory was on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS Racing Series triumph for Super Late Models.

Fairbury Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Bob Gardner
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Colby Sheppard
  5. Torin Mettille
  6. Ryan Miller
  7. Kyle McMahon
  8. Billy Knippenberg
  9. Dalton Ewing
  10. Blaise Baker

Aaron Heck crossed the line first but was disqualified for being 16 pounds below minimum postrace, handing the victory to Jose Parga. ... The 13th-starting Parga earned $1,000 in the Midwest Big 10 Crate feature. ... A dozen cars were running at the finish. ... The Crate event was on the undercard of MARS Racing Series action for Super Late Models.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Todd Bennett
  2. Justin Reed
  3. Zack Kuhel
  4. Roger Rebholz
  5. Russ Adams
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. John Sustek
  2. Jay Brendle
  3. Glen Toppel
  4. Joe Rusciano
  5. Tony Provenzano
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 22, 2022
  1. Chuck Hanna
  2. Dustin Schram
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Jacob Waterman
  5. Gary Webb

Hanna led all 25 laps.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 20, 2022
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Colby Sheppard
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.

Sheppard notched his fourth Super Late Model victory of his rookie season in the division.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 15, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Derrick Carlson
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Spencer Coats
  5. Sam Halstead
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Dakota Ewing
  4. Eric Doran
  5. Colby Eller

Dalton Ewing led early before getting into the backstretch wall.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Todd Bennett
  3. Justin Reed
  4. Greg Kimmons
  5. Dane Arvin
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Donnie Cheesman
  2. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  3. Ron Smith
  4. Matt Adkins
  5. Nathan Spain
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
May 13, 2022
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Aaron Heck
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Torin Mettille
  5. Chase Osterhoff

Dick's victory came on the undercard of Tyler Erb's MARS Racing Series triumph.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 8, 2022
  1. Brandon Rothzen
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Chuck Hanna
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Gary Webb

Rothzen, of Mediapolis, Iowa, notched his first career Late Model victory. ...  “I always like running the top so when it’s available that’s where I go,” Rothzen said. “I only ran this car about six times last year. I’ve won a lot in the modified, but this is coming around and we’re getting used to it.”

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 8, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Braden Bilger
  3. Darin Weisinger
  4. Sam Halstead
  5. Spencer Coats
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 7, 2022
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Dalton Ewing
  5. Colby Eller

Dakota Ewing overtook early leader Timmy Dick and cruised to victory. ... A major collision on frontstretch left Brandon Sweitzer's car upside down; he wasn't injured.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Myles Moos
  4. McKay Wenger
  5. Kevin Weaver

Leading the last five laps, Sheppard started fifth en route to his first Fairbury feature victory. ... Myles Moos led most of the way before Mike Spatola moved in for a lead-swapping battle with 10 laps remaining. Sheppard went by both of them on the 26th lap. ... McKay Wenger started 10th and finished fourth. ... Mike Chasteen Jr. finished 10th in competing one week after the passing of his father, a former standout racer. | Video

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Sam Halstead
  3. Ray Raker
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Jeremy Pundt
Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 1, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Sam Halstead
  3. Ray Raker
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Jeremy Pundt
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Claude Walker
  5. Butch Kruckeberg
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 29, 2022
  1. Jason Feger
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Scott Schmitt
  4. Jason Wagner
  5. Roben Huffman

Chase Osterhoff won the Crate Late Model feature.

Adams County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 24, 2022
  1. Sam Halstead
  2. Denny Woodworth
  3. Spencer Coats
  4. Darin Weisinger

The event was the track's first since Jimmy Lieurance took over promotions of the former Quincy Raceway. ... The 3/10-mile oval had been closed for two seasons and plans to run unsanctioned Crate Late Models among regular divisions.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 23, 2022
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Colby Eller
  5. Billy Knippenberg

Sheppard took advantage of late-race contact between Braden Johnson and Dakota Ewing for a third-to-first move, grabbing the victory.

Lincoln Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
April 22, 2022
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Aaron Heck
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Brandon Eskew
  5. Blaise Baker
  6. Dane Arvin
  7. Cody Maguire
  8. Rockett Bennett
  9. Roben Huffman
  10. Eric Doran

Ewing of Warrensburg, Ill., scored the $600 Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Model Series victory ahead of Aaron Heck and Jose Parga. … The event drew 19 cars.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Mike Spatola
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Ryan Unzicker
  4. Blaze Burwell
  5. Jason Wagner

Spatola took the lead from Weaver on the 18th of 25 laps to win the eight-car event. ... Torin Mettille won the Crate feature over Chase Osterhoff.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Rich Bell
  3. Justin Reed
  4. Bob Gardner
  5. Jake Little

Chasteen captured the season opener.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 16, 2022
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Dalton Ewing
  4. Chris Dick
  5. Colby Eller

Johnson, of Taylorville, Ill., led all 20 laps from outside the front row.

Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Daryn Klein
  4. Jason Suhre
  5. Jason Zobrist

Sheppard led all 25 laps and scored his first career Super Late Model victory.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Jeffrey Ledford
  5. Bob Gardner

Timmy Dick won the Crate Late Model feature over Brandon Eskew and Chase Osterhoff.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 10, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Jose Parga
  3. Brandon Eskew
  4. Blaise Baker
  5. Colby Sheppard

Indiana

Kokomo Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 15, 2022
  1. James Walters
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Josh Boller

Walters, of Mooresville, Ind., pocketed $2,022 for his Kokomo Klash victory. ... Walters took the checkers 2.917 seconds ahead of runner-up Chad Stapleton. ... Bill Sheets led the first six laps and settle for third. ... A dozen drivers completed 25 laps. ... The event drew 31 Super Late Models.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Marty O'Neal
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Trent Green
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Tyler Cain
  7. Raymond Humphrey
  8. Tyler Collins
  9. Tyler Neal
  10. Zack Burton

Steve Peeden, of Paragon, Ind., earned his sixth feature victory of the year with the P3 Graphix Indiana Crate Late Model Series, topping a 20-car field for $1,000. ... Marty O'Neal claimed the runner-up position, 0.875 of a second back. ... The feature was the second of two the series contested Oct. 1 at Brownstown; Sept. 23's postponed Bowman 50, won by Chad Stapleton, was added to the Championship Night program.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Tyler Cain
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Josh Dietz
  7. Zack Burton
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Zachary Gibbs
  10. Britan Godsey

Regaining the lead on lap 42, Chad Stapleton of Edinburgh, Ind., went on to score a $2,000 victory in the postponed Bowman 50 for the P3 Graphix Indiana Crate Late Model Series. ... It was Stapleton's third series triumph of 2022. ... Tyler Cain finished second, 0.931 of a second behind. ... Originally scheduled for Sept. 23, the race was added to Brownstown's Championship Night program.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Jared Bailey
  3. Shelby Miles
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Steve Godsey
Montpelier Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Tristan Chamberlain
  2. Duane Chamberlain
  3. Brian Ruhlman
  4. Jerry Bowersock
  5. Rusty Smith

Tristan Chamberlain earned $2,000 for his Harvest Spectacular victory.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
September 17, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Zack Burton
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Britan Godsey
  7. Marty O'Neal
  8. Tyler Cain
  9. Tory Collins
  10. Shelby Miles

Tyler Neal scored a flag-to-flag win worth $1,000 in the 25-lap feature. It was his fourth victory of 2022 on the Indiana Crate Late Model Series. ... Chad Stapleton finished second, 0.546 of a second behind the winner.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Zack Randall
  2. Jace Owens
  3. Michael Marden
Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
August 27, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Marty O'Neal
  3. Zack Burton
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Tyler Collins
  6. Rick Gumm
  7. Tyler Cain
  8. Chad Stapleton
  9. Josh Dietz
  10. Jug Wethington

Peeden earned $1,000 for his fifth Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. ... He started outside the front row.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
August 20, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Brad Rickels
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Jug Wethington
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Justin Bowling

Stapleton earned $1,000 for his first Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. ... He started sixth and led the final 15 laps. ... Polesitter Tyler Collins finished third. ... Twenty driver started the main event.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 30, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tyler Cain
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Marty O'Neal
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Tory Collins
  10. Jug Wethington

Neal won the conclusion of a rain-halted event from two days prior. ... He earned $1,225 for his third series victory of the season. ... If you're name was Tyler, you were on the podium.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Greg Johnson
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Joe Godsey
  5. Skyller Lewis
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Tristan Chamberlain
  8. Tyler Collins
  9. Steve Peeden
  10. Jared Bailey

Gilpin, of Columbus, Ind., earned $3,225 in the 25-lapper, the ninth annual Paul Crockett Memorial and the Grand Champion Fair Race at the Jackson County Fair. ... Gilpin led all the way while Greg Johnson held the second spot the entire distance. ... Twenty drivers started the feature with 14 completing 25 laps. ... The event honored Crockett, the former track champion and a former Brownstown barber.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
  2. Billy Knippenberg
  3. Zack Randall
Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Britan Godsey
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Jug Wethington
  5. Jesse Tunny
  6. Zak Blackwood
  7. Zack Burton
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Rick Gumm
  10. Justin Bowling

The pole-starting Godsey earned $1,000 for his second Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 16, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Tyler Neal
  3. Tyler Cain
  4. Steve Peeden
  5. Steve Godsey
  6. Marty O'Neal
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Zack Burton
  9. Britan Godsey
  10. Chad Stapleton

Winning the Carey Ruwe Memorial, Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., started third and grabbed a $3,500 victory. ... He grabbed his fifth series victory of the season. ... Tyler Cain started on the pole. ... It was an all-Tyler podium. ... Chad Stapleton raced from 19th to 10th. ... The tour's July 17 event at Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis was rained out. Correction: Updates purse to $3,500 from $1,000.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
  2. Billy Knippenberg
  3. Josh Boller
Paragon Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Josh Boller
  4. Marty O'Neal
  5. Josh Dietz
  6. Collin Watson
  7. Tyler Collins
  8. Tory Collins
  9. Patrick Shumaker
  10. Logan Walls

Leading the last eight laps, hometown driver Tyler Neal earned $5,000. ... The third-starting Neal took the checkers 3.373 seconds ahead of runner-up Steve Peeden, the polesitter who led laps 36-42. ... Josh Boller led the first 35 laps and finished third. ... Thirteen drivers completed 50 laps. ... The unsanctioned event drew 24 cars.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Jace Owens
Scottsburg Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Alan Magner
  2. Britan Godsey
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Jug Wethington
  5. Justin Bowling
  6. James Simmons

Magner earned $1,000. ... The event drew six cars.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Neal
  3. Raymond Humphrey
  4. Tyler Collins
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Joey Kramer
  8. Alan Magner
  9. Justin Bowling
  10. Rick Gumm

Winning his third Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season, Peeden won from outside the front row. ... He earned $1,500 in the U.S. Air Force 30. ... Zack Burton started on the pole.

Lawrenceburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Robby Hensley
  2. Trevor Landrum
  3. Tristan Chamberlain
  4. Derek Fisher
  5. Jerry Bowersock

Hensley earned $1,500 in a rare Super Late Model event at the 3/8-mile oval. ... The 11th annual Merrill Downey Memorial drew 26 cars. ... Hensley and Landrum swapped the lead multiple times with Hensley leading the final three circuits of the 20-lapper.

Circle City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
June 25, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Austin Tunney
  3. Jeramie England
  4. Zack Burton
Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Kent Robinson
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Scott James
  5. Marty O'Neal

Gilpin won from the pole position, earning $2,500.

Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Tyler Neal
  4. Caleb Schryer
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Britan Godsey
  7. Brad Erwin
  8. Rick Gumm
  9. Jesse Tunny
  10. Jug Wethington

Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., earned $1,000. ... Collins notched his fourth series victory of the season and second at his hometown track. ... Caleb Schryer rallied from 13th to fourth.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tyler Cain
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Rick Gumm
  9. Jug Wethington
  10. Caleb Schryer

Collins earned $1,000. ... He notched his series-leading third Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Alan Magner
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Jug Wethington
  6. Keaton Streeval
  7. Justin Bowling
  8. Greg Kendall
  9. Patrick Shumaker
  10. Zachary Gibbs

Peeden earned $1,000 in a makeup feature from a May 14 rainout.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Josh Boller
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Zack Randall
Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Kyle Cooper
  2. Zack Randall
  3. Jace Owens
Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Kyle Cooper
  2. Zack Randall
  3. Jace Owens
Lincoln Park Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Dakota Jackson
  8. Jug Wethington
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Justin Bowling

Neal, of Paragon, Ind., picked up his second Indiana Crate Late Model Series win of the year. ... After leading early, second-starting Tyler Collins, who was the overall fast qualifier, faded to sixth before rally back to a third-place finish. ... Tory Collins was among the feature race leaders also. ... Neal's previous series win this season came May 7 at Brownstown.

Lincoln Park Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Dakota Jackson
  8. Jug Wethington
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Justin Bowling
Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 29, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Trent Green
  3. Britan Godsey
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Rick Gumm
  6. Alan Magner
  7. Brad Barrow
  8. Brad Erwin
  9. Caleb Schryer
  10. Tyler Cain

Tyler Collins won the Ted and Sue Collins Memorial, earning $1,000 on the Indiana Crate Late Model Series.

 

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Chad Osterhoff
  3. Bobby Gash
  4. Michael Marden
  5. Zack Randall
Bloomington Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
May 20, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Josh Boller
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Zack Burton
  6. Josh Dietz
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Daniel Hopper
  9. Caleb Schryer
  10. Zachary Gibbs

Peeden earned $1,000 for the Crate series win. ... He's the tour's first repeat winner of 2022.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Mack McCarter
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tristan Chamberlain
  5. Jared Bailey
  6. Keegan Cox
  7. Troy Worrick
  8. Brayton Laster
  9. Skyller Lewis
  10. Mike Bechelli

Gilpin earned $3,000 for his Hoosier Dirt Classic victory. ... Chad Stapleton led 17 laps before Gilpin took command in the 25-lapper. ... Gilpin picked up an extra $500 from Slicker Graphics for setting fast time.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Late Model Series (Crates)
May 7, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Josh Boller
  6. Caleb Schryer
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Britan Godsey
  9. Jordan Hedger
  10. Logan Walls

Neal of Paragon, Ind., topped a 20-car field to win Saturday's Scott Patman Memorial feature, earning $1,000. ... Tyler Collins of Vernon, Ind., claimed the runner-up position, 1.328 seconds behind Neal. ... Saturday's feature lasted 18 minutes with 16 competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Chad Stapleton of Edinburgh, Ind., earned overall fast qualifier honors, recording a 13.940-second lap. ... Collins, Neal and Caleb Schryer of Seymour, Ind., each earned heat race victories.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Britan Godsey
  4. Steve Peeden
  5. Jug Wethington
  6. Keaton Streeval
  7. Caleb Schryer
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Greg Kendall

Stapleton earned $1,000 for his Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory. ... He led all 25 laps. ... Steve Peeden rallied back from 11th midrace to finish fourth.

Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Jared Bailey
  2. Scott James
  3. Greg Johnson
  4. Chad Stapleton
  5. Skyller Lewis
  6. Keegan Cox
  7. Tory Collins
  8. Bill Sheets
  9. Quentin White
  10. Austin Lay

Bailey took the lead from Johnson on the 10th lap and raced to a $2,500 victory. ... The event drew 16 Super Late Models. ... Runner-up Scott James rallied from the tail after drawing an early caution. ... The Indiana Crate Late Model Series was also on the card. ... Brownstown pays $22,022-to-win April 27 on the Castrol FloRacing Night in America tour.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Tyler Neal
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Justin Bowling
  7. Greg Kendall
  8. Britan Godsey
  9. Dakota Jackson
  10. Patrick Shumaker

Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., overtook Stapleton on the final lap for the Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory. ... Stapleton led 24 laps in the 19-car event.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 16, 2022
  1. Britan Godsey
  2. Alan Magner
  3. Tory Collins
  4. Bill Wagner
  5. Greg Kendall
  6. Raymond Humphrey
  7. Jesse Tunny
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Zane Powell
  10. Patrick Shumaker

Godsey captured his first Indiana Crate Late Model Series main event.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 2, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Raymond Humphrey
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. Zack Burton
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Greg Kendall
  7. Elliott Despain
  8. Justin Bowling
  9. Marty O'Neal
  10. Caleb Schryer

Taking the lead in the closing laps, Peeden earned $1,000 in the Indiana Crate Late Model Series opener. ... Peeden overtook Raymond Humphrey in the final eight laps. ... Dustin Linville rallied from midpack to third.

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 29, 2022
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Dustin Bolster
  3. Steve Johnson
  4. Jordan Barbee
  5. Adam Popp

Magee captured the season finale and wrapped up the division title. ... Barbee notched his first top-five in Late Model action.

Salt City Speedway
National Championship Racing Association
September 18, 2022
  1. Dusty Leonard
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Dan Smith
  4. Brad Fortney
  5. Chris Bratcher
Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Shannon Phillips
  3. Lynn Jones
  4. Jason Anderson
  5. Joe Gorby

Four of seven drivers were running at the finish (and two other drivers scratched).

Oberlin Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 11, 2022
  1. Scott Lewis
  2. Cale Osborn
  3. Tyler Smith
  4. Greg Sharpe
  5. Bill Kubik
  6. Dakota Dillin
  7. Albert Sack
  8. Tyler Reagle
  9. Chris Stevens
  10. Aaron Monie

Scott Lewis of Brighton, Colo., completed his High Plains weekend sweep at Oberlin. ... Lewis has five career High Plains victories. ... Cale Osborn of Lexington, Neb., rallied from 10th to finish second. ... Ten of 12 starters were running at the finish.

Oberlin Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 10, 2022
  1. Scott Lewis
  2. Delbert Smith
  3. Greg Sharpe
  4. Dan Smith
  5. Dakota Dillin
  6. Adam Popp
  7. Albert Sack
  8. Bill Kubik
  9. TeeJay Janousek
  10. Aaron Monie

Leading all 20 laps, Scott Lewis of Brighton, Colo., notched his fourth career High Plains tour victory. ... Lewis has one victories each of the last four seasons. ... Dakota Dillin improved five positions to finish fifth. ... Eleven of 18 starters were running at the finish. ... The series wraps up the weekend with a Sunday event at Oberlin.

Caney Valley Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
August 27, 2022
  1. Clint McFadden
  2. Jacob Magee
  3. Eddie Martin
  4. Kip Hughes
  5. Jason Redman
  6. Jon Herring
  7. Dustin Bolster
  8. Brett Hansen
  9. Hayden Ross
  10. Richard Shepler

Driving a car he pulled out of a field two weeks ago, McFadden, of Valley Center, Kan., earned $1,000 for his first career Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory. ... The outside front-row starter led the final three laps. ... McFadden took the checkers 0.636 of a second head of home-track standout Jacob Magee. .... Hayden Ross of Muskogee, Okla., led 22 laps but fell from contention with a cut left-rear tire after contact from Jon Herring Jr.; Ross ended up ninth. ... The previous night's tour winner, Brett Hansen, finished eighth. ... The event drew 21 cars but Jacob Ulrich scratched while four drivers (Eddie Tidwell, Eric Redman, Dakota Dellinger and Ron Brown) completed a single lap.

81 Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
August 13, 2022
  1. Dan Smith
  2. Joe Gorby
  3. Dusty Leonard
  4. Troy Bynum
  5. Hayden Ross
  6. Brett Hansen
  7. Darren Moses
  8. Brad Fortney
  9. Adam Popp
  10. Clint McFadden

Dan Smith survived Joe Gorby's last-lap slide job to hold on, winning by 0.137 of a second. ... “I saw him and he carried a little too much speed and missed the rubber,” Smith said of Gorby’s turn-four bid for the lead. “I let off enough to let the frontend turn and come back across the rubber and drag raced him." ... Smith grabbed the lead on lap 17 and went on to capture the 25-lap feature for his first-ever win on the Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series. ... He earned $1,000. ... Smith rebounded from engine woes during Aug. 10-11 High Plains Series action in Stockton, Kan. ... A seven-car pileup in turn one took out several drivers, including four-time series champ Kip Hughes. ... Hayden Ross led early but faded to finish fifth.

Rooks County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 11, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Tyler Smith
  3. Tyler Harr
  4. Delbert Smith
  5. Albert Sack
  6. Greg Sharpe
  7. Braxton Berry
  8. Dusty Leonard
  9. Jeremy Petty
  10. Tyler Reagle

Completing a two-night sweep at Rooks County, second-starting Josh Leonard of Gibbon, Neb., earned $2,000 for his High Plains Late Model Series victory, the eighth of his career. ... Seven of the 10 starters finished the feature. ... Petty and Smith won heats.

Rooks County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
August 10, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Jeremy Petty
  3. Tyler Harr
  4. Dusty Leonard
  5. Tyler Smith
  6. Dan Smith
  7. Tyler Reagle
  8. Braxton Berry
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Albert Sack

Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., earned $1,000 in the first of two midweek High Plains races at Rooks County. ... He notched his sixth series victory of the season. ... Leonard overtook Petty on the 16th lap with a low-groove pass amid traffic. ... The event drew 11 cars. ... Series drivers are scheduled to chase $2,000 on Aug. 11.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Al Purkey
  2. Jacob Magee
  3. Joe Gorby
  4. Cory Green
  5. Darren Moses

Purkey, the former MLRA champion from Coffeyville, Kan., came out of retirement for his first feature victory since 2018. ... He earned $2,222 in the track's annual memorial race.

Salt City Speedway
National Championship Racing Association
July 16, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Adam Schrag
  3. Dan Smith
  4. Delbert Smith
  5. Dusty Leonard

Hughes captured the 66th annual Hutch Grand Nationals.

Salt City Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Dusty Leonard
  3. Jon Herring
  4. Darren Moses
  5. Delbert Smith
Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. Dustin Bolster
  2. Lynn Jones
  3. Brad Fortney
  4. Eric Redman
  5. Roger Winters

Bolster won the 12-car feature from the sixth starting spot. ... He took the lead from Jacob Magee on the 12th lap. ... Magee retired after leading 11 laps.

Sherman County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 19, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Justin Bussell
  3. Jeff Meeker
  4. Tyler Reagle
  5. Greg Sharpe
  6. Dakota Dillin
  7. TeeJay Janousek
  8. Barry Halley
  9. Brandon Lewis
  10. Braxton Berry

The pole-starting Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., completed a three-race sweep of the High Plains weekend in Kansas. ... Eight of 13 starters were running at the finish. ... Tyler Reagle of Valentine, Neb., improved four positions in finishing eighth. ... Leonard won Friday at Rush County Speedway in La Crosse and Saturday at WaKeeney Speedway.

WaKeeney Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Jeff Meeker
  3. Tyler Smith
  4. TeeJay Janousek
  5. Alex Humphrey
  6. Tyler Reagle
  7. Brady Balderston
  8. Brandon Lewis
  9. Dakota Dillin
  10. Greg Sharpe

Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., notched his fourth career victory on the Colorado-based tour. ... He won for the second night in a row. ... Friday's victory came at Rush County Speedway in La Crosse, Kan. ... WaKenney's event drew 13 Late Models.

Salina Speedway
National Championship Racing Association
June 18, 2022
  1. Jon Herring
  2. Adam Popp
  3. Delbert Smith
  4. Brad Fortney
  5. Darren Moses
Rush County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 17, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Tyler Smith
  3. Alex Humphrey
  4. Brandon Lewis
  5. Tyler Reagle
  6. TeeJay Janousek
  7. Kevin Lueck
  8. Dakota Dillin
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Maria Hankins

Second-starting Leonard kicked off the High Plains tour's three-race weekend with a $1,000 triumph in the 25-lap main event. ... It's the second series win of the season for the Gibbon, Neb., driver and third of his career. ... The race drew 11 cars.

81 Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
June 11, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Adam Popp
  4. Jon Herring
  5. Kip Hughes
  6. Richard Shepler
  7. Brad Fortney
  8. Eric Brill
  9. Ronnie Brown
  10. Roger Winters

Hansen led the final two laps. ... He was involved in a multicar crash in turn one on the 18th lap, then penalized for jumping the start on lap 21 but soldiered on. ... Popp started 11th. ... Troy Bynum led the first three laps with Hayden Ross leading most of the rest of the way. ... Dustin Allen was battling for third when he slammed the turn-one wall on the ninth lap; his car flipped but he wasn't injured.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Jacob Magee
  2. Rob Powell
  3. John Willard
  4. Lynn Jones
  5. Trenton Jessen

Joe Gorby broke while running second.

Lakeside Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 1, 2022
  1. Darren Kling
  2. Don Marrs
  3. Cami Bruner
Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Dustin Bolster
  2. Shannon Phillips
  3. Jason Anderson
  4. Rob Powell
  5. Jason Redman

Bolster started eighth in the nine-car field.

Kentucky

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
November 5, 2022
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. Skylar Marlar
  5. Jeff Watson
  6. Zach Sise
  7. Jordan Wesley
  8. Drew Kennedy
  9. Ricky Arms
  10. Eric Centers

Stapleton, of Edinburgh, Ind., earned $4,000 for the 35-lap victory.

Paducah International Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
October 28, 2022
  1. Dylan Thompson
  2. Terry English
  3. Phillip Cales
  4. Matt Cooper
  5. Ronnie Cooper

Caleb Ashby won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. B.J. Branham
  5. Shawn Martin

Fouts won his seventh victory in nine 2020 starts at Willard. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 22, 2022
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Travis Fultz
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Nicholas Phillips
  5. Shane Irvin

Bailey's victory closes the first season at the Corbin, Ky., oval.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Tommy Bailey
Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 14, 2022
  1. Dustin Rollins
  2. Levi Scarbrough
  3. Joel Russell
  4. Josh Moreland
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Nicely
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Josh Tyler
  4. Christopher Cole
  5. Caleb Ashby

Tyler Nicely, a local modified ace, won in the Wayne Dennis-owned car usually driven by Zach Dennis, who was on vacation.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 8, 2022
  1. Roman Wesley
  2. Jordan Wesley
  3. Justin Rattliff
  4. A.J. Hicks
  5. Shane Irvin

Roman Wesley's victory wrapped up the track championship. ... He won on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Mike Marlar.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 7, 2022
  1. Austin Atkins
  2. Troy Eads
  3. Chris Raines
  4. Lynn Vinsant
  5. David Thomas
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 25, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Dustin Rollins
  4. Josh Tyler
  5. Zach Dennis
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. A.J. Hicks
Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 23, 2022
  1. Dustin Rollins
  2. Josh Moreland
  3. Levi Scarbrough
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 18, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Gavin Schmidt
  4. Zach Dennis
  5. Josh Tyler
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Joey Kramer
  3. Elliott Williams
  4. Jimmie Smith
  5. Chad Oberson

Green wrapped up the track's Crate division title.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Skylar Marlar
  2. Todd Coffman
  3. Dustin Linville

Marlar earned $2,500.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 10, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Gavin Schmidt
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Elvin Sawyer
  5. Logan Brown
  6. Josh Tyler
  7. Dustin Rollins
  8. Jordan Turner

Caleb Ashby earned $1,500 in the fourth annual King of the Bluegrass.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Kevin Wagner
  3. Joe Mayabb
  4. Jackie Burdette
  5. Dustin Booth

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 9, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Gavin Schmidt
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Haden Duncan
  5. Logan Brown
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 9, 2022
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Conner Meade
  3. Steve Godsey
  4. Baily Cardwell
  5. Derrick Meadors

Bailey earned $2,025 in the Corbin, Ky., track's first-ever event.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Kevin Wagner
  3. Corey Lewis
  4. Shane Bailey
  5. Lucas Crooks

Kobe Gallion won the Crate Late Model feature.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Joey Kramer
  3. Jordan Hedger
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Brad Rickels

Rallying from midpack, Green led the final four laps.

Cedar Ridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Lee DeVasier
  2. Travis Morgan
  3. Tim Anderson
  4. Cyle Forgy
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Larry Martin Jr.

The track on Sept. 4 hosts the rescheduled Sam Gilbert-Owens Stephens Jr. Memorial pays $5,034-to-win for Super Late Models (the 34-lapper also pays $434-to-start). Five divisions are on the undercard for the event honoring late race team owners.

Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 26, 2022
  1. Levi Scarbrough
  2. Blake Cunningham
  3. Dustin Rollins
  4. Dylan Murray
  5. Josh Moreland
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 21, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Chase Estes
  3. Zach Dennis
Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 20, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Gavin Schmidt
  4. Logan Brown
  5. Dustin Rollins
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Shane Bailey
  3. Brandon Urban
  4. Cameron Logan
  5. Shawn Martin

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 20, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson

Watson won the Crate Late Model portion of the Butterball Wooldridge Memorial with Ricky Weiss winning the $20,059 Super Late Model feature.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Nicky Pennington
  2. B.J. Branham
  3. Lucas Crooks
  4. Danny Doyle
  5. P.J. Simpson

Pennington clinched the division crown.

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 14, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Josh Tyler
  3. Caleb Ashby
  4. Cyle Forgy
  5. Chase Estes
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Kevin Wagner
  4. Lucas Crooks
  5. Alan Henderson

Taylor rallied from his 12th starting spot. ... He overtook Thornsberry to lead the final seven laps. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 12, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Gavin Schmidt
  4. Dustin Rollins
  5. Logan Brown

Caleb Ashby's victory was on the undercard of Tanner English's $10,000 USA World 50 victory.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. Trent Green
  3. Billy Vaughn
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Brad Rickels
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Tim Tungate
  2. Jordan Wesley
  3. Trevor Sise
  4. Rusty Ballenger
  5. Tommy Bailey

Tungate earned $2,000. ... The event drew 27 cars.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. P.J. Simpson
  2. Larry Martin Jr.
  3. Derek Fisher
  4. B.J. Branham
  5. Danny Doyle

The track has added the Sam Gilbert and Owen Stephens Jr. Memorial for Aug. 6, a Super Late Model event paying $5,034-to-win.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Logan Walls
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. A.J. Hicks
  5. Baily Cardwell
  6. Tommy Bailey
  7. Zach Sise
  8. Mike Bargo
  9. Rusty Ballenger
  10. Caleb Schryer

Watson topped a 37-car field for a $3,000 payday in the third annual Tommy Lanham Memorial for Crate Late Models. ... Henry Hornsby III was the fast qualifer. ... The event drew 37 cars whittled down to a 20-car starting field. ... The event was presented by WB Transport. ... More than 100 race cars overall were in action.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 23, 2022
  1. Gavin Schmidt
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Dustin Rollins
  4. Chris Perrigo
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. Trent Green
  3. Joey Kramer
  4. Brad Rickels
  5. Chad Stapleton

Dietz won on the undercard of Josh Rice's $5,000 Super Late Model victory.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Jordan Wesley
  2. Ricky Arms
  3. Steve Godsey
  4. Roman Wesley
  5. Shane Irvin
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Brad Rickels
  3. Joey Kramer
  4. Chris Workman
  5. Billy Vaughn
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Avery Taylor
  3. Jackie Burdette
  4. Shawn Martin
  5. Joe Mayabb

Taylor notched his second runner-up finish of the weekend. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Tommy Bailey
  2. Jordan Wesley
  3. Shane Irvin
  4. Tim Taylor
  5. Roman Wesley
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Derek Fisher
Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 15, 2022
  1. Dustin Rollins
  2. Levi Scarbrough
  3. Kyle Mcelhaney
  4. Larry Woodward
  5. Josh Moreland
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Eric Vanosdall
  2. Kyle Pecena
  3. Jared Hoerle
  4. Brad Vogt
  5. Mike Babcock
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 9, 2022
  1. Jimmie Smith
  2. Trent Green
  3. Billy Vaughn
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Mike Bargo
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Drake Troutman
  2. Derek Fisher
  3. Tristan Chamberlain
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Nicky Pennington
  6. Duane Chamberlain
  7. Keegan Cox
  8. Larry Martin Jr.
  9. Jamie Jent
  10. G.C. Erwin

Troutman earned $5,000 in the eastern Kentucky oval's Fourth of July weekend special. ... Troutman also won the dash and led every lap of the main event.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Avery Taylor
  3. Brandon Fuller
  4. Shane Bailey
  5. Kent Keyser
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 3, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Josh Tyler
  3. Braeden Frost
  4. Tim Hill
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 26, 2022
  1. Chris Anderson
  2. Braeden Frost
  3. Mark Cole
  4. Tim Hill
  5. Caleb Ashby

Anderson, of Rumsey, Ky., started fourth in the six-car field.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Brad Rickels
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Blake Creech

Trent Green also won a night earlier at MRP Raceway Park in nearby Williamsburg, Ohio.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Brandon Fouts
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. Jackie Burdette
  5. Shawn Martin

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model main event.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Logan Walls
  2. Collin Watson
  3. Tim Tungate
  4. Brent Cornette
  5. Zane Powell

Walls won from outside the front row. ... Polesitter Tommy Bailey finished 15th. ... The night drew 22 cars but three scratched from the main event, including Ricky Arms.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Corey Lewis
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Joey Kramer
  2. Trent Green
  3. Brad Rickels
  4. Billy Vaughn
  5. Brett Wagner
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Zach Hill
  4. Garet McCloud
  5. Shane Bailey

Earning $2,007 in the Jesse Dillow Memorial, Taylor won his second in a row. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Luke Buckley
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Gavin Schmidt
  5. Michael Zimmerman

Ashby earned $1,700. ... The track has 69 race cars overall and finished the program by 10:30 p.m. ... The track hosts the Dustin Ray Memorial on June 18 with $1,000-to-win events for each division, but 602 Crate Late Models are off.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Tristan Chamberlain

Chamberlain earned $2,000.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Shane Irvin
  3. Steve Stollings
  4. Wesley Brummett
  5. David Lucas

Watson topped a 19-car field (three drivers scratched).

Mountain Motor Complex
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Jordan Hedger
  3. Raymond Nichols
  4. Rocky Moore
  5. Kobe Gallion

Justin King won the Crate Late Model feature.

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 5, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Josh Tyler
  4. Tim Hill
  5. Zach Dennis
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. A.J. Hicks
  5. Buddy Brogan

A.J. Hicks won the Crate feature.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Dustin Rollins
  4. Cyle Forgy
  5. Eric Delong
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Joey Kramer
  3. Billy Vaughn
  4. Josh Dietz
  5. Brad Rickels
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Steve Elliott
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Logan Walls

Walls rallied from the tail to finish third.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Larry Martin Jr.
  3. Nicky Pennington
  4. G.C. Erwin
  5. Robert Starett

Fisher earned $1,500.

Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 3, 2022
  1. Levi Scarbrough
  2. Dustin Rollins
  3. Josh Tyler
  4. Josh Moreland
Mountain Motor Complex
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
June 3, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Raymond Nichols
  3. Steve Stollings
  4. Shannon Thornsberry
  5. Max Kelly

Fouts won on the undercard of Josh Putnam's Southern All Star victory for Super Late Models.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 29, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Skylar Marlar
  3. A.J. Hicks
  4. Roman Wesley
  5. Tommy Bailey

Watson's victory came on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Eli Beets.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Brad Rickels
  3. Dustin Nobbe
  4. Blake Creech
  5. Richard Musick
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Jackie Burdette
  2. Danny Barrett
  3. Shannon Thornsberry
  4. Josh Hall
  5. Dustin Canfield

A.J. Hicks won the nine-car Crate Late Model feature.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Steve Godsey
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Jeff Watson
  4. Shane Irvin
  5. Zane Powell
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter

Carpenter earned $2,000.

