Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO: Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1088
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Cotton Pickin' 100

Editor's note: The Magnolia State 100 and Cotton Pickin' 100 merged beginning in 2013.

2018

Sept. 22 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga., $12,000

2. Austin Rettig, Sikeston, Mo.

3. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

4. Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

5. Dane Dacus, Lakeland, Tenn.

6. Robbie Stuart, DeRidder, La.

7. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

8. Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala.

9. Ashton Winger, Fayetteville, Ga.

10. Chris Wall, Springfield, La.

11. Shanon Buckingham, Morristown, Tenn.

12. B.J. Robinson, Shreveport, La.

13. Zach Leonhardi, Cartersville, Ga.

14. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

15. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

16. Michael Page, Douglasville, Ga.

17. Jay Scott, Fayetteville, Tenn.

18. Cory Hedgecock, Loudon, Tenn.

19. Jason Hiett, Oxford, Ala.

20. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

21. Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.

22. Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.

23. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

24. Tanner English, Benton, Ky.

Lap leaders: Ferguson 1-8, 15; Dillard 9-14; Hedgecock 16-41; Rettig 42-53; McDowell 54-70

Fast qualifier (among 57 cars): Ferguson, 13.362 seconds

Heat race winners: Ferguson, Hiett, Rickman, English, Dillard, Rettig

Provisional starters: Sullivan, Dacus, Moyer

Preliminary feature winner: Ferguson

2017

Sept. 23 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., $20,000

2. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

3. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

4. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.

5. Dane Dacus, Lakeland, Tenn.

6. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

7. Rick Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

8. Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

9. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

10. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C.

11. Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.

12. B.J. Robinson, Shreveport, La.

13. Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.

14. Chad Thrash, Meridian, Miss.

15. Spencer Hughes, Meridian, Miss.

16. Caleb Ashby, Cunningham, Tenn.

17. Michael Page, Douglasville, Ga.

18. Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.

19. Nick Thrash, Meridian, Miss.

20. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

21. Robbie Stuart, DeRidder, La.

22. Chandler Petty, Cabot, Ark.,

23. Neil Baggett, Shannon, Miss.

24. Austin Rettig, Sikeston, Mo.

Lap leaders: Davenport 1, 3-15, 28-73; Dacus 2, Marlar, 16-27, 76-79, Overton 74-75, 80-100

Fast qualifer (among 42 cars): Moyer, 13.276 seconds

Heat race winners: Davenport, Dacus, C. Thrash, Marlar

Consolation winners: Alberson, Stuart

Non-qualifiers' race winner: Tanner Kellick

2016

Sept. 24 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., $20,000

2. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

3. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

4. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

5. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

6. Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.

7. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

8. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

9. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

10. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

11. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.

12. Jimmy Cliburn, Star, Miss.

13. Dylan Ames, Harvest, Ala.

14. Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.

15. Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.

16. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

17. Tanner Kellick, Mer Rouge, La.

18. Tyler Millwood, Cartersville, Ga.

19. Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga.

20. Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo.

21. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

22. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

23. Jamie Tollison, Kosciusko, Miss.

24. Chandler Petty, Cabot, Ark.

Lap leaders: Clanton 1-28; Bronson 29-51; Madden 52-100

Fast qualifier (among 62 cars): Clanton, 13.477 seconds

Heat race winners: Clanton, Bronson, Culp, Alberson, Sullivan, Overton

Consolation winners: Cooley, Kellick, Beard

2015

Oct. 10 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, $20,000

2. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

3. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

4. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

5. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

6. Brandon Overton, Appling, Ga.

7. Randy Weaver, Crossville, Tenn.

8. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Northport, Ala.

9. Chad Thrash, Meridian, Miss.

10. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

11. Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.

12. Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, Ohio

13. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

14. Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.

15. Chandler Petty, Cabot, Ark.

16. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.

17. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

18. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

19. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

20. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.

21. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

22. Jason Hiett, Oxford, Ala.

23. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

24. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

Lap leaders: Moyer Jr. 1-41; Bagley 42-62, 76-100; Erb 63-75

Fast qualifier (among 66 cars): Moyer Jr., 14.366 seconds

Heat race winners: Moyer Jr., O’Neal, Landers, Weaver, Sheppard, Wallace

Consolation winners: Brown, Hiett, Payne

2014

Oct. 11 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $20,000

2. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa

3. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

4. Randy Weaver, Crossville, Tenn.

5. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

6. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

7. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

8. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

9. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

10. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

11. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

12. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

13. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

14. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

15. Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss.

16. Robert Baker, Bryant, Ark.

17. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

18. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

19. Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

20. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

21. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

22. Eric Jacobsen, Seacliff Beach, Calif.

23. Neil Baggett, Shannon, Miss.

24. Anthony Burroughs, Muscle Shoals, Ala.

Lap leader: Bloomquist 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 72 cars): Sullivan, 13.707 seconds

Heat race winners: Sullivan, Simpson, McCool, Bloomquist, Moyer Jr., Weaver

Consolation winners: Baggett, Cooley, Francis

2013

Oct. 13 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $20,000

2. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

3. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.

4. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

5. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

6. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

7. Randy Weaver, Crossville, Tenn.

8. Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala.

9. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

10. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

11. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

12. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

13. Jason Fitzgerald, Middleburg, Fla.

14. Chase Washington, Houlka, Miss.

15. Robert Baker, Bryant, Ark.

16. Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

17. Chris Wall, Springfield, La.

18. Stacy Caldwell, Nettleton, Miss.

19. Jamie Tollison, Kosciusko, Miss.

20. Dane Dacus, Arlington, Tenn.

21. Neil Baggett, Shannon, Miss.

22. Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

23. Tom Maddox, Centre, Ala.

24. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

Lap leader: Owens 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 52 cars): Baggett, 14.513 seconds

Heat race winners: Cooley, Brown, Weaver, Owens, Blankenship, Bagley

Consolation winners: Baggett, Baker, Dacus

2012

Oct. 28 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $15,000

2. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

3. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

4. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

5. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

6. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

7. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

8. Randy Waver, Crossville, Tenn.

9. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

10. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

11. Klint Byars, Carrollton, Miss.

12. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

13. Ross Camponovo, Clarkdale, Miss.

14. Robert Baker, Bryant, Ark.

15. David Gentry, Lewisburg, Tenn.

16. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

17. Dane Dacus, Lakeland, Tenn.

18. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

19. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

20. Chad Thrash, Meridian, Miss.

21. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

22. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

23. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

24. Rick Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

25. Scott Dedwylder, Vossburg, Miss.

26. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

Lap leader: Owens 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 63 cars): Byars, 13.093 seconds

Heat race winners: Owens, Moyer, O’Neal, Weaver, Bagley, Robinson

Consolation race winners: Cooley, Dacus, Moyer Jr.

2011

Oct. 29 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $15,000

2. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

3. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

4. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

5. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

6. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

7. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

8. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

9. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Northport, Ala.

10. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

11. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

12. Klint Byars, Carrollton, Miss.

13. Scott Dedwylder, Vossburg, Miss.

14. Chase Washington, Houlka, Miss.

15. Scott Creel, Franklinton, La.

16. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

17. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

18. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

19. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

20. Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn.

21. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

22. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

23. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

24. Dane Dacus, Lakeland, Tenn.

Lap leaders: Davenport 1-40, 63-100; Moyer 41-62

Fast qualifier (among 66 cars); Washington, 15.594 seconds

Heat race winners: Davenport, Landers, Clanton, Dedwylder, Moyer, Bloomquist

Consolation winners; Hollingsworth, Wallace, Byars

2010

Oct. 30 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, earnings

1. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, $15,000

2. Mike Marlar (1M), Winfield, Tenn., $7,500

3. Shane Clanton (25), Locust Grove, Ga., $4,000

4. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., $3,000

5. Davie Breazeale (54), Four Corners, Miss., $2,500

6. Jimmy Mars (28M), Menomonie, Wis., $2,000

7. Scott Dedwylder (33), Vossburg, Miss., $1,800

8. Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C., $1,700

9. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., $1,600

10. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth (18H), Northport, Ala., $1,500

11. Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga., $1,400

12. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., $1,300

13. Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., $1,200

14. Brad Neat (41N), Dunnville, Ky., $1,100

15. Bub McCool (57J), Vicksburg, Miss., $1,000

16. Ronnie Johnson (5J), Chattanooga, Tenn., $1,000

17. Eric Wells (1G), Hazard, Ky., $1,000

18. Dane Dacus (54), Lakeland, Tenn., $1,000

19. Josh McGuire (41M), Grayson, Ky., $1,000

20. Jesse Stovall (14J), Galena, Mo., $1,000

21. Billy Moyer Jr. (21JR), Batesville, Ark., $1,000

22. Dale McDowell (17M), Chickamauga, Ga., $1,000

23. Jack Sullivan (1S), Greenbrier, Ark., $1,000

24. Anthony Burroughs (121), Muscle Shoals, Ala., $1,000

Lap leaders: Marlar 1-57; Birkhofer 58-100

Fast qualifier (among 73 cars): Hollingsworth

Heat race winners: Hollingsworth, Marlar, Davenport, McDowell, Clanton, Cook

Consolation winners: Wells, Moyer Jr., Dedwylder

2009

Nov. 7 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $15,000

2. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

3. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Northport, Ala.

4. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

5. Neil Baggett, Shannon, Miss.

6. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

7. Scott Slay, Clinton, Miss.

8. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

9. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

10. Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss.

11. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

12. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

13. Jamie Elam, Senatobia, Miss.

14. Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

15. Tony Knowles, Tyrone, Ga.

16. Dane Dacus, Lakeland, Tenn.

17. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

18. Henry Cooper, Star, Miss.

19. Raymond Merrill, Sallisaw, Okla.

20. Mike Boland, Cuba, Ala.

21. Clint Logan, Philadelphia, Miss.

22. David Burkhalter, Baker, La.

23. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

24. Jimmy Cliburn, Star, Miss.

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-4, 59-100; Wall 5-58

Fast qualifier (among 60 cars): Moyer, 13.266 seconds

Heat race winners: Moyer, Wall, Hollingsworth, Casebolt, Moyer Jr., McCool

Consolation winners: Merrill, Ji. Cliburn, Brown

2008

Oct. 18 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $15,000

2. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

3. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Northport, Ala.

4. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

5. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

6. Dane Dacus, Lakeland, Tenn.

7. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

8. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

9. Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.

10. Scott Slay, Clinton, Miss.

11. Mike Boland, Cuba, Ala.

12. James Ward, Lettsworth, La.

13. Eric Turner, Springfield, Mo.

14. Chad Thrash, Meridian, Miss.

15. Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.

16. Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss.

17. Rick Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

18. Tony Knowles, Tyrone, Ga.

19. Brandon Kinzer, Allen, Ky.

20. Neil Baggett, Shannon, Miss.

21. Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.

22. Steve Rushin, Poplar Bluff, Mo.

23. Dewaine Hottinger, Russellville, Ark.

24. Jimmy Cliburn, Star, Miss.

Lap leader: Moyer 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 63 cars): Wall

Heat race winners: Wall, Moyer, Sullivan, Phillips, Kinzer, T. Knowles

Consolation winners: Thrash, Boland, Ji. Cliburn

2007

Oct. 20 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jason Cliburn, Star, Miss., $15,000

2. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

3. Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill.

4. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

5. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

6. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

7. Jason Smith, Laurel, Miss.

8. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

9. Mike Boland, Cuba, Ala.

10. Anthony Burroughs, Muscle Shoals, Ala.

11. Justin McRee, Woodstock, Ala.

12. Neil Baggett, Shannon, Miss.

13. Shep Lucas, McKenzie, Ala.

14. Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.

