Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1144
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Tennessee

I-75 Raceway
American All-Star Series presented by PPM
August 13, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Josh Dietz
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Trevor Sise
  5. Zach Sise
  6. Logan Walls
  7. Trey Bayne
  8. Stephen Pedulla
  9. William Blankenship
  10. Chris Chandler

Cardwell of Knoxville, Tenn., topped a 20-car field to win the Stars in the Valley 40 feature on Saturday, earning $3,000. ... Josh Dietz of Hegron, Ky., claimed the runner-up position, 1.774 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted 52 minutes, with 13 competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Cardwell, Brandon Miller and Stephen Pedulla each earned preliminary race victories on Saturday.

Crossville Speedway
American All-Star Crates (non-touring)
August 12, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Bradley Lewelling
  3. Phillip Thompson
  4. Trevor Sise
  5. Josh Dietz
  6. Brandon Miller
  7. Baily Cardwell
  8. Zach Sise
  9. William Blankenship
  10. Cameron Weaver

Cardwell claimed the $3,000 American All Star Series victory 1.501 seconds ahead of Bradley Lewelling. ... The event drew 25 entries.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 12, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Michael Smith
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Jamie McElhaney
  5. Max Stout
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Cody Courtney
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Hayden Cardwell
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
August 6, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Joe Denby
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Jason Partin
  5. Steven Holcomb

The track postponed its Crate Racin' USA series special and ran a regular program. ... Dillard Hatchett won the 602 Crate feature, earningn a career-high $1,000 for his third victory of the season.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 30, 2022
  1. Hayden Ownbey
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Casey Turman
  5. Jonathan Ingram
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 30, 2022
  1. Charles Zimmerman
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Jimmy Halford
  5. Joseph Mike
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
July 30, 2022
  1. Logan McClanahan
  2. Freddie Smith
  3. Dylan Baus
  4. Rusty Stacy
  5. Austin Burke
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Jason Cardwell
  2. Darrick York
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Wesley Lester
  5. Chris Marcum
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 23, 2022
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Michael Seibers
  3. Hunt Gossum
  4. David Seibers
  5. Brandon Tibaldi

Cooper (604) and Charles Zimmerman (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 23, 2022
  1. Kelby Norwood
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Jeff Jackson
  4. Zach Shannon
  5. Seth Jolley

Winning his first Limited Late Model division feature, 17-year-old Kelby Norwood of Athens, Tenn., became the youngest division winner in track history. ... The rising senior at McMinn County High School set fast time with an 11.698-second lap and led all the way in the 25-lap feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Jerry Ashley
  3. James Sullivan
  4. Jordan Judge
  5. Joe Denby

Colton Roberts won the 602 Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 23, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Travis Fultz
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Tyler Smith
  5. Philip Thompson

Tazewell hosts the Schaeffer's Southern Nationals finale July 30.

Crossville Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
July 22, 2022
  1. Jason Manley
  2. Ronnie Johnson
  3. Chase King
  4. Noah Phillips
  5. Mike Weeks
  6. Brad Lowe
  7. Phillip Thompson
  8. Cody Courtney
  9. Joe Denby
  10. Matt Odeneal

Manley, of Loudon, Tenn., earned his first career Topless Outlaws Series win, finishing 1.022 seconds ahead of Johnson for a $2,500 payday. ... Twelve of the 17 starters completed all 40 laps. … The series heads to Talladega (Ala.) Short Track on July 30. ... Phillip Thompson won the Crate Late Model feature.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 22, 2022
  1. Phillip Thompson
  2. Zach Shannon
  3. Floyd Turner
  4. Deke Waters
  5. Travis Sietsema
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Drew Kennedy
  2. Chris Marcum
  3. Dan Tipton
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Ted Lowe

Kennedy won on double-points night.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 16, 2022
  1. Brandon Tibaldi
  2. Steven Stehle
  3. Robert Ardry

