Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1519261124.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1542124132.gif

Daily Dirt 11/16/2018 07:56:32

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1540997335.gif
November 3
Dirt Track at Charlotte,
Concord, NC
Sanction: World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series (World of Outlaws World Finals) - $12,000
Information provided by: Alli Collis and Kevin Kovac (last updated November 6, 10:43 am)
Bloomquist wins finale; Marlar claims WoO title
World of Outlaws World Finals
  1. Scott Bloomquist
  2. Jonathan Davenport
  3. Brandon Sheppard
  4. Chase Junghans
  5. Tim McCreadie
  6. Mike Marlar
  7. Chris Ferguson
  8. Kent Robinson
  9. Earl Pearson Jr.
  10. Devin Moran
  11. Chris Madden
  12. Casey Roberts
  13. David Breazeale
  14. Shane Clanton
  15. Dennis Erb Jr.
  16. Donny Schatz
  17. Jimmy Owens
  18. Rick Eckert
  19. Steven Roberts
  20. Justin Williams
  21. Benji Hicks
  22. Brandon Overton
  23. Dale McDowell
  24. Pat Doar
  25. Don O'Neal
  26. Jackie Boggs
  27. Tyler Erb
presented by
Zach Yost
Scott Bloomquist led flag-to-flag in Saturday's World Finals finale.
What won the race: Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, Tenn., rolled to a dominant, flag-to-flag victory in the 50-lap World Finals presented by Can-Am finale while Mike Marlar of Winfield, Tenn., used a sixth-place finish to clinch the 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series championship on Saturday night at The Dirt Track at Charlotte.
On the move: Chris Ferguson of Mount Holly, N.C., started 23rd and finished seventh.
Winner's sponsors: Bloomquist’s Sweet-Bloomquist Race Car is sponsored by Reece Monuments, New Direction, Valvoline, Allstar Performance, Sorbera Chiropractic, Horton Coal, Hawkeye Trucking, CrossFit Overton, CatSpot Litter, Penske Shocks, Go Lithium, Petroff Towing and Sweet Manufacturing.
Points chase: Final standings: 1. Mike Marlar (5,564); 2. Brandon Sheppard (5,536); 3. Chris Madden (5,488); 4. Devin Moran (5,354); 5. Rick Eckert (5,140); 6. Chase Junghans (5,138); 7. Shane Clanton (5,134); 8. Tyler Erb (5,070); 9. David Breazeale (4,836); 10. Brent Larson (4,736).
Car count: 76
Fast qualifier: Mike Marlar
Time: 14.536 seconds
Polesitter: Earl Pearson Jr.
Heat race winners: Mike Marlar, Scott Bloomquist, Chase Junghans, Dale McDowell, Kent Robinson, Earl Pearson Jr.
Consolation race winners: Jackie Boggs, Jimmy Owens, Shane Clanton
Provisional starters: Devin Moran, David Breazeale, Steven Roberts
Next series race: February 8, Screven Motor Speedway (Sylvania, GA) $10,000
Editor's note: Results and race details are unofficial.
By Alli Collis and Kevin Kovac
DirtonDirt.com staff

CONCORD, N.C. (Nov. 3) — Dominating the entire 50-lap distance, Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, Tenn., captured a $12,000 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series victory in Saturday’s World Finals presented by Cam-Am finale at The Dirt Track at Charlotte.

Rolling around the high side of the racetrack, Bloomquist powered from fourth to first to at the drop of the green flag, stretching his lead as he worked his way through lapped traffic. Never seriously challenged at the front of the field, the Hall of Famer led flag-to-flag, notching his 32nd career World of Outlaws victory.

“This track’s so fast,” Bloomquist said. “You really can’t look around. I didn’t see anybody signaling or giving me any kind of hope of whether I could relax or not. We just raced the whole race just like somebody was right on my ass. I’m looking at the right-rear tire and it’s slick. It could have went maybe 10 more laps. We didn’t ease up at all. But we really weren’t spinning either. The car was hooked up from the drop of the green.

“They always come over the radio and say, ‘Remember boys, you can’t win this on the first lap.’ I thought, ‘Well, I think we might have done that.’”

