Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 257
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

World Finals

2018

Nov. 3 (afternoon) — The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $12,000

2. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

3. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

4. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

5. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

6. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

7. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

8. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

9. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

10. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

11. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

12. Joey Coulter, Concord, N.C.

13. Max Blair, Centerville, Pa.

14. Jason Jameson, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

15. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

16. Justin Williams, Shipman, Va.

17. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

18. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

19. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

20. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C.

21. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

22. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

23. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

24. Tyler Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

25. Dakotah Knuckles, Ewing, Va.

26. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

27. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

28. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

Lap leaders: Bloomquist 1-8; Sheppard 9-25, 28, 30-50; McCreadie 26-27, 29

Fast qualifier (among 76 cars): Clanton, 14.620 seconds

Heat race winners: Madden, Bloomquist, McCreadie, Clanton, Moran, Sheppard

Consolation winners: Doar, Bailes, Coulter

Provisional starters: Eckert, Junghans, Knuckles, Breazeale

 

Nov. 3 (evening) — The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $12,000

2. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

3. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

4. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

5. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

6. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

7. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

8. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

9. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

10. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

11. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

12. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

13. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

14. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

15. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

16. Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D.

17. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

18. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

19. Steven Roberts, Jesup, Ga.

20. Justin Williams, Shipman, Va.

21. Benji Hicks, Mount Airy, N.C.

22. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

23. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

24. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

25. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

26. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

27. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

Lap leader: Bloomquist 1-50

Fast qualifier (among 76 cars): Marlar, 14.536 seconds

Heat race winners: Marlar, Bloomquist, Junghans, McDowell, Robinson, Pearson

Consolation winners: Boggs, Owens, Clanton

Provisional starters: Moran, Breazeale, S. Roberts

2017

Nov. 3 — The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $12,000

2. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

3. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

4. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

5. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

6. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

7. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

8. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

9. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

10. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

11. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

12. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

13. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

14. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

15. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

16. Hudson O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

17. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.

18. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

19. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

20. Brandon Kinzer, Allen, Ky.

21. Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.

22. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

23. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

24. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

25. Steven Roberts, Jesup, Ga.

26. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

27. Benji Hicks, Mount Airy, N.C.

28. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

29. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

30. Zach McMillan, Gladewater, Texas

31. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

Lap leaders: Marlar 1-41, 44-47; D. Erb 42-23; Sheppard 48-50

Fast qualifier (among 75 cars): Marlar, 14.385 seconds

Heat race winners: Marlar, Richards, Owens, McDowell, Erb, Sheppard

Consolation winners: Davenport, Madden, Larson

Provisional starter: Moran

 

Nov. 4 — The Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., $12,000

2. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

3. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

4. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

5. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

6. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

7. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

8. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

9. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

10. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

11. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

12. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

13. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

14. Hudson O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

15. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

16. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

17. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

18. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

19. Rusty Schlenk, Weston, Ohio

20. Dale Hollidge, Mechanicsville, Md.

21. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

22. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

23. Jared Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va.

24. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

25. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

26. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

27. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C.

28. Brandon Kinzer, Allen, Ky.

29. Tyler Millwood, Kingston, Ga.

Lap leaders: Clanton 1-24; Marlar 25-45; Erb 46-50

Fast qualifier (among 75 cars): Richards, 14.536 seconds

Heat race winners: Richards, Erb, Marlar, McDowell, Sheppard, Clanton

Consolation winners: Roberts, Madden, Overton

Provisional starters: Moran, Wells, Reaid, Frank, Bagley

2016

Oct. 28 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $12,000

2. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

3. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

4. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

5. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

6. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

7. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

8. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

9. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

10. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

11. Steve Francis, Bowling Green, Ky.

12. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

13. Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.

14. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

15. Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D.

16. Dale Hollidge, Mechanicsville, Md.

17. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

18. Jesse Stovall, Billings, Mo.

19. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

20. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

21. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C.

22. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

23. Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga.