Travis Morgan (604) and Logan Brown (602) won Crate Late Model features.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 16, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Greg Martin
  5. Josh Henry

Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Joe Denby
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Clint Nichols
  4. Jim Gray
  5. Rory Lohr

Freddie Smith won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Bobby Giffin
  3. Hayden Ownbey
  4. Cody Courtney
  5. Clayton Cooper
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 16, 2022
  1. Jesse Lowe
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Colton Profitt
  4. Kelby Norwood
  5. Seth Jolley

Lowe got his first victory for the Harley Maginness and Rusty Caraway-owned team.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 16, 2022
  1. Ronnie Cooper
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Justin Pugh
  4. Ben Garner
  5. Dennis Bush
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 15, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Luke Crass
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Tyler Jolley
  5. Larry Delong

Hayden Cardwell won the Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
July 9, 2022
  1. Matthew Brocato
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Aaron Edwards
  4. Brandon Tibaldi
  5. Steven Stehle

Tyler Shearon (604) and Caleb Ashby (602) won Crate Late Model features.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 9, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Cody Courtney
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Mitchell Childress
  5. James Nash
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 9, 2022
  1. Joe Mike III
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Grayson Brewer
  4. Justin Pugh
  5. Ben Garner

Mike topped a nine-car field for a $1,000 victory.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
July 3, 2022
  1. Josh Putnam
  2. Jadon Frame
  3. Christian Hanger
  4. Heath Hindman
  5. Brad Skinner
  6. Ryan Wilson
  7. Corey Posey
  8. Daniel Miller
  9. James Sullivan
  10. Tommy Taylor

The polesitting Putnam, of Florence, Ala., topped a 15-car field to earn $3,000 for his fourth special-event victory of ’22 and second at Duck River. … Frame finished 0.622 of a second behind. … Skinner improved five spots after starting 10th. Ten of the 15 starters finished, with nine completing all 35 laps. … Dustin Harris swept Crate Late Model action, winning both the 604 and 602 features.

Wartburg Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
July 3, 2022
  1. Mike Weeks
  2. Anthony White
  3. Chase King
  4. Dan Tipton
  5. Jake Whitehead
  6. Tim Damron
  7. Brad Lowe
  8. Noah Phillips
  9. Layne Clifton
  10. Drew Kennedy

Weeks, of Friendsville, Tenn., won the inaugural Lester Weeks Memorial, a race honoring his father, who died last fall. ... Weeks captured his first Topless Outlaws victory. ... Jed Emert led seven laps before retiring. ... Weeks led the rest of the way in the 16-car field. ... Half the starters completed 40 laps.

Clarksville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
July 2, 2022
  1. Hunter Blackwell
  2. Joe Mike III
  3. Ronnie Cooper
  4. Jimmy Halford
  5. Tyler Shearon

Blackwell's victory came on the undercard of the $10,000 DIRTcar Summer Nationals triumph for Brian Shirley. ... Braeden Frost won the three-car 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 2, 2022
  1. Philip Thompson
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Baily Cardwell
  4. Terry Poore
  5. Josh Henry

Thompson won the second of two night of holiday weekend action.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Cody Courtney
  3. Riley Hickman
  4. Bobby Giffin
  5. Hayden Ownbey

Courtney won the Larry Kyle Memorial. ... He also captured the night's Crate Late Model feature over Ethan Hunter and John Ownbey.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
July 2, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Josh Collins
  5. Addison Cardwell

Jeremy Shannon earned $2,000 for winning the Sam Williams Memorial for 602 Crate Late Models; he set fast time, started on the pole and led every lap.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 1, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Jesse Lowe
  3. William Blankenship
  4. Brandon Miller
  5. Ricky Arms
  6. Deke Waters
  7. Kyle Courtney
  8. Jeremy Shannon
  9. Collin Watson
  10. D.J. Shannon

