Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

April 2023

Alabama

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 29, 2023
  1. Chase Oliver
  2. Richard Smith
  3. Danny Whitten
  4. Mark Bangs
  5. D.J. Hayes

Oliver's victory came on the undercard of Matt Shannon's $7,238 Crate Late Model victory on the UCRA circuit.

Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 28, 2023
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Jim Gray
  4. Dylan Whitlock
  5. Shay Miller

Covy Parsons won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Caleb Coan had a rollover accident in the 602 feature, but no injuries were reported.

Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2023
  1. Haden Duncan
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Jim Gray
  4. Chad Trammell
  5. Andy Picklesimer

Jack Franklin won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Randy Holder
  2. Houston Spurlock
  3. Michael Coggins
  4. Bubba Lackey
  5. Connor Norris

Rod Carroll won the 604 Crate Late Model feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2023
  1. Bubba Gorman
  2. Sterling Evilsizer
  3. Josh Gorman
  4. Nick Biddle
  5. Chad Evans
North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 22, 2023
  1. Billy Flannagan
  2. Bryson Mitchell
  3. Dustin Harris
  4. Dillard Hatchett
  5. Cruz Wallace

Flannagan earned $2,000 in the Rumble by the River. ... Brandon Brown won the Limited Late Model feature over Greg Wilhite.

Tri-County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. D.G. Hawkins
  2. Josh Huss
  3. Isaiah Day
  4. Frank Wilson
  5. Taylor Jarvis

Brent Cartwright won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 15, 2023
  1. Jason Lively
  2. Austin Franklin
  3. Kendall Franklin
  4. Bill Mahan
  5. Mike Combs
East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 15, 2023
  1. Richie Stephens
  2. Josh Gorman
  3. Sam Moore
  4. Allen Styck
  5. Bubba Gorman
Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Patrick Taylor
West Alabama Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 15, 2023
  1. Ben Hulsey
Moulton Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 14, 2023
  1. Grayson Brewer
  2. Jonathan Nelms
  3. Will Perrell
  4. Chad Trammell
  5. Jason Partin

Trace Armstrong won the 602 Crate Late Model feature, his first-ever feature victory.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
April 1, 2023
  1. Michael Page
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Todd Morrow
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. Brad Berry

Buddy George won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Crate Late Model victories went to T.J. Brittain (604) and Brandon Cosby (602).

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 1, 2023
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Dana Eiland
  3. Chase Baker
  4. Lee Fuller
  5. Richie Stephens

Brandon McDaniel won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate Late Model action was on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory for Super Late Models.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2023
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. Joey Moxley
  3. Scott Ladner
  4. James Gilmore
  5. Tim Anderson
Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 1, 2023
  1. Grayson Ott

Ott earned $1,222 in the second annual Jackie Hughes Memorial.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 1, 2023
  1. Jace Blaxton
  2. Harold Pace
  3. Will Richardson
  4. Jerry Lacy
  5. Ricky Lard

The 29-year-old Blaxton, of Speake, Ala., notched his first victory in the division, which he began running last season. ... His father Jason Blaxton previously competed in Super Late Models more than 20 years ago. ... Blaxton steered a 2003 GRT Race Car to victory, a car formerly driven by Talladega Short Track ace Tim Busha.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Jeff Paige

Sam Ellison won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Mark Nichols
  3. Brian Woodard
  4. Henry Gustavus
  5. Gavin Jordan

Four of nine entrants scratched ahead of the feature event.

Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2023
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Mike Carr
Centerville Speedway
Titan Legends Series presented by SuperClean
April 7, 2023
  1. Steven Crocker
  2. Eddie Hoyer
  3. Geoff Aitken
  4. Michael King Jr.
  5. Gavin Jordan
  6. Justin Hardin
  7. Bryan Glaze
  8. Ross Farmer
  9. Preston Farmer
  10. Dustin Holmes

Crocker, of Jonesboro, Ark., led the entire distance for his third career win, moving him into a tie for the most in series history. ... Fifth-starting Eddie Hoyer moved into second on lap four and finished 6.980 seconds back. ... Michael King Jr. and Gavin Jordan each gained three spots, finishing fourth and fifth. ... Justin Hardin started 16th and finished sixth. ... Polesitter Joseph Long failed to complete a lap and finished 13th. ... Saturday's feature lasted 15 minutes with four drivers completing all 20 laps. ... Long, Crocker and Geoff Aitken won heats.

North Central Arkansas Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 7, 2023
  1. Tony Anglin
  2. Chris Piper
  3. Mark Tackitt
  4. Jeremy Emmons
  5. Walter Dunn
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 1, 2023
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Troy Dow
  3. Henry Gustavus
  4. T.J. Hughes
  5. Dylan Murray
Old No. 1 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Jim Gulley
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Gavin Jordan
  4. Kyle Downs
  5. Joseph Long

Gulley was the lone car running at the finish among five scheduled starters in the 10-lap event.

Arizona

Central Arizona Raceway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
April 29, 2023
  1. John Cornell
  2. Brad Williams
  3. Kent Rosevear
  4. Chris Caldwell

Fourth-starting Cornell, of Phoenix, Ariz., topped Saturday's four-car field to collect $1,000, earning his 24th career Southwest Dirt Racing Association victory. ... Brad Williams started and finished second, while Kent Rosevear started and finished third. ... Polesitter Chris Caldwell faded to finish fourth. ... Cornell won the heat.

Central Arizona Raceway
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
April 1, 2023
  1. Don Shaw
  2. Brad Williams
  3. Jason Strand
  4. Bruce Duckett
  5. John Cornell
  6. John Morris
  7. Matt Sparby
  8. Bud Grossenbacher
  9. Lance White
  10. Chris Caldwell

Driving a car owned by Jason Strand, ninth-starting Shaw, of Ham Lake, Minn., led the final 12 laps to win his 30th career Southwest Dirt Racing Association feature, collecting $1,000. ... Brad Williams finished second, 4.994 seconds back. ... Three-time series champion John Cornell gained three spots, finishing fifth. ... John Morris led the first eight laps from the pole before finishing sixth. ... Saturday's feature was completed without incident and lasted seven minutes with eight drivers completing all 20 laps. ... Strand and Matt Sparby won heats.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Rod Oliver
  4. Ray Trimble
  5. Matt Davis
Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Ray Trimble
  2. Dan Brown Jr.
  3. Rod Oliver
  4. Matt Micheli
  5. Tyler Lightfoot
Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Dan Jinkerson
  2. Ray Trimble
  3. Clark Guglielmoni
  4. Matt Davis
  5. Tyler Lightfoot
Petaluma Speedway
Xtreme Late Model Series
April 15, 2023
  1. Dan Brown Jr.
  2. Matt Micheli
  3. Rod Oliver
  4. Tim Yaeger
  5. Shawn DeForest
  6. Jeff Browne
  7. Buddy Kniss
  8. Anthony Slaney
  9. Mike Learn

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 13, 2023
  1. Ross Robinson
  2. Tyler Emory
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Drake Troutman
  5. Deshawn Gingerich
  6. Trever Feathers
  7. Donald Lingo Jr.
  8. Amanda Robinson
  9. Danny Snyder
  10. Brent Robinson

Robinson took the lead on lap 21 and never looked back, winning Thursday's $3,026 Mark "Coot" Williams Memorial. Robinson notched his fifth victory at his home track since 2019, increasing his race winnings to over $25,000 during that time. ... Sixth-starting Tyler Emory finished second, 2.273 seconds back. ... Bryan Bernheisel led the first 20 laps before fading to finish third. ... Rick Eckert scratched after qualifying. ... Emory and Robinson won heats. ... Thursday's feature lasted eight minutes with four drivers completing all 26 laps.

