Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway
October 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ross White
2. Trevor Sise
3. Zach Sise
4. Greg Martin
5. Rusty Ballenger

Clarksville Speedway
October 19, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Dustin Rollins
2. Larry Barber Jr.
3. Garrett Schmidt
4. Joey Standridge
5. Robert Ardry

Evan Taylor won the Crate Late Model feature ... The races had six cars apiece.

Tazewell Speedway
October 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordon Horton
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Brian Shockley
4. Jonathan Miracle
5. Barrett Lowe

Horton earned $2,000 in the Fall Brawl.

I-75 Raceway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Tim Ladd
3. Darren Goins
4. Ryan Tims
5. Mitchell Childress

411 Motor Speedway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Chip Brindle
3. Pierce McCarter
4. Ross White
5. Rusty Ballenger

I-75 Raceway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Henderson
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Mitchell Childress
4. Ryan Tims
5. Johnny Ridings

Clarksville Speedway
October 5, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Gwynn Newby
4. Larry Barber Jr.
5. Robert Ardry

Joe Mike III won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
October 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ben Garner
3. Jeremy Holtzclaw
4. Brian Woodard
5. Stephen Buckner

Chad Harrah and Evan Taylor were disqualified.

411 Motor Speedway
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Zach Sise
3. Jensen Ford
4. Chip Brindle
5. Bradley Lewelling

Lowe won his 18th race of the season and 100th of his career.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2.. David Crabtree
3. Taylor Puckett
4. Barrett Lowe
5. Tod Hernandez

King won on the undercard of the $7,500 Southern All Star victory for Ricky Weiss in the Super Late Model division.

Volunteer Speedway
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Jensen Ford
3. Zack Sise
4. Tim Maupin
5. Cameron Skinner

Byrd earned $1,5000 for his division-leading fifth victory of the season. ... He moved into the division lead by a single pointover Tim Maupin.

Clarksville Speedway
September 28, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Gavin Schmidt
2. Don Young
3. Jacob Minon
4. Steve Stehle
4. Larry Barber Jr.

Michael Zimmerman won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
September 28, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ben Garner
3. Stephen Buckner
4. Dennis Bush
5. Cole Smartt

Duck River Raceway Park
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Jason Partin
3. Jordan Judge
4. Todd Clemmons
5. Colton Roberts

Hanger also won the Crate feature.

Tazewell Speedway
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Greg Estes
3. Michael Rutherford
4. Caleb Marcum
5. Brian Shockley

Tazewell Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clyde Overholt
2. Brian Shockley
3. Barrett Lowe
4. Chris Marcum
5. Caleb Marcum

Overholt's car got up on two wheels in edging Shockley at the checkers.

Volunteer Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jensen Ford
2. Tim Byrd
3. Logan Roberson
4. Rusty Ballenger
5. Heath Alvey

Ford led flag-to-flag.

411 Motor Speedway
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Greg Martin
2. Ross White
3. Pierce McCarter
4. Eddie King Jr.
5. Eli Beets

Duck River Raceway Park
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Travis Kress
3. Perry Delaney
4. Jeff Walker
5. Colton Roberts

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Logan Brown
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Ben Brocato
4. Grayson Brewer
5. Shane Echols

Thunderhill Raceway Park
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Partin
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Grayson Brewer
4. Mark Dalton
5. Justin Weaver

The track will be dark Sept. 28 because of the Middle Tennessee District Fair in Lawrenceburg, Tenn.

Crossville Speedway
September 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Zach Sise
2. Jesse Lowe
3. Cameron Weaver
4. Deke Waters
5. Cody Courtney

Camden Speedway
September 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ben Garner
3. Jimmy Halford

Volunteer Speedway
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Zach Sise
2. Tim Maupin
3. Gary Crittenden
4. Terry Poore
5. Tim Byrd

Sise led from the pole for his second victory of the season.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
September 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Kress
2. Justin Weaver
3. Grant Helms

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Mark Fields
2. Oakley Johns
3. Tyler Wood
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Brad Skinner

Clarksville Speedway
September 14, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Gavin Schmidt
2. Don Young
3. Gwynn Newby
4. Robert Ardry
5. Wendell Bratton

Levi Ashby won the Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
September 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trent Mullinax
2. Floyd Turner
3. Deke Waters
4. Josh Walker
5. William Blankenship

Cory Smith made his division debut, finishing 10th.

