Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1010
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Crowe
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Justin Hudspeth
4. Spencer Apple
5. Timmie Harrelson

Chris Joyce won the 602 Crate feature.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mason Price
2. Willie Milliken
3. Danny Hudson
4. Michael Batten
5. J.P. Cascell

County Line Raceway
July 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cy Nelms Jr.
(No other results available)

Friendship Motor Speedway
July 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chase McCormick
2. Chris Cheek
3. Chris Joyce
4. Jason Wallace
5. Dylan Watson

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
July 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Matthew Bissette
4. Jimmy Ray
5. Shaun Andrews

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Shaun Harrell
3. Shaun Sewell
4. Michael Mason
5. William Brehm

County Line Raceway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Batten
2. Matthew Bissette
3. Michael Rouse
4. Russell Erwin
5. Christian Joyner

311 Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Timmie Harrellson
2. Spencer Apple
3. Mark Crowe
4. Gary Mabe
5. Dale Moore

Harrellson won the Donnie Wall Memorial.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Morgan
2. Chris Smith
3. Jonathan Petrea
4. Randy Morrison
5. Jimbo Bray

Dixieland Speedway
July 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Hubbard
2. John Staton
3. Curtis Hughes
4. Sherman Underwood
5. James Miller

311 Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Colby Quick
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Timmie Harrellson
4. Steve Blackburn
5. Wayne Quesinberry

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Womack
2. Randy Morrison
3. Jimbo Bray
4. Jeff Morgan
5. Chris Smith

311 Motor Speedway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Crowe
2. Steve Blackburn
3. Colby Quick
4. Timmie Harrellson
5. Gary Mabe

County Line Raceway
June 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Rouse
2. Michael Batten
3. Russell Erwin
4. Daniel Baggerly
5. Chris Radford

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
June 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Timmy Blackwell
3. Dean Bowen
4. Ethan Wilson
5. Jimmy Ray

Tri-County Racetrack
June 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brian Kinnersley
2. Danny Ledford
3. Jason Deal
4. Jacob Anderson
5. Jamison Earley

Kinnersley won on the same night as the Red Clay Dirt Series victory for Booger Brooks.

311 Motor Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joey Washburn
2. Raymond Brown
3. Steve Blackburn
4. Luke Fleming
5. Tommy Taylor

J. Dalton Jacobs won the 602 Crate feature.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Willie Milliken
3. Timmy Blackwell
4. Brian Strickland
5. Bradley Shampy

Harrell's victory came the weekend after promoter Jim Long Jr. vowed to step away from promotions at the conclusion of a curtailed 2019 season.

County Line Raceway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Rouse
2. Ethan Wilson
3. Michael Batten
4. Matthew Bissette
5. Christian Joyner

Dixieland Speedway
June 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Staton
2. Ethan Wilson
3. Robbie Emory
4. Russell Erwin

Staton, of Chesapeake, Va., earned $4,000 in the division's biggest race of the season. ... He led all 50 laps from the pole. ... Willie Milliken retired in the second half of the race while running in the top three.

311 Motor Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dale Moore
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Matthew Nance
4. Timmie Harrelson
5. Kent Peckham

Tri-County Racetrack
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shawn Chastain
(No other results available)

Dixieland Speedway
June 14, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Hubbard
2. Larry Jackson
3. Sherman Underwood
4. Dennis Nash
5. Curtis Hughes

County Line Raceway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Ethan Wilson
3. Matthew Bissette
4. Michael Rouse
5. Cy Nelms Sr.

Mitchell drove Gary Dillon's No. 82 to victory.

311 Motor Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Crowe
2. Dale Moore
3. Hank Taylor
4. Spencer Apple
5. Cole Apple]

Crowe led all 30 laps. ... Randy Pfaff won the 602 Crate feature.

Carolina Speedway
May 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Womack
2. Mike Huey
3. Gary Puckett
4. Mark Greene
5. David Minton

Dirt Track at Charlotte
May 25, 2019

SECA Crates:
1. Michael Brown
2. Furman Parton
3. Dillon Brown
4. Gray Parton
5. Joshua Bishop

The Crates ran on the undercard of the World of Outlaws NOS Sprint Cars.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
May 25, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Womack
2. Jeff Morgan
3. Josh Harris
4. Jon Thornburg
5. Chris Smith

Tri-County Racetrack
May 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Booger Brooks
(No other results available)

Brooks won on the same card as the Grifco Thunder Series victory for Ricky Smith.

311 Motor Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kevin Powell
2. Randy Pfaff
3. Jason Wallace
4. Nathan Walker
5. Bobby Hunter

Friendship Motor Speedway
May 18, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Kent Peckham
3. Wayne Quesinberry
4. Tim Vance
5. Trevor Cregger

Chase McCormick continued his domination of the 602 Crates.