Florida

All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2023
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Cole Exum
  3. Jason Fitzgerald
  4. Mark Fleischer
  5. Brandon McDaniel
  6. Johnny Collins
  7. Nevin Gainey
  8. David Showers Jr.
  9. Brenden Smith
  10. Jackson Hise

Whitener, of Middleburg, Fla., took the lead on lap 17 and never looked back, pacing the final 24 laps and topping the 26-car field to win Saturday's $5,000 602 Crate Late Model Nationals. ... Cole Exum led the first 16 laps and finished second, 0.738 of a second back. ... David Showers Jr. advanced three positions and finished eighth. ... Trey Mills started 19th and finished 11th. ... Saturday's special event lasted 17 minutes with 14 drivers completing all 40 laps. ... Exum and Nevin Gainey won heats.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 22, 2023
  1. Donnie Chappell
  2. Keith Nosbisch
  3. David Clegg
  4. Joe Kump
  5. Matt Herlong

Chappell, who at one point had a 12-second lead, led all 20 laps. ... Veteran Keith Nosbisch improved six positions. ... Adam Bennett led all the way in the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2023
  1. Bud Thompson
  2. Johnny Wright Jr.
  3. Ryan Worsham
  4. Justin Hamilton
  5. Kody Cook
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 15, 2023
  1. Dustin Carter
  2. Derike Bennett
  3. Joe Kump
  4. Tuck Trentham
  5. Brandon Wells

Carter earned $2,000.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 15, 2023
  1. Garrett Mosley
  2. Garret Stewart
  3. Devin Walker
  4. Jordan Yawn
  5. Kyle Van Sickle

Mosley earned $1,833 for his victory in the Donnie Dobbins Tribute. ... David Showers Jr. won the 602 Crate feature. ... The track endured storms and power failures to complete the event.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Brenden Smith
  2. Jon Basquin
  3. Eli Johnson
  4. Larry Hubbard Jr.
  5. Brody Smith
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 14, 2023
  1. Johnny Wright Jr.
  2. Austin Morris
  3. Kody Cook
  4. Erik White
  5. Bo Slay

Wright notched his first feature victory.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 8, 2023
  1. John Wayne Haynes
  2. Matt Herlong
  3. Brenden Smith
  4. Steve Brendle
  5. Jesse Foster
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 1, 2023
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Parker Blankenship
  3. Bubba Roling
  4. Tim Swartz
  5. Gage Griffin
Hendry County Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Eli Johnson
  2. Jeff Scofield
  3. Robert Vaughn Jr.
  4. Brenden Smith
  5. Steve Brendle

Brenden Smith won the Crate Late Model feature.

Georgia

Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2023
  1. Hunter Peacock
  2. David Whitener
  3. Cole Exum
  4. Jordan Yawn
  5. Kam Boyd
  6. Mark Fleischer
  7. Morrie West
  8. Jason Garver
  9. Bubba Roling
  10. Charlie Williamson

Second-starting Peacock, of Macon, Ga., led all 26 laps and topped a 15-car field to win Saturday's $3,000 feature. ... Fast qualifier and polesitter David Whitener trailed Peacock the entire distance, finishing 5.966 seconds back. ... Kam Boyd advanced three positions and finished fifth. ... Bubba Roling gained two spots and finished ninth. ... Saturday's feature was completed without incident and lasted seven minutes, with six drivers completing all 26 laps.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Andrew Benfield
  4. Brett Shook
  5. Mason Tucker
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 29, 2023
  1. Nathan Bray
  2. Nick Sellers
  3. Taylor Griffith
  4. Hoyt Partain
  5. Shane Yarbrough
Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Ken Lampp
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2023
  1. Donald McIntosh
  2. Tyler Millwood
  3. David Payne
  4. Tate McCollum
  5. Lamar Scoggins

McIntosh's victory came on the same card as Cory Hedgecock's American All-Star Series triumph for 604 Crate Late Models. ... Jacob Parris won the 602 Crate feature over Colton Jackson.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Brady Cornett
  2. David Conley
  3. Danny Ledford
  4. Danny Sanders
  5. Crash Nash
Cochran Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 22, 2023
  1. Caleb Gay
  2. Pearson Lee Williams
  3. Tim Dixon

Caleb Gay also won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Jordy Nipper
  2. Cody Haskins
  3. Oliver Gentry
  4. Jamie Carr
  5. Chad Duncan

The fith-starting Nipper, winnning for the second straight weekend at Senoia, inherited the lead from a retiring Taylor Puckett on the 16th lap. ... Chad Duncan improved 11 positions for a top-five finish. ... Corey North (604) and Richie Stephens (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Rod Roberts
  2. Trae Kirk
  3. Logan Stinchcomb
  4. Ken Lampp
  5. Chris Woods
Rome Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 15, 2023
  1. Michael Courtney
  2. Chris Hough
  3. Jacob Parris
  4. Chuck Padgett
  5. Tucker Anderson

Courtney's victory was on the undercard of the Crate Racin' USA tour event for 604 Crate Late Models.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2023
  1. Colby Kilgore
  2. Josh Walker
  3. Casey Turman
  4. Hayden Ownbey
  5. Heath Hindman

Jake Green won the 602 Crate feature.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Brady Cornett
  2. Daniel Wilson
  3. David Conley
  4. Matthew Wyatt
Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 15, 2023
  1. Ricky McClain
  2. Cole Godowns
  3. Taylor Wood
  4. Terry Lumley
  5. Ken Ricks

Cameron Tribble won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Jordy Nipper
  2. Oliver Gentry
  3. Jody Knowles
  4. Rucker Orr
  5. Bailey Williams

The event drew 127 race cars overall. ... The track hosts the Red Clay Series on April 29.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Danny Sanders
  3. Charlie Walker
  4. Ronnie Hedden
  5. Lance Chitwood

Collins led 20 laps. ... Chris Woods won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Rod Roberts
  3. Dink McKeehan

Trae Kirk was the apparent winner but was disqualified for a postrace technical violation.

Needmore Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 14, 2023
  1. Mark Fleischer
  2. Jackson Hise
  3. Kam Boyd
  4. Brandon DeWitt
  5. Tim Dixon

Brayden Johnson won the 602 Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 1, 2023
  1. Ches Chester
  2. Eric Register
  3. Derek Dent
  4. Cameron Tribble
  5. Wilson Boyd
Cochran Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 1, 2023
  1. Wil Herrington
  2. Tyler Sanders
  3. Allen Styck
  4. Wiley McDaniel
  5. Keith Edge

Herrington won on the undercard of Kyle Bronson's $10,000 Crate Racin' USA victory.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Matt Dooley
  2. Marty Lunsford
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Ryan Ray
  5. Randall Powell

Cass Fowler won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Danny Ledford
  3. Danny Sanders
  4. James Nash
  5. Austin Fox

Dylan Beaver won the 602 Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Timothy McKeehan
  4. Cole McKeehan
  5. Tyler Wood

Iowa

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 29, 2023
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Jake Bridge
  3. Jesse Sobbing
  4. Drew Baker
  5. Brett Hopp

Bridge improved nine spots in finishing second.

Maquoketa Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 29, 2023
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Jaden Fryer
  4. Bryan Klein
  5. Bryce Garnhart

Nezworski, of Blue Grass, Iowa, grabbed his first victory of 2023. ... Jaden Frye improved nine positions in finishing third.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 28, 2023
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Chuck Hanna
  4. Bryan Klein
  5. Fred Remley

Kay overtook Chuck Hanna on the fourth lap and raced to his second straight victory.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 28, 2023
  1. Andy Eckrich
  2. C.J. Horn
  3. Ron Klein
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Dalton Simonsen

The pole-starting Eckrich led 25 laps.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 21, 2023
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Fred Remley
  4. Colton Leal
  5. Mack Mulvany

Winner Justin Kay started seventh and topped the pole-starting Nezworski.

Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 13, 2023
  1. Fred Remley
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Brian Harris
  5. Jaden Fryer

Remley won on the undercard of Chad Simpson's Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association victory.