After running fourth in Saturday’s matinee, Bloomquist was aiming for a better finish in the evening portion of the event. Outside polesitter Kent Robinson of Bloomington, Ind., pulled alongside the race leader on an early restart but was unable to make the pass for the lead. Bloomquist would go the rest of the distance unchallenged, extending his lead to more than a full straightaway at the checkered flag.

“I got a good feel in the previous race,” Bloomquist said. “In the past year’s, we’d look back and we were a little bit tight. So I just left the car freed up, left it alone like it was qualifying. And the stagger in it ended up growing a little bit more than we wanted and the car was jus too free. So we went back and regrouped for the race this evening and made a few adjustments to the car and the stagger. And what else can you say? It was pretty sweet.”

Charging from the 13th starting spot, Jonathan Davenport of Blairsville, Ga., finished runner-up, with eighth-starting Brandon Sheppard of New Berlin, Ill., the winner of Saturday afternoon’s World Finals feature, advancing five spots to run third. Chase Junghans of Manhattan, Kan., finished fourth, with 14th-starting Tim McCreadie of Watertown, N.Y., rounding out the top five. After running as high as second, Mike Marlar of Winfield, Tenn., ran sixth, clinching the 2018 World of Outlaws title.

Failing to crack the starting lineup for the afternoon feature, Davenport, the 2018 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series champion, was determined to end the World Finals weekend on a high note. Working his way through the field to race among frontrunners at the halfway mark, Davenport overtook second-running Marlar on lap 38. He was hoping to see a yellow flag wave in the final laps to see how he stacked up against Bloomquist.

“I’m sure (Bloomquist) was really good,” Davenport said. “But my car was really good too. We started back in the field and we come through most of the field in the bottom there. It kind of died and I found the top in (turns) one and two and it was really good for us. I’ve just got to thank all these guys on this crew. They’ve really been working hard this weekend. It hasn’t shown too much this weekend. We battled back.

“We missed it in the heat race. I really thought we was going to have a good heat race here with (Marlar). But we just missed it a little too much and was way too free. Then we had to start 13th and come up through there. … About halfway there, the breather broke off. I was trying to count the laps on the motor and how much it was going to cost. But we had such a bad weekend we wanted to finish off strong.”

After winning Saturday’s matinee, Sheppard moved to second in the World of Outlaws points standings, sitting just 34 points behind Marlar entering the evening portion of the event. While he was unable to come away with a second consecutive national tour title, Sheppard was still pleased with his 2018 performance.

“It was a great year all in all,” Sheppard said. “Five DNFs. That’s all we can say about that. Next year we’ve got to come back with our stuff together and finish races. That’s the key. We’ve got the most wins out of everybody on the tour and that just shows how awesome my team is. We’ve gotten behind quite a few times and came back from 50-60 points behind. But all in all it’s been a great season for us.”

Notes: The race was slowed by four cautions. … The first yellow flag waved on lap eight when Tyler Erb slowed in the top of turns one and two. … Jackie Boggs drew a caution on lap nine when he got into the wall in turn two. … A yellow flag waved on lap 21 when Pat Doar slowed on the backstretch. … Donny Schatz spun on the frontstretch to draw a caution on the ensuing restart.

Blog-style reports:

Feature lineup

Row 1: Earl Pearson Jr., Dale McDowell
Row 2: Kent Robinson, Scott Bloomquist
Row 3: Chase Junghans, Mike Marlar
Row 4: Chris Madden, Brandon Sheppard
Row 5: Casey Roberts, Pat Doar
Row 6: Benji Hicks, Tyler Erb
Row 7: Jonathan Davenport, Tim McCreadie
Row 8: Dennis Erb Jr., Rick Eckert
Row 9: Justin Williams, Brandon Overton
Row 10: Jackie Boggs, Jimmy Owens
Row 11: Shane Clanton, Donny Schatz
Row 12: Chris Ferguson, Don O’Neal
Row 13: Devin Moran, David Breazeale
Row 14: Steven Roberts

Third consolation

Polesitter Shane Clanton charged to an early lead, as Boom Briggs and Ross Robinson battled for third. The top two cars distanced themselves from the field at the halfway mark, with second-running Don O’Neal closing the gap between himself and Clanton. Outrunning O’Neal, Clanton won the consolation, with O’Neal finishing second to transfer to the feature.

