Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1082
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kevin Powell
2. Randy Pfaff
3. Jason Wallace
4. Nathan Walker
5. Bobby Hunter

Friendship Motor Speedway
May 18, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Kent Peckham
3. Wayne Quesinberry
4. Tim Vance
5. Trevor Cregger

Chase McCormick continued his domination of the 602 Crates.

County Line Raceway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Michael Rouse
(No other results available)

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
Second feature
1. Matthew Bissette
(No other results available)

Halifax County Motor Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Brickhouse
2. Mason Price
3. J.P. Cascell
4. Kerry King
5. Brandon Hux

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Timmy Blackwell
3. Shaun Harrell
4. Dustin Mitchell
5. Matthew Bissette

Milliken led all 25 laps. ... The track ran a regular event after its First in Flight 100 on the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series was postponed because of a gloomy weather forecast.

Carolina Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gary Puckett
2. Jonathan Petrea
3. Josh Harris
4. Jon Thornburg
5. Michael Lauffer

Dixieland Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Jackson
2. Billy Hubbard
3. Tom Wilson
4. Sherman Underwood
5. Brad Rigdon

County Line Raceway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Batten
2. Michael Rouse
3. Christian Joyner
4. Matthew Bissette
5. Cy Nelms Jr.

Tri-County Racetrack
May 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Deal
2. Kenny Collins
3. Brian Kinnersley
4. Daniel Wilson
5. Joey Standridge

Dixieland Speedway
May 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Hubbard
(No other results available)

The track's two-time and reigning division champ won the 50-lap season opener, earning $2,000. ... Ryan Steeley ran second early but damaged his car's front end on the inside berm. ... Brent Robinson was running fourth when mechanical woes forced him out.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
May 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. John Staton
3. Buddy Isles Jr.
4. Cody Wright
5. Trevor Peoples

311 Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Timmie Harrelson
2. Dale Moore
3. Gary Mabe
4. Spencer Apple
5. Ryan Adams

Jamison McBride won the 602 Crate feature for the fifth straight time at 311.

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Jeff Johnson
4. Kent Peckham
5. Brad Burkhart

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

East Lincoln Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Smith
2. Jason Hamrick
3. Jon Thornburg
4. Jonathan Petrea
5. David Minton

311 Motor Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
First feature
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Justin Williams
3. Corey Almond
4. Cole Apple
5. Gary Mabe

Second feature
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Justin Williams
3. Corey Almond
4. Timmie Harrelson
5. Gary Mabe

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chase McCormick
2. Jimmy Watson
3. Chris Joyce
4. Randy Ring
5. Dylan Watson

McCormick's victory came on the undercard of Matthew Nance's Blue Ridge Outlaw tour victory.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Matthew Bissette
3. Robbie Emory
4. Michael Rouse
5. Austin Holcombe

The track ran Saturday after a Friday rainout. ... The event drew 21 Late Models.

Carolina Speedway
April 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cody Overton
2. Gary Puckett
3. Mark Greene
4. Dylan Davis
5. Michael Lauffer

Making his debut at the track, Overton won the Thursday night special as part of the Skyler Trull Memorial weekend.

East Lincoln Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Womack
2. Jonathan Petrea
3. Chris Smith
4. Blane Huffman
5. Mark Greene

Carolina Speedway
April 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gary Puckett
2. Mike Huey
3. Mark Greene

Tri-County Racetrack
April 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Jason Deal
3. Wesley English
4. Kip Cochran
5. Bobby Panter

311 Motor Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Ruggiero Jr.
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Gary Mabe
4. Spencer Apple
5. Timmy Harrelson

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 6, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
(No other results available)

Blackburn won on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Ultimate Southeast victory.

County Line Raceway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Batten
2. Cy Nelms Jr.
3. Matthew Bissette
4. Christian Joyner
5. Daniel Tucker

Tri-County Racetrack
April 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Kenny Collins
3. Shawn Chastain
4. Jamie Oliver
5. Bobby Panter

Payne earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... Jacob Anderson won the Limited Late Model feature.

East Lincoln Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jon Thornburg
2. Jonathan Petrea
3. Randy Morrison
4. Jason Hamrick
5. Blaine Huffman

Thornburg started outside the front row. ... Petrea advanced six positions.

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 30, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Wayne Quesinberry
3. Justin Hudspeth
4. Benji Hicks
5. Tim Vance

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Carolina Speedway
March 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robbie Emory
2. Adam Yarbrough
3. Corey Gordon
4. Gary Puckett
5. Brian Ledbetter

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 23, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Carson Ferguson
2. Cody Overton
3. Wayne Quesinberry
4. Chub Gunter
5. Bill Tesh

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Willie Milliken
3. Shaun Sewell

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 16, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Benji Hicks
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Wayne Quesinberry
4. Bill Tesh
5. Jeremiah Simonis

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1065
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728