Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 923
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

September 2023

Alabama

Talladega Short Track
Rogers-Dabbs Crate Racin’ USA 604 Series
September 30, 2023
  1. Cory Hedgecock
  2. Jason Welshan
  3. Tyler Millwood
  4. Mario Gresham
  5. Austin Horton
  6. Jimmy Thomas
  7. Josh Ray
  8. Jake Knowles
  9. Ty Giles
  10. T.J. Brittain

The pole-starting Hedgecock, of Loudon, Tenn., swept CRUSA's Red Farmer Tribute weekend with his $6,000 victory. ... He earned $3,700 in Friday's main event during Talladega's NASCAR weekend, which included Super Late Model racing with the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series. ... Hedgecock beat Jason Welshan to the checkers by 2.806 seconds. ... Hedgecock led all 60 laps. ... Jason Welshan drove the No. 1 normally driven by Mitchell Stanley. ... Jimmy Thomas drove Patrick Michel's car. ... Brad Berry drove Red Farmer's car. ... A dozen drivers completed 60 laps.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Cruz Skinner
  2. Ricky Lard
  3. Henry Spencer
  4. Morgen Lambert
West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 30, 2023
  1. Bart Studdard
Talladega Short Track
Rogers-Dabbs Crate Racin’ USA 604 Series
September 29, 2023
  1. Cory Hedgecock
  2. Tyler Millwood
  3. Austin Horton
  4. Mark Whitener
  5. Cruz Skinner
  6. Lucas Ruark
  7. Mario Gresham
  8. Chip Brindle
  9. Josh Ray
  10. Jackson Hise

Hedgecock, of Loudon, Tenn., earned $3,700 in the first round of the Red Farmer Tribute. ... He notched his fourth CRUSA tour victory of the season and first since winning three in a row in June, including one at Talladega.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 29, 2023
  1. Dustin Stewart
  2. Buddy George
  3. Bubba Lackey
  4. Travis Kress
  5. Josh Walker
North Alabama Speedway
Red Clay Series
September 23, 2023
  1. Cruz Wallace
  2. Tony Anglin
  3. Bryson Mitchell
  4. Billy Flannagan
  5. Dylan Perry
  6. Chase Walls
  7. Haden Duncan
  8. Luke Buckley
  9. Koulten Herbert
  10. Matt Steward

The hometowner Wallace led the last half of the Twisted 50 on the Red Clay Series, a tour for 602 Crate Late Models. ... He earned $5,000 in taking the checkers 1.321 seconds ahead of Tony Anglin. ... Bryson Mitchell led the first 23 laps. ... A dozen drivers completed 50 laps. ... Jadon Frame won the 604 Crate Late Model feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Lee Burnett
  3. Randy Fowler
  4. Tim Armstrong
  5. Randy Holder
Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
September 23, 2023
  1. Osman Jones
  2. Ricky Gilmore
  3. Keith House
  4. Austin Morris
  5. Hunter Ward
Tri-County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 23, 2023
  1. Parker Bell
  2. Dale Lucas
  3. Nick Lambeth
  4. Brent Cartwright
  5. JC Wilson
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 23, 2023
  1. Micah Brown
  2. Justin Zeitner
  3. Cory Dumpert
  4. Zach Zeitner
  5. Drew Baker

Brown won the finale at the Brandon Saltzman and Tiny Lund Showdown.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Mitchell Keaton
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 22, 2023
  1. Dan White
  2. Justin Jacobs
  3. Walker Greer

Adam Cummings won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 17, 2023
  1. Bubba Lackey
  2. Rod Carroll
  3. Brandon Brown
  4. Garrett Glass
  5. Keaton Smith

T.J. Brittain (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Buckshot Speedway
American All-Star Series presented by PPM
September 16, 2023
  1. Jesse Lowe
  2. Cruz Skinner
  3. Josh Dietz
  4. Colton Leyendecker
  5. Caden Mullinax
  6. Sylvan Schuette
  7. Kendall Franklin
  8. Keaton Smith
  9. Mike Combs
  10. Kyle Smith Jr.

Crossville, Tenn.'s Lowe led all 40 laps from the pole and finished 1.081 seconds ahead of Oxford, Ala.'s Skinner. ... Nine of the 19 staters finished on the lead lap. ... Mullinax of Birmingham, Ala., improved eight spots after starting 13th. ... Lowe earned $3,000 for his third series win of the season. ... Brandon Brown of Hanceville, Ala., won the Limited Late Model feature over Bill Mahan.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 16, 2023
  1. Jade Luzenberg
  2. Joey Moxley
  3. Tim Anderson
  4. Kevin Mitchell
  5. Austin Morris

Luzenberg, 20, won his first start in the Crate Late Model division. ... The Saucier, Miss., driver who normally competes in the modified division piloted a Zack Hunter-owned Crate. ... He has 13 modified victories this season among 35 in his career.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 15, 2023
  1. Willie McElhiney
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Cruz Wallace
  4. Justin Jacobs
  5. Dan White

Brad Malone won the 602 Crate feature.

Tri-County Speedway
Southern Thunder Series (602 Crates)
September 9, 2023
  1. Covy Parsons
  2. Terrell Harris
  3. Trent McLeod
  4. Brent Cartwright
  5. Isaiah Day
  6. Terry Wilson
  7. Bradley Price
  8. Trace Armstrong
  9. Bailey Martin

Parsons, of Iuka, Miss., repeated his May 6 Southern Thunder victory at Tri-County, earning $1,200 and moving into the points lead on the first-year circuit. ... The pole-starting Parsons led all 25 laps. ... Terry Wilson rallied from 11th to finish sixth. ... Dale Lucas and Jamey Boland scratched from the feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Bill Mahan
  3. Shawn Spencer
  4. Henry Spencer

Chris Tays won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Chase Oliver
  2. Mark Bangs
  3. Richard Smith
  4. Jerry Hendrix II
  5. Alec Morgan

Kasey Hall won the Crate Late Model feature.

West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 9, 2023
  1. Ben Hulsey
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Kyler Haygood

Cruz Graves won the 602 Crate feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 8, 2023
  1. Dan White
  2. Justin Jacobs
  3. Stanley Horton
  4. Walker Greer

Dusty Quillen won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2023
  1. Oliver Gentry
  2. Rod Carroll
  3. Brandon Brown
  4. Garrett Glass
  5. Blake Hood

Jeff Smith (604) and Derek Stewart (602) won Crate Late Model features.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2023
  1. Ricky Culpepper
  2. Dana Eiland
  3. Joey Thomas
  4. Bubba Pollard
  5. Jordy Nipper

Jake Traylor won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Brandon Brown
  2. Todd Clemmons
  3. Grayson Brewer

Morgen Lambert won the three-car 604 Crate Late Model feature.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Simon Hayes

Noel Bailey won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Arkansas

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Landon Meilke
  3. Scott Tracer
  4. Mark Byram
  5. John Hill
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 30, 2023
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Carson Jenkins
  3. Ashlynn Sanders
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 29, 2023
  1. Hunter Duren
  2. Blaine Mattey
  3. Jay Croney
  4. Jerry Croney
Crawford County Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
September 23, 2023
  1. Bryan Glaze
  2. Jason Redman
  3. Jeremy Petty
  4. Steven Crocker
  5. Preston Farmer
  6. Chandler Petty
  7. Geoff Aitken
  8. Eric Brill
  9. Brett Hansen
  10. Eddie Hoyer

The second-starting Glaze, of Little Rock, Ark., led all five laps before rain washed out the remainder of the event, giving him the $1,000 payday and his first career Titan Legends Series and Complete Well Testing Sooner Series victories in Saturday's co-sanctioned event. ... Pole-starting Jason Redman challenged Glaze on two restarts before settling for second. ... Geoff Aitken advanced three positions and finished seventh. ... Glaze, Brett Hansen and Jeremy Petty won heats. ... Saturday's feature was slowed by two cautions before the rain came.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Brian Woodard
  2. John Hill
  3. Mark Byram
  4. Peyton Foster

Six Late Models entered, four started the feature and two were running at the finish.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
September 16, 2023
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Bryan Glaze
  3. Steven Crocker
  4. Mike Carr
  5. Preston Farmer
  6. Kyle Downs
  7. Bryce Clark
  8. Lane Carr
  9. Eddie Hoyer
  10. Nathan Brown

The polesitting Petty, of Cabot, Ark., notched his career-leading seventh Titan Legends Series victory. ... Petty led the final eight laps after taking the lead from fellow front-row starter Bryan Glaze, who settled for second. ... Nathan Brown, who won the previous series race at the Harrisburg, Ark., oval, finished 10th. ... The event drew 14 cars (Michael King scratched from the feature).

North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 15, 2023
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Blaine Mattey
  3. Jerry Croney
  4. Jay Croney
  5. Hunter Duren
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 9, 2023
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Nathan Brown
  3. Blake Allen
  4. Otis Lester
  5. Carson Jenkins
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Mike Carr
  4. Jim Gulley
  5. Jerry Andrews

Crocker won the Ray Tribble Memorial.

North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 8, 2023
  1. Blaine Mattey
  2. Matthew Tribble
  3. Cole Murphy
  4. Jay Croney
  5. Jerry Croney
Diamond Park Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
September 3, 2023
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Joseph Long
  4. Bryce Clark
  5. Michael King
  6. Geoff Aitken
  7. Bryan Glaze
  8. Preston Farmer
  9. Gavin Jordan
  10. Billy Daniels

The pole-starting Petty, of Cabot, Ark., notched his third Legends tour victory of the season. ... He started on the pole and led all 20 laps. ... He finished 4.531 seconds ahead of runner-up Steven Crocker. ... The event drew 11 cars. ... Rain hit late in the race program and postponed some action to the following week.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 2, 2023
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Carson Jenkins
  4. Craig Lindsey
  5. Mike Carr
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. John Hill
  3. Brian Woodard
  4. Mark Byram
  5. Larry Newman
North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 1, 2023
  1. Hunter Duren
  2. Jay Croney
  3. Mike Koch
  4. Preston Jaymes
  5. Jerry Croney
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 1, 2023
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Eddie Hoyer
  3. Ronnie Cooper
  4. Chandler Petty
  5. Kris Lloyd

Matt Cooper won the first night of the Labor Day Classic.

Arizona

Central Arizona Raceway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
September 30, 2023
  1. John Cornell
  2. Bud Grossenbacher
  3. Bruce Duckett
  4. Paul Mueller
  5. Russ Johnson
  6. Steve Stultz
  7. Doug Paxson

Cornell won the first SWDRA event since April. ... He has 25 career series victories. ... Four cars completed 20 laps. ... Lance White and Paul Rios scratched from the scheduled nine-car field.

California

Antioch Speedway
Xtreme Late Model Series
September 16, 2023
  1. Anthony Slaney
  2. Rod Oliver
  3. Ray Trimble
  4. Justin Yaeger
  5. Matt Micheli
  6. Wayne Trimble
  7. Buddy Kniss
  8. Chester Kniss
  9. Matt Davis

Anthony Slaney rallied from his eighth starting spot to win the nine-car feature. ... Dan Brown Jr. scratched.

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
October 1, 2023
  1. Matt Hill
  2. Joe Warren
  3. Trevor Collins
  4. Derek Magee
  5. Nick Davis

Hill won the Crate Late Model feature on the undercard of Kyle Hardy's $5,000 Camp Barnes victory for Super Late Models.

Florida

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 30, 2023
  1. Tyler Clem
  2. Nevin Gainey
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Trynt Lloyd
  5. Jordan Yawn

Bubba Roling won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 23, 2023
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Bo Allen
  3. Jason Garver
  4. David Showers Jr.
  5. Garret Stewart

Garver took the lead on the sixth lap in winning the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 16, 2023
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Dustin Beckelheimer
  3. Johnny Collins
  4. Austin Leamon
  5. Parker Blankenship
Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Christian Augspurger
  2. Jason Intoppa
  3. Rhett Wilson
  4. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  5. Tommy Hill
  6. Christopher Loney
  7. Tim Barron
  8. Eli Johnson

Augspurger led all 20 laps and earned $3,000.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
September 9, 2023
  1. Bubba Roling
  2. Jason Garver
  3. Wyatt Gainey
  4. Steven Bryant
  5. Shane Taylor
East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 9, 2023
  1. Ashton Winger
  2. Travis Varnadore
  3. Devin Dixon
  4. Matt Herlong
  5. Kenny Monahan
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2023
  1. Garret Stewart
  2. Jason Garver
  3. Nevin Gainey
  4. Dustin Carter
  5. Tim Swartz

The fifth-starting Stewart earned $2,000. ... Tim Swartz improved 13 positions in finishing fifth. ... Kole Platt earned $2,000 for the 602 Crate Late Model victory, the first of his career.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 2, 2023
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Clay Harris
  3. Cole Exum
  4. Dustin Carter
  5. Derike Bennett

Bud Chancey won the 602 Crate feature. ... Gainey and Chancey earned $1,500 apiece on the first night of a two-night Labor Day special.

Georgia

Senoia Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 30, 2023
  1. Matt Dooley
  2. Marty Massey
  3. Cody Haskins
  4. Corey North
  5. Jody Knowles

Dooley won the 604 Crate Late Model feature on the same card with the Southern Clash (for Limited Late Models) and the Red Clay Series (for 602 Crate Late Models).