15. James Ward, Lettsworth, La.

16. Tony Knowles, Tyrone, Ga.

17. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Northport, Ala.

18. Jimmy Cliburn, Star, Miss.

19. Scott Slay, Clinton, Miss.

20. Ross Camponovo, Clarkdale, Miss.

21. Dane Dacus, Lakeland, Tenn.

22. Rick Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

23. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

24. Randy Korte, Highland, Ill.

Lap leaders: Wallace 1-30, 49-73; Clanton 31-48; Wall 74-97; Ja. Cliburn 98-100

Entrants: 72

2006

Oct. 21 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill., $15,000

2. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesvile, Ark.

3. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

4. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

5. Derrick Rainey, Powder Springs, Ga.

6. Terrance Nowell, Phenix City, Ala.

7. Mike Boland, Cuba, Ala.

8. Chris McElhenney, Lake, Miss.

9. Anthony Rushing, Kosciusko, Miss.

10. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

11. Rob Litton, Alexandria, La.

12. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth, Northport, Ala.

13. Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn.

14. Jamie Elam, Senatobia, Miss.

15. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

16. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

17. Jason Cliburn, Star, Miss.

18. Johnny Stokes, Columbus, Miss.

19. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

20. Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

21. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

22. David Gentry, Lewisburg, Tenn.

23. Jeff Floyd, Walnut Ridge, Ark.

24. Garrett Durrett, Simsboro, La.

Lap leaders: Hollingsworth, Nowell, Moyer, Elam, Breazeale, Drake

Fast qualifier (among 77 cars): Korte

Heat race winners: Stokes, Cook, Hollingsworth, Clanton, Nowell, Frye

Consolation winners: Sullivan, Breazeale, Johnson

2005

Oct. 22 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooreburg, Tenn., $15,000

2. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

3. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

4. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

5. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

6. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

7. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

8. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

9. Brian Harris, Davenport, iowa

10. Stacy Taylor, Jacksonville, Ark.

11. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

12. Garrett Durrett, Simsboro, La.

13. Marshall Green, Dalton, Ga.

14. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

15. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

16. Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss.

17. Jay Blair, Angie, La.

18. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

19. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

20. Scott Dedwylder, Vossburg, Miss.

21. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

22. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

23. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

24. Neil Baggett, Shannon, Miss.

Lap leaders: Schlieper 1-21; Wall 22-49; Bloomquist 50-100

Fast qualifier (among 63 cars): Clanton, 14.06 seconds

Heat race winners: Pearson, Schlieper, Wallace, Wall, Bloomquist, Phillilps

Consolation winners: Blair, Gill, Neat

2004

Oct. 23 — Magnolia Motor Speedway, Columbus, Miss.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $15,000

2. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

3. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

4. Mark Teske, Spring Valley, Minn.

5. Jeff Taylor, Cave City, Ark.

6. Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo

7. Anthony Rushing, Kosciusko, Miss.

8. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

9. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

10. Mike Boland, Cuba, Ala.

11. Garrett Durrett, Simboro, La.

12. David Gentry, Lewisburg, Tenn.

13. Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill.

14, Steve Rushin, Poplar Bluff, Mo.

15. Brian Rickman, Columbus, Miss.

16. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

17. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

18. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

19. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

20. Duke Whiseant, Texarkana, Ark.

21. Jason Cliburn, Star, Miss.

22. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

23. Tombo Callahan, Weir, Miss.

24. Jeff Floyd, Walnut Ridge, Ark.

25. Scott Slay, Clinton, Miss.

26. Rodney Wing, Meridian, Miss.

Lap leader: Moyer 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 85 cars): J. Taylor

Heat race winners: Teske, Moyer, Frye, Phillips, Pearson, Marlar

Consolation winners: Boland, Durrett, Cliburn


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2018: Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

2017: Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

2016: Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

2015: Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

2014: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2013: Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

2012: Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

2011: Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

2010: Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

2009: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2008: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2007: Jason Cliburn, Star, Miss.

2006: Billy Drake, Bloomington, Ill.

2005: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2004: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728