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 22, 2022
  1. Logan Brown
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Braeden Frost
  4. Jeremy Rickard
  5. Elvin Sawyer

Brown, of White Bluff, Tenn., start on the pole but led only the final three laps. ... Levi Ashby led 12 laps but dropped out. ... Only five of 12 starters were running at the finish.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Jackie Burdette
  4. Shane Bailey
  5. Charlie Jude II

Fouts is 6-for-6 on the season at Willard. ... Kobe Gallion won the Crate Late Model feature over Shannon Thornsberry, Gallion's first-ever feature victory.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Logan Walls
  2. Dustin Linville
  3. Collin Watson
  4. Caleb Schryer
  5. Calvin Carlton
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Camaron Marlar
  3. Tommy Bailey
  4. Brian Smith
  5. Steve Elliott
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Nicky Pennington
Paducah International Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Dylan Thompson
  2. Jason Riggs
  3. Dewayne Kiefer
  4. Levi Ashby
  5. Ronnie Cooper

Thompson earned $2,500 as the track reopened under new owners Adam and Brittany Elliott. ... Dustin Rollins outran Caleb Ashby in the 602 Crate feature.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Brad Rickels
  3. Jordan Hedger
  4. Blake Creech
  5. Billy Vaughn
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Josh Hall
  4. Derek Fisher
  5. Avery Taylor
Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Dustin Rollins
  3. Chase Estes
  4. Tyler Ray
  5. Jeremy Rickard
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Connor Meade
  2. Jeff Watson
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Brian Smith
  5. Jarrod Carey
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 14, 2022
  1. Michael Chilton
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Skylar Marlar
  4. Roman Wesley
  5. Austin Langley

Chilton's victory was on the undercard of the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series triumph for Eli Beets.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Nicky Pennington
Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 1, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Josh Tyler
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Jeremy Rickard
  5. Chris Thomas

Caleb Ashby pocketed $622 in the season opener.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Tim McCreadie
  2. Scott James
  3. Josh Rice
  4. James Rice
  5. Robby Hensley
  6. Kody Evans
  7. Trevor Landrum
  8. Brad Rickels
  9. Bill Sheets
  10. Tristan Chamberlain

Reigning Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series champion Tim McCreadie of Watertown, N.Y., made a rare non-touring appearance for a $3,000 victory at Florence, where he's a previous winner of the Sunoco North-South 100. ... The victory came a week ahead of the Lucas Oil tour's first series event of the season at Florence. ... McCreadie led all 30 laps in topping a 14-car field. ... Josh Rice improved five positions in finishing third.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Jeremy Rickard
  3. Cyle Forgy
  4. Dustin Rollins
  5. Christopher Cole
Cedar Ridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Devin Black
  3. Chris Perrigo
  4. Ethan Thomason
  5. Jordan Turner
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Roman Wesley
  2. Zane Powell
  3. Tim Taylor
  4. Dustin Bunch
  5. Gunner Johnson

Wesley, of Science Hill, Ky., captured his first Crate Late Model start. ... The 25-year-old won the track's bomber championship two years earlier.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Josh Hall
  3. Richie Edwards
  4. Shane Bailey
  5. Ray Alley

Fouts won his fourth in a row. ... A.J. Hicks won the 11-car Crate Late Model feature.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 23, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Dustin Rollins
  3. Ricky Knight Jr.
  4. Jeremy Rickard
  5. Christopher Cole

The track announced the season opener had the second-highest attendance at the track over the last four seasons with more than 1,500 pit and general admission passes sold.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Matthew Smith
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Eric Centers
  5. Brent Cornette
Richmond Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Dustin Linville
  2. Jason Barrett
  3. Josh Dietz
  4. Dalton Brown
  5. Jared Reams

Linville receives a guaranteed starting spot for April 30's $5,000-to-win Damn Yankees 50 for Crate Late Models.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Skylar Marlar
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Connor Meade
  4. Steve Elliott
  5. Gunner Johnson

Skylar Marlar earned $1,500. ... Skylar's father David won the hobby stock feature. ... The track recently added a May 14 Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series event paying $5,000-to-win for Super Late Models.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Jamie Jent
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Billy Vaughn
  3. Blake Creech
  4. Jordan Hedger
  5. Dustin Nobbe
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Derek Fisher
  4. Jacob Curnette
  5. Shane Bailey

Fouts led all 25 laps. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Richie Edwards
  4. Kent Keyser
  5. G.C. Erwin

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature over fellow front-row starter Shannon Thornsberry.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
March 19, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Corey Lewis
  4. Todd Brennan
  5. Kirk Phillips

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 29, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Shane Hebert
  3. Brady Walton
  4. Bryce Fauntleroy
  5. Kody Barber

Litton won the Louisiana State Championship feature.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 22, 2022
  1. Stacy Veuleman
  2. Raymond Taylor
  3. Trent Parker
  4. Jerry Basco
  5. Chris Shaw
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 15, 2022
  1. Cade Dillard
  2. Peyton Spear
  3. Raymond Taylor
  4. Mark Underwood Jr.
  5. Carlton Traweek

Dillard's victory came on the undercard of Billy Moyer Jr.'s $7,000 Spooky 50 triumph for Super Late Models (Dillard led the first half of that event before mechanical problems forced him pitside). ... Dillard also won the previous night's Crate Late Model at the Chatham, La., oval.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 14, 2022
  1. Billy Moyer Jr.
  2. Cade Dillard
  3. Josh Putnam
  4. Mikey Kile
  5. Jon Mitchell
  6. Clay Stuckey
  7. Bubba Mullins
  8. Tanner Kellick
  9. Payton Brown
  10. Jamie Burford

Second-starting Moyer Jr. of Batesville, Ark., topped an 11-car field to win the $3,000 Spooky 50 weekend opener. ... Two-time defending event winner Cade Dillard advanced two positions and finished second (Dillard also won the night's Crate Late Model feature). ... Jon Mitchell and Clayton Stuckey gained two spots apiece to finish fifth and sixth. ... Nine competitors were running at the finish of the 30-lap feature. ... Moyer and fast qualifier Josh Putnam won heat races. ... The doubleheader weekend concludes with Saturday's $7,000-to-win feature.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 7, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Jason Taylor
  3. Brady Walton
  4. Donald Watson
  5. Brandon Thornhill
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
October 1, 2022
  1. Wyatt Wilkerson
  2. Carlton Traweek
  3. Dalton Patrick
  4. Garrett Gibson
  5. Mark Underwood Jr.
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 30, 2022
  1. Bryce Fauntleroy
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Donald Watson
  4. Eric Bartucci
  5. Donald May

Watson wrapped up the track championship.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Owens
  2. Darin Patrick
  3. Dalton Patrick
  4. Dakota Smith
  5. Mark Underwood Jr.
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 24, 2022
  1. Corey Neil Jr.
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Rick Duke
  4. Zachary Heflin
  5. Jerry Basco

Neil earned $1,500.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 23, 2022
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. David Winslett
  3. Tyler Owens
  4. B.J. Robinson
  5. Tim Eaves

Lindsey won on the undercard of the $6,000 Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory for Tyler Stevens.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Shane Hebert
  2. Garrett Gibson
  3. Payton Brown
  4. Seth Traweek
  5. Jamie Burford

Leading all the way, Hebert won from the pole position. ... Hebert's son, Chace, scored his first career limited modified victory, earning $3,000 with a last-lap pass.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 16, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Bryce Fauntleroy
  4. Shannon Lee
  5. Brandon Thornhill
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Garrett Gibson
  2. David Winslett
  3. Brandon Ball
  4. Tim Eaves
  5. Garren Lindsey
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Brady Walton
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Blane Perkins
  5. Corey Basco
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 9, 2022
  1. Cade Dillard
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. Garrett Gibson
  4. Clay Stuckey
  5. Stacy Veuleman
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Blane Perkins
  3. Brock Williams
  4. Jonathan Babin
  5. Raymond Taylor
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Chase Del Rio
  2. Darin Patrick
  3. Clay Stuckey
  4. Mikey Kile
  5. Brent Stewart
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 27, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Garrett Gibson
  3. Austin Dupont
  4. Clay Stuckey
  5. Tim Eaves
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 27, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Jonathan Babin
  3. Raymond Taylor
  4. Blane Perkins
  5. Jason Taylor
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 19, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Tony Lindsey
  3. Caleb Dillard
  4. Tim Eaves
  5. Brock Williams
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Zachary Heflin
  3. Raymond Taylor
  4. Tyler Willis
  5. R.C. Hagan
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 6, 2022
  1. Jon Mitchell
  2. Wyatt Wilkerson
  3. Chad Dupont
  4. Chase Del Rio
  5. Rob Litton
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 5, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Caleb Dillard
  3. Tim Eaves Jr.
  4. Corey Basco
  5. Tony Lindsey

Bennett started fourth. ... Lindsey improved seven positions for a top-five finish.

Super Bee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 23, 2022
  1. David Ashley Jr.
  2. Rob Litton
  3. David Winslett
  4. Brandon Ball
  5. Shane Hebert
  6. Chris McElhenney
  7. Mark Underwood Jr.
  8. James Shirley
  9. Chase Del Rio
  10. Garrett Gibson

Ashley Jr. of Zachary, La., topped a field of 34 entrants for the Crate Racin' USA 604 Crates on Saturday, earning $5,000. ... Rob Litton of Alexandria, La., claimed the runner-up position, 0.785 of a second behind. ... Saturday's feature lasted 42 minutes, with 11 competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Ashley, Litton and Corey Neil Jr. of Warren, Texas, won heats.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Chase Del Rio
  2. Payton Brown
  3. Chad Dupont
  4. Austin Dupont
  5. Darin Patrick
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 15, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Brady Walton
  3. Eric Bartucci
  4. Donald Watson
  5. Donald May
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Corey Neil Jr.
  3. Tony Lindsey
  4. Mark Erb
  5. Rob Litton

Duke won the Jackie Thacker II Memorial, earning $1,200.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 8, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Stacy Veuleman
  3. Barron Prince
  4. Austin Dupont
  5. Tony Lindsey

Bennett started on the pole of the 21-car feature and raced to his fifth victory of the season.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Brock Williams
  3. Raymond Taylor
  4. Blane Perkins
  5. Mason Taylor

Litton led all 20 laps.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 24, 2022
  1. Caleb Dillard
  2. Wyatt Wilkerson
  3. Stacy Veuleman
  4. Tracy Denby Jr.
  5. Barron Prince
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. David Ashley Jr.
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Mike Collins
  5. Donald Watson
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. Austin Dupont
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Shane Hebert
  5. Caleb Dillard
Super Bee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Dalton Patrick
  2. Payton Brown
  3. Peyton Spear
  4. James Shirley
  5. Darin Patrick
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2022
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Jarret Stuckey
  3. Wyatt Wilkerson
  4. Jon Mitchell
  5. Jamie Burford
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Chase Del Rio
  2. Payton Brown
  3. Peyton Spear
  4. Dalton Patrick
  5. Carlton Traweek
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 27, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Donald Watson
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Travis Prevost
  5. Eric Bartucci
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Zachary Heflin
  3. Jonathan Babin
  4. Tyler Willis
  5. Trevor Strother

Litton started outside the front row and outran the pole-starting Heflin.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Corey Neil Jr.
  3. Garren Lindsey
  4. Rob Litton
  5. Caleb Dillard
  6. Wyatt Wilkerson
  7. Jamie Burford
  8. Garrett Gibson
  9. Kevin Sitton
  10. Dalton Patrick

Winslett, of Bossier City, La., earned $3,000 in the non-touring special event. ... He led all 35 laps. ... Runner-up Corey Neil Jr. startedd seventh. ... Teen Wyatt Wilkerson of Sweet Lake, La., rallied from 20th to seventh. ... Former Late Model racer Ricky Ingalls of Longview, Texas, won the factory stock main event.

Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 13, 2022
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Caleb Dillard
  3. Barron Prince
  4. Stacy Veuleman
  5. Bryan Cook
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Brandon Ball
  2. Dalton Patrick
  3. Payton Brown
  4. Seth Traweek
  5. James Shirley
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Rick Duke
  3. Kevin Sitton
  4. Zachary Heflin
  5. Blane Perkins
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 6, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Cale Buhler
  3. Donald Watson
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 6, 2022
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. Kevin Sitton
  3. Clay Stuckey
  4. Garren Lindsey
  5. Jerry Basco
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Braeden Robinson
  3. Brandon Ball
  4. Austin Dupont
  5. Dalton Patrick
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 29, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Donald Watson
  3. Brady Walton
  4. Ricky May
  5. Cale Buhler
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 29, 2022
  1. Kevin Sitton
  2. Wyatt Wilkerson
  3. Tony Lindsey
  4. Caleb Dillard
  5. Payton Brown

A pair of division rookies, Wilkerson and Dillard, finished among the top five.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Caleb Dillard
  2. Tony Lindsey
  3. Garrett Gibson
  4. Jim Spurlock
  5. Austin Dupont

Dillard, the younger brother of Robeline, La., racer Cade Dillard, captured his first Crate Late Model feature. ... The 27-year-old is in his first year in the Crate division.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Zachary Heflin
  4. R.C. Hagan
  5. Blane Perkins
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 23, 2022
  1. Tyler Burnett
  2. Dalton Patrick
  3. Seth Traweek
  4. James Shirley
  5. Payton Brown
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 22, 2022
  1. Donald Watson
  2. Travis Prevost
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Cappy Buhler
  5. Brandon Thornhill
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 16, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Austin Dupont
  3. Clay Stuckey
  4. Garren Lindsey
  5. Ethan Bryant
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 15, 2022
  1. Brady Walton
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Donald Watson
  4. Christopher Reid
  5. Cale Buhler
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 15, 2022
  1. Cade Dillard
  2. Rick Duke
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Cade Dillard
  5. Dakota Smith

Dillard earned $2,000 on Autism Awareness Night.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Garren Lindsey
  3. Austin Dupont

Winslett won his second straight at the Shreveport-area oval.

Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Burnett
  2. Peyton Spear
  3. Dakota Smith
  4. James Shirley
  5. Dalton Patrick
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Zachary Heflin
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Blane Perkins
  5. Mark Erb
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 8, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Brady Walton
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Travis Prevost
  5. Donald Watson
Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. Rick Duke
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Zachary Heflin
  4. Mark Powell
  5. Robbie Stuart
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. David Winslett
  2. Tony Lindsey
  3. Austin Dupont
  4. Garren Lindsey
  5. Brandon Ball
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2022
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Tootie Arnold
  3. David Ashley Jr.
  4. Jason Taylor
  5. Cale Buhler
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2022
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. Jamie Burford
  3. Wyatt Wilkerson
  4. Stacy Veuleman
  5. Tyler Burnett
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 26, 2022
  1. Garrett Gibson
  2. David Winslett
  3. Barron Prince
  4. Joe Sheddan
  5. Tim Eaves
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 26, 2022
  1. Cade Dillard
  2. B.J. Robinson
  3. Wyatt Wilkerson
  4. Brandon Ball
  5. Jamie Burford

Dillard earned $2,500 in an event replacing the postponed Super Bee 100, a $30,000-to-win event pushed back because of tire shortages.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 25, 2022
  1. Jason Taylor
  2. Donald Watson
  3. Justin Bowman
  4. Travis Prevost
  5. Jeremy Dubois
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 25, 2022
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Cade Dillard
  3. Clay Stuckey
  4. Garren Lindsey
  5. Trent Parker

Burford started third. ... Stacy Veuleman improved from 14th to seventh.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 18, 2022
  1. David Ashley Jr.
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Donald Watson
  4. Brandon Thornhill
  5. Jason Taylor
Revolution Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 13, 2022
  1. Wyatt Wilkerson
  2. Sid Scarbrough
  3. Chase Del Rio
  4. Larry Fitzsimmons
  5. Brandon Ball

Fifth-starting Wyatt Wilkerson of Sweet Lake, La., earned $2,400. ... The event was scheduled after the cancellation of a World of Outlaws doubleheader. ... The race drew 28 entries. ... Ball improved six positions. ... Polesitter Tim Eaves Jr. finished 18th. ... Following Sunday's event, the dirt surface was scheduled to be removed, returning Revolution Park back to an asphalt track.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 5, 2022
  1. Zachary Heflin
  2. John Taylor
  3. Blane Perkins
  4. Dakota Smith
  5. Jonathan Babin
Super Bee Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 5, 2022
  1. Peyton Spear
  2. Wyatt Wilkerson
  3. Jeff Chanler
  4. James Shirley
  5. David Smith Jr.
Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 5, 2022
  1. B.J. Robinson
  2. Chase Del Rio
  3. David Winslett
  4. Jarret Stuckey
  5. Brandon Ball

Robinson won on the undercard of the $10,000 Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory for Tyler Stevens.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
February 19, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Rick Duke
  3. Kevin Sitton
  4. Jamie Burford
  5. Chase Del Rio

Litton earned $1,777 in the inaugural Darty Smith Memorial. ... The race paid tribute to Henry “Darty” Smith, a former racer and owner of Henry's Auto Salvage who died Oct. 31, 2020. ... He sponsored drivers including standouts Kenny Merchant, Timothy Culp and Morgan Bagley and also promoted 171 Speedway in Leesville, La., in 2016. ... His son Cortland Smith continues the family's racing legacy as a stock car racer and volunteer crewman for Bagley.

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Derick Quade
  2. Justin Fulton
  3. Bruce Kane
  4. Wayne Bryant
  5. Dale Murphy
  6. Jonathan Raley
  7. David Williams
  8. Walker Arthur
  9. Chuck Cox
  10. James Snead

The seventh-starting Derick Quade, of Mechanicsville, Md., earned $3,022 in the Limited Late Model portion of the Southern Maryland Small Car Nationals. ... Kyle Lear took command early, but a lap-27 flat tire handed hte lead to Quade. ... “I feel bad for Kyle," Quade said. "I would have rather to race him for the win, but we’ll take them anyway we can get them.” ... Justin Fulton's runner-up finish was his career best. ... Dale Murphy rallied from 17th to fifth. ... Kyle Hardy, who started the Limited Late Model feature on the pole and finished 11th, won the $2,000 Crate Late Model feature over Corey Almond and Megan Mann.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Derick Quade
  3. Sam Archer
  4. David Williams
  5. Brandon Long

Lear earned $1,500 for his first Limited Late Model victory at Potomac this season (and 26th of his career). ... “This is the car we call unicorn and since we got it back together, we haven’t been out of the top-five with it," Lear said. "And a big thanks to the crew and sponsors for all their support.” ... Brandon Long wrapped up the division title.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Kyle Lee
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Kenny Yoder

Moore earned $2,500 in the Small Car Nationals, an event postponed by rain the previous weekend. ...  Kyle Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature over Mike Franklin and Ronnie Martin Jr.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2022
  1. Jamie Lathroum
  2. Tyler Emory
  3. Russell Erwin
  4. Kyle Hardy
  5. Jason Miller
  6. Dale Hollidge
  7. Trevor Collins
  8. Joe Petyak
  9. Sam Archer
  10. Carl Vaughan

Lathroum earned $4,000 in the Huey Wilcoxon Memorial, a race honoring the winner's former crew chief. ... his victory came on Three Mules Welding Supplies Night. ... The 30-lap victory was the 18th of Lathroum's division career at Potomac (and 66th overall). ... “This race is special to us," Lathroum said. "Huey was like a brother to me and it’s an honor to win this race for him.”

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Dale Murphy
  4. Barry Miller
  5. Taylor Farlling
Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Wayne Bryant
  2. Kyle Lear
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Chuck Cox
  5. Brandon Long

Bryant, a third-year division racer, captured his first Limited Late Model victory. ... Making his first start of  2022, Bryant had been sidelined waiting on an engine. ... Bryant took the lead from Brandon Long on the second lap. ... Kyle Hardy captured his sixth Potomac Crate Late Model victory of the season and 12th overall at the track. ... Runner-up Joey Love led the first six laps of the Crate feature before Hardy took control.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Andrew Yoder
  3. David Williams
  4. Robbie Black
  5. Sean Merkel
Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Dale Hollidge
  2. Kenny Moreland
  3. Tyler Emory
  4. Kyle Hardy
  5. Jamie Lathroum
  6. Brent Bordeaux
  7. Cory Higgs
  8. Sam Archer
  9. Jim McBee
  10. Jonathan Raley

Leading the 30-lap Budds Creek Battle feature from flag-to-flag in the Bruce Kane-owned Rocket No. 15K, Dale Hollidge earned $3,000 for his first win since 2019 at Potomac Speedway. It was his 15th career victory at the track. ... Runner-up Kenny Moreland couldn't challenge Hollidge but recorded his best finish of the season. ... Kyle Hardy won his fifth Potomac Crate Late Model victory of the season.

Hagerstown Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Codey Breeden
  2. Chuck Bowie
  3. Brayden Anderson
  4. Jacob Burdette
  5. William Ecton Sr.

Breeden topped the five-car field for his first Crate Late Model victory.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Cody Kershner
  3. Taylor Farlling
  4. Justin Kann
  5. Trent Brenneman
Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jonathan Raley
  3. Chuck Cox
  4. Sam Archer
  5. Jeff King

Hardy took the lead from Raley on the 10th lap and won his third straight in the Mike Hurley-owned No. 99. ... Hardy also won the Crate Late Model feature, repelling Megan Mann's late challenges. ... Hardy has 10 victories at Potomac in 2022 (three in Super Late Models, three in Limiteds and four in Crates).

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Kenny Moreland
  3. Dale Hollidge
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Jamie Lathroum
  6. Tyler Emory
  7. Derick Quade
  8. Russell Erwin
  9. Jason Miller
  10. Sam Archer

Hardy, of Stephens City, Va., earned $3,000 in the Firecracker 35. ... “Sometimes the way the track is will throw you a curveball," Hardy said after leading all the way from outside the front row, "but it has to be one of my favorite places to race.” ... Hardy also won the Crate Late Model feature making it the third time this season he's swept Super and Crates events on the same night.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jamie Lathroum
  3. Kyle Lee
  4. Tyler Hershey
  5. Tyler Emory
  6. Trever Feathers
  7. Matt Sponaugle
  8. Tyler Horst
  9. Kenny Moreland
  10. Roy Deese Jr.

Hardy, of Stephens City, Va., earned $3,000. ... He drove the Sommy Lacey-owned No. 45 to his eighth career Hagerstown victory. ... Hardy led all 25 laps. ... Jamie Lathroum rallied from eighth to second. ... “This car can be a handful sometimes, but when it’s right it’s pretty hard to beat.” Hardy said. “The track started to change towards the end so I had to adjust my line but we had a great car tonight and it’s an awesome feeling to get this team another win.”

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jamie Lathroum
  3. Jason Covert
  4. Kenny Moreland
  5. Dale Hollidge
  6. Brent Bordeaux
  7. David Williams
  8. Kyle Lear
  9. Sam Archer
  10. Brandon Long

The fifth-starting Hardy, of Stephens City, Va., earned $3,200 on Deane Guy Masonry Night, which drew 10 Super Late Models. Hardy has six 2022 victories at Potomac among three Late Model divisions. ... Tyler Emory led from the pole and led 21 laps before Hardy went by in turn four. ... Jeremy Pilkerton won the Crate Late Model feature over Joey Love and Ed Pope Jr.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Cody Kershner
  2. Rance Garlock
  3. Chad Myers
  4. Matt Glanden
  5. Dale Murphy
Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Justin Weaver
  2. Cody Kershner
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Andy Anderson
  5. Danny Atherton

Hardy rallied from 13th to third. .. He also won the Fastrak Crate Late Model feature over Trevor Collins.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jamie Lathroum
  3. Tyler Emory
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Dale Hollidge
  6. Trevor Collins
  7. Jason Miller
  8. Rob Schirmer
  9. Jason Covert
  10. Sam Archer

Hardy earned $3,022 in the Ernie Jones Memorial.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Cody Kershner
  2. Scott Palmer
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Andy Fries
  5. Dale Murphy
Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Cody Kershner
  2. Justin Weaver
  3. Jakob Piper
  4. Scott Palmer
  5. Dale Murphy

Kershner led all but the first lap.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Cody Kershner
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Kyle Hardy
  5. Scott Palmer
Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Brandon Long
  3. David Williams
  4. Sam Archer
  5. Jeff King

Kyle Hardy also won the Crate Late Model feature. ... “I think we’re finally starting to get this car figured out.” Hardy said of his Limited Late Model. “We’re going good with our Crate car, Sommey Lacey has given me a great opportunity driving his super car and Mike Hurley has given us top-notch equipment and we’re looking forward to another great season.”

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Jonathan DeHaven
  2. Cody Kershner
  3. Jakob Piper
  4. Dale Murphy
  5. Danny Atherton

DeHaven led the last eight laps. ... “All the cars here at Hagerstown are fast and you have to be on your A-game if you’re going to run with them," said DeHaven, who drove a Fletcher-powered Swartz Race Car. ... Runner-up Cody Kershner improved eight positions. ... Pole-starting Jake Piper led the first lap and laps 9-12. ... Shaun Miller led laps 2-7.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 8, 2022
  1. Jason Miller
  2. Tyler Emory
  3. Daulton Wilson
  4. Dale Hollidge
  5. Brent Bordeaux
  6. Sam Archer
  7. Kenny Moreland
  8. Kyle Hardy
  9. Derick Quade

Miller, of Berryville, Va., earned $3,000 in the Cody Endicott Memorial ... “After we went over the scales and got the car back to our hauler, the right-rear tire went flat," Miller said "I guess luck was on our side tonight.” ... Tyler Emory led the first 13 laps with Miller wrestling the lead away and capturing the checkered flag after 35 circuits. ... The event drew nine cars.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Jeff King
  2. Dale Murphy
  3. Sean Merkel
  4. Kyle Lear
  5. Dale Hollidge

King, of Pasadena, Md., notched his first career victory in the division and track. ... "I have dreamed of winning here most of my life," King said. ... Levi Crowl won the Crate Late Model feature over Justin Kann, the first of his career at Hagerstown. ... Matt Hildebrand and Justin Kann led a lap each in the Crate feature before Crowl took command.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. David Williams
  3. Dale Hollidge
  4. Sam Archer
  5. Derick Quade

Hardy also captured the Crate Late Model feature, outrunning Logan Roberson and Joey Love. ... Hardy collected $1,000 per victory. ... He drove his own car in the Limited feature and a Mike Hurley-owned Rocket in the Crate main event.

Michigan

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
October 8, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Dave Baker
  6. Bill Bray
  7. Andy Sprague
  8. Tom Dusen
  9. Nick Kurtz
  10. John Hammerle

FInley, of St. Johns, Mich., earned $3,000 in Winston's Player Hater, postponed from its usual spring spot on the schedule. ... Finley started outside the front row and outran his fellow front-row starter, Eric Spangler ... Thirteen of 15 starters were running at the finish. ... Andy Sprague won the Crate Late Model feature.

Mid-Michigan Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Logan Love

Love earned $2,000 for his Corn Harvest victory

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 18, 2022
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Roger Wing
  3. Scott Baker
  4. Nate Hurley
  5. Jimmy Gallagher

VanderVeen won the $2,000 Great Lakes Nationals feature over the semi-retired Wing.

Mount Pleasant Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Cody Bauer
  4. Bill Bray
  5. Brian Ruhlman

Starting outside the front row, Schlenk earned $2,000 in the season-ending Ma & Pa McKenzie Memorial, a rare Late Model event at the track. ... The event drew 33 Late Models. ... Derrick Hillicker turned a lap in an outlaw-style Late Model in 12.33 seconds.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Dona Marcoullier
  3. Chad Finley
  4. Logan Nickerson
  5. Travis Stemler

Spangler won the Rolling Wheels qualifying feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 4, 2022
  1. Scott Baker
  2. Jimmy Gallagher
  3. Carl Ries
  4. Megan Sanders
  5. John Bell

Baker won the outlaw-style feature.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Derek Passenier
  4. Tom Sprague Jr.
  5. Jacob Poel

Andy Sprague won the Crate Late Model feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2022
  1. Matt Murawski
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Jordan Petrat
  4. Matt Schaaf
  5. John Perkins
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Scott Baker
  2. Ryan Paradise
  3. Dean Huizenga
  4. Carl Ries
  5. Megan Sanders
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Andy Sprague
  4. Tom Sprague Jr.
  5. Nick Kurtz

Neiser wrapped up his track championship. ... Scott Wenell won the Crate Late Model feature (Jordan Dahlke is the Crate champ).

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Kyle Borgman
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Rachel Carpenter
  5. Scott Baker

VanderVeen won from 12th in the final points race of the season. ... Derrick Hilliker wrapped up the track title.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Matt Schaaf
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Matt Murawski
  4. Curtis O'Connor
  5. Arthur Wroubel
Thunderbird Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 27, 2022
  1. Troy Marciniak
  2. Andy Sprague
  3. Corey Ausra
  4. Trever Sloan
  5. Scott Wenell
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Cody Bauer
  3. Ryan Lanphierd
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Andrew Terrill

Spanger topped Bauer in a battle of fourth-row starters. ... David Hilliker improved 13 positions in finishing fourth. ... Polesitter Todd Spencer finished 13th.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Tom Sprague Jr.
  5. Logan Nickerson

Spangler started eighth in the 20-car field. ... Brandon Thirlby was a no-show while recovering from a concussion suffered in the previous week's competition. ... Troy Marciniak won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Bry Johnson
  5. Nick Kurtz

Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Ryan Lanphierd
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Derrick Hilliker
  5. David Hilliker
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
August 13, 2022
  1. Matt Schaaf
  2. Matt Murawski
  3. Jordan Petrat
  4. Jon Jahr
  5. Lenny Goretski
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Phil Ausra
  5. Steve Fairbanks
Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Rusty Schlenk
  5. Ryan Lanphierd

The polesitting Spangler topped the ninth-starting Finley.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Kyle Borgman
  3. Brennan Bowen
  4. Nate Hurley
  5. Riley Brown

Hilliker rallied from his 12th starting spot, taking the lead on the 19th of 30 laps.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 5, 2022
  1. Curtis Roberts
  2. Nick Kurtz
  3. Bry Johnson
  4. Rob Taylor
  5. Brian Juusola

Driving the No. X car, fifth-starting Roberts led the final five laps. ... Brian Juusola notched his first Late Model top-five finish. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
August 4, 2022
  1. Rich Dawson
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Chase Burda
  4. Joe Pomeroy
  5. Rylee Knoll

Dawson earned $2,000 in a tuneup for the weekend's $34,000-to-win Wood Tic.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Garrett Wiles
  2. Eric Meyers
  3. Rachel Carpenter
  4. Riley Bowen
  5. Nick Ely
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 30, 2022
  1. Matt Murawski
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Gerald Willette
  4. Arthur Wroubel
  5. Jordan Petrat
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Steve Fairbanks
  5. Andy Sprague

Trever Sloan won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. J.R. Hotovy
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Eric Spangler
  5. Steve Fairbanks

Gokey won from outside the third row over the pole-starting Hotovy.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Nate Hurley
  2. Dillon Kohn
  3. Riley Bowen
  4. Scott Baker
  5. Derrick Hilliker
Thunderbird Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Scott Wenell
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Jerid Bisson
  4. Paul Tucker
  5. Zack Swarts

The track's July 24 DIRTcar Summer Nationals makeup was rained out and rescheduled for Aug. 20.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. Steve Fairbanks
  2. Phil Ausra
  3. Tom Sprague Jr.
  4. Kevin Juusola
  5. Rich Bell
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Jimmy Gallagher
  4. Bry Johnson
  5. Michael Archer
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Andrew Terrill
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Ryan Lanphierd
  5. Cody Bauer

Finley's victory came a week ahead of the track's DIRTcar Summer Nationals finale.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Matt Murawski
  2. Mike Essex
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Shawn O'Connor
  5. Jordan Petrat
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Michael Archer
  2. J.C. Witherspoon
  3. Kurt Mesman
  4. Nick Ely
  5. Jimmy Gallagher
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Ryan Lanphierd
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. David Mielke
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Eric Spangler
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Andy Sprague
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. Devin Shiels
  5. Bill Bray

Finley won from the sixth starting spot. ... Rich Neiser advanced eight positions in finishing third.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Logan Nickerson
  5. David Hilliker

Pole-starting Joe Pomeroy slipped back to finish seventh in the 22-car main event.

Winston Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 8, 2022
  1. Scott Wenell
  2. Corey Ausra
  3. Jordan Dahlke
  4. John Clark
  5. Donald Campbell
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Rachel Carpenter
  2. Taylor Wiles
  3. Roger Winters
  4. Chris Rinard
  5. Nick Ely
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Brennan Bowen
  2. Rachel Carpenter
  3. Riley Bowen
  4. Dean Huizenga
  5. Scott Baker
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Jon Jahr
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Matt Murawski
  4. Matt Schaaf
  5. Shawn O'Connor
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Andy Sprague
  2. J.R. Hotovy
  3. Steve Fairbanks
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Bill Bray

Sprague took the lead from Justin White on the 17th lap. ... Trever Sloan won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 1, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. J.R. Hotovy
  3. Nick Kurtz
  4. Matthew Sprague
  5. Phil Ausra

Neiser won from the pole.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Logan Nickerson
  2. Mike Vandermark
  3. J.C. Witherspoon
  4. Taylor Wiles
  5. Kurt Mesman

Nickerson led the final 11 laps of the 16-car feature. ... Kurt Mesman led the first nine laps. ... Mike Vandermark led laps 10-20.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Shawn O'Connor
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Mike Essex
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Matthew Sprague
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Nick Kurtz
  4. Kevin Juusola
  5. Scott Wenell

Andy Sprague led the first 19 laps.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Chad Finley
  4. Ryan Lanphierd
  5. Derrick Hilliker
I-96 Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Bill Bray
  2. Scott Baker
  3. Herb Reich
  4. Jimmy Gallagher
  5. Ronnie Smith
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Taylor Wiles
  2. Scott Baker
  3. Tom Dusen
  4. Nick Ely
  5. Derrick Hilliker
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Ryan Lanphierd
  2. David Hilliker
  3. Andrew Terrill
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Nick Kurtz
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Rob Westergard
  2. Jon Jahr
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Scott Moenaert
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Brad Bates
  3. Rob Taylor
  4. Andy Sprague
  5. Derek Passenier

Neiser started on the pole. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Ryan Lanphierd
  4. Alex Hupert
  5. David Hilliker

Derrick Hilliker won from the third starting spot, taking the lead from Lanphierd for good on the seventh lap.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Nate Hurley
  4. Scott Baker
  5. Jimmy Gallagher

Hurley notched his first top-five Super Late Model finish.

Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Cody Bauer
  3. Rylee Knoll
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Nick Kurtz
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Travis Stemler
  3. Dave Baker
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Rob Taylor

Troy Marciniak won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Phil Ausra
  4. Andy Sprague
  5. Mike Vandermark

The third-starting Gokey led all but the first two laps. ... Corey Ausra won the eight-car Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Andrew Terrill
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Tyler Norton
  5. Nick Kurtz

Terrill led all 30 laps from outside the front row. ... HIlliker and Spanger started in the fourth row. ... The event drew 17 cars.

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Logan Nickerson
  2. Chad White
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Travis Stemler
  5. Brian Ruhlman
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Matthew Sprague
  3. Tom Sprague Jr.
  4. Dave Baker
  5. Greg Gokey

Leading all 30 laps, Thirlby earned $2,500.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Shawn O'Connor
  2. Matt Murawski
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Mike Essex
  5. David Doty
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Ryan Lanphierd
  3. Andrew Terrill
  4. Eric Spangler
  5. Dave Bowen
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Scott Baker
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Dean Huizenga
  5. Garrett Wiles

Baker overtook Hiuzenga on the 14th lap.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. J.R. Hotovy
  5. Rich Neiser
  6. Steve Fairbanks
  7. Phil Ausra
  8. Bill Bray
  9. Troy Marciniak
  10. Corey Ausra

Finley raced to victory from the fifth position, earning $3,000. ... He took the lead from Greg Gokey with seven laps remaining in the 30-lapper. ... Brandon Thirlby led the first 17 laps and settled for third. ... Rich Neiser started 13th and finished fifth. ... Polesitter Phil Ausra settled for seventh.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Dona Marcoullier
  4. Alex Hupert
  5. Derrick Hilliker
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 29, 2022
  1. Logan Love
  2. Jimmy Gallagher
  3. Taylor Wiles
  4. Scott Baker
  5. Rachel Carpenter
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. David Hilliker
  2. J.C. Witherspoon
  3. Garrett Wiles
  4. Logan Nickerson
  5. Jimmy Gallagher

Wiles started 10th and finished third.

Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Colin Shipley

Finley won on preliminary night for May 30's Allstar Performance Challenge event paying $10,000-to-win.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 28, 2022
  1. Rob Westergard
  2. Shawn O'Connor
  3. Mike Essex
  4. Scott Moenaert
  5. Matt Murawski
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Dona Marcoullier
  3. Rich Neiser
  4. J.R. Hotovy
  5. Matt Sprague

Derek Passenier started 21st and finished seventh. ... Trever Sloan won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 27, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Eric Spangler
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Travis Stemler
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Colin Shipley

Spangler overtook early leader Travis Stemler on the fourth lap.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Logan Nickerson
  2. Travis Stemler
  3. Rusty Schlenk
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Derrick Hilliker

Stemler rallied from ninth to a runner-up finish.

Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Chad Finley
  3. Ryan VanderVeen
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Eric Spangler

The sixth-starting Stemler topped a 23-car field. ... Chad Finley improved eight positions. ... Mike Vandermark started on the pole and ended up seventh. ... Trever Sloan won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Ryan VanderVeen
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Mike Vandermark
  4. Greg Gokey
  5. Derek Passenier

VanderVeen rallied from his sixth starting spot to outrun the pole-starting Thirlby. ... Scott Wenell won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Alex Hupert
  4. Dave Baker
  5. Andrew Terrill

Marcoullier earned $2,500 in the season opener.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Michael Archer
  2. Kyle Borgman
  3. Logan Love
  4. Garrett Wiles
  5. Derrick Hilliker

Archer won from the pole position in the 18-car feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 7, 2022
  1. Rob Westergard
  2. Andrew Steele
  3. Shawn O'Connor
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Gerald Willette
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Greg Gokey
  5. Travis Stemler

Neiser won from outside the front row, pocketing $2,500. ... Polesitter Tom Sprague Jr. led early but faded and then retired. ... Troy Marciniak won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 6, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Justin White
  4. Rich Neiser
  5. Curtis Roberts

Finley won from the fourth starting spot. ... Brandon Thirlby had a 15th-to-seventh run. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Shawn O'Connor
  2. Matt Murawski
  3. Arthur Wroubel
  4. Brad Wassman
  5. Gerald Willette
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 29, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Justin White
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Kyle Borgman

Neiser started eighth in the 13-car field. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Logan Nickerson

Stemler started outside the front row. ... The regular-season event replaced the weekend's potential makeup of the $3,000-to-win Player Hater. That event, rescheduled after two postponements, was scratched because of Saturday's forecast to avoid a late night before Easter.

Minnesota

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Derek Quinn
  2. Rick Schroeder
  3. Scott Harrington
  4. Kris Wilke
  5. Brad Staples
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Rick Schroeder
  2. Kris Wilke
  3. Adam Prieve
  4. Jarrett Huus
  5. Scott Borstad
Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
September 25, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Rob Caho Jr.
  4. Joel Collins
  5. Cole Searing

Mass took the lead from Caho on the eighth lap. ... Cahoo, an open-wheel racer, made his Late Model debut and finished third. ... Caho drove a car owned by Dan Lonsky and Jaiimee Fogleson and launched right into heat race action (he didn't get hot laps).

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 16, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Scott Ward
  5. Jeff Provinzino

Shaw, the track owner, captured the WISSOTA 100 prelim.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 15, 2022
  1. Jimmy Mars
  2. Sam Zender
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Kevin Burdick
  5. Sam Mars

Jimmy Mars won the second preliminary feature during the WISSOTA 100 weekend.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 14, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Danny Vang
  4. Jordan Tollakson
  5. Pat Doar

Becker won on opening night of the WISSOTA 100 weekend.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 11, 2022
  1. Kris Wilke
  2. Ben Wolden
  3. Derek Quinn
  4. Adam Prieve
  5. Andrew Tysdale
KRA Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 8, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Max Nelson
  3. Chuck Swenson
  4. Chad Becker
  5. Gavin Tarras

Mass won the track's lone Late Model event of the season in a Thursday special.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Shawn Kirwin
  5. Shawn Meyer

Brad Staples won the Limited Late Model feature.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Scott Harrington
  2. Charlie Olsen
  3. Brad Staples
  4. Kris Wilke
  5. Derek Quinn
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 26, 2022
  1. Jon Tollakson
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Jordan Tollakson
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Corey Nelson
Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 21, 2022
  1. Jody Bellefeuille
  2. Darrell Nelson
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Danny Vang
  5. Dave Flynn

Bellefeuille won from the pole position.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Danny Vang
  2. Jay Kintner
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Kyle Peterlin
  5. Jeff Massingill

Peterlin wrapped up the division title.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Jody Bellefeuille
  2. Jeff Massingill
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Danny Vang
Madison Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Scott Ward
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Don Shaw

Mass rallied from 16th to lead the final three laps.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Harry Hanson
  2. Travis Budisalovich
  3. Danny Vang
  4. Kyle Peterlin
  5. Rick Niemi
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Max Nelson
  5. C.J. Eilers

Tollakson won from his eighth starting spot in the 13-car field.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Cole Schill
  4. Ryan Mikkelson
  5. Sam Zender

The pole-starting Shaw, the track owner, outran the ninth-starting Searing. ... Sam Zender won the Limited Late Model feature.

Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 11, 2022
  1. Zach Wohlers
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Jeff Massingill
Norman County Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 11, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Mike Greseth
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Brody Troftgruben
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Brad Staples
  2. Derek Quinn
  3. Kris Wilke
  4. John Kaiser
  5. Scott Harrington
Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Jeff Provinzino
  3. Kyle Peterlin
  4. Rick Niemi
  5. Danny Vang
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Jon Tollakson
  2. Jordan Tollakson
  3. Damin Eilers
  4. Scott Lehn
  5. Adam Prieve

Prieve notched his first top-five Late Model finish.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Ryan Mikkelson
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Nick Panitzke
  4. Sam Zender
  5. Blake Swenson

Mikkelson started fifth in the 20-car field.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 24, 2022
  1. Jody Bellefeuille
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Harry Hanson
  4. Kevin Carlson
  5. Deven VanHouse

Bellefeuille won from the pole position.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 23, 2022
  1. Skeeter Estey
  2. Derek Vesel
  3. Danny Vang
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Jay Kintner
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 22, 2022
  1. Corey Nelson
  2. Blake Swenson
  3. Chuck Swenson
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Damin Eilers
Renegade Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 21, 2022
  1. Curt Kranz
  2. D.J. Tesch
  3. John Kaiser
  4. Kris Wilke
  5. Bodie Croninger

Kranz won the Yellow Medicine County Fair event.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2022
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Harry Hanson
  3. Mike Bellefeuille
  4. Danny Vang
  5. Tim McMann

Nelson led all 25 laps. ... McMann started on the pole.

Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
July 17, 2022
  1. Josh Zimpel
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Ryan Corbett
  4. Shane Edginton
  5. Gavin Tarras
Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2022
  1. Skeeter Estey
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Jay Kintner
  4. Jeff Provinzino
  5. Rick Niemi

Estey notched his first Late Model victory.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. Jon Tollakson
  2. Jordan Tollakson
  3. Chuck Swenson
  4. Blake Swenson
  5. Corey Nelson
Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Kris Wilke
  2. Johnny Lindgren
  3. Doug Walsh
  4. Scott Harrington
  5. Brad Staples
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Cory Tammen
  2. C.J. Eilers
  3. Damin Eilers
  4. Ryan Schaufler

The division drew four entries.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Kevin Robertson
  2. Blake Swenson
  3. Josh Zimpel
  4. Chuck Swenson
  5. Mitch Johnson

Blake Swenson improved nine positions in finishing second. ... Polesitter Shawn Kirwin was the first retiree. ... Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Kyle Peterlin
  2. Jeff Provinzino
  3. Derek Vesel
  4. Harry Hanson
  5. Travis Budisalovich

Peterlin won from the pole position in the 13-car feature.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Curt Kranz
  2. Brad Staples
  3. John Kaiser
  4. Johnny Lindgren
  5. Kris Wilke
I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Ryan Mikkelson
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Bryce Sward
  4. Dave Mass
  5. Josh Zimpel

The fifth-starting Mikkelson took the lead from Vang on the eighth lap. ... Ben Wolden won the Limited Late Model feature.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Bodie Croninger
  2. Derek Quinn
  3. Mike Jans
  4. Johnny Lindgren
  5. Trajan Schmidt
Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 23, 2022
  1. Rick Niemi
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Jeff Massingill
  4. Danny Vang
  5. Zach Wohlers

Niemi won from his eighth starting spot in the 12-car feature. ... He won on Meet the Drivers Night.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 19, 2022
  1. Mike Bellefeuille
  2. Harry Hanson
  3. Chuck Olson
  4. Deven VanHouse
  5. Danny Vang

Bellefeuille overtook Cooper on the sixth lap to grab the lead. ... Deven VanHouse rallied from 15th to finish fourth. ... The event drew 20 cars.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. John Kaiser
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Mike Jans
  4. Scott Borstad
Fiesta City Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Bodie Croninger
  2. Trajan Schmidt
  3. Kris Wilke
  4. Tony Croninger
  5. Mike Jans
I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Ryan Mikkelson
  3. Chuck Swenson
  4. Sam Zender
  5. Lindsey Hansen

Mikkelson improved nine positions. ... Hansen scored her first top-five finish in the Late Model division.

Norman County Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 16, 2022
  1. Jason Strand
  2. Brody Troftgruben
  3. Cole Schill
  4. Mitch Johnson
  5. Tom Cummings
Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 11, 2022
  1. Jeff Provinzino
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Rick Niemi
  5. Travis Budisalovich
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. Bryce Sward
  3. C.J. Eilers
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Chuck Swenson

The fourth-starting Tollakson overtook the pole-starting Sward on the 18th of 20 laps.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 5, 2022
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Max Nelson
  4. Tim McMann
  5. Aaron Lillo

The fifth-starting Darrell Nelson took the lead from Max Nelson on the 10th lap.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Kevin Burdick
  4. Rick Niemi
  5. Jay Kintner

Budisalovich notched his second victory of the weekend. ... He won the previous night at Gondik Law Speedway in Superior, Wis.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. C.J. Eilers
  3. Damin Eilers
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Kyle Jensen
I-94 EMR Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Travis Saurer
  2. Ben Wolden
  3. Sam Zender
  4. Tony Croninger
  5. Scott Harrington
Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 2, 2022
  1. Zach Wohlers
  2. Rick Niemi
  3. Jeff Provinzino
  4. Deven VanHouse
  5. Kyle Peterlin

Wohlers won the division's season opener from the pole position.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Kyle Peterlin
  2. Kevin Burdick
  3. Jeff Massingill
  4. Harry Hanson
  5. Derek Vesel
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. Larry Fitzsimmons
  3. Damin Eilers
  4. C.J. Eilers
  5. Ryan Schaufler
I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Danny Vang
  2. Dave Mass
  3. Shawn Meyer
  4. Josh Zimpel
  5. Chuck Swenson

Vang, a 41-year-old driver from Deerwood, Minn., won his first Late Model feature. ... He's a rookie in the division after six years of modified racing and Midwest modified racing before that. ... Travis Saurer won the Limited Late Model feature.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 22, 2022
  1. Kevin Burdick
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Tim McMann
  4. Aaron Lillo
  5. Kevin Carlson

Making his first start at the track in a Late Model, the former multitime super stock champ raced to a victory. ... Derek Vesel was the early leader but spin, handing the point to Burdick.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 21, 2022
  1. Rick Niemi
  2. Travis Budisalovich
  3. Jeff Provinzino
  4. Derek Vesel
  5. Danny Vang

Niemi led all the way in capturing his first career Late Model feature victory. ... The 35-year-old Eveleth, Minn., driver is in his second season in a Late Model and driving a rare SSR Chassis ... He previously competed in super stocks, modifieds and one year in a sprint car.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 6, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Jordan Tollakson
  3. Curt Kranz
I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 6, 2022
  1. Shane Edginton
  2. Kevin Burdick
  3. Cole Schill
  4. Bryce Sward
  5. Josh Zimpel

Burdick, a standout in the super stock division, made his Late Model debut with a runner-up finish. ... Ryan Mikkelson won the Limited Late Model feature.

Missouri

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 29, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Greg Niemoller

Ed Noll wrapped up the division title in the season finale.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Michael Leal
  5. Mike Taylor
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Tony Anglin
  2. Rex Berry
  3. Robby Moore
  4. Ethan Rushin
  5. Terry Tribble
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 21, 2022
  1. Tim Petty
  2. Shannon Phillips
  3. Dylan Bates
  4. Shawn Whitman
  5. James Price

Dustin Atkinson captured the division title.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Harold Robb Jr.
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
October 8, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Sawyer Crigler
  3. Cole Wells
  4. Jace Parmley
  5. Jimmy Body III
  6. Justin Pearish
  7. Chuck Comer
  8. Jim Body
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Mark Daye

The 10th-starting Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., won his 12th Cash Money Series event of the season and 22nd of his career. ... He took the lead from Tim Petty on the eighth lap en route to a 30-lap victory. ... Pole-starting Justin Pearish also led early in the main event. ... Jace Parmley was the hard charger in rallying from 19th to fourth. ... The tour wraps up the season Oct. 29 back at Springfield.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Ed Noll
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Harold Robb Jr.

Austin Johnson scratched from the four-car feature.

Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 8, 2022
  1. Robby Moore
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Ethan Rushin
  4. Ben Piper
  5. Derrek Medley
Lucas Oil Speedway
USRA Limiteds
October 7, 2022
  1. Kory Ressie
  2. Larry Fitzsimmons
  3. Dylan Kromschroeder
  4. Michael Hucovski
  5. Chad Prissel
Lucas Oil Speedway
USRA Limiteds
October 6, 2022
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Larry Fitzsimmons
  3. Kory Ressie
  4. Chad Prissel
  5. Steven O’Brien Jr.
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Vic Lovejoy
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Tucker Cox
  2. Matt Becker
  3. Reid Millard
  4. Todd McCoin
  5. Curt Potter

The sixth-starting Cox outran the pole-starting Becker in the topless event.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Joey Smith
  3. Mark Simon
  4. Isaac Keepper
  5. Shawn Whitman
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Brad Dibben
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2022
  1. Joey Smith
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Dylan Bates
  4. Dustin Walker
  5. Tyler Brown
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 17, 2022
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Sawyer Crigler
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Kylan Garner
  5. Mark Daye
  6. Dalton Cloyd
  7. Jimmy Body III
  8. Mike Bitner
  9. Austin Vincent
  10. Jaxon Ertel

Grabbing the lead on lap seven from Jace Parmley, the 10th-starting Cole Wells never looked back en route to beating Sawyer Crigler by 3.180 seconds. ... Wells earned $2,566 for his second Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory of the season.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Jarrett Ballard
  5. Harold Robb Jr.
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Jeff Herzog
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Chad Zobrist
  5. Paul Roider

Herzog earned a $2,000 Pepsi Nationals victory. ... Runner-up Michael Kloos secured the Bi-State Battle crown for Super Late Model races between I-55 and Highland (Ill.) Speedway.

Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Tucker Cox
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Curt Potter
  4. Josh Newman
  5. Ashlee Lancaster
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Mark Simon
  3. Rick Brown
  4. Tim Petty
  5. Tyler Brown

Atkinson won from his pole position in the Fall Brawl.

Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Scott Fry
  5. Jaxon Ertel
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 9, 2022
  1. Tony Anglin
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Ethan Rushin
  4. Robby Moore
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 4, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Justin Wells
  4. Tim Petty
  5. Jim Body
  6. Chris Hawkins
  7. Jim Vanzandt
  8. Josh Dugan
  9. Justin Pearish
  10. Shannon Phillips

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., led all 30 laps and completed a Labor Day weekend sweep of Cash Money Series competition. ... He won the previous night at Central Missouri Speedway. ... Keeter, who started outside the front row, has 11 series victories this season and a tour-high 19 in his career. ... Runner-up Jace Parmley started 11th. ... Polesitter Isaac Keepper dropped out of the top three on the seventh lap and retired after 20 circuits.

Central Missouri Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 3, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Mike Bitner
  4. Isaac Keepper
  5. Dustin Mooneyham
  6. Chris Hawkins
  7. Tim Petty
  8. Jim Vanzandt
  9. Justin Pearish
  10. Josh Dugan

Grabbing the lead from outside front-row starter Jace Parmley on lap eight, fourth-starting Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., won Saturday Cash Money Super Dirt Series stop at Central Missouri Speedway. ... Keeter led the final 18 laps and finished 0.561 of a second ahead of Parmley. … Polesitter Mike Bitner finished third. … Seven of the 18 starters completed all 25 laps. … Parmley, Isaac Keepper and Keeter won heats. … It was Keeter’s 10th win of the season and 18th of his career, both series’ highs.

Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Mark Daye
  4. Jaxon Ertel
  5. Brandon Baldridge
  6. Chuck Comer
  7. Steve Johnson
  8. Shannon Phillips
  9. Scott Crigler
  10. Kylan Garner

Sawyer Crigler of Alton, Mo., topped a 10-car field to win $3,000 on Saturday. ... Scott Crigler of Alton, Mo., and Austin Vincent of Moody, Mo., each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening. ... Saturday's feature lasted 12 minutes, with seven drivers completing all 20 laps.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Ed Noll
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Houston Johnson
  4. Vic Lovejoy
  5. Harold Robb Jr.
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2022
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Josh Newman
  5. Scott Halley
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Tucker Cox
  2. Matt Becker
  3. Joe Walkenhorst
  4. Larry Ferris
  5. J.C. Morton

The pole-starting Cox beat Matt Becker by 1.5 seconds at the finish and was never seriously threatened. ... “I felt like we'd been about a third-place car all year," Cox said. "Finally, I didn't overthink it for the future and it was really good." ... Larry Ferris clinched the track championship with his fourth-place finish.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Landon Clinton
  2. Tony Anglin
  3. Robby Moore
  4. Hunter Duren
  5. Brandon Baldridge
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Aaron Marrant
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Blaze Burwell
  5. Rusty Griffaw

Marrant won from his eighth starting spot, ending Bauer's two-race win streak in Bi-State Battle competition.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Michael Dotson
  5. Harold Robb Jr.
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Tim Petty
  3. Jason Pursley
  4. Mark Simon
  5. Dylan Bates
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Dalton Imhoff
  3. Dillon McCowan
  4. Tucker Cox
  5. Bryon Allison

Ferris, the division points leader, led all 25 laps for his fourth victory of the season. ... J.C. Morton challenged early. ... "The track was good," Ferris said. "J.C. got his nose underneath me there and I thought I'd better get after this thing or he was gonna get me tonight."

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Ed Noll
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Doug Burgess
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Houston Johnson
Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Jaxon Ertel
  2. Rendell Ames
  3. Noah Ames
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Jerry Brown
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Shawn Whitman
  5. Steven Price
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Todd McCoin
  2. Justin Russell
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Kayden Clatt
  5. Reid Millard
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Tony Anglin
  3. Hunter Duren
  4. Doug Moore
  5. Ben Piper
Nevada Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 13, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Dustin Mooneyham
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Chris Hawkins
  5. Alan Vaughn
  6. Chuck Comer
  7. Mark Daye
  8. Jim Body
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Steve Johnson

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., earned $1,000 for his tour-leading 16th career victory. ... Keeter started fourth. ... Dustin Mooneyham started on the pole. ... The race was originally scheduled for July 30. ... Chuck Comer started 11th and finished sixth. ... Jimmy Vanzandt led the first nine laps before Keeter took command.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Brad Dibben
  5. Harold Robb Sr.
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Mark Voigt
  4. Blaze Burwell
  5. Matt Bailey
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Dylan Bates
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Trent Wynn
  5. Joey Smith

Bates started third in the 11-car feature.

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
August 6, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Mitch Keeter
  4. Mark Daye
  5. Austin Vincent
  6. Brandon Hunter
  7. Jim Body
  8. Mike Bitner
  9. Tim Petty
  10. Jaxon Ertel

Fifth-starting Justin Wells, a series co-owner from Aurora, Mo., earned $1,055 for a victory in the Flyin' Farmer 55, a race honoring Wells's mentor, former racer Ken Essary. ... Wells took the lead from Jace Parmley on the eighth lap and led the rest of the 30-lapper. ... Wells has six career series victories, but Springfield marked his first of the season. ... Brandon Hunter of Van Buren, Ark., started 13th and finsihed sixth. ... Polesitter Austin Vincent faded to fifth. ... Fifteen of 22 starters were running at the finish.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Chase Breid
  5. Jackson Brawner
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 5, 2022
  1. Bobby Prosise
  2. Robby Moore
  3. Ethan Rushin

Rex Berry scratched from the four-car feature.

Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Jaxon Ertel
  2. Chris Hawkins
  3. John Willard
  4. Noah Ames
  5. Trenton Jessen
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Steven Price
  5. Kyle Bates
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Aaron Marrant
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Mark Voigt
  4. Rickey Frankel
  5. Blaze Burwell
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Brad Dibben
  4. Jackson Brawner
  5. Michael Trulson
Electric City Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 29, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Jimmy Body III
  4. Mark Daye
  5. Isaac Keepper
  6. Justin Pearish
  7. Jim Vanzandt
  8. Alan Vaughn
  9. Steve Johnson
  10. Cayden Campbell

Seventh-starting Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., took the lead on the sixth lap and paced the final 25 circuits to earn $1,000. ... The victory is the 16th of Keeter's career with the Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series, padding his lead as the tour's all-time leader. ... After working his way into second place on lap 12, 10th-starting Jace Parmley finished 1.610 seconds behind Keeter. ... Eighth-starting Jimmy Body III moved into third place on lap 23. ... Mark Daye led laps three through five before fading in the closing laps and finishing fourth. ... Coming out of retirement, former MLRA champion Alan Vaughn of Belton, Mo., started 18th and finished eighth. ... After leading the first two laps, Dustin Mooneyham of Verona, Mo., retired in 16th. ... Friday's feature was slowed by two cautions and lasted 20 minutes with eight competitors completing 25 laps.

Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Jaxon Ertel
  3. Jonathan Dean
  4. Matt Menzie
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Dustin Walker
  3. Dylan Bates
  4. Kyle Bates
  5. Noah Ames
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Brad Dibben
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Dillon McCowan
  3. Bryon Allison
  4. Larry Jones
  5. Kayden Clatt

Ferris won his third feature of the season. ... “The track kind of locked down and I had to get in front because it was going to be hard to pass," Ferris said. ... Finishing second was Dillon McCowan, the track's reigning modified champ making his Late Model debut.

Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Jaxon Ertel
  3. Richard Shepler
  4. Steve Johnson
Central Missouri Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 16, 2022
  1. Jace Parmley
  2. Mitch Keeter
  3. Dustin Mooneyham
  4. Isaac Keepper
  5. Chris Hawkins
  6. Mark Daye
  7. Justin Pearish
  8. Jim Vanzandt
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Tim Petty

The pole-starting Parmley, of Neosho, Mo., earned $1,000 for his second series victory of the season. ... Parmley led all 25 laps. ... He previously won June 11 at Tri-State Speedway in Pocola, Okla. ... Second- and third-place finishers Mitch Keeter and Dustin Mooneyham started on the fifth row.

Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Austin Vincent
  2. Jaxon Ertel
  3. Chuck Comer

Vincent was the only car running at the finish as Comer scratched and Ertel retired.

Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Justin Russell
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Alan Westling
  4. Curt Potter
  5. Chase Breid
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 15, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Riley Moore
  4. Ethan Rushin
  5. Jim Brown
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Bryon Allison
  5. Larry Jones

The fifth-starting Wells won for the second week in a row. ... “It feels great come out, in front of this crowd, and win at Lucas Oil Speedway," said Wells, who helps operate the Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series. "It's been a tough couple of years for us. We haven't won a whole lot. We've been promoting (races) instead of racing. We decided to go back to racing this year and we're starting to reap the benefits."

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Brad Dibben
Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Chuck Comer
  2. Steve Johnson
  3. Marvin Forrest
  4. Shawn Eggeman
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 8, 2022
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Justin Russell
  3. Curt Potter
  4. Tucker Cox
  5. David Melloway

Hoover started fifth. ... Pole-starting Matt Becker finished eighth.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 8, 2022
  1. Shawn Whitman
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Kyle Bates
  4. Steven Price
  5. Cory Carter
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Isaac Keepper
  4. Jimmy Body III
  5. Justin Pearish
  6. Tim Petty
  7. Jim Vanzandt
  8. Mike Bitner
  9. Shawn Duncan
  10. Chandler Moenning

The seventh-starting Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., became the tour's all-time winningest driver with his 14th career Cash Money victory. ... He earned $1,000 in taking the lead from Jace Parmley just before the halfway point. ... Keeter earned his sixth victory of the season and third in the last five series events. ... Ten drivers completed 30 laps. ... Fifteen of 21 starters were running at the finish. ... Tim Petty started 14th and finished sixth.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Paul Glendenning
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Austin Johnson
  5. Ed Noll
Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 1, 2022
  1. Kylan Garner
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Jaxon Ertel
  4. Trenton Jessen
  5. Tony Jackson Jr.

Only four of 13 starters were running at the finish.

Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 30, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Larry Jones

Wells started 13th in becoming the first Late Model winner other than midseason co-champions Larry Ferris and Cole Henson in 2022. ... Wells outran Ferris by six lengths. ... "I just want to tell the guys here at Lucas Oil Speedway, what a hell of a track," said Wells, who made his first track appearance of the season. "Man, this thing, you could run anywhere on it." ... Henson retired with mechanical problems on lap 19.

Benton Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 29, 2022
  1. Mason Oberkramer
  2. Christian Hanger
  3. Jeff Herzog
  4. Kyle Beard
  5. Richard Frost

Oberkramer, of Broseley, Mo., led every lap for a $2,500 payday in a replacement race for the night's cancelled DIRTcar Summer Nationals event. ... DIRTcar attempted to run a $5,000-to-win event, but when drivers protested track conditions, DIRTcar withdrew sanctioning. ... Promoter Billy Clayton and owner Rob Russell forged ahead with an unsanctioned event with about half the original 20-car field.

Double-X Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 26, 2022
  1. Justin Russell
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Jason Bodenhamer
  4. Kayden Clatt
  5. Alan Westling

Russell captured the Jason Russell Memorial, a race honoring his late older brother. ... The victory paid $2,002 to Russell. ... Curt Potter ran second early before retiring. ... The event drew 15 cars.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2022
  1. Robby Moore
  2. Brandon Baldridge
  3. Bobby Bryant
  4. Justin Kraft
  5. Shannon Clinton
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Doug Burgess
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Houston Johnson
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Robby Moore
  5. Joey Smith

Robby Moore won the 602 Crate feature.

Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 24, 2022
  1. Riley Moore
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Ethan Rushin
  4. Jake McKuin
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Todd McCoin
  2. Alan Westling
  3. David Melloway
  4. Chase Breid
  5. Tucker Cox
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Shayne Bailey
  4. Vic Lovejoy
  5. Jason Bodenhamer
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Cole Henson
  3. Michael Maggard
  4. Larry Jones
  5. Tucker Cox
Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Chris Hawkins
  2. Jaxon Ertel
  3. Marvin Forrest
  4. Cayden Campbell
  5. Trenton Jessen
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 17, 2022
  1. Bobby Prosise
  2. Ethan Rushin
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Dustin Mooneyham
  3. Isaac Keepper
  4. Shawn Whitman
  5. Steven Price

Atkinson started on the pole.

Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Cole Henson
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. J.C. Morton
  4. Michael Maggard
  5. Tucker Cox

Henson outdueled Ferris, winning by 2.2 seconds. ... "I was watching him down there every time I would go in (to a corner) high. He was barreling in down low. Then I was trying to watch the (video board) back here. I had too much going on to watch. I should have just focused on driving," Henson said. "But everything worked out great. Man, this humidity has these motors running hot. We got a little warmer than we wanted to out there, but it all worked out."

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Matt Bailey
  4. Paul Roider
  5. Brian Wolfmeier
Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Kylan Garner
  2. Chuck Comer
  3. Jaxon Ertel
  4. Derek Watson
  5. Shawn Eggeman
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. Isaac Keepper
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Shawn Whitman
  4. Josh Dugan
  5. Steven Price
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. David Melloway
  2. Dylan Hoover
  3. Cole Henson
  4. Todd McCoin
  5. Justin Russell

The third-starting Melloway earned $2,149 in the Ben Ballard Memorial. ... The event drew 21 cars. ... Chase Breid came from 14th to finish sixth.

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Justin Wells
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Jim Body
  5. Dustin Mooneyham
  6. Jim Vanzandt
  7. Dustin Atkinson
  8. Sawyer Crigler
  9. Mark Daye
  10. Derek Watson

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., started third, took the lead on the second lap, and led the rest of the way for a $1,000 payday. ... He finished a comfortable 5 seconds ahead of Wells for his fourth Cash Money series win of 2022 and 12th of his career. ... Crigler improved seven positions after starting 15th. ... Seven of the 22 starters finished on the lead lap. ... Keeter, Mooneyham, Watson and Wells won heats.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Chris Piper
  4. Brad Ball
  5. Ethan Rushin
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Michael Dotson
  4. Jon Binning
  5. Houston Johnson
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Alan Westling
  5. Curt Potter
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Dustin Mooneyham
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Mark Simon
  4. Glen Powell
  5. Steven Price
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 3, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Riley Moore
  4. Brandon Baldridge
  5. Matthew Tribble

The track plans another 602 Crate Late Model event June 17.

Midway Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 29, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Jim Vanzandt
  4. Dustin Atkinson
  5. Mike Bitner
  6. Rick Brown
  7. Shawn Duncan
  8. Shawn Whitman
  9. Chandler Fowler
  10. Cayden Campbell

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., won his series-leading third Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory of 2022. ... He has 11 career series victories. ... Jim Vanzandt started eighth and finished third in the Tony Roper Memorial. ... Missouri drivers finished in the top four spots. ... The track has recent improved the drainage on the frontstretch after years of water seeping onto the track.

Electric City Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Kylan Garner
  2. Michael Madrid
  3. Dustin Walker
  4. Chris Hawkins
  5. Justin Wells
Legit Speedway Park
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Justin Wells
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Mitch Keeter
  5. Austin Vincent
  6. Derek Watson
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Jim Vanzandt
  9. Dustin Mooneyham
  10. Shawn Whitman

Crigler, of Alton, Mo., started fifth and raced to his first Cash Money tour victory. ... He led all but two laps. ... Runner-up Justin Wells, among the series founders, started eighth. ... Polesitter Derek Watson ended up sixth. ... Eleven of 21 starters completed 30 laps. ... Tim Petty scratched. ... Jim Body retired after five laps.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Michael Kloos
  4. Matt Bailey
  5. Paul Roider

Klein led all 25 laps.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tucker Cox
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Ed Noll
  5. Brad Dibben
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Austin Johnson
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Michael Dotson
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Shawn Duncan
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Jim Body
  5. Darrin Crisler
  6. Jace Parmley
  7. Justin Pearish
  8. Dustin Mooneyham
  9. Chuck Comer
  10. Jimmy Body III

Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., notched his 10th career Cash Money victory and second straight. ... Jace Parmley led the first 21 laps before Keeter took control; Parmley ended up sixth. ... Joey Smith was scheduled to start on the pole but scratched. ... Dustin Mooneyham started 15th and finished eighth.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Adam Tischhauser
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Rusty Griffaw

Kloos started eighth in the 17-car feature.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Houston Johnson

Bailey won from the pole over the seventh-starting Austin Johnson.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Joe Godsey
  5. Robby Moore
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 13, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Mark Simon
  3. Steven Price
  4. Rick Brown
  5. Shawn Whitman
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Shayne Bailey
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Jon Binning
  5. Austin Johnson
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Cole Henson
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Michael Maggard
  5. J.C. Morton

Henson led all 20 laps and reversed the previous Saturday's finishing order. ... Ferris improved seven positions to finish second. ... "We were scratching our head about this track because it was totally different than last week," Henson said. "We were pretty bummed (last week), starting on the pole and we found our problem after we got home. A simple mistake, but I was glad to see Larry get the win."

Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Chris Hawkins
  2. Shawn Duncan
  3. Shawn Whitman
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Cole Henson
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Lane Ehlert
  5. Darrin Crisler

Ferris led all 25 laps in surviving five restarts, including one with two laps with remaining after a red flag halted the action. ... "I was getting tired. I was ready to be done," Ferris said in victory lane after the hard-earned victory. ... Polesitter Cole Henson slipped high in turn three on the opening lap, giving Ferris a lane to take command. ... Bryon Allison's multiple rollover accident drew a late red flag; he wasn't injured. ... Todd McCoin crossed the line second but was disqualified in tech inspection.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Scott Crigler
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Austin Vincent
  5. Robby Moore
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Ed Noll
  5. Houston Johnson
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2022
  1. Mark Simon
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Jonathan Dean
  5. Josh Dugan
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Blaze Burwell
  3. Jason Suhre
  4. Paul Roider
  5. Claude Walker
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Chris Hawkins
  3. Darrin Crisler
  4. Mark Simon
  5. Tim Petty
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Ed Noll

Bailey notched his fourth straight victory at I-35.

Springfield Raceway
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
April 9, 2022
  1. Chris Hawkins
  2. Jimmy Body III
  3. Justin Pearish
  4. Mitch Keeter
  5. Mike Anderson
  6. Joey Smith
  7. Dustin Mooneyham
  8. Justin Wells
  9. Jace Parmley
  10. Jim Body

Hawkins, of Neosho, Mo., led all 30 laps for his second career Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory. ... The outside front-row starter earned $1,000 in the series opener. ... Jimmy Body III was 2.538 seconds behind at the checkers. ... Eleven driver completed 30 laps. ... Polesitter Justin Pearish finished third. ... Justin Wells rallied from 16th to eighth.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Michael Dotson
  5. Tommy Cordray
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2022
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Scott Crigler
  4. Geoff Aitken
  5. Rusty Griffaw
Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Kris Lloyd
  2. Sawyer Crigler
  3. Chris Jones
  4. Austin Vincent
  5. Kaeden Cornell

Lloyd, the Peach Orchard, Ark., driver who hadn't competed regularly in Late Models since 2000 with a few victories at Crowley's Ridge Raceway, grabbed the victory.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Austin Johnson
  4. Houston Johnson
  5. Michael Dotson
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Bobby Pierce
  2. Daryn Klein
  3. Michael Kloos
  4. Mark Voigt
  5. Tyler Worley

Bobby Pierce ran at I-55 after rainouts prevented him from competing at Farmer City (Ill.) Raceway and Florence Speedway in Union, Ky. ... The fifth-finishing Worley, a graduate of the street stock division, is beginning his first full Late Model season (he entered three events late last season). Worley is driving for car owner Ken Estes.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
March 26, 2022
  1. Mason Oberkramer
  2. Scott Crigler
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Robby Moore
  5. Chris Jones

Oberkramer won from the pole over sixth-starting Scott Crigler. ... He notched his first victory since Oct. 16, 2020, in Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association action at Tri-City Speedway in Granite City, Ill.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Austin Johnson
  3. Michael Dotson
  4. Ed Noll
  5. Houston Johnson

Mississippi

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 12, 2022
  1. Brett White
  2. Shay Knight
  3. Covy Parsons
  4. Colby Ponds
  5. Corey Pennington

White won on the undercard of Ronnie Johnson's $10,000 Crate Racin' USA tour victory.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
November 12, 2022
  1. Jamie McClendon
  2. Donald May
  3. Michael Rodridgue
  4. Todd Schklegelmeyer
  5. Blake Glass
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
November 11, 2022
  1. Brett White
  2. Chance Inman
  3. Josh Parkerson
  4. Haden Duncan
  5. Jarrett Jones
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 28, 2022
  1. Scott Ladner
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Tootie Arnold
  4. David Williamson
  5. Cole Cameron
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 22, 2022
  1. Grayson Brewer
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Colton Leyendecker
  4. Cody Smith
  5. Tyler Burgess

Brewer won during the Coors Light Fall Classic, where Spencer Hughes nabbed a $12,000 Super Late Model victory. ... Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 22, 2022
  1. Tyler Erb
  2. Corey Neil Jr.
  3. Cody Smith
  4. Rodney Wing
  5. Colton Leyendecker

Tyler Erb, a regular on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, won the Crate Late Model portion of the Coors Light Fall Classic. ... Erb drove his father Mark Erb's car. ... Erb finished second in the $12,000 Super Late Model feature captured by Spencer Hughes.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 15, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Josh Thomas
  4. Kody Barber
  5. Jason Taylor
Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 15, 2022
  1. Shay Knight
  2. Bradley Price
  3. Neil Brown
  4. Kyle Shaw
  5. Chad McCool

Knight earned $2,000 in the Fall Finals.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 1, 2022
  1. Corey Neil Jr.
  2. Peter Hazzard
  3. Randall Beckwith
  4. Ryan Colby
  5. Troy Dow

Neil won on the undercard of Neil Baggett's Gumbo Nationals victory on the Comp Cams Super Dirt Series.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Steven Isbell
  4. Mike Williams
  5. Robby Lefler

Joey McKinney crossed the finish line first but was disqualified for using illegal shocks.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
September 30, 2022
  1. Bailey Callahan
  2. Matt Grable
  3. Chance Inman
  4. Dylan Murray
  5. Jason Michau
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 23, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Wayne Murphy
  5. Blake Glass

The event drew 14 cars.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2022
  1. Rodney Wing
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Shane Stephens
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Tyler Burgess
  6. Jamey Boland
  7. Donald Johns
  8. Kyle Shaw
  9. Oakley Johns
  10. Steve Russell

Wing, who operates Whynot Motorsports Park, pocketed $3,000 for winning Magnolia's two-day Crate show on the undercard of Cade Dillard's Magnolia State Cotton Pickin' 100 victory. ... Monte Skinner won the 602 Crate Late Model feature by a .024 of a second margin over Tyler Burgess.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Chase Williams
  2. Cliff Williams
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. Michael Dupuy
  5. Lance Carroll

Tyler Hudson won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Tootie Arnold
  2. David Ashley Jr.
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Scott Ladner
  5. Cody Barber

Arnold's victory came on his mother's birthday.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 17, 2022
  1. Kurt Radojcsics
  2. Steven Isbell
  3. Robin Harben
  4. Mike Williams
  5. Scott Floyd
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 17, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Jeffery Cooper
  3. Derek Smith
  4. Benny Boudreaux
  5. Drew LaFontaine
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 10, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Jason Jarrell
  3. Chase Williams
  4. Cliff Williams
  5. Sid Scarbrough

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Outlaw Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 10, 2022
  1. Scott Ladner
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Jeffery Cooper
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Bubba Schonewitz
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2022
  1. Jason Henry
  2. Anthony Andrews
  3. Brandy Estes
  4. Chase Williams
  5. Ryan Boudreaux
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 2, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Jason Jarrell
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Bubba Schonewitz
Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 27, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan
  2. Todd Robinson
  3. Matt Grable
  4. Bradley Price
  5. Blake Ray
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Morgen Lambert
  4. Jamey Boland
  5. Josh Parkerson

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 13, 2022
  1. Chase Williams
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Jason Henry
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Cliff Williams

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 13, 2022
  1. Tanner Mills
  2. Neil Brown
  3. Mike Williams
  4. Tracy Martin
  5. Steven Isbell
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 6, 2022
  1. Peter Hazzard
  2. Ryan Colby
  3. Anthony Andrews
  4. Alan Brown
  5. Brandy Estes
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
August 6, 2022
  1. Casey Haney
  2. Spencer Hughes
  3. Randall Beckwith
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Wayne Murphy

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
August 6, 2022
  1. Neil Brown
  2. Justin Carter
  3. Covy Parsons
  4. Kurt Radojcsics
  5. Steven Isbell
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 30, 2022
  1. Spencer Hughes
  2. Ryan Colby
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Eli Thomas
  5. Chase Williams

Tyler Hudson won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 23, 2022
  1. Covy Parsons
  2. Justin Carter
  3. Neil Brown
  4. Kurt Radojcsics
  5. Steven Isbell
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2022
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Josh Parkerson
  3. Riley Sheedy
  4. Steve Russell
  5. Jake Elam

Kyle Shaw won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2022
  1. K.I. Davis III
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Kody Barber
  4. Clay Stuckey
  5. Ricky May

Davis won on the undercard of Jamie Burford's MSCCS victory.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Dan Crane
  4. Steven Isbell
  5. Robby Lefler
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 8, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Cole Cameron
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 2, 2022
  1. Sid Scarbrough
  2. Chase Williams
  3. Chris McElhenney
  4. Jason Henry
  5. Darren Dean

Scarbrough's victory was on the undercard of Brian Rickman's MSCCS triumph for Super Late Models. ... Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 2, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Steven Isbell
  3. Covy Parsons
  4. Kurt Radojcsics
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2022
  1. Ryan Colby
  2. Joshua Patterson
  3. Brandy Estes
  4. Beau Gordon
  5. Christopher McCool
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2022
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Chris McElhenney
  4. Jim McDuffie
  5. Eric Mazingo

Boland led all 20 laps. ... Randy Boyd won the 602 Crate feature.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan
  2. Jason Michau
  3. Justin Carter
  4. Joey McKinney
  5. Tracy Martin
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Jason Henry
  3. James Moore
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Tyler Hudson

Tyler Hudson won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Rodney Wing
  2. Jesse Enterkin
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Eric Mazingo
  5. Ashley Newman

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature. ... Wing and Callahan won on the undercard of Wil Herrington's $12,000 Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Corey Joiner
  3. Darren Dean
  4. Michael Broussard
  5. Jason Taylor
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Jason Jarrell
  4. Joey Pilgrim
  5. Cole Cameron
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Rodney Wing
  3. Ashley Newman
  4. Peter Hazzard
  5. Randall Beckwith
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 11, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Casey Haney
  4. Jamey Boland
  5. Jim McDuffie

Monte Skinner won the 602 Crate feature.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Kurt Radojcsics
  2. Justin Owens
  3. Joey McKinney
  4. Covy Parsons
  5. Steven Isbell
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. K.I. Davis III
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Luke Bennett
  4. Jason Taylor
  5. Ricky May
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Beau Gordon
  2. Brent Dillon
  3. Joshua Patterson
  4. Alan Brown
  5. Bubba Harrison
Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. Joey McKinney
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Mark McCoy
  4. Justin Carter
  5. Mike Williams
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Chase Williams
  3. David Williamson
  4. Ryan Colby
  5. Josh Thomas

Matt Grable won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 29, 2022
  1. Rodney Wing
  2. Josh Parkerson
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Cody Chism
  5. Morgen Lambert

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, the Sportsman World Championship, over Mario Gresham and Kyle Shaw.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
May 29, 2022
  1. Bailey Callahan
  2. Mario Gresham
  3. Kyle Shaw
  4. Tyler Burgess
  5. Adam Cummings
  6. Covy Parsons
  7. Chad McCool
  8. Zack Owens
  9. Matt Grable
  10. Josh Parkerson

Callahan, of Weir, Miss., earned $3,000 in the Sportsman World Championship. ... The event drew 56 cars. ... Callahan notched the biggest victory of his career. ... He led all 50 laps. ... He's the son of longtime Mississippi racer Tombo Callahan.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Josh Thomas
  3. Jason Jarrell
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Ryan Colby
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 28, 2022
  1. K.I. Davis III
  2. Tootie Arnold
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Oakley Johns
  5. James Moore
Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 28, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Todd Robinson
  3. Kyle Whisenant
  4. Austin Holder
  5. Mark McCoy
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 27, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. K.I. Davis III
  4. David Williamson
  5. Jeffery Cooper
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Beau Gordon
  2. Anthony Andrews
  3. Brent Dillon
  4. Derek Thornburg
  5. Doug Showah
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Jim McDuffie
  4. Tim Dees
  5. Casey Haney

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 21, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2022
  1. Cody Chism
  2. Josh Parkerson
  3. Riley Sheedy
  4. Chase Williams
  5. Kyle Shaw

Covy Parsons won the 602 Crate feature from the fourth starting spoot.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Tracy Martin
  2. Justin Carter
  3. Todd Robinson
  4. Kurt Radojcsics
  5. Steven Isbell
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 13, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Cole Cameron
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Michael Sheasby
  5. Jeffery Cooper

The event drew 15 entries.