Volunteer Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Tim Maupin
3. Jordon Horton
4. Tim Byrd
5. Tyler Arrington

Leading every lap, Welshan earned $2,000 for his Apex Bank 40 victory.

411 Motor Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trevor Sise
2. Booger Brooks
3. Eli Beets
4. Brad Lowe
5. Jeremy Strunk

Sise won by more than four seconds and wrapped up his title.

I-75 Raceway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Rodabaugh
2. Heath Hindman
3. Jerry Green
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Floyd Turner

Clarksville Speedway
September 7, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Steven Stehle
2. Wendell Bratton
3. Larry Barber Jr.

Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
September 7, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Tyler Wood
3. Ben Garner
4. Jimmy Halford
5. Donald Johns

The winner started third.

Duck River Raceway Park
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Jimmy Nowlin
3. Travis Kress
4. Henry Hanger
5. Jordan Judge

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jadon Frame
2. Brad Skinner
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Jeremy Holtzclaw
5. Steven Holcomb

Wartburg Speedway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Kennedy
2. Mike Weeks
3. Glenn Vanover
4. Greg Martin
5. Eddie King Jr.

Wartburg Speedway
September 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Darrick York
3. Jordan Rodabaugh
4. Kyle Courtney
5. John Stout

King earned $2,000. ... He won on the same night his father was inducted into the track's Hall of Fame. ... Anthony White crossed the line fifth but was disqualified for rough driving.

Duck River Raceway Park
September 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jadon Frame
2. Christian Hanger
3. Jay Scott
4. Josh Putnam
5. Brad Skinner

Frame earned $3,000. ... Chase Walls won the Crate feature over Brad Skinner.

411 Motor Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trevor Sise
2. Zach Sise
3. Brad Lowe

Clarksville Speedway
August 31, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. John Minon Jr.
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Larry Barber Jr.
5. Jeremy Anderson

Joe Mike III won the Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Cameron Skinner
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Gary Crittenden

Bird led all 40 laps for his fourth victory of 2019. ... He led by as much as a half-track margin. ... Rusty Webb was disqualified for rough driving after he retaliated against Jason Cardwell following a late-race scrum.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
August 31, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tyler Wood
2. Oakley Johns
3. Brad Skinner
4. Grayson Brewer
5. Ronnie Cooper

Wood won on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's Schaeffer's Fall Nationals victory for Super Late Models.

I-75 Raceway
August 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Zach Sise
3. Ronnie Johnson
4. Jerry Green
5. Jordan Rodabaugh

Thunderhill Raceway Park
August 30, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Mark Fields
2. Tyler Wood
3. Oakley Johns
4. Donald Johns
5. Grayson Brewer

Camden Speedway
August 24, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Matt Cooper
2. Ben Garner
3. Adam Ray
4. Joe Mike III
5. Brian Woodard

Clarksville Speedway
August 24, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Gwynn Newby
4. Robert Ardry
5. Larry Greer

Todd Riley won the Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Tim Damron
3. Anthony White
4. Glen Vanover
5. Patrick Duggan

I-75 Raceway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Ownbey
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Jason Manley
5. Heath Hindman

Duck River Raceway Park
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Jadon Frame
3. David Brannon
4. David Gentry
5. Christian Hanger

Jimmy Nowlin won the Limited Late Model feature and Jadon Frame took the Crates.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Oakley Johns
3. Justin Maxwell
4. Grayson Brewer
5. Mark Dalton

Tazewell Speedway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Jordon Horton
3. Brian Shockley
4. Greg Estes
5. Michael Rutherford

Trammell led all the way.

411 Motor Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trevor Sise
2. Zach Sise
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Greg Martin
5. Rusty Ballenger

Trevor Sise led all the way and outran his younger brother.