Hometown driver Cameron Weaver earned $4,000 in the J. Paul Smith Memorial, which honors the track founder. ... Weaver led the final three laps, taking the lead from runner-up Jesse Lowe in the 40-lapper. ... Zach Shannon led 32 laps but retired in 13th. Shannon was out front when two cars got together in front of him with one car striking his in the right rear and another head-on. His right-rear blowout forced him out.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
July 1, 2022
  1. Tim Maupin
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Rusty Ballenger
  4. Chris Chandler
  5. Baily Cardwell

A rain delay pushed the program past midnight. ... Addison Cardwell won the 602 Crate Late Model feature. ... Volunteer ran the first event of a doubleheader weekend.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 26, 2022
  1. Dustin Harris
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Mitch Thornton
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. Jim Gray

Colton Roberts won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Drew Kennedy
  2. Ted Lowe
  3. Chris Marcum
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Caleb Marcum
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 25, 2022
  1. Terry English
  2. Matt Cooper
  3. Aaron Edwards
  4. Adam Elliott
  5. Brandon Tibaldi

English, a former DIRTcar weekly champion and one of Kentucky's winningest all-time Dirt Late Model racers, competed for the first time since 2019. ... Matt Cooper won the 604 and 602 Crate Late Model features.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Jason Trammell
  2. Jason Manley
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Kyle Courtney
  5. Hayden Ownbey

Michael Courtney won 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Addison Cardwell
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Jeff Jackson

Collins led 25 laps and took the checkers 0.829 of a second ahead of Profitt. ... Rain hit just after the feature, postponing the remainder of the program to July 2.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 25, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Grayson Brewer
  3. Derrick White
  4. Grant Helms
  5. Jason Partin
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 24, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Cody Courtney
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Jaylon Shannon
  5. Stephen Conley

Floyd Turner won the nine-car Crate Late Model feature, taking the checkers by a half-second over Zach Shannon.

Wartburg Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
June 18, 2022
  1. Drew Kennedy
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. D.J. Shannon
  4. Zach Shannon
  5. Jeremy Shannon
  6. Travis Fultz
  7. Kenny Kizzar
  8. Coby Jones
  9. Perry Delaney
  10. Anthony White Jr.

Kennedy earned $2,500 in the 30-lap Tennessee Tussle. ... The series announced this week that Larry Johnson has replaced longtime UCRA race director Stanley Smith, who is leaving his duties because of a new full-time job in Alabama. ... Johnson is the former race director at North Georgia Speedway. ... Mike Weeks won the night's Limited Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 18, 2022
  1. David Seibers
  2. Richard Frost
  3. Larry Barber Jr.
  4. Tommy Taylor
  5. Michael Seibers

Braeden Frost won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Brad Skinner
  2. Scott Cook
  3. Jordan Judge
  4. Shannon Davis
  5. Clint Nichols

Freddie Smith won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 18, 2022
  1. Addison Cardwell
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Seth Jolley
  5. Tyler Nichols

Cardwell led every lap. ... Cardwell also drove a Scott Hogan-owned car to victory in the sportsman division.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 18, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Justin Pugh
  3. Jimmy Halford
  4. Greg Welch
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 17, 2022
  1. Darren Goins
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Trea Miller
  4. Larry Delong
  5. Jesse Lowe

Floyd Turner won the Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 11, 2022
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Steven Stehle

Frank Haar won the 602 Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Jason Cardwell
  2. Chris Marcum
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Bradly Frost
  5. Derek Burtchfield
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Jason Trammell
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Mike Weeks
  5. Bobby Giffin

John Ownbey won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Addison Cardwell
  2. Michael Smith
  3. Barry Goodman
  4. Brian Selby
  5. Kelby Norwood
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Oakley Gillespie
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Jason Partin
  4. Mitch Thornton
  5. Devin Mason

Silas Hamm won the 602 Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 11, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 11, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Tyler Wood
  5. Steven Holcomb
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 5, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Scott Shelton
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Brian Selby