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Beau Gordon
  2. Brent Dillon
  3. Billy Pate
  4. Bobby Jordan
  5. Bubba Harrison

Four of 10 starters were running at the finish.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Michael Santangelo
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. K.I. Davis III
  4. Corey Joiner
  5. Michael Rodridgue
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Sid Scarbrough
  2. Casey Haney
  3. Jim McDuffie
  4. Josh Parkerson
  5. Tim Dees

Randy Boyd won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Bradley Price
  2. Chad McCool
  3. Chace Pennington
  4. Matt Grable
  5. Jarrett Jones

Price earned $1,500.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 7, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Luke Buckley
  3. Kyle Whisenant
  4. Austin Holder
  5. Mark McCoy
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 6, 2022
  1. Joey Pilgrim
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Michael Sheasby
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Santangelo
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Tootie Arnold
  5. Robert Easley

Santangelo led all 20 laps.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Todd Robinson
  2. Austin Holder
  3. Steven Isbell
  4. Mark McCoy
Outlaw Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 30, 2022
  1. Taylor Jarvis
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 29, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Chris Reid
  5. Rodney Bruce
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Chase Williams
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. David Williamson
  5. Tanner Kellick

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 23, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan
  2. Austin Holder
  3. Casey Ledlow
  4. Kyle Whisenant
  5. Corey Johnson
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 22, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Joey Pilgrim
  4. Jeffery Cooper
  5. Bubba Schonewitz
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Sid Scarbrough
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. David Williamson
  5. Riley Sheedy

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 9, 2022
  1. Tyler Burgess
  2. Kyle Shaw
  3. Bailey Callahan
  4. Mario Gresham
  5. Dillard Hatchett
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 9, 2022
  1. Jason Taylor
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Corey Joiner
  4. Skyler Herberger
  5. Hunter Lewis

Taylor won on the undercard of the MSCCS victory for Bubba Mullins.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 8, 2022
  1. Bailey Callahan
  2. Tyler Burgess
  3. Bradley Price
  4. Colby Ponds
  5. Chad McCool

Callahan won on the opening night of the Golden Egg Spring Street Stock Nationals.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 2, 2022
  1. Kyle Whisenant
  2. Justin Carter
  3. Austin Holder
  4. Robin Harben
  5. Tracy Martin
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. Rodney Wing
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Casey Haney
  4. Josh Parkerson
  5. Tim Dees

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2022
  1. Joey Pilgrim
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Eli Thomas
  4. Rodney Bruce
  5. Ty Pilgrim
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 27, 2022
  1. Tootie Arnold
  2. Beau Begnaud
  3. Rodney Bruce
  4. Jeffery Cooper
  5. Michael Dupuy
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 26, 2022
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Rodney Wing
  3. Steve Russell
  4. Cody Chism
  5. Tyler Burgess

Kyle Shaw won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate Late Model action came on the undercard of Jeremy Shaw's first-ever MSCCS victory.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 26, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Chase Williams
  3. Jason Jarrell
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Christopher Reid

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 25, 2022
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Chris Reid
  4. Jason Jarrell
  5. Ty Pilgrim

Former CRUSA champion Shannon Lee was on hand but scratched from the nine-car main event.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 19, 2022
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Josh Parkerson
  4. Cody Chism
  5. Tim Dees

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 19, 2022
  1. Jason Jarrell
  2. Ryan Colby
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. Riley Sheedy
  5. Chase Williams

Zack Owens won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 5, 2022
  1. Jason Jarrell
  2. Doug Sanchagrin
  3. Sid Scarbrough
  4. Josh Thomas
  5. Jason Henry

Matt Grable won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
March 5, 2022
  1. Spencer Hughes
  2. Casey Haney
  3. Austin Franklin
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Cruz Skinner

Hughes earned $1,500 in the ninth annual Battle of the States. ... Tyler Burgess won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Montana

Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 10, 2022
  1. Jim Zaremski
  2. Beau Nave
  3. Ted Hample
  4. Rayce McCord
  5. Vernon Hill

Zaremski won the Big Sky Supernationals from the pole position.

Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Kinzer McCord
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Ty Hample
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Vernon Hill
Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 27, 2022
  1. Ty Hample
  2. Ted Hample
  3. Mike McConnell
  4. Beau Nave
  5. Dillon Price
Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Shad Jensen
  3. Dillon Price
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Beau Nave
Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Ty Hample
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Jim Zaremski
  4. Rayce McCord
  5. Beau Nave
Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 5, 2022
  1. Kinzer McCord
  2. Dillon Price
  3. Rayce McCord
  4. Shad Jensen
  5. Beau Nave

Kinzer McCord won the 11-car feature from the eighth starting spot.

Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 23, 2022
  1. Dillon Price
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Ted Hample
  4. Rob Odegard
  5. Beau Nave

Ted Hample charged from 12th to third. ... Kinzer McCord was disqualified after completing three laps. ... Timothy Ames scratched from the 12-car field.

Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 16, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Dillon Price
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Vernon Hill
Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Jim Zaremski
  3. Kinzer McCord
  4. Ty Hample
  5. Dillon Price

The winner rallied from his seventh starting spot in the 13-car field. ... Dana Lerum was disqualified.

Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Kinzer McCord
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Dillon Price
  4. Logan Dowson
  5. Ted Hample
Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Rayce McCord
  2. Kinzer McCord
  3. Jim Zaremski
  4. Maurice Myre
  5. Vernon Hill
Electric City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. Jim Zaremski
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Logan Dowson
  4. Beau Nave
  5. Vern LeFevers

Zaremski won from the pole on the opening night of the two-race Late Model Challenge.

North Carolina

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
December 4, 2022
  1. Jay Sessoms
  2. Dylan Watson
  3. Robbie Bailey
  4. Dylan Davis
  5. Josh Harris
  6. Ronald Rhodes
  7. Elliott Sanders
  8. Jimmy Watson
  9. Scott Shirey
  10. Matthew Nance

Winning his third straight Blue Ridge Outlaw tour victory, Sessoms earned $1,500 for the Donald Link Memorial victory. ... The hometown driver started third. ... Josh Harris rallied from 15th to fifth. ... Pole-starting Matthew Nance was 10th. ... Sessoms set fast time and Nance won the dash.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
November 26, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Dustin Mitchell
  3. Chase Blackwell
  4. Nathan Walker
  5. Dalton Jacobs
  6. A.J. Belanger
  7. Daniel Durham
  8. Carl Currin
  9. Donovan Jackson
  10. Joey Johnson

Parker, of Raeford, N.C., topped a 24-car field to win $1,500. ... Dustin Mitchell finished second, 0.856 of a second back. ... Nathan Walker of Hamptonville, N.C., started 11th and finished fourth. ... Dalton Jacobs advanced five positions and finished fifth. ... Joey Johnson gained seven spots and finished 10th. ... Saturday's feature lasted 39 minutes, with 14 drivers completing all 25 laps.

County Line Raceway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
November 12, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Carl Currin
  3. Jason Dickerson
  4. Robbie Gibson
  5. Cole Hedrick
  6. Cole Apple
  7. Walker Arthur
  8. Dustin Mitchell
  9. Caleb Simmons
  10. Dalton Jacobs

Mills, of Rocky Mount, N.C., led all 30 laps from the pole to win Saturday's $2,000 season finale for the Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series. ... Carl Currin of Fayetteville, N.C., moved into the runner-up position on the final lap and finished 4.997 seconds back. ... Jason Dickerson ran inside the top-three the entire race and finished third. ... Robbie Gibson advanced five positions and finished fourth. ... Cole Hedrick started 13th and finished fifth. ... Cole Apple gained eight spots and finished sixth. ... Saturday's feature was slowed by six cautions and lasted 47 minutes, with 10 drivers completing all 30 laps.

The Dirt Track at Charlotte
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
October 29, 2022
  1. Gavin Cowan
  2. Daniel Parker
  3. A.J. Belanger
  4. Jordan Koehler
  5. Chris Joyce
  6. Brady Cornett
  7. Austin Mintz
  8. Preston Blalock
  9. Jake Jackson
  10. Luke Cooper

Cowan of Rincon, Ga., took the $2,000 victory by passing race-long leader Daniel Parker of Raeford, N.C., with four laps remaining. ... Cowan, Parker, Seth Speed of Clayton, Ga., and Carl Currin of Fayetteville, N.C., won the heats. ... The 15-lap feature lasted 26 minutes.

The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
October 27, 2022
  1. Stephen Pedulla
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. Ricky Greene
  4. Cody Cubbage
  5. Dillon Brown

Pedulla won the preliminary feature for the World Short Track Championship.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 23, 2022
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Josh Harris
  3. Jason Womack
  4. Chris Smith
  5. Jonathan Petrea

Davis won the third and final day of the track's Fall Brawl.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
October 22, 2022
  1. Jesse Rockett
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Jay Sessoms
  4. Nick Rabenau
  5. Greg Clark
  6. Matthew Nance
  7. Dylan Davis
  8. Dylan Watson
  9. Chuck Smith
  10. Carl Maree

Winning his first Blue Ridge tour feature, Rockett, of Lucia, N.C., earned $1,500 in the Fifth annual Fall Brawl. ... Runner-up Scott Shirey started on the pole. ... Dylan Watson led early in the feature but ended up eighth in the 30-lapper. ... The event drew 15 entries. ... Rockett is the tour's 55th winner over eight seasons.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 22, 2022
  1. Dalton Jacobs
  2. A.J. Belanger
  3. Chastin Blackwell
  4. Daniel Adam
  5. Daniel Parker

Jacobs won on the undercard of Tyler Bare's $10,000 Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge victory.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 21, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Dalton Jacobs
  3. Jason Dickerson
  4. A.J. Belanger
  5. Chastin Blackwell
Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
October 15, 2022
  1. Jamison McBride
  2. Dalton Jacobs
  3. Chris Joyce
  4. Joey Johnson
  5. Cole Apple
  6. Colton Stanley
  7. Caleb Simmons
  8. Randy Pfaff
  9. Bill Tesh
  10. Chuck Melton

The pole-starting McBride, of Danbury, N.C., earned $1,200 in the Mid-East 602 touring event. ... He regained the lead from Dalton Jacobs with two laps remaining. ... Joey Johnson ralied from 12th to fourth. ... The event drew 18 cars but Chason Beasley scratched from the feature.

Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
October 15, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Jeremy Steele
  4. Layton Sullivan
  5. Dale Moore
  6. Travis Steele
  7. Chub Gunter
  8. Colby Quick
  9. Cole Apple
  10. Shawn Martin

The pole-starting Brown earned $2,000 in the Mid-East 604 touring feature. ... The Gaffney, S.C., driver led all 30 laps. ... The event drew 16 cars.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
October 8, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Willie Milliken
  5. Cody Wright
  6. Michael Marlowe
  7. Steve Blackburn
  8. Shaun Harrell
  9. Christian Thomas
  10. Raymond Brown

Mitchell, of Pine Level, N.C., led the final three laps after polesitter Willie Milliken led the first 27 circuits. ... Milliken was gunning for a weekend sweep after winning the previous night at Halifax County Motor Speedway in Brinkeyville, N.C. ...  Mitchell, who started outside the front row, notched his fourth I-95 Challenge victory of the season and series-leading 17th of his career. ... Cody Wright improved five positions in finishing fifth (he locked up the Halifax County Motor Speedway championship the previous night). ... Zach Blackwell won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... The I-95 Challenge wraps up Oct. 14-15 at County Line Raceway in Elm City, N.C.

Carolina Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
October 8, 2022
  1. Alex Hendren
  2. Matthew Nance
  3. Tommy Jones
  4. Jesse Rockett
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Ronald Rhodes
  8. Mike Clark
  9. Leslie Smith
  10. Elliott Sanders

The polesitting Hendren, of Rutherfordton, N.C., led all 40 laps for a $3,508 victory in the Buddy Smith Memorial. ... The event came during the track's King of the Carolinas multidivision event. ... Hendren won by 0.909 of a second over Matthew Nance. ... Five drivers finished on the lead lap. ... Jesse Rockett rallied from the tail to finish fourth.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
October 7, 2022
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Hunter Bailey
  5. Christian Thomas
  6. Dustin Mitchell
  7. Cody Wright
  8. Mason Price
  9. Dykes Maynard
  10. Jamie Stephenson

Willie Milliken, of Roanoke Rapids, N.C., topped a 10-car field to win $2,500. ... Milliken's victory was the eighth of his career with the I-95 Late Model Challenge Series, moving him into sole possession of fourth on the tour's all-time win list. ... Michael Rouse claimed the runner-up position, 1.533 seconds back. ... The feature lasted nine minutes, with eight competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Milliken earned fast-qualifier honors earlier in the evening with a 14.659-second lap.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2022
  1. John Price
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Justin Duggins
  4. Neil Roberts
  5. Rikk McMehan
Harris Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
September 17, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Brian Grumbles
  3. Dale Timms
  4. Kevin Stephens
  5. Nathan Walker
  6. Colton Stanley
  7. Jake Jackson
  8. Bryan Fawley
  9. Rikk McMehan
  10. Mike Lemley

Leading every lap from the pole, Ruggiero Jr., of Lincolnton, N.C., won his third City Chevrolet Thunder Series victory of the season. … He finished a convincing 8.628 seconds ahead of Grumbles, who started third. … Timms rallied from ninth to third. … Eight of the 13 starters completed all 25 laps. … Daniel Dickson and Neil Roberts scratched from the main event.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Ronald Rhodes
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Carl Maree
  4. Chris Smith
  5. Jimbo Bray
Tri-County Racetrack
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series
September 9, 2022
  1. Kip Cochran
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Jonathan Cope
  4. Levi Hicks
  5. Danny Ledford
  6. Brawley Stillwell
  7. Mark Wilbanks
  8. Will Harris
  9. Jason Deal
  10. Preston Crisp

Cochran utilized the low-line in turn one to take the lead and earned $1,500 for his seventh career Southeastern Series victory. ... Danny Ledford led the middle laps but pulled-off and finished fifth after jumping the cushion in turn four and losing the lead to Cochran. ... Early race leader Jason Deal also had trouble negotiating the tricky surface in turn four and finished ninth.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Billy Hubbard
  2. Brenden Queen
  3. John Staton
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Larry Jackson
County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
September 3, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. John Eller
  4. Joe Radford
  5. Matthew Bissette
  6. Shaun Harrell
  7. Cy Nelms Jr.
  8. Dustin Mitchell
  9. Bradley McCaskill
  10. Daniel Adam

The pole-starting Rouse earned $3,000 in winning from the pole position. ... Hunter Bailey finished second in the I-95 Challenge event. ... The event drew 22 cars.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
September 2, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Michael Batten
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Dustin Mitchell
  5. Christian Thomas
  6. Shaun Harrell
  7. Timmy Mills
  8. Matthew Bissette
  9. Carl Vaughan
  10. Joey Cascell

Overtaking race-long leader Michael Batten on the final lap, Rouse earned $2,500 for his 11th career I-95 Challenge Series victory. ... Batten finished two-tenths of a second behind at the checkers. ... Ten of 13 starters completed 30 laps. ... The series heads to County Line Raceway in Elm City, N.C., on Saturday.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2022
  1. Brenden Queen
  2. John Staton
  3. Tom Wilson
  4. Billy Hubbard
  5. Larry Jackson
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Greg Clark
  3. Tommy Jones
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Josh Harris
  7. Dylan Watson
  8. Ronald Rhodes
  9. Jonathan Jennings
  10. Chuck Smith

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., topped a 20-car field to collect $3,000. ... Polesitter Greg Clark of Stanley, N.C., claimed the runner-up position, 1,860 seconds back. ... Jonathan Jennings of Maiden, N.C., started 18th and finished ninth. ... Nance and Clark each earned heat race victories on Friday, while Brandon O'Neil of Mooresville, N.C., and Dylan Watson of Ararat, N.C., won their respective consolation races on Saturday. ... Clark also earned fast qualifier honors on Friday, running a 15.165-second lap around East Lincoln. ... The race lasted 48 minutes with 11 competitors completing 40 laps.

Harris Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
August 27, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Preston Blalock
  3. David Smith
  4. Austin Mintz
  5. Baron McDowell
  6. Tanner Fortune
  7. Alex Vance
  8. Jake Jackson
  9. Dustin Taylor
  10. Mike Lemley

Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., led all 25 laps from his pole position. ... He has two victories this season on the GM Performance 602 Series and 13 overall. ... The event drew 16 cars with seven finishing on the lead lap. ... Jake Jackson of Rutherfordton, N.C., started 17th and finished eighth.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Hunter Bailey
  2. Cy Nelms Jr.
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. John Eller
  5. Steve Mendenhall

Bailey rallied from his seventh starting spot.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Tom Wilson
  2. Kerry King Sr.
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Brenden Queen
  5. Robbie Emory

Wilson won the 20-lapper on double-points night.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Tucker Anderson
  4. Brett Shook
  5. David Conley

Dante Curtis won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Christian Thomas
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Daniel Tucker
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Kerry King Jr.
  8. Carl Vaughan
  9. Elliott Sanders
  10. Dylan Watson

Nance of Ronda, N.C., topped a 10-car field to earn $2,000. The victory is Nance's ninth of the season with the Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Model Series. ... Christian Thomas of Wake Forest, N.C., finished second, 0.813 seconds back. ... Polesitter Scott Shirey of Swansea, S.C., was third. ... The feature lasted 12 minutes, with five competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Shirey won the dash while Nance earned fast qualifier honors with a 15.261-second lap. ... John Eller won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Jason Womack
  2. Jacob Houser
  3. Isaiah Manis
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Carl Maree

Womack won from the pole position.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. John Staton
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Tom Wilson
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Brenden Queen
Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
August 13, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Hunter Bailey
  5. Daniel Adam
  6. Carl Vaughan
  7. Trevor Peoples
  8. Dykes Maynard

Michael Rouse led from flag-to-flag in the 30-lap feature for his fourth I-95 Late Model Challenge Series victory of 2022 and a $2,500 prize. ... Shaun Harrell was 3.317 seconds behind in second at the finish.

Ultimate Motorsports Park
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
August 13, 2022
  1. Jamison McBride
  2. Justin Hudspeth
  3. Colby Quick
  4. Wayne Quesinberry
  5. Kyle Pierce

Dale Moore won the second twin feature for the 604s. ... Chris Joyce won the 602 Crate feature. ... The event drew 120 race cars overall.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Brenden Queen
  2. John Staton
  3. Tom Wilson
  4. Brad Rigdon
  5. Larry Jackson

Queen earned $2,000 in winning the 50-lapper.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Christian Joyner
  5. Christian Thomas

Rouse topped fellow front-row starter Harrell.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Tucker Anderson
  3. Danny Ledford

Bobby Elkins won the 602 Crate feature.

County Line Raceway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
August 6, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. John Eller
  3. Jason Dickerson
  4. Morghan Johnson
  5. Dalton Jacobs
  6. Tyler Payne
  7. Joey Johnson
  8. John Carroll
  9. Bill Tesh
  10. David Boyd

Daniel Parker of Raeford, N.C., earned the $1,200 victory from his pole position. ... Parker topped a 26-car field in winning his series-leading fourth race of the season. ... Morghan Johnson of Fayetteville, N.C., rallied from 20th to finish fourth. ... Tyler Payne (21st-to-sixth) and Joey Johnson (22nd-to-seventh) also made charges.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Gary Dillon
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Cy Nelms Jr.
  5. Hunter Bailey
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Robbie Emory
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Brad Rigdon
  6. Ryan Underwood
  7. Brenden Queen
  8. John Staton
  9. Matt Glanden
  10. Hunter Bailey

Mitchell, of Pine Level, N.C., earned $4,000 in the Two-Barrel East Coast Championship. ... Mitchell led all 40 laps. ... He took the checkers 0.869 of a second ahead of runner-up Willie Milliken. ... The event drew 15 entrants.

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Carl Maree
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Michael Lauffer
  5. Wes Helms

Greene won the 15-lapper by a 3.487-second margin.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Josh Harris
  2. Chris Smith
  3. Jerry Farley
  4. Michael Lauffer

Jason Womack scratched from the five-car feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Michael Batten
  3. Cody Wright
  4. Michael Rouse
  5. Hunter Bailey
County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
July 23, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Robbie Emory
  5. Bobby Liles
  6. Timmy Mills
  7. Bradley McCaskill
  8. Shaun Harrell
  9. Daniel Tucker
  10. Cy Nelms Sr.

Taking the lead from polesitter Michael Rouse on the 18th lap, fellow front-row starter Dustin Mitchell of Pine Level, N.C., led the rest of the 30-lapper for his third I-95 Late Model Challenge victory of the season. ... The 16th I-95 Challenge victory of his career breaks a tie with Russell Erwin atop the all-time victories list. ... Hunter Bailey rallied from 11th to third. ... Fifteen drivers completed 30 laps.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. John Staton
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Brenden Queen
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Ryan Steeley
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 16, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Chason Beasley
  3. Dalton Jacobs
  4. Chase Blackwell
  5. Timmy Mills

Parker's victory was on the undercard of Dustin Mitchell's Carolina Clash triumph.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Brenden Queen
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Billy Hubbard
  4. Tom Wilson
  5. Larry Jackson
Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
July 2, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Michael Batten
  4. Russell Erwin
  5. Willie Milliken
  6. Cody Wright
  7. Matthew Bissette
  8. John Eller
  9. Joe Radford
  10. Christian Thomas

Mitchell, of Pine Level, N.C., earned $2,500 in leading all 30 laps. ... His 15th career I-95 Challenge victory ties him with Russell Erwin atop the all-time victories list. ... Erwin finished fourth. ... Halifax County will host a $5,000-to-win Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge event on July 15.

Harris Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 2, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Steve Banal
  4. Nick Deitz
  5. Alex Hendren
  6. Mark Dysart
  7. Dylan Watson
  8. Jonathan Jennings
  9. Banks Johnson
  10. Chuck Smith

The sixth-starting Nance, of Ronda, N.C., earned $2,000 in leading the final nine laps for his series-leading sixth Blue Ridge victory of the season. ... Third-place finisher Steve Banal led the first 17 circuits. ... Runner-up Scott Shirey improved eight positions. ... Polesitter Robbie Emory was 14th. ... Ten drivers completed 25 laps. ... Brandon Dockery scratched from the 24-car feature.

Tri-County Racetrack
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. David Payne
  2. Jamie Oliver
  3. Matthew Nance
  4. Nick Dietz
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Jonathan Jennings
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. Mark Dysart
  9. Danny Ledford
  10. Elliott Sanders

Payne, of Murphy, N.C., earned a $3,000 Blue Ridge tour victory at his home track. ... Payne led 40 laps and lapped all but three competitors in the 16-car field. ... Bobby Elkins won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2022
  1. Devon Morgan
  2. Colton Dimsdale
  3. Preston Dimsdale
  4. Colton Stanley
  5. Jake Jackson

Morgan won the eight-car feature by a 5.475-second margin.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Cy Nelms Sr.
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Joey Cascell

Leading all 30 laps, Rocky Mount, N.C.'s Mills notched his first career Limited Late Model victory.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Drew Deaver
  2. Danny Ledford
  3. Jason Deal
  4. Tucker Anderson
  5. Preston Crisp
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Brenden Queen
  2. Tom Wilson
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Josh Pierce
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Justin Fite
  3. Jason Womack
  4. Carl Maree
  5. Steve Dietrich
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
June 18, 2022
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Christian Thomas
  5. Hunter Bailey
  6. Zach Cox
  7. Chris Blackwell
  8. Robbie Emory
  9. Bradley McCaskill
  10. Bobby Liles

Milliken led all 35 laps to earn $2,000. ... Thirteen drivers completed 35 laps. ... Daniel Parker won the 602 Crate feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Jeff Decker
  2. Mark Dysart
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Matthew Nance
  5. Chuck Smith
  6. Scott Shirey
  7. Jason Womack
  8. Dylan Watson
  9. Elliott Sanders
  10. Matt McSwain

The California transplant Decker, who started on the pole of the 13-car field, earned $1,500. ... He also won the tour's March 19 stop at East Lincoln. ... Jason Womack started 11th and finished seventh. ... Chris Smith was disqualified.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 18, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Colton Dimsdale
  3. Preston Dimsdale
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Dustin Taylor
Ultimate Motorsports Park
Fastrak Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Benji Hicks
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Kyle Pierce
  4. Layton Sullivan
  5. Stephen Pedulla

Hicks won on the undercard of the twin 25s for the Carolina Clash circuit won by Matt Long and Adam Yarbrough.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Matthew Bissette
  2. Cy Nelms Jr.
  3. Dustin Mitchell
  4. John Eller
  5. Roger Lucas

Daniel Parker won the 602 Crate feature.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Jeremy Fowler
  4. Chuckie Duncan
  5. Dustin Taylor
Tri-County Racetrack
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
June 10, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Chase King
  3. Brian Kinnersley
  4. Kip Cochran
  5. Kyle Courtney
  6. David Conley
  7. Tucker Anderson
  8. Brad Lowe
  9. Colton Berrong
  10. Sylvan Schuette

Deal, of Copperhill, Tenn., earned $2,500 for the victory. ... The race was slowed by a single caution on the initial start. ... Deal notched his first career tour victory.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. John Staton
  2. Billy Hubbard
  3. Tom Wilson
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Brenden Queen
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. Brandon Dockery
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Mike Clark
  4. Carl Maree
  5. Michael Lauffer
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. Michael Batten
  2. Cody Wright
  3. Trevor Peoples
  4. Joe Radford
  5. Dykes Maynard
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
June 5, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Dustin Mitchell
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Hunter Bailey
  5. Zach Cox
  6. Bradley McCaskill
  7. Clint Hodges
  8. Mark Prince
  9. Christian Thomas
  10. Willie Milliken

Leading all 35 laps, the pole-starting Rouse earned a $3,000 I-95 Challenge victory. ... Rouse has eight career series victories. ... Matthew Bissette improved four positions in finishing third. ... Caleb Fulp scratched from the main event, leaving 13 starters. ... Daniel Parker won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Hunter Bailey.

Ultimate Motorsports Park
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Layton Sullivan
  4. Stephen Pedulla
  5. Dustin Brim
  6. Benji Hicks
  7. Teddy Musgrave
  8. Cole Apple
  9. Justin Hudspeth
  10. Brad Burkhart

Steele, of York, S.C., picked up $2,000 for winning Saturday's Mid-East 604 series event. ... He finished 1.518 seconds ahead of McBride in the 30-lapper, earning his third series win of the season. ... Twelve of the 24 starters finished on the lead lap.

Ultimate Motorsports Park
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Chris Joyce
  3. Preston Blalock
  4. Joey Johnson
  5. Cole Apple
  6. Jordan Koehler
  7. Dalton Jacobs
  8. Colton Stanley
  9. J.D. Strader
  10. Chason Beasley

Finishing 0.667 of a second ahead of Joyce, the second-starting Parker, of Raeford, N.C., notched his fourth series win of the season. ... Parker led every lap, while Joyce, who started from the pole, ran second the entire distance. ... Thirteen of the 22 starters completed all 22 laps. ... Beasley picked up 10 positions after starting 20th.

County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
June 4, 2022
  1. Tyler Bare
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Michael Batten
  5. Robbie Emory
  6. Spencer Liggon
  7. Dustin Mitchell
  8. Bradley McCaskill
  9. Joey Cascell
  10. Cy Nelms Jr.

Third-starting Bare, of Rockbridge Baths, Va., topped Rouse, a two-time series winner this season, for his first career I-95 Late Model Challenge Series win. ... Bare finished 1.507 seconds ahead of Rouse to earn $3,000. ... Half of the 28 starters completed all 40 laps. ... Polesitter Russell Erwin led the first 11 laps before retiring on lap 34 to finish 17th. ... Starting 23rd, Liggon improved 17 positions.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Josh Harris
  2. Carl Maree
  3. Dylan Davis
  4. Jason Womack
  5. Chris Smith
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Supers
May 30, 2022
  1. Shawn Chastain
  2. Jamie Oliver
  3. Galen Robinson
  4. Andy Standridge
  5. Glenn Barnett

Drew Deaver won the Limited Late Model feature and Dante Curtis topped the 602 Crates.

Harris Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Dylan Watson
  4. Eddie Baggs
  5. Jonathan Jennings
  6. Lee Craft
  7. Greg Clark
  8. Tommy Jones
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Elliott Sanders

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., took the lead on the seventh lap. ... Nance collected a $1,500 check. ... Runner-up Scott Shirey led the first six laps. ... Eight drivers completed 25 laps. ... The series posted a $100 bonus to the highest finishing 602 Crate Late Model.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Matthew Bissette
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Cy Nelms Jr.
  4. Bobby Liles
  5. Christian Joyner
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
May 21, 2022
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Colby Quick
  3. Layton Sullivan
  4. Travis Steele
  5. Spencer Apple
  6. Justin Hudspeth
  7. Zach Cox
  8. Cole Apple
  9. Kyle Pierce
  10. Benji Hicks

The third-starting Steele earned $2,000. ... Polesitter Colby Quick settled for second. ... Dalton Jacobs won the 602 Crate feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 20, 2022
  1. John Carroll
  2. John Eller
  3. Daniel Adam
  4. Mason Price
  5. Jason Adams

Carroll earned $2,000.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 20, 2022
  1. John Staton
  2. Larry Jackson
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Billy Hubbard
  5. Brad Rigdon
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. David Payne
  2. Levi Hicks
  3. Shawn Chastain
  4. Andy Standridge
  5. Joey Standridge

Payne earned $2,000. ... Jason Deal won the Limited Late Model feature and Dylan Beaver won the 602 Crate feature.

The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. Ethan Wilson
  4. Jamison McBride
  5. Matt Long
  6. Bryan Mullis
  7. Stephen Pedulla
  8. Corey Almond
  9. Richard Kuiken
  10. Chuck Bowie

Taking the lead on a lap-12 restart, Brown of Gaffney, S.C., paced the final eight circuits and topped a 24-car field to earn $2,500 on the undercard of the Colossal 100 for XRSS Super Late Models. ... Jeremy Steele of York, S.C., took second place on the lap-14 restart and claimed the runner-up position, 0.648 seconds back. ... After leading the first 11 laps, Ethan Wilson of Fayetteville, N.C., finished third. ... Saturday's feature was slowed by two cautions and lasted 12 minutes, with 20 competitors completing all 20 laps. ... Matt Long earned fast qualifier honors at his home track, running a 16.192-second lap. ... Long, Brown and Bryan Mullis of Rock Hill, S.C., each earned heat race victories.

Harris Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Kevin Stephens
  2. Brian Grumbles
  3. Jake Jackson
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Preston Dimsdale
  6. Larry Timms
  7. Baillie Lowe

Stephens won on the Thunder Series earlier this season at Laurens County Speedway.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Hunter Bailey
  2. Matthew Bissette
  3. Christian Joyner
  4. Bobby Liles
  5. Cy Nelms Jr.
East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Josh Harris
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Chris Smith
  4. Michael Lauffer
  5. Jon Thornburg
Speedway at HorsePower Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 14, 2022
  1. Nathan Walker
  2. Ronald Rhodes
  3. Keith Hart
  4. Mike Lemley
  5. Matt Matteson
The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
May 12, 2022
  1. Preston Blalock
  2. Baron McDowell
  3. Jamison McBride
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Keith Hawkins
  6. Jason Welborn
  7. Evan Koehler
  8. Nathan Walker
  9. Caleb Simmons
  10. Jeremiah Johnson

Division rookie Preston Blalock won the 11-car feature, earning $1,250 on the undercard of Kyle Larson's XR Super Series victory on Colossal 100 weekend. ... Blalock finished 1.451 seconds ahead of Baron McDowell, the previous night's winner.

The Dirt Track at Charlotte
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
May 11, 2022
  1. Baron McDowell
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Preston Blalock
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Dalton Jacobs
  6. Nathan Walker
  7. Evan Koehler
  8. Mike Davidson
  9. Keith Hawkins
  10. Jason Welborn

Overtaking race-long leader Jamison McBride on the last of 20 laps, McDowell earned $1,250 on the undercard of the XR Super Series Colossal 100 opener. ... McDowell, of Fountain Iron, S.C., made a low-side move amid traffic to take the victory. ... "My car was good on the bottom and it just happened to work out for me right there," McDowell said. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
May 8, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Rod Tucker
  3. Colton Dimsdale
  4. Preston Dimsdale
  5. Zach Loesekann
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Preston Blalock
  2. Bryan Mullis
  3. Chris Joyce
  4. Timmy Mills
  5. A.J. Belanger
  6. Dalton Jacobs
  7. Cole Apple
  8. Daniel Durham
  9. Robbie Gibson
  10. Steven Blanton

Pole-starting Preston Blalock of Clemmons, N.C., notched his first victory in a Late Model-style car in just his fourth start. ... He pocketed $1,500. ... The event drew 22 cars.

Harris Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 30, 2022
  1. Deano Long
  2. Steve Banal
  3. Eddie Baggs
  4. Matthew Nance
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Jonathan Jennings
  7. Will Harris
  8. Chuck Smith
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Manley Chaney

Originally crossing the finish line in second, Long of Saluda, S.C., was deemed the winner of Saturday's $3,000 feature after Scott Shirey of Swansea, S.C., was disqualified during postrace technical inspection. ... Steve Banal of Rock Hill, S.C., was moved into the runner-up position, with 14th-starting Eddie Baggs of Concord, N.C., completing the podium. ... Saturday's feature lasted 32 minutes with 10 competitors completing 40 laps.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Batten
  2. Cody Wright
  3. Joe Radford
  4. Mason Price
  5. Willie Milliken
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Cy Nelms Jr.
  5. Cy Nelms Sr.
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 23, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Timmy Mills
  4. Dylan Watson
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Will Harris
  7. Chuck Smith
  8. Mark Prince

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., earned $3,000. ... Nance set fast time. ... The race drew eight cars.

Ultimate Motorsports Park
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
April 23, 2022
  1. Benji Hicks
  2. Kyle Pierce
  3. Joey Johnson
  4. Justin Hudspeth
  5. Stephen Pedulla

Jamison McBride won the 602 Crate feature over Jeff Parson.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Josh Harris
  4. Carl Maree
  5. Jerry Farley
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Jason Womack
  2. Mark Greene
  3. Michael Lauffer
  4. Jerry Farley
  5. Nick Rabenau
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 21, 2022
  1. Cooper Twiggs
  2. Dante Curtis
  3. Johnny Gulizia
  4. Brawley Stillwell
  5. Mark Ledford

Twiggs won on the undercard of Garrett Smith's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
April 16, 2022
  1. Dale Moore
  2. Benji Hicks
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Justin Hudspeth
  6. Layton Sullivan
  7. Brian Ledbetter
  8. Travis Steele
  9. Rich Kuiken
  10. Cole Apple

Moore earned $1,500 for the Mid-East 604 touring victory. ... The event drew 16 cars as part of the Mid-East Mania program.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Preston Dimsdale
  4. Chuckie Duncan
  5. Baillie Lowe
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Cody Wright
  2. Jason Adams
  3. Mason Price
  4. Joe Radford
  5. Joey Cascell

Wright notched his second career division feature victory.

Carolina Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 15, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Justin Mintz
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Austin Mintz
  5. Cole Apple
  6. Dalton Jacobs
  7. Caleb Simmons
  8. Matt Duggins
  9. Ethan Wilson
  10. Steven Thompkins II

Daniel Parker scored the $1,000 Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series payday. ... John Ruggiero Jr. of Lincolnton, N.C., was a scratch from the 20-lapper

County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
April 9, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Hunter Bailey
  3. Cy Nelms Jr.
  4. Daniel Tucker
  5. Matthew Bissette
  6. Timmy Mills
  7. Cy Nelms Sr.
  8. Gary Dillon
  9. John Eller
  10. Bobby Liles

Rouse, of Wilson, N.C., earned his second I-95 victory of the season and eighth of his career. ... He's third on the tour's all-time victory list. ... Rouse took the lead from Hunter Bailey on the third lap and led the rest of the 40-lapper for a $3,000 payday. ... Hometown driver Gary Dillon started 12th and finished eighth. ... Daniel Parker won the 602 Crate feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Dylan Davis
  2. Chris Smith
  3. Jon Thornburg
  4. Cody Biggerstaff
  5. Isaiah Manis
Ultimate Motorsports Park
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
April 9, 2022
  1. Benji Hicks
  2. Justin Hudspeth
  3. Kyle Pierce
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Chub Gunter

Jeff Parsons won the 602 Crate feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Daniel Parker
  3. Mason Price
  4. Jason Adams
  5. Hunter Bailey
County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Cy Nelms Jr.
  3. Bobby Liles
  4. John Eller
  5. Spencer Liggon
Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. Kip Cochran
  4. David Conley
  5. Randy Dillard

Bobby Elkins earned $1,500 with a victory in the 602 Crate Late Model Spring Championship.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
March 26, 2022
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Dustin Mitchell
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Bradley McCaskill
  5. Zach Cox
  6. Brian Strickland
  7. Cody Wright
  8. Shaun Harrell
  9. Robbie Turner
  10. Michael Rouse

Milliken, of Roanoke Rapids, N.C., earned $3,500 for his sixth career I-95 Challenge victory. ... He led the final eight laps. ... Polesitter Michael Rouse led the first 22 laps but ended up 10th. ... Late Model newcomer Bradley McCaskill started 13th and finished fourth. McCaskill, a modified racer, made his Late Model debut the previous night.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
March 25, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Dustin Mitchell
  4. Matthew Bissette
  5. Christian Thomas
  6. Willie Milliken
  7. Michael Marlowe
  8. Bradley McCaskill
  9. Robbie Emory
  10. Carl Vaughan

Rouse, of Wilson, N.C., started outside the front row and captured the first of two weekend I-95 Challenge races at Fayetteville. ... He earned $1,500 and will chase a $3,500 payday on Saturday. ... Daniel Parker won the 602 Crate feature over Zach Blackwell.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
March 19, 2022
  1. Jeff Decker
  2. Matthew Nance
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Mark Dysart
  5. Chuck Smith
  6. Eddie Baggs
  7. Jeff Mundwiler
  8. Will Harris
  9. Keith Hart
  10. Pat Lindsay

Decker, the North Carolina transplant who formerly raced in California, earned $1,500 after overtaking Scott Shirey. ... Decker has three series victories at East Lincoln. ... Fuel pump issues caused problems early in the night for Decker. ... Dysart won the dash to earn the pole position. ... Nance was the fast qualifier. ... Blue Ridge drivers chase a $3,000 payday on April 2 at Lake View, S.C., in the third annual J.D. Pridgen Memorial.