Clarksville Speedway
August 17, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Caleb Ashby
2. Jeremy Anderson
3. Robert Ardry
4. Chris Shelton
5. Levi Ashby

Clayton Miller won the 602 Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Johnny Ridings
3. Ryan Tims
4. Jerry Green
5. David Doss

Wartburg Speedway
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Glen Vanover
3. Mike Weeks
4. Drew Kennedy
5. Taylor Puckett

Camden Speedway
August 17, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Joe Mike III
2. Ben Garner
3. Bronson Berry
4. Adam Ray
5. Dennis Bush

Duck River Raceway Park
August 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Daniel Miller
3. Jordan Judge
4. Jason Partin
5. Todd Minner

Odeneal won on the same card as the Durrence Layne Series victory for Brandon Williams in the Crate Late Model division.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
August 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chase King
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Taylor Puckettt
4. Drew Kennedy
5. Jordan Rodabaugh

King won on the same card as the $4,000 Schaeffer's Fall Nationals for Tommy Kerr and the $2,500 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Series victory for Jake Knowles.

Crossville Speedway
August 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Colton Proffitt
3. Andy Miller
4. Anthony Conley
5. Michael Smith

Lowe notched his 99th career victory.

I-75 Raceway
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Michael Evans
3. Colton Profitt
4. Jerry Green
5. Barry Goodman

Courtney won on the same card as the Red Clay Series for Crate Late Models.

Clarksville Speedway
August 10, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Larry Barber Jr.
2. Steven Stehle
3. Robert Ardry
5. Kevin Lovvorn
5. Jeremy Anderson

Levi Ashby won the two-car Crate feature. ... Elvin Sawyer won the 602 Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
August 10, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ben Garner
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Adam Ray
4. Joe Mike III
5. Bronson Berry

Duck River Raceway Park
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Jimmy Nowlin
3. Jordan Judge
4. Jeff Walke
5. Scott Cook

Christian Hanger won the Crate Late Model feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
August 10, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Brock Hall
3. Grayson Brewer
4. Justin Maxwell
5. Donald Johns

Tennessee National Raceway
August 9, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Brad Skinner
3. Oakley Johns
4. Eric Hickerson
5. Tyler Wood

Volunteer Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Tim Maupin
4. Rusty Webb
5. Layne Clifton

The fast-qualifying Byrd, of Jonesborough, Tenn., led flag-to-flag. ... He's a three-time track champion.

Wartburg Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tim Damron
2. Wesley Lester
3. Darrick York
4. Ted Lowe
5. John Stout

Tazewell Speedway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Clyde Overholt
3. Michael Rutherford
4. Greg Estes
5. Caleb Marcum

Thunderhill Raceway Park
August 3, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tyler Wood
2. Oakley Johns
3. Chase Walls
4. Christian Hanger
5. Donald Johns

Wood won on the undercard of Ashton Winger's Southern All Star victory for Super Late Models.

I-75 Raceway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Ridings
2. Mitchell Childress
3. Jason Cardwell
4. David Doss
5. Jerry Green

Ridings had a 3.4-second cushion at the checkers.

Volunteer Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Zach Sise
2. Anthony White
3. Tim Maupin
4. Chris Chandler
5. John Llewellyn

White was leading on the last lap when he slowed, allowing Sise to take advantage. ... Sise rallied from the tail after being part of an early caution with Jordon Horton, who retired. ... Sise notched his first victory in the division.

Clarksville Speedway
July 27, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. John Minon Jr.
2. Steven Stehle
3. Larry Barber Jr.
4. Richard Frost
5. Robert Ardry

Shane Echols (604) and Elvin Sawyer (602) won Crate features. ... Echols won his first-ever Clarksville feature.

Wartburg Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Eddie King Jr
3. Glenn Vanover
4. Darrick York
5. Wesley Lester

Camden Speedway
July 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Adam Ray
2. Ben Garner
3. Joe Mike III
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Jimmy Halford

Duck River Raceway Park
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Brannon
2. Corey Posey
3. Scott Cook
4. David Jackson
5. Kevin Lovvorn

Jimmy Nowlin won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Brannon backed up his Late Model victory by winning the Crate Late Model feature.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Spurgeon
2. Dillon Robertson

Justin Maxwell won the Crate feature.

411 Motor Speedway
July 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rusty Ballenger
2. Trevor Sise
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Matt Henderson

Ballenger won on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals victory for Super Late Models. ... Heath Alvey crossed the line second but was disqualified.

Crossville Speedway
July 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Michael Courtney
3. Trent Mullinax
4. Josh Henry
5. Michael Smith

Lowe won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals victory for Super Late Models.