Senoia Raceway
Southern Clash Late Models
September 30, 2023
  1. Dusty Jones
  2. Zach Leonhardi
  3. Pearson Lee Williams
  4. Jim Rogers
  5. Chase Baker
  6. Colby Darda
  7. Jamie Carr
  8. Chad Tuten
  9. Jimmy Price
  10. Scott Johnson

Making a last-lap pass, Jones, of LaGrange, Ga., earned $4,000 for his Southern Clash victory. ... He started third and took the checkers ahead of polesitter Zach Leonhardi, who led virtually all race long. ... Nine drivers completed 40 laps. ... Outside front-row starter Bubba Pollard, whose family operates the track, was the first retiree. ... The Red Clay Series for 602 Crate Late Models was also in action.

Senoia Raceway
Red Clay Series
September 30, 2023
  1. Taylor Cole
  2. Brandon McDaniel
  3. Dylan Perry
  4. Wiley McDaniel
  5. Payton Stevenson
  6. Daniel Brewer
  7. Sawyer Tinker
  8. Cody Newton
  9. Koulten Herbert
  10. Jay Coen

The polesitting Cole, of Cartersville, Ga., earned $2,500 for his Red Clay Series victory for 602 Crate Late Models. ... Runner-up Brandon McDaniel started 10th. ... McDaniel slipped by Cole to lead laps 23-25, but Cole regained the point on lap 26 and won the 30-lapper. ... Cole won by a narrow 0.147-second margin. ... Georgia drivers filled the top 16 positions (Matt Steward of Ooltewah, Tenn., was 17th). ... Nineteen drivers completed 30 laps.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Kip Cochran
  2. Parris Simmons
  3. Derrick Harvey
  4. Austin Fox
  5. Bubba Russell

Nathan Bray won the 602 Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Lamar Scoggins
  2. Gary McPherson
  3. Randy Dillard
  4. D.J. Hayes
  5. Colby Kilgore

Scoggins earned $1,500. ... Cade Brookshire (604) and Jake Green (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 30, 2023
  1. Phil Pittman
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Alex Yarbrough
  2. Ken Lampp
  3. Brad Basey
  4. Josh Roberts
Sugar Creek Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Tucker Anderson
  2. Danny Ledford
  3. Drew Deaver
  4. John Howard
  5. Daven Dilbeck

Anderson also won a night earlier at Tri-County Racetrack in Brasstown, N.C. ... Dylan Beaver won Sugar Creek's 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Kenny Collins
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Trae Kirk
  5. Nick Sellers
Rome Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Oliver Gentry
  2. Vernon Smith
  3. Dale Thurman
  4. Chris Fennell
  5. Alec Morgan

T.J. Brittain (604) and Tim Clark (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 23, 2023
  1. Ben Faircloth
  2. Ches Chester
  3. Jimmy Sharpe Jr.
  4. Jordan Feider-Yawn
  5. Robbie Cowart

Eric Register won the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 16, 2023
  1. Bubba Roling
  2. Cole Exum
  3. Montana Dudley
  4. Ty Giles
  5. Garret Stewart

Roling earned $1,500 in winning the Early Bird Qualifiers .... He also won the 602 Crate feature.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
September 9, 2023
  1. Adam Bedenbaugh
  2. Scott Johnson
  3. Jim Rogers
  4. Kyle Van Sickle
  5. Blake Mosley
  6. Paul Jorgensen
  7. Chad Tuten
  8. Joshua Bishop
  9. Tracy Jorgenson
  10. Dylan Browning

Bedenbaugh, of Lake City, Fla., earned $2,500 for his Southern Clash victory. ... The event drew 10 Limited Late Models.

Waycross Motor Speedway
602 Bandit Series
September 9, 2023
  1. Bud Chancey
  2. Scott Waters
  3. Nick Kirkus
  4. Gage Griffin
  5. Cameron Tribble
  6. John Strickland
  7. Hunter Carter
  8. Andy Dixon
  9. Troy Walker
  10. Brandon Stone

Chancey, of Yulee, Fla., earned $1,500 for his 602 Bandit Series victory.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Dink McKeehan
  3. Logan Stinchcomb
  4. Rod Roberts
  5. Brad Basey
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Tucker Anderson
  3. Brad Berry
  4. Casey Turman
  5. Randy Dillard

Jeff Smith (604) and Spencer Singleton (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Sugar Creek Raceway
United Championship Racing Alliance
September 3, 2023
  1. Tucker Anderson
  2. Matt Shannon
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Junior Whitener
  5. Kasey Hall
  6. Cade Brookshire
  7. Dylan Perry
  8. Kenny Kizzar
  9. Tyler Hughes
  10. Jessie Hughes

Anderson, of Blairsville, Ga., also won July 8's UCRA stop at Sugar Creek. ... Anderson won by 0.736 of a second over runner-up Matt Shannon. ... Cade Brookshire started 13th and finished sixth. ... Polesitter Jacob Anderson reitred after 11 laps while running third. ... Seven of 15 starters completed 40 laps. ... Former track promoter Seth Wimpey was among three scratches from the feature lineup. ... UCRA cancelled Sept. 9 event in Crossville, Tenn. ... Bobby Elkins won Sugar Creek's 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Trae Kirk
  3. Kenny Collins
  4. Dink McKeehan
  5. Chris Woods

Craft won his second race of the weekend and topped Kirk by 5.778 seconds.

Rome Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Elliott Johnson
  2. Jamie Pritchett
  3. Wesley Scott
  4. Alec Morgan
  5. Kris Mathis

Johnson won the Limited Late Model feature on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series victory. ... Luther Jenkins (604) and Chris Hough (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 1, 2023
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Tucker Anderson
  3. Kip Cochran
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Derrick Harvey

The pole-starting Craft's $2,000 victory came on the undercard of Ashton Winger's $10,000 Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series victory for Super Late Models.

Iowa

Cedar County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
September 28, 2023
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Dustin Schram
  4. Jesse Bodin
  5. Bobby Hansen
Cedar County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
September 27, 2023
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Ron Klein
  3. Joel Callahan
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Evan Miller
Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 22, 2023
  1. Nick Deal
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Jarrett Getzschman
  4. Braeden Dillinger
  5. Mike Collins

Deal won on the first night of the Brandon Saltzman and Tiny Lund Showdown.

Boone Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 4, 2023
  1. Jeff Aikey
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. Joel Callahan
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Joe Beal
  6. Mike Fryer
  7. Alex Banks
  8. J.D. Auringer
  9. Darrel DeFrance
  10. Bobby Hansen

Winning the race for the seventh time, Hall of Famer Jeff Aikey, 61, led all but three of 50 laps for a $3,000 Speedway Motor Super Nationals victory, the lone Late Model event during a busy week of action at Boone. ... Last year's race winner and IMCA points leader Cory Dumpert rallied from 15th to finish second behind the  outside front-row starter. ... Fifth-starting Dean Abbey led laps 23-25 but got into an infield tire barrier to end his race. ... Joel Callahan started 11th and finished third. ... Polesitter Alex Banks contended until fading with 10 laps remaining.

West Liberty Raceway
IMCA Late Models
September 2, 2023
  1. C.J. Horn
  2. Ron Boyse
  3. Steve Johnson
  4. Gary Webb
  5. Jesse Bodin

Illinois

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
October 1, 2023
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Vance Wilson
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. Jamie Wilson
  5. Jason Oenning

The event served as the season-ender after Oct. 12's scheduled Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association was cancelled.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Jason Feger
  2. Steve Sheppard Jr.
  3. McKay Wenger
  4. Chase Osterhoff
  5. Jordan Bauer
  6. Justin Reed
  7. Jose Parga
  8. Brayton Wallace
  9. Rich Bell
  10. Blaise Baker

Feger, of Bloomington, Ill., completed a sweep of the Super Late Model portion of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals, adding a $3,000 check to Friday's $2,000 victory. ... The outside front-row starter led all 30 laps in taking the checkers ahead of fifth-starting Steve Sheppard Jr. ... Polesitter McKay Wenger was third in the Curless Motorsports No. 99 entry. ... Justin Reed improved eight positions in finishing sixth. ... Nine drivers completed 30 laps.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 30, 2023
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Aaron Heck
  3. Dakota Ewing
  4. Devin McLean
  5. Blaise Baker

Parga captured the Crate Late Model portion of the DIRTcar Fall Nationals.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 29, 2023
  1. Jason Feger
  2. Ryan Unzicker
  3. Steve Sheppard Jr.
  4. McKay Wenger
  5. Jose Parga
  6. Colby Sheppard
  7. Dakota Ewing
  8. Kevin Weaver
  9. Cole Swibold
  10. Roben Huffman

Leading the final three laps after a rally from deep in the field because of a lap-two flat tire, Feger, of Bloomington, Ill., earned $2,000 in the first of two Super Late Model events during the DIRTcar Fall Nationals. ... The second-starting Feger fell back to 18th after his early flat tire but rallied to overtake Ryan Unzicker, who led 21 laps at the site of his first career Super Late Model victory. ... Polesitter McKay Wenger, driving the No. 99 Curless Motorsports entry, finished fourth. ... Most of the same drivers will chase a $3,000-to-win purse on Sept. 30. ... DIRTcar Crate points leader Jose Parga finished fifth from his 10th starting spot.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 24, 2023
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Jason Perry
  4. Vance Wilson
  5. Denny Woodworth
Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
September 23, 2023
  1. Dakota Ewing
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Blaise Baker
  4. Rockett Bennett
  5. Ryan Miller
  6. Chris Dick
  7. Jarod Shasteen
  8. Randy Eller
  9. Bill Berghaus
  10. Colby Eller

The pole-starting Ewing of Warrensburg, Ill., earned $1,195 in the rain-postponed Diane Bennett Memorial. ... Leading all 40 laps, he notched his first Big 10 Series victory of the season. ... Chris Dick advanced eight positions in finishing sixth. ... Eight cars were running at the finish. ... The race drew 15 entries.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 23, 2023
  1. Braden Bilger
  2. Cody Maguire
  3. Brad Denney
  4. Jeff Dotzert
  5. Mike Winn
Charleston Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 23, 2023
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Kyle McMahon
  4. Bill Knippenberg
  5. Jammie Wilson
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Greg Cantrell
  2. Titus Sneed
  3. Corey Trump
  4. Glen Toppel
  5. Toby Kuntzelman
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 22, 2023
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Kyle McMahon
  3. Austin McCarty
  4. Jamie Lomax
  5. Gary Schalmo

Hammond earned $1,800.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 17, 2023
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Jason Perry
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. Braden Bilger
  5. Jamie Wilson
Charleston Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 16, 2023
  1. Dane Arvin
  2. Kyle McMahon
  3. Colby Eller
  4. Curtis Eller
  5. Randy Eller
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2023
  1. Greg Cantrell
  2. Josh Breese
  3. Titus Sneed
  4. Toby Kuntzelman
  5. Corey Trump

Cantrell won both halves the track's twin 25s.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 15, 2023
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Austin McCarty
  3. Joe Rokos
  4. Ben Kirchner
  5. Gary Schalmo
Macon Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
September 15, 2023
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Chris Dick
  4. Blaise Baker
  5. Joe Rokos
  6. Ryan Miller
  7. Derek Smith
  8. Cody Maguire
  9. Jarod Shasteen
  10. Brandon Miller

Johnson, of Taylorville, Ill., earned $1,010 for his KerbyStrong victory honoring late track champ Kerby Damery. ... Johnson won his first Big 10 race of the season. ... He took the checkers 1.579 seconds ahead of Dakota Ewing. ... The race drew 12 cars and all but Matthew Yaden completed 20 laps.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 10, 2023
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Ray Raker
  4. Sam Halstead
  5. Jason Perry
Sycamore Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Paul Parker
  2. Titus Sneed
  3. Sean Mattingly
  4. Brad Stewart
  5. Jeremy Spoonmore

Greg Cantrell won the Limited Late Model feature.

Brownstown Bullring
DIRTcar Supers
September 8, 2023
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Jordan Wever
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Matt Bailey
  5. Tim Manville
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 8, 2023
  1. Timmy Dick
  2. Cody Maguire
  3. Brian Crebo
  4. Colby Eller
  5. Mike Winn
Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 3, 2023
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Denny Woodworth
  3. Jason Perry
  4. Darin Weisinger
  5. Jason Oenning
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 3, 2023
  1. Devin McLean
  2. Cody Maguire
  3. Timmy Dick
  4. Jeff Dotzert
  5. Graham Fate

McLean won his third feature of the Labor Day weekend. ... He earned a $3,000 victory Friday at Kankakee County Speedway in Kankakee, Ill., and a $5,000 victory Saturday at Fairbury (Ill.) Speedway.

Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 2, 2023
  1. Devin McLean
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Blaise Baker
  5. Chase Osterhoff
  6. Steve Peeden
  7. Kyle McMahon
  8. Braden Johnson
  9. Timmy Dick
  10. Dan Kuhn

The pole-starting McLean, of Mount Vernon, Ill., earned $5,000 in the Crate Late Model portion of Fairbury's FALS Triple Down Shootout. ... McLean also won $3,000 a night earlier in Kankakee, Ill. ... Sixth-starting Matt Hammond was second. ... Jose Parga rallied to third after an early flat tire. ... Indiana invader Steve Peeden rallied from 16th to finish sixth. ... The Crate Late Model feature was on the undercard of Jason Feger's $5,000 MARS Championship Series victory for Super Late Models. ... Dakota Ewing's team was involved in a highway accident in nearby Chenoa, Ill., after the race; the team's truck and trailer rolled several times into a ditch, but no one was seriously injured.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Brayton Wallace
  2. Myles Moos
  3. Todd Bennett
  4. Roger Rebholz
  5. Daniel Adam

Wallace edged Moos by 0.013 of a second.