Ultimate Motorsports Park
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
March 19, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Cole Apple
  3. Chris Joyce
  4. Jason Dickerson
  5. Kendal Tucker
  6. Dalton Jacobs
  7. Matt Duggins
  8. Randy Pfaff
  9. Cole Hedrick
  10. Bill Tesh

Parker, of Raeford, N.C., started third, took the lead on the opening lap and led all 25 circuits, finishing 1.742 seconds ahead of Apple. ... He earned $1,200. ... Ten cars completed 25 laps. ... The race drew 29 entries.

Ultimate Motorsports Park
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
March 19, 2022
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Benji Hicks
  3. Dillon Brown
  4. Justin Hudspeth
  5. Colby Quick
  6. Logan Roberson
  7. Daulton Wilson
  8. Jamison McBride
  9. Cole Apple
  10. Corey Almond

The third-starting Steele, of York, S.C., took the lead on lap five and led the final 26 laps for a $2,000 victory. ... He finished a half-second ahead of Hicks. ... The race drew 31 entries.

Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Brandon Dockery
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Mike Clark
  5. Jon Thornburg
Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 18, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Chuckie Duncan
  3. Alex Vance
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Zak Brown
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
February 26, 2022
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Christian Thomas
  4. Matthew Nance
  5. Zach Cox
  6. Kerry King Sr.
  7. Joe Radford
  8. Brad Rigdon
  9. Willie Milliken
  10. Derick Quade

The pole-starting Mitchell, of Pine Level, N.C., led all the way to earn $5,000 in a Limited Late Model special. ... Runner-up Michael Rouse improve eight positions. ... Fifth-starting Matthew Nance fell back as far as 10th and rallied back to finish fourth. ... Prelims were held the previous night with Mitchell, Hunter Bailey and Cy Nelms Jr. winning heat races.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
February 26, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Jordan Koehler
  3. A.J. Belanger
  4. Bryan Mullis
  5. Matthew Nance
  6. Timmy Mills
  7. Daniel Adam
  8. Jamison McBride
  9. Chason Beasley
  10. Cole Apple

Winning for the second night in a row, Parker, of Raeford, N.C., earned $1,500. ... Parker started from the pole and finished 2.470 seconds ahead of Koehler. ... Brandon Hall and Nathan Walker won consolation races. ... The final night of Fayetteville's four-night North Carolina Speedweek drew 30 cars. ... Sixteen cars finished on the lead lap.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
February 25, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Zach Blackwell
  3. Willie Milliken
  4. Jordan Koehler
  5. Bryan Mullis
  6. Timmy Mills
  7. Matthew Nance
  8. Logan Roberson
  9. Jason Adams
  10. Brandon Hall

Third-starting Parker finished 2.099 seconds ahead of Blackwell, who started sixth. ...Sixteen of the 21 starters completed 20 laps. ... A.J. Belanger of Vander, N.C., was the fast quallifier among 31 entries. ... Matthew Nance and John Carroll won consolation races. ... It was the third night of Fayetteville's North Carolina Speedweeks.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
February 24, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Timmy Mills
  3. Daniel Parker
  4. Logan Roberson
  5. Zach Blackwell
  6. A.J. Belanger
  7. Willie Milliken
  8. Zach Cox
  9. Dalton Jacobs
  10. Matthew Nance

The second night of Fayetteville's North Carolina Speedweek drew 25 cars. ... Leading all 15 laps, Mintz, of Hopkins, S.C., finished 1.279 seconds ahead of Mills. ... Milliken, Blackwell and Roberson won heats.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
February 23, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Timmy Mills
  3. A.J. Belanger
  4. Dalton Jacobs
  5. Daniel Parker
  6. Tyler Payne
  7. John Carroll
  8. Nathan Walker
  9. Jason Dickerson
  10. Shaun Andrews

Matthew Nance was named the winner March 3 after Zach Cox was disqualified because his tires failed postrace lab tests. ... Cox, of Lumberton, N.C., had finished 4.028 seconds ahead of Nance. ... Cox, Carroll and Nance won heats. ... The opening night of four straight Mid-East 602 Series races at Fayetteville drew 21 entries.

Carolina Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
February 19, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Matthew Nance
  3. Chuck Smith
  4. Will Harris
  5. Scott Shirey
  6. Taylor Puckett
  7. Elliott Sanders

Mangum's victory was his first on the tour since 2016, also at Carolina Speedway. ... Mangum, the 2015 series champion, also set fast time and won the dash to pick up an extra $400. ... Mangum and runner-up Matthew Nance were the only drivers on the lead lap and only four drivers were running at the finish. ... Mangum led all 30 laps.

North Dakota

Jamestown Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 24, 2022
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Cole Schill
  3. Mitch Johnson
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Kevin Robertson
  6. Brody Troftgruben
  7. Lance Schill
  8. Cole Babcock
  9. Eric Edwards
  10. Logan Dowson

The fourth-starting Shaw, of Ham Lake, Minn., earned $4,000 in winning the Late Model portion of the multidivision Stock Car Stampede. ... Shaw took the checkers 0.776 of a second ahead of runner-up Cole Schill. ... Shaw took the lead midrace from outside front-row starter Eric Edwards, who ended up ninth. ... Veteran racer Mitch Johnson rallied from 11th to third. ... Half of 24 starters completed 35 laps.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Joey Pederson
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Ryan Corbett

Joey Pederson wrapped up the track championship.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Aaron Turnbull
  2. Dustin Strand
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Brody Troftgruben
  5. Brad Seng
Sheyenne Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 14, 2022
  1. Kevin Robertson
  2. Brody Troftgruben
  3. Cole Schill
  4. Chase Gelling
  5. Ben Mickelson

Roberton won from the pole position.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 12, 2022
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Jason Strand
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Lance Schill
  5. Joey Pederson
River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
August 5, 2022
  1. Joey Pederson
  2. Brad Seng
  3. Jason Strand
  4. Ryan Corbett
  5. Lance Schill

The sixth-starting Pederson led the last five laps. ... Lance Schill improved six positions.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Jason Strand
  2. Ryan Corbett
  3. Joey Pederson
  4. Brody Troftgruben
  5. Shane Edginton
River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Dustin Strand
  3. Brody Troftgruben
  4. Ryan Corbett
  5. Tom Corcoran
River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Joey Pederson
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Brad Seng
  5. Ryan Corbett

Schill led all 20 laps.

McLean County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Cole Schill
  2. Aaron Turnbull
  3. Ben Mickelson
  4. Steve Anderson
  5. Nick Thoreson

Schill completed a sweep of the McLean County Fair weekend, earning more than $4,000 in all.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Joey Pederson
  2. Brody Troftgruben
  3. Brad Seng

Greg Friestad led the first 16 laps before Pederson took command to capture the 20-lapper.

McLean County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Cole Schill
  2. Ben Mickelson
  3. Steve Anderson
  4. Blake Anderson
  5. Dylan Barnhardt

Schill earned $2,000 in topping a nine-car field. ... Drivers were also paid $1 for every mile they traveled to the McLean County Fair races. ... June 18's event also pays $2,000-to-win.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Lance Schill
  3. Brad Seng
  4. Joey Pederson
  5. Brody Troftgruben

Strand took the lead from Jesse Teunis on the fifth lap. ... Teunis retired after 11 circuits while running 15th. ... MIke Greseth started 23rd and finished sixth.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Ryan Corbett
  3. Brad Seng
  4. Shane Edginton
  5. Mitch Johnson

Unretired veteran Mitch Johnson rallied from 15th to finish fifth.

Nebraska

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Cole Wayman
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Sterling Perkins
  5. Chase Osborne

Zeitner's 10th victory of the season came on the undercard of Tad Pospisil's $5,300 Malvern-Hoker victory in what's expected to be I-80 Speedway's final event.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Jesse Sobbing
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Jacob Brown
  4. Zach Zeitner
  5. Sterling Perkins
I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
October 1, 2022
  1. Josh Krug
  2. Kyle Berck
  3. Justin Zeitner
  4. Andrew Kosiski
  5. Jake Neal
I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
September 4, 2022
  1. Bill Leighton Jr.
  2. Jake Neal
  3. Kyle Berck
  4. Chad Holladay
  5. Justin Zeitner

Leighton started third. ... Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 3, 2022
  1. Kyle Prauner
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Eric Vanosdall
  4. Chris Johnson
  5. Matt Haase
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 27, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Jim Johnson
  4. Eric Vanosdall
  5. Chase Osborne

Dumpert won from ninth. ... The track cancelled Sept. 3's scheduled Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Series event.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 26, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Cory Dumpert
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Jimmy Judd
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 25, 2022
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. J.J. Rodeman
  5. Zach Zentner

Dickes topped Dumpert in a battle of fifth-row starters.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 20, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Tad Pospisil
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Matt Haase
  5. Joey Haase

The fifth-starting Dumpert outran the 12th-starting Pospisil.

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
August 19, 2022
  1. Kyle Berck
  2. Josh Krug
  3. Corey Zeitner
  4. Jake Neal
  5. Ben Schaller
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 18, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Tom Svoboda
  5. Ben Sukup
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 13, 2022
  1. Chase Osborne
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Joey Haase
  5. Kyle Prauner
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 6, 2022
  1. Devin Johnson
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Cory Dumpert
  4. Travis Birkley
  5. Ben Sukup
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 5, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Kale Kosiski
  3. Tyler Harr
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Jake Bridge
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
August 5, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Mark Lueken
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Kyle Prauner
  5. Jim Johnson
U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
August 4, 2022
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Zach Zentner
  5. Chase Osborne

Sukup won from the pole position. ... Fourth-finishing Zach Zentner improved six positions.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 30, 2022
  1. Matt Haase
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Devin Johnson
  5. Zach Zentner

Dumpert rallied from 15th to second.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 29, 2022
  1. Zach Zentner
  2. Chase Osborne
  3. Andy Eickhoff
  4. Greg Krohn
  5. Matt Haase
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 29, 2022
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Zach Zeitner
  3. Micah Brown
  4. Jake Jorgensen
  5. Eric Wolf Jr.
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 20, 2022
  1. Jesse Sobbing
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Travis Dickes
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Chase Brown

Sobbing's victory was on the undercard of the Malvern-Hoker victory for Kyle Berck during Silver Dollar Nationals week.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 15, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Zach Zentner
  5. Jim Johnson
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
July 9, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Eric Vanosdall
  4. Kyle Prauner
  5. Zach Zeitner

Dumpert started 10th.

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
July 8, 2022
  1. Bill Leighton Jr.
  2. Ben Schaller
  3. Jake Neal
  4. Josh Krug
  5. Kyle Berck

Leighton led all 20 laps from outside the front row. ... Polesitter Brad Perdue finished 12th.

I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Kyle Berck
  2. Jesse Sobbing
  3. Corey Zeitner
  4. Brian Kosiski
  5. Josh Krug

Berck led the final nine laps after Bill Leighton Jr.'s retirement. ... Brian Kosiski led early but settled for fourth. ... Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
July 1, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Jake Bridge
  5. Ben Sukup
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 24, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Chase Osborne
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Mark Lueken
  5. Jim Johnson

Dumpert won the eight-car feature from the fifth position.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. A.J. Jorgensen
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Chase Brown
  4. Jimmy Judd
  5. Jake Bridge

Jorgenson won the 20-car feature. ... Polesitter Drew Baker was an early retiree.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Eric Vanosdall
  3. Tom Svoboda
  4. Jim Johnson
  5. Nelson Vollbrecht
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Jim Johnson

Dumpert started eighth.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 11, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Joey Haase
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Devin Johnson
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Travis Dickes
  4. Mark Lueken
  5. Chase Osborne

The 10th-starting Dumpert took command on the eighth of 25 laps and won by a 1.809-second margin over Banks.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Jake Jorgensen
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Micah Brown
  5. Jimmy Judd
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Jim Johnson
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Cory Dumpert
  4. Bryan Molt
  5. Nelson Vollbrecht

Johnson led all the way from his fourth starting spot. ... Dumpert improved 10 positions.

U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 2, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Bryan Molt
  5. J.J. Rodeman

Dumpert rallied from his 10th starting spot. ... Rodeman started on the pole. ... Dumpert also won a second Late Model feature with Dickes as runner-up again.

Lincoln County Raceway
High Plains Late Model Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Scott Lewis
  3. Lyndon Bolt
  4. Jeff Meeker
  5. Cale Osborn
  6. Greg Sharpe
  7. Brandon Lewis
  8. Randy Hoff
  9. Brady Henderson
  10. Denton Duncan

Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., led all the way from outside the front row for his second career High Plains victory. ... Leonard's previous series vicotry came in 2020's season opener at I-76 Speedway in Fort Morgan, Colo. ... The event opened the Colorado-based tour's season and drew 22 entries. ... Leonard took the checkers 0.587 of a second ahead of runner-up Scott Lewis. ... Jeff Meeker rallied from 14th to finish fourth. ... Eleven drivers completed every lap.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 28, 2022
  1. Devin Johnson
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Robert Osborne
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Kyle Prauner
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 27, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Kyle Prauner
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Ben Sukup
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 20, 2022
  1. Greg Krohn
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Travis Dickes
  5. Chase Osborne
I-80 Speedway
NASCAR Late Models
May 20, 2022
  1. Bill Leighton Jr.
  2. Tad Pospisil
  3. Jake Neal
  4. Ben Schaller
  5. Justin Zeitner

Leighton started fourth in winning the Bob Walker Memorial. ... Pospisil rallied from his ninth starting spot. ... The event drew 22 cars.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Ben Sukup
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Travis Birkley
  5. Matt Haase

The top two finishers started on the fifth row.

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
May 13, 2022
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Mark Lueken
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Ben Sukup
  5. Cory Dumpert
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 13, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Jimmy Judd
  5. Kale Kosiski

Judd rallied from 17th to fourth.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
May 7, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Tad Pospisil
  3. Zach Zentner
  4. Travis Birkley
  5. Jim Johnson

Pospisil rallied from 12th for a runner-up finish.

U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 28, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Tom Svoboda
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. J.J. Rodeman
Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 23, 2022
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Travis Birkley
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Nelson Vollbrecht
I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Zach Zeitner
  3. Sterling Perkins
  4. Robbie Jorgensen
  5. Jimmy Judd

New Hampshire

Legion Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Matt Lashua
  2. Kelly Miller
  3. Tyler Tremblay
  4. Ryan Christian
  5. Joseph Thibodeau
Legion Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 19, 2022
  1. Matt Lashua
  2. Carl Eldridge
  3. Kelly Miller
  4. John Davis
  5. Ryan Christian
Legion Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 8, 2022
  1. Kelly Miller
  2. Rob French
  3. Matt Lashua
  4. Ryan Christian
  5. John Davis
Legion Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 1, 2022
  1. Matt Lashua
  2. Tyler Tremblay
  3. Trevor Strong
  4. Rob French
  5. James Mutney Jr.
Legion Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Carl Eldridge
  2. Rob French
  3. Kelly Miller
  4. Matt Lashua
  5. Joseph Vaillancourt

New Jersey

Bridgeport Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Rick Eckert
  2. Tyler Hershey
  3. Andy Haus
  4. Trevor Collins
  5. Dave Ogin
  6. Chad Julius
  7. Coleby Frye
  8. Andrew Yoder
  9. Donald Lingo Jr.
  10. Chuck Schutz

Eckert overtook Hershey on the last lap for the victory in a rare Super Late Model event at the track. "(Hershey) slipped in three and four (coming to the white flag) and I got a run on him and slid him into one,” said Eckert, whose $5,000 in earnings included a $1,000 bonus for posting a pre-race gambler's fee. ... Coleby Frye led laps 3-26 but got upside down after contact with Eckert, ending his race. Frye wasn't injured. ... Hershey inherited the lead and led laps 27-39 before Eckert's dramatics. ... Donald Lingo Jr. led the first two laps.

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Javier Zapien Jr.
  2. Eric McNutt
  3. Shane McNutt
  4. Devan Smith
  5. Jake Boles
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Jeff Schildmeyer
  2. Javier Zapien Jr.
  3. Phillip Houston
  4. Jeremy Stamper
  5. Eric McNutt

Schildmeyer notched his first Vado victory.

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Jeff Schildmeyer
  3. Phillip Houston
  4. Eric McNutt
  5. Jeremy Stamper
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Jeremy Stamper
  4. Shane McNutt
  5. Eric McNutt
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Jeremy Stamper
  3. Shane McNutt
  4. Ian Keller
  5. Eric McNutt

Abercrombie won from the seventh starting spot.

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Jeremy Stamper
  4. Javier Zapien Jr.
  5. Fito Gallardo

The fifth-starting Abercrombie led the final three laps, overtaking Devan Smith for the victory. ... Pole-starting Troy Miller retired after six laps while running fourth.

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Shane McNutt
  5. Jose Saenz
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Phillip Houston
  3. Mercedes Abercrombie
  4. Eric McNutt
  5. Devan Smith

Cain, of Albuquerque, N.M., swept the holiday weekend.

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Mercedes Abercrombie
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Devan Smith
  5. Jeff Schildmeyer
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Mercedes Abercrombie
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Billy Roy Harris
  5. Shane McNutt
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Javier Zapien Jr.
  2. Eric McNutt
  3. Xavier Ortega
  4. Ronnie Leathem Jr.
  5. Devan Smith
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 9, 2022
  1. Devan Smith
  2. Ronnie Leathem Jr.
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Jeremy Stamper
  5. Mercedes Abercrombie
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 5, 2022
  1. Devan Smith
  2. Javier Zapien Jr.
  3. Brandon Cruse
  4. Jeremy Stamper
  5. Jose Saenz

New York

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Tony Kelley
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Chad Homan
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Bill Holmes

Starting seventh, Wonderling topped Homan by just over two seconds in capturing his eighth Genesee victory of the season. ... “I had to backpedal after throwing it in there a few times and (Homan) tried to cross back under me but we had just enough momentum to get in front," Wonderling said. ... Doug Ricotta wrapped up the track title.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Brian Knowles
  5. Jason McGregor

Jason Knowles led all 20 laps for his fifth victory of the season at Woodhull.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Jason McGregor
  2. Jared Keeney
  3. Jacob Tubbs
  4. John Haggerty
  5. Joe Layfield
Freedom Motorsports Park
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
September 9, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Jason Genco
  3. Bryce Davis
  4. Brady Wonderling
  5. Bill Holmes
  6. Chad Homan
  7. Gary Young
  8. Andy Michael
  9. Matt Latta
  10. Chuck LaFleur

Winning a three-wide drag race to the checkers, Wonderling earned $3,058 in the Duke Duclon Memorial, part of the Freedom Fall Classic. ... He won by a half-car length over Genco, who battled with Davis and Wonderling over the last five laps. ... A red flag appeared on the second lap for a wreck involving Kurt Stebbins, Brian Kotarski and Paul Grigsby, among others. ... Crates chase a $2,000-to-win purse on Sept. 10.

Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Mike Knight
  2. Ryan Montgomery
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Jason Genco
  5. Wyatt Scott
  6. Andy Boozel
  7. Kyle Bedell
  8. Garrett Mott

Overtaking Ryan Montgomery coming for the checkers, Knight earned $3,500 in the Super Late Model portion of the Freedom Fall Classic. ... Garrett Mott retired from the 30-lap feature when he broke and hit the backstretch wall on lap 28. ... Dutch Davies and Dave Hess Jr. scratched from the 10-car feature lineup. ... Knight was the fast qualifier with a 13.762-second lap.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 3, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Joe Layfield
  4. Jason McGregor
  5. Brian Knowles
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 3, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. Chad Homan
  4. Bill Holmes
  5. Doug Ricotta

Wonderling grabbed his seventh victory of the season. ... “I knew Jimmy (Johnson) was going to be tough to get by as he was up on the top, but he ran me clean and I appreciate that,” Wonderling said. “The car was really good tonight; I could put it anywhere I needed to."

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Mike Knight
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Chub Frank
  5. Jason Genco

Hess, whose slide job took the lead from Knight on the 17th lap, wrapped up his second consecutive championship. ... David Parker won the Crate Late Model feature (race runner-up Jason Genco is the division champ).

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. Dave DuBois
  5. David Pangrazio

Wonderling took the lead from Homan on the eighth lap as the frontrunners made contact and raced to his sixth Genesee victory of the season. ... “Lapped traffic is part of the game right,” Wonderling said. “I bounced off the wall when the one car drifted up but we were able to move through pretty well.”

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Rich McNeal

McNeal notched his first Crate Late Model victory.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Steve LeBarron
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Brett Marlatt
  4. Bryce Davis
  5. Jason Knowles

LeBarron cruised to victory in a race slowed by cautions on laps 2 and 12. ... Rookie Brett Marlatt finished third. ... Another rookie, Rickie Loucks started on the front row but faded out of the top five. ... Former track champ Bryce Davis made a rare appearance in finishing fourth.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Jake Finnerty
  5. Wyatt Scott

Hess rallied from 12th to win the 18-car feature. ... He used a slide job to overtake Jake Finnerty on the 10th lap. ... He has 37 career Stateline victories. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature by leading all 20 laps.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 20, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Brett Marlatt
  4. Clayton Tarabori
  5. Austin Allen
Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
August 20, 2022
  1. Billy DuBois
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Bruce McNeal
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Pat Parker
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Jon Rivers
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. Chad Homan
  5. J.J. Mazur

Rivers overtook Allen on the 12th of 25 laps. ... “To win on East Coast Speed Night is just awesome,” Rivers said. “We’ve had a fast car the last five races we just needed things to go our way.” ... His victory was his first in nearly four years at the Batavia, N.Y., oval.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Alan Chapman
  2. Todd Chapman
  3. Billy DuBois
  4. Pat Parker
  5. Zeke McQueen
Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Jason Genco
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Boom Briggs
  5. Mike Knight
  6. Chub Frank
  7. Greg Oakes
  8. Wyatt Scott
  9. Dutch Davies
  10. Kyle Bedell

Leading only the final lap, Dave Hess Jr. nipped Jason Genco by 0.046 of a second to earn a $3,500 winner's prize in the 30-lap Pete Loretto Memorial presented by Briggs Transport. ... "I didn’t feel any pressure, so at the end I figured we were running out of laps, I’d see if I could make that top work," Hess said. "I thought it was pretty good right away, but then Ryan got under us and coming out of two I just couldn’t get off and thought I was going to be third out of the deal. Then I started hitting it a little better those last few laps and that last time I just kind of stayed lower than I had been, right in the middle, and it hooked it just right.” ... Bryce Davis edged Chad Homan in the Crate Late Model feature.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
August 11, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Brady Wonderling
  3. Jon Rivers
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. David Pangrazio

Jeremy Wonderling overtook his brother with six laps remaining for his fifth Genesee victory of the season. ... “The track was drying up to the point where I kept showing him my nose on the bottom over and over to try to get him to move down so that I could get a run off the top, and once I did that I knew I could slide him without having him doing something reckless,” the winner said.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Rickie Loucks
  3. Jason McGregor
  4. Aaron Miller
  5. Austin Allen
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  2. Doug Ricotta
  3. David Pangrazio
  4. Bill Holmes
  5. Paul Grigsby

Wonderling led all 25 laps for his first-ever Genesee Crate Late Model victory (he won in Limited Late Models in 2016). ... “We’ve only raced the car about nine times this year so to get a win is pretty good,” Wonderling said. “I knew I wasn’t pulling away and guys were close but it was good enough.”

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
August 6, 2022
  1. Todd Chapman
  2. Alan Chapman
  3. Pat Parker

Todd Chapman captured his first Crate Late Model feature victory.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Ryan Scott
  3. Chub Frank
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Dutch Davies

Hess overtook Scott on the 22nd of 25 laps. ... Hess has 36 career Super Late Model victories at Stateline. ... Chub Frank won the Crate Late Model feature.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Paul Grigsby
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. J.J. Mazur
  5. David Pangrazio

Wonderling earned $2,033 in the Clayton Downs Memorial as he notched his fourth victory of the season. ... He avoided an early tangle between David Pangrazio and John Waters that collected half the field. ... Jimmy Johnson led most of the way but spun amid traffic. ... “Jimmy was good and I wasn’t sure if I could pass him outside of the preferred groove so I knew lapped traffic would be my chance,” Wonderling said. “It is important to be patient with lapped traffic and it worked in our favor.”

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Austin Allen
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Jason Knowles
  4. Steve LeBarron
  5. Aaron Miller
Freedom Motorsports Park
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
July 29, 2022
  1. Bryce Davis
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Chris Fleming
  4. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  5. Steve Dixon

The track hosts the Super Late Model division on Aug. 12 with the $3,500-to-win Pete Loretto Memorial with $6,000 in lap money up for grabs.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Mike Knight
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Dutch Davies
  5. Ryan Scott

Hess led all 25 laps. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature in flag-to-flag fashion.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Aaron Miller
  2. Clayton Tarabori
  3. Brian Knowles
  4. Brett Marlatt
  5. Tony Kelley
Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Dane Keller
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Pat Parker
  5. Harry Halliday
Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Andy Boozel
  5. Dutch Davies

Bossard scored his third victory of the season and ninth Stateline Super Late Model victory of his career. ... Damien Bidwell won the Crate Late Model feature.

 

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Brett Marlatt
  4. Austin Allen
  5. Jason McGregor

“Pork Chop” Knowles won his fifth of the season, leading all 20 laps.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Greg Oakes
Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Dane Keller
  2. Jared Keeney
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Pat Parker
Freedom Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
July 8, 2022
  1. Brady Wonderling

Wonderling earned $2,000 in the Firecracker 40.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard

Bossard earned $2,500. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
July 2, 2022
  1. Alan Chapman
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Todd Chapman
  4. Mike Kazmierczak

Alan Chapman solidified his division points lead.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
July 2, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. J.J. Mazur
  3. Jimmy Johnson
  4. Bill Holmes
  5. Doug Ricotta

Homan overtook J.J. Mazur on a lap-two restart and went on to win by a five-second margin. ... “I was surprised (Mazur) gave me the top of the restart,” Homan said. “It was just what my car needed and from there I could put the car anywhere.”

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Greg Oakes
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Dutch Davies

Hess took the lead from Wyatt Scott on the fifth lap. ... Darrell Bossard won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The track drew 102 race cars among six divisions.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 25, 2022
  1. Brett Marlatt
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Damian Bidwell
  5. Tony Kelley

Marlatt notched his first Crate Late Model victory. ... One of the track's corner flaggers, Neil Stoddard, suffered serious injuries when he was struck by a car in a modified division who suffered an apparent heart attack and lost control. The racer, Art Goodier, was pronounced dead at an area hospital. Stoddard was airlifted to Guthrie Robert Packer Hospital in Sayre, Pa., with apparent broken ribs along with pelvic and shoulder injuries.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
June 25, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Alan Chapman
  3. Pat Parker
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Mike Kazmierczak
Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Ryan Scott
  4. Chub Frank
  5. Andy Boozel

Dave Hess Jr. started 12th by virtue of back-to-back victories; he finished seventh. ... Chub Frank won the Crate Late Model feature.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Jason McGregor
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Jacob Tubbs
  4. Joe Layfield
  5. Rickie Loucks
Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Alan Chapman
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Chad Homan
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Pat Parker
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 16, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Paul Grigsby
  5. Doug Ricotta

Wonderling won his third Genesee victory of the season, leading 25 laps.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Jason Genco
  5. Dutch Davies

Hess broke free from a battle with Scott on the 17th lap. ... He has 34 career Stateline Super Late Model victories. ... Breyton Santee led every lap of a Crate Late Model feature plagued by seven cautions.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Bill Holmes
  2. Dave DuBois
  3. Jeremy Wonderling
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. J.J. Mazur

Bill Holmes led all 25 laps of a caution-free main event. ... He won by more than six seconds over Dave DuBois. ... The track returns to action Thursday, June 16.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Kevin Fleming

Keeney stretched his personal winning streak to four in a row.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Jason Knowles
  5. Aaron Miller

Knowles won his fourth Woodhull feature of the season. ... Steve LeBarron won King of the Ring elimination event. ... Rookie Aaron Miller finished fifth.

Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Wyatt Scott

Scott earned $2,000.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Jason McGregor
  3. Aaron Miller
  4. Rickie Loucks
  5. Brett Marlatt
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. Steve LeBarron

Wonderling led all the way. ... “It finally feels like we are hitting our stride,” Wonderling said. “We’ve done a lot of work on the car and had a really good car here tonight.  I wish I had this good of a car last week (for RUSH touring event)." ... Jimmy Johnson rallied liate on the high side to grab second.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
  2. Dane Keller
  3. Rich McNeal
  4. Alan Chapman
  5. Mike Kazmierczak

Keeney also won a night earlier at The Hill Speedway.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Ryan Scott
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Andy Boozel
  5. Greg Oakes

Hess took the lead from Scott at the halfway point. ... Taking the lead from Randy Hall on the 15th lap, David Parker won the Crate Late Model feature despite a deflating right-rear tire that went flat in victory lane. .... In the Crate feature, a Josh Ferry spin triggered a track-blocking incident involving several cars, resulting in a red flag.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Rickie Loucks
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Jim Buck
  4. Brett Marlatt
  5. Clayton Tarabori
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Brady Wonderling
  3. Bill Holmes
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. Jimmy Johnson

“I wasn’t sure the bottom line was going to work because I had seen some rubber up on the top, but starting sixth I had to try something,” Homan said. “We came here just to tune up for the RUSH (touring) race next week and got a win!” ... A midrace caution appeared for a Jimmy Johnson-Jon Rivers tangle.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Joe Layfield
  4. Jason McGregor
  5. Brett Marlatt

Jason Knowles wrestled the lead from Joe Layfield on the sixth lap. ... His brother Brian Knowles ended up second with Layfield third.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Dane Keller
  3. Pat Parker
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Alan Chapman
Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 20, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Andy Michael
  3. Austin Allen
  4. Dave DuBois
  5. Paul Grigsby

Homan led all the way and lapped all but two competitors. ... He won by more than a half-track margin at the checkers for his first career Freedom victory. ... "We've been kind of working on this type of surface and set up for that at some other tracks," Homan said. "The guys at Lazer give me just unbelievable stuff.”

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Jason Knowles
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Brian Knowles
  4. Steve LeBarron
  5. Joe Layfield

Jason Knowles led all 20 laps.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Bill Holmes
  2. Jon Rivers
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. J.J. Mazur
  5. Billy DuBois

Holmes outdueled River for the victory. ... “Things have been just a little different to start this year,” Holmes said after previous finishes of sixth and seventh in 2022.  “Jon (Rivers) ran us clean and I wasn’t sure where to go with the lapped traffic but it worked out.”

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Greg Oakes
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Chub Frank
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Logan Roberson

Oakes held off the sixth-starting Hess. ... The race was on the same card as Joe Martin's RUSH Crate Late Model Series victory.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Chad Homan
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Rich McNeal
  5. Todd Chapman
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
May 7, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. John Waters
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Jon Rivers
  5. Dave DuBois

Wonderling and Waters swapped the lead multiple times. ... “I can’t thank John Waters enough. He ran me so fair, never pinched me off, and let us race for the lead,” Wonderling said. “I was bummed to see that caution late because it was single-file and we had been running side-by-side while we were green.”

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
May 7, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Mike Kazmierczak
  5. Jared Keeney

Homan is unbeaten in four 2022 starts.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
April 30, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Aaron Miller
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Brett Marlatt
  5. Jason McGregor
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 30, 2022
  1. Doug Ricotta
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Bill Holmes

Ricotta won his first Genesee Speedway feature since 2019. ... The event was the first under the promotions of Kurt and Bonnie Stebbins. ... Ricotta inherited the lead when Jeremy Wonderling lost back on the backstretch of the 18th lap. ... “I was reeling (Wonderling) in and felt I could get to him,” Ricotta said. “I’m not sure if I would have been able to get by him but we were going to have a chance.”

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
April 23, 2022
  1. Steve LeBarron
  2. Jason Knowles
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Brian Knowles
  5. Austin Allen
Outlaw Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 15, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Jim Johnson
  3. Steve LeBarron
  4. Kurt Stebbins
  5. Jason Knowles

Homan earned $1,750 in the Cindy Lane Memorial Spring Nationals, the track's season opener.

Ohio

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Todd Brennan
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
October 21, 2022
  1. Duane Chamberlain
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Mike Hildebrand
  5. P.J. Simpson
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 7, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Doug Dodd
  3. Ryan Abel
  4. Jimmy Morey
  5. Todd Brennan
  6. Nathon Loney
  7. Freddie Carpenter
  8. Rex Frohnapfel
  9. Eric Otto
  10. Brock Stevens

Carpenter earned $3,000 in a qualifier for Muskingum County Speedway's Jim Dunn Memorial. ... Brennan set fast time (13.897-second lap) and won the dash. ... Rex Frohnapfel won the heat. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Doug Drown
  3. Matt Lux
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Eric Wilson

Brennan won the 25-lap Ohio Dirt Blowout main event.

Atomic Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
September 24, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Seth Daniels
  4. Matt Melvin
  5. William Rose
  6. Jimmy Morey
  7. Joe Brewer
  8. B.J. Gregory
  9. Scott Wolfe
  10. Ted Johnson Jr.

Pocketing $1,900, Milbee, of Poca, W.Va., earned his sixth Steel Block Late Model Series victory of the season and tour-leading 10th of his career. ... Milbee took the checkers 2.562 seconds ahead of runner-up Corey DeLancey. ... Jimmy Morey started 14th and finished sixth. ... Fourteen drivers complete 25 laps. ... Atomic hosts the Castrol FloRacing Night in America tour on Sept. 28 for a $22,022-to-win Super Late Model event.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 24, 2022
  1. Casey Noonan
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Rob Anderzack
  4. Chris Keller
  5. Mike Bores
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2022
  1. Bill Sheets
  2. Mike Hildebrand
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. Tommy Pribble
  5. Austin Seelig

Sheets wrapped up the track title.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Colten Burdette
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Derek Rogers

Corey Conley won the preliminary feature heading into the following night's $5,000-to-win Harvest 50. ... The track drew 35 Super Late Models.

Fremont Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
September 17, 2022
  1. B.J. Gregory
  2. Seth Daniels
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Pete Crum
  5. Carter Murday
  6. John Mayes
  7. Daniel Hill
  8. Steve Sabo
  9. Toma Johnson
  10. Rick Mardis

Winning the Steel Block Late Model Series stop at Freemont for the second year in a row, Gregory, of Swanton, Ohio, finished 0.608 of a second ahead of Daniels. ... He earned $2,000. ... Dash winner and polesitter Corey DeLancey completed only eight laps. ... Jimmy Morey, Dustin Sprouse and Daniel Hill won heats. … Rick Mardis was the fast qualifier. ... Fifteen of 20 starters completed 25 laps. ... Mike Sprouse didn't complete a lap. ... The event drew 28 entries.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Dona Marcoullier
  4. Devin Shiels
  5. Rusty Smith

Spangler cruised to victory from the pole position. ... Dusty Moore retired with four laps remaining while running outside the top five.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Kenny Christy
  2. Kevin Wagner
  3. Mike Hildebrand
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Zach Hill

Christy, 62, took the lead on the sixth lap. ... Fast qualifier Brandon Fouts had problems with his primary car after winning the first heat. He rallied up to fifth but retired on the 11th lap. ... Fouts wrapped up his second track championship. ... Matt Melvin led all 15 laps of the Limited Late Model feature. ... Evyian Terry won the Limited Late Model title (his second coming 12 years after his first).

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2022
  1. R.J. Conley
  2. Steve Casebolt
  3. Tyler Carpenter
  4. Trevor Landrum
  5. James Rice
  6. Bill Sheets
  7. Jason Jameson
  8. Chad Smith
  9. Jesse Lay
  10. David Webb

Earning $3,000, third-starting R.J. Conley of Wheelersburg, Ohio, led all 30 laps of the Ike Moler Memorial, finishing 0.706 of a second ahead of last year's winner Steve Casebolt, who started ninth. … Jason Jameson improved 10 spots to finish seventh. … Mike Hildebrand of Loveland, Ohio, started from the pole and finished 11th. … Drawing 27 entries, the 14th annual Victor “Ike” Moler Memorial paid tribute to the late track founder.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Dusty Moore
  4. B.J. Gregory
  5. Dan Wallace

Schlenk earned $1,500 for his flag-to-flag victory.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Ryan Missler

“I love this place and I love a big cushion. The lapped cars all pretty much stayed on the bottom and that was all I needed," Schlenk said. "I had a couple of mistakes off the back side of the track but pretty much this thing was a rocket ship.” ... Devin Shiels wrapped up the division title.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Mike Bores
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2022
  1. Ryan Missler
  2. Devin Moran
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Colin Shipley
  6. Steve Casebolt
  7. Garrett Alberson
  8. Justin Chance
  9. Larry Bellman
  10. Casey Noonan

Seventh-starting Missler of Bellevue, Ohio, edged Devin Moran by 0.615 seconds at the line to capture $5,000 in Friday's Attica Ambush at Attica Raceway Park. ... “We were really coming up there about halfway," Missler said. "I feel we had the best car out there. It’s a shame something happened to Ryan Markham but I think we had something for him before he broke. It’s great to defend the home turf against a stout field.” ... The event drew 25 entries, including Lucas Oil Series regular Garrett Alberson, who finished seventh.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Cody Scott
  4. Eric Wilson
  5. Chuck Kimble

Winning his fourth in a row and eighth overall, Ryan Markham wrapped up his second track title.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Jared Hawkins
  2. Steve Casebolt
  3. R.J. Conley
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Rod Conley

The pole-starting Hawkins earned $2,500. ... Eighteen drivers started with seven finishing on the lead lap. ... Hawkins led all 25 laps. ... Corey DeLancey won the night's Steel Block Late Model Series feature.