24. Joey Coulter, Charlotte, N.C.

25. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

26. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

27. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

28. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

29. Tyler Carpenter, Parkersburg, W.Va.

30. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

Lap leaders: Madden 1-45; Richards 46-50

Fast qualifier (among 69 cars): McCreadie, 14.761 seconds

Heat race winners: McCreadie, Madden, Clanton, Richards, McDowell, Lanigan

Consolation winners: Wells, Overton, Francis

Provisional starters: Frank, Shirley, Schatz, T. Erb, Coulter, Briggs

 

Oct. 29 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., $12,000

2. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

3. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

4. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

5. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

6. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

7. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

8. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

9. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

10. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

11. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

12. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

13. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

14. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.

15. Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D.

16. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

17. Dale Hollidge, Mechanicsville, Md.

18. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

19. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

20. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

21. Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.

22. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

23. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

24. G.R. Smith, Cornelius, N.C.

25. Joey Coulter, Charlotte, N.C.

26. Donald Bradsher, Burlington, N.C.

27. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

28. Steven Roberts, Sylvester, Ga.

29. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

30. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

31. Max Blair, Centreville, Pa.

Lap leaders: McCreadie 1-9, 16-29; Madden 10-15, 30-50.

Fast qualifier (among 69 cars): Richards, 14.876 seconds

Heat race winners: Richards, Madden, Casebolt, McCreadie, McDowell, Clanton

Consolation winners: Yaggy, Overton, Junghans

Provisional starters: Moyer Jr., Frank, Bradsher, Shirley, T. Erb, Coulter

2015

Nov. 6 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., $12,000

2. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

3. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

4. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

5. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

6. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

7. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

8. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

9. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

10. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

11. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

12. Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa

13. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

14. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

15. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

16. Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.

17. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

18. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

19. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

20. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

21. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

22. Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga.

23. Chad Hollenbeck, Montrose, Pa.

24. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

25. Justin Labonte, Trinity, N.C.

26. Randy Weaver, Crossville, Tenn.

27. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

28. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

29. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

Lap leader: Sheppard 1-30

Fast qualifer (among 86 cars): Ferguson, 14.744 seconds

Heat race winners: Madden, Lanigan, Frank, Sheppard, Richards, Clanton

Consolation winers: Overton, Hollenbeck, Feger

Provisional starters: McCreadie, Junghans, Briggs

 

Nov. 8 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $12,000

2. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

3. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

4. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

5. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

6. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

7. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

8. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

9. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

10. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

11. Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D.

12. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

13. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

14. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

15. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

16. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

17. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

18. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

19. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

20. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

21. Nick Latham, Winchester, Ohio

22. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

23. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

24. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

25. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

26. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

27. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

28. Will Vaught, Crane, Mo.

29. Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.

30. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

31. James Rice, Verona, Ky.

Lap leaders: Madden 1-10; Lanigan 11-30; Davenport 31-50

Fast qualifer (among 86 cars): Lanigan, 14.999 seconds

Heat race winners: Lanigan, Clanton, Davenport, Madden, Owens, Moyer Jr.

Consolation winners: Junghans, Schatz, McDowell

Provisional starters: Frank, Bagley, Ja. Rice, McCreadie, Heckenast, Briggs, Yaggy

2014

Nov. 7 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $12,000

2. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

5. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

6. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

7. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

8. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

9. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

10. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

11. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

12. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

13. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

14. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

15. Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D.

16. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

17. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

18. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

19. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

20. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

21. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

22. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

23. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

24. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

25. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

26. James Rice, Verona, Ky.

27. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

28. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

29. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

Lap leaders: D. Erb 1; Madden 2-49; Lanigan 50

Fast qualifer (among 75 cars): Lanigan, 15.376 seconds

Heat race winners: Erb, Bloomquist, Davenport, Lanigan, Owens, Madden

Consolation winners: Francis, Junghans, McCool

Provisional starters: Frank, Heckenast, Ja. Rice, C. Smith, Briggs

 

 

Nov. 8 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $12,000

2. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

5. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

6. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

7. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

8. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

9. Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D.

10. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

11. James Rice, Verona, Ky.

12. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

13. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

14. Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa

15. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

16. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

17. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

18. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

19. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

20. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz.

21. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

22. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

23. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

24. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

25. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

26. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

27. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

28. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

29. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

Lap leaders: Bloomquist 1-23, 26; McCreadie 25, 27-32; Owens 33-50

Fast qualifer (among 75 cars): Owens, 15.684 seconds

Heat race winners: Owens, Feger, Bloomquist, Madden, McCreadie, Moyer Jr.