Finish (top two transfer): Shane Clanton, Don O’Neal, Boom Briggs, Ross Robinson, Donald McIntosh, Amanda Whaley, Dale Hollidge, Kody Evans, Ross Bailes, Joey Moriarty, Austin Smith, Adam Yarbrough, Brian Connor, Jimmy McNamara. Scratched: Michael Brown, Jason Jameson, Tyler Horst, Curtis Teats.

Second consolation

Edging ahead of polesitter Tyler Bare out of turn four, fourth-starting Max Blair led the opening lap. A yellow flag waved on the first lap when Bare got sideways in turn four while challenging Blair and Jimmy Owens at the front of the field, collecting Mike Benedum. Blair and Owens raced door-to-door on the restart, with Owens pulling ahead at the line to take the lead. Another yellow flag waved on lap three when Bare tangled with Brian Ledbetter in the bottom of turns one and two. Owens held his lead on the restart, with Chris Ferguson rolling around the high side to challenge Blair for second. Sliding ahead in turns one and two, Ferguson claimed the second-place spot at the halfway mark. Stretching his lead late-race, Owens won the consolation, with Ferguson taking the second and final transfer spot.

Finish (top two transfer): Jimmy Owens, Chris Ferguson, Max Blair, Dan Stone, Joey Coulter, Colton Flinner, Austin Holcombe, Justin Duty, Davide Breazeale, Mike Lupfer, Jason Miller, Tyler Bare, Brian Ledbetter, Dakotah Knuckles, Mike Bendum. Scratched: Allen Murray, Zack Dohm, Kyle Hardy, Brent Larson.

First consolation

Sliding ahead of fellow front-row starter Steven Roberts in turns one and two, outside polesitter Jackie Boggs took an early lead, with Donny Schatz slipping past Roberts to take the second-place spot. Boggs began stretching his lead at the halfway mark, with third-running Devin Moran closing the gap between himself and Schatz. Boggs won the consolation, with Schatz holding off a charging Moran to finish second and transfer to the feature.

Finish (top two transfer):
Jackie Boggs, Donny Schatz, Devin Moran, Mike Maresca, Steven Roberts, Matt Cosner, Jeremy Conaway, Ryan King, Anthony Sanders, Matt Sponaugle, Nick Davis, Cla Knight, Jason Covert. Scratched: Darrell Lanigan, Dustin Mitchell, Kerry King, Greg Clark, Kyle Lear, Tyler Millwood, John Henderson.

Consolation lineups

(10 laps; top two transfer)
First consolation
Row 1: Steven Roberts, Jackie Boggs
Row 2: Devin Moran, Donny Schatz
Row 3: Matt Sponaugle, Mike Maresca
Row 4: Darrell Lanigan, Matt Cosner
Row 5: Jeremy Conaway, Anthony Sanders
Row 6: Cla Knight, Ryan King
Row 7: Jason Covert, Dustin Mitchell
Row 8: Kerry King, Nick Davis
Row 9: Greg Clark, Kyle Lear
Row 10: Tyler Millwood, John Henderson
Second consolation
Row 1: Tyler Bare, Joey Coulter
Row 2: Jimmy Owens, Max Blair
Row 3: Austin Holcombe, Dan Stone
Row 4: Mike Benedum, David Breazeale
Row 5: Justin Duty, Chris Ferguson
Row 6: Allen Murray, Colton Flinner
Row 7: Brian Ledbetter, Jason Miller
Row 8: Dakotah Knuckles, Mike Lupfer
Row 9: Zack Dohm, Kyle Hardy
Row 10: Brent Larson
Third consolation
Row 1: Shane Clanton, Don O’Neal
Row 2: Ross Robinson, Boom Briggs
Row 3: Donald McIntosh, Amanda Whaley
Row 4: Dale Hollidge, Kody Evans
Row 5: Joey Moriarty, Adam Yarbrough
Row 6: Ross Bailes, Austin Smith
Row 7: Blake Spencer, Brian Connor
Row 8: Jimmy McNamara, Michael Brown
Row 9: Jason Jameson, Tyler Horst
Row 10: Curtis Teats

Sixth heat

Rolling around the top side, second-starting Earl Pearson Jr. shot to an early lead, with polesitter Don O’Neal slipping back to fourth. A red flag fell on lap five when Tyler Horst came to a stop in the top of turn two, flames shooting out of his No. 14. Pearson held his lead on the restart, with Overton challenging second-running Tyler Erb for position. Never seriously challenged up front, Pearson won the heat, with Erb finishing second. Overton grabbed the third and final transfer spot.