Atomic Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
August 27, 2022
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Zach Milbee
  3. Seth Daniels
  4. William Rose
  5. George Lee
  6. Russ Frohnapfel
  7. Mike Sprouse
  8. Ted Johnson Jr.
  9. Jared Cassley
  10. Chris Williams

Winning by less than a car length, DeLancey earned $1,200 for his fourth Steel Block Late Model Series victory of the season. ... The race was a makeup of an Aug. 20 rainout. ... DeLancey led all 25 laps from his pole position. ... Mike Sprouse of Parkersburg, W.Va., started 15th and finished seventh. ... Second-row starters Matt Melvin and Brandon Urban were among retirees.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Mathew Chapman

Shiels won from the pole position. ... Schlenk edged ahead to lead on the 20th lap, but Shiels regained the point and raced to his third victory of the season. ... Casey Noonan wrapped up the track championship while Shiels captured the Oakshade-Attica miniseries title.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Evyian Terry
  2. Billy Staker
  3. Robbie Lewis
  4. Jesse Lyons
  5. Alan Salisbury
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Colin Shipley
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Drew Smith

The fourth-starting Shiels won his third in a row at Attica. ... The Britton, Mich., took command on the fourth lap en route to his 15th career Attica victory. ... “What a year…and to do this on the high side of the track," Shiels said. "Everyone knows I’m a bottom-track guy but my crew has made the changes to get me up there and it works. I was afraid I hurt my right rear tire up there but it just kept rolling."

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Rod Conley
  3. R.J. Conley
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Kevin Wagner

Fouts led every lap of his heat race and the 25-lap feature. ... He's the division's first repeat winner in 2022. ... He leads the Super Late Model standings by 15 points over Rod Conley, who has six top-five finishes. ... Fouts set fast time with a 14.975-second lap.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Mike Bores
  4. B.J. Gregory
  5. Larry Bellman

Shiels grabbed his fourth Attica victory of the season and his seventh overall of 2022. ... He has 14 career Attica victories, fifth on the division's all-time list. ... Shipley took second from Bores on the last lap.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. Bill Sheets
  2. Jesse Lay
  3. Mike Hildebrand
  4. Alan Henderson
  5. Tommy Pribble
Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
August 19, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. Breyton Santee
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 19, 2022
  1. George Lee
  2. Cody Scott
  3. Corey Conley
  4. Rick Conley
  5. Brandon Francis

Lee won from the pole for his first Hilltop victory since July 15, 2017. ... The race was the first since the announcement that retiring promoter Buck Smitley had sold the track to Tyler Evans. ... Corey Conley secured the Super Late Model track championship.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
August 13, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Joe Brewer
  3. Mike Meyers
  4. Dustin Sprouse
  5. Billy Staker
  6. Corey DeLancey
  7. Pete Crum
  8. Mike Sprouse
  9. Kevin Davis
  10. Chris Williams

Milbee of Poca, W.Va., made a clean sweep of the Topless 25 night, after winning the Dash and leading all 25 laps of Saturday's feature. Milbee topped a 17-car field for the $1,200 payday and it is his ninth career feature win with the Steel Block Late Model Series, moving him into sole-possession of first on the tour's all-time win list. ... Billy Staker and Pete Crum also earned heat race victories earlier in the evening.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Mitch Caskey
  4. Brett Bee
  5. Larry Bellman

Markham notched his third consecutive victory. ... He has four Wayne County victories and seven overall in 2022. ... “We’ve wanted to race a little more but we’re down to one motor and we want to make sure we can race here,” Markham said. “We had a great racetrack, great crowd and Kids Night was awesome too.”

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Doug Drown
  3. Shane McLoughlin
  4. Brett Bee
  5. Dave Hornikel

Markham overtook McLoughlin on a lap-14 restart. ... “I’m not sure if a few of the guys had softer tires on than me, but it seemed it took me a while to get going,” Markham said. “There was a lot of yellows, but my car got better as the race went on. The race track was awesome.” ... Brett Bee climbed to fourth from his 10th starting spot.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Casey Noonan
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Steve Kester
  4. Curtis Roberts
  5. Rusty Smith

Noonan survived several late-race restarts to win the 25-lapper.

Atomic Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
July 30, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Seth Daniels
  3. Pete Crum
  4. Corey DeLancey
  5. Aaron Carter
  6. Austin Seelig
  7. Jay Crum
  8. Chris Williams
  9. Ted Johnson Jr.
  10. Scott Wolfe

Zach Milbee of Poca, W.Va., won his fourth Steel Block Late Model Series event of the season and eighth of his career, pocketing $1,200. ... The event drew 17 cars.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Nathon Loney
  3. Mitch Caskey
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Ryan Missler

Markham won his fifth of the season. ... Markham took the lead from Loney on the 22nd lap. ... “We have to run a little harder tire here, and we were trying to be patient,” Markham said. “I thought about moving down low earlier, but we decided to stay up top and keep her wound up. I saw we only had a few laps left, and l thought we gotta go now.”

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Steve Kester
  4. Mathew Chapman
  5. Dusty Moore

Schlenk rallied from his eighth starting spot. ... Steve Kester led early, but a caution bunched the field and Schlenk took advantage with a high-side charge.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Robbie Lewis
  2. Mike Meyers
  3. Evyian Terry
  4. Rick Stringer
  5. Glynn Booth

Lewis won on the undercard to the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series victory for Brandon Fouts.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Ryan Missler
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Ken Hahn

Shiels, gunning for his third straight title at Attica and fourth overall, won his third of the season and 13th of his career Attica. ... He's never been worse than fifth all season. ... “Seconds were getting bad. It’s a shame when you go home with a second and you’re disappointed," Shiels said. "Jason threw on a bunch of stuff on the car for the feature and it seemed to pay off. This car is a 2018 and it’s holding in their strong.”

Raceway 7
Unsanctioned Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Darrell Bossard
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Eric Wilson
  5. Bump Hedman

Hess took the lead from Bossard on the third lap and raced to his third career division victory at Raceway 7. ... Davies slowed near midrace with Clay Ruffo and Tony Marotta getting involved. ... Bob Dorman, who started on the second row with Hess, clipped an infield tire and spun in turn two.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. R.J. Conley
  2. Josh Bocook
  3. Nick Bocook
  4. Rod Conley
  5. Derek Fisher

Conley won one night after earning $5,000 at MRP Raceway Park in Williamsburg, Ohio. ... Conley led all 25 laps. ... The track hasn't had a repeat winner in the division. ... Portsmouth on July 30 hosts the $5,000-to-win Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50 on the Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. R.J. Conley
  2. Josh Rice
  3. Devin Gilpin
  4. James Rice
  5. Dustin Nobbe
  6. Avery Taylor
  7. Tyler Carpenter
  8. Trevor Landrum
  9. Tristan Chamberlain
  10. Derek Fisher

Outrunning one of Kentucky’s hottest shoes, fifth-starting R.J. Conley of Wheelersburg, Ohio, finished 1.774 seconds ahead of polesitter Josh Rice go earn $5,000 in the Dustbuster 40. … Sixteen cars finished the feature, with seven completing 40 laps. ... Third-placed Gilpin gained six spots. … R.J. Conley, Skyller Lewis, James Rice and Robby Hensley were heat winners. … Josh Rice won the dash. … Tyler Carpenter was fast qualifier among 34 entries.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. Ryan Missler
  4. Cody Scott
  5. Greg Oakes
  6. Caiden Black
  7. Brandon Francis
  8. Zach Hill
  9. Shane McLoughlin
  10. Doug Dodd

Conley, of Wellsburg, W.Va., earned $5,000 to capture the Chuck Griffith Memorial. ... Runner-up Freddie Carpenter set fast time (15.204-second lap). ... Conley led all the way after earning the pole position with a dash victory.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 22, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Ken Hahn

“This feels so good especially how we struggled early this year," said Markham, who led 25 laps for his 21st career Attica victory. "The car felt so good up top I knew I just couldn’t panic and make a mistake on the restarts.” ... Shiels posted his fifth runner-up finish and hasn't been out of the top five all season.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Rod Conley
  2. R.J. Conley
  3. Brandon Fouts
  4. Nick Bocook
  5. Charlie Jude II

Jesse Lyons Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. Andy Bond
  4. Robbie Bostic
  5. Josh Tonkin
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Tristan Chamberlain
  2. Avery Taylor
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Skyller Lewis
  5. Duane Chamberlain
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Caiden Black
  2. Corey Conley
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Drake Troutman
  5. Cody Scott

Black captured his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Freddie Carpenter spun out of second late in the race.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Devin Moran
  3. Rod Conley
  4. Austyn Mills
  5. Tristan Chamberlain
  6. Steve Casebolt
  7. Tyler Carpenter
  8. Clint Keenan
  9. Justin Cooper
  10. Travis Carr

Rice of Verona, Ky., held off third-starting Devin Moran to bank the $3,000 victory in the July Jamboree. ... He led all 30 laps.

35 Raceway Park
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
July 9, 2022
  1. Matt Melvin
  2. Joe Brewer
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Corey DeLancey
  5. Justin Bradford
  6. Kevin Davis
  7. Russ Frohnapfel
  8. Dustin Sprouse
  9. Mike Sprouse
  10. Jesse Jones

Leading all 25 laps, Melvin, of Coal Grove, Ohio, notched his second career victory on the series. ... Corey DeLancey rallied from 10th to finish fourth in Scott Wolfe's car (DeLance's normal car sustained rear-end damage in time trials). ... Jimmy Morey contended in the top five but ended up 13th. ... The event drew 17 cars.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Shane McLoughlin
  4. Corey Conley
  5. Rob Anderzack

Markham added the victory to his triumph the previous night at Attica (Ohio) Raceway Park. ... He led the last eight laps after race-long leader J.R. Gentry jumped the turn-two berm and his the backstretch fence. Gentry wasn't hurt. ... The track hosts the DIRTcar Summer Nationals on July 17.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Derek Rogers
  2. Andy Bond
  3. Jeremy Blake
  4. William Rose
  5. Jackie Burdette

Rogers swept the night, leading every lap of every race he was in.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
July 8, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. Billy Henry
  3. Chad Sines
  4. Dennis Lunger Jr.
  5. Josh Ferry

Making his debut at the track, Genco won for the first time in Conneaut, Ohio. ... Steve Hollabaugh's race ended on the seventh lap when it flamed up as he tried to head pitside; he wasn't injured. ... Genco took the lead from Billy Henry with five laps remaining.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Ryan Missler
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Justin Chance

Markham won from outside the front row. ... He took the lead from Devin Shiels on a restart with 10 laps remaining for his 20th career Attica victory. ... “This is the sixth night on this car and we have two wins," Markahm said. "It’s not even new, it’s a 2017 chassis. We had that first start and he (Shiels) did that big slider on me and I was like well it’s a little too early in the race for that so I just wanted to bide my time and save my tires a little bit. I started racing him a little harder there…I knew my car was just good.”

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Dave Hornikel
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Eric Wilson
  4. Mitch Caskey
  5. J.R. Gentry

Leading just the last two laps after overtaking Caskey, Hornikel edged Markham by 15-hundredths of a second. ... Caskey's car was battered after a lap-23 collision with second-running J.R. Gentry. ... Hornikel won his first Wayne County feature. ... He's the sixth winner in six 2022 events. ... “I’ve been battling back problems here lately, but it sure feels good to finally get a win here,” Hornikel said.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Steve Kester
  2. Brian Ruhlman
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Casey Noonan
  5. Hillard Miller

Kester led all 25 laps.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. J.R. Gentry
  2. Mitch Caskey
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Larry Bellman
  5. Wes Morrison

Gentry outdueled Markham through the middle stages. ... Caskey took second from Markham on lap 16. ...
“We are spoiled here by how good the racing surface is, and by guys like Mitch and Ryan to race with," Gentry said. "Me and Ryan went at it for a lot of laps, then l knew Mitch would be fast and coming when he got into second. ...Ryan’s one of the greatest competitors we have had over the years, and Mitch is the future of our sport. It feels good to finally get our first win here this season.”

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Dusty Moore
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Drew Smith
  4. Rusty Smith
  5. Terry Rushlow

The pole-starting Moore won the Attica-Oakshade Challenge event, leading all 25 laps. ... Shipley improved five positions.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Robbie Lewis
  2. Evyian Terry
  3. Matt Melvin
  4. Rick Stringer
  5. Kevin Terry
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Steve Prince
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Colin Shipley

Schlenk took the lead on the 10th lap and raced to his 34th Attica victory. ... “We do this on a very, very small budget. We went out and tried running some Summer Nationals stuff this week and got our butt kicked," Schlenk said. "Broke the hauler, broke the motor. ... had all sorts of trouble. I broke my tooth. ... hit myself in the face with a tire iron. ... so it wasn’t a good week. It’s awesome to be back here."

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 24, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Brad Rickels
  5. Blake Creech
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Cody Scott
  3. Caiden Black
  4. Vic Hottinger
  5. Cody Endlich
Muskingum County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Anthony Kinkade
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. J.R. Gentry
  4. Shane McLoughlin
  5. Steve Prince

Kinkade earned a guaranteed starting spot in next month's $30,000-to-win Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Wes Morrison
  3. Larry Bellman
  4. Nick Cox
  5. Justin Chance
Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Derek Rogers
  2. Corey Conley
  3. K.C. Burdette
  4. Andy Bond
  5. Pete Crum

Rogers earned $2,500 in the Rumble on the Ridge finale for his first Super Late Model victory since stepping up from Crates. ... Eighteen drivers started the main event.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Kent Arment
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. David Carlson
  5. Dustin Arthur

Arment started seventh and overtook Becker with 10 laps remaining.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. K.C. Burdette
  3. Andy Bond
  4. Rick Mardis
  5. Pete Crum

Conley notched his sixth victory of the season during Rumble on the Ridge prelims. ... He earned $2,000. ... The event drew 18 cars.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
June 17, 2022
  1. Billy Henry
  2. Josh Ferry
  3. Dennis Lunger Jr.
  4. Joe Long
  5. Devin Henry

Billy Henry led all the way for his fourth career Raceway 7 victory in the division.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Casey Noonan
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. B.J. Gregory
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Devin Shiels

Noonan reversed the finishing order with Schlenk from the previous week. ... Noonan took the lead from Dusty Moore with five laps remaining. ... Devin Shiels improved 11 positions in rounding out the top five.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. B.J. Gregory
  5. Devin Shiels

Schlenk led the final six laps, pulling away from a battle with J.R. Gentry. ... He won his second Attica feature of the season and 33rd of his career. ... “I made one mistake that nearly cost us there on the cushion in (turns) three and four," Schlenk said. "But this Dominator Chassis we built this winter is handling perfect and I hope we have a lot more wins coming.” ... The event came a day after director of operations Rex LeJeune announced he was was stepping down at season's conclusion.

Raceway 7
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Cory Sines
  2. Jason Genco
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Eric Wilson
  5. Corey Conley

The 27-year-old Sines, who won his first Super Late Model feature in his third division start, took the lead from Genco on the third lap. ... Sines, of Orwell, Ohio, has run Crate Late Models for four seasons. ... The event drew 13 Super Late Models. ... Chad Wright was the only entrant with a previous Super Late Model victory at Raceway.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Kenny Christy
  2. Nick Bocook
  3. Josh Bocook
  4. Mike Hildebrand
  5. Brandon Fouts

The 62-year-old Christy, a three-time track champion, earned $2,000 in the eighth annual Cletus Classic. ... He took the lead from Kirk Phillips on the 13th lap. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature after overtaking Robbie Lewis on a lap-seven restart and holding off a late challenge from Mike Meyers.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Hillard Miller
  4. Dusty Moore
  5. Steve Kester

Schlenk overtook Noonan for good on lap 22 after a back-and-forth duel.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Vern LeFevers
  2. Russ Frohnapfel
  3. Austin Seelig
  4. Jesse Lyons

The 83-year-old LeFevers notched his 660th career victory and won in a sixth decade. ... He overtook Russ Frohnhapfel with a backstretch pass on the last lap to win the four-car race (four drivers scratched). ... LeFevers won for the first time in nearly 20 years (Sept. 21, 2002 at Mud Lick Valley Raceway in Wallingford, Ky.). ... LeFevers retired in 2002 but returned to racing in 2019.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Cody Scott
  3. Larry Bellman
  4. Howard Fraley
  5. Brett Bee

Conley led every lap and added a Wayne County victory to a triumph one night earlier at Hilltop Speedway in Millersburg, Ohio. ... “There’s a lot of fast Late Models up here, and l wanted to go to the top of the track early but felt pretty comfortable on the bottom,” Conley said. “Sometimes leading is not the place you want to be, but I thought if l hit my marks it was going to be tough to pass me on the bottom. It all worked out this weekend.”

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Steve Prince
  2. Caiden Black
  3. T.J. Watson
  4. Brian Baumberger
  5. Doug Dodd
Raceway 7
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
June 3, 2022
  1. Josh Ferry
  2. Joe Long
  3. Billy Henry
  4. Chad Sines
  5. Dennis Lunger Jr.

Joel Watson, subbing for announced driver Jay Watson who wasn't feeling well, was the first driver across the line, 0.464 of a second ahead of Josh Ferry. ... But because officials weren't made aware of the change, Watson was disqualified (with a driver change, he should've started on the tail of the field instead of third). ... Ferry was declared the winner.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Colin Shipley

Schlenk overtook Shiels on the ninth lap. ... “You have to be an idiot to go up there (to the cushion in turns three and four) and run that thing right now. I’m definitely an idiot," Schlenk said. "That cushion is treacherous right now. It’s probably one of the hardest cushions I’ve ever ran here. I love to rip around the top here." | Video

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Chris Carpenter
  3. J.R. Gentry
  4. Cody Scott
  5. Rick Mardis

Conley earned $2,500 for his Jerry Snyder Memorial victory. ... He led all the way.

35 Raceway Park
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
May 29, 2022
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Zach Milbee
  3. Rick Mardis
  4. Alan Salisbury
  5. B.J. Gregory
  6. Thomas Baker
  7. Matt Melvin
  8. Dustin Sprouse
  9. Steve Sabo
  10. Ted Johnson Jr.

Topping a 13-car field, Delancy, of Parkersburg, W.Va., finished 1.852 seconds ahead of Milbee to win 35 Raceway's Steel Block Memorial Madness. ... He earned $1,200 for the win. ... Delancy, who now has two series wins on the year, snapped Milbee’s three-race win streak.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Mike Sprouse
  4. Russ Frohnapfel
  5. Matt Melvin
  6. Billy Staker
  7. Dakota Pennington
  8. Mike Meyers
  9. Chris Williams
  10. Pete Crum

Milbee earned $1,200 for his SBLMS-leading third victory of the season (with three wins in a row). ... Corey DeLancey led the first six laps before Milbee took command. ... Four drivers in the 20-car field completed 25 laps. ... Mike Sprouse started ninth and finished third. ... Dakota Pennington improved 12 positions in finishing seventh.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Mitch Caskey
  2. Ryan Markham
  3. Nick Cox
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Larry Bellman

Leader J.R. Gentry shredded a tire on a lap-20 restart, handing lead the Caskey. ... Caskey grabbed his first victory since he began piloting Brad Malcuit's No. 79. ... Chuck Kimble was running second on the 18th lap when mechanical problems forced him out of the 25-lapper. ... Larry Bellman rallied to fifth after tagging the tail on the eighth lap.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Steve Kester
  4. Hillard Miller
  5. Dusty Moore

The fifth-starting Shiels overtook Casey Noonan in the final laps. ... Rusty Schlenk retired near halfway while running third. ... An anonymous sponsor pitched in an additional $1,000, giving each starter and extra $50.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Kirk Phillips
  2. Brandon Fouts
  3. Josh Bocook
  4. Rod Conley
  5. Charlie Jude II

Phillips captured the season opener ... The victory was his first at Portsmouth. ... The Super Late Models were on the same card as the Steel Block Late Model Series with Zach Milbee winning that feature. ... R.J. Conley tagged the wall on the first lap and fast qualifier Nick Bocook retired on the eighth lap.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Kevin Smith
  4. Steve Prince
  5. Travis Carr
MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. James Rice
  2. Bill Sheets
  3. James Walters
  4. Todd Brennan
  5. P.J. Simpson
Raceway 7
Unsanctioned Supers
May 20, 2022
  1. Chad Wright
  2. Darrell Bossard
  3. Bump Hedman
  4. Steve Kania
  5. Cory Sines

Chad Wright captured his first-ever Super Late Model victory, winning at his home track. ... He took the lead from Eric Wilson past halfway. ... Logan Zarin (lap four) and Will Pinckney (lap 13) were among spinning drivers causing cautions . ... The track plans five more Super Late Model events.

Atomic Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Tyler Riggs
  3. Joe Brewer
  4. Billy Staker
  5. Mike Sprouse
  6. Lucas Crooks
  7. Corey DeLancey
  8. Chris Williams
  9. Collin Holmes
  10. Russ Frohnapfel

Zach Milbee of Poca, W.Va., notched his fifth career SBLMS victory, tying him atop the list with Corey DeLancey. ... Rain was moving into the area at the race's conclusion. ... Milbee also won the dash. ... Nine drivers completed 25 laps.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Andy Bond
  3. Derek Rogers

Carpenter won the season opener held after several rainouts.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Dennis Lunger Jr.
  2. Chad Sines
  3. Joe Long
  4. Billy Henry
  5. Steve Hollabaugh

Lunger led all the way. ... Breyton Santee lost a driveshaft running fifth.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Ronnie Mayle
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Ryan Missler
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Doug Drown
  4. Rusty Schlenk
  5. Justin Chance

The pole-starting Ryan Missler ended the two-race win streak of Shiels. ... Missler has 17 career Attica victories. ... “When the cushion is like that here you’re bound to beat up some sheetmetal. What a race…I’m tired," Missler said. "I just can’t thank enough everybody that helps me out."

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Tristan Chamberlain
  2. Duane Chamberlain
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Joe Brewer
  5. Corey Lewis

Tristan Chamberlain outran his father for a $2,000 victory.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Vic Hottinger
  3. Doug Dodd
  4. Todd Brennan
  5. J.R. Gentry

Carpenter topped a 20-car field. ... Gentry (14.709 seconds) was the fast qualifier.

Muskingum County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Shane McLoughlin
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Ryan Markham

Conley, who started outside the front row and led all 25 laps, earned $2,000. ... Ryan Markham came from his 10th starting spot to a top-five finish. ... Todd Brennan started on the pole.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 29, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Larry Bellman

Shiels won his second straight Attica feature and 12th of his career. ... “I knew Gentry and Markham were going to be fast on the top so I moved around a lot to see which was better ... I couldn’t make up  my mind," Shiels said. "This car really likes the slick and the dirt has grip when you get here and then slicks off when the sprints run 30 laps. This car just comes alive."

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 29, 2022
  1. Bill Sheets
  2. Tristan Chamberlain
  3. Trevor Landrum
  4. Kirk Phillips
  5. Chase Frohnapfel
Wayne County Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Dustin Sprouse
  4. Russ Frohnapfel
  5. B.J. Gregory
  6. Troy Frazier
  7. Doug Baird
  8. Austin Bright
  9. Ronnie Souders Jr.
  10. Tyler Riggs

Milbee won a late addition to the SBLMS schedule, earning $1,200. ... Corey DeLancey led the first five laps but a flat tire forced him pitside; he rallied back to finish second. ... Polesitter Rick Mardis retired after two laps.

Hilltop Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
April 22, 2022
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Dustin Sprouse
  3. Thomas Baker
  4. Zach Milbee
  5. Caiden Black
  6. B.J. Gregory
  7. Rick Mardis
  8. Brandon Francis
  9. Mike Sprouse
  10. Russ Frohnapfel

DeLancey, of Parkersburg, W.Va., earned $1,200 in the Steel Block Late Model Series event at Hilltop. ... DeLancey took the checkers about a half-second ahead of Dustin Sprouse. ... Twenty drivers started the main event with a dozen completing 25 laps.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 22, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Joey Kramer
  4. Bill Sheets
  5. Jordan Hedger
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Mike Bores
  4. Ryan Missler
  5. Justin Chance

Shiels took the lead on the fourth lap and raced to his 11th career victory at Attica. ... “This is the same car we had last year," Shields said. "We found out some things late in the year last year and it’s paying off.” ... Justin Chance led the first three laps. ... Schlenk pressured Shiels in the final laps but couldn't find a way past.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Cody Scott
  4. Vic Hottinger
  5. Cody Endlich

Conley won the season opener. ... The track originally planned on an April 15-16 doubleheader on the Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour, but that was cancelled.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Blake Creech
  5. Austin Seelig

Brennan earned $1,500.

Atomic Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Josh Rice
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Steve Casebolt
  4. Austyn Mills
  5. Scott James
  6. Todd Brennan
  7. Jerry Bowersock
  8. Tristan Chamberlain
  9. Kirk Phillips
  10. Andy Bond

Leading all 25 laps, Rice earned $3,000 after starting outside the front row. ... The Verona, Ky., driver was among several racers who planned on competing at Florence Speedway, but that Union, Ky., track cancelled its $5,000-to-win because of uncertain weather. ... Polesitter Tyler Carpenter settled for second after winning the previous might at MRP Raceway Park in Williamsburg, Ohio. ... Scott James of Bright, Ind., improved vive five positions in finishing 10th. ... The Ladies Night event drew 23 cars.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
April 1, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Pete Crum
  5. Tristan Chamberlain

Carpenter earned $1,500 in the season opener.

Oklahoma

Tri-State Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 22, 2022
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Jon Kirby
  3. Chris Hawkins
  4. Jeff Roth
  5. Jason Redman
  6. Brett Hansen
  7. Eddie Martin
  8. Justin Mills
  9. Jim Vanzandt
  10. Wesley Wise

The pole-starting Wells, of Aurora, Mo., won the Spooker main event for a $3,000 payday. ... Runner-up Jon Kirby and third-finishing Chris Hawkins improved four positions apiece. ... Fifth-place finisher Jason Redman started 10th. ... The event drew 15 cars.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
October 15, 2022
  1. Joe Godsey
  2. Brett Hansen
  3. Jon Herring
  4. Adam Popp
  5. Troy Bynum
  6. Chris Wilhite Jr.
  7. A.J. Brochu
  8. Damian Patocka
  9. Gary Kilbourn
  10. Dustin Allen

Godsey, of Edinburgh, Ind., came from fifth for his second career Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory. ... Godsey drove the No. 66 previously piloted by Hayden Ross, the reigning series champion who died last week in an ATV wreck near his race shop in Muskogee, Okla. ... “It is just such an honor to get in there and represent Hayden. It is heartfelt for all of us,” Godsey said. ... Godsey took the lead from pole-starting Dustin Allen on the ninth lap. ... Adam Popp started 13th and finished fourth. ... The non-points event wrapped up the season on the Oklahoma-based series.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
October 8, 2022
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Troy Bynum
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. A.J. Brochu
  5. Jon Herring
  6. Eric Brill
  7. Jacob Ulrich
  8. Dustin Bolster
  9. Jeremy Petty
  10. Richard Shepler

Allen led all 25 laps at his hometown track to earn his third Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory of the season; he has eight career tour victories. ... Eric Brill started 16th and finished fifth. ... Tour competitors were racing with heavy hearts after Thursday's death of series champion Hayden Ross of Muskogee, Okla., who died in a four-wheeler wreck on his race team's property. ... The event, as well as the track's Oct. 15 finale, was declared a non-points race by series officials.

Tri-State Speedway
XR Southern Storm Late Model Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Cody Leonard
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Austin Theiss
  6. Hayden Ross
  7. Rob Powell
  8. Brandon Brzozowski
  9. Jeff Roth
  10. Troy Bynum

Talking the lead on lap 16 after starting seventh, Wells finished 3 seconds ahead of Leonard. ... Wells earned $2,000 for winning the event co-sanctioned by the Southern Touring Late Model Series and the Sooner Late Model Series. ... Hanson, Leonard and Ross won heats. ... The race drew 21 entries.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
October 1, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Matt Walton
  4. Jaxon Ertel
  5. Jim Body
  6. Isaac Keepper
  7. Chris Hawkins
  8. Mark Daye
  9. Justin Pearish
  10. Jim Vanzandt

Starting on the outside front row, Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., grabbed the lead from polesitter Ertel on the opening lap and paced all 25 circuits to win $1,000 and his 21st career Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Series feature. … Walton improved six spots to finish third. … The race drew 18 entries. … Keeter, Kepper and Body won heats. … Francisco Escamilla of Brighton, Mo., did not start the feature.

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
September 30, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Cole Wells
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Jacob Magee
  6. Cody Leonard
  7. Austin Theiss
  8. Rob Powell
  9. Jeremy Petty
  10. Kerney Weaver

Ross topped a 24-car field to earn $3,000 at his home track. Ross' victory is the eighth of his career with the Complete Well Testing Sooner Series, moving him into sole-possession of second on the tour's all-time win list and the first of his career with the Southern Touring Late Model Series. ... Cole Wells of Aurora, Mo., claimed the runner-up spot, 0.950 of a second back. ... Kip Hughes of Enid, Okla., started ninth and finished third. ... Friday's Red Rivalry feature, an event co-sanctioned between the Sooner Late Model Series and the Southern Touring Late Model Series, lasted 22 minutes, with 10 competitors completing all 20 laps. ... Hughes, Wells and Ross each earned heat race victories earlier in the evening.

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
September 23, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Troy Bynum
  4. Rob Powell
  5. Brett Hansen
  6. Bill Frye
  7. Mike Fenton
  8. Jacob Ulrich
  9. Gary Lowe
  10. Eric Brill

Hughes of Enid, Okla., claimed his tour-leading 30th career Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory ahead of Hayden Ross and Troy Bynum. ... Hughes pocketed $1,000. ... “We tried some different stuff on our setup and it worked for us,” Hughes said.”It is a good night to pull a win off and I am more happy that we find something that fixed the problems with our car. We are still learning about the Rocket (Chassis) stuff so we are gaining on it.” ... Rob Powell of Bartlesville, Okla., started 11th and finished fourth. ... Hall of Famer and retired racer Bill Frye finished sixth in the backup car of Hayden Ross.

Oklahoma Sports Park
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
September 17, 2022
  1. Jason Redman
  2. Kerney Weaver
  3. Steven Hawkins
  4. Lane Logan
  5. Eddie Tidwell
  6. Gary Lowe
  7. Joe Jackson
  8. Jon Herring
  9. Jacob Ulrich
  10. Eddie Martin

Grabbing the lead from third-starting Eddie Tidwell on the second lap, polesitter Jason Redman of Sapulpa, Okla., led the final 24 laps, finishing 1.161 seconds ahead of Kerney Weaver for a $1,000 payday. … Seven of the 12 starters finished the race. … Steven Hawkins rallied from ninth to third. … Redman, the 2017 series champion, picked up his first Sooner win since 2019 and fifth overall ... It also marked the first victory since the passing of his father Earl Redman in July 2021. ... “I could hear the 96 (Jon Herring, Jr.) and knew he was close, but could not tell where he was,” Redman said. “I held my line and kept hitting my marks. I did everything my dad taught me to do.”

Tri-State Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 10, 2022
  1. Chris Hawkins
  2. Jace Parmley
  3. Mitch Keeter
  4. Chandler Moenning
  5. Justin Pearish
  6. Jim Vanzandt
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Zane Hunter
  9. Steve Johnson
  10. Shannon Phillips

Hawkins, of Neosho, Mo., notched his third career Cash Money tour victory. ... He captured the 2022 season opener at Springfield, Mo. ... The outside front-row starter regained the lead from sixth-starting Jace Parmley with two laps remaining. ... Parmley has been second in his last three starts overall. ... The event drew 16 cars. ... Mike Bitner of Frontenac, Kan., started 16th and finished seventh.

Tulsa Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
August 26, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Eddie Martin
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Damian Patocka
  5. Steven Hawkins
  6. Eddie Tidwell
  7. Gary Lowe
  8. Ronnie Brown
  9. Jay Sale
  10. Jon Herring

Hansen of Fort Gibson, Okla., topped a 20-car field to earn $1,000 in overtaking Hayden Ross on a lap-10 restart. ... The main event was cut to 15 laps because of frequent cautions. ... The victory is the fifth of Hansen's career, with the Complete Well Testing Sooner Series. ... Eddie Martin of Stilwell, Okla., claimed the runner-up position, 1.006 seconds back. ... Damian Patocka of Enid, Okla., advanced seven positions and finished fourth, while Steven Hawkins of Lexington, Okla., started 18th and finished fifth. ... Gary Lowe of Trenton, Texas, and Ronnie Brown of Oklahoma City, Okla., each gained 12 positions, finishing seventh and eighth.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
August 20, 2022
  1. Kaden Honeycutt
  2. Patrik Daniel
  3. Tom Earl III
  4. Beau Begnaud
  5. Dean Abbey
  6. Jeffrey Abbey
  7. Donnie Shipp
  8. Dustin Woods
  9. Robbie Starnes
  10. Dylan Ramey

Honeycutt, of Bridge City, Texas, won his third American Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. ... He pocketed $1,000. ... Honeycutt also won May 14 at Devil's Bowl Speedway in Mesquite, Texas, and June 11 at Southern Oklahoma. ... Honeycutt started outside the front row. ... Polesitter Chris Bragg was the first retiree, finishing 17th in the 17-car field. ... Jeffrey Abbey of Comanche, Texas, started 15th and finished sixth.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
August 6, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Eddie Tidwell
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Kerney Weaver
  6. Damian Patocka
  7. Richard Shepler
  8. Bobby McGehee
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Dustin Allen

Ross, of Muskogee, Okla., earned $1,000 for his fifth Sooner Series victory of the season and sixth of his career. ... He started in the pole position and led the final 12 laps, winning over fifth-starting hometown driver Kip Hughes. ... Kerney Weaver of Muskogee, Okla., started 11th and rounded out the top five. ... Hometown driver Dustin Allen, a two-time Sooner winner at Enid this season, started outside the front row, was involved in a caution in the first half of the race and ended up 10th. ... The event drew 16 cars.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
July 9, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Damian Patocka
  4. Bobby McGehee
  5. Eric Brill
  6. A.J. Brochu
  7. Richard Shepler
  8. Eddie Martin
  9. Jacob Ulrich
  10. Ronnie Brown

The home-track racer Hughes recorded his 29th career Complete Well Testing Sooner Series victory over the eighth-starting Hayden Ross and Damian Patocka. ... He earned $1,000 in leading all 20 laps. ... Ross was 0.806 of a second behind at the finish.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 25, 2022
  1. Mike Bitner
  2. Jim Vanzandt
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Chris Hawkins
  5. Matt Walton
  6. Justin Pearish
  7. Jaxon Ertel
  8. Shawn Whitman
  9. Shawn Duncan
  10. Josh Dugan

Third-starting Mike Bitner of Frontenac, Kan., picked up his first career Cash Money Series victory, earning $1,000. ... Ten of the 18 starters finished the 30-lapper. ... Runner-up Jim Vanzandt of Springfield, Mo., rallied from 14th. ... Justin Pearish of Carthage, Mo., gained 11 positions in finishing sixth.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 24, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Chris Hawkins
  3. Jimmy Body III
  4. Jaxon Ertel
  5. Dustin Mooneyham
  6. Mike Bitner
  7. Francisco Escamilla
  8. Josh Dugan
  9. Shawn Duncan
  10. Justin Pearish

The sixth-starting Keeter took the lead from Jace Parmley on the 12th lap. ... Keeter's 13th career tour victories ties him atop the tour's all-time lead with Brad Looney and Cole Wells. ... Keeter earned $1,000. ... Polesitter Chris Hawkins settled for second. ... Ten cars completed 25 laps. ... Parmley, who led early, retired after 18 laps.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
June 11, 2022
  1. Kaden Honeycutt
  2. Jeffrey Abbey
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Kevin Ramey
  5. Dylan Ramey
  6. Donnie Shipp
  7. Donnie Miller
  8. Robert McCutcheon
  9. Joe Sheddan
  10. Chase Raymond

Honeycutt of Aledo, Texas, topped a 10-car field to win $1,100 and swept the evening, after earning fast qualifier honors and winning his heat race. ... Jeffrey Abbey of Comanche, Texas, claimed the runner-up position, 5.175 seconds back. ... Dean Abbey of Boyd, Texas, finished third after winning the second heat race.

Tri-State Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 11, 2022
  1. Jace Parmley
  2. Justin Wells
  3. Dustin Mooneyham
  4. Glen Powell
  5. Justin Pearish
  6. Chris Hawkins
  7. Mitch Keeter
  8. Jim Vanzandt
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Shawn Whitman

The pole-starting Parmley, of Neosho, Mo., earned $1,000 in driving a new Capital Race Car to victory. ... Parmley, who notched his first Cash Money Series victory, took the checkers 0.468 of a second ahead of runner-up Justin Wells, who started seventh. ... Mike Bitner started 15th and finished ninth to earn hard charger honors.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Jon Herring
  3. Adam Popp
  4. Bobby McGehee
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Eddie Tidwell
  7. Damian Patocka
  8. A.J. Brochu
  9. Richard Shepler
  10. Kip Hughes

Third-starting Allen, of Enid, Okla., grabbed the lead on the second lap and paced the field the rest of the way. ... He finished 4.125 seconds ahead of Herring Jr. ... It was Allen's second Sooner Series win of the season and second of his career. ... He also won at Enid on May 14. ... Bubby Morgan had a rollover wreck in turn one at the start of the feature; he wasn't injured. ... Kip Hughes and Hayden Ross were battling for second midrace when contact sent Ross spinning. ... Hughes restarted second but pulled off with mechanical problems on lap 18.

