Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1209
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

June 2022

Alaska

Mitchell Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Alex Schwochert
Mitchell Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Alex Schwochert

Alabama

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Jamie Landers
Penton Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 24, 2022
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Marty Massey
  3. Josh Adkins
  4. Lamar Haygood
  5. Landon Bagby

Jake Traylor also won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... The track recently announced it would operate every other Friday.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 24, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Ashley Newman
  4. Blake Ray

Morgen Lambert scratched from the feature. ... In the 602 Crate Late Model feature, Haden Duncan outran Caleb Coan.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Cody Overton
  2. Lavon Sparks
  3. Dusty Jones
  4. Landon Bagby
  5. Chase Edge

Brandon McDaniel won the 21-car 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Both Crate victories came on the undercard of Sam Seawright's XR Southern All Star triumph for Super Late Models.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Billy Flannagan
  5. Tyler Britnell

Caleb Coan won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Brad Berry
  2. Jason Morris
  3. Bubba Lackey
  4. Brandon Brown
  5. Dustin Stewart

Berry won the Larry Spurlock Memorial ... T.J. Brittain (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. Stephen Brantley
  3. Josh Huss
  4. Kevin Maher
  5. Jake Cheatham

Mike Webb won the 602 Crate feature.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Travis Smith
  2. Richard Smith
  3. D.J. Hayes
  4. Dylan Cole
  5. Scott Seabolt

Smith earned $1,500 in the Prelude to the Firecracker

Dothan Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 18, 2022
  1. Zane Johnson
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 18, 2022
  1. Kyle Whisenant
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Chase Walls
  4. Brent Rhodes

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Caleb Coan.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Joseph Brown
  2. Lavon Sparks
  3. Allen Styck
  4. Dana Eiland
  5. Rodgerick Dykes

Allen Styck won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 11, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Chase Walls
  4. Tyler Britnell

Blake Ray was disqualified and placed fifth in the finishing order. ... Billy Flannagan won the 602 Crate feature.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Tim Busha
  2. Dillon Tidmore
  3. Todd Morrow
  4. Tim Roszell
  5. Jeff Johns

Brandon Brown won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Brent Rhodes (604) and Ryan King (602) won Crate features.

Tri-County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Josh Huss
  2. Steven Jernigan
  3. Stephen Brantley
  4. Isaiah Day
  5. Kevin Mitchell

Shawn McLeod won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Lance Stewart
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Chad McCool
Penton Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 10, 2022
  1. Allen Styck
  2. Landon Bagby
  3. Mike Weed
  4. Jeremy Davidson
  5. Shane Gulledge

Cody Newton won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 10, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Ashley Newman
  3. Blake Ray
  4. Jim Gray

Haden Duncan captured his 13th Moulton victory of the season in the 602 Crate Late Model division.

Fort Payne Motor Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
June 4, 2022
  1. Sam Seawright
  2. Jeff Helms
  3. Kasey Hall
  4. Kenny Kizzar
  5. Brent Rhodes
  6. Rod Carroll
  7. Jessie Hughes
  8. Roger Morgan
  9. Robert Mitcham

Seawright, of nearby Rainsville, Ala., earned $2,500 for his home-track victory and first with UCRA this season. ... Seawright graduated from high school 10 days earlier. ... The Summer Slammer 40 drew a season-low nine entries.

Deep South Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Steven Jernigan
  2. James Gilmore
  3. Joey Moxley
  4. Ryan Boudreaux
  5. Tim Anderson
Tri-County Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Colton Leyendecker
  2. Josh Huss
  3. Cody Smith
  4. Parker Bell
  5. Dale Lucas

Shawn McLeod won the 602 Crate feature.

North Alabama Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Seth McCormack
  2. Greg Wilhite
  3. Jason Markewitz
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Morgen Lambert

Cruz Wallace captured the 602 feature.

East Alabama Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Jake Traylor
  2. Russ Ogletree
  3. Landon Bagby
  4. Lavon Sparks
  5. Brian Womack

Josh Gorman won the 602 Crate feature.

Buckshot Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Lee Mason
  2. Lane Shuler
  3. Braxton Whitfield

Garrett Lloyd won the 602 Crate feature.

ECM Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Garrett Glass
  2. Travis Kress
  3. Brandon Brown
  4. Sam Norman
  5. Clint Armstrong

Brayden Williams won the 602 Crate feature over Noel Bailey. ... The track announced its premature end of the season two days after the event.

Talladega Short Track
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Dustin Stewart
  2. Brad Berry
  3. Jason Morris
  4. Bubba Lackey

T.J. Brittain (604) and Adam Cummings (602) won Crate features.

Hollis Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Kyle Thompkins
Thunder Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. Jarrett Jones
Moulton Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 3, 2022
  1. Greg Wilhite
  2. Seth McCormack
  3. Matthew Brocato
  4. Cody Ballard
  5. Dan White

Haden Duncan won the 602 Crate feature.

Arkansas

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Travis Ashley
  2. Paul Betts
  3. Steven Crocker
  4. Kyle Downs
  5. Jeremy Emmons
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Nathan Brown
  2. Brian Woodard
  3. Brandon Poppenheimer
  4. Ashley Newman
  5. Lynn Irwin
Central Arkansas Motor Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
June 24, 2022
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Steven Crocker
  3. Derrick Nichols
  4. Geoff Aitken
  5. Alan Brown
  6. Ross Farmer
  7. Scott Freeman
  8. Nathan Stewart
  9. Boyd Black
  10. Robert Myers

The sixth-starting Chandler Petty of Cabot, Ark., took the lead from Derrick Nichols on the 10th of 25 laps. ... Petty took the checkers 3.379 seconds ahead of runner-up Steven Crocker, who started eighth. ... Seven of 13 starters were running at the finish. ... Polesitter Ross Farmer finished sixth. ... Wesley Wise and Mike Cook scratched from the feature.

Batesville Motor Speedway
GRT Legends Series presented by SuperClean
June 18, 2022
  1. Chandler Petty
  2. Geoff Aitken
  3. Derrick Nichols
  4. Ross Farmer
  5. Alan Brown
  6. Ben Waggoner
  7. Nathan Brown
  8. Scott Freeman
  9. Robert Myers
  10. Lane Carr

Winning by more than 10 seconds, Petty led 25 laps for $1,000 and his first GRT tour victory. ... He drove his father's No. R5 car instead of his usual No. 47, a 2014 Black Diamond Chassis. ... “You could really move around," Petty said. "The track was good, had some character and I was surprised we went 25 laps caution-free. Shoutout to all the guys for some good clean racing.” ... Geoff Aitken was second in his Batesville debut. ... Only three drivers completed 25 laps. ... Five cars scratched.

Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Henry Gustavus
  2. Scott Tracer
  3. Kyle Downs
  4. Paul Betts
  5. Josh Goatcher
Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Shane Stephens
  2. Brandon Poppenheimer
  3. Lane Carr
  4. Mike Carr
  5. Henry Gustavus
67 Speedway of Texarkana
American Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Rob Litton
  3. Jeffery Abbey

Abbey, of Boyd, Texas, completed a weekend sweep of the ACLMS doubleheader at 67 Speedway. ... He earned $2,500 Saturday for a $4,500 weekend.

Riverside Int'l Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Brandon Poppenheimer
  2. Henry Gustavus
  3. Blake Allen
  4. Brad Riley
  5. Henry Gustavus
  6. Henry Gross
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Kyle Downs
  2. Gavin Jordan
  3. Scott Tracer
  4. Travis Ashley
  5. Jeremy Tharp
67 Speedway of Texarkana
American Crate Late Model Series
June 3, 2022
  1. Dean Abbey
  2. Clayton Stuckey
  3. Wyatt Wilkerson
  4. Kevin Ramey
  5. Chad Dupont
  6. Tom Earl
  7. Jarret Stuckey
  8. Kevin Sitton
  9. Mark Erb
  10. Jeffery Abbey

After finishing second in the dash, Abbey, of Boyd, Texas, led every lap from his outside front row starting position to earn $2,000. ... The event drew 29 entries. ... The Crate series returns to 67 on June 4 for a $2,500-to-win event.

California

Placerville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Ray Trimble
  2. Anthony Slaney
  3. Jay Norton
  4. Dan Brown Jr.
  5. Dan Jinkerson

Trimble led 25 laps.

Delaware

Georgetown Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Austin Hubbard
  2. Joe Warren
  3. Nick Davis
  4. Jerry Barker
  5. Matt Hill

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. David Clegg
  2. Joe Kump
  3. Sonny Thompson
  4. Donnie Chappell
  5. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.

Clegg won the 12-car feature by 1.294 seconds over Kump.

All-Tech Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. David Showers Jr.
  3. Cameron Saunders
  4. Chase Collins
  5. Adam Bedenbaugh

Jason Garver won the 602 Crate feature.

Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Mark Steube
  2. Jason Papp
  3. Dustin Carter
  4. David Clegg
  5. Kody Jett
Southern Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. James Gilmore
  2. Tim Anderson
  3. Arlan Smith
North Florida Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Jason Garver
  2. Devin Walker
  3. Jamie Green
  4. Lane Smith
  5. Cory Howard
Volusia Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. David Clegg
  2. Dustin Carter
  3. Mikey Kopka
  4. Joe Kump
  5. Sonny Thompson

Mikey Kopka won the 602 Crate feature.

All-Tech Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Nevin Gainey
  2. Jason Garver
  3. Garrett Mosley
  4. Adam Bedenbaugh
  5. David Markham

The eighth-starting Gainey led the final four laps. ... Mark Whitener led the rest of the 20-lapper but wasn't running at the finish. ... Devin Walker won the 602 Crate feature.

East Bay Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Doug Horton
  2. Steve Mathis Jr.
  3. Travis Varnadore
  4. Daniel Woody
  5. Matt Herlong
Putnam Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Mikey Kopka

Kopka earned $1,500. ... The speedway split its scheduled Beast of the East program into two separate shows, with a $1,500-to-win Friday and a $2,000-to-win Limited Late Model program slated for Saturday, a program that was rained out.

Georgia

Golden Isles Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 25, 2022
  1. Bo Allen
  2. Ches Chester
  3. Chad Tuten
  4. Ryan Carter
  5. Name unavailable
  6. Jeremy Faircloth
  7. Name unavailable
  8. Scott Johnson
  9. Morrie West
  10. Tim Dixon

Allen, of Bryceville, Fla., earned $2,500. ... Allen also set fast time.

Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Daniel Wilson
  2. Mark Wilbanks
  3. David Conley

Ricky Smith won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Drew Collins
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. David McCoy
  4. Chris Woods
  5. Fletcher Wulff
Golden Isles Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Michael Lloyd
  2. Garrett Lloyd
  3. Jordan Yawn
  4. Trynt Lloyd
  5. Colton Trouille

Nick Kirkus won the 602 Crate feature. ... The Crate racing was on the undercard to the Southern Clash event won by Bo Allen.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Jason Turner
  2. Bailey Williams
  3. Jacques Daniel
  4. Chad Duncan
  5. Austin Smith

Turner started fifth. .... Corey North (604) and Brandon McDaniel (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Justin Owens
  2. Justin Cameron
  3. Ronnie Johnson
  4. Andy Picklesimer
  5. Tod Hernandez

Ethan Hunter won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Drew Hickman won in the beginner Late Model class for his first victory in three starts.

Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. David McCoy
  2. Frankie Beard
  3. Chris Woods
  4. Derrick Harvey
  5. Vince Fanello

Parris Simmons won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Red Clay Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Jake Green
  3. Jamie Perry
  4. Darren Goins
  5. Will Roland
  6. Jason Deal
  7. Dylan Perry
  8. Bobby Elkins
  9. Dustin Bunch
  10. Dusty Quillen

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., earned $3,000 on the four for 602 Crate Late Models. ... Skip Arp won the night's Topless Outlaws Series event for Limited Late Models.

Sugar Creek Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Blake Craft
  5. Brad Lowe
  6. Sylvan Schuette
  7. Hayden Ownbey
  8. Booger Brooks
  9. Chase King
  10. Tucker Anderson

Arp, the National Dirt Late Model Hall of Famer from Georgetown, Tenn., earned $3,000. ... He won his second tour event of the season, adding the victory to his May 28 triumph at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, Tenn. ... Booger Brooks won the companion Red Clay Series event for 602 Crate Late Models.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Bubba Russell
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Deano Long
  4. Derrick Harvey
Toccoa Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Frankie Beard
  2. David McCoy
  3. Daniel Wilson
  4. Crash Nash
  5. David Conley

Brady Cornett won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Ken Lampp
  2. Will Harris
  3. Timothy McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Bob Johnson
Lavonia Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. David McCoy
  3. Taylor Puckett
  4. Frankie Beard
  5. Bubba Russell

Chris Woods topped his teammate David McCoy for his first Lavonia victory. ... Dale Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Phil Pittman
  2. Tucker Walker
  3. Garrett Bullington
  4. Baker Davis
  5. Matt Broadway
North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Blake Craft
  2. Randy Dillard
  3. Kurt English
  4. Greg Brown
  5. Gary McPherson

Colten Jackson won the Limited Late Model feature over Andrew Littleton. ... Tucker Anderson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Fletcher Wulff
  4. Dustin McLaughlin
  5. Jimmy Mars

Larry Timms won the 602 Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Cody Haskins
  2. Landon Bagby
  3. Marty Massey
  4. Lucas Ruark
  5. Justin Shipley

Bagby rallied from 16th to finish second. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature, earning $1,500 in the special event.