Floyd Turner won the Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
June 4, 2022
  1. David Seibers
  2. Robby Moore
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Brandon Tibaldi

Jim Gray (604) of Lynchburg, Tenn., and Michael Zimmerman (602) of Clarksville, won the Crate Late Model features. ... Gray led all 12 laps to earn his first career Crate Late Model victory.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Jason Cardwell
  3. Mike Weeks
  4. Noah Phillips
  5. Clayton Cooper

King won the second half of the Ducky Jones Memorial, earning $1,500. ... He also picked up $1,500 a night early at Wartburg Speedway in the first half of the weekend special. ... Zach Sise won the 604 Crate Late Model feature for a $1,500 payday.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 4, 2022
  1. Clint Nichols
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Matt Odeneal
  5. Oakley Johns

Dustin Harris won the 602 Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
June 4, 2022
  1. Travis Fultz
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Josh Henry
  4. Jordon Horton
  5. Rusty Ballenger
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
June 4, 2022
  1. Adam Ray
  2. Greg Welch
  3. Jeremy Greenway
  4. Jimmy Halford
  5. Dennis Bush
Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
June 3, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Mike Weeks
  3. Drew Kennedy
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Zach Shannon

King earned $1,500 in the first round of the Ducky Jones Memorial. ... Skylar Marlar won the Crate feature over D.J. Shannon.

Tazewell Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
May 29, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Kenny Kizzar
  3. Bradley Lewelling
  4. Phillip Thompson
  5. Heath Alvey
  6. Ronnie Johnson
  7. Matt Shannon
  8. Josh Henry
  9. Odie Overholt
  10. Brian Smith

Collins earned $3,001 for winning the UCRA-sanctioned Melvin Corum Memorial. ... The event drew 19 cars. ... Collins held off the steady efforts of fellow front-row starter Kenny Kizzar, who was able to look underneath repeatedly. ... His steady challenges were interrupted in the late stages as the duo approached lapped traffic, but Kizzar managed to close again for another shot.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 29, 2022
  1. Mike Weeks
  2. Drew Kennedy
  3. Jason Cardwell
  4. Eddie King Jr.
  5. Dan Tipton

Weeks earned $1,500 in the Ducky Memorial.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 29, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Brad Skinner
  3. Cody Ballard
  4. Dustin Harris
  5. Chase Walls

Wood won on the undercard of Josh Putnam's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory. ... Dillard Hatchett won the 602 Crate Late Mode feature over Colton Roberts and Dustin Harris.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 28, 2022
  1. Skip Arp
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Chase King
  4. Jason Manley
  5. Jake Whitehead
  6. Kyle Courtney
  7. Brad Berry
  8. Jeff Wolfenbarger
  9. Trey Miller
  10. Brad Lowe

Arp led all 40 laps for a $3,000 payday. ... He took the checkers 2.307 seconds ahead of runner-up Cameron Weaver. ... Half the 16-car starting field completed 40 laps.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 28, 2022
  1. Larry Barber Jr.
  2. Robert Ardry
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Don Young

Lindsey Adams won the three-car 604 Crate Late Model feature. ... Gavin Schmidt won the 602 Crate feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Eric Hickerson
  3. Shannon Davis
  4. Randy Gifford
  5. Scott Cook

Wood's victory came on the undercard of Josh Putnam's Southern All Star triumph.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 28, 2022
  1. Michael Smith
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Seth Jolley
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 27, 2022
  1. Cory Hedgecock
  2. Cameron Weaver
  3. Cody Courtney
  4. Colton Profitt
  5. Eddie King Jr.