Finish (top three transfer): Earl Pearson Jr., Tyler Erb, Brandon Overton, Don O’Neal, Boom Briggs, Amanda Whaley, Kody Evans, Adam Yarbrough, Austin Smith, Brian Connor, Michael Brown, Tyler Horst.

Fifth heat

Polesitter Kent Robinson charged to the front of the field at the drop of the green flag, as fourth-starting Rick Eckert slipped past Shane Clanton to challenge Pat Doar for second. With Robinson continuing to lead at the halfway mark, a yellow flag waved on the fifth circuit when fourth-running Jason Jameson got into the wall in the top of turns one and two. Ross Robinson used the restart to his advantage battling Clanton for fourth. Robinson pulled away late race to win the heat, with Doar and Eckert rounding out the podium.

Finish (top three transfer): Kent Robinson, Pat Doar, Rick Eckert, Shane Clanton, Ross Robinson, Donald McIntosh, Dale Hollidge, Joey Moriarty, Ross Bailes, Blake Spencer, Jimmy McNamara, Jason Jameson. Scratched: Curtis Teats.

Fourth heat

Polesitter Dale McDowell led the opening lap, with third-starting Brandon Sheppard in tow. With the top three cars distancing themselves from the rest of the field, McDowell, Sheppard and Tim McCreadie raced single-file at the halfway point. A yellow flag waved on lap five when Kyle Hardy came to a stop in the top of turn two. Fourth-running Chris Ferguson spun on the backstretch to draw a caution on the ensuing restart. Sheppard challenged McDowell on the restart but the race leader maintained his advantage. McDowell won the heat, with Sheppard finishing second. McCreadie ran third to transfer to the feature.

Finish (top three transfer): Dale McDowell, Brandon Sheppard, Tim McCreadie, Joey Coulter, Max Blair, Dan Stone, David Breazeale, Chris Ferguson, Colton Flinner, Jason Miller, Mike Lupfer, Kyle Hardy. Scratched: Brent Larson.

Third heat

A red flag fell on the first lap when Zack Dohm and Jimmy Owens tangled in turns one and two while battling for a transfer spot. Dohm rolled his No. 17 machine, coming to a rest at the top of the track, with Owens pitting and returning to the tail of the field. Chase Junghans held his lead on the restart, as third-running Dakotah Knuckles fell back to the rear of the field after slipping over the berm in turns one and tow. A yellow flag waved on lap three when Mike Benedum spun in turn four, collecting Knuckles, who retired to the pits. Junghans maintained a comfortable lead at the halfway mark, as Owens attempted to work his way back up through the field. Junghans won the heat, with Benji Hicks and Justin Williams transferring to the feature.

Finish (top three transfer): Chase Junghans, Benji Hicks, Justin Williams, Tyler Bare, Jimmy Owens, Austin Holcombe, Mike Benedum, Justin Duty, Allen Murray, Brian Ledbetter, Dakotah Knuckles, Zack Dohm.

Second heat

Polesitter Scott Bloomquist began stretching his lead in the early running, as Jackie Boggs attempted to reel in second-running Casey Roberts. Bloomquist held a full straightaway lead at the halfway mark, with eight-starting Dennis Erb Jr. rolling past Donny Schatz to run fourth. Never challenged up front, Bloomquist won the consolation, with Roberts running second. Erb edged out Boggs at the line to finish third and transfer to the feature.

Finish (top three transfer): Scott Bloomquist, Casey Roberts, Dennis Erb Jr., Jackie Boggs, Donny Schatz, Mike Maresca, Matt Cosner, Anthony Sanders, Ryan King, Dustin Mitchell, Nick Davis. Scratched: Kyle Lear, John Henderson.

First heat

Polesitter Mike Marlar shot to an early lead, as third-starting Chris Madden challenged Jonathan Davenport for second. A yellow flag waved on the opening lap when Jason Covert and Darrell Lanigan collided, tangling in turn three and collecting Devin Moran. Davenport and Madden raced side-by-side for second on the restart, the advantage going to Madden. Marlar held a comfortable lead at the halfway mark, with the frontrunners racing single-file. Stretching his lead late-race, Marlar won the heat, with Madden and Davenport rounding out the podium.