411 Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rusty Ballenger
2. Trevor Sise
3. Matt Henderson
4. Zach Sise
5. Layne Clifton

Ballenger notched his first 411 victory of the season.

Wartburg Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Stacy Boles
3. Tim Damron
4. Patrick Duggan
5. Wesley Lester

The track weathered a rain delay to complete the event.

Clarksville Speedway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Terry English
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Larry Greer
5. Gavin Schmidt

Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Tim Maupln
3. Jordon Horton
4. Tyler Arrington
5. Ross White

Byrder won from the pole for his second straight victory.

Camden Speedway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ronnie Cooper
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Adam Ray
4. Bronson Berry
5. Ben Garner

Tennessee National Raceway
July 19, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Christian Hanger
2. Tyler Wood
3. Josh Putnam
4. Matt Cooper
5. Eric Hickerson

Hanger won the Blue Sheriff Tommy Hickerson Memorial.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
July 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Chase King
4. Jordan Rodabaugh
5. Ryan King

Hedgecock won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer's Southern Nationals victory.

Volunteer Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tim Byrd
2. Brandon Williams
3. Heath Alvey
4. Tim Maupin
5. Cameron Skinner

Clarksville Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Frost
2. Larry Greer
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Jeremy Anderson
5. Dustin Rollins

Frost also won the Crate feature.

Crossville Speedway
July 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Williams
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Zack Sise
5. Jake Teague

Williams earned $3,000 in the inaugural J. Paul Smith Memorial, which honored the track's founder.

I-75 Raceway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Price
2. Jerry Green
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Daniel Richards

Wartburg Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Glen Vanover
2. Darrick York
3. Tim Damron
4. Wesley Lester
5. Perry Delaney

Clarksville Speedway
June 29, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Richard Frost
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Don Young

Shannon Ardry won the three-car Crate feature.

Volunteer Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Heath Alvey
2. Tim Byrd
3. Trevor Sise
4. Shannon Emery
5. Adam Ahl

Alvey's last-lap pass amid traffic gave him a victory by a nose over Byrd. ... Alvey earned $1,500.

Camden Speedway
June 29, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jimmy Halford
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Ben Garner
4. Chad Harrah
5. Ashley Newman

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Brown
2. Farrell Skelton
3. Mark Dalton
4. Trevor Woodard
5. Grant Helms

Shane Echols won the Crate Late Model feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Jordan Judge
3. Jimmy Nowlin
4. Todd Minner
5. Cole Smartt

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jadon Frame
2. Christian Hanger
3. Travis Smith
4. Randy Gifford
5. Rudder Harper

Crossville Speedway
June 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Cameron Weaver
3. Trent Mullinay
4. Andy Miller
5. Christian Hanger

Lowe won on the undercard of Ashton Winger's Schaeffer's Iron-Man Championship Series victory for Super Late Models.

411 Motor Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trevor Sise
2. Michael Courtney
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Greg Martin
5. Jesse Lowe

Sise won on the undercard of the $3,000 Topless Outlaws Series victory for Ryan King.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cruz Skinner
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Chase King
4. David Crabtree
5. Austin Neely

Skinner, who took the lead from Hedgecock on the ninth lap, won on the undercard of Hudson O'Neal's $15,000 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series victory.

Volunteer Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rusty Ballenger
2. Brandon Williams
3. Zach Sise
4. Chris Chandler
5. Bobby Mays

Tyler Arrington led six laps before retiring to the infield pits, handing the lead to his fellow front-row starter, Ballenger.

Clarksville Speedway
June 15, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Tanner English
3. Richard Frost
4. Jeremy Anderson
5. John Minon Jr.

Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature over Michael Seibers.

Wartburg Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eddie King Jr.
2. Patrick Duggan
3. Wesley Lester
4. Tim Damron
5. Darrick York

I-75 Raceway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Courtney
2. Ryan Tims
3. Jerry Green
4. Daven Dilbeck
5. Ruben Mayfield

Tazewell Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Steve Smith
2. Jody Horton
3. Brian Shockley
4. Danny Helton
5. Robbie Buchanan

Camden Speedway
June 15, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Ben Garner
2. Jimmy Halford
3. Ronnie Cooper
4. Adam Ray
5. Craig Lindsey

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Grant Helms
3. Charlie Ray Howell
4. Justin Weaver
5. Jason Walker

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Brock Hall
2. Scott Spurgeon
3. Shane Echols
4. Mark Fields
5. Justin Maxwell

Duck River Raceway Park
June 15, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tyler Wood
2. Jadon Frame
3. Oakley Johns
4. Riley Hickman
5. Brad Skinner

Wood, of Hohenwald, Tenn., swept June 14-15 features in the Johns Timber Special.