Hartwell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Chris Woods
  2. Derrick Harvey
  3. Brandon Haley
  4. Bubba Russell

Woods earned $1,075 in capturing the ninth annual Wendell "Peanut Man" Rousey Memorial.

Senoia Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Austin Horton
  2. Justin Shipley
  3. Jordy Nipper
  4. Chase King
  5. Jamie Maurice
  6. Colby Darda
  7. Marty Lunsford
  8. Glenn Morris
  9. Bailey Williams
  10. Jamie Pritchett

Leading all 40 laps, Horton, of Whitesburg, Ga., earned his first career victory with the 4-year-old series. ... The race drew 27 entries. ... Chase King, who was atop the series standings entering the event, widened his lead over Jason Manley. ... A dozen drivers completed 40 laps.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Chad Tuten
  2. Kyle Van Sickle
  3. Jim Rogers
  4. Trey Mills
  5. Bo Allen
  6. Kelly Walker
  7. Scott Johnson
  8. Charlie Williamson
  9. Ryan Carter
  10. Brandon Wells

Tuten, of Blackshear, Ga., started on the outside front row and led all 30 laps, finishing 0.907 of a second ahead of Van Sickle, who started fourth. ... The winner earned $2,500. ... Mills improved five spots after starting ninth. ... The race drew 13 entries. ... Allen started from the pole position. ... Dylan Browning of Jacksonville, Fla., was scheduled to start seventh, but didn't make the call. ... It was the fifth race of the season for the Southern Clash Late Models and Tuten's first win of 2022 with the southern Georgia tour.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Will Harris
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Nick Sellers
Swainsboro Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Haiden Cowan

Ricky McLain won the 602 Crate feature.

North Georgia Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Aaron Wilson
  2. Randy Dillard
  3. Tim Thornton
  4. Rich Standridge
  5. Barry Anderson

Colten Jackson won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Tucker Anderson won the 604 Crate feature and Spencer Singleton won the 602 main event.

Waycross Motor Speedway
Southern Clash Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Kyle Van Sickle
  2. Jim Rogers
  3. Scott Johnson
  4. Trey Miller
  5. Ryan Carter
  6. Austin Yarbrough
  7. Chad Tuten
  8. Brandon Wells
  9. Bo Allen
  10. Clay Harris

The pole-starting Van Sickle earned $2,500. ... Jim Rogers advanced four positions to finish second. ... Austin Yarbrough came from 11th to fifth. ... Phil Pittman won the 602 Crate feature.

Boyd's Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Tod Hernandez
  2. Andy Picklesimer
  3. Josh Walker
  4. Robby Mason
  5. Justin Owens

Ethan Hunter won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Will Harris
  2. Chris Woods
  3. Dink McKeehan
  4. Alex Yarbrough
  5. Nick Sellers

Iowa

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 26, 2022
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Bryce Garnhart
  3. Gage Neal
  4. Bobby Hansen
  5. Joel Callahan
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 24, 2022
  1. Nick Marolf
  2. Dalton Simonsen
  3. Tommy Elston
  4. Andy Nezworski
  5. Darin Weisinger

Marolf went from third to first on the eighth lap. ... Darin Weisinger led early in the main event.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 19, 2022
  1. Luke Merfeld
  2. Bryce Garnhart
  3. Eric Pollard
  4. Ron Klein
  5. Gage Neal
Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Sean Johnson
  2. Leah Wroten
  3. Greg Kastli
  4. Curt Martin
  5. Dalton Simonsen

Wroten posted her first top-five in Late Model competition after leading more than half the event.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Zach Zeitner
  2. Drew Baker
  3. Jarrett Getzschman
  4. Brian Perdue
  5. Hayden Kenkel
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Dalton Simonsen
  4. Sam Halstead
  5. Chuck Hanna
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 16, 2022
  1. Justin Kay
  2. Andy Nezworski
  3. Fred Remley
  4. Dustin Schram
  5. Matt Ryan

Kay, who took the lead from polesitter Matt Ryan on the fifth lap, won on the undercard of the DIRTcar Summer Nationals event.

Dubuque Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 12, 2022
  1. Matt Ryan
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Ron Klein
  4. Justin Kay
  5. Dustin Schram
Hamilton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Jason Hahne
  2. Jeff Aikey
  3. Curtis Glover
  4. Randy Faux
  5. Jenna Johnson
Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Denny Woodworth
  5. Jeff Guengerich

Elston overtook Woodworth with five laps remaining for a 25-lap victory.

34 Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Dustin Schram
  2. Nick Marolf
  3. Jeff Guengerich
  4. Ed Hollenbeck
  5. Brandon Rothzen

Schram, a former modified driver, won his first Late Model feature.

Shelby County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Zach Zeitner
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Kale Kosiski
  5. Micah Brown

The season opener came on a newly configured oval with the backstretch moved in, shortening the track.

Independence Motor Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Logan Duffy
  2. Sean Johnson
  3. Dalton Simonsen
  4. Kevin Kirkpatrick
  5. Greg Kastli
Davenport Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Justin Kay
  3. Mike Goben
  4. Chuck Hanna
  5. Matt Ryan

Nezworski overtook Goben just past halfway.

Lee County Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Tommy Elston
  2. Darin Weisinger
  3. Sam Halstead
  4. Dalton Simonsen
  5. Ray Raker

Elston led all the way.

Illinois

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 26, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Joe Beal
  3. Matt Ryan
  4. Dustin Schram
  5. Mike Goben

Waterman won his second in a row, pulling away from Beal for a comfortable margin of victory.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 26, 2022
  1. Denny Woodworth
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Sam Halstead
  4. Jeremy Pundt
  5. Mark Burgtorf
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Blake Damery
  2. Mike Staggs
  3. David Shepherd
  4. Morgan Staggs
  5. Jon Easley
Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Torin Mettille
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Amber Crouch
  5. Dan Kuhn

Hammond won his second in a row in the 17-car feature. ... He took the checkers 2.993 seconds ahead of runner-up Torin Mettille.

Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Mike Spatola
  3. Blaze Burwell
  4. Kevin Weaver
  5. Logan Moody

Sheppard was back in action after pausing the team's action with owner Wayne Graham a week earlier. ... Timmy Dick won the Crate Late Model feaure.

Adams County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 19, 2022
  1. Chase Osterhoff
  2. Tommy Elston
  3. Denny Woodworth
  4. Derrick Carlson
  5. Braden Bilger

Osterhoff started seventh in the 12-car field, leading all but the first five laps.

East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 19, 2022
  1. Jacob Waterman
  2. Matt Ryan
  3. Andy Nezworski
  4. Mike Goben
  5. Dustin Schram
Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Dalton Ewing
  2. Dakota Ewing
  3. Ryan Miller
  4. Rockett Bennett
  5. Braden Johnson

Dalton Ewing, a Crate Late Model rookie, topped his brother Dakota, leading all 20 laps.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Devin McLean
  3. Colby Sheppard
  4. Cody Maguire
  5. Derrick Carlson
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Blaise Baker
  2. Ron Smith
  3. Joe Cooksey
  4. Steve Johnson
  5. Mike Staggs
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Daryn Klein
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Jordan Bauer
  4. Michael Kloos
  5. Mark Oller
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. McKay Wenger
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Paul Parker
  4. Mike Glasscock
  5. Curtis Roberts

Wenger started on the pole. ... Wisconsin's Parker and Michigan's Roberts had been running earlier in the week on the DIRTcar Summer Nationals. ... The event drew 15 cars (World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series rookie Kyle Hammer scratched from the feature). ... Jose Parga won the Crate Late Model feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 14, 2022
  1. Matt Hammond
  2. Michael Marden
  3. Chase Osterhoff
  4. Chad Osterhoff
  5. Torin Mettille

The fourth-starting Hammond won on the undercard of Ryan Unzicker's DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory. ... Marden improved 10 positions.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Colby Sheppard
  2. Timmy Dick
  3. Blake Damery
  4. Braden Johnson
  5. Dakota Ewing

Sheppard spun after late-race contact with Jose Parga and officials restored Sheppard to the lead, penalizing Parga. ... Blake Damery rallied from 13th to third.

Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Greg Kimmons
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Roben Huffman
  4. Russ Adams
  5. Zackary Kuhel

Peoria hosts DIRTcar Summer Nationals Late Models on June 15.

Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Colton Billington
  3. Dane Arvin
  4. Derrick Carlson
  5. Tucker Finch

Eskew won from the pole position.

Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Mike Staggs
  2. Morgan Staggs
  3. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  4. Daren Krockenberger
  5. Ron Smith
East Moline Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 5, 2022
  1. Andy Nezworski
  2. Jacob Waterman
  3. Dustin Schram
  4. Matt Ryan
  5. Gary Webb
Fairbury Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Ryan Unzicker
  2. Shane Clanton
  3. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  4. Max Blair
  5. Kevin Weaver

The third-starting Unzicker ran a smooth line on the inside groove en route to a $2,500 FALS Cup victory. ... "We have had a good car all year, just been in some rough stuff," Unzicker said. "You can never take winning easy, because it's hard to do. We won a lot of races back in the day, but they are hard to get now." ... Among entrants were World of Outlaws Case Late Model Series regulars Shane Clanton (second) and Max Blair (fourth), prepping for July's Prairie Dirt Classic.

Macon Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jose Parga
  2. Braden Johnson
  3. Dakota Ewing
  4. Colby Sheppard
  5. Ryan Miller
Spoon River Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Brandon Eskew
  2. Dane Arvin
  3. Bill Knippenberg Jr.
  4. Derrick Carlson
  5. Brandon Lance
Peoria Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
  2. Roger Rebholz
  3. Zackary Kuhel
  4. Cole Swibold
  5. Russ Adams
Highland Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Adam Tischhauser
  2. Matt Bailey
  3. Rusty Griffaw
  4. Jason Suhre
  5. Brian Wolfmeier
Sycamore Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Jay Brendle
  2. John Provenzano
  3. Corey Trump
  4. Joe Rusciano
  5. Danny Deutsch
Charleston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Troy Overstreet
  2. Mike Staggs
  3. Daren Krockenberger
  4. Kenny Carmichael Sr.
  5. Joe Cooksey
Farmer City Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  2. Kevin Weaver
  3. Roben Huffman
  4. Billy Hough
  5. Ron Donaldson

Timmy Dick won the Crate Late Model feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 3, 2022
  1. Chad Osterhoff
  2. Matt Hammond
  3. Torin Mettille
  4. Ben Kirchner
  5. Jace Owens

Osterhoff won the first event under new promoter Billy Knippenberg.

Indiana

Circle City Raceway
DIRTcar Crates
June 25, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Austin Tunney
  3. Jeramie England
  4. Zack Burton
Brownstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Devin Gilpin
  2. Kent Robinson
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Scott James
  5. Marty O'Neal

Gilpin won from the pole position, earning $2,500.

Rock Crest Raceway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Chad Stapleton
  3. Tyler Neal
  4. Caleb Schryer
  5. Alan Magner
  6. Britan Godsey
  7. Brad Erwin
  8. Rick Gumm
  9. Jesse Tunny
  10. Jug Wethington

Collins, of North Vernon, Ind., earned $1,000. ... Collins notched his fourth series victory of the season and second at his hometown track. ... Caleb Schryer rallied from 13th to fourth.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Tyler Collins
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Chad Stapleton
  4. Tyler Cain
  5. Britan Godsey
  6. Zack Burton
  7. Alan Magner
  8. Rick Gumm
  9. Jug Wethington
  10. Caleb Schryer

Collins earned $1,000. ... He notched his series-leading third Indiana Crate Late Model Series victory of the season.

Brownstown Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Steve Peeden
  2. Tyler Collins
  3. Alan Magner
  4. Britan Godsey
  5. Jug Wethington
  6. Keaton Streeval
  7. Justin Bowling
  8. Greg Kendall
  9. Patrick Shumaker
  10. Zac Gibbs

Peeden earned $1,000 in a makeup feature from a May 14 rainout.

Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Josh Boller
  2. Chase Osterhoff
  3. Zack Randall
Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Kyle Cooper
  2. Zack Randall
  3. Jace Owens
Shadyhill Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Kyle Cooper
  2. Zack Randall
  3. Jace Owens
Lincoln Park Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Tory Collins
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Dakota Jackson
  8. Jug Wethington
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Justin Bowling

Neal, of Paragon, Ind., picked up his second Indiana Crate Late Model Series win of the year. ... After leading early, second-starting Tyler Collins, who was the overall fast qualifier, faded to sixth before rally back to a third-place finish. ... Tory Collins was among the feature race leaders also. ... Neal's previous series win this season came May 7 at Brownstown.

Lincoln Park Speedway
Indiana Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Tyler Neal
  2. Steve Peeden
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Tory Collins
  5. Raymond Humphrey
  6. Chad Stapleton
  7. Dakota Jackson
  8. Jug Wethington
  9. Alan Magner
  10. Justin Bowling

Kansas

Sherman County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 19, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Justin Bussell
  3. Jeff Meeker
  4. Tyler Reagle
  5. Greg Sharpe
  6. Dakota Dillin
  7. TeeJay Janousek
  8. Barry Halley
  9. Brandon Lewis
  10. Braxton Berry

The pole-starting Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., completed a three-race sweep of the High Plains weekend in Kansas. ... Eight of 13 starters were running at the finish. ... Tyler Reagle of Valentine, Neb., improved four positions in finishing eighth. ... Leonard won Friday at Rush County Speedway in La Crosse and Saturday at WaKeeney Speedway.

WaKeeney Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Jeff Meeker
  3. Tyler Smith
  4. TeeJay Janousek
  5. Alex Humphrey
  6. Tyler Reagle
  7. Brady Balderson
  8. Brandon Lewis
  9. Dakota Dillin
  10. Greg Sharpe

Leonard, of Gibbon, Neb., notched his fourth career victory on the Colorado-based tour. ... He won for the second night in a row. ... Friday's victory came at Rush County Speedway in La Crosse, Kan. ... WaKenney's event drew 13 Late Models.

Rush County Speedway
High Plains Late Model Series
June 17, 2022
  1. Josh Leonard
  2. Tyler Smith
  3. Alex Humphrey
  4. Brandon Lewis
  5. Tyler Reagle
  6. TeeJay Janousek
  7. Kevin Lueck
  8. Dakota Dillin
  9. Greg Sharpe
  10. Maria Hankins

Second-starting Leonard kicked off the High Plains tour's three-race weekend with a $1,000 triumph in the 25-lap main event. ... It's the second series win of the season for the Gibbon, Neb., driver and third of his career. ... The race drew 11 cars.

81 Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
June 11, 2022
  1. Brett Hansen
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Adam Popp
  4. Jon Herring
  5. Kip Hughes
  6. Richard Shepler
  7. Brad Fortney
  8. Eric Brill
  9. Ronnie Brown
  10. Roger Winters

Hansen led the final two laps. ... He was involved in a multicar crash in turn one on the 18th lap, then penalized for jumping the start on lap 21 but soldiered on. ... Popp started 11th. ... Troy Bynum led the first three laps with Hayden Ross leading most of the rest of the way. ... Dustin Allen was battling for third when he slammed the turn-one wall on the ninth lap; his car flipped but he wasn't injured.

Kentucky

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 26, 2022
  1. Chris Anderson
  2. Braeden Frost
  3. Mark Cole
  4. Tim Hill
  5. Caleb Ashby

Anderson, of Rumsey, Ky., started fourth in the six-car field.

Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Brad Rickels
  3. Tyler Collins
  4. Ethan Toedter
  5. Blake Creech

Trent Green also won a night earlier at MRP Raceway Park in nearby Williamsburg, Ohio.

Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Brandon Fouts
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. Jackie Burdette
  5. Shawn Martin

A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model main event.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Logan Walls
  2. Collin Watson
  3. Tim Tungate
  4. Brent Cornette
  5. Zane Powell

Walls won from outside the front row. ... Polesitter Tommy Bailey finished 15th. ... The night drew 22 cars but three scratched from the main event, including Ricky Arms.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Corey Lewis
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Joey Kramer
  2. Trent Green
  3. Brad Rickels
  4. Billy Vaughn
  5. Brett Wagner
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Tyler Carpenter
  3. Zach Hill
  4. Garet McCloud
  5. Shane Bailey

Earning $2,007 in the Jesse Dillow Memorial, Taylor won his second in a row. ... A.J. Hicks won the Crate Late Model feature.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Luke Buckley
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Gavin Schmidt
  5. Michael Zimmerman

Ashby earned $1,700. ... The track has 69 race cars overall and finished the program by 10:30 p.m. ... The track hosts the Dustin Ray Memorial on June 18 with $1,000-to-win events for each division, but 602 Crate Late Models are off.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Tristan Chamberlain

Chamberlain earned $2,000.

Rockcastle Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Jeff Watson
  2. Shane Irvin
  3. Steve Stollings
  4. Wesley Brummett
  5. David Lucas

Watson topped a 19-car field (three drivers scratched).

Mountain Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Jordan Hedger
  3. Raymond Nichols
  4. Rocky Moore
  5. Kobe Gallion

Justin King won the Crate Late Model feature.

Windy Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 5, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Josh Tyler
  4. Tim Hill
  5. Zach Dennis
Willard Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Avery Taylor
  2. Shannon Thornsberry
  3. Shane Bailey
  4. A.J. Hicks
  5. Buddy Brogan

A.J. Hicks won the Crate feature.

Western Kentucky Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Levi Ashby
  3. Dustin Rollins
  4. Cyle Forgy
  5. Eric Delong
Florence Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Joey Kramer
  3. Billy Vaughn
  4. Josh Dietz
  5. Brad Rickels
Lake Cumberland Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Steve Elliott
  2. Tommy Bailey
  3. Logan Walls

Walls rallied from the tail to finish third.

Mudlick Valley Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Derek Fisher
  2. Larry Martin Jr.
  3. Nicky Pennington
  4. G.C. Erwin
  5. Robert Starett

Fisher earned $1,500.

Paducah International Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 3, 2022
  1. Levi Scarbrough
  2. Dustin Rollins
  3. Josh Tyler
  4. Josh Moreland
Mountain Motorsports Park
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
June 3, 2022
  1. Brandon Fouts
  2. Raymond Nichols
  3. Steve Stollings
  4. Shannon Thornsberry
  5. Max Kelly

Fouts won on the undercard of Josh Putnam's Southern All Star victory for Super Late Models.

Louisiana

Thunder Valley Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2022
  1. Rob Litton
  2. Brock Williams
  3. Raymond Taylor
  4. Blane Perkins
  5. Mason Taylor

Litton led all 20 laps.

Baton Rouge Raceway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. David Ashley Jr.
  2. Luke Bennett
  3. Cale Buhler
  4. Mike Collins
  5. Donald Watson
Sabine Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. Tony Lindsey
  2. Austin Dupont
  3. Rob Litton
  4. Shane Hebert
  5. Caleb Dillard
Super Bee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Dalton Patrick
  2. Payton Brown
  3. Peyton Spear
  4. James Shirley
  5. Darin Patrick

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jamie Lathroum
  3. Kyle Lee
  4. Tyler Hershey
  5. Tyler Emory
  6. Trever Feathers
  7. Matt Sponaugle
  8. Tyler Horst
  9. Kenny Moreland
  10. Roy Deese Jr.

Hardy, of Stephens City, Va., earned $3,000. ... He drove the Sommy Lacey-owned No. 45 to his eighth career Hagerstown victory. ... Hardy led all 25 laps. ... Jamie Lathroum rallied from eighth to second. ... “This car can be a handful sometimes, but when it’s right it’s pretty hard to beat.” Hardy said. “The track started to change towards the end so I had to adjust my line but we had a great car tonight and it’s an awesome feeling to get this team another win.”

Potomac Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Kyle Hardy
  2. Jamie Lathroum
  3. Jason Covert
  4. Kenny Moreland
  5. Dale Hollidge
  6. Brent Bordeaux
  7. David Williams
  8. Kyle Lear
  9. Sam Archer
  10. Brandon Long

The fifth-starting Hardy, of Stephens City, Va., earned $3,200 on Deane Guy Masonry Night, which drew 10 Super Late Models. Hardy has six 2022 victories at Potomac among three Late Model divisions. ... Tyler Emory led from the pole and led 21 laps before Hardy went by in turn four. ... Jeremy Pilkerton won the Crate Late Model feature over Joey Love and Ed Pope Jr.

Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Cody Kershner
  2. Rance Garlock
  3. Chad Myers
  4. Matt Glanden
  5. Dale Murphy
Hagerstown Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Justin Weaver
  2. Cody Kershner
  3. Kyle Hardy
  4. Andy Anderson
  5. Danny Atherton

Hardy rallied from 13th to second. .. He also won the Fastrak Crate Late Model feature over Trevor Collins.

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Logan Nickerson
  2. Mike Vandermark
  3. J.C. Witherspoon
  4. Taylor Wiles
  5. Kurt Mesman

Nickerson led the final 11 laps of the 16-car feature. ... Kurt Mesman led the first nine laps. ... Mike Vandermark led laps 10-20.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 25, 2022
  1. Shawn O'Connor
  2. Scott Moenaert
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Mike Essex
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Matthew Sprague
  2. Rich Neiser
  3. Nick Kurtz
  4. Kevin Juusola
  5. Scott Wenell

Andy Sprague led the first 19 laps.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Travis Stemler
  2. Eric Spangler
  3. Chad Finley
  4. Ryan Lanphierd
  5. Derrick Hilliker
I-96 Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Bill Bray
  2. Scott Baker
  3. Herb Reich
  4. Jimmy Gallagher
  5. Ronnie Smith
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Taylor Wiles
  2. Scott Baker
  3. Tom Dusen
  4. Nick Ely
  5. Derrick Hilliker
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Ryan Lanphierd
  2. David Hilliker
  3. Andrew Terrill
  4. Cody Bauer
  5. Nick Kurtz
Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Rob Westergard
  2. Jon Jahr
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Matt Murawski
  5. Scott Moenaert
Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Rich Neiser
  2. Brad Bates
  3. Rob Taylor
  4. Andy Sprague
  5. Derek Passenier

Neiser started on the pole. ... Jordan Dahlke won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Ryan Lanphierd
  4. Alex Hupert
  5. David Hilliker

Derrick Hilliker won from the third starting spot, taking the lead from Lanphierd for good on the seventh lap.

Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Derrick Hilliker
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Nate Hurley
  4. Scott Baker
  5. Jimmy Gallagher

Hurley notched his first top-five Super Late Model finish.

Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Cody Bauer
  3. Rylee Knoll
  4. David Hilliker
  5. Nick Kurtz
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Travis Stemler
  3. Dave Baker
  4. Brandon Thirlby
  5. Rob Taylor

Troy Marciniak won the Crate Late Model feature.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Greg Gokey
  2. Steve Fairbanks
  3. Phil Ausra
  4. Andy Sprague
  5. Mike Vandermark

The third-starting Gokey led all but the first two laps. ... Corey Ausra won the eight-car Crate Late Model feature.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Andrew Terrill
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Eric Spangler
  4. Tyler Norton
  5. Nick Kurtz

Terrill led all 30 laps from outside the front row. ... HIlliker and Spanger started in the fourth row. ... The event drew 17 cars.

I-96 Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Logan Nickerson
  2. Chad White
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. Travis Stemler
  5. Brian Ruhlman
Thunderbird Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Brandon Thirlby
  2. Matthew Sprague
  3. Tom Sprague Jr.
  4. Dave Baker
  5. Greg Gokey

Leading all 30 laps, Thirlby earned $2,500.

Silver Bullet Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Shawn O'Connor
  2. Matt Murawski
  3. Matt Schaaf
  4. Mike Essex
  5. David Doty
Merritt Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Dona Marcoullier
  2. Ryan Lanphierd
  3. Andrew Terrill
  4. Eric Spangler
  5. Dave Bowen
Crystal Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Scott Baker
  2. Derrick Hilliker
  3. Logan Nickerson
  4. Dean Huizenga
  5. Garrett Wiles

Baker overtook Hiuzenga on the 14th lap.

Winston Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Chad Finley
  2. Greg Gokey
  3. Brandon Thirlby
  4. J.R. Hotovy
  5. Rich Neiser
  6. Steve Fairbanks
  7. Phil Ausra
  8. Bill Bray
  9. Troy Marciniak
  10. Corey Ausra

Finley raced to victory from the fifth position, earning $3,000. ... He took the lead from Greg Gokey with seven laps remaining in the 30-lapper. ... Brandon Thirlby led the first 17 laps and settled for third. ... Rich Neiser started 13th and finished fifth. ... Polesitter Phil Ausra settled for seventh.