Charleston Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 2, 2023
  1. Colby Eller
  2. Anthony Tucker
  3. Randy Eller
  4. Jeff Shepherd
  5. Nathan Spain
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Jeremy Spoonmore
  2. Titus Sneed
  3. Toby Kuntzelman
  4. Corey Trump
  5. Jim Klingel

Greg Cantrell wrapped up the division title.

Jacksonville Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
September 1, 2023
  1. Blaise Baker
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Braden Bilger
  4. Tucker Finch
  5. Colby Eller
  6. Bill Berghaus
  7. Cody Maguire

Baker earned $600 in the Midwest Big 10 Series event. ... The event drew eight entries but Ryan Miller scratched from the feature.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
September 1, 2023
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Jake Rainey
  4. Chris Dick
  5. Chad Osterhoff

Osterhoff's victory was on the undercard of Jason Feger's MARS victory for Super Late Models.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
September 1, 2023
  1. Devin McLean
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Jose Parga
  4. Dakota Ewing
  5. Jamie Lomax
  6. Austin McCarty
  7. Axel Wicker
  8. Amber Crouch
  9. Gary Schalmo
  10. Matt Hammond

The sixth-starting McLean, of Mount Vernon, Ill., earned $3,000 for the 50-lap victory and handed third-finishing Jose Parga his first loss in 20 starts in 2023. ... Parga, who started outside the front row, led 24 laps and McLean led the final 26. ... Jamie Lomax rallied from 12th to round out the top five. ... Fourteen of 18 starters were running at the finish (Cody Fultz scratched from the feature).

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
September 30, 2023
  1. Tyler Cain
  2. Alan Magner
  3. Steve Peeden
  4. Marty O'Neal
  5. Tyler Neal
Circle City Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 30, 2023
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Landon Arcaro
  4. Mike Bechelli
  5. Kevin Brooks

Stapleton wrapped up the track title.

Montpelier Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Rusty Schlenk

Schlenk completed a Speedfest sweep.

Lawrenceburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Bill Sheets
  2. Joey Kramer
  3. Dustin Nobbe
  4. Trent Green
  5. Jim Couch

Sheets won the makeup of the rain-postponed Merrill Downey Memorial.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
September 22, 2023
  1. Tyler Cain
  2. Tyler Neal
  3. Marty O'Neal
  4. Jug Wethington
  5. Derek Groomer
  6. Tyler Collins
  7. Steve Peeden
  8. Chad Stapleton
  9. Shelby Miles
  10. Zack Burton

Cain, of Seymour, Ind., earned $4,000 in the Bowman Family 50, a Crate Late Model event on the undercard of the C.J. Rayburn Memorial won by Mike Marlar on the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series. ... Cain has won four of the last five Crate Late Model features at Brownstown. ... Cain led the final 44 laps after Chad Stapleton led the first six laps.

Montpelier Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 22, 2023
  1. Rusty Schlenk

Schlenk won by a half-track margin on the opening night of Speedfest.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
September 16, 2023
  1. Tyler Cain
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Alan Magner
  4. Marty O'Neal
  5. Robert Rainey

Cain notched his third victory in the track's last four Crate races. ... The night's program drew 123 race cars with racing completed by 10:29 p.m.

Shadyhill Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Kyle Cooper
  2. Jace Owens
  3. Lynn Johns
  4. Richie Shirey
  5. Ted Johnson Jr.
Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
September 2, 2023
  1. Tyler Cain
  2. Marty O'Neal
  3. Rohn Moon
  4. Dakota Kibel
  5. Alan Magner

Starting seventh, Cain got to the front in five laps and won on Fan Appreciation Night.

Montpelier Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Jerry Bowersock
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Rusty Schlenk
  4. Logan Kirkman
  5. Bill Lewis

Bowersock won from the fourth starting spot. ... He overtook Devin Shiels and led the final 10 laps. ... Bowersock earned $2,000.

Shadyhill Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Jace Owens
  2. Kyle Cooper
  3. Lynn Johns
  4. Daniel Hopper
  5. Bobby Gash

Kansas

81 Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
September 16, 2023
  1. Dusty Leonard
  2. Jon Herring
  3. Brett Hansen
  4. Joe Gorby
  5. Dustin Bolster
  6. Brad Fortney
  7. Bob Bills
  8. Adam Popp
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Steve Hewitt Sr.

The sixth-starting Leonard, of Marysville, Kan., notched his sixth career Sooner victory. ... Two have come this season. ... He drove a No. 63 car instead of his normal No. 7. ... Brett Hansen led six laps and Jon Herring led one. ... Polesitter Darren Moses retired in 14th. ... Bob Bills, who started 14th, notched his first top-10 on the series. ... The event drew 19 cars but Ron Brown scratched.

Caney Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Jason Redman
  2. Cory Green
  3. Lynn Jones
  4. Adrien Hickman
  5. Andy Gerstenkorn

Kentucky

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
October 1, 2023
  1. Zach Dennis
  2. Dustin Rollins
  3. Matthew Rollins
  4. Lyle Tooley
  5. Jamie Bosecker
Richmond Raceway
Fastrak Racing Series
September 30, 2023
  1. Dustin Linville
  2. David Pangrazio
  3. Tommy Bailey
  4. Jason Jameson
  5. Josh Dietz
  6. Braeden Dillinger
  7. Skylar Marlar
  8. Wesley Brummett
  9. Colby Quick
  10. Brent Cornette

The sixth-starting Linville, of Bryantsville, Ky., earned $5,000 for his Damn Yankees 50 victory on the Fastrak Racing Series. ... Linville led the final six laps in capturing the race for the second consecutive season. ... New York invader and polesitter David Pangrazio finished second. ... Skylar Marlar led laps 1-10 and 31-44 before settling for seventh. ... Friday's winner Josh Dietz started 11th and finished sixth.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Kenny Christy
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Lucas Crooks
  4. Jason Ruby
  5. Eric Dearing

Christy earned $1,500. ... The track hosts its richest-ever Super Late Model event on Oct. 7 with $10,000 up for grabs.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 30, 2023
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Jimmy Smith
  3. Perry Delaney
  4. Collin Watson
  5. Logan Kirkman
  6. Logan Walls
  7. Elliott Williams
  8. Steve Stollings
  9. Shane Irvin
  10. Tommy Carlton

The pole-starting Watson, of Campbellsville, Ky., earned $3,000 for his King of the Rock victory. ... Watson picked up an extra $200 for running American Racer tires. ... Shane Irvin started 19th and finished ninth. ... Logan Walls wrapped up the track title on double points night.

191 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Joe Mayabb
  4. Jeremy Cantrell
  5. Lee McKenzie

The track has elected to remain dark on Oct. 7, deferring to the $10,000-to-win Super Late Model event at Mudlick Valley Raceway among other specials.

Mountain Motor Complex
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 30, 2023
  1. Stephen Martin
  2. Brandon Fouts
  3. Tyler Arrington
Richmond Raceway
Fastrak Racing Series
September 29, 2023
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. David Pangrazio
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. Jason Barrett
  5. Jeremy Pilkerton
  6. Colby Quick
  7. Braeden Dillinger
  8. Jason Jameson
  9. Luke Hyre
  10. Noah Whited

Dietz, of Hebron, Ky., earned $5,000 on the opening night of the Damn Yankees 50 weekend. ... He started outside the front row and led all 50 laps. ... New York invader David Pangrazio was nearly one second behind as the runner-up. ... Dustin Linville rallied from 17th to finish third. ... Former track champ Jason Barrett was fourth. ... Dietz lapped all but six competitors. ... Polesitter Glen Hounshell retired running in the top five on the 15th lap; he finished 17th. ... Most of the same drivers will chase another $5,000 Fastrak payday on Sept. 30.

Lake Cumberland Speedway
American All-Star Series presented by PPM
September 23, 2023
  1. Skylar Marlar
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Dustin Linville
  4. Ross White
  5. Camaron Marlar
  6. Jesse Lowe
  7. A.J. Hicks
  8. Roman Wesley
  9. Steve Peeden
  10. Tommy Bailey

The polesitting Marlar of Winfield, Tenn., earned $5,000 for winning the Bluegrass Bonanza on the American All-Stars circuit for Crate Late Models. ... He led all 50 laps. ... The winner's brother Camaron Marlar improved nine spots in rounding out the top five. ... Outside front-row starters Trevor Sise ended up 11th. ... A dozen drivers completed 50 laps. ... The series cancelled its Oct. 7 stop at Volunteer Speedway and replaced it with a $10,000-to-win non-points event at Lake Cumberland.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Kenneth Howell
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Allen Turner II
  4. Jason Ruby
  5. P.J. Simpson
191 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Danny Wilson
  3. Jeremy Cantrell
  4. Andrew Mayabb
  5. Lee McKenzie

Winning his 100th career feature, Derek Fisher earned $1,500. ... New owners Norvell and Miranda Collinsworth reopened the Campton, Ky., track. ... The track last operated regularly in 2016.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 23, 2023
  1. Shane Irvin
  2. Tommy Carlton
  3. Austin Breedlove
  4. Clay Turner
Mountain Motor Complex
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 23, 2023
  1. Stephen Martin
  2. Justin King
  3. Creed Mullins
  4. Vinson Grigsby
  5. Alan Salisbury
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 17, 2023
  1. Dustin Linville
  2. Logan Walls
  3. Tommy Bailey
  4. Jason George
  5. Tyler Hayes
  6. Steve Elliott
  7. Jeremy Cantrell
  8. Joe Bray
  9. Gary Swafford
  10. Eric Centers

Second-starting Linville, of Lancaster, Ky., dominated Saturday’s unsanctioned Crate race at Thunder Mountain, lapping all but three drivers in racing to an 8.956-second victory over Walls. … Linville took the lead from polesitter Jason George on lap eight and earned $3,000 for the 40-lapper. … It was his fifth victory of the season. … Eight drivers completed the race with four completing all 40 laps. … The race drew 19 entries. ... The race was postponed 24 hours by rain.

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 17, 2023
  1. Zach Dennis
  2. Lyle Tooley
  3. Jamie Bosecker
  4. Gavin Minnehan
Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 16, 2023
  1. Dustin Rollins
  2. Levi Scarbrough
  3. Jackson Riddle
Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Kenneth Howell
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Larry Martin Jr.
  4. Erik Monk
  5. Dustin Canfield

Shannon Thornsberry lowered the track record with a 13.521-second lap. ... Kevin Copher won the Crate Late Model feature.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Kenneth Howell
  3. Larry Martin Jr.
  4. Mike Hildebrand
  5. Dustin Canfield

Kenneth Howell lowered the track record with a 13.740-second lap.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 9, 2023
  1. Shane Irvin
  2. Tyler Hayes
  3. William Carkuff
  4. Creed Watson
  5. Brian Wooldridge

Irvin notched his first career Crate Late Model victory.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2023
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Shane Bailey
  3. Shannon Thornsberry
  4. Lucas Crooks
  5. Kenneth Howell
  6. Joe Mayabb
  7. Dan Hurt
  8. P.J. Simpson
  9. Larry Martin Jr.
  10. Andrew Mayabb

The polesitting Fisher, of Olympia, Ky., led all 30 laps for a $3,500 payday. ... Runner-up Shane Bailey started seventh. ... Lucas Crooks gained eight spots in finishing fourth. ... Seven drivers were running at the finish. ... Kenny Christy was among a handful of drivers scratching from the feature, which eventually started 13 cars. ... Gunnar Johnson won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Mudlick Valley's richest race in history is set for Oct. 7 with $10,000 up for grabs in Super Late Model action (Fisher is a guaranteed starter).

Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 3, 2023
  1. Skylar Marlar
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Jeff Watson
  5. Ace Claborn

Marlar earned $2,000 in the topless event, outrunning Tommy Bailey for the second straight night (the first came at Rockcastle Speedway in Mount Vernon, Ky.).

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 2, 2023
  1. Oscar McCown
  2. Brian Smith
  3. Jason George
  4. Collin Watson
  5. Nick Miley
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 2, 2023
  1. Skylar Marlar
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Jeff Watson
  4. Logan Walls
  5. Jason Barrett

Marlar won from his fifth starting spot. ... Polesitter Wyatt Boyd was an early retiree.

Louisiana

ArkLaTex Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
September 30, 2023
  1. Corey Neil Jr.
  2. Bubba Mullins
  3. Rhett Starnes
  4. Patrik Daniel
  5. Tim Eaves
  6. David Winslett
  7. Chris Bragg
  8. Austin Theiss
  9. Stacy Veuleman
  10. Garrett Gibson

The polel-starting Neil, of Bridge City, Texas, earned $2,800 in the Doug Ingalls Classic. ... A dozen drivers completed the scheduled 28 laps. ... The event drew 33 cars.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 29, 2023
  1. Brady Walton
  2. Bryce Fauntleroy
  3. Blake Glass
  4. Bill Gordon
  5. Darren Dean
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 15, 2023
  1. Brady Walton
  2. Bryce Fauntleroy
  3. Tootie Arnold
  4. Ronnie Graham
  5. Darren Dean
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 2, 2023
  1. Robbie Stuart
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Ryan Boudreaux
  4. Travis Prevost
  5. Cody Joiner

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2023
  1. Kyle Lee
  2. Ryan Zook
  3. Wes Bonebrake
  4. Levi Crowl
  5. Devin Hart

Lee won the Limited Late Model portion of the Small Car Nationals.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 15, 2023
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Kyle Lee
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. Codey Breeden
  5. Brian Booze

Hardy's $2,000 victory came on the opening night of Hagerstown's Small Car Nationals.