Crossville Speedway
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Trent Mullinax
2. Andy Miller
3. Colton Proffitt
4. Anthony Conley
5. Floyd Turner

Duck River Raceway Park
June 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tyler Wood
2. Oakley Johns
3. Brad Skinner
4. Jadon Frame
5. Riley Hickman

Clarksville Speedway
June 2, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Richard Frost
3. Larry Barber Jr.

Jeremy Holtzclaw won the three-car Crate feature.

I-75 Raceway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Zach Sise
2. Matt Henderson
3. Jerry Green
4. Johnny Ridings
5. Michael Evans

Thunderhill Raceway Park
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Weaver
2. Skelton Farrel
3. Cody Springer

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Brock Hall
2. Randy Gifford
3. Mark Fields

Tazewell Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mack McCarter
2. Jason Trammell
3. Dakotah Knuckles
4. Jody Horton
5. Brian Shockley

McCarter wrestled the lead away from the pole-starting Trammell on the fifth lap and captured his first Tazewell victory in the division.

Camden Speedway
June 1, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Tyler Wood
3. Adam Ray
4. Ben Garner
5. Joe Mike III

Wartburg Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Eddie King Jr.
3. Glen Vanover
4. Tim Damron
5. Ted Lowe

Clarksville Speedway
May 27, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Richard Frost
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Levi Ashby
5. John Minon Jr.

Clayton Miller won the 602 Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
May 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Gentry
2. John Ownbey
3. Daniel Miller
4. Christian Hanger
5. Scott Cook

Driving Jason Welshan's No. 29, Gentry earned $3,000 in the holiday weekend special in a 20-car feature. ... Chase Walls won the Crate Late Model feature over Randy Gifford.

Wartburg Speedway
May 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Drew Kennedy
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Mike Weeks
5. Ted Lowe
6. Shannon Elrod

York earned $2,000 for the holiday weekend special.

Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville
May 25, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Matt Cooper
2. Brad Skinner
3. Steve Peeden
4. Logan Brown
5. Justin Jenkins

After setting the overall fast time and winning his heat, Cooper led all 20 laps in the feature, topping a 16-car field to win on the dirt-covered quarter-mile at the track hosting World of Outlaws sprint cars the following weekend. Photos

Volunteer Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jensen Ford
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Jason Welshan
4. Tim Maupin
5. Gary Crittenden

Landon Stallard, a resident of Gates City, Va., who operates a industrial crane and rigging company in Kingport, Tenn., is purchasing the 34-year-old track from Joe and Phyllis Loven, who have owned and operated the track since 1998.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
May 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Chase King
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Jordan Rodabaugh
5. Ryan King

Hedgecock won on the same card as Jake Teague's American Crate All-Star Series victory, earning $2000.

Crossville Speedway
May 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. David Duplissey
2. Chris Wilson
3. Andy Miller
4. Colton Proffitt
5. William Blankenship

Duplissey notched his first Crossville victory.

Tennessee National Raceway
May 24, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Dustin Hrris
2. Corey Hibbard

Clarksville Speedway
May 18, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Frost
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. Larry Greer
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Larry Barber Jr.

Hunter Blackwell won the $1,500 Crate feature.

Camden Speedway
May 18, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Matt Cooper
2. Joe Mike III
3. Ben Garner
4. Logan Brown
5. Jimmy Halford

Duck River Raceway Park
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Todd Minner
3. Josh Hale
4. Jadon Frame
5. Justin Taylor

Randy Gifford won the Crate Late Model feature over Jadon Frame.

Tazewell Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Shockley
2. Jody Horton
3. Clyde Overholt
4. Michael Rutherford
5. Eric Webber

Pole-starting Steve Smith led the first 22 laps before his engine gave up; Shockley led the rest of the 30-lapper.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
May 18, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
First feature
1. Oakley Johns
2. Brad Skinner
3. Eric Hickerson
4. Shane Echols
5. Brock Hall
Second feature

1. Scott Spurgeon
2. Eric Hickerson
3. Brad Skinner
4. Oakley Johns
5. Brock Hall

Spurgeon and Johns won on the undercard of the Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory for Ross Bailes.