Finish (top three transfer): Mike Marlar, Chris Madden, Jonathan Davenport, Steven Roberts, Devin Moran, Matt Sponaugle, Darrell Lanigan, Jeremy Conaway, Cla Knight, Jason Covert. Scratched: Kerry King, Greg Clark, Tyler Millwood.

Heat race lineups

(10 laps; top three transfer)
First heat
Row 1: Mike Marlar, Jonathan Davenport
Row 2: Chris Madden, Steven Roberts
Row 3: Darrell Lanigan, Jason Covert
Row 4: Cla Knight, Matt Sponaugle
Row 5: Kerry King, Devin Moran
Row 6: Jeremy Conaway, Greg Clark
Row 7: Tyler Millwood
Second heat
Row 1: Scott Bloomquist, Casey Roberts
Row 2: Donny Schatz, Jackie Boggs
Row 3: Ryan King, Mike Maresca
Row 4: Anthony Sanders, Dennis Erb Jr.
Row 5: Matt Cosner, Dustin Mitchell
Row 6: Kyle Lear, Nick Davis
Row 7: John Henderson
Third heat
Row 1: Tyler Bare, Benji Hicks
Row 2: Chase Junghans, Dakotah Knuckles
Row 3: Jimmy Owens, Zack Dohm
Row 4: Justin Williams, Mike Benedum
Row 5: Justin Duty, Austin Holcombe
Row 6: Allen Murray, Brian Ledbetter
Fourth heat
Row 1: Dale McDowell, Tim McCreadie
Row 2: Brandon Sheppard, Chris Ferguson
Row 3: David Breazeale, Joey Coulter
Row 4: Kyle Hardy, Colton Flinner
Row 5: Mike Lupfer, Max Blair
Row 6: Jason Miller, Dan Stone
Row 7: Brent Larson
Fifth heat
Row 1: Kent Robinson, Pat Doar
Row 2: Shane Clanton, Rick Eckert
Row 3: Jason Jameson, Donald McIntosh
Row 4: Dale Hollidge, Ross Robinson
Row 5: Joey Moriarty, Blake Spencer
Row 6: Ross Bailes, Jimmy McNamara
Row 7: Curtis Teats
Sixth heat
Row 1: Don O’Neal, Earl Pearson Jr.
Row 2: Brandon Overton, Tyler Erb
Row 3: Boom Briggs, Michael Brown
Row 4: Austin Smith, Kody Evans
Row 5: Amanda Whaley, Tyler Horst
Row 6: Brian Connor, Adam Yarbrough

Pre-race setup

The World of Outlaws World Finals wraps up on Saturday evening with the second of two 50-lap, $12,000-to-win World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series events. Brandon Sheppard of New Berlin, Ill., was the winner of Saturday's matinee.

With rain halting the second half of Thursday’s second round of time trials, Saturday evening’s program will include the completion of Group B qualifying. Mike Marlar of Winfield, Tenn., was the fastest qualifier in his respective time trial group and will start on the pole of Saturday night’s first heat race.

Saturday evening’s program will include six 10-lap heat races with the top three finishers from each heat transferring to the feature. The top two finishers from each of the night’s three 10-lap consolations and series provisionals will set the remainder of the feature lineup.

Opening ceremonies for the evening portion of Saturday’s program are scheduled for 4:45 p.m. Eastern. Along with Late Models, big-block modifieds and World of Outlaws Sprint Cars will be in action. DirtonDirt.com is offering live pay-per-view coverage of the event.