Hedgecock earned $2,500 in the Sgt. Chris Jenkins Memorial, an event honoring a fallen law enforcement officer. ... Matt Henderson (604) and Josh Cheatham (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Volunteer Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 27, 2022
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Trevor Sise
  3. Jordon Horton
  4. Josh Henry
  5. Zach Sise
Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 27, 2022
  1. Zach Shannon
  2. Drew Kennedy
  3. Jeff Walker
  4. Coby Jones
  5. Braxton Swint

Jeremy Shannon won the Crate Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 21, 2022
  1. Jason Welshan
  2. Rusty Ballenger
  3. Josh Henry
  4. Hayden Cardwell
  5. Matt Henderson

Nick Miley won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 21, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Anthony White
  5. Brian Selby
I-75 Raceway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 20, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Hayden Ownbey
  3. Jason Manley
  4. Austin Neely
  5. Chase King
  6. Jake Whitehead
  7. Mike Weeks
  8. Jason Trammell
  9. Brad Lowe
  10. Ruben Mayfield

Weaver of Crossville, Tenn., captured his first career Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series victory ahead of Hayden Ownbey and Jason Manley. … He earned $2,500. … The event drew 27 entries.

Crossville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
May 20, 2022
  1. Matt Shannon
  2. Floyd Turner
  3. Perry Delaney
  4. Collin Watson
  5. Deke Waters
I-75 Raceway
Red Clay Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Will Roland
  3. Dusty Quillen
  4. David Singleton
  5. Hayden Cardwell
  6. Jacob Parris
  7. Tucker Anderson
  8. Chandler Hickman
  9. Eli Johnson
  10. Trent Turner

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., topped a 25-car field and earned $1,500. ... Matt Steward was disqualified from 16th place when his crew approached Spencer Singleton's pit area after a wreck.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Colton Profitt
  2. Bobby Giffin
  3. Hayden Ownbey
  4. Cody Courtney
  5. Perry Delaney

Booger Brooks won the Red Clay Series feature for 602 Crate Late Models.

Tazewell Speedway
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Series
May 14, 2022
  1. Austin Neely
  2. Chase King
  3. Jeff Wolfenbarger
  4. Kyle Courtney
  5. Ronnie Johnson
  6. Mike Weeks
  7. Brad Lowe
  8. Chad Alley
  9. Matthew Holt
  10. David Bullington

Neely of New Tazewell, Tenn., topped a 20-car field on Saturday to earn his fourth career TOS feature victory and $3,000. ... Chase King of Seymour, Tenn., finished in the runner-up position, 0.688 seconds back. ... Saturday's feature lasted over 40 minutes, with seven competitors completing all 40 laps. ... Neely earned overall fast qualifier honors earlier in the evening, with an 11.297-second lap around Tazewell. ... He led all 40 laps.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Tim Damron
  2. Ted Lowe
  3. Eddie King Jr.
  4. Anthony White
  5. Dan Tipton
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Daniel Miller
  2. Jordan Judge
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Shannon Davis
  5. Scott Cook

Brad Skinner (604) and Logan Mcclanahan (602) won Crate features. ... Mcclanahan's victory was his first in the division.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Tyler Wood
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Oakley Gillespie
  5. Jason Partin

Dustin Stutts won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 14, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Jeff Jackson
  4. Kelby Norwood
  5. Seth Jolley

Goodman notched his fourth victory of the season. ... Early leader Addison Cardwell was eliminated when he was caught up in a wreck. ... Cardwell had an early straightaway advantage.

Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 14, 2022
  1. Evan Taylor
  2. Matt Cooper
  3. Jeremy Greenway
  4. Justin Pugh
  5. Joe Mike III
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
May 7, 2022
  1. Michael Seibers
  2. Lee Williams
  3. Greg Williams
  4. Robert Ardry
  5. Larry Barber Jr.