Crossville Speedway
May 17, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Deke Water
3. Cameron Weaver
4. Chris Wilson
5. Anthony White

Hedgecock won on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's Schaeffer's Spring Nationals victory.

Crossville Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Brandon Williams
2. Deke Waters
3. Trevor Sise
4. David Duplissey
5. Josh Henry

Clarksville Speedway
May 5, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Frost
2. John Minon Jr.
3. David Seibers
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Larry Barber Jr.

Frost also won the Crate feature.

411 Motor Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan King
2. Mack McCarter
3. David Crabtree
4. Chase King
5. Jordan Rodabaugh

King earned $1,200 in the Steel Head Late Model Spring Shootout. ... King went around McCarter and Rodabaugh early in the race.

Tennessee National Raceway
May 3, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Shane Echols
3. Oakley Johns
4. Freddy Smith
5. Steven Holcomb

411 Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Rusty Ballenger
4. Jason Cardwell
5. Pierce McCarter

Lowe completed an April with at least one victory each weekend of the month.

Clarksville Speedway
April 27, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. John Minon Jr.
2. Richard Frost
3. Dustin Rollins
4. Larry Barber Jr.
5. Gavin Schmidt

Chris Perrigo won the 602 Crate feature.

Wartburg Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mike Weeks
2. Tim Damron
3. Anthony White
4. Clay Coghlan
5. Darrick York

I-75 Raceway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ruben Mayfield
2. Jordan Rodabaugh
3. Austin Neely
4. Shannon Elrod
5. David Doss

Tazewell Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dakotah Knuckles
2. Ryan King
3. Jason Trammell
4. Greg Estes
5. Brian Shockley

Volunteer Speedway
April 27, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Jordon Horton
2. Michael Bland
3. Tim Maupin
4. Michael Smith
5. Taylor Coffman

Camden Speedway
April 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Joe Mike III
2. Ben Garner
3. Peyton Walker

Duck River Raceway Park
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Nowlin
2. Daniel Miller
3. Matt Odeneal
4. Jordan Judge
5. Rod Stacey

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shannon Davis
2. Dustin Harris
3. Randy Gifford
4. Henry Hanger
5. Shawn Mitchell

Thunderhill Raceway Park
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Justin Weaver
2. Justin Maxwell
3. Thomas Dale
4. Jessie Springer
5. Peyton Cagle

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Jason Markewitz
3. Scott Spurgeon
4. Shane Echols
5. Gary Jones

Tennessee National Raceway
April 26, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. Shane Echols
3. Steven Holcomb

Clarksville Speedway
April 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Richard Frost
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Levi Ashby
5. Dustin Rollins

Hunter Blackwell (604) and Elvin Sawyer (602) won Crate features.

411 Motor Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Rusty Ballenger
3. Jordon Horton
4. Trevor Sise
5. Matt Tharp

Lowe overtook Ballenger on the final lap for his fourth victory of the season.

I-75 Raceway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Johnny Ridings
2. John Ownbey
3. Austin Neely
4. Mike Price
5. Daniel Richards

Chris Flood won his first sportsman division feature.

Wartburg Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Darrick York
2. Ted Lowe
3. Wesley Lester
4. Anthony Conley
5. Phil Helton

Tennessee National Raceway
April 12, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Tyler Wood
2. Oakley Johns
3. Eric Hickerson

Camden Speedway
April 12, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Chase Walls
2. Matt Cooper
3. Ben Garner
4. Logan Brown
5. Ronnie Cooper

Walls started on the pole.

Clarksville Speedway
April 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Gavin Schmidt
3. John Minon Jr.
4. Dustin Rollins
5. Brian Ashby

Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature, earning $1,200.

Wartburg Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ted Lowe
2. Anthony White
3. Wesley Lester
4. Eddie King Jr.
5. Darrick York

Duck River Raceway Park
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Odeneal
2. Scott Cook
3. Todd Minner
4. Jeff Walker
5. Justin Weaver

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. David Brannon
2. Shannon Davis
3. Shawn Mitchell
4. Mark Dalton
5. Josh Hale

Tazewell Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Trammell
2. Steve Smith
3. Mike Weeks
4. Brian Shockley
5. Clyde Overholt

Trammell overtook Smith with 10 laps remaining in the 30-lap feature.