Tri-City Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Eric Spangler
  2. Logan Nickerson
  3. Dona Marcoullier
  4. Alex Hupert
  5. Derrick Hilliker

Minnesota

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Bodie Croninger
  2. Derek Quinn
  3. Mike Jans
  4. Johnny Lindgren
  5. Trajan Schmidt
Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 23, 2022
  1. Rick Niemi
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Jeffrey Massingill
  4. Danny Vang
  5. Zach Wohlers

Niemi won from his eighth starting spot in the 12-car feature. ... He won on Meet the Drivers Night.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 19, 2022
  1. Mike Bellefeuille
  2. Harry Hanson
  3. Chuck Olson
  4. Deven VanHouse
  5. Danny Vang

Bellefeuille overtook Cooper on the sixth lap to grab the lead. ... Deven VanHouse rallied from 15th to finish fourth. ... The event drew 20 cars.

Madison Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. John Kaiser
  2. Curt Kranz
  3. Mike Jans
  4. Scott Borstad
Fiesta City Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Bodie Croninger
  2. Trajan Schmidt
  3. Kris Wilke
  4. Tony Croninger
  5. Mike Jans
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Dave Mass
  2. Ryan Mikkelson
  3. Chuck Swenson
  4. Sam Zender
  5. Lindsey Hansen

Mikkelson improved nine positions. ... Hansen scored her first top-five finish in the Late Model division.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 11, 2022
  1. Jeff Provinzino
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Rick Niemi
  5. Travis Budisalovich
Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. Bryce Sward
  3. C.J. Eilers
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Chuck Swenson

The fourth-starting Tollakson overtook the pole-starting Sward on the 18th of 20 laps.

Halvor Lines Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 5, 2022
  1. Darrell Nelson
  2. Danny Vang
  3. Max Nelson
  4. Tim McMann
  5. Aaron Lillo

The fifth-starting Darrell Nelson took the lead from Max Nelson on the 10th lap.

Hibbing Raceway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Kyle Peterlin
  3. Kevin Burdick
  4. Rick Niemi
  5. Jay Kintner

Budisalovich notched his second victory of the weekend. ... He won the previous night at Gondik Law Speedway in Superior, Wis.

Fiesta City Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Jordan Tollakson
  2. C.J. Eilers
  3. Damin Eilers
  4. Dustin Johanneck
  5. Kyle Jensen
I-94 Sure Step Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Travis Saurer
  2. Ben Wolden
  3. Sam Zender
  4. Tony Croninger
  5. Scott Harrington
Grand Rapids Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 2, 2022
  1. Zach Wohlers
  2. Rick Niemi
  3. Jeff Provinzino
  4. Deven VanHouse
  5. Kyle Peterlin

Wohlers won the division's season opener from the pole position.

Missouri

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2022
  1. Robby Moore
  2. Brandon Baldridge
  3. Bobby Bryant
  4. Justin Kraft
  5. Shannon Clinton
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Shayne Bailey
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Doug Burgess
  4. Paul Glendenning
  5. Houston Johnson
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 24, 2022
  1. Riley Moore
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Ethan Rushin
  4. Jake McKuin
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Todd McCoin
  2. Alan Westling
  3. David Melloway
  4. Chase Breid
  5. Tucker Cox
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Tommy Cordray
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Shayne Bailey
  4. Vic Lovejoy
  5. Jason Bodenhamer
Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Larry Ferris
  2. Cole Henson
  3. Michael Maggard
  4. Larry Jones
  5. Tucker Cox
Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Chris Hawkins
  2. Jaxon Ertel
  3. Marvin Forrest
  4. Cayden Campbell
  5. Trenton Jessen
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 17, 2022
  1. Bobby Prosise
  2. Ethan Rushin
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Dustin Atkinson
  2. Dustin Mooneyham
  3. Isaac Keepper
  4. Shawn Whitman
  5. Steven Price

Atkinson started on the pole.

Lucas Oil Speedway
ULMA Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Cole Henson
  2. Larry Ferris
  3. J.C. Morton
  4. Michael Maggard
  5. Tucker Cox

Henson outdueled Ferris, winning by 2.2 seconds. ... "I was watching him down there every time I would go in (to a corner) high. He was barreling in down low. Then I was trying to watch the (video board) back here. I had too much going on to watch. I should have just focused on driving," Henson said. "But everything worked out great. Man, this humidity has these motors running hot. We got a little warmer than we wanted to out there, but it all worked out."

Federated Raceway at I-55
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Jordan Bauer
  2. Michael Kloos
  3. Matt Bailey
  4. Paul Roider
  5. Brian Wolfmeier
Monett Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Kylan Garner
  2. Chuck Comer
  3. Jaxon Ertel
  4. Derek Watson
  5. Shawn Eggeman
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. Isaac Keepper
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Shawn Whitman
  4. Josh Dugan
  5. Steven Price
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. David Melloway
  2. Dylan Hoover
  3. Cole Henson
  4. Todd McCoin
  5. Justin Russell

The third-starting Melloway earned $2,149 in the Ben Ballard Memorial. ... The event drew 21 cars. ... Chase Breid came from 14th to finish sixth.

Springfield Raceway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Justin Wells
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Jim Body
  5. Dustin Mooneyham
  6. Jim Vanzandt
  7. Dustin Atkinson
  8. Sawyer Crigler
  9. Mark Daye
  10. Derek Watson

Keeter, of Webb City, Mo., started third, took the lead on the second lap, and led the rest of the way for a $1,000 payday. ... He finished a comfortable 5 seconds ahead of Wells for his fourth Cash Money series win of 2022 and 12th of his career. ... Crigler improved seven positions after starting 15th. ... Seven of the 22 starters finished on the lead lap. ... Keeter, Mooneyham, Watson and Wells won heats.

Legit Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Chris Piper
  4. Brad Ball
  5. Ethan Rushin
I-35 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Paul Glendenning
  2. Ed Noll
  3. Michael Dotson
  4. Jon Binning
  5. Houston Johnson
Callaway Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Dylan Hoover
  2. Todd McCoin
  3. Tucker Cox
  4. Alan Westling
  5. Curt Potter
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Dustin Mooneyham
  2. Dustin Atkinson
  3. Mark Simon
  4. Glen Powell
  5. Steven Price
Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 3, 2022
  1. Brandon Baldridge
  2. Bobby Prosise
  3. Riley Moore
  4. Brandon Baldridge
  5. Matthew Tribble

The track plans another 602 Crate Late Model event June 17.

Mississippi

Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2022
  1. Ryan Colby
  2. Joshua Patterson
  3. Brandy Estes
  4. Beau Gordon
  5. Christopher McCool
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2022
  1. Jamey Boland
  2. K.I. Davis III
  3. Chris McElhenney
  4. Jim McDuffie
  5. Eric Mazingo

Boland led all 20 laps. ... Randy Boyd won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2022
  1. Haden Duncan
  2. Jason Michau
  3. Justin Carter
  4. Joey McKinney
  5. Tracy Martin
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Jason Henry
  3. James Moore
  4. Sid Scarbrough
  5. Tyler Hudson

Tyler Hudson won the 602 Crate feature.

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Rodney Wing
  2. Jesse Enterkin
  3. Sawyer Crigler
  4. Eric Mazingo
  5. Ashley Newman

Bailey Callahan won the 602 Crate feature. ... Wing and Callahan won on the undercard of Wil Herrington's $12,000 Comp Cams Super Dirt Series victory.

Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Corey Joiner
  3. Darren Dean
  4. Michael Broussard
  5. Jason Taylor
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
Hattiesburg Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. Shannon Lee
  2. Chase Cooper
  3. Jason Jarrell
  4. Joey Pilgrim
  5. Cole Cameron
Magnolia Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 17, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Rodney Wing
  3. Ashley Newman
  4. Peter Hazzard
  5. Randall Beckwith
Whynot Motorsports Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 11, 2022
  1. Chris McElhenney
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Casey Haney
  4. Jamey Boland
  5. Jim McDuffie

Monte Skinner won the 602 Crate feature.

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. Kurt Radojcsics
  2. Justin Owens
  3. Joey McKinney
  4. Covy Parsons
  5. Steven Isbell
Pike County Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. K.I. Davis III
  2. Shannon Lee
  3. Luke Bennett
  4. Jason Taylor
  5. Ricky May
Greenville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Beau Gordon
  2. Brent Dillon
  3. Joshua Patterson
  4. Alan Brown
  5. Bubba Harrison
Crossroads MotorPark Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 4, 2022
  1. Joey McKinney
  2. Kurt Radojcsics
  3. Mark McCoy
  4. Justin Carter
  5. Mike Williams
Jackson Motor Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Randall Beckwith
  2. Chase Williams
  3. David Williamson
  4. Ryan Colby
  5. Josh Thomas

Matt Grable won the 602 Crate feature.

Montana

Big Sky Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Kinzer McCord
  2. Rayce McCord
  3. Dillon Price
  4. Logan Dowson
  5. Ted Hample

North Carolina

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 25, 2022
  1. Devon Morgan
  2. Colton Dimsdale
  3. Preston Dimsdale
  4. Colton Stanley
  5. Jake Jackson

Morgan won the eight-car feature by a 5.475-second margin.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Timmy Mills
  2. Cy Nelms Sr.
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Matthew Brocato
  5. Joey Cascell

Leading all 30 laps, Rocky Mount, N.C.'s Mills notched his first career Limited Late Model victory.

Tri-County Racetrack
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Drew Deaver
  2. Danny Ledford
  3. Jason Deal
  4. Tucker Anderson
  5. Preston Crisp
Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Brenden Queen
  2. Tom Wilson
  3. Hunter Bailey
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Josh Pierce
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Justin Fite
  3. Jason Womack
  4. Carl Maree
  5. Steve Dietrich
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
June 18, 2022
  1. Willie Milliken
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Christian Thomas
  5. Hunter Bailey
  6. Zach Cox
  7. Chris Blackwell
  8. Robbie Emory
  9. Bradley McCaskill
  10. Bobby Liles

Milliken led all 35 laps to earn $2,000. ... Thirteen drivers completed 35 laps.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Jeff Decker
  2. Mark Dysart
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Matthew Nance
  5. Chuck Smith
  6. Scott Shirey
  7. Jason Womack
  8. Dylan Watson
  9. Elliott Sanders
  10. Matt McSwain

The California transplant Decker, who started on the pole of the 13-car field, earned $1,500. ... He also won the tour's March 19 stop at East Lincoln. ... Jason Womack started 11th and finished seventh. ... Chris Smith was disqualified.

Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 18, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Colton Dimsdale
  3. Preston Dimsdale
  4. Jake Jackson
  5. Dustin Taylor
Friendship Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Benji Hicks
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Kyle Pierce
  4. Layton Sullivan
  5. Stephen Pedulla

Hicks won on the undercard of the twin 25s for the Carolina Clash circuit won by Matt Long and Adam Yarbrough.

County Line Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Matthew Bissette
  2. Cy Nelms Jr.
  3. Dustin Mitchell
  4. John Eller
  5. Roger Lucas
Harris Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
June 11, 2022
  1. John Ruggiero Jr.
  2. Jake Jackson
  3. Jeremy Fowler
  4. Chuckie Duncan
  5. Dustin Taylor
Tri-County Racetrack
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
June 10, 2022
  1. Jason Deal
  2. Chase King
  3. Brian Kinnersley
  4. Kip Cochran
  5. Kyle Courtney
  6. David Conley
  7. Tucker Anderson
  8. Brad Lowe
  9. Colton Berrong
  10. Sylvan Schuette

Deal, of Copperhill, Tenn., earned $2,500 for the victory. ... The race was slowed by a single caution on the initial start. ... Deal notched his first career tour victory.

Dixieland Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. John Staton
  2. Billy Hubbard
  3. Tom Wilson
  4. Larry Jackson
  5. Brenden Queen
Carolina Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. Brandon Dockery
  2. Jason Womack
  3. Mike Clark
  4. Carl Maree
  5. Michael Lauffer
Halifax County Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. Michael Batten
  2. Cody Wright
  3. Trevor Peoples
  4. Joe Radford
  5. Dykes Maynard
Fayetteville Motor Speedway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
June 5, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Dustin Mitchell
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Hunter Bailey
  5. Zach Cox
  6. Bradley McCaskill
  7. Clint Hodges
  8. Mark Prince
  9. Christian Thomas
  10. Willie Milliken

Leading all 35 laps, the pole-starting Rouse earned a $3,000 I-95 Challenge victory. ... Rouse has eight career series victories. ... Matthew Bissette improved four positions in finishing third. ... Caleb Fulp scratched from the main event, leaving 13 starters. ... Daniel Parker won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Hunter Bailey.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Jeremy Steele
  2. Jamison McBride
  3. Layton Sullivan
  4. Stephen Pedulla
  5. Dustin Brim
  6. Benji Hicks
  7. Teddy Musgrave Jr.
  8. Cole Apple
  9. Justin Hudspeth
  10. Brad Burkhart

Steele, of York, S.C., picked up $2,000 for winning Saturday's Mid-East 604 series event. ... He finished 1.518 seconds ahead of McBride in the 30-lapper, earning his third series win of the season. ... Twelve of the 24 starters finished on the lead lap.