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2023
  1. Derick Quade
  2. Roy Deese Jr.
  3. Sam Archer
  4. Jamie Lathroum
  5. Trevor Collins
  6. Brent Robinson
  7. Brandon Long
  8. Josh Harris
  9. Cory Higgs
  10. Daniel Garrett

Winning his first Super Late Model feature, Quade, of Mechanicsville, Md., earned $4,000 in capturing the Huey Wilcoxon Memorial. ... He led all 30 laps of the 12-car feature. ... Eight drivers completed 30 laps.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 1, 2023
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Cody Lear
  4. Brad Omps
  5. Levi Crowl

Hart wrapped up the division points title. ... Dale Hollidge won the Crate Late Model feature.

Michigan

Mount Pleasant Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 29, 2023
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Cody Bauer
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Curtis Roberts
  5. Gregg Haskell

Schlenk earned $2,500 in the Katie Hutson Late Model Show and Bob Wilson Memorial. ... Cody Bauer, who took a parade lap in honor of his former car owner Bob Wilson, finished second. ... Brandon Thirlby piloted the No. 4 normally driven by Travis Stemler.

Mid-Michigan Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Travis Stemler

Stemler earned $2,225 for his Corn Harvest victory.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Ryan Lanphierd
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Chad Finley
  5. Garrett Wiles
  6. Scott Baker
  7. Mike Vandermark
  8. David Hilliker
  9. Logan Love
  10. Sam Epling

Hilliker, of Midland, Mich., earned $4,000 in the two-day Great Lakes Nationals at the track where he's the champion. ... He started fourth in the 20-car field, took the lead on the 14th of 40 laps and finished 0.597 of a second ahead of Lanphierd. ... Polesitter Logan Nickerson led 12 laps and finished third. ... Fourth-finishing Chad Finley also led early.

Thunderbird Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Tom Sprague Jr.
  3. Ryan Lanphierd
  4. Derek Passenier
  5. Steve Fairbanks

Neiser, who started third, earned $1,800 in the Rolling Thunder main event. ... Tom Sprague Jr. won the Crate Late Model feature.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2023
  1. Jeff Kohn
  2. Mike Vandermark
  3. Brennan Bowen
  4. Ashlee Scott
  5. Scott Baker

Returning to the division in 2023 for the first time in 10 seasons, Kohn, the track champion in 1999, won his first Crystal feature since May 7, 2011. ... Derrick Hilliker won the sideboard Late Model feature.

Merritt Speedway
Allstar Performance Challenge Series
September 2, 2023
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Travis Stemler
  3. Dona Marcoullier
  4. Ryan Lanphierd
  5. Brandon Thirlby
  6. Greg Gokey
  7. Eric Spangler
  8. Rylee Knoll
  9. Jacob Poel
  10. Dan Wallace

The third-starting Finley, of St. Johns, Mich., won his sixth Allstar Performance Challenge victory. ... Finley, who won by a full second over Travis Stemler, took the lead from polesitter Dona Marcoullier on the 10th lap. ... The 40-lap purse wasn't publicized.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 2, 2023
  1. Rob Westergard
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Lenny Goretski
  5. Mike Essex

Westergard won the track title by 10 points over Moeneart.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
Allstar Performance Challenge Series
September 1, 2023
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Dona Marcoullier
  3. Chad Finley
  4. Derrick Hilliker
  5. Jacob Poel
  6. Greg Gokey
  7. David Hilliker
  8. Travis Stemler
  9. Rylee Knoll
  10. Ryan Lanphierd

Winning by two-hundredths of a second, fourth-starting Brandon Thirlby won his first career Allstar Performance Challenge Series event in the second-to-last race of the miniseries season. ... Thirlby and Dona Marcoullier officiall swapped the lead twice in the final nine laps. ... Polesitter Chad Finley led 17 of 40 laps and finished third. ... Jacob Poel improved seven positions in rounding out the top five. ... The winning purse was never posted by the track or series.

Minnesota

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
October 1, 2023
  1. Charlie Olsen
  2. Tony Croninger
  3. Brad Staples
  4. Scott Zimmerman
  5. Kris Wilke
I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 30, 2023
  1. Danny Vang
  2. Nick Panitzke
  3. Don Shaw
  4. Ryan Mikkelson
  5. Cole Schill

Eighth-starting Danny Vang of Deerwood, Minn., led the final two laps for a $2,000 victory in the Gopher State Showdown. ... Third-finishing Don Shaw, the track promoter, led laps 3-28. ... The event was scheduled as a $4,000-to-win two-day event but condensed to Saturday-only by rain.

Granite City Motor Park
WISSOTA Late Models
September 22, 2023
  1. Andy Jones
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Pat Doar
  4. Shane Edginton
  5. Jake Smith

Jones, of Princeton, Minn., won on opening night of the Piston Cup, earning $2,000. ... The victory was his first in a Late Model.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 15, 2023
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Jake Redetzke
  3. Pat Doar
  4. John Seng
  5. Jayson Good

Driving a Don Shaw car, Overton won a WISSOTA 100 prelim.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 14, 2023
  1. Tyler Peterson
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Shane Edginton
  4. Cory Tammen
  5. Jeff Massingill

Peterson's victory puts him on the pole for Saturday's $10,000-to-win WISSOTA 100.

I-94 EMR Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 1, 2023
  1. Dustin Bluhm
  2. Sam Zender
  3. Josh Zimpel
  4. Kevin Robertson
  5. Tyler Peterson

Dave Mass won the Limited Late Model feature.

Missouri

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Bobby Ryan
  5. Jake Morris
Lake Ozark Speedway
POWRi Late Models (non-touring)
September 30, 2023
  1. J.C. Morton
  2. Justin Russell
  3. Todd McCoin
  4. Kyle Graves
  5. Tucker Cox

Morton swept the Lake Ozark weekend and stretched his personal feature winning streak to three in a row.

Lake Ozark Speedway
POWRi Late Models (non-touring)
September 29, 2023
  1. J.C. Morton
  2. Justin Russell
  3. Todd McCoin
  4. Kayden Clatt
  5. Tucker Cox
Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Tucker Cox
  2. Larry Jones
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Bryon Allison
  5. J.C. Morton
  6. Jake Morris
  7. Jimmy Dowell
  8. Francisco Escamilla
  9. Shawn Whitman
  10. Bob Cummings

Cox, of Jefferson City, Mo., took the lead late in a daytime event for a $4,000 victory in the Fall Brawl presented by SMC finale. ... "I apologize to (Tommy) Cordray, for getting into him, but I wanted to win really bad," Cox said after his richest victory. "We were going for four grand, so rubbin's racin." ... Johnny Fennewald led the first 30 laps, but when Justin Wells attemped to pass, the frontunners tangled. ... Two laps later Jace Parmley had mechanical issues while leading. ... The event was shifted to Saturday afternoon to beat expected evening rain.

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 23, 2023
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Sawyer Crigler
  3. Dustin Atkinson
  4. Dean Wille
  5. Brian Bolin
  6. Josh Dugan
  7. Isaac Keepper
  8. Z.D. Keepper
  9. Tim Petty
  10. Caden Bolin

The third-starting Mitch Keeter of Webb City, Mo., won his series-leading 11th Cash Money feature of the season and 33rd of his career. ... Runner-up Sawyer Crigler started 12th and third-finishing Dustin Atkinson started 17th. ... Polesitting Shannon Phillips was an early retiree.

Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 22, 2023
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Johnny Fennewald
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. J.C. Morton
  5. Larry Jones

Wells earned his 11th victory of the season and earned $2,000 in the Fall Brawl presented by SMC opener.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2023
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Michael King
  5. Jackson Brawner

Johnson also won the modified feature.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Dillon McCowan
  2. Daryn Klein
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Rickey Frankel
  5. Matt Bailey
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Dillon McCowan
  2. Jeff Herzog
  3. Daryn Klein
  4. Mark Voigt
  5. Blaze Burwell
Callaway Raceway
POWRi Late Models (non-touring)
September 8, 2023
  1. Todd McCoin
  2. Kayden Clatt
  3. Alan Westling
  4. Dean Wille
  5. Josh Newman
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 8, 2023
  1. Tony Anglin
  2. Riley Moore
  3. Bobby Prosise
  4. Hunter Gilmore
  5. Daniel Matthews
Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 3, 2023
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Shawn Whitman
  3. Dustin Atkinson
  4. Mitch Keeter
  5. Z.D. Keepper
  6. Jace Parmley
  7. Josh Dugan
  8. Dean Wille
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Tim Petty

Crigler, of Alton, Mo., notched his second career Cash Money Series victory. ... The outside front-row starter led all 30 laps to earn $1,000. ... Polesiter Shawn Whitman finished second. ... Dustin Atkinson stormed from his 16th starting spot to finish third. ... Sixteen of 20 starters completed 30 laps. ... Jim Greenway scratched from the lineup.

Central Missouri Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
September 2, 2023
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Dean Wille
  3. Dustin Atkinson
  4. Kyle Bates
  5. Derek Brown
  6. Shawn Whitman
  7. Mike Bitner
  8. Isaac Keepper
  9. Dylan Bates
  10. Z.D. Keepper

Keeter, of Webb City., notched his series-leading 10th Cash Money tour victory of the season. ... He took command from Dustin Atkinson on the 10th of 25 laps. ... Keeter took the checkers 1.540 seconds ahead of Dean Wille. ... Keeter, who also won on the series at Central Missouri on June 24, lapped all but three cars. ... Central Missouri hosts the Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series the following Saturday.

Benton Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Rodney Melvin
  2. Rusty Griffaw
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. Ronnie Cooper
  5. Todd Hall

Melvin won the Jim Hall Memorial, earning $2,000.

Monett Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Shannon Phillips
  2. Jim Greenway
  3. Justin Henson
  4. Rendell Ames
  5. Noah Ames

Phillips won the 4-State Championships event.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Kaleb Stolba
  3. Scott Crigler
  4. Geoff Aitken
  5. Jim Gulley

Brandon Baldridge won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Callaway Raceway
POWRi Late Models (non-touring)
September 1, 2023
  1. Kayden Clatt
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Alan Westling
  4. Dylan Hoover
  5. Josh Newman

Mississippi

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 30, 2023
  1. Ryan Colby
  2. J.C. Waller
  3. Ashley Newman
  4. Randall Beckwith
  5. Shane Stephens
  6. Mark Underwood Jr.
  7. Eli Thomas
  8. Bobby Jordan
  9. Josh Thomas
  10. Anthony Andrews

The pole-starting Colby, of Chatham, Miss., earned $3,000 for winning the Crate Late Model portion of the Gumbo Nationals. ... Mike Palasini Jr. swept the Super Late Model events. ... Colby regained the lead from outside front-row starter Ashley Newman with six laps remaining in the 30-lapper. ... Colby also led the first 14 laps. ... Newman went from third to first on the 15th lap; he ended up third. ... Runner-up J.C. Waller improved five positions. ... Ten of 21 starters completed 30 laps.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 30, 2023
  1. Joey Pilgrim
  2. David Williamson
  3. Chase Cooper
  4. K.I. Davis III
  5. Joshua Messer
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 23, 2023
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Rodney Wing
  3. Ryan Colby
  4. Ashley Newman
  5. Nick Thrash

Beckwith, of Kilmichael, Miss., started outside the front row and led all 35 laps.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Southern Thunder Series (602 Crates)
September 23, 2023
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. Covy Parsons
  3. Josh Parkerson
  4. Shay Knight
  5. Trent McLeod
  6. Tyler Burgess
  7. Howard Means
  8. Chace Pennington
  9. Terry Wilson
  10. Ellie Hughes

Wrapping up the title on the first-year tour, the pole-starting Boland of Cuba, Ala., won the Southern Thunder finale to pocket $1,500. ... He led all 25 laps. ... Boland also won May 28's Magnolia event on the series co-founded by his father, Mike Boland. ... Trent McLeod improved six positions in finishing fifth. ... Eleven drivers completed 25 laps and 17 of 24 starters were running at the finish.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 23, 2023
  1. Joey Pilgrim
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. K.I. Davis III
  4. Shannon Lee
  5. David Williamson
Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 16, 2023
  1. Kyle Shaw
  2. Jarrett Jones
  3. Zack Cook
  4. Allen Edwards
  5. Allen Simmons
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 16, 2023
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. K.I. Davis III
  4. Ben Davis
  5. David Williamson
Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 16, 2023
  1. Kurt Radojcsics
  2. Clint Busby
  3. Steven Isbell
  4. Randall Vaden
  5. Dan Crane
Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 9, 2023
  1. Jarrett Jones
  2. Zack Cook
  3. Allen Edwards
  4. Billy Cook
  5. Mark McCoy
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 9, 2023
  1. Chase Cooper
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. K.I. Davis III
  4. Riley Sheedy
  5. Jeffery Cooper
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 9, 2023
  1. Christopher Showah
  2. Beau Gordon
  3. Josh Thomas
  4. Eli Thomas
  5. Peyton Spear
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 3, 2023
  1. Bryant Marsh
  2. Jake Elam
  3. Rodney Wing
  4. Randall Beckwith
  5. Ryan Colby

Marsh's victory came on the undercard of Jeremy Shaw's Comp Cams Super Dirt Series triumph for Super Late Models. ... Terry Wilson won the 602 Crate feature.