Braeden Frost won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
May 7, 2022
  1. Mitch Thornton
  2. Willie McElhiney
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. Jim Gray

Clint Nichols won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Jeff Jackson
  5. Josh Walker

Goodman won his third feature of 2022. ... Five cautions kept the field close together and Cardwell challenged for the lead late in the race, but he settled for second. ... Kyle Courtney rallied after being ticketed with a lap-five caution to finish third.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
May 7, 2022
  1. Eric Hickerson
  2. Tyler Wood
  3. Steven Holcomb
  4. Tyler Whaley
  5. Bart Hill

Grant Helms won the 602 Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Ruben Mayfield
  2. Jason Manley
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Cody Courtney
  5. Chase King
Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 30, 2022
  1. Michael Seibers
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Jack Riggs
  4. Levi Scarbrough
  5. Wyatt Cox

Jason Savage won the 602 Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Darrick York
  2. Wesley Lester
  3. Ted Lowe
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Caleb Marcum
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Eric Hickerson
  2. Oakley Johns
  3. Justin Weaver
  4. Grayson Brewer
  5. Dustin Stutts
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Kyle Courtney
  2. Barry Goodman
  3. Zach Shannon
  4. Addison Cardwell
  5. Kelby Norwood
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Brad Skinner
  2. Daniel Miller
  3. Randy Gifford
  4. Matthew Summers
  5. Scott Cook

Dustin Harris won the 602 Crate feature following the disqualification of apparent winner Clinton Nichols in post-race tech.

Tazewell Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 30, 2022
  1. Rusty Ballenger
  2. Aaron Guinn
  3. Josh Collins
  4. Jacob Owens
  5. Travis Fultz
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 30, 2022
  1. Matt Cooper
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Jimmy Halford
  4. Dennis Bush
I-75 Raceway
United Championship Racing Alliance
April 23, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Ethan Hunter
  3. Jesse Lowe
  4. Matt Shannon
  5. Trevor Sise
  6. Kenny Kizzar
  7. Tim Clark
  8. Perry Delaney
  9. Austin Breedlove
  10. Jason Cardwell

Cardwell earned $2,500 for his UCRA victory. ... UCRA shared the card with the Red Clay Series for 602 Crate Late Models.

I-75 Raceway
Red Clay Series
April 23, 2022
  1. Booger Brooks
  2. Will Roland
  3. Matt Steward
  4. Seth Wimpey
  5. Chaz Haskins
  6. Baily Cardwell
  7. Dustin Bunch
  8. Colton Berrong
  9. Dusty Quillen
  10. Blake Wright

Brooks, of Chattanooga, Tenn., earned $3,000 in the tour opener. ... David Singleton led the first three laps before Brooks took command. ... Singleton retired after 12 laps. ... The Red Clay Series was scheduled to compete at Sugar Creek Raceway in Blue Ridge, Ga., but the track's motor grader was out of service.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Anthony White
  2. Darrick York
  3. Wesley Lester
  4. Tim Damron
  5. Chris Marcum
Clarksville Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 23, 2022
  1. Joe Denby
  2. Ronnie Cooper
  3. Joe Mike III
  4. Bailey Proctor
  5. Tyler Shearon

Denby's victory came on the undercard of Jadon Frame's $10,053 victory on the Schaeffer's Spring Nationals. ... Devin Black won the 602 Crate feature.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Kelby Norwood
  5. Jeff Jackson
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 23, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Daniel Miller
  3. Mark Haddon
  4. Clint Nichols
  5. Shannon Davis

Miller and Gifford were heat winners. ... Oakley Johns (604) and Mark Haddon (602) won Crate features. ... The track drew 127 total race cars.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 16, 2022
  1. Tommy Taylor
  2. Larry Barber Jr.
  3. Robert Ardry
  4. Brandon Tibaldi
  5. Steven Stehle

Ronnie Cooper (604) and Braeden Frost (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Dan Tipton
  2. Anthony White
  3. Zach Shannon
  4. Wesley Lester
  5. Tim Damron
I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
April 16, 2022
  1. Michael Courtney
  2. Seth Wimpey
  3. David Singleton
  4. Hayden Swaney
  5. Spencer Cranfield
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 16, 2022
  1. Barry Goodman
  2. Addison Cardwell
  3. Josh Walker
  4. Jesse Lowe
  5. John Ownbey