Creek County Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
June 3, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Jason Redman
  4. Eddie Tidwell
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Richard Shepler
  7. Bubby Morgan
  8. Zach Nickell
  9. Eric Redman
  10. Dustin Allen

Hughes earned $1,000 for his series-leading 28th career victory. ... Hughes led 25 laps. ... The event drew 12 cars.

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
May 21, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Brett Hansen
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Mike Anderson
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Austin Vincent
  7. Eddie Tidwell
  8. Eric Brill
  9. Richard Shepler
  10. Bubby Morgan

Ross of Muskogee, Okla., topped a 13-car field to earn his fifth career series feature victory on Saturday, collecting $1,000. Ross' win places him into sole possession of third on the tour's all-time win list. ... Brett Hansen of Fort Gibson, Okla., finished in the runner-up position, 3.515 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted nine minutes, with four competitors completing all 20 laps. ... Ross and Hansen each earned heat race victories.

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
May 20, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Eddie Tidwell
  4. Hayden Ross
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Eric Brill
  7. Austin Vincent
  8. Mike Anderson
  9. Troy Bynum
  10. Ronnie Brown

Hayden Ross blew a tire with one lap remaining and Brett Hansen of Fort Gibson, Okla., inherited the lead for the restart and grabbed his fourth series victory of the season.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Eddie Martin
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Brett Hansen
  5. Zach Nickell
  6. Kip Hughes
  7. Bobby McGehee
  8. Kerney Weaver
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Adam Popp

Hometown Dustin Allen grabbed a $1,000 Sooner victory. ... Allen notched his sixth career series victories; his previously five came last season, including in the series opener and series finale. ... The fourth-place starter led all but the first of 20 laps. ... Brett Hansen of Fort Gibson, Okla., rallied from 12th to fourth. ... Polesitter Hayden Ross settled for third.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Jim Body
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Joey Smith
  5. Justin Pearish
  6. Jim Vanzandt
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Tim Petty
  9. Brett Testerman
  10. Shawn Duncan

Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., notched his first Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series victory of the season. ... The fifth-starting Keeter, who earned $1,000, took the lead from Chris Hawkins on the eighth lap. ... Hawkins led the first seven circuits and retired on the ninth lap. ... Jim Vanzandt started 15th and finished sixth. ... Seventeen cars started after Glen Powell's scratch.

Tri-State Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Jon Kirby
  3. Joe Godsey
  4. Brandon Hunter
  5. Dewaine Hottinger

Wells won from the pole. ... The event drew 18 cars.

Oklahoma Sports Park
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Kerney Weaver
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Kaleb Roach
  5. Dan Moreno
  6. Richard Shepler
  7. Steven Hawkins
  8. Ronnie Brown
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Troy Bynum

Ross, of Muskogee, Okla., notched his series-leading third Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series victory of the season. ... While running third, Eddie Tidwell got into the turn-four wall and rolled over; he wasn't injured. ... Kip Hughes improved four positions. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. Jeffrey Abbey
  4. Kevin Ramey
  5. Dylan Ramey
  6. Tom Earl III
  7. Joe Sheddan
  8. Donnie Miller
  9. Steven Isenhour
  10. Patrik Daniel

Abbey, of Boyd, Texas, won the American Crate Late Model Series opener.

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
April 22, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Brandon Hunter
  4. Eddie Martin
  5. Jace Parmley
  6. Bubby Morgan
  7. Ronnie Brown
  8. Troy Bynum
  9. Eddie Tidwell
  10. Richard Shepler

Hughes of Enid, Okla., claimed his 27th career Complete Well Testing Sooner Series victory ahead of Hayden Ross and Brandon Hunter. ... Ross led the first 14 laps but cut down a left-rear tire. He quickly charged back to finish second. ... “It is bad for (Ross). We will take it as we get them," Hughes said. “I have been doing this long enough that I know everyone's luck runs out at some point.”

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
April 15, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Troy Bynum
  3. Mike Anderson
  4. Richard Shepler
  5. Brett Hansen
  6. Kip Hughes
  7. Dustin Allen
  8. Kaleb Roach
  9. Bubby Morgan
  10. Kerney Weaver

Hometown pilot Ross raced from the second row to claim his third Complete Well Testing Sooner Series victory over Troy Bynum and Mike Anderson. ... He claimed $1,000. ... Polesitter Dustin Allen of Enid, Okla., retired on lap 11. ... The event drew 11 cars.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
April 2, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Kip Hughes
  4. Adam Popp
  5. Kaleb Roach
  6. Jon Herring
  7. Mike Anderson
  8. Troy Bynum
  9. Gary Lowe
  10. Eric Brill

Hansen won his second straight Sooner Series feature, earning $1,000. ... He started outside the front row and led all 25 laps. ... Hayden Ross and Kip Hughes madec ontact at the checkers battling for second. Ross got the spot while Hughes spun and rolled backwards into turn one after settling for third. ... The series heads to Muskogee, Okla.'s Thunderbird Speedway for April 15-16 action.

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
March 26, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Kip Hughes
  3. Hayden Ross
  4. Kerney Weaver
  5. Troy Bynum
  6. Steven Hawkins
  7. Eric Brill
  8. Gary Lowe
  9. Kaleb Roach
  10. Gary Kilbourn

Hansen, of Fort Gibson, Okla., notched his first career Sooner Series victory. ... He's back in the Late Model division after just a few starts several seasons ago. ... He led all but the first two laps of the 25-lap feature. ... Polesitter Troy Bynum led the first two laps. ... Thunderbird added the Saturday series event after the cancellation of a scheduled race at Crawford County Speedway in Van Buren, Ark. ... Hayden Ross, who won Friday's Sooner event at Thunderbird, was third on Saturday.

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
March 25, 2022
  1. Hayden Ross
  2. Brett Hansen
  3. Troy Bynum
  4. Kaleb Roach
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Gary Lowe
  7. Gary Kilbourn
  8. Kerney Weaver
  9. Kip Hughes
  10. Eric Brill

Hometown racer Hayden Ross dominated the Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series season opener at Thunderbird, outrunning Brett Hansen and Troy Bynum. … He won by more than seven-second margin to claim his second series triumph and a $1,000 prize. … Reigning series champ Kip Hughes of Enid, Okla., finished ninth. ... Saturday's series event at Crawford County Speedway in Van Buren, Ark., was cancelled because of an emergency for the promoter's family.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 1, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Brody Montgomery
  3. Jason Johnson
  4. Wayne Butler
  5. Hannah Robison
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Randy Barley
  2. Gil Pickett
  3. Robert Mercer
  4. Jerry Jennings
  5. Brian Winkler
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 24, 2022
  1. Bob Dees
  2. Brian Bowman
  3. Rich McCoy
  4. John Duffie
  5. Skipper Klimcheck
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Pagel
  2. Daniel Wieczorek
  3. Trevor Hanson
  4. Dominik Holliday
  5. Nate Augustine

Augustine was disqualified.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Kye Frick
  2. Bricen James
  3. Joey Tanner
  4. Preston Luckman
  5. Rob Campos

The ninth-starting Frick earned $2,000 for his Coors Light Silver Bullet Nationals victory.

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Hannah Robison
  3. Dennis Souza
  4. Ryan Emry
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Randy Barley
  3. Chuck Christian
  4. Rob Williams
  5. Terry Sanders
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Eston Whisler
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. Bryan Norton
  5. Braden Fugate
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Doug Packard
  2. Jason Johnson
  3. Nate Augustine
  4. Dominik Holliday
  5. Daniel Wieczorek
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Wayne Butler
  3. Hannah Robison
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. McLain Beaudoin
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. Doug Elkins
  5. Ian Whisler
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Brian Smith
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Brad Short
  4. Doug Packard
  5. Dominik Holliday
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Wayne Butler
  2. Ryan Emry
  3. Hannah Robison
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Ryan Emry
  5. Chris Ray
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Collen Winebarger
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. Kye Frick
  4. Doug Elkins
  5. Steve Moore
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Doug Packard
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Brad Short
  4. Dominik Holliday
  5. Tim Kennedy
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. McLain Beaudoin
  3. Joey Tanner
  4. Miles Deubert
  5. Rich McCoy
  6. Eric Massey
  7. Shawn DeForest
  8. Bob Dees
  9. Skipper Klimcheck
  10. Richard Vander Ploeg

Completing a sweep of the Super Showdown Weekend, Preston Luckman led all 30 laps of Saturday's finale for a $4,500 payday. ... McClain Beaudoin finished a close second, 0.230 of a second behind the victor in the 12-car feature.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Collen Winebarger

Winebarger earned $3,500 for his Hunter Johnson Memorial victory.

Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. McLain Beaudoin
  4. Rich McCoy
  5. Bob Dees

The sixth-starting Luckman earned $1,000 in a tuneup for the following evening's $4,500-to-win weekend main event. ... Dees started on the pole. ... The event drew 12 cars.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2022
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. Jesse Williamson
  3. Darren Coffell
  4. Collen Winebarger
  5. Doug Elkins

Mayea earned $2,500 for his 81-lap Clair Cup victory. ... Mayea led all the way. ... Jesse Williamson rallied from his 20th starting spot to finish second and his fellow 10th-row starter Collen Winebarger was fourth. ... Suspension problems forced Joey Tanner out on lap 26, ending his seven-race winning streak.

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Brody Montgomery
  2. Wayne Butler
  3. Thor Kristensen
  4. Chris Ray
  5. Jeffrey Hudson
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Bryan Norton
  2. Nate Augustine
  3. Brad Short
  4. Doug Packard
  5. Dominik Holliday
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Brody Montgomery
  3. Wayne Butler
  4. Mike Taylor
  5. Braden Fugate

Luckman earned $2,000 in the Tidal Wave 50.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Doug Elkins
  3. Jeff Rash
  4. Bricen James
  5. Rob Mayea
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Jesse Williamson
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. Jimmy Whisler
  4. Rob Mayea
  5. Preston Luckman
  6. John Duty
  7. Kye Frick
  8. Eston Whisler
  9. Brian Smith
  10. McLain Beaudoin

The fast qualifying Williamson earned $4,200 in the Virgil Hanson Loggers Cup. ... Williamson regained the lead from Tanner on the final lap. ... Preston Luckman was the hard charger. ... Nineteen drivers started the main event.

Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. John Duty
  3. Jordan Wright
  4. Darren Coffell
  5. Larry Rametes

Tanner has captured six straight starts at Willamette. ... The track instituted a $400 bounty on him for July 30.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Andrew Short
  3. Brad Short
  4. Dominik Holliday
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. John Duty
  2. Mike Miller
  3. Kye Frick
  4. Larry Rametes
  5. B.J. Donofrio

Duty overcame a six-car inversion, racing into the lead on the 12th lap. ... “It took me a lot longer that I had hoped to run my first race of the year, but it’s hard to complain when you win right out of the box,” Duty said.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Brad Short
  3. Dominik Holliday
  4. Daniel Wieczorek
  5. Tim Kennedy
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner

Tanner won the Firecracker 100, earning $2,000.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Tim Kennedy
  3. Dominik Holliday
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2022
  1. Wayne Butler
  2. Dennis Souza
  3. Chris Ray
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Wayne Butler
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Dennis Souza
  4. Chris Ray
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Dustin Knight
  2. Rich McCoy
  3. Bob Dees
  4. Eric Massey
  5. John DeForest
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Jason Johnson
  2. Randy Barley
  3. Larry Rametes
  4. Rob Campos
  5. Nate Augustine
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Andrew Short
  3. Doug Packard
  4. Joe Bristow
  5. Dominik Holliday
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Rich McCoy
  3. Miles Deubert
  4. Greg Arnold
  5. Eric Massey
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Braden Fugate
  2. Wayne Butler
Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. Bryan Norton
  4. Rob Campos
  5. Jason Johnson

Mayea led all 25 laps in the Bill Mills Memorial, the track's season opener.

Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 23, 2022
  1. Nate Augustine
  2. Jason Johnson
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Mike Peters
  5. Rob Williams
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Jimmy Whisler
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 9, 2022
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Jordan Wright
  3. B.J. Donofrio
  4. Wayne Butler
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Jason Johnson
  2. B.J. Donofrio
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Rob Williams

Johnson overtook Donofrio on the second lap of the caution-free event. ... Bryan Norton scratched from the feature.

Pennsylvania

Hidden Valley Speedway
Renegades of Dirt Late Model Tour
October 22, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. John Wayne Weaver
  3. David Scott
  4. J.R. Gentry
  5. Andrew Yoder
  6. Del Rougeux
  7. Tommy Fleegle
  8. Levi Ardery
  9. Joe Loffredo
  10. Waco Williams

Lee, of Mahaffey, Pa., earned $3,000. ... He topped 19 qualifiers with a 14.48-second lap. ... Lee also won the dash. ... Andrew Yoder and Joe Petyak won heat races. ... The schedule-shuffled series wraps up its season Nov. 4-5 at Atomic Speedway near Chillicothe, Ohio.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Shyann Smith
  3. Chuck Cox
  4. Jaxton Garman
  5. Niklas Stoudt
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Devin Weyandt
  4. Brian Lowery
  5. Zach Kauffman

Moore won the Limited Late Model portion of the Keystone Cup on the undercard of Jeff Rine's $22,000 Super Late Model victory. ... He raced to his ninth victory in his 12th start in Ryan Sager's car.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 21, 2022
  1. Travis Mease
  2. Derrick Mease
  3. Joey Hoffer
  4. Charles Potts
  5. Kyle Moser
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 21, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Trent Brenneman
  3. Taylor Farlling
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Andrew Yoder

Stake wrapped up his division title.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 15, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Keith Jackson
  6. Colton Flinner
  7. Travis Stickley
  8. Shaun Jones
  9. Chuck Clise
  10. Spike Moore

Rine, the Danville, Pa., who captured another track championship in 2022, earned $3,000 in the tuneup for the following weekend's $22,000-to-win Keystone Cup. ... Rine took the checkers 2.437 seconds ahead of runner-up Dylan Yoder, who started fifth. ... Justin Weaver started eighth and finished fourth. ... Khi Swanger started on the pole alongside Rine and finished 11th as the last driver on the lead lap.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Travis Mease
  3. Ross Leinbach
  4. Dan Zechman
  5. Derrick Mease

The sixth-starting Bonebrake topped runner-up Travis Mease. ... Ross Leinbach drove the car normally driven by Randy Stoudt.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 15, 2022
  1. Mike Walls
  2. Devin Frey
  3. Jeff King
  4. Taylor Farlling
  5. Steve Lowery
Lincoln Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
October 8, 2022
  1. Gregg Satterlee
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Rick Eckert
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Bryan Bernheisel
  6. Dan Stone
  7. Jason Miller
  8. Tyler Emory
  9. Gary Stuhler
  10. Gene Knaub

The pole-starting Satterlee earned $3,500 in the Lazer Late Model Clash, his 11th victory of the season. He outran Dylan Yoder, last month's Super Late Model winner at Lincoln. ... Satterlee took the lead from Rick Eckert on the 22nd of 35 laps. ... The event was co-promoted by Pennsylvania chassis builder Jim Bernheisel, who pledged to double the winner's purse if a Lazer Chassis driver won (Satterlee fields a Rocket Chassis). ... Jason Miller started 12th and finished seventh as the biggest mover finishing inside the top 10. ... “We don’t get to race Late Models at Lincoln (Speedway) very often, so it makes it extra special to get the win here,” said Satterlee, who added $200 for setting fast time.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
October 8, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon

Lukon earned $5,000 in the Rick Frazee Memorial. ... Colton Flinner won the Super Late Model feature at Latrobe's Fall Fest, earning $2,500.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 8, 2022
  1. Ed Connor
  2. Levi Ardery
  3. Joe Loffredo
  4. George Bailey
  5. Luke Hoffner
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
October 7, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee

Frazee earned $1,500 on the opening night of Fall Fest.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2022
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Ben Whitaker
  3. Matt Cochran
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Devin Frey

Jim Yoder's victory wrapped up his track championship.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Zach Gunn
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Tim Shaffer
  5. Brandon Burgoon

Norris drove the Nico Dabecco car to his third PPMS victory of the season. ... Philip Bubeck wrapped up the track title.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Charles Potts
  2. Derrick Mease
  3. Travis Mease
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Scott Palmer

Potts won from the pole by 1.550 seconds over Derrick Mease. ... Shoemaker improved seven positions in finishing fourth.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. George Bailey
  4. Waco Williams
  5. Jeremy Lippert

Ardery, who took the lead from Williams on the fifth lap, notched his fourth division victory of the season. ... George Bailey led two laps but spun out of the lead.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Kyle Lee
  3. Devin Hart
  4. Spike Moore
  5. Devin Weyandt
  6. Brian Lowery

Yoder earned $2,000 for the Fall Fest victory.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 24, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Jeff Ferguson
  3. Clate Copeman
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Joe Zulisky
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Jeff Rine
  4. Brett Schadel
  5. Coleby Frye
  6. Nick Dickson
  7. Shaun Jones
  8. Cory Lawler
  9. Jim Bernheisel
  10. Andrew Yoder

Collecting his second straight Selinsgrove victory, hometown pilot Dylan Yoder raced to a $3,000 payday. ... Yoder took the lead from Jeff Rine on the 17th lap and finished 1.967 seconds ahead of runner-up Bryan Bernheisel. Rine finished third. ... Yoder has Super Late Model victories three weekends in a row stretching back to a Sept. 10 triumph at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, Pa.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
September 23, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 17, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Jeff Rine
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Jim Bernheisel
  6. Hayes Mattern
  7. Mike Lupfer
  8. Nathan Long
  9. Brett Schadel
  10. Tyler Horst

Hometown driver Dylan Yoder led all the way to capture the 25-lap Super Late Model feature and a $3,000 top prize. ... He'd won $4,000 eight days earlier at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, Pa. ... Bryan Bernheisel reached second late in the distance and finished in the runner-up spot, 1.020 seconds behind Yoder. ... Trent Brenneman won the Limited Late Model feature over Andrew Yoder.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Ryan Sager
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Paul Ivory

Sager won on the undercard of the $10,000 ULMS victory for Ross Bailes. ... Joe Martin won the $1,500 Crate Late Model feature over Clinton Hersh and Braeden Dillinger.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Brandon Burgoon
  3. Kyle Lukon
  4. Mike Reft
  5. Daryl Charlier

Policz led all the way in the 30-lapper, earning $1,500 for his fifth PPMS victory of the season. ... Burgoon improved five positions in finishing second.

Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. Max Blair
  3. Josh Ferry
  4. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  5. David Parker

Genco's $2,500 victory came on the undercard of the $5,000 Super Late Model victory for Dave Hess Jr. on the September Sweep weekend.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Matt Murphy
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Travis Mease
  4. Jed Latshaw
  5. Kyle Moser

Murphy took the lead from Kyle Moser on the fifth lap. ... Shawn Shoemaker led the 19th lap but Murphy went back ahead for the victory in the 20-lapper.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 17, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Troy Shields
  4. Jeff Ferguson
  5. Joe Zulisky
Dog Hollow Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 16, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky

Duritsky earned $1,500 in the opener of the Hustle at the Hollow weekend. ... He won on the undercard to Alex Ferree's ULMS victory for Super Late Models.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 16, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Kurt Stebbins
  3. Steve Dixon
  4. Chuck LaFleur
  5. Clayton Tarabori
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Tim Shaffer
  2. Brandon Burgoon
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Colby Beighey

Shaffer led all the way.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Eddie Collins
  3. Bill Phillips Jr.
  4. Tom Jobe
  5. Cody Wissinger
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 10, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Troy Shields
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. Clate Copeman
  5. John Over

The track also announced the addition of the Oct. 8 Rick Frazee Memorial paying $4,250-to-win for the Crate Late Model division.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Mike Walls
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. Steve Lowery
  4. Brad McGinnis
  5. Matt Adams

Walls captured his first career Path Valley victory.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 10, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. George Lane
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Jeremy Lippert

Ardery led the caution-free event all the way for his third victory of the season. ... Eric Lucas wrapped up the track title.

Lincoln Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 10, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Jason Covert
  4. Coleby Frye
  5. Gary Stuhler
  6. Tyler Emory
  7. Danny Snyder
  8. Jim Bernheisel
  9. Tyler Horst
  10. Brian Booze

Yoder led all 40 laps for his first Lincoln Speedway victory. ... He earned $4,000 in winning by 1.925 seconds. ... Deshawn Gingerich got upside down on the second lap to draw a red-flag cleanup, but no injuries were reported. ... Trever Feathers was an early retiree.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Jason Covert
  2. Mike Lupfer
  3. Hayes Mattern
  4. Colton Flinner
  5. Gary Stuhler
  6. Dylan Yoder
  7. Gene Knaub
  8. Trever Feathers
  9. Dillan Stake
  10. Deshawn Gingerich

Covert earned $3,000

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Levi Yetter
  5. Clay Ruffo

Lee earned $1,500 in the opener of the Dirty Bird Bash weekend.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2022
  1. Coleby Frye
  2. Matt Cochran
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. J.R. Toner
  5. Nick Loffredo

The 10th-starting Frye won the fifth annual Lenny Stroud Jr. Memorial driving the car normally piloted by Cameron Benyou. ... Frye took the lead from Jake Piper on the 15th lap.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
September 9, 2022
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Tanner Hauger
  3. Luke Hyre
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Dillan Stake
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Devin Hart
  6. Shawn Shoemaker
  7. Justin Kann
  8. Matt Parks
  9. Daulton Bigler
  10. D.J. Myers

Spike Moore led the 25-lap Butch Renninger Memorial Limited Late Model feature flag-to-flag to pocket $4,333. ... Dillan Stake chased Moore for the entire distance in finishing second, 2.520 seconds behind the victor.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Ryan Montgomery
  3. Joe Petyak
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Nick Erskine won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 3, 2022
  1. Joe Martin
  2. Garret Paugh
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Brandon Burgoon

Martin won the 30-lap Red Miley Rumble, earning $2,000 for his second PPMS victory of the season. ... Dan Lepro exited on the first lap after sideswiping the wall. ... Brandon Burgoon was the only driver under the 19-second mark in time trials.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Jakob Piper
  2. Taylor Farlling
  3. Kyle Lear
  4. Sean Merkel
  5. Steve Lowery

The event drew 26 entries. ... Taylor Farlling won a makeup feature.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Steve Scaife Jr.
  2. Justin Owens
  3. Mike Blazer
  4. Waco Williams
  5. Conner Mann
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2022
  1. Tyler Dietz
  2. David Scott
  3. John Garvin Jr.
  4. Todd Bachman
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Winning his first career Super Late Model feature, Dietz won the same night he clinched the track's Pro Stocks championship. ... He won that division's feature, too.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 2, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 28, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Chub Frank
  4. Greg Oakes
  5. Wyatt Scott

Bossard won from the pole position. ... Breyton Santee held off 10th-starting Jeremy Wonderling to win the Crate Late Model feature. ... Hess wrapped up the Super Late Model division championship and Jason Genco the Crate title.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Ken Schaltenbrand
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Levi Yetter
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Del Rougeux

Gabe Shaffer won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Mike Reft
  3. Tim Shaffer
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Zach Gunn

Kyle Lukon was leading when it appeared soemthing broke on his car, sending him into the wall; he wasn't injured. ... Policz inherited the lead and raced to victory.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 27, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Denny Fenton
  3. Clay Ruffo
  4. Dylan Fenton
  5. Joe Loffredo

Doug Surra won the Semi-Late feature. ... Kot and Surra both locked up division titles.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Jake Moser
  2. Zach Kauffman
  3. Charles Potts
  4. Travis Mease
  5. Kyle Moser

Moser won from his eighth starting spot over the pole-starting Kauffman.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. D.J. Myers
  2. Kirk Baker
  3. Jeremy Ott
  4. Ryan Walls
  5. Mike Walls
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Robbie Black
  3. Khi Swanger
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Steve Scaife Jr.
  2. Eric Lucas
  3. Justin Owens
  4. Levi Ardery
  5. Laura Reilly

Scaife notched his first career division victory. ... Gary Little and Eric Lucas slid into the third-turn light pole on the first lap, knocking out the light and requiring a check by emergency personnel for Little; he was OK. ... The leading Levi Ardery got into a lapped car on the 14th lap and the lapped car spun, drawing a caution and sending Ardery to the rear. ... Scaife inherited the lead.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Daulton Bigler
  4. J.R. Toner
  5. Shaun Lawton

Yoder won the 20-lapper for his fourth Selinsgrove victory of the season and seventh overall. ... Yoder took the lead from Hart on the 12th lap.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 27, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. John Over
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Jeff Ferguson
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 26, 2022
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Dan Angelicchio
  5. Andrew Wylie

Montgomery earned $4,365 in purse and lap money after extra money was donated with the track paying tribute to announcer and publicist Dave Kittey, who died a week earlier. ... Paul Ivory won the Limited Late Model feature and Joe Martin won the Crate Late Model main event.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
August 26, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 20, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Troy Shields
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. John Over
  5. Clate Copeman

Duritsky overtook Shields near halfway for his sixth victory of the season.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Kyle Knapp
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Gabe Shaffer won the Semi-Late feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 20, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Scott Alvetro
  3. Denny Fenton
  4. Rich Runyan Jr.
  5. Dylan Fenton
BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Coleby Frye
  2. D.J. Myers
  3. Niklas Stoudt
  4. Travis Mease
  5. Shawn Shoemaker

Frye won the Carl Billet Memorial. ... “Anybody who races or raced for the last 40 years knew Carl,” Frye said. “He did a lot for people and drove for my Dad when I was a kid. I looked up to him as a driver, and he even helped me out when I was growing up. He was just a good guy and a good racer, and he was dedicated and one of the people who built this sport around here.”

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. Justin Owens
  3. Steve Scaife Jr.
  4. George Bailey
  5. Matt Howell

Gary Little led much of the race but retired on lap 17 while running second. ... The event drew 57 race cars overall, including 11 Limited Late Models.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Justin Kann
  3. Khi Swanger
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 19, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 14, 2022
  1. Mike Knight
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Bob Dorman
  5. Darrell Bossard

Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 14, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Brady Wonderling
  3. Mike Wonderling Jr.

Jeremy Wonderling earned $2,500 for his Mike "Mountain Man" Reed Memorial victory. ... Three brothers shared the podium.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Dylan Yoder
  2. Jim Bernheisel
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Dan Stone
  5. Deshawn Gingerich
  6. Jim Yoder
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Hayes Mattern
  9. Brett Schadel
  10. Mike Lupfer

Dylan Yoder won his 17th career division feature at his hometown track. ... He's the ninth winner in 10 races this season. ... Yoder grabbed the lead on lap five from his cousin Andrew Yoder and went on to pocket $3,000 for winning the 25-lap feature. ... Veteran Jim Bernheisel reached second on lap 18 and finished there, a distant 4.987 seconds behind the victorious Yoder.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Jeff Ferguson
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Michael Ott

Officially leading every lap, Duritsky won the Ralph Davis Jr. Memorial. ... He earned $2,000. ... Clate Copeman grabbed the lead on a lap-18 restart, but quick caution erased the move.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Denny Fenton
  2. Bob Dorman
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Scott Alvetro
  5. Derek Rodkey

Bob Dorman finished second in his debut at Hummingbird. ... Doug Surra won the Semi-Late feature.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 13, 2022
  1. Rodney Phillips
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Josh Ferry won the Semi-Late feature.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 13, 2022
  1. Cole Petrelle
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Kassidy Kamicker
  4. Dave Goble
  5. Philip Bubeck

Petrelle took the lead from Shaffer on the sixth lap.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Jared Allison
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. Jeff Weakland
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Gary Little
Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Andy Fries
  2. Jakob Piper
  3. Kirk Baker
  4. Brad McGinnis
  5. Madeline Miller
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Jarid Ivory
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. Jeff Weakland
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Gary Little

Ivory subbed for his brother Paul in driving the No. 4A to victory.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Alex Ferree
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Andrew Wylie
  5. Denny Fenton

Ferree earned $2,000 in a race Fenton led 10 laps and Lee led laps 11-16. ... Ferree led from lap 17-25. ... Jeremy Wonderling won the $1,500 Crate feature and Justin Kann took the $1,000 Limited Late Model feature.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 12, 2022
  1. Bryan Bernheisel
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Drake Troutman
  4. Jeff Miller
  5. Chuck Clise

Bernheisel grabbed his first Bedford feature victory. ... He also joined his father as a winner to become the 14th father-son combo among 152 Late Model winners. ... Front-row starters Nathan LaSalle and Tim Smith wrecked on the first lap. ... Bernheisel inherited a front-row spot and raced to a four-second victory. ... Clise rallied to fifth after he started on the tail because of a heat-race wreck.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
August 12, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Luke Hyre
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 7, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Mike Knight
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Jason Genco

Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
August 7, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Matt Lux
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Joe Petyak
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Levi Yetter

Nate Smith won the Semi-Late feature.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
August 6, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Wyatt Scott
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Derek Rodkey
BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Travis Mease
  2. Matt Murphy
  3. Randy Stoudt
  4. Derrick Mease
  5. Wayne Pfeil
Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 31, 2022
  1. Steve Dixon
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 31, 2022
  1. Chub Frank
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Steve Kania
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Mike Knight

Frank earned $2,900 in the Dick Litz Memorial. ... He also captured the Crate Late Model feature over Jason Genco.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Ryan Montgomery
  4. Chad Wright
  5. Paul Kot
  6. Greg Oakes
  7. Denny Fenton
  8. Kenny Schaffer
  9. Doug Surra
  10. Joe Loffredo

Lee, of Mahaffey, Pa., earned $3,000 on Grady's Decision Night. ... Lee led 35 laps. ... Track points leader Paul Kot finished fifth in the main event. ... Lee lapped all but seven competitors. ... The event drew 19 entries.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. John Over
  3. Troy Shields
  4. Michael Duritsky
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Frazee won the first of two twin features. ... Michael Duritsky won the second feature over Braeden Dillinger, John Over, Troy Shiuelds and Zach Herring. ... The winners earned $1,500 apiece.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 30, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Cole Petrelle
  3. Daryl Charlier
  4. Mike Reft
  5. Dan Lepro

Policz overtook Petrelle on the 15th lap.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 30, 2022
  1. Joe Petyak
  2. Ken Schaltenbrand
  3. John Wayne Weaver
  4. Levi Yetter
  5. Kyle Lukon
Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Randy Burkholder
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. D.J. Myers
  4. Alyssa Rowe
  5. Steve Lowery
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Tom Decker III
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Steve Scaife Jr.
  3. Eric Lucas
  4. Justin Owens
  5. Dan Smeal

Little won for the second week in a row. ... Eric Lucas came from the 10th starting spot to finish third.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Tyler Dietz
  3. Kyle Knapp
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. John Garvin Jr.

Winning his first Super Late Model feature at Lernerville, Charlier took control on the 18th lap when race-long leader Kyle Knapp made contact with ninth-starting Colton Flinner. ... "I’m not sure we were the fastest car here tonight, but we were in the right place at the right time," Charlier said. ... Charlier, a frequent Crate Late Model competitor, last won in the Super Late Model division at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway in 2012. ... He's won at Lernerville in pro stocks, Crates and Supers.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Matt Cosner
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Kyle Lee
  5. Bryan Bernheisel
  6. Nathan LaSalle
  7. Chuck Clise
  8. Jeff Miller
  9. Alex Libby
  10. Tim Smith Jr.

Cosner of Ridgely, W.Va., topped the 14-car field Gary Martz Memorial to win from the pole, earning $4,000. ... Jeff Rine of Danville, Pa., settled for the runner-up position, 4.070 seconds back. ... Kyle Hardy finished third in a Jim McBee-owned card. ... The main event lasted 21 minutes, with eight competitors completing 30 laps. ... Bryan Bernheisel of Jonestown, Pa., and Kyle Lee of Mercersburg, Pa., each earned heat race victories. ... Bernheisel earned fast qualifier honors, with a 19.25-second lap.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 29, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Del Rougeux
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Denny Fenton

Lee dominated for his first Dog Hollow victory of the season. ... Lee also won the Crate Late Model feature in runaway fashion.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 24, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Matt Parks

Moore won the Bedford County Fair Race.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Bryan Bernheisel
  2. Rick Eckert
  3. Gregg Satterlee
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Andrew Yoder
  6. Deshawn Gingerich
  7. Andy Haus
  8. Tim Wilson
  9. Jim Yoder
  10. Ken Trevitz

Inheriting the lead when his father Jim Bernheisel dropped off the pace just past halfway, Jonestown, Pa.'s Bryan Bernheisel raced to a 25-lap victory worth $5,000 at the half-mile oval. ... The winner started on the pole with his father alongside. ... Thirteen drivers completed 25 laps in the 24-car feature. ... Hometown driver Dylan Yoder rallied from 15th to fourth. ... Coleby Frye retired while running third on the eighth lap.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Ryan Montgomery
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Denny Fenton

Eddie Connor won the Semi-Late feature.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Joe Martin
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Philip Bubeck
  4. Brady Wonderling
  5. Brandon Burgoon

Martin led all but the first lap. ... Jeremy Wonderling retired while running fourth.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 23, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Ryan Frazee
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. John Over
  5. Jeff Ferguson

Dillinger earned $2,065 for capturing the Ron Compton Memorial and another $1,420 in lap money. ... He led all 20 laps.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Justin Kann
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Eric Irvin
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Paul Ivory
  3. Ryan Jacoby
  4. Levi Ardery
  5. Brandon DeBrakeleer

Little grabbed his third victory of the season, earning $1,000. ...Brian Biancuzzio subbed in the flagstand.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Jeremy Ohl
  2. J.R. Toner
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Ben Whitaker
  5. Jim Yoder
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 22, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Jakob Piper
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Nate Smith

Moore earned $1,000 by cruising to victory in the nonstop feature. ... He won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's ULMS victory for Super Late Models.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
July 22, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Matt Lux

Ed Connor earned $2,000 in winning the Semi-Late special event.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Jeff Ferguson
  4. Michael Duritsky
  5. Troy Shields

Frazee led all the way.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 16, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Brandon Burgoon
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Dave Goble

Policz won the $1,500 topless special. ... Bill Kessler's car ended up atop the hood of Philip Bubeck's car in an early tangle. ... Policz took the lead from Daryl Charlier on the 20th lap.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Brad McGinnis
  3. Justin Kann

Moore drove Ryan Sager's No. 22 to victory.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Eric Lucas
  2. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  3. Gary Little
  4. Levi Ardery
  5. Kevin Clark

Lucas notched his first career Limited Late Model victory. ... DeBrakeleer came from the sixth starting spot.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Chad Wright
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Scott Alvetro
  5. Rich Runyan Jr.

Wright collected a $250 bounty on Kot.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Andy Boozel
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Lake overtook Petyak in traffic with five laps remaining. ... Jon Lee won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 15, 2022
  1. Logan Zarin
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Colton Flinner
  4. John Garvin Jr.
  5. Ken Schaltenbrand

Zarin notched his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Matt Lux led most of the way, but a lap-18 caution bunched the field. ... Over the final seven laps Lux and Zarin swapped the lead. ... Colton Flinner got in the mix but went for a backstretch spin; he rallied to finish third. ... Zarin won by 0.279 of a second.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
July 15, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Luke Hyre
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 15, 2022
  1. Rich McNeal
  2. Mike Epler
  3. Jared Keeney
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 10, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Trent Brenneman
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Jared Miley
  4. Austin Berry
  5. Tyler Emory
  6. Dylan Yoder
  7. Tim Wilson
  8. Kyle Lee
  9. Logan Zarin
  10. Jim Yoder

Rine earned $3,000 ... Andrew Yoder won the Limited Late Model feature. | Video

Latrobe Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Clate Copeman
  3. Michael Duritsky
  4. Noah Brunell
  5. Jake Gunn

Dillinger won the Charlie Field Memorial for his second straight Latrobe victory. ... He's earned $3,750 over the past two weeks. ... Dillinger overtook early leader Jeff Ferguson on the 11th lap. ... Ferguson ended up sixth.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Levi Yetter
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Nate Smith won the Semi-Late feature.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Chad Smith
  2. Niklas Stoudt
  3. Derrick Mease
  4. Charles Potts
  5. Bobby Beard

Smith led the last 11 laps of the Smokey Frye 50, earning $2,000. ... Chase Billet led most of the first 39 laps before he was disqualified for spinning the slower car of Eric Tripp ... Smith said he “felt this one was almost given to us. That was a raw deal with Chase, there.” ... Randy Stoudt led laps 14-17. ... Wayne Pfiel won a makeup feature. ... The evening's racing drew 24 Late Models. | Story

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 9, 2022
  1. Tim Shaffer
  2. Mike Reft
  3. Dan Lepro
  4. Cole Petrelle
  5. Philip Bubeck

Shaffer notched his first career PPMS victory. .... Jim Lepro, back for the first race since an opening night wreck heavily damaged his car, led the first 12 laps. ... Shaffer took over on lap 13.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Kyle Lear
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. Randy Burkholder
  4. Jaxton Garman
  5. Keith Walls
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Andy Fries
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Brad McGinnis
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Ryan Jacoby
  2. Rodney Phillips
  3. Gary Little
  4. Paul Ivory
  5. Justin Owens

Jacoby won a duel with Phillips at the white flag, grabbing the lead for good on the backstretch for his second victory of the season.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kyle Knapp
  3. Dylan Fenton
  4. Dwayne Brooks
  5. Kenny Schaffer
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Tyler Dietz
  3. Jared Miley
  4. John Garvin Jr.
  5. Mike Miller

Norris rallied from his seventh starting spot.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 8, 2022
  1. Chuck Clise
  2. Nathan LaSalle
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Danny Snyder
  5. Jeff Miller

Clise won the Super Late Model portion of the Charlie Walter Memorial. ... He notched his eighth career victory at Bedford. ... Clise took the checkers nearly three seconds ahead of LaSalle.