Montana

Gallatin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 9, 2023
  1. Jim Zaremski
  2. Beau Nave
  3. Vernon Hill
  4. Dwayne Fowler
  5. Kolby Hannah

Kolby Hannah notched his first top-five in the division.

North Carolina

Tri-County Racetrack
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
September 29, 2023
  1. Drew Collins
  2. David Payne
  3. Tucker Anderson
  4. Danny Ledford
  5. Chase King
  6. Skip Arp
  7. Joe Denby
  8. Devin Dilbeck
  9. Jordon Horton
  10. Lance Brasington

Collins, of Auburn, Ga., earned $2,500 for his first career Topless Outlaw tour victory. ... Leading all 40 laps, Collins ended the three-race winning streak of Hall of Famer Skip Arp, who ended up sixth. ... David Payne, driving the No. 7 of injured driver Jason Deal, rallied from seventh to second. ... Tucker Anderson, the 16-year-old who won last week's Limited Late Model feature at Tri-County, rounded out the podium. ... Chase King started 16th and finished fifth. ... The event drew 19 cars. ... Bobby Elkins won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crates (weekly)
September 24, 2023
  1. Donovan Jackson
  2. Zach Cox
  3. Willie Milliken
  4. Daniel Parker
  5. Chase Blackwell

The Sunday event was set after the previous day's program, originally set with the Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series topping the card, was rained out.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 22, 2023
  1. Colton Berrong

Berrong earned $1,500. ... Tucker Anderson won the Limited Late Model feature. ... The track hosts a $2,500-to-win Topless Outlaw Late Model Series event on Sept. 29.

Harris Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
September 16, 2023
  1. David Smith
  2. Baron McDowell
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. Michael Smith
  5. Alex Vance
  6. Preston Dimsdale
  7. Dustin Taylor
  8. Brian Grumbles
  9. Colton Dimsdale
  10. Jake Jackson

Smith, of Inman, S.C., earned $1,500 in the GM 602 touring event. ... He led the final three laps after race-long leader Jake Jackson retired from the 20-lapper. ... Eight drivers completed 20 laps. .... Smith won his fourth series race of the season and second at the Rutherfordton, N.C., oval.

Ultimate Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 16, 2023
  1. Steve Blackburn
  2. Kyle Pierce
  3. Jesse Rockett
  4. Colton Stanley
  5. Raymond Brown

The polesitting Blackburn topped a 15-car field.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
September 15, 2023
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Cody Wright
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Dustin Mitchell
  5. Bradley McCaskill
  6. Cy Nelms Jr.
  7. Spencer Liggon
  8. Willie Milliken
  9. Mason Price
  10. Cy Nelms Sr.

Rouse, of Wilson, N.C., led all 30 laps from the pole for his series-leading ninth victory of the season. ... Outside front-row starter Michael Batten retired after a single lap. ... The event drew 16 cars and nine complete 30 laps. ... The race was a makeup of a Sept. 9 rainout.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 15, 2023
  1. Brent Robinson
  2. Brenden Queen
  3. Larry Jackson
  4. Sanders Overman
  5. Will Pritchard
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 8, 2023
  1. Russell Erwin
  2. Willie Milliken
  3. Robbie Emory
  4. Will Pritchard
  5. Brent Robinson
  6. Walker Arthur
  7. Tom Wilson
  8. Ray Miller
  9. Matt Glanden
  10. Jake Riethmeier

Leading all 30 laps, the outside front-row starting Erwin earned $3,000 in the Moonshine and Motorsports event presented by Museum of the Albemarle. ...  Polesitter Willie Milliken finished 5.241 seconds behind in second. ... The event drew 12 entries with Colby Bradshaw and Ryan Underwood scratching from the feature.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 4, 2023
  1. Dylan Beaver
  2. Colton Berrong
  3. Jonathan Cope
  4. Johnny Gulizia
  5. Bobby Elkins

Beaver's victory was on the undercard of the Southern All Star victory for Jamie Oliver.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 2, 2023
  1. Jay Sessoms
  2. Nathan Walker
  3. Josh Harris
  4. Nick Deitz
  5. Scott Shirey
  6. Dylan Watson
  7. Colt Smith
  8. Dalton Hodge
  9. Derek Lane
  10. Chris Smith

The fast qualifying Sessoms, of Stanley, N.C., started outside the front row and led all 40 laps for a $3,000 Blue Ridge tour victory in the Mike Rorer Memorial. ... Sessoms notched his third series victory of the season; he won May 20 at Sumter (S.C.) Speedway and July 3 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, S.C. ... Polesitter Nathan Walker finshed second. ... The series ran prelims the previous night.

County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
September 2, 2023
  1. John Eller
  2. Russell Erwin
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Shaun Harrell
  5. Michael Batten
  6. Dustin Mitchell
  7. Timmy Mills
  8. Michael Rouse
  9. Cy Nelms Jr.
  10. Cody Wright

Eller, of Oxford, N.C., earned a career-high $4,000 for his first career I-95 Challenge Series victory. ... Eller took the lead from pole-starting Russell Erwin amid traffic on the 10th lap. ... Erwin, who led the first nine laps, settled for second. ... Dustin Mitchell, the previous night's I-95 winner at Halifax County Motor Speedway in Brinkleyville, N.C., finished sixth at County Line. ... The event drew 23 cars. ... County Line hosts the Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series on Sept. 16.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
September 1, 2023
  1. Dustin Mitchell
  2. Matthew Bissette
  3. Michael Rouse
  4. Cody Wright
  5. Michael Batten
  6. Bradley McCaskill
  7. Cy Nelms Jr.
  8. Cy Nelms Sr.
  9. Jason Adams
  10. Carl Vaughan

Taking the lead on the 12th lap, Dustin Mitchell won his 18th career I-95 Challenge Series event. ... Runner-up Matthew Bissette led 11 of the first 12 laps and finished one second back. ... Third-place finisher Michael Rouse's four-race winning streak on the tour was snapped. ... The event drew 13 cars. ... Halifax County hosts another $3,000-to-win I-95 Challenge race on Sept. 9

North Dakota

Williston Basin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 17, 2023
  1. Jim Harris
  2. Steve Anderson
  3. Jim Zaremski
  4. Jeremiah LaDue
  5. Morris Oberle

Harris won the finale of the Fall Roundup.

Williston Basin Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 16, 2023
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Jim Harris
  3. Rob Odegard
  4. Jim Zaremski
  5. Jeremiah LaDue

Schill won the opener of the Fall Roundup.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 1, 2023
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Joey Pederson
  3. Brad Seng
  4. Brody Troftgruben
  5. Shane Edginton

Nebraska

U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 16, 2023
  1. Travis Dickes
  2. Cory Dumpert
  3. J.J. Rodeman
  4. Kale Kosiski
  5. Dylan Schmer

Dickes won the Abe Lincoln Memorial.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
September 2, 2023
  1. Dylan Schmer
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Nelson Vollbrecht
  5. Jack Hearty

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Eric McNutt
  3. Steve Stultz
  4. Ronnie Leathem Jr.
  5. Rolando Rodriguez
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Keko Perez
  3. Jon Ortega
  4. Eric McNutt
  5. Devan Smith

Cain started outside the fourth row.

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Jon Ortega
  3. Jeff Schildmeyer
  4. Xavier Ortega
  5. Shane McNutt
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 1, 2023
  1. Kent Rosevear
  2. Josh Cain
  3. Jon Ortega
  4. Pete Vargas
  5. Walton Kyle Jr.

New York

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 30, 2023
  1. Steve LeBarron
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Brett Marlatt
  4. Joe Layfield
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 23, 2023
  1. Bryce Davis
  2. Jason Genco
  3. Jason Knowles
  4. Dave DuBois
  5. David Pangrazio
  6. Chad Homan
  7. John Waters
  8. Austin Allen
  9. T.J. Downs
  10. Derrick McGrew

Davis earned $3,000 for his Clayton Downs Memorial victory. .... He led all 33 laps in rebounding from the previous night when his car broke on the first lap of the Topless Nationals weekend opener. ... “Those last five laps I was just hanging on,” Davis said. “I can’t thank TJ Downs and his family enough for running this race together.”

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 22, 2023
  1. Kurt Stebbins
  2. Paul Grigsby
  3. Jeremy Wonderling
  4. Jason Knowles
  5. John Waters
  6. Bill Holmes
  7. Jason Genco
  8. Austin Hauser
  9. Breyton Santee
  10. Billy DuBois

Stebbins, the Wellsville, N.Y., driver who promotes the track with his wife Bonnie, earned $4,000 in the Russ Prentice Memorial on the opening night of the Topless Nationals. ... Stebbins led all but the first lap of the caution-marred event. ... First-lap leader Chad Homan was running second when he broke on the 12th lap.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 16, 2023
  1. John Waters
  2. Austin Allen
  3. Jason Knowles
  4. Steve LeBarron
  5. Brian Knowles
Ransomville Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 15, 2023
  1. Austin Hauser
  2. Derrick McGrew
  3. Jimmy Johnson
  4. Randy Hall
  5. T.J. Downs

Ransomville hosted its lone Crate Late Model event of the season.

Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 8, 2023
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Max Blair
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Greg Oakes
  5. Bump Hedman
  6. Jason Genco
  7. Dutch Davies
  8. Kyle Bedell
  9. Doug Eck
  10. Chad Homan

Hess, of Waterford, Pa., earned $3,500 for his victory in the Pete Loretto Memorial, the opening night of the track's Fall Classic. ... The second night of action was rained out.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 2, 2023
  1. Steve LeBarron
  2. John Waters
  3. Austin Allen
  4. Brian Knowles
  5. Brett Marlatt

LeBarron won by a 4.8-second margin. ... Brett Marlatt won a second Crate Late Model feature.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 2, 2023
  1. Doug Ricotta
  2. Jon Rivers
  3. Dave DuBois
  4. Bill Holmes
  5. Chad Homan

Ricotta won his second straight feature by overtaking Rivers on a lap-22 restart. ... Dave DuBois held onto his division points lead with one race remaining.

Ohio

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Nathon Loney
  2. Kyle Moore
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Larry Bellman
  5. Ryan Missler
  6. Doug Drown
  7. Cody Scott
  8. Brad Malcuit
  9. Clint Coffman
  10. Dave Bowen

Loney, of Danville, Ohio, captured the Ohio Dirt Blowout feature by 2.220 seconds over Moore for a $3,000 victory in the season-ender. ... Ryan Missler and Doug Drown were sent to the tail after tangling while battling for the lead on the fifth lap. ... Kyle Moore took command but Loney caught him to lead the final four laps. ... “I've been in a lot of battles with Kyle over the years and tonight’s was just awesome. Jason (Flory) did an outstanding job in widening the track and bringing the bottom groove closer to the top in speed," Loney said. "I’ve coached basketball and won a lot of games, and have won a bunch of big modified races, but this has to be my biggest win.” ... A tie for the track championship between Larry Bellman and Ryan Markham wasn't immediately decided.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Terry Rushlow
  5. Brad Wade

Schlenk won the season finale, leading all but the first lap. ... B.J. Gregory led the first circuit. ... Schlenk won his sixth race of the season. ... Devin Shiels improved seven positions in finishing third.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Doug Dodd

Dodd, Steve Prince and Todd Brennan came across the line together after a last-lap tangle. ... Prince wrapped up the series title.

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
September 23, 2023
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. Ben Adkins
  3. Daniel Hill
  4. Lucas McDonald
  5. John Melvin
  6. Lucas Crooks
  7. Travis Carr
  8. Mike McGinnis
  9. Joe Brewer
  10. Kelby Abels

Milbee, of Poca, W.Va., notched his fifth Steel Block Late Model Series of the season and series-leading 15th of his career. ... Milbee set fast time and earned $2,200 for the feature victory. ... The event drew 16 entries.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Casey Noonan
  2. Carter Murday
  3. Devin Shiels
  4. Brad Wade
  5. Curtis Roberts

Noonan overtook Shields on the 17th lap and led the rest of the way for his fifth victory of 2023.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Justin Cooper
  3. Kenny Christy
  4. Kirk Phillips
  5. Mike Hildebrand

Fouts took the lead from Cooper on the 16th lap in racing to victory. ... Kirk Phillips wrapped up his first division title. ... Robbie Lewis won the Limited Late Model feature while Evyian Terry won his second straight division title and third overall.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 22, 2023
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Greg Oakes
  3. Kyle Moore
  4. Ryan Missler
  5. Clint Keenan
  6. Ryan Markham
  7. Doug Dodd
  8. Freddie Carpenter
  9. Larry Bellman
  10. Cody Scott

Brennan earned $2,500 for the opener of the Weekend in the Hill. ... Super Late Model action continues Sept. 23 with an $8,500-to-win event. ... Brennan, Nathon Loney and Ryan Missler won Super Late Model features. ... Loney won the night's modified feature but retired in 14th in the 16-car Late Model main event.

Midway Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
September 16, 2023
  1. Corey DeLancey
  2. Zach Milbee
  3. Jeremy Blake
  4. Matt Melvin
  5. Joe Harper
  6. Travis Carr
  7. Kelby Abels
  8. Robbie Bostic
  9. Josh Tonkin
  10. Justin Bradford

DeLancey, of Parkersburg, W.Va., topped Milbee by just 0.129 of a second. ... He earned his 13th career Steel Block Late Model Series victory. ... Runner-up Milbee was the quickest of 24 qualifiers. ... Eleven of the 24 starters completed all 25 laps, with 16 drivers finishing the race. ... DeLancey earned $1,200.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Justin Cooper
  3. Dave Hornikel
  4. Kenny Christy
  5. Audie Swartz

Justin Cooper led the first four laps before Fouts took command. ... Ben Adkins won the Limited Late Model feature, his second in three 2023 starts.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Carter Murday
  2. Steve Kester
  3. Rich Ruff
  4. Jake Rendel
  5. Rusty Smith
Jackson County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 16, 2023
  1. Chase Williams
  2. Jason Henry
  3. Chris McElhenney
  4. Austin Storm
  5. Tyler Hudson

Tyler Hudson won the 602 Crate feature.