Consolation race winners: Frank, Landers, Blankenship

Provisional starters: Bagley, Clanton, Junghans, C. Smith, Briggs

2013

Nov. 8 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $12,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

4. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

6. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

7. Tyler Reddick, Corning, Calif.

8. Billy Ogle Jr., Knoxville, Tenn.

9. Billy Decker, Unadilla, N.Y.

10. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

11. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

12. Chris Brown, Spring Texas

13. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

14. Ricky Elliott, Seaford, Del.

15. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

16. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

17. Kenny Moreland, Waldorf, Md.

18. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

19. Eric Jacobsen, Seacliff Beach, Calif.

20. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

21. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

22. Chad Hollenbeck, Montrose, Pa.

23. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

24. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

25. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

26. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

27. Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa

Lap leader: Lanigan 1-50

Fast qualifer (among 74 cars): Billy Moyer, 15.413 seconds

Heat race winners: Richards, Eckert, Bloomquist, Lanigan, Reddick, O'Neal

Consolation winners: Wells, Gustin, Hubbard

Provisional starters: Clanton, McCreadie, Hollenbeck

 

Nov. 9 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $12,000

2. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

3. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.

4. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

5. Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa.

6. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

7. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

8. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

9. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

10. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

11. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

12. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

13. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

14. B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La.

15. Kenny Moreland, Waldorf, Md.

16. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

17. Duane Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.

18. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

19. Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa

20. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

21. Tyler Reddick, Corning, Calif.

22. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

23. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

24. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

25. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

26. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

27. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa.

Lap leader: Richards 1-50

Fast qualifers (among 74 cars): Billy Moyer, 15.304 seconds

Heat race winners: Owens, Richards, Reddick, Blankenship, McCool, Stone

Consolation winners: Lanigan, Moreland, Sheppard

Provisional starters: McCreadie, Wells, J. Miller

2012

Nov. 2 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $10,000

2. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

3. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

4. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

5. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

6. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

7. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

8. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

9. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

10. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

11. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

12. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

13. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

14. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

15. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

16. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y.

17. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

18. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

19. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

20. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

21. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

22. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

23. Zack Dohm, Cross Lanes, W.Va.

24. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

25. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

26. Ross Camponovo, Clarksdale, Miss.

27. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

Lap leaders: Lanigan 1-14, 25; Eckert 15-24, 26-29; Owens 30-50

Fast qualifer (among 72 cars): Lanigan, 15.155 seconds

Heat race winners: Lanigan, Wells, Eckert, Madden, McDowell, Bloomquist

Consolation winners: Shaver, Fuller, Ferguson

Provisional starters: Frank, C. Smith, Richards

 

Nov. 3 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $10,000

2. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

3. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

4. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

5. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

6. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

7. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

8. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

9. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

10. Walker Arthur, Forest, Va.

11. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

12. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

13. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

14. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

15. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

16. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

17. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y.

18. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

19. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

20: Billy Decker, Unadilla, N.Y.

21. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

22. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

23. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

24. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

25. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

26. Kenny Moreland, Waldorf, Md.

27. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

28. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

29. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

Lap leaders: Madden 1-4; Owens 5-50

Fast qualifer (among 72 cars): Richards, 15.425 seconds

Heat race winners: Owens, O'Neal, Madden, Eckert, Lanigan, McDowell

Consolation winners: Davenport, Wells, Bloomquist

Provisional starters: Clanton, Frank, Pearson, McCool, Coffey

2011

Nov. 4 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $10,000

2. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

3. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

4. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

5. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

6. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

7. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

8. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

9. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y.

10. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

11. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

12. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

13. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

14. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

15. Tyler Reddick, Corning, Calif.

16. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

17. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

18. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

19. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

20. Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn.

21. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

22. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

23. Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio

24. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

25. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

26. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

27. Ron Davies, Warren, Pa.

28. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

29. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

Lap leader: Davenport 1-50

Fast qualifer (among 66 cars): Richards, 15.126 seconds

Heat race winners: Richards, Davenport, Hubbard, McDowell, Madden, Bloomquist

Consolation winners: Bagley, Marlar, Doar

Provisional starters: Lanigan, McCreadie, C. Smith, Satterlee, King

 

Nov. 5 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $10,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

4. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

5. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

6. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

7. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

8. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

9. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

10. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

11. Will Vaught, Crane, Mo.

12. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

13. Tyler Reddick, Corning, Calif.

14. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

15. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

16. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y.

17. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

18. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

19. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

20. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

21. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

22. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

23. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

24. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

25. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

26. Pat Doar, New Richmond, Wis.

27. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa.

28. Ron Davies, Warren, Pa.

Lap leaders: Davenport 1-8; Owens 9-12, 14-50; Bloomquist 13

Fast qualifer (among 66 cars): Davenport, 15.057 seconds

Heat race winners: Davenport, Bloomquist, Shaver, Vaught, Blankenship, Owens

Consolation winners: McDowell, Eckert, Coffey

Provisional starters: McCreadie, Hubbard, Davies, Doar

2010

Nov. 6 (afternoon) — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $10,000

2. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

3. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

4. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

5. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

6. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

7. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

8. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

9. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

10. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

11. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

12. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

13. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

14. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y.

15. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

16. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

17. Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio

18. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

19. Zack Dohm, Cross Lanes, W.Va.

20. Johnny Pursley, Clover, S.C.

21. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

22. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

23. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

24. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

25. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

26. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

27. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

28. Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa.

Lap leaders: McCreadie 1-10; Davenport 11-40

Fast qualifer (among 76 cars): Davenport, 15.178 seconds

Heat race winners: Davenport, McCreadie, Erb, Eckert, Francis, Schlieper

Consolation winners: Landers, Satterlee, McDowell

Provisional starters: Clanton, King, Madden, Rine

 

Nov. 6 (evening) — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $10,000

2. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

3. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

4. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

5. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

6. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

7. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

8. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

9. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

10. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

11. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

12. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

13. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

14. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

15. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y.

16. Will Vaught, Crane, Mo.

17. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

18. Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo.

19. Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa.

20. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

21. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

22. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

23. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

24. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

25. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

26. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

27. Tommy Kerr, Maryville, Tenn.

28. Billy Decker, Unadilla, N.Y.

29. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

Lap leaders: Marlar 1-4; Davenport 15-17; Owens 18-50

Fast qualifer (among 76 cars): Davenport, 15.130 seconds

Heat race winners: Davenport, Marlar, Erb, Eckert, Owens, Blankenship

Consolation winners: Coffey, Pearson, Lanigan

Provisional starters: McCreadie, Hubbard, Frank, Kerr, Fuller

2009

Nov. 7 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $10,000

2. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

3. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

4. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

5. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

6. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

7. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

8. Eric Jacobsen, Seacliff Beach, Calif.

9. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

10. Austin Dillon, Welcome, N.C.

11. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

12. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

13. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

14. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

15. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

16. Adam Hensel, Barron, Wis.

17. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

18. Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio

19. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

20. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis.

21. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

22. Tim Dohm, Cross Lanes, W.Va.

23. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y.

24. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

25. Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo.

26. Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

27. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

28. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

Lap leaders: Bloomquist 1-22, 29-50; Pearson 23-28

Fast qualifer (among 80 cars): Lanigan, 16.185 seconds

Heat race winners: Francis, Bloomquist, Dillon, Weeks, Pearson, Clanton

Consolation winners: Feger, Bare, B. Smith

Provisional starters: C. Smith, King, Wells, Schrader

 

Nov. 8 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. $10,000

2. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

3. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

4. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

5. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

6. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

7. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

8. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

9. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

10. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

11. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

12. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

13. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

14. Brady Smith, Solon Springs, Wis.

15. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

16. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

17. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

18. Mike Knight, Ripley, N.Y.

19. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

20. Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio

21. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

22. Ken Schrader, Fenton, Mo.

23. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

24. Brent Robinson, Smithfield, Va.

25. Tommy Kerr, Maryville, Tenn.

26. Jordan Bland, Campbellsville, Ky.

27. Matt Lux, Franklin, Pa.

28. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.