The hometowner Goodman took the lead just past halfway in the 40-lapper for a $2,500 victory in the Rocky Top Rumble. ... Jesse Lowe advanced from his 10th starting spot to finish fourth. ... Nineteen drivers started the main event with Skip Arp and Josh Collins among those failing to start.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 9, 2022
  1. Levi Ashby
  2. Joe Denby
  3. Richard Frost
  4. Brandon Tibaldi
  5. Robert Ardry

Joe Denby won the 604 and 602 Crate features with just a few cars in each division.

Camden Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 9, 2022
  1. Joe Mike III
  2. Adam Ray
  3. Ben Garner
  4. Joseph Mike
  5. Jimmy Halford
Camden Speedway
Crate Racin’ USA non-touring
April 2, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Matt Cooper
  3. Ronnie Cooper
  4. Jimmy Halford
  5. Ben Garner
Tazewell Speedway
United Championship Racing Alliance
April 2, 2022
  1. Josh Collins
  2. Travis Fultz
  3. Kenny Kizzar
  4. Heath Alvey
  5. Jordon Horton
  6. Jacob Owens
  7. Brent Rhodes
  8. Bradley Strong
  9. Aaron Guinn
  10. Matthew Smith

Polesitter Collins earned $3,011 to capture the Jim Arnwine Memorial, the season opener on the United Championship Racing Alliance for Crate Late Models. ... The 50-lapper drew 18 cars with Clyd Overholt setting fast time (12.088 seconds). ... Aaron Guinn led early before Collins went ahead in traffic. ... Kenny Kizzar unofficially moved into the series points lead.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
April 2, 2022
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Dewayne Kiefer
  3. Brandon Tibaldi
  4. Joe Denby
  5. Dan Wallace

Joe Denby (604) and Gavin Schmidt (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Wartburg Speedway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Eddie King Jr.
  2. Anthony White
  3. Tim Damron
  4. Zach Shannon
  5. Brad Seagle
Thunderhill Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Randy Gifford
  2. Grayson Brewer
  3. Jason Partin
  4. James Sullivan
Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 2, 2022
  1. Hayden Ownbey
  2. Colton Profitt
  3. Michael Smith
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Tommy Miller

Ownbey overtook Profitt with three laps remaining amid traffic.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
April 2, 2022
  1. Corey Posey
  2. Dustin Harris
  3. Brad Skinner
  4. Jadon Frame
  5. Steven Holcomb

Matt Jackson won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
April 1, 2022
  1. Bobby Giffin
  2. Hayden Ownbey
  3. Kyle Courtney
  4. Ruben Mayfield
  5. Brodie Sharp

Giffin won on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's American All-Star Crate touring victory.

I-75 Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Kyle Courtney
  3. Bobby Giffin
  4. Justin Cameron
  5. Chad Alley

Weaver, who led all 20 laps of the Limited Late Model main event, also won the 604 Crate Late Model feature while and Booger Brooks won 602 Crate Late Model features.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
March 26, 2022
  1. David Seibers
  2. Richard Frost
  3. Jadon Frame
  4. Tommy Sheppard Jr.
  5. Larry Greer

Joe Denby (604) and Jason Savage (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Mountain View Raceway
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Josh Walker
  2. Josh Collins
  3. Brandon Miller
  4. Barry Goodman
  5. Tyler Nichols
Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 26, 2022
  1. Daniel Miller
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Oakley Johns
  4. Scott Cook
  5. Shannon Davis

Dustin Harris won the 14-car 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Limiteds
March 19, 2022
  1. Scott Cook
  2. Randy Gifford
  3. Matthew Summers
  4. Jordan Judge
  5. Jerry Ashley