Friendship Motor Speedway
Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Daniel Parker
  2. Chris Joyce
  3. Preston Blalock
  4. Joey Johnson
  5. Cole Apple
  6. Jordan Koehler
  7. Dalton Jacobs
  8. Colton Stanley
  9. J.D. Strader
  10. Chason Beasley

Finishing 0.667 of a second ahead of Joyce, the second-starting Parker, of Raeford, N.C., notched his fourth series win of the season. ... Parker led every lap, while Joyce, who started from the pole, ran second the entire distance. ... Thirteen of the 22 starters completed all 22 laps. ... Beasley picked up 10 positions after starting 20th.

County Line Raceway
I-95 Late Model Challenge
June 4, 2022
  1. Tyler Bare
  2. Michael Rouse
  3. Matthew Bissette
  4. Michael Batten
  5. Robbie Emory
  6. Spencer Liggon
  7. Dustin Mitchell
  8. Bradley McCaskill
  9. Joey Cascell
  10. Cy Nelms Jr.

Third-starting Bare, of Rockbridge Baths, Va., topped Rouse, a two-time series winner this season, for his first career I-95 Late Model Challenge Series win. ... Bare finished 1.507 seconds ahead of Rouse to earn $3,000. ... Half of the 28 starters completed all 40 laps. ... Polesitter Russell Erwin led the first 11 laps before retiring on lap 34 to finish 17th. ... Starting 23rd, Liggon improved 17 positions.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Josh Harris
  2. Carl Maree
  3. Dylan Davis
  4. Jason Womack
  5. Chris Smith

North Dakota

McLean County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Cole Schill
  2. Aaron Turnbull
  3. Ben Mickelson
  4. Steve Anderson
  5. Nick Thoreson

Schill completed a sweep of the McLean County Fair weekend, earning more than $4,000 in all.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Joey Pederson
  2. Brody Troftgruben
  3. Brad Seng

Greg Friestad led the first 16 laps before Pederson took command to capture the 20-lapper.

McLean County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Cole Schill
  2. Ben Mickelson
  3. Steve Anderson
  4. Blake Anderson
  5. Dylan Barnhardt

Schill earned $2,000 in topping a nine-car field. ... Drivers were also paid $1 for every mile they traveled to the McLean County Fair races. ... June 18's event also pays $2,000-to-win.

River Cities Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Dustin Strand
  2. Lance Schill
  3. Brad Seng
  4. Joey Pederson
  5. Brody Troftgruben

Strand took the lead from Jesse Teunis on the fifth lap. ... Teunis retired after 11 circuits while running 15th. ... MIke Greseth started 23rd and finished sixth.

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 24, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Chase Osborne
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Mark Lueken
  5. Jim Johnson

Dumpert won the eight-car feature from the fifth position.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. A.J. Jorgensen
  2. Jacob Brown
  3. Chase Brown
  4. Jimmy Judd
  5. Jake Bridge

Jorgenson won the 20-car feature. ... Polesitter Drew Baker was an early retiree.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Ben Sukup
  2. Eric Vanosdall
  3. Tom Svoboda
  4. Jim Johnson
  5. Nelson Vollbrecht
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Greg Krohn
  4. Alex Banks
  5. Jim Johnson
  6. Nelson Vollbrecht

Dumpert started eighth.

Off Road Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 11, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Joey Haase
  4. Chase Osborne
  5. Devin Johnson
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Alex Banks
  3. Travis Dickes
  4. Mark Lueken
  5. Chase Osborne

The 10th-starting Dumpert took command on the eighth of 25 laps and won by a 1.809-second margin over Banks.

I-80 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Jacob Brown
  2. Jake Jorgensen
  3. Jake Bridge
  4. Micah Brown
  5. Jimmy Judd
Boone County Raceway
IMCA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Jim Johnson
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Cory Dumpert
  4. Bryan Molt
  5. Nelson Vollbrecht

Johnson led all the way from his fourth starting spot. ... Dumpert improved 10 positions.

U.S. 30 Speedway
IMCA Late Models
June 2, 2022
  1. Cory Dumpert
  2. Travis Dickes
  3. Chase Osborne
  4. Bryan Molt
  5. J.J. Rodeman

Dumpert rallied from his 10th starting spot. ... Rodeman started on the pole. ... Dumpert also won a second Late Model feature with Dickes as runner-up again.

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Josh Cain
  2. Devan Smith
  3. Eric McNutt
  4. Shane McNutt
  5. Jose Saenz

New York

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 25, 2022
  1. Brett Marlatt
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Damian Bidwell
  5. Tony Kelley

One of the track's corner flaggers, Neil Stoddard, suffered serious injuries when he was struck by a car in a modified division who suffered an apparent heart attack and lost control. The racer, Art Goodier, was pronounced dead at an area hospital. Stoddard was airlifted to Guthrie Robert Packer Hospital in Sayre, Pa., with apparent broken ribs along with pelvic and shoulder injuries.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
June 25, 2022
  1. Chris Fleming
  2. Alan Chapman
  3. Pat Parker
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Mike Kazmierczak
Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Ryan Scott
  4. Chub Frank
  5. Andy Boozel

Dave Hess Jr. started 12th by virtue of back-to-back victories; he finished seventh. ... Chub Frank won the Crate Late Model feature.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Jason McGregor
  2. Brian Knowles
  3. Jacob Tubbs
  4. Joe Layfield
  5. Rickie Loucks
Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Alan Chapman
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Chad Homan
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Pat Parker
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 16, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Paul Grigsby
  5. Doug Ricotta

Wonderling won his third Genesee victory of the season, leading 25 laps.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Jason Genco
  5. Dutch Davies

Hess broke free from a battle with Scott on the 17th lap. ... He has 34 career Stateline Super Late Model victories. ... Breyton Santee led every lap of a Crate Late Model feature plagued by seven cautions.

Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Bill Holmes
  2. Dave DuBois
  3. Jeremy Wonderling
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. J.J. Mazur

Bill Holmes led all 25 laps of a caution-free main event. ... He won by more than six seconds over Dave DuBois. ... The track returns to action Thursday, June 16.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
  2. Chris Fleming
  3. Alan Chapman
  4. Todd Chapman
  5. Kevin Fleming

Kenney stretched his personal winning streak to four in a row.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Steve LeBarron
  3. Clayton Tarabori
  4. Jason Knowles
  5. Aaron Miller

Knowles won his fourth Woodhull feature of the season. ... Steve LeBarron won King of the Ring elimination event. ... Rookie Aaron Miller finished fifth.

Freedom Motorsports Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Wyatt Scott

Scott earned $2,000.

Woodhull Raceway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Brian Knowles
  2. Jason McGregor
  3. Aaron Miller
  4. Rickie Loucks
  5. Brett Marlatt
Genesee Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jeremy Wonderling
  2. Jimmy Johnson
  3. J.J. Mazur
  4. Doug Ricotta
  5. Steve LeBarron

Wonderling led all the way. ... “It finally feels like we are hitting our stride,” Wonderling said. “We’ve done a lot of work on the car and had a really good car here tonight.  I wish I had this good of a car last week (for RUSH touring event)." ... Jimmy Johnson rallied liate on the high side to grab second.

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
  2. Dane Keller
  3. Rich McNeal
  4. Alan Chapman
  5. Mike Kazmierczak

Keeney also won a night earlier at The Hill Speedway.

Stateline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Ryan Scott
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Andy Boozel
  5. Greg Oakes

Hess took the lead from Scott at the halfway point. ... Taking the lead from Randy Hall on the 15th lap, David Parker won the Crate Late Model feature despite a deflating right-rear tire that went flat in victory lane. .... In the Crate feature, a Josh Ferry spin triggered a track-blocking incident involving several cars, resulting in a red flag.

Ohio

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. J.R. Gentry
  2. Mitch Caskey
  3. Ryan Markham
  4. Larry Bellman
  5. Wes Morrison

Gentry outdueled Markham through the middle stages. ... Caskey took second from Markham on lap 16. ...
“We are spoiled here by how good the racing surface is, and by guys like Mitch and Ryan to race with," Gentry said. "Me and Ryan went at it for a lot of laps, then l knew Mitch would be fast and coming when he got into second. ...Ryan’s one of the greatest competitors we have had over the years, and Mitch is the future of our sport. It feels good to finally get our first win here this season.”

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Dusty Moore
  2. Colin Shipley
  3. Drew Smith
  4. Rusty Smith
  5. Terry Rushlow

The pole-starting Moore won the Attica-Oakshade Challenge event, leading all 25 laps. ... Shipley improved five positions.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Robbie Lewis
  2. Evyian Terry
  3. Matt Melvin
  4. Rick Stringer
  5. Kevin Terry
Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Steve Prince
Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Colin Shipley

Schlenk took the lead on the 10th lap and raced to his 34th Attica victory. ... “We do this on a very, very small budget. We went out and tried running some Summer Nationals stuff this week and got our butt kicked," Schlenk said. "Broke the hauler, broke the motor. ... had all sorts of trouble. I broke my tooth. ... hit myself in the face with a tire iron. ... so it wasn’t a good week. It’s awesome to be back here."

MRP Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 24, 2022
  1. Trent Green
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Bill Sheets
  4. Brad Rickels
  5. Blake Creech
Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Cody Scott
  3. Caiden Black
  4. Vic Hottinger
  5. Cody Endlich
Muskingum County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Anthony Kinkade
  2. Freddie Carpenter
  3. J.R. Gentry
  4. Shane McLoughlin
  5. Steve Prince

Kinkade earned a guaranteed starting spot in next month's $30,000-to-win Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Ryan Markham
  2. Wes Morrison
  3. Larry Bellman
  4. Nick Cox
  5. Justin Chance
Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Derek Rogers
  2. Corey Conley
  3. K.C. Burdette
  4. Andy Bond
  5. Pete Crum

Rogers earned $2,500 in the Rumble on the Ridge finale for his first Super Late Model victory since stepping up from Crates. ... Eighteen drivers started the main event.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Kent Arment
  2. Chad Becker
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. David Carlson
  5. Dustin Arthur

Arment started seventh and overtook Becker with 10 laps remaining.

Skyline Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. K.C. Burdette
  3. Andy Bond
  4. Rick Mardis
  5. Pete Crum

Conley notched his sixth victory of the season during Rumble on the Ridge prelims. ... He earned $2,000. ... The event drew 18 cars.

Raceway 7
RUSH Crates
June 17, 2022
  1. Billy Henry
  2. Josh Ferry
  3. Dennis Lunger Jr.
  4. Joe Long
  5. Devin Henry

Billy Henry led all the way for his fourth career Raceway 7 victory in the division.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Casey Noonan
  2. Rusty Schlenk
  3. B.J. Gregory
  4. Mike Bores
  5. Devin Shiels

Noonan reversed the finishing order with Schlenk from the previous week. ... Noonan took the lead from Dusty Moore with five laps remaining. ... Devin Shiels improved 11 positions in rounding out the top five.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. J.R. Gentry
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. B.J. Gregory
  5. Devin Shiels

Schlenk led the final six laps, pulling away from a battle with J.R. Gentry. ... He won his second Attica feature of the season and 33rd of his career. ... “I made one mistake that nearly cost us there on the cushion in (turns) three and four," Schlenk said. "But this Dominator Chassis we built this winter is handling perfect and I hope we have a lot more wins coming.” ... The event came a day after director of operations Rex LeJeune announced he was was stepping down at season's conclusion.

Raceway 7
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Cory Sines
  2. Jason Genco
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Eric Wilson
  5. Corey Conley

The 27-year-old Sines, who won his first Super Late Model feature in his third division start, took the lead from Genco on the third lap. ... Sines, of Orwell, Ohio, has run Crate Late Models for four seasons. ... The event drew 13 Super Late Models. ... Chad Wright was the only entrant with a previous Super Late Model victory at Raceway.

Portsmouth Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Kenny Christy
  2. Nick Bocook
  3. Josh Bocook
  4. Mike Hildebrand
  5. Brandon Fouts

The 62-year-old Christy, a three-time track champion, earned $2,000 in the eighth annual Cletus Classic. ... He took the lead from Kirk Phillips on the 13th lap. ... Billy Staker won the Limited Late Model feature after overtaking Robbie Lewis on a lap-seven restart and holding off a late challenge from Mike Meyers.

Oakshade Raceway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Casey Noonan
  3. Hillard Miller
  4. Dusty Moore
  5. Steve Kester

Schlenk overtook Noonan for good on lap 22 after a back-and-forth duel.

Atomic Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Vern LeFevers
  2. Russ Frohnapfel
  3. Austin Seelig
  4. Jesse Lyons

The 83-year-old LeFevers notched his 660th career victory and won in a sixth decade. ... He overtook Russ Frohnhapfel with a backstretch pass on the last lap to win the four-car race (four drivers scratched). ... LeFevers won for the first time in nearly 20 years (Sept. 21, 2002 at Mud Lick Valley Raceway in Wallingford, Ky.). ... LeFevers retired in 2002 but returned to racing in 2019.