Illinois

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Josh Boller
  2. Donnie Cheesman
  3. Anthony Tucker
  4. Brandon Sweitzer
  5. Josh Jackson
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 29, 2023
  1. Michael Kloos
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Daryn Klein
  4. Jordan Bauer
  5. Blaze Burwell

Kloos, who led all but a handful of laps, took the checkers 0.647 of a second ahead of Bailey. ... Ohio invader Rusty Schlenk led early, but Kloos overtook him on a restart and when Daryn Klein dove under Schlenk to take second in turn four, contact sent Schlenk spinning. Schlenk confronted Klein on the ensuing caution and again in the infield after the race.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 29, 2023
  1. Roger Rebholz
  2. Curtis Radke
  3. Tegan Evans
  4. Robbie Bauman Jr.
  5. Raymond Ellis

Rebholz won the Mike Moran Memorial.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 28, 2023
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Amber Crouch
  4. Austin McCarty
  5. Gary Schalmo

Hammond beat Osterhoff to the line by 0.150 of a second. ... Torin Mettille was in control until two laps remained, but he neded up ninth. ... Amber Crouch led the first two laps.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 28, 2023
  1. Taylor Scheffler
  2. McKay Wenger
  3. Logan Moody
  4. Rusty Schlenk
  5. Rich Bell

Scheffler, of Waukesha, Wis., overtook Wenger with five laps remaining. ... Schlenk came from his 12th starting spot to finish fourth. ... Dakota Ewing won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lincoln Speedway
Midwest Big 10 Crate Late Models
April 28, 2023
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Colby Sheppard
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Blaise Baker
  5. Cody Maguire
  6. Brandon Sweitzer
  7. Jammie Wilson
  8. Cameron Reynolds
  9. Derek Smith
  10. Ryan Miller

The second-starting Parga, of New Berlin, Ill., led all 20 laps and topped a 14-car field to win Friday's $600 Big 10 tour opener. ... Polesitter Colby Sheppard finished 0.989 of a second back. ... Braden Johnson and Cody Maguire each advanced three positions, finishing third and fifth. ... Brandon Sweitzer started 13th and finished sixth. ... Friday's feature lasted 10 minutes with six drivers completing 20 laps. ... Sheppard and Parga won heats. ... Parga was fast qualifier.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 23, 2023
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Braden Bilger
  3. Jason Perry
  4. Sam Halstead
  5. Christian Miles
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 21, 2023
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Torin Mettille
  3. Matt Hammond
  4. Chad Osterhoff
  5. Gary Schalmo
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 21, 2023
  1. Jason Feger
  2. Brandon Eskew
  3. Kevin Weaver
  4. Jake Little
  5. Bob Gardner

Devin McLean won the Crate Late Model feature.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 15, 2023
  1. Braden Johnson
  2. Colby Eller
  3. Ryan Miller
  4. Curtis Eller
  5. Donny Koehler

Johnson won from the pole over the reigning track champ Colby Eller.

Brownstown Bullring
DIRTcar Supers
April 14, 2023
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Rodney Melvin
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Doug Tye
  5. Robby Moore

Klein led all 25 laps from outside the front row at the former Fayette County Speedway. ... Robby Moore rallied to fifth from his 14th starting spot in the 17-car field.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 14, 2023
  1. Kevin Weaver
  2. Logan Moody
  3. Roben Huffman
  4. Glen Thompson
  5. Colton Billington

Weaver topped a six-car field. ... Jose Parga won the Crate Late Model feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 14, 2023
  1. Torin Mettille
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Matt Hammond
  4. Amber Crouch
  5. Austin McCarty
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 8, 2023
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Braden Johnson
  4. Jammie Wilson
  5. Colby Eller

Parga added his victory to the previous night's triumph at Lincoln Speedway. ... The Macon event was the first under the ownership of Chris Kearns.

Lincoln Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
April 7, 2023
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Blaise Baker
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Cody Maguire
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
April 7, 2023
  1. Jason Feger
  2. Bob Gardner
  3. Mike Spatola
  4. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  5. Logan Moody

Devin McLean won the 10-car Crate Late Model feature.

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
April 15, 2023
  1. Alan Magner
  2. Patrick Shumaker
  3. Nolan Wells
  4. Houston Roark
  5. Conner Mertens

Jug Wethington broke after leading 22 laps, handing the lead to Magner. ... Rookies Nolan Wells, Houston Roark and Conner Mertens notched their first top-five finishes in the 25-lapper.

Circle City Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 7, 2023
  1. Chad Stapleton
  2. Dustin Nobbe
  3. Josh Boller
  4. Blake Creech
  5. Tory Collins

Kentucky

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2023
  1. Josh Dietz
  2. Dustin Nobbe
  3. Jim Couch
  4. Blake Creech
  5. Brad Rickels
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2023
  1. A.J. Hicks
  2. Dustin Linville
  3. Daniel Dial
  4. Jeff Watson
  5. Glen Hounshell

Hicks topped a 20-car field.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 29, 2023
  1. Bill Sheets

Sheets earned $1,500 in the track's opener ... Rain cut the program short with two remaining division features postponed.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2023
  1. Shannon Thornsberry
  2. Robby Hensley
  3. David Webb
  4. Freddie Carpenter
  5. Brandon Fouts

A.J. Hicks won the Crate feature.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 22, 2023
  1. Ace Claborn
Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 22, 2023
  1. Daniel Dial
  2. Justin Smith
  3. Logan Walls
  4. Tommy Carlton
  5. Caleb Schryer

Dial won from his fifth starting spot in the 21-car feature with 16 drivers running at the finish.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 15, 2023
  1. Billy Vaughn
  2. Trent Green
  3. Joey Kramer
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Dustin Nobbe

Vaughn won on the undercard of Josh Rice's $10,000 Spring 50 victory for Super Late Models. ... The event was the first on the Crate division's Dollar General title sponsorship.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2023
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. Kevin Mullett
  5. Allen Turner II

Fouts led all the way in the season opener. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2023
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Robbie Lewis
  3. Larry Martin Jr.
  4. Nicky Pennington
  5. Daniel Shelton
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 8, 2023
  1. Dustin Linville
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Trent Green
  4. Joey Kramer
  5. Connor Meade
Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 1, 2023
  1. Ace Claborn
  2. Shane Irvin
  3. Derrick Meadors
  4. Clay Turner
  5. Glen Hounshell

The season opener drew seven cars.

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 28, 2023
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Kody Barber
  3. Austin Easley
  4. Travis Prevost
  5. Jason Taylor

Bennett, the Crate Racin' USA overall points leader, won from the pole position. ... Half of the 14 starters dropped out.

Boothill Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 28, 2023
  1. Mark Underwood Jr.
  2. Brandon Ball
  3. David Winslett
  4. Brent Stewart
  5. Garrett Gibson
Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 14, 2023
  1. Brady Walton
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Kody Barber
  4. Austin Easley
  5. Donald Watson

Walton won from the pole in the car sometimes driven by David Ashley Jr. ... The event drew 19 entries.

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2023
  1. Jonathan Babin
  2. Jerry Basco
  3. Corey Basco
  4. Kris Shaw
  5. Mark Powell
Super Bee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2023
  1. Chase Del Rio
  2. Seth Traweek
  3. Peyton Spear
  4. Payton Brown
  5. Ray Goodman

Maryland

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 21, 2023
  1. Jamie Lathroum
  2. Kenny Moreland
  3. Kyle Lear
  4. Devin Frey
  5. Brandon Long

Lathroum earned $2,000 in the 29-lap Danny Garrett Memorial. ... Second-running Derick Quade retired midrace with a flat tire. ... Lathroum's right-rear tire went flat in victory lane. “I’m glad it held up for one more lap.” the winner said. “I could feel it going away towards the end and lucky for us we had enough to get the win.” ... Lathroum has 36 career Limited Late Model victories at Potomac.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Justin Weaver
  2. Trent Brenneman
  3. Devin Hart
  4. Dan Zechman
  5. Levi Crowl

Weaver inherited the lead when Cody Kershner's car gave up on the seventh lap. ... The event was time-shortened to 21 laps. ... “Our original plan was to go to Bulls Gap, Tenn. (on Saturday) after Bedford, but with the length of the trip and low on options we just decided to swap motors in one car and keep it local," Weaver said. ... Devin Hart advanced nine positions in finishing third. ... Weaver topped 30 qualifiers.

Michigan

Winston Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 28, 2023
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Brandon Thirlby
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Nick Kurtz

Stemler led all 30 laps and took the checkers nearly four seconds ahead of Brandon Thirlby, driving the No. 69 Dave and Jody Bowen-owned DFB Racing entry. ... The event was the first under Winston's ownership of Scott Phillips, who bought the track 36 days earlier. ... Scott Wenell won the Crate Late Model feature.