Lap leaders: Babb 1-33; Owens 34-50

Fast qualifers (among 79 cars): Bloomquist, 15.912 seconds

Heat race winners: McCreadie, Eckert, C. Smith, Pearson, Lanigan, Babb

Consolation winners: Bland, Feger, Neat

Provisional starters: King, Robinson, Schlieper, Schrader

2008

Oct. 31 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $10,000

2. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

3. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

4. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

5. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

6. Ricky Elliott, Seaford, Del.

7. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

8. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

9. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

10. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

11. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

12. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

13. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

14. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

15. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

16. Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa.

17. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

18. Tommy Kerr, Maryville, Tenn.

19. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

20. Bob Gordon, Keyser, W.Va.

21. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

22. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

23. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

24. Davey Johnson, Latrobe, Pa.

25. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

26. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C.

27. Josh McGuire, Grayson, Ky.

28. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

Lap leader: Bloomquist 1-50

Fast qualifer (among 78 cars): Owens, 14.825 seconds

Heat race winners: Bloomquist, McDowell, M. Miller, Clanton, Babb, Moran

Consolation winners: Shaver, McCreadie, C. Smith

Provisional starters: Lanigan, Frank, Eckert, Gordon

 

Nov. 1 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $10,000

2. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

3. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

4. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

5. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

6. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

7. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

8. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

9. Josh McGuire, Grayson, Ky.

10. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

11. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

12. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

13. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

14. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

15. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

16. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

17. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

18. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

19. Michael England, Glasgow, Ky.

20. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

21. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

22. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y.

23. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

24. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

25. Danny Johnson, Rochester, N.Y.

26. Davey Johnson, Latrobe, Pa.

27. Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa.

28. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

29. Ricky Elliott, Seaford, Del.

Lap leaders: D. Johnson 1; McDowell 2-31; Pearson 32-35; Richards 36-50

Fast qualifer (among 78 cars): McDowell, 14.832 seconds

Heat race winners: Dav. Johnson, Pearson, McCreadie, McDowell, Madden, Owens

Consolation winners: Francis, England, Bloomquist

Provisional starters: Babb, Eckert, C. Smith, Coffey, Rine

2007

Nov. 2 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $10,000

2. Ricky Elliott, Seaford, Del.

3. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

5. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

6. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

7. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

8. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

9. Eric Jacobsen, Seacliff Beach, Calif.

10. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

11. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

12. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

13. Austin Dillon, Welcome, N.C.

14. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

15. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

16. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

17. Junior Pearce, Pine Level, N.C.

18. Ben Adkins, West Portsmouth, Ohio

19. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa.

20. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

21. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

22. Randy Korte, Highland, Ill.

23. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

24. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

25. Michael England, Glasgow, Ky.

26. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

Lap leaders: J. Miller 1-30; Elliott 31-43; Bloomquist 44-50

Fast qualifer (among 82 cars): Shaver, 14.905 seconds

Heat race winners: Davenport, J. Miller, Madden, Moran, Jacobsen, M. Miller

Consolation winners: Bloomquist, Van Wormer

Provisional starters: C. Smith, Eckert, Pearce, Adkins

 

Nov. 3 — Dirt Track at Charlotte, Concord, N.C. (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $10,000

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

3. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y.

4. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

5. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

6. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

7. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

8. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

9. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

10. Steve Lucas, Charleston, W.Va.

11. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

12. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

13. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

14. Ricky Elliott, Seaford, Del.

15. Scott James, Bright, Ind.

16. Matt Miller, Whitehouse, Ohio

17. Michael England, Glasgow, Ky.

18. David Scott, Garland, Pa.

19. Eric Jacobsen, Seacliff Beach, Calif.

20. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C.

21. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

22. Ben Adkins, West Portsmouth, Ohio

23. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

24. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

25. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

26. Chad Ruhlman, Bemus Point, N.Y.

Lap leaders: Shirley 1-3; Pearson 4-17; Moran 18-28, 37-50; Clanton 29-36

Fast qualifer (among 82 cars): Shaver, 15.056 seconds

Heat race winners: Clanton, Pearson, Shirley, Moran, Babb, England

Consolation winners: Shaver, Eckert

Provisional starters: Frank, C. Smith, Scott, Adkins


Race Winners

(Through 2018)

Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn. (6)

Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (4)

Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill. (3)

Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga. (3)

Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (3)

Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky. (2)

One victory: Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio; Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.; Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728