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 15, 2023
  1. Rod Conley
  2. James Rice
  3. R.J. Conley
  4. Devin Gilpin
  5. Tyler Collins
  6. Jesse Lay
  7. Trevor Landrum
  8. Austin Lay
  9. Kirk Phillips
  10. Todd Brennan

Fourth-starting Rod Conley of Wheelersburg, W.Va., took the lead on lap 28 from brother R.J. Conley and lead the remaining way in the 35-lap Ike Moler Memorial for a $3,000 victory. … R.J. Conley led the first 27 laps from the pole. … Runner-up James Rice finished 0.918 of a second back after starting ninth. … Twelve of the 20 starters completed 35 laps. … R.J. Conley, Jesse Lay and Devin Gilpin won heats. … R.J. Conley was the fast qualifier (12.645 seconds) among 21 entries. … Blake Creech scratched from the feature.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Jamie Grochowski
  4. Carter Murday
  5. Jake Rendel

Schlenk notched his fifth victory of the season. ... Jake Rendel and Jamie Grochowski traded the early lead.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
September 8, 2023
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Ryan Missler
  3. Rusty Schlenk
  4. Kyle Moore
  5. Devin Shiels

Markham repelled Missler's challenges in a caution-free 25-lapper for his 23rd career Attica victory. ... “That lapped car on the last lap was there taking it to the top and I wasn’t going to get knocked off the outside, so I just put it in there," Markham said. "My average starting spot here is eighth this season so when you’re coming from that far back every night it’s tough.”

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2023
  1. Doug Drown
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Brett Bee
  4. Ryan Missler
  5. Ryan Markham

Drown won by a 4.489-second margin.

Raceway 7
Unsanctioned Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Chad Wright
  3. Andy Boozel
  4. Darrell Bossard
  5. Jason Genco
  6. Mike Knight
  7. Eric Wilson
  8. Steve Kania
  9. Wyatt Scott
  10. Breyton Santee

Hess, of Waterford, Pa., earned $5,000 for his September Shootout victory. ... Chad Wright led the first 32 laps before Hess took command, leading the final eight circuits. ... The event drew 19 Super Late Models. ... Eric Wilson was fast qualifier with a 17.115-second lap. ... Hess, Bump Hedman and Darrell Bossard won heats. ... Chad Wright won the dash to earn the feature pole. ... Hess also won the modifed feature.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Ben Adkins
  2. Joe Brewer
  3. Mike Meyers
  4. Albert Butcher
  5. Jason Salmons

Adkins won on the undercard of Ricky Thornton Jr.'s Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Steve Prince
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Robbie Bostic
  4. Andy Bond
  5. Doug Dodd
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Cody Scott
  2. Cody Endlich
  3. Jeff Lanham
  4. Clint Coffman
  5. Larry Bellman
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
September 1, 2023
  1. Devin Shiels
  2. Kyle Moore
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Ryan Missler

Shiels won for the fourth straight time at Attica, overtaking Mike Bores on the third lap and leading the rest of the way. ... His 20th career Attica victory is tied for fourth on the all-time list with Ryan Missler. ... “Four straight sounds pretty good, especially with the points and coming down to the end of the year," Shiels said. "That track kind of threw us for a loop. We thought it was so dry when we got here but it had moisture underneath."

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 1, 2023
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Jordan Hedger
  3. Joey Kramer
  4. Brennen Adkins
  5. Gunner Johnson

The next MRP event is Sept. 15's Ike Moler Memorial, a $3,000-to-win event for Super Late Models.

Oklahoma

Creek County Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
September 30, 2023
  1. Joe Gorby
  2. Jason Redman
  3. Dustin Dixon
  4. Richard Shepler
  5. Adrien Hickman
  6. Gary Lowe
  7. Jay Sale
  8. Dakota Dellinger
  9. Steve Hewitt Sr.
  10. Eric Brill

The pole-starting Gorby, of Caney, Kan., earned $1,000 in leading all 25 laps. ... He notched his third series victory of the season and the fifth of his career. ... Runner-up Brett Hansen came from his sixth starting spot. ... Ron Brown scratched from the scheduled 12-car feature. ... The series canceled a race at Caney Valley Speedway and scheduled a makeup of May 13's rainout at Creek County.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
September 9, 2023
  1. Darren Moses
  2. Brett Hansen
  3. Adam Popp
  4. Gary Lowe
  5. Daniel Helm
  6. Chris Wilhite Jr.
  7. Richard Shepler
  8. Dakota Dellinger
  9. Eric Brill
  10. Steve Hewitt Sr.

Moses, of Valley Center, Kan., notched his first series victory.

Enid Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
September 9, 2023
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Joe Gorby
  3. Jon Herring
  4. Richard Shepler
  5. Gary Lowe
  6. Adrien Hickman
  7. Dakota Dellinger
  8. Chris Wilhite Jr.
  9. Steve Hewitt Sr.
  10. Gary Kilbourn

Hansen won Sooner's Aug. 12 makeup for his 11th career series victory.

Oregon

Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Preston Luckman
  2. Joey Tanner
  3. Brody Montgomery
  4. Jimmy Whisler
  5. Rob Mayea
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 15, 2023
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Preston Luckman
  3. Jake Mayden
  4. Jimmy Whisler
  5. Kye Frick
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 15, 2023
  1. Miles Deubert
  2. Jesse Merriman
  3. John Duffie
  4. Rich McCoy
  5. Skipper Klimcheck
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Jake Mayden
  2. Dalton Bloom
  3. Randy Barley
  4. Nate Augustine
  5. Chuck Christian
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Rob Mayea
  2. Thomas Hunziker
  3. B.J. Donofrio
  4. Doug Elkins
  5. Rob Campos

Mayea won from his eighth starting spot in the 12-car feature.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Tyler Pagel
  2. Daniel Wieczorek
  3. Tim Kennedy
  4. Dominik Holliday
Willamette Speedway
Coors Light I-5 Silver Bullet Series
September 3, 2023
  1. Collen Winebarger
  2. Bricen James
  3. McLain Beaudoin
  4. Kye Frick
  5. Doug Elkins
  6. Darren Coffell
  7. Rob Campos
  8. John Duty
  9. Jordan Wright
  10. Steve Moore

The pole-starting Winebarger, of Corbett, Ore., earned $2,000 in the Coors Light I-5 Silver Bullet Series final, his third straight victory on the revived tour. ... John Duty started 16th and finished eighth. ... Seven drivers completed 50 laps. ... Fourth-starting Thomas Hunziker retired with 14 laps remaining while running eighth. ... Rob Mayea was among three scratches.

Madras Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Mark Carrell
  2. B.J. Wild
  3. Mike Braddock
  4. Dominik Holliday
  5. Daniel Wieczorek

Pennsylvania

McKean County Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 30, 2023
  1. Jason Genco
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Charles Powell Jr.
  4. Doug Eck
  5. Del Rougeux

Lee nipped Lux by one-thousandth of a second on season championship double-points night.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Shawn Shoemaker
  2. Ryan Zook
  3. Jim Yoder
  4. Jakob Piper
  5. Devin Frey

Shoemaker earned $2,000.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
September 29, 2023
  1. Tim Shaffer
  2. Jake Gunn
  3. Michael Norris
  4. Daryl Charlier
  5. Michael Duritsky
  6. Zach Gunn
  7. Ben Policz
  8. Tommy Schirnhofer Jr.
  9. Clinton Hersh
  10. Cole Petrelle

Shaffer, the former sprint car racer from Aliquippa, Pa., earned $4,000 in RUSH touring action on the first night of the Bill Hendren Memorial. ... Winning his first RUSH tour event, Shaffer started outside the front row and led 25 of 30 laps. ... Runner-up Jake Gunn started 11th. .... Zach Gunn improved eight spots in finishing sixth. ... South Carolina invader and polesitter Jeremy Steele lost fuel pressure after leading five laps. ... Joe Martin won the non-qualifiers race. .... RUSH competitors chase a $10,000 winner's purse on Sept. 30.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 16, 2023
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Tommy Schirnhofer Jr.
  4. Daryl Charlier
  5. Tony Musolino

Policz won by a 2.803-second margin. ... Third-running Brandon Burgoon retired after a frontstretch tangle. ... Policz, Tommy Schirnhofer and Dave Wade are tied for third in all-time Crate Late Model victories at PPMS.

Eriez Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 16, 2023
  1. John Lacki
  2. Billy Henry
  3. Bryce Davis
  4. Breyton Santee
  5. Logan Jaquay

Lacki won the Crate Late Model portion of the September Sweep weekend.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2023
  1. Travis Mease
  2. Zach Kauffman
  3. Chaz Buchinsky
  4. Chuck Cox
  5. Lane Snook

Mease won from the pole position.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 16, 2023
  1. Troy Shields
  2. Braeden Dillinger
  3. Zach Herring
  4. Jeff Ferguson
  5. Rob King

Frontrunners Ryan Frazee and Clinton Hersh tangled on the 13th lap. ... Frazee slid over the banking with a flat tire and Hersh was sent to the tail for rough driving. ... Shields inherited the lead and led the rest of the way.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2023
  1. Gary Little
McKean County Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 14, 2023
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 9, 2023
  1. Tommy Schirnhofer Jr.
  2. Tony Musolino
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Zach Gunn
  5. Jake Gunn

Schirnhofer led all 20 laps for his second victory of the season and 24th of his career in the division.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 8, 2023
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Rick Eckert
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Hayes Mattern
  6. Mike Lupfer
  7. Gary Stuhler
  8. Andrew Yoder
  9. Jeff Miller
  10. Austin Berry

Feathers, of Winchester, Va., earned $4,000 during the Tuscarora 50 weekend for sprint cars. ... Rick Eckert wrapped up the track title, his first since 1992 at Bedford Speedway. ... He took the checkers 4.123 seconds ahead of Dylan Yoder. ... The event drew 18 cars. ... Drake Troutman and Dillan Stake were among early retirees.

McKean County Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 7, 2023
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Zack Carley
  3. Brad Mesler
  4. Jake Wilber
  5. Dustin Waters
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2023
  1. Devin Weyandt
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Andy Fries
  4. Taylor Farlling
  5. Matt Parks
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2023
  1. Rick Eckert
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Dylan Yoder
  4. Shaun Jones
  5. Dan Stone
  6. Jim Bernheisel
  7. Hayes Mattern
  8. Brett Schadel
  9. Bryan Bernheisel
  10. Cory Lawler

The Hall of Famer Eckert of York, Pa., led all 25 laps for a $3,800 payday. ... The event drew 23 Super Late Models. ... Coleby Frye won the Limited Late Model feature over Austin Berry and Ryan Zook.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 3, 2023
  1. Brad Mesler
Marion Center Raceway
RUSH Crates
September 2, 2023
  1. Mike Laughard
  2. Chub Frank
  3. Jeremy Wonderling
  4. Andy Michael
  5. Michael Duritsky
  6. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  7. Josh Ferry
  8. Cody Dawson
  9. Andrew Koenig
  10. Joe Martin

Laughard earned $3,100 in the non-touring RUSH event in the track's Memorial event. ... He led all 30 laps. ... Runner-up Chub Frank held the second spot all the way. ... The event drew 20 Crate Late Models. ... Gabe Shaffer won the Semi-Late feature.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Devin Hart
  2. Spike Moore
  3. Shawn Shoemaker
  4. Austin Berry
  5. Casey Steinhoff
  6. Coleby Frye
  7. Andrew Yoder
  8. Wes Bonebrake
  9. Ryan Zook
  10. Gary Stuhler

The hometowner Hart earned $4,333 in the Butch Renninger Memorial, a race honoring his late grandfather. ... He overtook pole-starting Spike Moore on the 20th lap and led the final six circuits. ... Fourth-finishing Austin Berry came from his 10th starting spot. ... Devin Weyandt faded from his front-row starting spot and eventually retired. ... Gregg Satterlee won the night's Jay's Automotive United Late Model Series event that topped the card.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Matt Lux
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Ken Schaltenbrand
  4. Charles Powell Jr.
  5. John Wayne Weaver
  6. Rodney Phillips
  7. R.J. Dallape
  8. Billy Eash
  9. Braeden Dillinger
  10. Kenny Schaffer

Lux earned $3,000 on Marion Center's memorial night, winning by a 2.187-second margin. ... He took the lead from Ken Schaltenbrand on the 13th lap. ... Schaltenbrand ended up third behind runner-up Jon Lee. ... Michael Lake rallied from deep in the field to reach the second spot, but he retired with five laps remaining. ... Thirteen of 21 starters completed 30 laps.

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Doug Eck
  2. Paul Kot
  3. Clay Ruffo
  4. Derek Rodkey
  5. Nicholas Eck

Former Late Model driver Chad Ruhlman won the RUSH sprint car feature.

Pittsburgh's Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 2, 2023
  1. Brandon Burgoon
  2. Jake Gunn
  3. Frank Magill
  4. Ben Policz
  5. Zach Gunn

Burgoon won by more than four seconds for his sixth victory of the season. ... He holds a five-point lead in the division over Cole Petrelle.

