Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 340
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
January 6, 2024
  1. Seth Wimpey
  2. Cruz Wallace
  3. Mario Gresham
  4. Ricky McClain
  5. Dillard Hatchett

The pole-starting Wimpey, of Blue Ridge, Ga., topped Saturday's 49-car field in the 602 Crate portion of the 33rd annual Ice Bowl. ... Cruz Wallace improved five positions and finished second. ... Dillard Hatchett, Mario Gresham, Sawyer Tinker and Wimpey won Friday's heats.

Arizona

Central Arizona Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
January 26, 2024
  1. Ricky Weiss
  2. Scott Ward
  3. Dustin Strand
  4. Tyler Peterson
  5. Collen Winebarger
  6. Zach Johnson
  7. Cole Schill
  8. Josh Zimpel
  9. Bricen James
  10. Shane Sabraski

The pole-starting Weiss, of Headingley, Manitoba, led all 30 laps to win Friday's $2,500 fifth round of the Ernie Mincy Early Thaw. ... Ninth-starting Scott Ward trailed Weiss for the final 16 laps, finishing 0.678 of a second back. ... Dustin Strand improved 10 positions and finished third. ... After winning the third and fourth rounds, Tyler Peterson gained six spots and finished fourth. ... Collen Winebarger, Charlie Olsen, Matt Aukland and Josh Zimpel won heats. ... Michael Leach won the consolation.

Central Arizona Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
January 25, 2024
  1. Tyler Peterson
  2. Clay Stuckey
  3. Dustin Strand
  4. Ricky Weiss
  5. Billy Moyer
  6. Bricen James
  7. Zach Johnson
  8. Rob Mayea
  9. Jason Strand
  10. Cole Schill

The pole-starting Peterson, of Hickson, N.D., led all but two laps to win Thursday's $2,000 Ernie Mincy Early Thaw fourth round, collecting his second victory of the six-race miniseries. ... Third-starting Clay Stuckey led laps 11-12 before settling for second, 0.600 of a second back. ... Ricky Weiss improved 10 positions and finished fourth. ... Winner of the two opening rounds, Billy Moyer gained three spots and rounded-out the top five. ... Charlie Olsen, Matt Sparby, Dustin Strand and Dustin Bluhm won heats. ... Matt Aukland won the consolation.

Central Arizona Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
January 19, 2024
  1. Billy Moyer
  2. Ricky Weiss
  3. Austin Kuehl
  4. Clay Stuckey
  5. Dustin Bluhm
  6. Michael Leach
  7. Josh Zimpel
  8. Jason Strand
  9. Cole Schill
  10. Zach Johnson

The eighth-starting Moyer, of Batesville, Ark., took the lead on lap nine and paced the final 22 circuits to win Friday's $2,500 second round of the Ernie Mincy Early Thaw. ... Thirteenth-starting Ricky Weiss moved into the runner-up spot on the last lap, finishing 4.802 seconds behind Moyer. ... Clay Stuckey improved 17 positions and finished fourth. ... Rob Mayea led laps early before pulling off on lap eight and settling for 21st. ... Moyer, Josh Zimpel, Terry Carter and Ryan Corbett won heats. ... Shane Sabraski and Matt Aukland won consolations.

Central Arizona Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
January 18, 2024
  1. Billy Moyer
  2. Ricky Weiss
  3. Dustin Strand
  4. Shane Sabraski
  5. Dustin Bluhm
  6. Zach Johnson
  7. Clay Stuckey
  8. Scott Ward
  9. Cole Schill
  10. Michael Leach

The seventh-starting Moyer, of Batesville, Ark., took the lead on lap 17 and paced the final nine circuits to win Thursday's $2,000 Earnie Mincy Early Thaw opener. ... Ricky Weiss started 21st and pursued Moyer the final nine laps, finishing 0.182 of a second back. ... Sixth-starting Dustin Strand finished third. ... Dustin Bluhm started 10th and finished fifth. ... Tyler Peterson led the first 16 laps before pulling off and finishing 22nd. ... Peterson, Scott Ward, Shane Sabraski and Josh Zimpel won heats. ... Ryan Corbett won the consolation.