County Line Raceway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
First feature
1. Michael Rouse
(No other results available)

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
Second feature
1. Matthew Bissette
(No other results available)

Halifax County Motor Speedway
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Brickhouse
2. Mason Price
3. J.P. Cascell
4. Kerry King
5. Brandon Hux

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. Timmy Blackwell
3. Shaun Harrell
4. Dustin Mitchell
5. Matthew Bissette

Milliken led all 25 laps. ... The track ran a regular event after its First in Flight 100 on the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series was postponed because of a gloomy weather forecast.

Carolina Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gary Puckett
2. Jonathan Petrea
3. Josh Harris
4. Jon Thornburg
5. Michael Lauffer

Dixieland Speedway
May 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Larry Jackson
2. Billy Hubbard
3. Tom Wilson
4. Sherman Underwood
5. Brad Rigdon

County Line Raceway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Batten
2. Michael Rouse
3. Christian Joyner
4. Matthew Bissette
5. Cy Nelms Jr.

Tri-County Racetrack
May 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jason Deal
2. Kenny Collins
3. Brian Kinnersley
4. Daniel Wilson
5. Joey Standridge

Dixieland Speedway
May 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Billy Hubbard
(No other results available)

The track's two-time and reigning division champ won the 50-lap season opener, earning $2,000. ... Ryan Steeley ran second early but damaged his car's front end on the inside berm. ... Brent Robinson was running fourth when mechanical woes forced him out.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
May 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Willie Milliken
2. John Staton
3. Buddy Isles Jr.
4. Cody Wright
5. Trevor Peoples

311 Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Timmie Harrelson
2. Dale Moore
3. Gary Mabe
4. Spencer Apple
5. Ryan Adams

Jamison McBride won the 602 Crate feature for the fifth straight time at 311.

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Jeff Johnson
4. Kent Peckham
5. Brad Burkhart

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Smith
2. Jason Hamrick
3. Jon Thornburg
4. Jonathan Petrea
5. David Minton

311 Motor Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
First feature
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Justin Williams
3. Corey Almond
4. Cole Apple
5. Gary Mabe

Second feature
1. Justin Hudspeth
2. Justin Williams
3. Corey Almond
4. Timmie Harrelson
5. Gary Mabe

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Chase McCormick
2. Jimmy Watson
3. Chris Joyce
4. Randy Ring
5. Dylan Watson

McCormick's victory came on the undercard of Matthew Nance's Blue Ridge Outlaw tour victory.

Halifax County Motor Speedway
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Matthew Bissette
3. Robbie Emory
4. Michael Rouse
5. Austin Holcombe

The track ran Saturday after a Friday rainout. ... The event drew 21 Late Models.

Carolina Speedway
April 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cody Overton
2. Gary Puckett
3. Mark Greene
4. Dylan Davis
5. Michael Lauffer

Making his debut at the track, Overton won the Thursday night special as part of the Skyler Trull Memorial weekend.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Womack
2. Jonathan Petrea
3. Chris Smith
4. Blane Huffman
5. Mark Greene

Carolina Speedway
April 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gary Puckett
2. Mike Huey
3. Mark Greene

Tri-County Racetrack
April 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kenny Collins
2. Jason Deal
3. Wesley English
4. Kip Cochran
5. Bobby Panter

311 Motor Speedway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Ruggiero Jr.
2. Mitchell Coble
3. Gary Mabe
4. Spencer Apple
5. Timmy Harrelson

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Friendship Motor Speedway
April 6, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
(No other results available)

Blackburn won on the undercard of Zack Mitchell's Ultimate Southeast victory.

County Line Raceway
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Michael Batten
2. Cy Nelms Jr.
3. Matthew Bissette
4. Christian Joyner
5. Daniel Tucker

Tri-County Racetrack
April 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Kenny Collins
3. Shawn Chastain
4. Jamie Oliver
5. Bobby Panter

Payne earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... Jacob Anderson won the Limited Late Model feature.

East Lincoln Motor Speedway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jon Thornburg
2. Jonathan Petrea
3. Randy Morrison
4. Jason Hamrick
5. Blaine Huffman

Thornburg started outside the front row. ... Petrea advanced six positions.

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 30, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Steve Blackburn
2. Wayne Quesinberry
3. Justin Hudspeth
4. Benji Hicks
5. Tim Vance

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Carolina Speedway
March 29, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Robbie Emory
2. Adam Yarbrough
3. Corey Gordon
4. Gary Puckett
5. Brian Ledbetter

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 23, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Carson Ferguson
2. Cody Overton
3. Wayne Quesinberry
4. Chub Gunter
5. Bill Tesh

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Fayetteville Motor Speedway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shaun Harrell
2. Willie Milliken
3. Shaun Sewell

Friendship Motor Speedway
March 16, 2019

Fastrak Crates:
1. Benji Hicks
2. Justin Hudspeth
3. Wayne Quesinberry
4. Bill Tesh
5. Jeremiah Simonis

Chase McCormick won the 602 Crate feature.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 718
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728