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Jed Latshaw
  2. Bobby Beard
  3. Mike Walls
  4. Matt Adams
  5. Travis Mease

Latshaw won from the pole over the 10th-starting Beard.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. George Bailey
  2. Jeremy Lippert
  3. Justin Owens
  4. Gary Little
  5. Luke Hoffner

Bailey led all 20 laps unchallenged.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 2, 2023
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Marino Angelicchio
  3. John Over
  4. Troy Schill
  5. Joe Zulisky

Hersh overtook Angelicchio at halfway in the 20-lapper. ... He also won the seaon opener.

South Carolina

Lake View Motor Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
September 30, 2023
  1. Luke Cooper
  2. David Smith
  3. Willie Milliken
  4. Dean Bowen
  5. Zach Cox
  6. Baron McDowell
  7. Chason Beasley
  8. Bladen Core
  9. Doug Penny
  10. Ronnie Long

Leading all 20 laps, Cooper, of Woodruff, S.C., won his second straight GM Performance 602 Series event and fourth overall of the season. ... He earned $1,500 in taking the checkers 3.268 seconds ahead of David Smith. ... Morghan Johnson retired after two laps; the rest of the 12-car field completed 20 laps.

Laurens County Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
September 30, 2023
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Brandon Dockery
  3. Dylan Watson
  4. Dalton Hodge
  5. Drew Benfield
  6. Colt Smith
  7. Nick Deitz
  8. Scott Shirey
  9. Frank Coates
  10. Aaron Weed

Timms, of Hodges, S.C., won the $2,500 feature from his pole position. ... He won the night's six-shooter dash, too. ... He led all 30 feature laps. ... Brandon Dockery was 1.734 seconds behind at the checkers. ... Nick Deitz started 12th and finished seventh. ... Shun Thomas and Derek Lane scratched from the scheduled 17-car feature.

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
September 30, 2023
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Layton Sullivan
  3. Jake Jackson
  4. Nathan Walker
  5. Daniel Parker
  6. Jacob Brown
  7. Preston Dimsdale
  8. Christian Thomas
  9. Steven Thompkins II
  10. Preston Blalock

Ruggiero earned $1,500 for his Mid-East 602 tour victory as part of the Mike Duvall Memorial weekend.

Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
September 29, 2023
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. John Ruggiero Jr.
  3. Bryan Mullis
  4. Thomas Hedgepath
  5. Owen Osteen
  6. Thomas Beane
  7. B.J. Cochcroft
  8. Dalton Jacobs
  9. Travis Steele
  10. Chase Blackwell

Brown, of Gaffney, S.C., led all 25 laps and topped Friday's 26-car field to win $2,000, securing his second series straight victory of the season after topping August's $7,500 stop at Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway. ... Third-starting John Ruggiero Jr. moved into second on the final lap, finishing 0.489 of a second back. ... Thomas Hedgepath improved five positions and finished fourth. ... Owen Osteen gained 11 spots and finished fifth. ... Thomas Beane started 18th and finished sixth. ... Brown was fast qualifier.

Travelers Rest Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
September 23, 2023
  1. Luke Cooper
  2. David Smith
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Baron McDowell
  6. Preston Dimsdale
  7. Jay Merck
  8. Brian Grumbles
  9. Colton Dimsdale
  10. Dustin Taylor

Cooper earned $1,200 in the GM 602 feature, which drew 10 entries. ... He led all 25 laps.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 23, 2023
  1. Chuckie Duncan
  2. Larry Teal
  3. Danny Hurley
  4. Steven Grube
  5. Brian Konopka
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 16, 2023
  1. Larry Teal
  2. Colby Cannon
  3. Danny Hurley
  4. Goose Calvert
  5. Jasper Brown
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 2, 2023
  1. Luke Cooper
  2. Larry Teal
  3. Goose Calvert
  4. Jasper Brown
  5. Keaton Smith

South Dakota

Park Jefferson Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Justin Zeitner
  2. Lance Schill
  3. Gary Brown Jr.
  4. Justin Karlen
  5. Morgan Ward Grosz

Zeitner swept the Iron Cup weekend with another $2,000 payday.

Park Jefferson Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 29, 2023
  1. Justin Zeitner
  2. Cody Martin
  3. Lance Schill
  4. Gary Brown Jr.
  5. Justin Karlen

Zeitner earned $2,000 in the opener of a weekend doubleheader.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 22, 2023
  1. Tyler Peterson
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. Josh Skorczewski
  5. Jayson Good

Peterson won on opening night of the Autumn Classic.

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 3, 2023
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Matt Gilbertson
  3. Jayson Good
  4. Charlie Olsen
  5. Justin Karlen

Becker extended his personal winning streak to seven in a row and scored four victories during the Labor Day weekend.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 2, 2023
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Eric Edwards
  4. Jayson Good
  5. Dustin Arthur
  6. Thomas Weisgram
  7. Chase Gelling
  8. Trevor Anderson
  9. Denver Nickeson
  10. Cody Martin

Overtaking Cole Searing on the final lap with a groove-swapping move to the outside, the hometown driver Becker swept all three features of the Big Buck Nationals, earning $3,000 in Saturday's finale. ... The third-starting Becker stretched his personal winning streak to six in a row. ... Runner-up Cole Searing led 38 of 40 laps. ... Dustin Arthur improved six positions in rounding out the top five. ... Fourth-starting Josh Skorczewski was the first retiree. ... Sixteen of 21 starters completed 40 laps.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
September 1, 2023
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Josh Skorczewski
  3. Chase Gelling
  4. Cole Searing
  5. Justin Karlen

Becker extended his personal winning streak to five in a row with a victory on the second night of the Big Buck Nationals. ... Sept. 2's finale pays $3,000-to-win.

Tennessee

Duck River Raceway Park
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
September 30, 2023
  1. Jadon Frame
  2. Skip Arp
  3. Riley Hickman
  4. Christian Hanger
  5. Corey Posey
  6. Jordon Horton
  7. Chase King
  8. Andy Picklesimer
  9. Drew Collins
  10. Randy Gifford

The pole-starting Frame, of Decherd, Tenn., led all 40 laps for his second Topless Outlaw Series victory of the season and third of his career. ... He earned $4,000 in outrunning Hall of Famer Skip Arp, winner of three of the last four series events. ... Frame spun on lap 26 in traffic, but the caution was blamed on a lapped car and Frame was restored to the lead. ... Arp started alongside Frame on the front row. ... Longtime track regular Corey Posey improved seven positions in rounding out the top five. ... Eighteeth-starting Jordon Horton piloted Joe Denby's Crate Late Model to a sixth-place finish to keep his series title hopes alive after suffering Friday engine problems in his car. ... The race drew 25 entries.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Jeremy Anderson
  2. Ronnie Cooper
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Steven Stehle
  5. Harley Barber

Michael Luna (604) and Bryce Minnehan (602) won Crate Late Model features.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 30, 2023
  1. Bradley Lewelling
  2. Ross White
  3. Tyler Price
  4. Matt Henderson
  5. Brad Seagle
Clayhill Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 30, 2023
  1. Luke Buckley
  2. Tim Hays
  3. Brody Yarbrough
  4. Levi Ashby
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Hayden Ownbey
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Dylan Johnson
Smoky Mountain Speedway
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
September 23, 2023
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Riley Hickman
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Jensen Ford
  5. Jordan Rodabaugh
  6. Brad Berry
  7. Chad Alley
  8. Jordon Horton
  9. Layne Clifton
  10. Cody Courtney

The Hall of Famer Arp, of Georgetown, Tenn., notched his third consecutive Topless Outlaws victory. ... He led all 30 laps and beat runner-up Riley Hickman by 2.104 seconds. ... Arp's previous victories came earlier in September at Crossville (Tenn.) Speedway and Mountain View Raceway in Spring City, Tenn. ... Fifteen of 23 Smoky Mountain starters completed 40 laps. ... Anthony White scratched from the feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Robert Ardry
  5. Jeremy Anderson

Adam Ray (604) and Caleb Ashby (602) won Crate Late Model features.

 

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 23, 2023
  1. Greg Martin
  2. Heath Alvey
  3. Brad Seagle
  4. Chris Coffey
  5. Tyler Price
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Clint Nichols
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Scott Cook
  4. Corey Posey
  5. Randy Gifford
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 23, 2023
  1. Hayden Ownbey
  2. Seth Jolley
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Jeff Jackson
  5. Bradley Goodman
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 23, 2023
  1. Collin Watson
  2. Willie McElhiney
  3. Creed Watson
  4. Brody Yarbrough
  5. Blake Cunningham
Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 23, 2023
  1. Travis Fultz
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Ryan Smith
  4. Aaron Guinn
  5. Clyde Overholt

Jody Horton won the makeup Crate Late Model feature.

Tennessee National Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 23, 2023
  1. Charlie Ray Howell
  2. T.J. Taylor
  3. David Seibers
  4. Gavin Schmidt
  5. Logan Bradford
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 22, 2023
  1. Bobby Giffin
  2. Hayden Ownbey
  3. Cody Courtney
  4. Riley Hickman
  5. Brad Lowe
Clayhill Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 16, 2023
  1. Luke Buckley
  2. Tanner Meals
  3. Neil Brown
  4. Tim Hays
  5. Kevin Smith
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 16, 2023
  1. Jimmy Halford
  2. Creed Watson
  3. R.J. Emison
  4. Craig Lindsey
  5. Justin Pugh

Justin Pugh wrapped up the track title.

Mountain View Raceway
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
September 9, 2023
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Jesse Lowe
  3. Chase King
  4. Jordon Horton
  5. Addison Cardwell
  6. Josh Walker
  7. Barry Goodman
  8. Drew Collins
  9. Kelby Norwood
  10. Hayden Ownbey

Second-starting Arp, a Hall of Famer from Georgetown, Tenn., earned $3,000 for his second consecutive series win and fourth of his career. ... Arp led the first 12 laps before giving way to Jesse Lowe who led laps 13-17. Arp retook the lead of lap 18 and led the rest of the way to win the 40-lapper, his first-ever victory at Mountain View. … The race drew 22 cars.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Ronnie Cooper
  4. Don Young
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Mike Weeks
  2. Austin Blake
  3. Michael Rutherford
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Ty Walley
411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 9, 2023
  1. Bradley Lewelling
  2. Brad Seagle
  3. Hayden Cardwell
  4. Baily Cardwell
  5. Trevor Sise

Hayden Cardwell won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Christian Hanger
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Brad Skinner
  4. Brandon Brown
  5. David Brannon

Hanger earned $2,312 in the sixth annual Melissa Cothran Memorial.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
September 9, 2023
  1. Jimmy Halford
  2. Ben Garner
  3. Justin Pugh
  4. T.J. Herndon
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 8, 2023
  1. Matt Henderson
  2. Bradley Lewelling
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Perry Delaney
  5. Mitchell Childress
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2023
  1. Christian Hanger
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Sam Seawright
  4. Jay Scott
  5. Heath Hindman
  6. Oakley Johns
  7. Scott Cook
  8. Daniel Miller
  9. Steven Holcomb
  10. Caden Mullinax

The third-starting Hanger, of Winchester, Tenn.,  grabbed the lead from Jadon Frame on lap 16 and finished 1.010 second ahead to win the Sam Pugh Memorial, a race honoring the trck founder. … Frame led the first 15 laps from the outside row one. … Polesitter Heath Hindman faded to fifth. … Oakley Johns rallied from 22nd to sixth. … It was Hanger’s third top-five of the weekend. He finished second Friday at Circle City in Indianapolis, Ind., and fifth Saturday at Red Hill in Sumner, Ill. … Eleven of 22 starters completed 40 laps. ... Brayden Skinner won the 602 Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 3, 2023
  1. Anthony White
  2. Drew Kennedy
  3. Jordan Rodabaugh
  4. Eddie King Jr.
  5. Jason Cardwell

Anthony White earned $2,500 in the Hall of Fame Classic. which drew 11 competitors.

Crossville Speedway
Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series
September 2, 2023
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Andy Picklesimer
  3. Drew Collins
  4. Chad Alley
  5. Joseph Faulkner
  6. Hayden Ownbey
  7. David Brannon
  8. Jordan Judge
  9. Chase King
  10. Joe Denby

The Hall of Famer Skip Arp of Georgetown, Tenn., earned $2,500 on the Topless Outlaw circuit. ... Arp led the final eight laps of the 30-lap Mark Martin Memorial after the departure of race-long leader Jadon Frame of Decherd, Tenn. ... Arp took the checkers 2.680 seconds ahead of Andy Picklesimer. ... A dozen cars completed 30 laps.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Brandon Tibaldi
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Steven Stehle
  5. Matthew Kinslow

Adam Ray (604) and Bailey Proctor (602) won Crate Late Model features.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 2, 2023
  1. Heath Alvey
  2. Baily Cardwell
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Brad Seagle
  5. Mitchell Childress

Alvey led all the way from his pole position. ... Bradley Lewelling repaired damaged from his heat race and rallied to finish third.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. William Blankenship
  2. Robert Reagan
  3. Bradley Goodman
  4. Matt Shannon
  5. Josh Collins
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 1, 2023
  1. Bradley Lewelling
  2. Kyle Courtney
  3. Baily Cardwell
  4. Mitchell Childress
  5. Chandler Hickman

Texas

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Sloppy Hogg
  4. Kyle Daugherty
  5. Chris Hearne

Moon wrapped up the track title with his 13th victory.