Dog Hollow Speedway
RUSH Crates
July 8, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Mike Laughard
  3. Raymond Dallape
  4. Braeden Dillinger
  5. Andrew Koenig

Frazee notched his first Dog Hollow victory. ... He lead all the way. ... Braeden Dillinger challenged near midrace before slipping up. ... Contender Michael Duritsky retired on lap 16.

Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Jason Genco
  2. David Parker
  3. Matt Sipes
  4. Jacob Peterson
  5. Breyton Santee

The fourth-starting Genco won on the undercard of Max Blair's Mike Farr Memorial victory on Zimmer's United Late Model Series.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
July 2, 2022
  1. Rick Eckert
  2. Austin Berry
  3. Trever Feathers
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Tim Wilson
  6. Dillan Stake
  7. Coleby Frye
  8. Gary Stuhler
  9. Hayes Mattern
  10. Chad Myers

Rick Eckert of York, Pa., overtook Austin Berry for the lead on lap 21 of the 25-lap feature to earn the $3,000 top prize. ... It was Eckert's second victory of 2022; his previous came in ULMS action March 25 at Williams Grove Speedway.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Robbie Black
  2. Justin Kann
  3. Kyle Hardy

Robbie Black of Claysburg, Pa., earned $3,100 for his victory in the Jim Leidy Memorial. ... The event drew 40 Limited Late Models. ... Black, Justin Kann, Devin Hart and Shawn Shoemaker won heat races. ... Andy Fries on the consolation race.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
July 2, 2022
  1. Braeden Dillinger
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Zach Gunn
  4. Michael Ott
  5. Matt Sponaugle

Dillinger earned $2,500. ... He took the lead from Ryan Frazee on the fourth lap. ... Dillinger's previous victory came July 24, 2021. ... Duritsky started sixth and Gunn started eighth.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Jakob Piper
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Devin Weyandt
  5. Nate Smith

Moore won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's ULMS victory for Super Late Models.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Dylan Cecce
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Eddie Connor won the Semi-Late special.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Andy Haus
  2. Brett Schadel
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Jim Bernheisel
  5. Gene Knaub
  6. Andrew Yoder
  7. Dylan Yoder
  8. Mike Lupfer
  9. Shaun Jones
  10. Austin Berry

Haus of Hamburg, Pa., topped a 22-car field to earn $3,000 and become the seventh Super Late Model winner in seven divisions races in 2022. ... Brett Schadel of Herndon, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 1,879 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 14 minutes, with 10 competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Schadel and Haus won heats. ... Andrew Yoder won the Limited Late Model feature over Trent Brenneman and Shaun Miller.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney

Keeney won his fourth in a row at The Hill.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Luke Hyre
  2. Zach Herring
  3. Brent Trimble
Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 19, 2022
  1. Kurt Stebbins
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Damian Bidwell
  4. Ward Schell
  5. Clayton Tarabori
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Mike Knight
  5. Andy Boozel

Ryan Montgomery won the Crate Late Model feature.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. John Over
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. Jeff Ferguson
  5. Noah Brunell

Duritsky cruised to his third Latrobe victory of the season.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Ben Policz
  3. Tim Shaffer
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Tony Musolino

“Dirt racing is like waves," Norris said in victory lane. “You ride them up, and you ride them down, hopefully, this is us riding them up.”

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kyle Knapp
  3. Dylan Cecce
  4. Doug Eck
  5. Dylan Fenton
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Ryan Montgomery
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Levi Yetter

Whitener drove the Big Frog Motorsports entry to his second weekend victory. ... Ed Connor won the Limited Late Model feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. D.J. Myers
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. Jake Moser
  4. Taylor Farlling
  5. Kyle Hardy
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Shaun Lawton
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Jared Fulkroad

Yoder led all 20 laps. ... A violent crash at the start of the race collected six cars, including Todd Snook, whose car barrel-rolled multiple times. No injuries were reported. ... Yoder's victory came on the undercard of the ULMS victory for Gregg Satterlee.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  3. Eric Lucas
  4. Jeff Weakland
  5. Rodney Phillips

Phillips slipped back from second in the closing laps.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Eric Irvin
  2. Matt Parks
  3. Shawn Shoemaker
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Matt Sponaugle
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Bryan Bernheisel
  5. Jeff Miller

Sponaugle won from the pole. ... His first win in nearly two years was the eighth of his career at Bedford. ... Sponaugle entered the event with more DNFs than any other driver this season. ... The winner fought off late challenges from Jeff Rine.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Denny Fenton
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Dave Blazavich
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Joe Petyak

Fenton captured his first Super Late Model victory. ... Fenton led all 25 laps. ... Joe Petyak slipped by Clinton Hersh to take second on lap 21, but then spun in turn three on the final lap. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Michael Norris
  3. Alex Ferree
  4. Colton Flinner
  5. Tyler Dietz

Whitener won from the eighth starting spot for Florida-based Big Frog Motorsports. ... Michael Norris, who had made guest appearances in the Big Frog car recently, finished second in his own No. 72.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. J.R. Toner
  3. Ben Whitaker
  4. Joe Lusk
  5. Dan Zechman

Yoder notched his 17th career Clinton County victory. ... He took the lead from Toner on the eighth lap.

Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
June 17, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Brent Trimble
  3. Tanner Hauger
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 17, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
  2. Rich McNeal
  3. Mike Epler
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Coleby Frye
  2. Hayes Mattern
  3. Dylan Yoder
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Brett Schadel
  6. Andrew Yoder
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Jim Yoder
  9. Danny Snyder
  10. Meade Hahn

Frye of Dover, Pa., topped a 17-car field to earn the $3,000 payday. ... Hayes Mattern of Beavertown, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 1.631 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature was completed without incident and lasted just over nine minutes, with nine competitors completing all 25 laps.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Philip Bubeck
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Colby Beighey
  5. Dave Goble

The pole-starting Bubeck notched his first Crate Late Model feature victory. ... He's the sixth winner in six Crate races this season at PPMS.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Levi Yetter
  4. Rich Runyan Jr.
  5. Michael Lake
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Doug Eck
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Denny Fenton
  5. Scott Alvetro
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Todd Snook
  3. Jared Fulkroad
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Kevin Probst
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Jakob Piper
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. George Bailey
  3. Justin Owens
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Jeff Weakland
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. John Garvin Jr.
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Joe Petyak
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Logan Zarin

The third-starting Garvin led all but four laps for his first Super Late Model victory at Lernerville since 2013. ... Garvin's teammate Colton Flinner led laps 15-18 but retired when he lost a right-rear wheel. ... Ferree rallied from 16th to second. ... "We went to the sprint car stuff for a while. That was fun, it was just too hard for me to transition over to how sprint cars work," Garvin said. "It just wasn’t me so, here we are."

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Drake Troutman
  2. Matt Cosner
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Danny Snyder

Troutman took the lead from Matt Sponaugle on the 14th lap. ... Troutman held off Cosner's late charge to win by two-tenths of a second. ... Chuck Clise battled for the early lead but hit the turn-one wall oon the htird lap. ... John Miller won the Limited Late Model feature.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 10, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
June 10, 2022
  1. Brent Trimble
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Luke Hyre
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Steve Kania

The pole-starting Bossard led all the way. ... Billy Henry won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 5, 2022
  1. John Waters
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Andy Michael
  4. Kurt Stebbins
  5. Chuck LaFleur
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Rick Eckert
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Dan Stone
  7. Andy Haus
  8. Tim Smith Jr.
  9. Hayes Mattern
  10. Danny Snyder

Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., cruised to a fifth Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway win in seven races this season. ... He earned $3,000. | Video

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Kenny Schaffer
  4. Dylan Fenton
  5. Nathan Brady
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Ryan Zook
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Shawn Shoemaker

Dillan Stake of Three Springs, Pa., also won the second 20-lap twin Limited Late Model feature Saturday at Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jeff Ferguson
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Ryan Frazee
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Ferguson got his second career Latrobe victory and first since July 31, 2021.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Michael Norris
  4. Bill Burns
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Lee earned $2,000. ... Nate Smith won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Tim Shaffer
  5. Colby Beighey

Policz took the lead from Tim Shaffer on the 13th lap. ... Colby Beighey charged from 17th to fifth.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. Ryan Walls
  4. Randy Burkholder
  5. Jim Yoder

Bonebrake topped a 17-car field.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Tom Decker III
  2. Brad McGinnis
  3. Spike Moore
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Rodney Phillips
  2. Ryan Jacoby
  3. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  4. Gary Little
  5. Justin Owens

Phillips turned back challenges from the sixth-starting Jacoby.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Matt Cochran
  2. Levi Ardery
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Nick Loffredo
  5. Len Stroud

Cochran blew a tire in heat action but raced to victory in the main event.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. Dave Blazavich

Leading every lap, Lake earned $2,000 and another $725 in lap money. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature over Mike Laughard.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Jared Miley
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 3, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
  2. Rich McNeal
  3. Mike Epler

Keeney led all the way.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Matt Parks
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Robbie Black
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Taylor Farlling

Spike Moore led two laps before retiring. ... Devin Weyandt led the first lap, but Matt Parks blew past and built a huge lead before a lap-15 caution. ... He led the rest of the way.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Travis Stickley
  2. Tyler Hershey
  3. Hayes Mattern

Stickley earned $3,000 against a 21-car field. ... Devin Weyandt won the Limited Late Model feature.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. John Over
  3. Ryan Frazee
  4. Clate Copeman
  5. Troy Shields

Duritsky led all 20 laps for his second straight Latrobe victory. ... Noah Brunell started 21st and finished sixth.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 28, 2022
  1. Cole Petrelle
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Dave Goble
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Bryan Hoffman

Petrelle overtook the pole-starting Shaffer on the last lap.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Nick Erskine
  3. Larry Hollenbaugh
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Del Rougeux
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Jeremy Ohl
  4. Rodney Phillips
  5. Dylan Fenton
  6. Luke Hoffner
  7. John Brady
  8. Rich Runyan Jr.
  9. Joe Loffredo
  10. Cody Lucas

Lake, of Uniontown, Pa, earned $3,000 for winning the seventh annual Shawn “Sheetz” McGarvey Memorial, his first victory at Hidden Valley. … Super Late Models made the first of two scheduled appearances this season. … Denny Fenton, Dylan Fenton, Bob Dorman, Rodney Phillips and Billy Eash were involved in an opening-lap crash resulting in a red flag and ending the night for Eash and Denny Fenton. … Lake withstood a caution with four laps to go to win. … The event drew 15 cars. … Ryan Jacoby won the Semi-Late feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Jake Moser
  2. Jakob Piper
  3. Tommy Cordell
  4. Sean Merkel
  5. Steve Lowery

The event drew 19 entries.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 26, 2022
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Bryan Bernheisel
  3. Gene Knaub
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Andy Haus
  7. Mike Lupfer
  8. Shaun Jones
  9. Rick Eckert
  10. Coleby Frye

The hometown driver Jim Yoder earned a $3,000 victory. ... Andy Haus rallied from the 23rd starting spot to finish sixth.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Chub Frank
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Matt Lux
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Andy Boozel
  6. Alex Ferree
  7. Michael Lake
  8. Joe Petyak
  9. Gale Huey
  10. Del Rougeux

Frank, a former national touring driver from Bear Lake, Pa., earned $3,000 in leading all 30 laps. ... Frank also picked up $100 for fast time from Bobby Lake Motorsports. ... Dog Hollow ran a rare Saturday race after switching nights for Marion Center Raceway, which hosted the World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series the previous night.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Mike Reft
  2. Ben Policz
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Tim Shaffer

Rain halted the feature on the 11th lap. ... Philip Bubeck rallied from 10th to fourth. ... Five features in other divisions were postponed.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Tommy Slanker
  2. Wayne Pfeil
  3. Chase Billet
  4. Charles Potts
  5. Joey Hoffer
Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 21, 2022
  1. Ryan Frazee
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Clate Copeman
  4. John Over
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Frazee led all 20 laps.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Jeremy Ohl
  5. Shaun Lawton

Yoder overtook Hart on the fourth lap with a frontstretch pass. ... Seventh-starting Trent Brenneman finished third.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Devin Weyandt
  3. Brad McGinnis
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 21, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Levi Yetter
  4. Joe Loffredo
  5. Dylan Fenton

Kot outdueled Schaffer to win the 15-car feature.

Lernerville Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 20, 2022
  1. Will Thomas
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Joe Martin
  4. Josh Ferry
  5. Matt Latta

Thomas, who outdueled Duritsky in the final laps, rallied from his eighth starting spot. ... "It seems like I’ve been coming to Lernerville for a lot of years, and I just haven’t stood in victory lane enough times," Thomas said.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 20, 2022
  1. Jeremy Ohl
  2. Kevin Probst
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. Devin Hart
  5. Nick Loffredo

Ohl took the lead from Kevin Probst on the 13th lap. ... Matt Cochran led the first lap before Probst took command.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 20, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Alan Chapman
  3. Mike Epler
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 15, 2022
  1. Greg Oakes
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Steve Kania
  4. Logan Roberson
  5. Andy Boozel

Oakes won on the same card of Logan Roberson's RUSH Late Model Series victory for Crates. ... Runner-up Dave Hess Jr. started seventh while polesitter Steve Kania slipped back to finish third in the 13-car feature.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 14, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Michael Lake
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. John Wayne Weaver
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Kyle Lukon
  2. Mike Reft
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Kassidy Kamicker

Lukon won by 3.554 seconds over Reft. ... Tom Klein and Zach Gunn got together at the end of the frontstretch to trigger a nasty midrace crash; Gunn's car flipped several times but he was OK.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
May 14, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky

Duritsky also won the previous night's main event at Dog Hollow Speedway in Strongstown, Pa.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Brad McGinnis
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Kaiden Bard
Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Daniel Hill
  2. Dave Blazavich
  3. Ken Schaffer
  4. Joe Petyak
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Hill went past Ken Schaffer and leader Michael Lake, going from third to first on lap 21. ... Hill won his Dog Hollow debut. ... He was running a steel-block engine. ... Runner-up Dave Blazavich started 10th. ... Braeden Dillinger ran up front early but faded. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 13, 2022
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Ryan Knolls
  3. Jared Keeney
  4. Rich McNeal
  5. Mike Epler
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 13, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Matt Sponaugle
  3. Jeff Miller
  4. Chuck Clise
  5. Wayne Johnson

Rine scored his 34th career Bedford victory. ... A rain delay scrapped the Late Model heats. ... Bryan Bernheisel led the first 16 laps, but a flat tire knocked him from contention. ... Five cars were running at the finish on a heavy racing surface.

Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
May 8, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Chad Wright
  5. Wyatt Scott

Hess led all 25 laps in the season opener. ... Wyatt Scott advanced five positions. ... Jason Genco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Rick Eckert
  3. Nick Dickson
  4. Tyler Emory
  5. Jared Miley
  6. Kyle Lee
  7. Chad Myers
  8. Roy Deese Jr.
  9. Jason Schmidt
  10. Mike Lupfer

Ninth-starting Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., took the lead on lap 18 and paced the final seven circuits, earning his fourth consecutive regular-season victory at Port Royal and $3,000. ... Sixth-starting Rick Eckert of York, Pa., finished 2.765 seconds back. ... After leading laps 10 through 17, Tyler Emory of King George, Va., faded in the closing laps to fourth. ... Polesitter Chad Myers of Fayetteville, Pa., led the first nine laps and finished seventh. ... Three cautions slowed the race with 10 competitors completing 25 laps. ... After finishing 10th, Mike Lupfer of Shermans Dale, Pa., led all 10 laps of the $1,000 Glenn Stitt Australian Pursuit from the pole, narrowly holding-off Flinner, who advanced nine positions and finished second. | Video

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Jeff Rine
  2. Dan Stone
  3. Hayes Mattern
  4. Brett Schadel
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Andy Haus
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Jim Yoder
  9. Andrew Yoder
  10. Gene Knaub

Rine, of Danville, Pa., topped a 25-car field by leading every lap to earn $4,000.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Randy Stoudt
  2. Chase Billet
  3. Joey Hoffer
  4. Derrick Mease
  5. Jared Miller
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 30, 2022
  1. Wyatt Scott
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Alex Ferree
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Kenny Schaffer

Scott rallied from his ninth starting spot for a victory, his first in the family-designed AffliXtion Race Car. ... Matt Lux improved 12 spots in finishing second in the 17-car main event.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 30, 2022
  1. Daryl Charlier
  2. Kyle Lukon
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Zach Gunn

Gunn rallied to fifth after an early spin and later a flat tire.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Brad McGinnis
  4. Kirk Baker
  5. Justin Kann
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 24, 2022
  1. Brett Schadel
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Dylan Yoder
  5. Jim Bernheisel
  6. Jim Yoder
  7. Gene Knaub
  8. Andrew Yoder
  9. Ken Trevitz
  10. Deshawn Gingerich

Schadel outdueled Rine for a $3,000 payday.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Jared Miley
  2. Michael Norris
  3. John Garvin Jr.
  4. Alex Ferree
  5. Matt Lux

Miley led the final four laps of the season opener. ... Norris lead laps 18-21 and Alex Ferree led the first 17 laps. ... “The restarts helped make it exciting," Miley said after his 36th career Lernerville victory. "Mike (Norris) probably had it if it wasn’t for that last caution, but I’ll never give up and I gave it everything it had and it worked out for us there.’

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Matt Cochran
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. Jeremy Ohl
  5. Denny Fourney

Kevin Probst led most of the race but retired after 19 laps after being collected by the spinning car of Tim Luben. ... Andrew Yoder scored his 20th career Clinton County feature victory. ... Yoder led the final six laps. ... Nick Loffredo got hard charger honors with his 12th-to-sixth run.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2022
  1. Kyle Lee
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Drake Troutman
  4. Matt Cosner
  5. Tim Smith Jr.

Lee held off Rine in capturing his first Bedford Super Late Model victory (he's the division's 51st winner). ... Rine drew event with Lee in turn one, but Lee used a lapped car to help rebuff the challenge. ... Lee made car owner Doug Timmons a winner at Bedford again for the first time in 32 seasons. ... Making a last-lap pass of Devin Weyandt on a lap-19 restart, Devin Hart won the Limited Late Model feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Jaxton Garman
  2. Jakob Piper
  3. Wes Bonebrake
  4. Steve Lowery
  5. Randy Burkholder

The event drew 10 cars.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2022
  1. Matt Cosner
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Dave Troutman
  4. Andy Haus
  5. Nathan LaSalle

Cosner scored his 12th career Bedford victory and first since June 2017. ... Cosner overtook Rine on the 21st lap of the caution-free feature. ... He lapped all but eight competitors in the 25-lapper.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 10, 2022
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Dillan Stake
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Todd Snook

Hart won on the undercard of Gregg Satterlee's Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Gary Stuhler
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Austin Berry
  6. Matt Cosner
  7. Logan Zarin
  8. Ross Robinson
  9. Nick Dickson
  10. Kyle Lee

Gaining the lead on a lap-three restart, Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., paced the final 23 laps and topped a 23-car field, winning his third consecutive Super Late Model feature at Port Royal Speedway and collecting $3,000. ... Taking second place with an outside move in turns one and two on lap five, Dylan Yoder of Selinsgrove, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 7.773 seconds back. ... Gary Stuhler of Greencastle, Pa., settled for the third position after trading second place with Yoder on the last lap. ... Polesitter Trever Feathers of Winchester, Va., faded to finish fourth, after leading the first two laps. ... Saturday's feature was slowed by one incident and lasted 12 minutes, with 11 competitors completing all 25 laps. | Video

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Jared Fulkroad
  3. Todd Snook
  4. Devin Hart
  5. Taylor Farlling

Stake earned a $2,000 victory in the division's season opener. ... Stake took the lead amid hard contact with Mart Parks with five laps remaining.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Bryan Bernheisel
  2. Jim Bernheisel
  3. Gene Knaub
  4. Jim Yoder
  5. Hayes Mattern
  6. Jeff Rine
  7. Andrew Yoder
  8. Brett Schadel
  9. Shaun Lawton
  10. Meade Hahn

Bryan Bernheisel topped his father for a $3,000 victory in the season opener. ... The event drew 19 Super Late Models. .... Drew Weisser scratched from the feature. ... Selinsgrove hosts the Zimmer's United Late Model Series on April 16.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Randy Stoudt
  2. Travis Mease
  3. Joey Hoffer
  4. Matt Murphy
  5. Derrick Mease

Stoudt led all 20 laps from outside the front row, winning by 6.714 seconds over Mease. ... There were five cautions during the event, including a red flag for Jennifer Lesher, who barrel-rolled on the ninth lap. She was OK.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Jaxton Garman
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. Chaz Buchinsky
  4. Jake Moser
  5. Mike Walls

Jaxton Garman captured his Late Model debut. ... Path Valley drew 10 Limited Late Models for the season opener.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
March 6, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Gary Stuhler
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Kyle Lee
  6. Trevor Collins
  7. Mike Lupfer
  8. Jason Schmidt
  9. Kyle Knapp
  10. Austin Berry

Flinner, of Allison Park, Pa., earned $3,000 in Port Royal's season opener. ... Flinner, Feathers and Stuhler battled for the second spot behind Hardy after a restart with 12 laps remaining. ... Flinner took the spot and then dove under Hardy in turns one and two to take command with eight laps remaining. | Video

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
December 30, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Layton Sullivan
  3. Jake Jackson
  4. Nathan Walker
  5. Daniel Parker
  6. Jacob Brown
  7. Preston Dimsdale
  8. Christian Thomas
  9. Steven Thompkins II
  10. Preston Blalock

The pole-starting Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., won his first Mid-East 602 touring race of the season. ... He led all 20 laps in winning on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Southern All Star victory at the Mike Duvall Memorial. ... Preston Blalock, the only driver in the top 10 to improve more than three positions from his starting spot, started 15th and finished 10th. ... Thirteen drivers completed 20 laps.

Cherokee Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
November 20, 2022
  1. Chris Ferguson
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. David Smith
  5. Dean Bowen
  6. Kendal Tucker
  7. Jake Jackson
  8. Goose Calvert
  9. Jason Dickerson
  10. Joey Johnson

Ferguson, of Mount Holly, N.C., led all 25 laps from the pole to win Sunday's $1,500 season finale for the GM Performance 602 Crate Series. ... John Ruggiero Jr. moved into second place in the opening laps and finished 0.740 of a second back. ... Luke Cooper advanced seven positions and finished third. ... By virtue of his fourth place finish, David Smith was crowned the series' inaugural champion. ... Goose Calvert of Laurens, S.C., started 20th and finished eighth. ... Joey Johnson gained nine spots and finished 10th. ... Sunday's feature lasted 22 minutes, with 16 competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Ferguson topped qualifying with a 16.417-second lap around Cherokee Speedway.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
November 19, 2022
  1. Jay Sessoms
  2. Matthew Nance
  3. Christian Thomas
  4. Dylan Watson
  5. Greg Clark
  6. Justin Sims
  7. Mark Dysart
  8. Scott Shirey
  9. Chuck Smith
  10. Josh Harris

Fast qualifier Jay Sessoms of Stanley, N.C., claimed the $3,000 Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models victory on Saturday at Lake View Motor Speedway. He finished 0.617 seconds ahead of Matthew Nance. ... It was his second consecutive series victory and sixth of his career after winning at Sumter Speedway on Nov. 5. ... The event drew 15 entries.

Sumter Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
November 5, 2022
  1. Jay Sessoms
  2. Mark Dysart
  3. Matthew Nance
  4. Greg Clark
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Kevin Godwin
  7. Ronald Rhodes
  8. Elliott Sanders
  9. Reid Windham
  10. Pat Lindsay

The third-starting Sessoms, of Stanley, N.C., earned $3,000 for winning the 40-lapper, which drew 22 entries. … It was his first series win of the season and fifth of his career. … He last won a Blue Ridge tour feature at Wythe Raceway in Rural Retreat, Va., on Sept. 18, 2021. … Matthew Nance of Ronda, N.C., a 10-time series winner this season, started sixth and finished third. … Scott Shirey of Swansea, N.C., was the fast qualifier. ... Steve Banal, Kevin Godwin and Sessoms were heat race winners. … Six cars completed all 40 laps.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 29, 2022
  1. Shaun Harrell
  2. Michael Marlowe
  3. Christian Thomas
  4. Colby Jenerette
  5. Banks Johnson
Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 22, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Mike Clark
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Timbo Mangum
  5. Andrew Baker
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2022
  1. Colt Smith
  2. Larry Timms
  3. Shun Thomas
  4. Frank Coates
  5. Terry Bullard

Luke Cooper won the 602 Crate feature.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 24, 2022
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Colt Smith
  3. Nick Deitz
  4. David McCoy
  5. Baillie Lowe

Dale Timms won the 602 Crate feature over David McCoy. ... The Hurley family is stepping away from promotions after six years operating track with Chris Lyons and family members taking over for 2023.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2022
  1. Lee Cooper
  2. Baillie Lowe
  3. Steven Bowie
  4. Shun Thomas
  5. Colt Smith

Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 17, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Donovan Jackson
  3. Austin Mintz
  4. Terry Caples
  5. Carl Currin
Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
September 4, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Cody Overton
  4. Owen Osteen
  5. Jacob Brown

Dillon Brown won on the undercard of the Carolina Clash victory for Ross Bailes on Hall of Fame Night.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Andrew Baker
  4. Jason Burroughs
  5. Chris Fite
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Jordan Yawn
  3. William Russell
  4. Landen Zakalowski
  5. Jimmy Stukes
Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
August 27, 2022
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. Owen Osteen
  3. Travis Steele
  4. Jamie Maurice
  5. Shawn Martin
Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 27, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Andrew Baker
  3. Kevin Godwin
  4. Mike Huey
  5. Chris Fite

The night was marred by the shooting death of a 53-year-old Heath Springs, S.C., man near the track's front gate. The Lancaster County Sheriff's Office early the next morning arrested and charged a 37-year-old Rock Hill, S.C., man with murder and possession of firearm.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
August 20, 2022
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Layton Sullivan
  3. Timbo Mangum
  4. Michael Brown
  5. Justin Hudspeth
  6. Jeremy Steele
  7. Bryan Mullis
  8. Benji Hicks
  9. Teddy Musgrave
  10. Cole Apple

Brown earned $2,000 in the Chris Knight Memorial, a Mid-East 604 touring event. ... Ten of 17 starters completed 30 laps.

Cherokee Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
August 20, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Devon Morgan
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Preston Dimsdale
  6. Kevin Stephens
  7. Mike Lemley
  8. Steven Thompkins II
  9. Joey Johnson
  10. Jake Jackson

Polesitter Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., led all 25 laps to earn $1,500 for his second City Chevrolet Thunder Series victory of the season. ... He also won on the 602 Crate Late Model tour on March 5 at Cherokee. ... Runner-up Devon Morgan started on the front row alongside Ruggiero. ... The event drew 14 cars.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Deano Long
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Shun Thomas
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Brian Konopka

Long won the 41st annual Shrine Race. ... Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 20, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Kale Green
  3. William Russell
  4. Kevin Godwin
  5. James Murphy
Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Andrew Baker
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Wes Helms
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Tony Ayers
  3. William Russell
  4. James Murphy
  5. Jimmy Stukes
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 13, 2022
  1. Colt Smith
  2. Nick Deitz
  3. Travis Stoner
  4. Brad Basey
  5. Chris Morgan

Luke Cooper won the 602 Crate feature with a best lap time better than any Limited Late Model driver.

Laurens County Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
August 6, 2022
  1. Lee Cooper
  2. Kevin Stephens
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Michael Smith
  6. Billy Rushton
  7. Baillie Lowe
  8. Larry Teal
  9. Drew Smith
  10. Jason Alexander

Cooper, of Greer, S.C., earned $1,500 for the victory. ... The race was on the card of the second annual Bradley Lambert Memorial. ... Larry Timms won the $2,000 Limited Late Model feature over Nick Deitz, Colt Smith, Frank Coates and Landen Zakalowski.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Daniel Tucker
  2. Dustin Mitchell
  3. Brian Strickland
  4. Dan Breuer
  5. Christian Thomas
  6. Chris Blackwell
  7. Colby Jenerette
  8. Brandon Dockery
  9. Blake Sanderson
  10. David Baker

Tucker, of Greensboro, N.C., earned $3,000 for his Larry Long Memorial victory. ... Tucker led all 30 laps, winning by 1.010 seconds over Mitchell. ... The event drew 15 cars. ... Willie Milliken retired after seven laps and was later taken to the hospital after his race car fell off the jack while he was working under it. He was home by Sunday and while still in pain, diagnosed only with bruising and soreness and no serious injuries, according to the track. ... “We wish Willie a speedy recovery and thank you to all the friends, fans, teams, and drivers reaching out to us and checking on Willie,” the track posted on Facebook.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. James Murphy
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Jimmy Stukes
  4. William Russell
  5. Elliott Sanders
Sumter Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 23, 2022
  1. Scott Shirey
  2. Mark Dysart
  3. Matthew Nance
  4. Justin Mintz
  5. Dylan Watson
  6. Landen Zakalowski
  7. Elliott Sanders
  8. Blake Sanderson
  9. James Murphy
  10. Ronald Rhodes

Shirey, of Swansea, N.C., earned $2,000 for his first series victory of 2022. ... He led all 30 laps. ... Shirey also won twice on the series at Sumter in 2019. ... Nine drivers finished on the lead lap. ... The event drew 13 cars.

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. Cole Apple
  3. Chris Joyce
  4. Dalton Jacobs
  5. Jason Dickerson
  6. Chason Beasley
  7. Tyler Payne
  8. Carl Currin
  9. Caleb Simmons
  10. Daniel Parker

Mullis, of Rock Hill, S.C., earned $1,250 in the Mid-East 602 victory. ... Runner-up Cole Apple of Reidsville, N.C., rallied from his 10th starting spot. ... Ten drivers completed 20 laps. ... The event drew 18 cars.

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
July 23, 2022
  1. Dillon Brown
  2. Jeremy Steele
  3. John Ruggiero Jr.
  4. Jacob Brown
  5. Spencer Apple
  6. Teddy Musgrave
  7. Cole Apple
  8. Benji Hicks
  9. Timmie Harrelson
  10. Bryan Mullis

Brown of Gaffney, S.C., topped a 21-car field for $2,000 on Saturday. ... Jeremy Steele of York, S.C., claimed the runner-up position, 0.822 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 22 minutes, with nine competitors completing all 30 laps. ... Teddy Musgrave Jr. of Statesville, N.C., started 15th and finished sixth. ... Brown earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, with a 16.533-second lap.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Nick Dietz
  2. Luke Cooper
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Brian Konopka

Dietz snapped the 14-year-old Luke Cooper's two-race winning streak. ... Lee Cooper won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Andrew Baker
  3. Timbo Mangum
  4. Wes Helms
  5. Mike Clark

Godwin captured the Shrine Race.

Cherokee Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
July 16, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Devon Morgan
  5. Jake Jackson
  6. Larry Timms
  7. Baron McDowell
  8. Kendal Tucker
  9. Jeremy Fowler
  10. Preston Blalock

Starting outside the front row, Ruggiero, of Lincolnton, N.C., earned $2,000. ... He led all 25 laps. ... Ten of 16 starters completed 25 laps. ... Jake Jackson started 11th and finished fifth. ... All the race's starters were from the Carolinas.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. James Murphy
  3. Matt Pridgen
  4. Travis Sharpe
  5. Tony Ayers
Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Timbo Mangum
  3. Andrew Baker
  4. Wes Helms
  5. Chris Fite
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Luke Cooper
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Brad Basey
  4. Colt Smith
  5. Travis Stoner

Cooper won his second straight feature. ... Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate feature.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Luke Cooper
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Brad Basey
  4. Brian Konopka
  5. Caston Gibert

The 14-year-old Cooper, a third-generation driver from Woodruff, S.C., won his first Limited Late Model start. ... He set fast time and led every lap, outrunning the 12-time track champ Coates by more than four seconds. ... Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Scott Shirey
  2. Travis Sharpe
  3. James Murphy
  4. Landen Zakalowski
  5. Steven Blanton
Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
July 9, 2022
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Travis Steele
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Stephen Pedulla

John Ruggiero Jr. won the 602 Crate feature.

Cherokee Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
July 3, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Steve Banal
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Jesse Rockett
  5. Robbie Bailey
  6. Dylan Watson
  7. Scott Shirey
  8. Banks Johnson
  9. Mark Dysart
  10. Mike Lemley

Leading all 40 laps, Ronda, N.C.'s Nance earned $3,000 in the Robbie Weaver Memorial. ... Steve Banal was 1.027 seconds back at the checkers. ... Seven drivers completed 40 laps. ... Nance grabbed his series-leading seventh victory and second in a row. ... Nance won the previous night at Harris Speedway in Rutherfordton, N.C. ... Dylan Watson was fastest of 20 qualifiers.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Frank Coates
  2. David Cannon
  3. Charlie Walker
  4. Brian Konopka

Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Timbo Mangum
  4. Andrew Baker
  5. Chris Fite

Greene led all 20 laps. ... He also won a night earlier at Carolina Speedway in Gastonia, N.C.

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
June 25, 2022
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. Travis Steele
  3. Furman Parton
  4. Alex Hendren
  5. Daniel Stolte

Mullis led all 20 laps and took the checkers nearly three seconds ahead of Steele.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Chris Blackwell
  2. Christian Thomas
  3. Michael Marlowe
  4. Colby Jenerette
  5. Johnny Pridgen

Chris Blackwell earned $2,000. .. Blackwell spun in an early caution but rallied back and inherited the lead when Johnny Pridgen had a flat left-rear tire. ... Shaun Harrell set fast time but scratched with engine problems.

Travelers Rest Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
June 24, 2022
  1. David Smith
  2. Carson Ferguson
  3. Devon Morgan
  4. Curtis Thomas
  5. Baron McDowell
  6. Jake Jackson
  7. Brian Grumbles
  8. Brady Cornett
  9. Daniel Adam
  10. Alex Vance

Smith earned $1,200. ... Smith was the fast qualifier and started on the pole. ... Zak Brown Racing was the night's presenting sponsor.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Travis Stone
  4. Charlie Walker
  5. Mike Kernells

Dale Timms won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Chris Fite
  5. Jason Burroughs
Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Steve Banal
  4. Timmy Blackwell
  5. Chris Blackwell
  6. Matt Pridgen
  7. Brad Fowler
  8. David Baker
  9. Blake Sanderson
  10. Christian Thomas

Rouse of Wilson, N.C., topped a 13-car field to win the fifth annual Sandra Miller Memorial, collecting $3,000. ... Shaun Harrell of Hope Mills, N.C., claimed the runner-up position, 0.976 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 25 minutes, with five competitors completing all 30 laps.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Deano Long
  2. Brad Basey
  3. David Cannon
  4. Jason Alexander
  5. Brian Konopka

Dale Timms won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Mike Huey
  3. Kevin Godwin
  4. Chris Fite
  5. Zach Slone
Lancaster Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Eddie Baggs
  5. Mike Clark
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Elliott Sanders
  8. Nick Rabenau
  9. Richard Lynch
  10. Timbo Mangum

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., was the fast qualifier among the 15 entries and won the dash to earn the pole for the feature. ... Nance has won five of the Blue Ridge Outlaws' nine events thus far. ... He won $1,500.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Deano Long
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Brad Basey
  4. Brian Konopka
  5. Mike Kernells

Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. David Linville
  2. William Russell
  3. Justin Shumpert
  4. Hardy Youmans
  5. David Pack
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Steven Bowie
  3. Frank Coates
  4. Taylor Wood
  5. Brian Konopka

Chuckie Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Chris Fite
  3. Wes Helms
  4. Justin Fite
  5. Joe Howie
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Frank Coates
  2. Nick Dietz
  3. Deano Long
  4. Brad Basey
  5. Mike Kernells

Jason Alexander won his first career 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. James Murphy
  2. Justin Shumpert
  3. David Pack

The event had free grandstand admission.

Sumter Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
May 14, 2022
  1. Dylan Watson
  2. Mark Dysart
  3. Justin Mintz
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Matthew Nance
  6. Nick Deitz
  7. James Murphy
  8. Chuck Smith
  9. Travis Steele
  10. Elliott Sanders
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Taylor Puckett
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Mike Kernells
  4. David Cannon

Billy Rushton won the 602 Crate feature.

Travelers Rest Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
May 13, 2022
  1. Dale Timms
  2. Kevin Stephens
  3. Devon Morgan
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Larry Timms
  6. Brian Grumbles
  7. Luke Cooper
  8. Baillie Lowe
  9. Keith Pilgrim

Timms earned $1,500 in the Thunder Series event for 602 Crate Late Models. ... The event drew nine cars.

Sumter Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
April 30, 2022
  1. Austin Mintz
  2. David Smith
  3. Justin Mintz
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Terry Caples
  6. Baron McDowell
  7. Zack Brown
  8. Nick Coleman

Austin Mintz of Hopkins, S.C., earned $1,800 for his first GM Performance 602 Series victory of the season. ... Justin Mintz won the night's Limited Late Model division feature over Terry Caples and Austin Mintz.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Gray Parton
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Steven Bowie
  4. David Cannon
  5. Charlie Walker

Billy Rushton won the 602 Crate feature.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Kevin Godwin
  2. Brian Helms
  3. Mike Huey
  4. Mark Greene
  5. Jonathan Hinson
Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Shaun Harrell
  2. Christian Thomas
  3. Blake Sanderson
  4. Johnny Pridgen
  5. Brian Strickland
  6. Jeffery Johnson
  7. Daniel Tucker
  8. Clint Hodges
  9. Woody Cromartie
  10. Brad Fowler

Harrell led every lap and earned $3,000. ... Contact between Christian Thomas and Brian Strickland late triggered a Strickland spin and he collected Dustin Mitchell and Johnny Pridgen. ... Harrell's victory came on Darlington Raceway-NASCAR Fan Appreciation night.

Laurens County Speedway
City Chevrolet Thunder Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Kevin Stephens
  2. Billy Rushton
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. Brian Grumbles
  5. Larry Timms
  6. Baillie Lowe
  7. Brad Rachels
  8. Drew Smith
  9. Michael Smith
  10. Rod Tucker

Stephens earned $1,500 in the Red Eubanks Memorial. ... The event drew 10 cars.

Lake View Motor Speedway
GM P