Time trial results

Driver (car no.), hometown, time
Group A
Mike Marlar (157), Winfield, Tenn., 14.536
Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., 14.754
Tyler Bare (43a), Rockridge Baths, Va., 14.774
Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., 14.859
Casey Roberts (101), Toccoa, Ga., 14.904
Benji Hicks (21), Mount Airy, N.C., 14.908
Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., 14.928
Donny Schatz (15), Fargo, N.D., 14.930
Chase Junghans (18), Manhattan, Kan., 14.931
Steven Roberts (111), Jesup, Ga., 14.974
Jackie Boggs (4B), Grayson, Ky., 14.984
Dakotah Knuckles (21k), Ewing, Va., 15.003
Darrell Lanigan (14), Union, Ky., 15.012
Ryan King (1G), Seymour, Tenn., 15.024
Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., 15.055
Jason Covert (72), York Haven, Pa., 15.059
Mike Maresca (7mm), Potsdam, N.Y., 15.076
Zack Dohm (17), Cross Lanes, W.Va., 15.118
Cla Knight (42), North Augusta, S.C., 15.143
Anthony Sanders (421), Spartanburg, S.C., 15.165
Justin Williams (89), Shipman, Va., 15.203
Matt Sponaugle (8), Wiley Fork, W.Va., 15.228
Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., 15.233
Mike Benedum (25), Salem, W.Va., 15.393
Kerry King (KB), Delmar, Del., 15.416
Matt Cosner (66), Ridgeley, W.Va., 15.463
Justin Duty (15D), Mulino, Ore., 15.539
Devin Moran (9), Dresden, Ohio, 15.546
Dustin Mitchell (32), Pine Level, N.C., 15.581
Austin Holcombe (8a), Elm City, N.C., 15.586
Jeremy Conaway (F15), Springfield, Ill., 15.650
Kyle Lear (151), Severna Park, Md., 15.701
Allen Murray (2M), San Antonio, Texas, 15.746
Greg Clark (39c), Stanley, N.Y., 15.784
Nick Davis (92), Millsboro, Del., 15.834
Brian Ledbetter (07), Dallas, N.C., 16.216
John Henderson (2x), North Augusta, S.C., no time
Tyler Millwood (31), Kingston, Ga., no time
Group B
Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., 14.701
Kent Robinson (7R), Bloomington, Ind., 14.830
Don O’Neal (5), Martinsville, Ind., 14.843
Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., 14.887
Pat Doar (11), New Richmond, Wis., 14.892
Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla., 14.921
Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill., 14.995
Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga., 15.005
Brandon Overton (76), Evans, Ga., 15.012
Chris Ferguson (22), Mount Holly, N.C., 15.019
Rick Eckert (7E), York, Pa., 15.053
Tyler Erb (91), New Waverly, Texas, 15.095
David Breazeale (54), Four Corners, Miss., 15.096
Jason Jameson (12), Lawrenceburg, Ind., 15.112
Boom Briggs (99B), Bear Lake, Pa., 15.152
Joey Coulter (2), Concord, N.C., 15.153
Donald McIntosh (7), Dawsonville, Ga., 15.189
Michael Brown (79), Pageland, S.C., 15.243
Kyle Hardy (99), Stephens City, Va., 15.250
Dale Hollidge (0), Mechanicsville, Md., 15.253
Austin Smith (84), Rome, Ga., 15.264
Colton Flinner (4T8), Allison Park, Pa., 15.287
Ross Robinson (7r), Georgetown, Del., 15.329
Kody Evans (4G), Camden, Ohio, 15.346
Mike Lupfer (06), Shermans Dale, Pa., 15.358
Joey Moriarty (51), Phoenix, Ariz., 15.424
Amanda Whaley (4), MIllsboro, Del., 15.433
Max Blair (111), Centerville, Pa., 15.448
Blake Spencer (6S), St. Augustine, Fla., 15.475
Tyler Horst (14h), Rouzerville, Pa., 15.541
Jason Miller (94), Winchester, Va., 15.609
Ross Bailes (87), Clover, S.C., 15.615
Brian Connor (77), Martinez, Ga., 15.782
Dan Stone (72S), Thompson, Pa., 15.795
Adam Yarbrough (57), Denver, N.C., 16.118
Jimmy McNamara (23), Denver, N.C., 16.478
Curtis Teats (11v), Morrisdale, Pa., no time
Brent Larson (B1), Lake Elmo, Minn., no time

Feature lineup

Row 1: Pearson, McDowell
Row 2: K. Robinson, Bloomquist
Row 3: Junghans, Marlar
Row 4: Madden, Sheppard
Row 5: C. Roberts, Doar
Row 6: Hicks, T. Erb
Row 7: Davenport, McCreadie
Row 8: D. Erb, Eckert
Row 9: Williams, Overton
Row 10: Boggs, Owens
Row 11: Clanton, Schatz
Row 12: Ferguson, O’Neal
Row 13: Moran, Breazeale
Row 14: S. Roberts

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1537283047.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1540923523.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1522080546.png