Wayne County Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Cody Scott
  3. Larry Bellman
  4. Howard Fraley
  5. Brett Bee

Conley led every lap and added a Wayne County victory to a triumph one night earlier at Hilltop Speedway in Millersburg, Ohio. ... “There’s a lot of fast Late Models up here, and l wanted to go to the top of the track early but felt pretty comfortable on the bottom,” Conley said. “Sometimes leading is not the place you want to be, but I thought if l hit my marks it was going to be tough to pass me on the bottom. It all worked out this weekend.”

Midway Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Steve Prince
  2. Caiden Black
  3. T.J. Watson
  4. Brian Baumberger
  5. Doug Dodd
Raceway 7
RUSH Crate Late Model Series
June 3, 2022
  1. Josh Ferry
  2. Joe Long
  3. Billy Henry
  4. Chad Sines
  5. Dennis Lunger Jr.

Joel Watson, subbing for announced driver Jay Watson who wasn't feeling well, was the first driver across the line, 0.464 of a second ahead of Josh Ferry. ... But because officials weren't made aware of the change, Watson was disqualified (with a driver change, he should've started on the tail of the field instead of third). ... Ferry was declared the winner.

Attica Raceway Park
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Rusty Schlenk
  2. Devin Shiels
  3. Casey Noonan
  4. Justin Chance
  5. Colin Shipley

Schlenk overtook Shiels on the ninth lap. ... “You have to be an idiot to go up there (to the cushion in turns three and four) and run that thing right now. I’m definitely an idiot," Schlenk said. "That cushion is treacherous right now. It’s probably one of the hardest cushions I’ve ever ran here. I love to rip around the top here." | Video

Hilltop Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Corey Conley
  2. Chris Carpenter
  3. J.R. Gentry
  4. Cody Scott
  5. Rick Mardis

Conley earned $2,500 for his Jerry Snyder Memorial victory. ... He led all the way.

Oklahoma

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 25, 2022
  1. Mike Bitner
  2. Jim Vanzandt
  3. Jace Parmley
  4. Chris Hawkins
  5. Matt Walton
  6. Justin Pearish
  7. Jaxon Ertel
  8. Shawn Whitman
  9. Shawn Duncan
  10. Josh Dugan

Third-starting Mike Bitner of Frontenac, Kan., picked up his first career Cash Money Series victory, earning $1,000. ... Ten of the 18 starters finished the 30-lapper. ... Runner-up Jim Vanzandt of Springfield, Mo., rallied from 14th. ... Justin Pearish of Carthage, Mo., gained 11 positions in finishing sixth.

Salina Highbanks Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 24, 2022
  1. Mitch Keeter
  2. Chris Hawkins
  3. Jimmy Body III
  4. Jaxon Ertel
  5. Dustin Mooneyham
  6. Mike Bitner
  7. Francisco Escamilla
  8. Josh Dugan
  9. Shawn Duncan
  10. Justin Pearish

The sixth-starting Keeter took the lead from Jace Parmley on the 12th lap. ... Keeter's 13th career tour victories ties him atop the tour's all-time lead with Brad Looney and Cole Wells. ... Keeter earned $1,000. ... Polesitter Chris Hawkins settled for second. ... Ten cars completed 25 laps. ... Parmley, who led early, retired after 18 laps.

Southern Oklahoma Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
June 11, 2022
  1. Kaden Honeycutt
  2. Jeffery Abbey
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Kevin Ramey
  5. Dylan Ramey
  6. Donnie Shipp
  7. Donnie Miller
  8. Robert McCutcheon
  9. Joe Sheddan
  10. Chase Raymond

Honeycutt of Aledo, Texas, topped a 10-car field to win $1,100 and swept the evening, after earning fast qualifier honors and winning his heat race. ... Jeffrey Abbey of Comanche, Texas, claimed the runner-up position, 5.175 seconds back. ... Dean Abbey of Boyd, Texas, finished third after winning the second heat race.

Tri-State Speedway
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series
June 11, 2022
  1. Jace Parmley
  2. Justin Wells
  3. Dustin Mooneyham
  4. Glen Powell
  5. Justin Pearish
  6. Chris Hawkins
  7. Mitch Keeter
  8. Jim Vanzandt
  9. Mike Bitner
  10. Shawn Whitman

The pole-starting Parmley, of Neosho, Mo., earned $1,000 in driving a new Capital Race Car to victory. ... Parmley, who notched his first Cash Money Series victory, took the checkers 0.468 of a second ahead of runner-up Justin Wells, who started seventh. ... Mike Bitner started 15th and finished ninth to earn hard charger honors.

Enid Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
June 4, 2022
  1. Dustin Allen
  2. Jon Herring
  3. Adam Popp
  4. Bobby McGehee
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Eddie Tidwell
  7. Damian Patocka
  8. A.J. Brochu
  9. Richard Shepler
  10. Kip Hughes

Third-starting Allen, of Enid, Okla., grabbed the lead on the second lap and paced the field the rest of the way. ... He finished 4.125 seconds ahead of Herring Jr. ... It was Allen's second Sooner Series win of the season and second of his career. ... He also won at Enid on May 14. ... Bubby Morgan had a rollover wreck in turn one at the start of the feature; he wasn't injured. ... Kip Hughes and Hayden Ross were battling for second midrace when contact sent Ross spinning. ... Hughes restarted second but pulled off with mechanical problems on lap 18.

Creek County Speedway
Complete Well Testing Sooner Series
June 3, 2022
  1. Kip Hughes
  2. Hayden Ross
  3. Jason Redman
  4. Eddie Tidwell
  5. Eddie Martin
  6. Richard Shepler
  7. Bubby Morgan
  8. Zach Nickell
  9. Eric Redman
  10. Dustin Allen

Hughes earned $1,000 for his series-leading 28th career victory. ... Hughes led 25 laps. ... The event drew 12 cars.

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 26, 2022
  1. Wayne Butler
  2. Dennis Souza
  3. Chris Ray
Coos Bay Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Wayne Butler
  2. Braden Fugate
  3. Dennis Souza
  4. Chris Ray
Southern Oregon Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Dustin Knight
  2. Rich McCoy
  3. Bob Dees
  4. Eric Massey
  5. John DeForest
Cottage Grove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Jason Johnson
  2. Randy Barley
  3. Larry Rametes
  4. Rob Campos
  5. Nate Augustine
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner
Willamette Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Joey Tanner

Pennsylvania

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Jon Lee
  3. Dylan Cecce
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Eddie Connor won the Semi-Late special.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Andy Haus
  2. Brett Schadel
  3. Bryan Bernheisel
  4. Jim Bernheisel
  5. Gene Knaub
  6. Andrew Yoder
  7. Dylan Yoder
  8. Mike Lupfer
  9. Shaun Jones
  10. Austin Berry

Haus of Hamburg, Pa., topped a 22-car field to earn $3,000 and become the seventh Super Late Model winner in seven divisions races in 2022. ... Brett Schadel of Herndon, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 1,879 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 14 minutes, with 10 competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Schadel and Haus won heats. ... Andrew Yoder won the Limited Late Model feature over Trent Brenneman and Shaun Miller.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 24, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney

Keeney won his fourth in a row at The Hill.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 19, 2022
  1. Kurt Stebbins
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Damian Bidwell
  4. Ward Schell
  5. Clayton Tarabori
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 19, 2022
  1. Dave Hess Jr.
  2. Wyatt Scott
  3. Darrell Bossard
  4. Mike Knight
  5. Andy Boozel

Ryan Montgomery won the Crate Late Model feature.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Michael Duritsky
  2. John Over
  3. Braeden Dillinger
  4. Jeff Ferguson
  5. Noah Brunell

Duritsky cruised to his third Latrobe victory of the season.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Michael Norris
  2. Ben Policz
  3. Tim Shaffer
  4. Philip Bubeck
  5. Tony Musolino

“Dirt racing is like waves," Norris said in victory lane. “You ride them up, and you ride them down, hopefully, this is us riding them up.”

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Kyle Knapp
  3. Dylan Cecce
  4. Doug Eck
  5. Dylan Fenton
Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Ryan Montgomery
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Jon Lee
  5. Levi Yetter

Whitener drove the Big Frog Motorsports entry to his second weekend victory. ... Ed Connor won the Limited Late Model feature.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. D.J. Myers
  2. Steve Lowery
  3. Jake Moser
  4. Taylor Farlling
  5. Kyle Hardy
Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Andrew Yoder
  2. Devin Hart
  3. Shaun Lawton
  4. Trent Brenneman
  5. Jared Fulkroad

Yoder led all 20 laps. ... A violent crash at the start of the race collected six cars, including Todd Snook, whose car barrel-rolled multiple times. No injuries were reported. ... Yoder's victory came on the undercard of the ULMS victory for Gregg Satterlee.

Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Gary Little
  2. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  3. Eric Lucas
  4. Jeff Weakland
  5. Rodney Phillips

Phillips slipped back from second in the closing laps.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Eric Irvin
  2. Matt Parks
  3. Shawn Shoemaker
Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Matt Sponaugle
  2. Jeff Rine
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Bryan Bernheisel
  5. Jeff Miller

Sponaugle won from the pole. ... His first win in nearly two years was the eighth of his career at Bedford. ... Sponaugle entered the event with more DNFs than any other driver this season. ... The winner fought off late challenges from Jeff Rine.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Denny Fenton
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Dave Blazavich
  4. John Wayne Weaver
  5. Joe Petyak

Fenton captured his first Super Late Model victory. ... Fenton led all 25 laps. ... Joe Petyak slipped by Clinton Hersh to take second on lap 21, but then spun in turn three on the final lap. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Mark Whitener
  2. Michael Norris
  3. Alex Ferree
  4. Colton Flinner
  5. Tyler Dietz

Whitener won from the eighth starting spot for Florida-based Big Frog Motorsports. ... Michael Norris, who had made guest appearances in the Big Frog car recently, finished second in his own No. 72.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. J.R. Toner
  3. Ben Whitaker
  4. Joe Lusk
  5. Dan Zechman

Yoder notched his 17th career Clinton County victory. ... He took the lead from Toner on the eighth lap.

Selinsgrove Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Coleby Frye
  2. Hayes Mattern
  3. Dylan Yoder
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Brett Schadel
  6. Andrew Yoder
  7. Bryan Bernheisel
  8. Jim Yoder
  9. Danny Snyder
  10. Meade Hahn

Frye of Dover, Pa., topped a 17-car field to earn the $3,000 payday. ... Hayes Mattern of Beavertown, Pa., claimed the runner-up position, 1.631 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature was completed without incident and lasted just over nine minutes, with nine competitors completing all 25 laps.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 11, 2022
  1. Philip Bubeck
  2. Tim Shaffer
  3. Mike Reft
  4. Colby Beighey
  5. Dave Goble

The pole-starting Bubeck notched his first Crate Late Model feature victory. ... He's the sixth winner in six Crate races this season at PPMS.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Matt Lux
  3. Levi Yetter
  4. Rich Runyan Jr.
  5. Michael Lake
Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Doug Eck
  2. Kenny Schaffer
  3. Paul Kot
  4. Denny Fenton
  5. Scott Alvetro
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Todd Snook
  3. Jared Fulkroad
  4. Shawn Shoemaker
  5. Kevin Probst
Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Spike Moore
  2. Clinton Hersh
  3. Jake Piper
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Levi Ardery
  2. George Bailey
  3. Justin Owens
  4. Eric Lucas
  5. Jeff Weakland
Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. John Garvin Jr.
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Joe Petyak
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Logan Zarin

The third-starting Garvin led all but four laps for his first Super Late Model victory at Lernerville since 2013. ... Garvin's teammate Colton Flinner led laps 15-18 but retired when he lost a right-rear wheel. ... Ferree rallied from 16th to second. ... "We went to the sprint car stuff for a while. That was fun, it was just too hard for me to transition over to how sprint cars work," Garvin said. "It just wasn’t me so, here we are."

Bedford Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Drake Troutman
  2. Matt Cosner
  3. Tim Smith Jr.
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Danny Snyder

Troutman took the lead from Matt Sponaugle on the 14th lap. ... Troutman held off Cosner's late charge to win by two-tenths of a second. ... Chuck Clise battled for the early lead but hit the turn-one wall oon the htird lap. ... John Miller won the Limited Late Model feature.

The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 10, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
Eriez Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 5, 2022
  1. Darrell Bossard
  2. Dave Hess Jr.
  3. Mike Knight
  4. Wyatt Scott
  5. Steve Kania

The pole-starting Bossard led all the way. ... Billy Henry won the Crate Late Model feature.