Taking advantage of race-long leader Gifford's bobble in turn two with two laps remaining, Cook, of Shelbyville, Tenn., made a high-side pass and led the final two laps to win Duck River's opener. ... Third-starting Cook was driving a new Rocket fielded by Roger Harmon. ... Dustin Harris of Flintville, Tenn., won the 604 Crate Late Model race. ... Dylan Baus of Cornersville, Tenn., won the 602 feature.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
March 19, 2022
  1. Richard Frost
  2. Larry Greer
  3. Richard Smith

Matt Cooper (604) and Devin Black (602) won Crate Late Model features.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Supers
March 13, 2022
  1. Tanner English
  2. Brandon Tibaldi
  3. Dewayne Kiefer

Austin Anderson won the two-car 604 Crate Late Model feature.

Clarksville Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (602)
March 5, 2022
  1. Caleb Ashby
  2. Ricky Knight Jr.
  3. Michael Zimmerman
  4. Jason Savage
  5. Logan Brown

Ashby won the 602 Crate Late Model feature for the second straight night, providing some salve after his team's toterhome burned at Thursday's practice. ... Ashby's victory was on the undercard of $7,500 Super Late Model and $3,000 CRUSA Winter Shootout victories for Cory Hedgecock.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
March 5, 2022
  1. Cameron Weaver
  2. Hayden Cardwell
  3. Tyler Price
  4. Rusty Ballenger
  5. Jesse Lowe

Weaver earned $1,500 on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Ultimate/Iron-Man Super Late Model victory worth $12,000.

Clarksville Speedway
DIRTcar Crates
March 4, 2022
  1. Oakley Johns
  2. Hunter Blackwell
  3. Levi Ashby
  4. Evan Taylor
  5. Ronnie Cooper

Johns won on the undercard of Dennis Erb Jr.'s $3,000 Tuckassee Toilet Bowl Classic victory for Super Late Models. ... Caleb Ashby won the 602 Crate Late Model feature over Levi Ashby. Caleb Ashby's victory came one night after his toterhome burned during practice; no one was injured but countless drivers and crew members in the pits assisted the team before firefighters arrived.

Duck River Raceway Park
Unsanctioned Supers
February 20, 2022
  1. Christian Hanger
  2. Heath Hindman
  3. Jadon Frame
  4. Josh Henry
  5. Wil Herrington
  6. Justin Owens
  7. Josh Putnam
  8. Corey Posey
  9. Joe Denby
  10. Levi Scarbrough

Winchester, Tenn.'s Hanger led all 30 laps, earning $3,000 for his first career Winterfest triumph. ... He finished 1.914 seconds ahead of Hindman in a race slowed by nine cautions, eight in the first 12 laps. ... Eleven cars completed 30 laps. ... Sam Seawright slowed exiting turn four on an early restart, triggering a four-car tangle. ... The event, the first under new owners Russell and Angie Boothe, drew 28 Super Late Model entries. ... William Bankenship (604) and Booger Brooks (602) were Crate Late Model winners.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
February 19, 2022
  1. Hayden Cardwell
  2. Bradley Lewelling
  3. Rusty Ballenger
  4. Matthew Smith
  5. Tucker Anderson

Making his debut for Rusty Webb Racing, the pole-starting Hayden Cardwell of Knoxville, Tenn., led all 30 laps to win on the undercard of Cory Hedgecock's $5,000 Sweetheart victory in Super Late Model action. ... Fifth-place finisher Tucker Anderson started 14th. ... Addison Cardwell won the 602 Crate Late Model feature.

411 Motor Speedway
Unsanctioned Crates (604)
January 1, 2022
  1. Zach Sise
  2. Bradley Lewelling
  3. Logan Roberson
  4. Rusty Ballenger
  5. Josh Henry

Sise led 30 laps to earn $1,500. ... The Knoxville, Tenn., driver's victory came on the undercard of Pierce McCarter's $5,000 Hangover victory for Super Late Models. ... Booger Brooks won the 602 Crate feature on the eight-division card of the holiday special.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1044
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728