Missouri

Nevada Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
April 29, 2023
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Dustin Mooneyham
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Jim Vanzandt
  5. Chandler Moenning
  6. Mike Bitner
  7. Derek Brown
  8. Isaac Keepper
  9. Josh Dugan
  10. Cody Nivens

The polesitting Keeter of Webb City, Mo., topped a 21-car field to win Saturday's $1,000 feature, the 24th of his career, further extending his lead on the series' all-time wins list. ... Jace Parmley advanced three positions and finished third. ... Isaac Keepper gained two spots and finished eighth. ... Keeter, Jim Vanzandt and Dustin Mooneyham won heats. ... Keeter was fast qualifier.

Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Justin Wells
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. Kyle Graves
  4. Bryon Allison
  5. Joe Walkenhorst

Wells got in a first-lap tangle with Bryon Allison but rallied to win his third race of 2023. ... "All these guys standing down here work every week and the guys back at the shop, they worked hard over the winter and it shows what we're doing here," Wells said as his crew gathered around him in victory lane. "The track was awesome. There were two grooves. It was a little wet to start the night, but it makes for exciting racing."

Monett Motor Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
April 29, 2023
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Joe Gorby
  3. Jim Body
  4. Mark Daye
  5. Eddie Tidwell
  6. Eric Brill
  7. Shawn Eggeman
  8. Eli Ross
  9. Ronnie Brown
  10. Noah Ames

The sixth-starting Hansen, of Fort Gibson, Okla., won his second Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series event of the season (and second in a row). ... He has seven career victories on the Oklahoma-based circuit, which made its Monett debut. ... Hansen took the lead from Jim Body on the seventh lap. ... Mark Daye made an 11th-to-fourth run. ... The race was cut a lap short because of a grinding ffrontstretch crash; Richard Shepler drove into the rear of Eddie Tidwell's car but no one was injured.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 29, 2023
  1. Tony Anglin
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Robby Moore
  4. Ben Piper
  5. Luke Aitken
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Ed Noll
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Paul Glendenning
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2023
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Paul Glendenning
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Vic Lovejoy

The Sunday event was a makeup from the previous night's rainout.

Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Justin Wells
  3. Larry Jones
  4. Bryon Allison
  5. Joe Walkenhorst

Ferris, the reigning track champ, beat runner-up and two-time 2023 winner Justin Wells by 6.4 seconds. ... Ferris earned $1,000, including bonus money from Wosoba Seed & Trucking, Reed Environmental and Dirt Track Specialist. ... "I just want to thank Daniel Wosoba and Bryan Larimore for the added money. That makes a big difference and it really helps get the cars in," Ferris said.

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2023
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Mark Voigt
  3. Billy Laycock
  4. Tristan Chamberlain
  5. Michael Kloos

Klein won the 15-car Bi-State Battle main.

Lucas Oil Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Justin Wells
  2. J.C. Morton
  3. Joe Walkenhorst
  4. Tommy Cordray
  5. Bryon Allison

Wells led all 20 laps and won by more than a half-track margin over Morton. ... He earned $1,000, including bonus money from sponsors Wosoba Seed & Trucking, Reed Environmental and Dirt Track Specialist. ... "This car was flawless all night," Wells said of his vintage TNT Race Car. "I was a little worried about the weather today and about the track, but my goodness ... the track was awesome." ... A three-car accident drew a red flag and ended John Rowland's night on his roof; he wasn't hurt.

Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Cole Wells
  2. Noah Ames
  3. Brett Testerman
  4. Andrew Kimzey
  5. Jaxon Ertel
Callaway Raceway
POWRi Late Models (non-touring)
April 14, 2023
  1. Tucker Cox
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Curt Potter
  4. Kyle Graves
  5. Chase Breid

Cox won from the pole. ... Potter started on the tail of the 11-car field.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 14, 2023
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Joey Smith

The event drew two cars.

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
April 8, 2023
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Derek Brown
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Austin Vincent
  5. Chandler Moenning
  6. Jim Body
  7. Dustin Mooneyham
  8. Shawn Whitman
  9. Dalton Cloyd
  10. Jim Vanzandt

Coming off a 13-win season, Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., led all 30 laps and topped a 31-car field to win Saturday's $1,000 season opener, earning his series-leading 23rd career victory. ... Derek Brown advanced four positions and finished 2.254 seconds back. ... Jace Parmley gained 12 spots and finished third. ... Dalton Cloyd started 18th and finished ninth. ... Jim Vanzandt gained seven positions and finished 10th. ... Keeter, Austin Vincent, Chandler Moenning and Dustin Mooneyham won heats.

I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2023
  1. Houston Johnson
  2. Tommy Cordray
  3. Harold Robb Jr.
  4. Ed Noll
Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2023
  1. Lance Schill
  2. Chris Hawkins
  3. Mark Daye
  4. Jaxon Ertel
  5. Justin Henson
Callaway Raceway
POWRi Late Models (non-touring)
April 7, 2023
  1. Matt Becker
  2. Tucker Cox
  3. Todd McCoin
  4. Curt Potter
  5. Kyle Graves

The event drew 95 race cars overall.

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 7, 2023
  1. Sawyer Crigler
  2. Austin Vincent
  3. Isaac Keepper
  4. Dustin Atkinson
  5. Dylan Bates
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Ed Noll
  2. Houston Johnson
  3. Tommy Cordray
  4. Vic Lovejoy
  5. Harold Robb Jr.
Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
April 1, 2023
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. Bob Gardner
  4. Brady Rudd
  5. Michael Kloos

Driving as a teammate to third-place finisher Bob Gardner, Sheppard led all 25 laps in the Bi-State Battle season opener of the minitour between I-55 and Highland Speedway. ... Runner-up Rusty Schlenk advanced seven positions. ... Ryan Unzicker and Mark Voigt were among scratches.

Mississippi

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 28, 2023
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Chase Cooper
  4. Ryan Boudreaux
  5. Joey Pilgrim
Columbus Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2023
  1. Kyle Shaw
  2. Jarrett Jones
  3. Zach Cook
  4. Billy Cook
  5. Terry Wilson
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 22, 2023
  1. Casey Haney
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Tim Dees
  4. David Williamson
  5. Hunter Lewis

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 22, 2023
  1. Jeffery Cooper
  2. Joey Pilgrim
  3. Shannon Lee
  4. Chase Cooper
  5. K.I. Davis III

Hunter Ward won the 602 Crate feature. ... The track cancelled its April 29 program to make repairs to lighting and avoid a conflict with a nearby event.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Steven Isbell
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Clent Busby
  4. Blake Allen
  5. Sterling Hogeland

Isbell also won the 602 Crate feature.

Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
April 20, 2023
  1. Matt Grable
  2. Zack Owens
  3. Ryan Colby
  4. Allen Edwards
  5. Anthony Thoman
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 15, 2023
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Josh Parkerson
  4. Blake Ray
  5. Donald Johns

Beckwith reversed the finishing order with Johns from the previous evening. ... Nick Thrash won the 602 Crate feature.

Corinth Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Ray Alexander
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Neil Brown
  4. Walker Greer
  5. Mike Williams

Neil Brown won the 602 Crate feature.

Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 14, 2023
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Scott Ladner
  4. Chase Cooper
  5. Jeffery Cooper
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 14, 2023
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Randall Beckwith
  3. Donald Johns
  4. Josh Parkerson
  5. Tim Dees

Seven of 13 starters were running at the finish of the polesitter's victory. ... Terry Wilson won the 602 Crate feature.

Outlaw Speedway
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
April 8, 2023
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Mike Wonderling Jr.
  4. Austin Allen
  5. Aaron Miller

Pocketing $2,000, Homan won the season-opening Lucas Oil Nationals by 5.379 seconds over Jeremy Wonderling.

Columbus Speedway
Southern Thunder Series (602 Crates)
April 1, 2023
  1. Terry Wilson
  2. Jarrett Jones
  3. Shay Knight
  4. Jamey Boland
  5. Terrell Harris
  6. Trent McLeod
  7. Trace Armstrong
  8. Brandon Buhler
  9. Matt Grable
  10. Nick Thrash

Wilson, of West, Miss., topped a 19-car field to win $1,200. ... Jarrett Jones finished second, 0.941 of a second back. ... Shay Knight advanced five positions and finished third. ... After topping qualifying Jamey Boland started on the pole but faded to finish fourth. ... Brandon Buhler started 14th and finished eighth. ... Nick Thrash gained three spots and finished 10th. ... Saturday's feature lasted 23 minutes with 15 drivers completing all 25 laps. ... The event had a complete restart after the original green flag dropped before several competitors were able to make it to the track.

Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2023
  1. Luke Bennett
  2. Chris McElhenney
  3. Jason Henry
  4. Jesse Enterkin
  5. David Williamson

Randy Boyd won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate Late Model action was on the undercard of Joseph Joiner's MSCCS victory for Super Late Models.

Outlaw Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2023
  1. Chase Cooper

North Carolina

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 29, 2023
  1. Preston Blalock
  2. Dalton Jacobs
  3. Daniel Parker
  4. Jamison McBride
  5. Jason Dickerson
  6. Cole Apple
  7. Jason Altiers
  8. Chase Blackwell
  9. Chason Beasley
  10. Daniel Durham

Blalock, of Clemmons, N.C., took the lead on lap eight and never looked back, topping Saturday's 29-car field and collecting $1,500, his second Mid-East 602 tour victory of the season. ... After winning Friday's $1,500 opener, Dalton Jacobs finished second, 1.213 seconds back. ... Daniel Parker gained five spots and finished third. ... Fast qualifier Jamison McBride led the first seven laps before fading to finish fourth. ... Saturday's feature lasted 15 minutes with 16 competitors completing 20 laps. ... Daniel Durham and Chason Beasley won heats.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 29, 2023
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Brian Grumbles
  4. Dustin Taylor
  5. Alex Vance
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 28, 2023
  1. Dalton Jacobs
  2. Jason Dickerson
  3. Daniel Parker
  4. Zach Blackwell
  5. Bladen Core
  6. Bill Tesh
  7. Cole Apple
  8. Tyler Kussman
  9. Carl Currin
  10. Chase Blackwell

Fifth-starting Jacobs, of Reidsville, N.C., took the lead on lap 17 and paced the final four circuits, topping the 22-car field and winning Friday's $1,500 North Carolina Speedweek makeup feature. ... Runner-up Jason Dickerson advanced six positions and finished 1.189 seconds back. ... Fast qualifier Preston Blalock led laps eight through 16 before finishing 11th. ... Zach Cox led the first seven laps before retiring on lap 16 and finishing 16th. ... Friday's feature lasted 33 minutes with 14 competitors completing 20 laps.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 21, 2023
  1. John Carroll
  2. Joey Johnson
  3. Cy Nelms Jr.
  4. Craig Overby
  5. Dykes Maynard
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 21, 2023
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Davis Ford
  4. Mike Clark
  5. Everette Dunlap
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 21, 2023
  1. Tom Wilson
  2. Brent Robinson
  3. Billy Hubbard
  4. Sherman Underwood
  5. Sanders Overman
Speedway at HorsePower Park
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 15, 2023
  1. Dalton Jacobs
  2. Michael Harrell
  3. Keith Hart
  4. Jason Welborn
  5. Shawn Walker
  6. Scott Jones
  7. Tommy Zachary
  8. Cole Hedrick
  9. Matt Duggins

Jacobs, of Reidsville, N.C., earned $1,200 in the Mid-East 602 tour event. ... He led all 20 laps. ... Jacobs also won the night's Mid-East 604 tour victory.

Speedway at HorsePower Park
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
April 15, 2023
  1. Dalton Jacobs
  2. Jesse Rockett
  3. Baillie Lowe
  4. Travis Steele
  5. Trey Tarlton
  6. Colby Quick
  7. Justin Hudspeth
  8. Brandon Biffle
  9. Hank Taylor
  10. Chub Gunter

Jacobs completed a sweep of Mid-East-sanctioned racing with his $1,500 604 Crate Late Model victory. ... He earlier won the 602 Crate main event. ... The 604 event drew 15 cars.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 15, 2023
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Dustin Taylor
  3. Brian Grumbles
  4. Jamison McBride
  5. Colton Dimsdale
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crates (weekly)
April 15, 2023
  1. Chase Blackwell
  2. Donovan Jackson
  3. Colton Blair
  4. Joseph Sanoske
  5. Mac Frye

The 14-year-old Blackwell's victory was on the undercard of Willie Milliken's Carolina Clash triumph for Super Late Models. ... The Grays Creek, N.C., teen captured his first feature victory in a race ended after eight laps because of time constraints after two lengthy red flags.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Walker Arthur
  2. Cody Wright
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Carl Vaughan
  5. Ronnie Sissney

Arthur collected $2,500.

County Line Raceway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 1, 2023
  1. John Carroll
  2. Mac Frye
  3. Jason Dickerson
  4. Carl Currin
  5. Shaun Andrews
  6. Daniel Parker
  7. Cole Hedrick
  8. Craig Overby
  9. Jonathan Kluge
  10. Steven Thompkins II

Carroll, of Elm City, N.C., started fourth en route to a $1,200 payday. … The series hasn’t had a repeat winner in five events this season. … Runner-up Mac Frye improved nine positions, while third-finishing Jason Dickerson improved 11 spots. … Fast qualifier and polesitter Daniel Tucker slipped to sixth. … The race drew 15 entries. … Zach Price didn’t start the feature.

Nebraska

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 29, 2023
  1. Nelson Vollbrecht
  2. Chase Osborne
  3. Alex Banks
  4. Matt Haase
  5. Devin Johnson

Vollbrecht notched his first Off Road feature victory since June 13, 2020.

Junction Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 29, 2023
  1. Cale Osborn
  2. Jacob Kubicka
  3. Dan Smith
  4. Alex Humphrey
  5. Denton Duncan

Osborn earned $1,000 for his victory in the season-opening Mike Chapin Memorial Spring Thaw. ... It was the track's first event since 2021.

U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
April 20, 2023
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Jacob Kubicka
  3. Kale Kosiski
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Ben Sukup
Eagle Raceway
IMCA Late Models
April 2, 2023
  1. Jesse Sobbing
  2. Jim Johnson
  3. Mike Collins
  4. Kale Kosiski
  5. Jacob Kubicka

Sobbing won the Topless Nationals main event.

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Rob Moseley
  2. Josh Cain
  3. Jeremy Stamper
  4. Shane McNutt
  5. Eric McNutt
Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2023
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Shane McNutt
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Jeremy Stamper
  5. Rob Moseley

New York

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
May 1, 2023
  1. David Pangrazio
  2. Dave DuBois
  3. Chad Homan
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. J.J. Mazur
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 22, 2023
  1. Jon Rivers
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Doug Ricotta
  4. Bill Holmes
  5. Dave DuBois

Rivers, of Basom, N.Y., led 25 laps and ended Jeremy Wonderling's seven-race winning streak that ended 2022. ... “It feels good to finally go and prove we can beat (Wonderling),” Rivers said. “These guys worked all offseason on this car.  We’ve got a really good piece.”

Ohio

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 29, 2023
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. Braeden Dillinger
  5. Jason Brennan

Cole Perine emerged apparently unhurt after a frightening flipping accident on the ninth lap.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2023
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Tyler Evans
  3. Freddie Carpenter
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Logan Hitt
Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2023
  1. Doug Drown
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Todd Brennan
  4. Ryan Markham
  5. Nathon Loney

Drown rallied from 17th to the victory. ... “I wasn’t sure if l could make it through the field or not from that deep,” Drown said. “I felt confident though when l got into second, then did a little scoreboard watching and saw J.R. (Gentry) move into second. I could feel him back there, but hung on, as it feels great to get the first win. Our weekly field of cars here are so tough.”

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
April 14, 2023
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Doug Drown
  4. Nathon Loney
  5. Ryan Missler

Schlenk took the lead from Missler on the 18th lap and raced to his 36th career Attica victory. ... “Normally I run the cushion but it wasn’t there tonight so I had to go to the bottom. I almost forgot how to run down there," Schlenk said. "After the start of the season we’ve had from engine and transmission issues to problems with the truck and trailer….this is a huge shot in the arm.”