Bradford Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 5, 2022
  1. John Waters
  2. Jeremy Wonderling
  3. Andy Michael
  4. Kurt Stebbins
  5. Chuck LaFleur
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Gary Stuhler
  3. Rick Eckert
  4. Jeff Rine
  5. Dylan Yoder
  6. Dan Stone
  7. Andy Haus
  8. Tim Smith Jr.
  9. Hayes Mattern
  10. Danny Snyder

Colton Flinner of Allison Park, Pa., cruised to a fifth Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway win in seven races this season. ... He earned $3,000. | Video

Hummingbird Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Paul Kot
  2. Doug Eck
  3. Kenny Schaffer
  4. Dylan Fenton
  5. Nathan Brady
Port Royal Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Dillan Stake
  2. Ryan Zook
  3. Trent Brenneman
  4. Andrew Yoder
  5. Shawn Shoemaker

Dillan Stake of Three Springs, Pa., also won the second 20-lap twin Limited Late Model feature Saturday at Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway.

Latrobe Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Jeff Ferguson
  2. Michael Duritsky
  3. Ryan Frazee
  4. Troy Shields
  5. Braeden Dillinger

Ferguson got his second career Latrobe victory and first since July 31, 2021.

Marion Center Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Jon Lee
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Michael Norris
  4. Bill Burns
  5. John Wayne Weaver

Lee earned $2,000. ... Nate Smith won the Limited Late Model feature.

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 4, 2022
  1. Ben Policz
  2. Daryl Charlier
  3. Cole Petrelle
  4. Tim Shaffer
  5. Colby Beighey

Policz took the lead from Tim Shaffer on the 13th lap. ... Colby Beighey charged from 17th to fifth.

Path Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Wes Bonebrake
  2. Sean Merkel
  3. Ryan Walls
  4. Randy Burkholder
  5. Jim Yoder

Bonebrake topped a 17-car field.

Hesston Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Tom Decker III
  2. Brad McGinnis
  3. Spike Moore
Hidden Valley Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Rodney Phillips
  2. Ryan Jacoby
  3. Brandon DeBrakeleer
  4. Gary Little
  5. Justin Owens

Phillips turned back challenges from the sixth-starting Jacoby.

Clinton County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Matt Cochran
  2. Levi Ardery
  3. Andrew Yoder
  4. Nick Loffredo
  5. Len Stroud

Cochran blew a tire in heat action but raced to victory in the main event.

Dog Hollow Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Michael Lake
  2. Joe Petyak
  3. Clinton Hersh
  4. Del Rougeux
  5. Dave Blazavich

Leading every lap, Lake earned $2,000 and another $725 in lap money. ... Michael Duritsky won the Crate Late Model feature over Mike Laughard.

Lernerville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 3, 2022
  1. Colton Flinner
  2. Alex Ferree
  3. Matt Lux
  4. Ken Schaltenbrand
  5. Jared Miley
The Hill Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 3, 2022
  1. Jared Keeney
  2. Rich McNeal
  3. Mike Epler

Keeney led all the way.

South Carolina

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Mark Greene
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Timbo Mangum
  4. Andrew Baker
  5. Chris Fite

Greene led all 20 laps. ... He also won a night earlier at Carolina Speedway in Gastonia, N.C.

Cherokee Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 25, 2022
  1. Bryan Mullis
  2. Travis Steele
  3. Furman Parton
  4. Alex Hendren
  5. Daniel Stolte

Mullis led all 20 laps and took the checkers nearly three seconds ahead of Steele.

Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Chris Blackwell
  2. Christian Thomas
  3. Michael Marlowe
  4. Colby Jenerette
  5. Johnny Pridgen

Chris Blackwell earned $2,000. .. Blackwell spun in an early caution but rallied back and inherited the lead when Johnny Pridgen had a flat left-rear tire. ... Shaun Harrell set fast time but scratched with engine problems.

Travelers Rest Speedway
GM Performance 602 Series
June 24, 2022
  1. David Smith
  2. Carson Ferguson
  3. Devon Morgan
  4. Curtis Thomas
  5. Baron McDowell
  6. Jake Jackson
  7. Brian Grumbles
  8. Brady Cornett
  9. Daniel Adam
  10. Alex Vance

Smith earned $1,200. ... Smith was the fast qualifier and started on the pole. ... Zak Brown Racing was the night's presenting sponsor.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Larry Timms
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Travis Stone
  4. Charlie Walker
  5. Mike Kernells

Dale Timms won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Kevin Godwin
  3. Mark Greene
  4. Chris Fite
  5. Jason Burroughs
Lake View Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Michael Rouse
  2. Shaun Harrell
  3. Steve Banal
  4. Timmy Blackwell
  5. Chris Blackwell
  6. Matt Pridgen
  7. Brad Fowler
  8. David Baker
  9. Blake Sanderson
  10. Christian Thomas

Rouse of Wilson, N.C., topped a 13-car field to win the fifth annual Sandra Miller Memorial, collecting $3,000. ... Shaun Harrell of Hope Mills, N.C., claimed the runner-up position, 0.976 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 25 minutes, with five competitors completing all 30 laps.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Deano Long
  2. Brad Basey
  3. David Cannon
  4. Jason Alexander
  5. Brian Konopka

Dale Timms won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Lancaster Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Timbo Mangum
  2. Mike Huey
  3. Kevin Godwin
  4. Chris Fite
  5. Zach Slone
Lancaster Speedway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
June 4, 2022
  1. Matthew Nance
  2. Scott Shirey
  3. Greg Clark
  4. Eddie Baggs
  5. Mike Clark
  6. Chuck Smith
  7. Elliott Sanders
  8. Nick Rabenau
  9. Richard Lynch
  10. Timbo Mangum

Nance, of Ronda, N.C., was the fast qualifier among the 15 entries and won the dash to earn the pole for the feature. ... Nance has won five of the Blue Ridge Outlaws' nine events thus far. ... He won $1,500.

Laurens County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Deano Long
  2. Frank Coates
  3. Brad Basey
  4. Brian Konopka
  5. Mike Kernells

Brad Rachels won the 602 Crate feature.

Sumter Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. David Linville
  2. William Russell
  3. Justin Shumpert
  4. Hardy Youmans
  5. David Pack

South Dakota

Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 26, 2022
  1. Chad Becker
  2. Scott Ward
  3. Curt Kranz
  4. Morgan Ward-Grosz
  5. Dave Thomas

The eighth-starting Becker took the lead from Dave Thomas on the seventh lap.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 25, 2022
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. David Carlson
  3. Chad Becker
  4. Justin Boomsma
  5. Dustin Arthur
Casino Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 12, 2022
  1. Scott Ward
  2. Chad Becker
  3. David Carlson
  4. Blake Swenson
  5. Josh Skorczewski

Tony Croninger won the Limited Late Model feature.

Miller Central Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 11, 2022
  1. Josh Skorczewski
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Dustin Arthur
  4. Chad Becker
  5. David McDonald
Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Kent Arment
  2. Cole Searing
  3. Josh Skorczewski
  4. Chase Gelling
  5. Chad Becker

The ninth-starting Arment overtook Searing with two laps remaining.

Brown County Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Justin Boomsma
  2. Kent Arment
  3. Chad Becker
  4. Dustin Arthur
  5. Pat Weisgram

Tennessee

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 26, 2022
  1. Dustin Harris
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Mitch Thornton
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. Jim Gray

Colton Roberts won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Drew Kennedy
  2. Ted Lowe
  3. Chris Marcum
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Caleb Marcum
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Terry English
  2. Matt Cooper
  3. Aaron Edwards
  4. Adam Elliott
  5. Brandon Tibaldi

English, a former DIRTcar weekly champion and one of Kentucky's winningest all-time Dirt Late Model racers, competed for the first time since 2019. ... Matt Cooper won the 604 and 602 Crate Late Model features.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Jason Trammell
  2. Jason Manley
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Kyle Courtney
  5. Hayden Ownbey

Michael Courtney won 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Addison Cardwell
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Jeff Jackson

Collins led 25 laps and took the checkers 0.829 of a second ahead of Profitt. ... Rain hit just after the feature, postponing the remainder of the program to July 2.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Grayson Brewer
  3. Derrick White
  4. Grant Helms
  5. Jason Partin
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Cody Courtney
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Jaylon Shannon
  5. Stephen Conley

Floyd Turner won the nine-car Crate Late Model feature, taking the checkers by a half-second over Zach Shannon.

Wartburg Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
June 18, 2022
  1. Drew Kennedy
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. D.J. Shannon
  4. Zach Shannon
  5. Jeremy Shannon
  6. Travis Fultz
  7. Kenny Kizzar
  8. Coby Jones
  9. Perry Delaney
  10. Anthony White Jr.

Kennedy earned $2,500 in the 30-lap Tennessee Tussle. ... The series announced this week that Larry Johnson has replaced longtime UCRA race director Stanley Smith, who is leaving his duties because of a new full-time job in Alabama. ... Johnson is the former race director at North Georgia Speedway. ... Mike Weeks won the night's Limited Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. David Seibers
  2. Richard Frost
  3. Larry Barber Jr.
  4. Tommy Taylor
  5. Michael Seibers

Braeden Frost won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Brad Skinner
  2. Scott Cook
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Shannon Davis
  5. Clint Nichols

Freddie Smith won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Addison Cardwell
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Seth Jolley
  5. Tyler Nichols

Cardwell led every lap. ... Cardwell also drove a Scott Hogan-owned car to victory in the sportsman division.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Justin Pugh
  3. Jimmy Halford
  4. Greg Welch
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Darren Goins
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Trea Miller
  4. Larry Delong
  5. Jesse Lowe

Floyd Turner won the Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Steven Stehle

Frank Haar won the 602 Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Jason Cardwell
  2. Chris Marcum
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Bradly Frost
  5. Derek Burtchfield
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Jason Trammell
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Mike Weeks
  5. Bobby Giffin

John Ownbey won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Addison Cardwell
  2. Michael Smith
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Brian Selby
  5. Kelby Norwood
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Oakley Gillespie
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Jason Partin
  4. Mitch Thornton
  5. Devin Mason

Silas Hamm won the 602 Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 11, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Tyler Wood
  5. Steven Holcomb
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Scott Shelton
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Brian Selby

Floyd Turner won the Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. David Seibers
  2. Robby Moore
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Brandon Tibaldi

Jim Gray (604) of Lynchburg, Tenn., and Michael Zimmerman (602) of Clarksville, won the Crate Late Model features. ... Gray led all 12 laps to earn his first career Crate Late Model victory.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Jason Cardwell
  3. Mike Weeks
  4. Noah Phillips
  5. Clayton Cooper

King won the second half of the Ducky Jones Memorial, earning $1,500. ... He also picked up $1,500 a night early at Wartburg Speedway in the first half of the weekend special. ... Zach Sise won the 604 Crate Late Model feature for a $1,500 payday.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Clint Nichols
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Matt Odeneal
  5. Oakley Johns

Dustin Harris won the 602 Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Travis Fultz
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Josh Henry
  4. Jordon Horton
  5. Rusty Ballenger
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Greg Welch
  3. Jeremy Greenway
  4. Jimmy Halford
  5. Dennis Bush
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Mike Weeks
  3. Drew Kennedy
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Zach Shannon

King earned $1,500 in the first round of the Ducky Jones Memorial. ... Skylar Marlar won the Crate feature over D.J. Shannon.

Texas

Abilene Speedway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
June 25, 2022
  1. Phillip Houston
  2. Dean Abbey
  3. Tom Earl III
  4. Jamie Burford
  5. Hayden Ross
  6. Cody Leonard
  7. Jeffery Abbey
  8. Mike Jensen
  9. Matt Fox
  10. Mike Fenton

Houston, of Odessa, Texas, topped a 12-car field to earn his first career Southern Touring Late Model Series feature victory and $1,000. ... Dean Abbey of Boyd, Texas, claimed the runner-up position, 1.403 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 14 minutes, with 10 competitors completing 25 laps. ... Abbey and Cody Leonard of Sinton, Texas, each earned heat race victories.

Boyd Raceway
Southern Touring Late Model Series
June 24, 2022
  1. Jamie Burford
  2. Cody Leonard
  3. Dean Abbey
  4. Jeffery Abbey
  5. Hayden Ross
  6. Tom Earl III
  7. Brandon Brzozowski
  8. John Gober
  9. Mike Jensen
  10. Nate Jantz

Burford, of Keatchie, La., earned $1,000. ... He took the checkers 0.427 of a second ahead of Cody Leonard. ... The event drew 15 cars.

Grayson County Speedway
American Crate Late Model Series
June 18, 2022
  1. Chris Bragg
  2. Dean Abbey
  3. Dustin Woods
  4. Jeffery Abbey
  5. Robert McCutcheon
  6. Donnie Miller
  7. Name unavailable
  8. Donnie Shipp
  9. Anthony Boatman
  10. Taylor Courtney

Bragg, of Springtown, Texas, earned $1,100. ... The winner started outside the front row. ... Pole-starting Joe Sheddan was listed as last in the finishing order.

Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Jim Moon
  2. Trey Langley
  3. Sloppy Hogg
  4. Ortanik Mikel
  5. Bill Layne
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Trey Langley
  2. Jim Moon
  3. Cooper Tilley
  4. Sloppy Hogg
  5. Ortanik Mikel
Big O Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 10, 2022
  1. Sloppy Hogg
  2. Dalton Spear
  3. Ortanik Mikel
  4. Jim Moon
  5. Cooper Tilley
I-37 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Ray Doyon
  2. Kody Hardage
  3. A.J. Wernette
  4. Barry Quade
  5. Mark Taylor

Officials flagged Doyon down midrace to make sure his car wasn't leaking fuel. ... He dedicated the victory to the late father (Newton Barta Sr.) of his lifetime best friend.

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Shane Weybright
  2. Bobby Cook Jr.
  3. Wyatt Howard
Desert Thunder Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Wyatt Howard
  2. Bobby Cook Jr.
  3. Shane Weybright

Virginia

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Scott Palmer
  2. Gunnar Walls
  3. Jake Piper
  4. Rodney Walls
  5. Wes Bonebrake

Rookie Gunnar Walls, 12, started on the pole but Scott Palmer took the early lead and led all the way. ... Mike Franklin won the 25-lap Crate Late Model feature over Travis Campbell.

Virginia Motor Speedway
Fastrak Crates
June 25, 2022
  1. Austin Hubbard
  2. Matt Hildebrand
  3. Ray Love
  4. Jeremy Pilkerton
  5. Chuck Bowie

Hubbard, a former VMS champ from Seaford, Del., won at the track for the first time since 2008. ... He led every lap, turning back a late challenge from Hildebrand. ... “It feels so good to be back in victory lane here," Hubbard said. "It feels like a family reunion."

Winchester Speedway
RUSH Crates
June 18, 2022
  1. Mike Franklin
  2. Jeremy Pilkerton
  3. Travis Campbell
  4. Scott Sweeney
  5. Chuck Bowie

Franklin overtook Pilkerton with a late-race pass. ... A spinning Scooter Tippett triggered an early track-blocking scramble.

Wythe Raceway
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models
June 11, 2022
  1. Travis Greer
  2. Dylan Watson
  3. Matthew Nance
  4. Chuck Smith
  5. Mark Dysart
  6. Eddie Baggs
  7. Scott Shirey

Greer of Marion, Va., topped a seven-car field to collect $2,000. ... Dylan Watson of Ararat, N.C., claimed the runner-up position, 1.997 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 31 minutes, with five competitors completing all 25 laps. ... Matthew Nance of Ronda, N.C., earned fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, with a 16.859 second lap.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Jonathan DeHaven
  2. Brad Omps
  3. Sam Archer
  4. Shaun Wetzel
  5. Wes Bonebrake
Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Trever Feathers
  2. Drake Troutman
  3. Scott Palmer
  4. Andy Anderson
  5. Kenny Moreland
  6. Allen Brannon
  7. Tyler Emory
  8. Kyle Hardy
  9. Mike Franklin
  10. Keith Koontz

Trever Feathers of Winchester, Va., beat Drake Troutman of Hyndman, Pa., by 3.143 seconds for his second win of the season. ... He earned $3,000. ... The Super Late Model program drew 18 cars.

Winchester Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Levi Crowl
  2. Daniel Brown
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Mike Franklin
  5. Jeremy Tinsman

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Brett Shafer
  3. Justin Sass
  4. Chad Prissel
  5. Mitchell Fenske
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 24, 2022
  1. Jimmy Mars
  2. Chad Mahder
  3. Mark Hessler
  4. John Kaanta
  5. Sam Mars

The sixth-starting Mars led all 20 laps.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Brad Waits
  3. Kory Ressie
  4. Matt LaDuke
  5. Ryan Olson

Hofer won from his pole position.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Jim Hendricks
  2. Jason Robbins
  3. D.J. Sweet
  4. Jevon Robbins
  5. Bob Bollon
Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 21, 2022
  1. Travis Friske
  2. Jason Zdroik
  3. Eric Pember
  4. Mya Towne
  5. Zach Friske

Former track promtoer Ryan Glembin won the stock car feature.

Plymouth Dirt Track
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Brad Mueller
  2. Bill Edler
  3. Justin Schmidt
  4. Joe Bongiorno
  5. Turk Letizia
Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Dylan Kromschroeder
  2. Lance Hofer
  3. Jason VandeKamp
  4. Triton Krause
  5. Justin Sass

Kromschroeder's victory came on the undercard of the $10,000 Masters victory for Jimmy Mars.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Brett Swedberg
  2. Kyle Raddant
  3. Tim Rothe
  4. Lukas Postl
  5. Ron Berna

Swedberg's car was removed by two wreckers after a heat race accident, but he started ninth in the main event and rallied to victory. ... Swedberg took the lead from Tim Rothe on the sixth lap.

Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 17, 2022
  1. Danny Vang
  2. Mike Bellefeuille
  3. Deven VanHouse
  4. Travis Budisalovich
  5. Mike Prochnow

Vang, a division rookie, notched his second 2022 victory.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Mike Kline
  2. Jason Robbins
  3. Jeff Parks
  4. Steve Schueller
  5. D.J. Sweet

The sixth-starting Kline outran the 10th-starting Robbins. ... Pole-starting Ed Mills settled for seventh.

Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 16, 2022
  1. Nick Panitzke
  2. Pat Doar
  3. Jimmy Mars
  4. Lance Matthees
  5. Jake Timm
  6. Cole Searing
  7. Kevin Eder
  8. Justin Ritchie
  9. Bryce Sward
  10. Dave Flynn

Panitzke took the lead on lap nine and led all but lap 29 of the remaining 27 laps to finish one second ahead of Doar. … Doar started 10th, cracked the top five on lap five and wrestled the lead away from Panitzke on lap 29 for a short-lived lead. … Penitske earned $3,000 for winning the unsanctioned NASCAR Late Model special, part of Cedar Lake’s annual Masters. … Fifteen of the 24 starters finished the race, all on the lead lap. ... The race drew 43 entries.

Cedar Lake Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 16, 2022
  1. Lance Hofer
  2. Matt LaDuke
  3. Brett Shafer
  4. Kory Ressie
  5. Dylan Kromschroeder

The race was on the undercard of the opening day of the Cedar Lake Masters.

Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 14, 2022
  1. Jason Zdroik
  2. Eric Pember
  3. Zach Friske
  4. Dan Zelten
  5. Travis Friske
Red Cedar Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 10, 2022
  1. Mark Hessler
  2. Greg Nippoldt
  3. Pat Doar
  4. Todd Frank
  5. Buddy Hanestad

Hessler won the 11-car feature from the fourth position.

Mississippi Thunder Speedway
USRA Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. Kory Ressie
  2. Brad Waits
  3. Matt LaDuke
  4. Ryan Olson
  5. Eric Thill

Ressie won with a last-lap pass in a special sponsored by R.J.'s Fast Tracks and Two Brothers Auto.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 10, 2022
  1. Ethan Pickard
  2. Steve Schueller
  3. Jeff Parks
  4. D.J. Sweet
  5. Jim Hendricks

Pickard, a Late Model rookie from Pearl City, Ill., notched his first division victory.

Eagle River Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 7, 2022
  1. Eric Pember
  2. Dan Zelten
  3. Aaron Reivitis
  4. Mya Towne
  5. Jason Zdroik
Cedar Lake Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Pat Doar
  2. James Giossi
  3. Rick Hanestad
  4. John Kaanta
  5. Greg Nippoldt

Doar edged Giossi by 0.118 of a second. ... Doar led all but the first three laps. ... Jake Redetzke led the first three circuits but ended up seventh.

Shawano Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Troy Springborn
  2. Lukas Postl
  3. Ron Berna
  4. Todd Frank
  5. Nick Anvelink
Gondik Law Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 3, 2022
  1. Travis Budisalovich
  2. Mike Bellefeuille
  3. Pat Doar
  4. Deven VanHouse
  5. Darrell Nelson

Budisalovich started eighth.

Lafayette County Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. D.J. Sweet
  2. Mike Kline
  3. Jason Robbins
  4. Jevon Robbins
  5. David Webster

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Cody Rogers
  2. Shane Hitt
  3. Logan Hitt
  4. Michael Lake
  5. Kyle Thomas
  6. Derek Rogers
  7. Tim Senic
  8. Chad Tasker
  9. Kenney Hamrick
  10. Billy Holbert

Leading the last eight laps, Rogers of Spelter, W.Va., topped a 10-car field to win the Richard Skidmore Memorial, collecting $3,000. ... Kyle Thomas led the first 32 laps but finished fifth. ... Shane Hitt of Buckhannon, W.Va., claimed the runner-up position, 1.622 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 20 minutes, with eight competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Rogers and Thomas won heats. ... Brent Trimble won the Crate Late Model feature over Lucas McDonald and Sparky Davisson.

Ohio Valley Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 24, 2022
  1. Tyler Carpenter
  2. Chris Carpenter
  3. Jeremy Blake
  4. Pete Crum
  5. Ed Shuman

Carpenter also won a makeup feature over Andy Bond, Harold Redman Jr. and Robbie Bostic. ... Carpenter's victory came a week after his NASCAR Camping World Truck Series debut.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Jason Covert
  2. Michael Lake
  3. Shane Hitt
  4. Tyler Emory
  5. Logan Hitt

Kyle Lukon won the 14-car Crate Late Model feature. ... June 25's Richard Skidmore Memorial pays $3,000-to-win for Super Late Models.

I-77 Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Erik Monk
  2. Joe Harper
  3. Buddy Brogan
  4. Collin Holmes
  5. Teddy Richardson
Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 17, 2022
  1. Freddie Carpenter
  2. Brian Baumberger
  3. Shawn Jett
  4. Kyle Thomas
  5. Travis Brown

Carpenter is the seventh driver in seven division events in 2022. ... Tyler County hosted a rare Friday event. ... The show went on despite a Thursday night storm that knocked out power to the pit tower, scales and transponder system. ... Donnie Dotson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Shane Hitt
  2. Derek Rogers
  3. Bob Gordon
  4. Billy Holbert
  5. Kenney Hamrick

Garret Paugh won the Crate Late Model feature.

Beckley Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Henry Hornsby III
  2. Tyler Bare
  3. Rick Williams
  4. Tyler Arrington
  5. T.J. Salango

Hornsby earned $1,500 in topping a 20-car field. ... Corey Almond won the Crate Late Model feature.

Tyler County Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Shawn Jett
  2. Kyle Thomas
  3. Brian Baumberger
  4. Doug Dodd
  5. Steve Weigle

Jett is the division's sixth winner in six 2022 races. ... Donnie Dotson won his second Crate Late Model feature of the season.

Elkins Raceway
Unsanctioned Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Jacob Hawkins
  2. Cody Rogers
  3. Billy Holbert
  4. Shane Hitt
  5. Logan Hitt

Hawkins led all 30 laps. ... Brent Trimble won the Crate Late Model feature over Kyle Lukon and Garret Paugh.

Beckley Motor Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
June 4, 2022
  1. Aaron Barley
  2. T.J. Salango
  3. Patrick Solari
  4. Henry Hornsby III
  5. Jeremy Patton

Wyoming

Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 18, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Hank Berry
  3. Ed Kirchoff
  4. Richard Haberstroh
  5. Morris Oberle
Gillette Thunder Speedway
WISSOTA Late Models
June 11, 2022
  1. Eddie Kirchoff
  2. Ed Kirchoff
  3. Richard Haberstroh

Ontario

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Jake Hooker
Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. Greg Nippoldt
  2. Mike Lewis
  3. Nick Glassford
  4. Ryan Bonner
  5. Mike Dale
Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 18, 2022
  1. Charlie Sandercock
  2. Andrew Hennessy
  3. Steve Baldwin
  4. Kyle Sopaz
  5. Adam Turner

Sandercock led all 30 laps in a caution-free, eight-minute race.

Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 11, 2022
  1. Kyle Sopaz
  2. Steve Baldwin
  3. Andrew Hennessy
  4. Charlie Sandercock
  5. Caley Weese-Seymour

Baldwin rallied from seventh to finish second.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. C.J. Field
Humberstone Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 5, 2022
  1. Rob Ledingham
  2. Rob Pietz
  3. Tim Gillespie
  4. Joe Brosseau
  5. Brett Hope
Brighton Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Adam Turner
  2. Kyle Sopaz
  3. Caley Weese-Seymour
  4. Steve Baldwin
  5. Andrew Hennessy

Turner went from fourth to first by the third lap and raced to a 30-lap victory, holding off Sopaz.

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. Brian Speelman
  2. Jake Hooker
  3. C.J. Field
  4. Joe Brosseau
  5. Cody Vandewynckel

Speelman topped an 18-car field in the Stew Massender Memorial.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1044
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728