Tennessee National Raceway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Tyler Wood
2. Oakley Johns
3. Eric Hickerson
4. Ashley Newman
5. Jadon Frame

Wood earned $2,000 in the Larry Bates Memorial.

Camden Speedway
April 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Brad Skinner
2. Ronnie Cooper
3. Ben Garner
4. Logan Brown
5. Adam Ray

411 Motor Speedway
April 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
(No other results available)

Jason Welshan was the apparent winner but disqualified in postrace inspection and apparent runner-up Trevor Sise was disqualified eight days later.

Volunteer Speedway
April 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Rusty Ballenger
2. Tim Byrd
3. Gary Crittenden
4. Ahnna Parkhurst
5. Ross White

Drew Kennedy (formerly third) and Tyler Coffman (formerly fifth) failed to make legal weight. ... Ballenger's victory came on the undercard of Dale McDowell's $10,000 Spring Thaw victory for Super Late Models on the Ultimate Southeast tour.

411 Motor Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Welshan
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Mack McCarter
4. Jesse Lowe
5. Trevor Sise

A red flag appeared for a tangle between Michael Smith and Mike Zeysing; both drivers were OK, but the cars were badly damaged.

I-75 Raceway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andy Picklesimer
2. Jason Manley
3. Jason Cardwell
4. Michael Courtney
5. Seth Wimpey

Lexington 104 Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Rex Berry
(No other results available)

411 Motor Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Pierce McCarter
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Jesse Lowe
4. Trevor Sise
5. Rusty Ballenger

Clarksville Speedway
March 23, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. David Seibers
2. Richard Frost
3. John Minon Jr.
4. Jeremy Anderson
5. Robert Ardry

Hunter Blackwell won the Crate feature.

Smoky Mountain Speedway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jordan Rodabaugh
2. Chase King
3. Jason Trammell
4. Tod Hernandez
5. David Crabtree

Rodabaugh's victory came on the undercard of a World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series win for Jimmy Owens.

Thunderhill Raceway Park
March 23, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Brock Hall
3. Donald Johns
4. Scott Spurgeon
5. Mark Dalton

Steven Holcomb was disqualified. ... Justin Weaver won the five-car Limited Late Model feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
March 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chase Walls
2. David Brannon
3. Jimmy Halford
4. Shannon Davis
5. Jadon Frame

Walls won on the undercard of Brandon Sheppard's World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory.

411 Motor Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Jason Cardwell
3. Heath Alvey
4. Bradley Lewelling
5. Rusty Ballenger

Lowe got the jump on fast qualifier Rusty Ballenger and led all the way. ... Clyde Stanton won the 602 Crate feature.

Clarksville Speedway
March 16, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Richard Frost
2. John Minon Jr.
3. Gavin Schmidt
4. Robert Adry

The feature had four starters. ... Peyton Walker won the four-car Crate feature.

Duck River Raceway Park
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Eric Hickerson
2. David Brannon
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Scott Cook
5. Jerry Ashley

Jimmy Nowlin won the Limited Late Model feature and Chase Walls won the Crate main.

Clarksville Speedway
March 10, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Tanner English
2. David Seibers
3. Caleb Ashby
4. Richard Frost
5. John Minon Jr.

Tanner English drove the Tommy Pope-owned No. 22 Longhorn Chassis to a Sunday victory. ... English is set to compete in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series action in Jim Beeman's car March 15-16.

Clarksville Speedway
March 2, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Chase Walls
3. Michael Zimmerman
4. Ronnie Cooper
5. Joe Mike III

Johns swept Crate action during the March 1-2 Tuckassee Toilet Bowl Classic weekend on the undercard of MARS and Iron-Man events for Super Late Models.

Clarksville Speedway
March 1, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Oakley Johns
2. Matt Cooper
3. Chase Walls
4. Michael Zimmerman
5. Logan Moody

411 Motor Speedway
February 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Cory Hedgecock
3. Mack McCarter
4. Ross White
5. Clay Coghlan

Lowe led all 25 laps.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1083
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728