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
January 20, 2024
  1. Pierce McCarter
  2. Bubba Roling
  3. Mario Gresham
  4. Chase Blackwell
  5. Chaz Haskins
  6. Austin Leamon
  7. Brandon Yates
  8. Matt Herlong
  9. Curtis Thomas
  10. Zack Owens

The seventh-starting McCarter, of Pigeon Forge, Tenn., took the lead on a lap-19 restart and paced the final two laps to win Saturday's $3,000 unsanctioned 602 Crate portion of the fifth annual DIRTcar Sunshine Nationals. ... Bubba Roling led the first 18 laps from the outside front row before giving way to McCarter and finishing 0.931 of a second back. ... Roling and Mario Gresham won heats. ... Devin Whatley won the consolation. ... Saturday's feature lasted 24 minutes, with 19 drivers completing 20 laps and 21 running at the finish.

Georgia

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 27, 2024
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Ches Chester
  3. Trent Ivey
  4. Jeremy Faircloth
  5. Kam Boyd
  6. Trynt Lloyd
  7. Bubba Roling
  8. Pearson Lee Williams
  9. Clay Harris
  10. Beckham Malone

The pole-starting Steele, of York, S.C., took the point from early leader Trent Ivey just after the halfway mark and ran away to win Saturday's $2,500 finale. ... Fifth-starting Ches Chester grabbed the runner-up spot coming to the take the white flag and finished 0.345 of a second back. ... Ivey, of Union, S.C., faded to finish third after leading the first half. ... Pearson Lee Williams improved four positions and finished eighth. ... Steele topped the 40-car field in qualifying. ... Saturday's feature lasted seven mintues, with 16 drivers completing all 25 laps.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
January 27, 2024
  1. Seth Wimpey
  2. Dustin Watkins
  3. Caleb Gay
  4. Ches Chester
  5. Carson Ferguson
  6. Bubba Roling
  7. Wiley McDaniel
  8. Scott Waters
  9. J. Jay Reich
  10. John Strickland

The pole-starting Wimpey, of Blue Ridge, Ga., won Saturday's 20-lap, $1,500-to-win Super Bowl of Racing finale. ... Sixth-starting Dustin Watkins finished second, 2.184 seconds back. ... Fourth-starting Caleb Gay rounded-out the podium. ... Carson Ferguson improved four positions and finished fifth. ... Bubba Roling gained seven spots and finished sixth. ... Scott Waters started 19th and finished eighth. ... Wimpey topped the 27-car field in qualifying. ... Saturday's feature lasted 11 minutes, with 17 drivers completing 20 laps.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 27, 2024
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Carson Ferguson
  3. Trynt Lloyd
  4. Jeremy Steele
  5. Clay Harris
  6. Bubba Roling
  7. Kole Platt
  8. Beckham Malone
  9. Derek Dent
  10. Kale Green

The pole-starting Chester, of Twin City, Ga., led all 25 laps to win Thursday's rain-postponed $1,500 makeup race. ... Second-starting Carson Ferguson settled for runner-up, 1.55 seconds back. ... Fifth-starting Trynt Lloyd completed the podium. ... Jeremy Steele, Clay Harris and Bubba Roling each improved five positions, finishing 4-6. ... Beckham Malone gained eight spots and finished eighth, earning his second top-10 result of the evening. ... Chester topped the 34-car field in qualifying. ... Mark Whitener and Kale Green won consolations.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
January 25, 2024
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Seth Wimpey
  3. Dustin Watkins
  4. Scott Waters
  5. Beckham Malone
  6. Kale Green
  7. Nathan Bray
  8. Bubba Roling
  9. Koulten Herbert
  10. Cass Fowler

The third-starting Chester, of Twin City, Ga., took command on lap nine and paced the final seven circuits to top Thursday's 27-car field and collect a $900 payday; the 20-lap feature was cut to 15 laps because of rain and postponed the 604 Crate feature to be completed Saturday. ... Second-starting Seth Wimpey slipped to third in the early laps before rebounding to finish second, 0.186 of a second back. ... Dustin Watkins improved 14 positions and finished third. ... Phil Pittman led the first eight laps before pulling off. ... Pittman was fast qualifier.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1272
 
Sponsor 1249
 
Sponsor 728
©2006-Present FloSports, Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Cookie Preferences / Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information