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 14, 2023
  1. Trent Green
  2. Blake Creech
  3. Kevin Blair
  4. Justin Lee Carter
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 14, 2023
  1. Todd Brennan
  2. Caiden Black
  3. Jesse Wisecarver
  4. Larry Bellman
  5. Nick Kurtz
Atomic Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
April 8, 2023
  1. Zach Milbee
  2. B.J. Gregory
  3. Travis Carr
  4. Corey DeLancey
  5. Joe Brewer
  6. P.J. Simpson
  7. Justin Lee Carter
  8. Mike McGinnis
  9. Kelby Abels
  10. Justin Bradford

Third-starting Milbee, of Poca, W.Va., took the lead on lap 18 and never looked back, topping a 22-car field to win Saturday's $1,200 season opener, earning his series-leading 11th victory. ... B.J. Gregory finished second, 1.544 seconds back. ... Travis Carr led the first 17 laps before slipping to third. ... Corey DeLancey advanced five positions and finished fourth. ... P.J. Simpson gained six spots and finished sixth. ... Justin Carter started 19th and finished seventh. ... Cole Perine, Milbee and Gregory won heats. ... Perine was fast qualifier.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 8, 2023
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Pete Crum
  3. Caiden Black
  4. Robbie Bostic
  5. Bill Griffith

Carpenter captured the season opener.

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 7, 2023
  1. Doug Drown
  2. Todd Brennan
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Jesse Wisecarver
  5. Mike Vandermark

Drown won the season opener on a chilly night. ... Drown led early but Clint Keenan took command on a midrace restart, but Drown regained control and Keenan ended up getting into the wall at the end of the backstretch late in the race, ending his night.

Oklahoma

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
April 22, 2023
  1. Jace Parmley
  2. Isaac Keepper
  3. Derek Brown
  4. Josh Dugan
  5. Shawn Whitman
  6. Jim Vanzandt
  7. Tim Petty
  8. Joey Smith
  9. Kyle Bates
  10. Jim Greenway

Third-starting Parmley of Neosho, Mo., took the lead with two laps remaining and secured his third career series victory, collecting $1,000. ... Isaac Keepper led the majority of the race before giving way to Parmley and settling for second. ... Derek Brown advanced 14 positions and finished third. ... Joey Smith gained 10 spots and finished eighth. ... Defending series champion Mitch Keeter dropped out after 11 laps and finished 16th. ... Parmley, Keeter, Cody Nivens and Jim Vanzandt won heats. ... Brown won the consy.

Tulsa Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
April 15, 2023
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Eli Ross
  3. Richard Shepler
  4. Kerney Weaver
  5. Gary Lowe
  6. Jacob Ulrich
  7. Eric Brill
  8. Jason Redman
  9. Dakota Dellinger
  10. Ronnie Brown

The pole-starting Hansen, of Fort Gibson, Okla., earned his first Sooner victory of the season and sixth of his career. ... He earned $1,000 while leading all 20 laps. ... Eli Ross advanced five positions to finish second, taking the spot from Richard Shepler on the last lap. ... The event drew 12 cars. ... Jacob Ulrich competed with a broken nose and broken orbital bones. He suffered the injuries trying to compress a spring in his race shop six days earlier, according to a report in OutsideGroove.com.

Thunderbird Speedway
Apex Healthcare Partners Sooner Series
April 14, 2023
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Brett Hansen
  3. Richard Shepler
  4. Eddie Tidwell
  5. Eli Ross
  6. Eric Brill
  7. Gary Lowe
  8. Kerney Weaver
  9. Dakota Dellinger
  10. Jacob Ulrich

Polesitter Hughes, of Enid, Okla., topped a 12-car field to earn his series-leading 31st career victory, collecting $1,266 in the tour's season opener. ... Eddie Tidwell advanced four positions and finished fourth. ... Eric Brill and Gary Lowe each gained three spots, finishing sixth and seventh. ... Friday's 20-lap feature lasted 12 minutes with seven drivers completing the entire distance. ... Hughes and Brett Hansen won heats.

Oregon

Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 22, 2023
  1. Bricen James
  2. Preston Luckman
  3. Brian Smith
  4. B.J. Donofrio
  5. Bob Dees
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 15, 2023
  1. Joey Tanner
  2. Bricen James
  3. Grey Ferrando
  4. Darren Coffell
  5. B.J. Donofrio

Tanner took control on the 13th of 41 laps in the season opener.

Pennsylvania

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2023
  1. John Garvin Jr.
  2. Logan Zarin
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Colton Flinner
  5. Tyler Dietz

The defending track champ earned $2,000. ... “The car was perfect,” John Garvin Jr. said. “I didn’t try the very top tonight, I probably could have but I was good where I was so until I saw or heard someone real close I was good where I was.” ... The opener drew 29 cars.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 21, 2023
  1. Daulton Bigler
  2. Shawn Shoemaker
  3. Devin Weyandt
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Matt Parks

Bigler, whose grandfather Kenny Riland won at the fairgrounds track 30 years earlier in the same division, dominated from the pole for his first Bedford victory. ... Bigler, 24, made his first Bedford start since 2019. ... Dustin Arnold got the worst of a frontstretch melee on the second lap and flipped his car; no injuries were reported.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 21, 2023
  1. Matt Adams
  2. Andrew Yoder
  3. Matt Cochran
  4. J.R. Toner
  5. Jeremy Ohl

Adams, of York, Pa., scored his first Limited Late Model victory. ... “We always enjoy coming to Clinton County,” an emotional Adams said. “I only had one pit crew member able to join me today, but I knew we had a fast car.  This makes it worth the trip.”  ... Jim Yoder (who retired on lap 23) led the first lap before Adams took over, but eighth-starting Andrew Yoder slipped ahead on lap 13. Adams battle back to reclaim the lead.

Thunder Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 21, 2023
  1. Joe Petyak
Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex
Fastrak Crates
April 21, 2023
  1. Clinton Hersh
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Troy Shields
  4. Ryan Frazee
  5. Greg Hauger
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 14, 2023
  1. Matt Cosner
  2. Kyle Lee
  3. Drake Troutman
  4. Justin Weaver
  5. Alex Ferree

Cosner wrestled the lead from Justin Weaver with six laps remaining and raced to his 18th career Bedford victory. ... Chuck Clise and Kyle Lee, who rallied to second from sixth in the feature, won heats.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 8, 2023
  1. Gregg Satterlee
  2. Dillan Stake
  3. Rick Eckert
  4. Hayes Mattern
  5. Mason Zeigler
  6. Dylan Yoder
  7. Jeff Rine
  8. Andrew Yoder
  9. Drake Troutman
  10. Kyle Lee

Satterlee, of Indiana, Pa., led all 25 laps, earning his 16th career Port Royal victory, worth $4,000. ... Dillan Stake moved into second on lap five and finished 1.337 seconds back. ... Polesitter Jeff Rine finished seventh. ... One week after losing his trailer in a roadside fire, Andrew Yoder finished eighth. ... Saturday's green-to-checkered feature lasted nine minutes with 19 competitors completing 25 laps. ... Rine, Satterlee, Stake and Mason Zeigler won heats. ... The event drew 43 entries. | Video

BAPS Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2023
  1. Sean Merkel
  2. Jed Latshaw
  3. Zach Kauffman
  4. Matt Murphy
  5. J.R. Crum

Merkel took the lead from Kauffman on the fifth lap. ... “I noticed the other week when we were here for practice that these new Lazer cars ... they are awesome. It’s not hard to drive them," Merkel said. "You just need to keep them smooth, and it just works out. I’m excited for this year.”

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2023
  1. Shyann Smith
  2. Jaxton Garman
  3. Keith Walls
  4. Bryan Benton
  5. Randy Burkholder
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 7, 2023
  1. Drake Troutman
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Kyle Hardy
  5. Matt Cosner

Troutman overtook the pole-starting Rine on the 18th lap in the 25-lapper. ... Devin Hart won the Limited Late Model feature for his third overall victory of the season.

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 2, 2023
  1. Jim Bernheisel
  2. Colton Flinner
  3. Spike Moore
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Jon Lee

Bernheisel won at Bedford for the second time — and first since 1988 when he won his first-ever Super Late Model feature. ... Bernheisel, the founder of Lazer Chassis, led all 25 laps. ... Michael Lake ran as high as second after fighting past Colton Flinner, but he got into the third-turn wall with two laps remaining. ... Flinner made a serious bid for the lead on the restart but Bernheisel held him off. ... Dalton Weyant won the Semi-Late feature in his first division start.

Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
April 1, 2023
  1. Drake Troutman
  2. Dylan Yoder
  3. Gregg Satterlee
  4. Rick Eckert
  5. Trever Feathers
  6. Jeff Rine
  7. Colton Flinner
  8. Hayes Mattern
  9. Andrew Yoder
  10. Gary Stuhler

Drake Troutman of Hyndman, Pa., led 25 laps from the pole en route to his first career victory at the Port Royal half-mile, earning $4,000. ... Sixth-starting Dylan Yoder finished 0.786 of a second behind Troutman, who also earned fast-time honors and won his heat.. ... Rick Eckert and Trever Feathers joined Troutman as heat winners. ... Thirty-one cars attempted to qualify for the main event that lasted 26 minutes and featured three cautions. ... Twelve drivers completed 25 laps. | Video

South Carolina

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Mike Huey
  3. Mike Clark
  4. Jason Burroughs
  5. Brian Helms
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Brian Ridgeway
  2. Matt Pridgen
  3. Tony Ayers
  4. Taylor Wood
  5. James Murphy
Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 29, 2023
  1. Brad Rachels
  2. Baron McDowell
  3. Luke Cooper
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Colby Cannon

Rain hit at the checkers and the track plans May 6 double features for the divisions that didn't run (no extra admission).

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Justin Mintz
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Dalton Hodge
  4. James Murphy
  5. Blake Sanderson

Mintz led all 20 laps.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Mike Huey
  5. Bill Hedgepath
Cherokee Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crates (weekly)
April 22, 2023
  1. Stephen Pedulla
  2. Kendal Tucker
  3. Teddy Musgrave
  4. Hank Taylor
  5. Jesse Rockett

Pedulla's victory was on the undercard of the Carolina Clash victory for Ben Watkins.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 22, 2023
  1. David Smith
  2. Billy Rushton
  3. Dale Timms
  4. Chuckie Duncan
  5. Nick Dietz
Lancaster Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 15, 2023
  1. Brandon Dockery
  2. Nathan Walker
  3. Timbo Mangum
  4. Scott Shirey
  5. Colton Stanley
  6. Colt Smith
  7. Doug Sanders
  8. Dylan Watson
  9. Gary Mabe
  10. Banks Johnson

Dockery, of Gastonia, N.C., led all 25 laps for a $2,250 victory, his second straight on the Blue Ridge circuit. ... "I can't believe we won, that's the bottom line," Dockery said. "I knew I had some good guys behind me and the pressure was on me." Dockery also won the dash in his Lancaster debut. ... He won at Lake View Motor Speedway in Nichols, S.C., two weeks earlier. ... Mark Greene set fast time.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 15, 2023
  1. Colby Cannon
  2. Dale Timms
  3. Billy Rushton
  4. Baron McDowell
  5. Larry Teal
Laurens County Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
April 1, 2023
  1. Baron McDowell
  2. David Smith
  3. Austin Mintz
  4. Dale Timms
  5. Luke Cooper
  6. Billy Rushton
  7. Michael Smith
  8. Colby Cannon
  9. Preston Dimsdale
  10. Brad Rachels

McDowell, of Fountain Inn, S.C., who started from the pole took the lead on lap 14 from fast qualifier Jake Jackson, who led the first 13 laps. ... Jackson finished 13th after retiring on lap 13. ... Eleven of the 15 starters complete all 25 laps. ... McDowell earned $1,500. ... Austin Mintz, who won the tour's inaugural event March 11, improved five spots and finished third. ... Sixth-finishing Billy Rushton started 12th.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Cagle Automotive Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
April 1, 2023
  1. Brandon Dockery
  2. Colton Stanley
  3. Scott Shirey
  4. Johnny Pridgen
  5. Nathan Walker
  6. Colt Smith
  7. Caleb Fulp
  8. Gary Mabe
  9. Matt Pridgen
  10. Banks Johnson

Dockery, of Gastonia, N.C., won the fourth annual J.D. Pridgen Memorial for a $2,500 payday. … He’s the Blue Ridge Outlaws’ third different winner in three events this season and 57th different winner in series history. … Colton Stanley finished second, 0.626 of a second back. ... Johnny Prdgen advanced four positions and finished fourth. ... Matt Pridgen gained five spots and finished ninth. ... Saturday's feature lasted 31 minutes with eight drivers completing all 35 laps. ... Dockery and Colt Smith were heat winners. … The race drew 19 entries.

Lancaster Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Chris Fite
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Kevin Godwin
  5. Wes Helms
Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Michael Marlowe
  2. Justin Mintz
  3. Banjo Duke
  4. Kale Green
  5. Dalton Hodge

Marlowe earned $1,500. ... Sumter hosts a $5,000-to-win Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge event on April 15.

Tennessee

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2023
  1. Travis Fultz
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Brian Smith
  4. Aaron Guinn
  5. Bradley Lewelling
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Anthony White
  2. Mike Weeks
  3. Trey Miller
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Karl Tipton
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Jordan Judge
  2. Clint Nichols
  3. Robert Stutts
  4. Rory Lohr
  5. Mitch Thornton

Dustin Harris won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Jason Partin
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Justin Maxwell
  4. Grayson Brewer

Freddie Smith scratched from the scheduled five-car event. ... Jason Hubbell won the four-car 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Jesse Lowe
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Josh Walker
  5. Hayden Ownbey
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 29, 2023
  1. Cody Courtney
  2. Booger Brooks
  3. Clayton Cooper
  4. Darren Goins
  5. Adam Mitchell
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 29, 2023
  1. Ashley Newman
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Adam Ray

Jimmy Halford won the 602 Crate feature.

Lexington 104 Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 29, 2023
  1. Luke Buckley
  2. Jason Hayes
  3. Rex Berry
  4. Jeremy Greenway
  5. Mason Pickens
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Jason Partin
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Justin Maxwell
  4. Grayson Brewer
  5. Freddie Smith

Jason Hubbell won the 602 Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 28, 2023
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Jesse Lowe
  3. Hayden Ownbey
  4. Kyle Courtney
  5. Brett Wyatt

Booger Brooks led all the way.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2023
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Ronnie Cooper

Justin Pugh (604) and Jason Duncan (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Drew Kennedy
  2. Mike Weeks
  3. Chris Marcum
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Trey Miller
Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 22, 2023
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Brian Smith
  3. Travis Fultz
  4. Clyde Overholt
  5. Bradley Strong
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Clint Nichols
  2. Rory Lohr
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Jim Gray
  5. Justin Maxwell

Logan McClanahan won the 602 Crate feature.

Tennessee National Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Jimmy Nowlin
  5. Freddie Smith
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Michael Smith
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Addison Cardwell
  4. Zach Shannon
  5. Tommy Miller
Lexington 104 Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 22, 2023
  1. Ashley Newman
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Justin Glover

Rex Berry won the 602 Crate feature. ... Lexington 104 hosted it's first event in more than a year.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 21, 2023
  1. Jason Manley
  2. Tod Hernandez
  3. Mike Skelly
  4. Justin Owens
  5. David Crabtree

Jacob Parris won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Mike Weeks
  2. Tim Damron
  3. Chris Marcum
  4. Mike Skelly
  5. Caleb Marcum
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2023
  1. Larry Barber Jr.
  2. Brandon Tibaldi

The division drew two cars. ... Austin Anderson (604) and Frank Haar (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Freddie Smith
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Steven Holcomb
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. James Sullivan
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 8, 2023
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Caleb Ashby
  3. Larry Barber Jr.
  4. Jadon Frame
  5. Ronnie Cooper

Austin Anderson (604) and Gavin Minnehan (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 8, 2023
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Justin Pugh
  4. Greg Welch
  5. Kevin Smith
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 1, 2023
  1. Hunt Gossum
  2. Richard Frost
  3. Brandon Tibaldi

Austin Anderson (604) and Caleb Ashby (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Anthony White Jr.
  2. Anthony White
  3. Eddie King Jr.
  4. Noah Phillips
  5. Caleb Marcum

The 20-year-old Clinton, Tenn., driver outran his father for his first Late Model victory.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Josh Walker
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Robert Reagan
  5. Cory Bettis
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Jadon Frame
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Jerry Ashley
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. Justin Maxwell

Chase Walls won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 1, 2023
  1. Ronnie Cooper
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Adam Ray
  4. Greg Welch
  5. Justin Pugh

Texas

Grayson County Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
April 22, 2023
  1. Patrik Daniel
  2. Jeffrey Abbey
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Robbie Starnes
  5. Tim Eaves Jr.
  6. Tom Earl III
  7. Rhett Starnes
  8. Austin Theiss
  9. Anthony Boatman
  10. Neil Manchester

Daniel, of Wills Point, Texas, led all 20 laps from the pole and topped a 16-car field to win $1,100. ... Jeffrey Abbey trailed Daniel for the entire distance, finishing 0.602 of a second back. ... Dean Abbey started and finished third. ... Rhett Starnes advanced six positions and finished seventh. ... Anthony Boatman gained five spots and finished ninth. ... Saturday's feature lasted 14 minutes with 13 competitors completing all 20 laps. ... Dean Abbey, Jeffrey Abbey and Robbie Starnes won heats. 