Heart O' Texas Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
September 23, 2023
  1. Jeffrey Abbey
  2. Tom Earl
  3. Beau Begnaud
  4. Patrik Daniel
  5. Rhett Starnes
  6. Kevin Sitton
  7. Robbie Starnes
  8. Donnie Shipp
  9. Dustin Woods
  10. Scooter Manchester

Abbey, of Comanche, Texas, led the final 11 laps for his fourth American Crate Late Model Series victory of the season. ... Runner-up Tom Earl led the first 19 circuits. ... Fifth-finishing Rhett Starnes started 10th. ... Polesitter Kevin Sitton faded to sixth. ... Nine drivers completed 30 laps and the event drew 15 cars.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 23, 2023
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Ortanik Mikel
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Kyle Daugherty
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Sloppy Hogg
  3. Trey Langley
  4. Ortanik Mikel
  5. Kyle Daugherty
105 Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
September 16, 2023
  1. Corey Neil Jr.
  2. Beau Begnaud
  3. Austin Theiss
  4. Kevin Sitton
  5. Ryan French
  6. Brock Williams
  7. Mark Powell
  8. Tracy Denby Sr.
  9. Kris Shaw
  10. Donald Lehman

The second-starting Neil, of Bridge City, Texas, took the lead on lap nine and led the final 12 circuits to top Saturday's 16-car field; Neil's fourth series victory of the season netted him $1,100. ... Beau Begnaud led the first eight laps from the pole before being overtaken by Neil and finishing 3.493 seconds back. ... Brock Williams improved three positions and finished sixth. ... Saturday's 14-minute feature saw eight drivers complete 20 laps, with 10 running at the finish. ... Begnaud set fast time. ... Begnaud, Neil and Austin Theiss won heats.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. Sloppy Hogg
  2. Dustin Woods
  3. Jim Moon
  4. Trey Langley
  5. Kyle Daugherty
I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 9, 2023
  1. Ryan Doyon
  2. Kevin Sitton
  3. Kody Hardage
  4. Ray Doyon III
  5. Robby Minten
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Ortanik Mikel
  3. Sloppy Hogg
  4. Dustin Woods
  5. Bill Layne

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Casey Elliott
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Harvey Howard
  4. Kade Dimick
  5. Kagen Cook
Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 29, 2023
  1. Harvey Howard
  2. Kade Dimick
  3. Casey Elliott
  4. Kagen Cook
  5. Bobby Cook Jr.

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Brad Omps
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Scott Palmer
  4. Trever Feathers
  5. Jonathan DeHaven

Leading all 25 laps, Omps won his second in a row at Winchester for a $1,500 victory at Winchester's Small Car Nationals. ...Trae Armel won the $2,000 Crate Late Model feature over Tyler Hoy and Mike Franklin; Armel took the lead from Hoy on the 18th of 30 laps and raced to his first Winchester victory. ... The event wrapped up Winchester's season.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Derrick Rankin
  2. Tyler Bare
  3. Samuel Bryant
  4. Joey Leavell
  5. Justin Williams
Wythe Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
September 23, 2023
  1. Daniel Durham
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Nathan Walker
  4. Dawson Lowe
  5. Bill Tesh
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 22, 2023
  1. Brad Omps
  2. Tyler Bare
  3. Trever Feathers
  4. Gunnar Walls
  5. Jonathan DeHaven

Omps won scored a $2,000 victory at the Small Car Nationals. ... The winner's teammate Trever Feathers finished third. ... The event was reduced to a single day by expected inclement weather the following day.

Winchester Speedway
RUSH Crates
September 16, 2023
  1. Mike Franklin
  2. Kyle Hardy
  3. Travis Campbell
  4. Davin Kaiser
  5. Isaiah Gochenour
Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
September 16, 2023
  1. Trevor Collins
  2. Davis Lipscombe
  3. Corey Almond
  4. Nick Davis
  5. Billy Hubbard

Collins led all the way for his first VMS victory. ... "We have been trying for years to win here," Collins said. "We finally put it all together, and man, it feels good,"

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 16, 2023
  1. Justin Williams
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 15, 2023
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Jakob Piper
  4. Jonathan DeHaven
  5. Justin Fulton
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
September 2, 2023
  1. Jonathan DeHaven
  2. Gunnar Walls
  3. Levi Crowl
  4. Austin Stover
  5. Brad Omps

Taking the lead from Walls on the seventh lap, DeHaven won by a 6.899-second margin. ... Travis Campbell led all 20 laps of the Crate Late Model feature.

Natural Bridge Speedway
American All-Star Series presented by PPM
September 1, 2023
  1. Logan Roberson
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Zach Sise
  4. Henry Hornsby III
  5. Jeremy Steele
  6. Justin Williams
  7. Jason Welshan
  8. David Pangrazio
  9. Tyler Bare
  10. Ronnie Martin Jr.

Leading all 50 laps, Logan Roberson of nearby Waynesboro, Va., earned $5,000 for his American All-Star victory at his home-state track. ... Justin Williams rallied from 15th to finish sixth and Tyler Bare gained 10 positions in finishing ninth. ... The first of three weekend tour events drew 37 cars. ... Upcoming is $10,000-to-win events at Beckley (W.Va.) Motor Speedway and Wythe Raceway in Rural Retreat, Va.

Wisconsin

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
September 30, 2023
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Brad Waits
  4. Matt Larson
  5. Triton Krause

Hofer completed a weekend sweep of the Great Pumpkin races.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
September 29, 2023
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Brad Waits
  3. Matt Larson
  4. Triton Krause
  5. Cade Nelson
Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
September 15, 2023
  1. Zack Drews
  2. Matt Larson
  3. Cade Nelson
  4. Chuck Metzger
  5. Mitchell Fenske

Nick Anvelink and Jesse Glenz won Limited Late Model semifeatures in the Legendary 100 prelim night.

Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
September 14, 2023
  1. Larry Fitzsimmons
  2. Matt Larson
  3. Cade Nelson
  4. Chuck Metzger
  5. Dylan Kromschroeder

A.J.. Diemel and Darrell Nelson won Limited Late Model semifeatures on the opening night of the 10-division Legendary 100 weekend.

Eagle Valley Speedway
USRA Limiteds
September 8, 2023
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Lance Hofer
  3. Cade Nelson
  4. Parker Foster
  5. Kory Ressie

Kromschroeder won the Jim Town Showdown.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. Troy Springborn
  2. Ron Berna
  3. Brett Swedberg
  4. Derek Janke
  5. Andy Karl
Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 2, 2023
  1. Jason Zdroik
  2. Austin Zdroik
  3. Josh Nevoraski
  4. Logan Larson
  5. Zack Friske

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 30, 2023
  1. Henry Hornsby III
  2. Rick Williams
  3. Jeff Parsons
  4. Kenny Rucker
  5. Jacob Wiblin

Hornsby earned $2,036 for his Elsie Bills Memorial victory. ... Shane Greco won the Crate Late Model feature.

Beckley Motor Speedway
Fastrak Racing Series
September 16, 2023
  1. Eddie Hambrick
  2. Shane Greco
  3. Rick Williams
  4. Keith Bills
  5. Gunner Johnson

Hambrick won on the undercard of Tyler Bare's Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge victory.

Tyler County Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
September 3, 2023
  1. Max Blair
  2. Joe Martin
  3. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  4. Brent Trimble
  5. Ryan Hare
  6. Jeremy Wonderling
  7. A.J. Spagnuolo
  8. Jim Rasey
  9. Cody Dawson
  10. Michael Duritsky

The former RUSH champion from Centerville, Pa., Max Blair earned $4,000 in the Crate Late Model undercard of the Hillbilly 100. ... The fourth-starting Blair, driving a Centerline Motorsports entry, took the lead from polesitter Joe Martin with six laps remaining. ... Blair also finished 10th in the 100-lapper that saw Jonathan Davenport earn $30,000 for a Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory. ... "I am beyond wore out — 140 laps around this place is enough," Blair said. ... Ryan Hare started 10th and finished fifth in the Crate feature. ... Colby Beighey won the non-qualifiers' race.

Tyler County Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
September 2, 2023
  1. Jared Hawkins
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Derek Rogers
  5. Corey DeLancey
  6. Daniel Hill
  7. Ryan Hare
  8. Donnie Dotson
  9. Brian Baumberger
  10. Dalton Goode

Driving a Cameron Logan-owned car, Jared Hawkins of Fairmont, W.Va., earned $5,000 for capturing the Hillbilly 50, his first Steel Block Late Model Series victory. ... Corey DeLancey started 19th and finished fifth for hard charger honors. ... Runner-up Tyler Carpenter set fast time among 33 entrants. ... Hawkins is the second consecutive first-time winner on the series, following Maryland's Levi Crowl who won a week earlier at Atomic Speedway near Chillicothe, Ohio.

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 3, 2023
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Lyndon Bolt
  3. Hank Berry
  4. Lynn Amick
  5. Jim Harris
  6. Beau Nave
  7. Scott Rhoades
  8. Brandon Lewis
  9. Scott Cimfl
  10. Greg Sharpe

The hometowner Kirchoff notched his eighth career High Plains Series victory with a $1,200 triumph in the East-West Clash finale. ... He took the checkers 2.565 seconds ahead of Lyndon Bolt, the previous night's winner. ... Hank Berry finished third. ... Lynn Amick advanced seven positions to finish fourth. ... Front-row starter Rob Odegard retired after one lap. ... The race with two red flags was checkered after 22 laps (it was scheduled for 25).

Gillette Thunder Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 2, 2023
  1. Lyndon Bolt
  2. Scott Rhoades
  3. Eddie Kirchoff
  4. Jim Harris
  5. Lynn Amick
  6. Dan Henrikson
  7. Hank Berry
  8. Rob Odegard
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Alysse Morris Bolt

The fifth-starting Bolt, of Rapid City, S.D., picked up his third career High Plains victory, all of which have come this season. ... He earned $1,000 for the East-West Clash victory. ... Polesitter Jim Harris slipped to fourth. ... Lynn Amick rallied from 24th to round out the top five. ... Cherokee Dillin was checked out at the hospital after a wreck and found to have a strained thumb. She plans to compete in Sunday's $1,200 finale. ... The event drew 25 entries.

Gillette Thunder Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
September 1, 2023
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Scott Rhoades
  3. Jim Harris
  4. Lynn Amick
  5. Greg Sharpe
  6. Dan Henrikson
  7. Beau Nave
  8. Hank Berry
  9. Brandon Lewis
  10. Corey Aga

Leading all 20 laps, Kirchoff earned $1,000 in the first of three nights of action at the East-West Clash, all sanctioned by the High Plains circuit. ... Kirchoff notched his seventh career High Plains victory. ... Scott Rhoades finished a half-second back. ... The event drew 23 entries. ... Drivers chase $1,000 and $1,200 winning purses on Sept. 2-3.

Ontario

Humberstone Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
September 29, 2023
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Nathan Rinaldi
  3. Chad Homan
  4. Rob Ledingham
  5. Steve Baldwin
  6. Kyle Sopaz
  7. Brian McDonald
  8. Austin King
  9. John McIntire
  10. Rich Sanders

Sandercock, of Trenton, Ontario, earned $1,500 for his second straight Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance victory and third of the season in the tour finale. ... Leading all 30 laps, Sandercock won by a 2.018-second margin. ... Chad Homan came from seventh to finish third in the 13-car field.

Brighton Speedway
Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance
September 23, 2023
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Ryan Lambert
  3. Kyle Sopaz
  4. Nathan Rinaldi
  5. Bradley Rayner
  6. David Vandertoorn
  7. Adam Turner
  8. Brandon Mowat
  9. Brett Hope
  10. Austin King

Sandercock, of Belleville, Ontario, earned $4,000 in the Applefest Shootout. ... He notched his second Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance victory of the season. ... Sandercock finished 1.739 seconds ahead of runner-up Ryan Lambert. ... Sandercock took the lead on the 17th lap. ... Nathan Rinaldi led early, but his car suffered damage when he made contact with a spinning Caley Weese-Seymour. ... Bradley Rayner advanced nine spots to round out the top five. ... Fifteen of 24 starters completed 40 laps.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 16, 2023
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Andrew Reaume
  3. Gregg Haskell
  4. Brian Speelman
  5. Joe Brosseau

Spangler, of Lake City, Mich., earned $2,000 for his Shootout victory. ... Track champ C.J. Field, winner of five straight features heading into the weekend, wasn't in the 17-car field.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 9, 2023
  1. Nathan Rinaldi
  2. Steve Baldwin
  3. Caley Weese-Seymour
  4. Adam Turner
  5. Brandon Mowat
Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 9, 2023
  1. C.J. Field
  2. Gregg Haskell
  3. Jason Haskell
  4. Brian Speelman
  5. Jake Hooker

Field's fifth victory in a row and sixth overall wrapped up his first track championship.

Humberstone Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
September 3, 2023
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Jake Hooker
  3. Gregg Haskell
  4. Brian Speelman
  5. T.J. Downs

Driving his Crate Late Model, Homan won the Labour Day Late Model Open for a $2,000 payday.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
September 2, 2023
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Adam Turner
  3. Steve Baldwin
  4. Nathan Rinaldi
  5. Caley Weese-Seymour
Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
September 2, 2023
  1. C.J. Field
  2. Andrew Reaume
  3. Jake Hooker
  4. Gregg Haskell
  5. Jim Dale Jr.

The event drew 17 cars.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 1249
 
Sponsor 728
©2006-Present FloSports, Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Cookie Preferences / Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information