I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Ryan Doyon
  2. Ray Doyon III
  3. Raymond McSpadden
  4. Jamie Campbell
  5. Mark Taylor

“I never really knew how much lead I got," said Ryan Doyon, who outran his father for the second consecutive I-37 Late Model event. "I just tried to stay focused, keep my eyes ahead and look for lapped traffic to see if I'm gaining on them. If I hear someone coming I never know if they've found another line.”

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 22, 2023
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Ortanik Mikel
  3. Sloppy Hogg
  4. Cooper Tilley
  5. Trey Langley
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 15, 2023
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Tim Simmons
  4. Ortanik Mikel
  5. Sloppy Hogg
Cotton Bowl Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
April 1, 2023
  1. Beau Begnaud
  2. Patrik Daniel
  3. Austin Theiss
  4. Rhett Starnes
  5. Chase Jupe
  6. Jeffrey Abbey
  7. Brandon Ball
  8. Robbie Starnes
  9. Garren Lindsey
  10. Jason Sartain

Tony Lindsey of Keithville, La., took the checkers first but was disqualified when his car weighed in light at the scales after the race. ... Beau Begnaud inherited the victory after starting sixth. ... Polesitter Patrik Daniel finished second. … Rhett Starnes was fast qualifier among 23 entries. … Lindsey, Daniel and Jeffrey Abbey won heats. … Jason Sartain started 21st and finished 10th. … Thirteen cars completed 20 laps. (Updates with Lindsey's disqualification)

I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Ryan Doyon
  2. Ray Doyon III
  3. Rory Jordan
  4. Edward Oakes
  5. Jamie Campbell

Multitime modified champ Ryan Doyon, 26, scored his first Late Model victory in outrunning his father (a first-time Late Model winner last season). ... “I wasn't too worried about anyone catching me until I started to get into traffic," the winner said. "I kept waiting to hear someone, but never did. I was just focused on not getting into anyone and keeping it clean.”

Utah

Millard County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Kade Dimick
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Ryan Dimick
  4. Jacob Vasquez
Millard County Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 28, 2023
  1. Ryan Dimick
  2. Wyatt Howard
  3. Kade Dimick
  4. Shane Weybright
Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 22, 2023
  1. Wyatt Howard
  2. Michael Wright
  3. Kade Dimick
  4. Jacob Vasquez
Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 21, 2023
  1. Wyatt Howard
  2. Kade Dimick
  3. Jacob Vasquez
  4. Michael Wright

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 29, 2023
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Ryan Adams
  3. Jesse Quick
  4. Jack Brown
  5. Ronnie Martin Jr.
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 29, 2023
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Scott Palmer
  3. Jonathan DeHaven
  4. Levi Crowl
  5. Mike Franklin

Hardy drove the Harry Shipe-owned No. 00 to a Limited Late Model victory. ... Polesitter Mike Franklin led early. ... The first two starts were called back because of wrecks. ... Hardy also won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2023
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Austin Stover
  3. Mike Franklin
  4. Jonathan DeHaven
  5. Craig Parrill
Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 21, 2023
  1. Tyler Bare
  2. Joey Leavell
  3. Walker Arthur
  4. Justin Williams
  5. Corey Almond

Corey Almond won the Crate Late Model feature.

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
April 15, 2023
  1. Jeremy Pilkerton
  2. Curtis Hughes
  3. Tyler Dettor
  4. Davis Lipscombe
  5. Ray Love

The cars of Pilkerton and Love touched on the final lap heading into turn three with Love getting the worst of it. ... Bud Stinson led 17 laps but broke with Pilkerton in pursuit. ... “I’m not sure I could have caught Bud Stinson," Pilkerton said. "My car was a little free. I hate what happened on the last lap but we were going for the win.”

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 15, 2023
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Jacob Pepper
  3. Jack Brown
  4. Corey Almond
  5. Jesse Quick
Natural Bridge Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
April 8, 2023
  1. Preston Blalock
  2. Matt Duggins
  3. Bryce Viar
  4. Walker Arthur
  5. Tyler Bare
  6. Joey Johnson
  7. Mike Ayers
  8. Cole Hedrick
  9. Dennis Branch

Blalock, of Clemmons, N.C., led all 20 laps and topped a nine-car field to win the series' debut at Natural Bridge Speedway, collecting $1,200. ... Matt Duggins ran in the runner-up position the entire distance, finishing 3.785 seconds back. ... Tyler Bare advanced three positions and finished fifth. ... Mike Ayers gained two spots and finished seventh. ... Saturday's feature was completed without incident and lasted six minutes, with eight drivers completing all 20 laps. ... Blalock was fast qualifier.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 8, 2023
  1. Russell Erwin
  2. Mike Franklin
  3. James Lichliter
  4. Dylan Rutherford
  5. Austin Stover

Erwin led all but three laps for his first career Winchester victory.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 8, 2023
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Jesse Quick
  3. Benji Hicks
  4. Corey Almond
  5. Zeke McQueen
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Mike Franklin
  2. Josh Canipe
  3. Craig Parrill
  4. Brad Omps
  5. Rodney Walls

Franklin won the 25-car feature in the 11-car field. ... Going for his second straight victory, Jonathan DeHaven led the first eight laps before Franklin took over; DeHaven retired after 12 laps.

Natural Bridge Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2023
  1. Justin Williams
  2. Joey Leavell
  3. Roger Robertson Jr.
  4. Justin Fulton
  5. Shaun Wetzel

Logan Roberson captured the Crate Late Model feature.

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
April 29, 2023
  1. Shane Greco
  2. Henry Hornsby III
  3. Rick Williams
  4. Andrew Lankford
  5. Aaron Carter

The night's $20,000-to-win Southern All Star event was called off in advance because of an unfavorable weather forecast.

Tyler County Speedway
Burlile Steel Block Late Model Series
April 15, 2023
  1. Daniel Hill
  2. Corey DeLancey
  3. Zach Milbee
  4. Cole Perine
  5. Derek Rogers
  6. Lucas McDonald
  7. Travis Carr
  8. Jason Brennan
  9. Matt Melvin
  10. Rick Conley

Winning by a tenth of a second, Hill, of Greenwood, W.Va., earned $2,025. ... The 13th annual Pat Herrick Memorial, which pays tribute to the track's first-ever winner, drew 14 cars. ... Eight drivers completed 25 laps.

Tyler County Speedway
RUSH Crates
April 15, 2023
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. Kyle Thomas
  3. Donnie Dotson
  4. George Casto
  5. Hayden Jacobs

Duritsky is 2-for-2 in the division at Tyler County. ... Kyle Thomas pressured Duritsky throughout. ... The Crates were on the same card as Daniel Hill's victory on the Steel Block Late Model Series.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 8, 2023
  1. Tyler Evans
  2. Braeden Dillinger
  3. Daniel Hill
  4. Rusty Schlenk
  5. Ryan Payne

The victory was a first in the track's Super Late Model division for Evans. ... Ninth-starting Michael Duritsky earned $1,500 in the season opener for RUSH-sanctioned Crate Late Models. Brandon Weigle led half the race but retired with transmission trouble.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 7, 2023
  1. Tyler Carpenter

Carpenter won a day ahead of NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series action at Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 1249
 
Sponsor 728
©2006-Present FloSports, Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Cookie Preferences / Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information