Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Nebraska

Junction Motor Speedway
July 13, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Zach Zentner
3. Micah Veleba
4. Jim Johnson
5. Matt Buller

Dumpert started ninth in the 15-car field.

I-80 Speedway
July 12, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ben Schaller
2. Brian Kosiski
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Josh Krug
5. Josh Leonard

Schaller is the division's first repeat winner. ... Rob Kosiski won the Limited Late Model feature over Brett Hopp.

Off Road Speedway
July 7, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chris Johnson
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Travis Birkley
4. Nelson Vollbrech
5. Kaleb Jasperson

Junction Motor Speedway
July 6, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Zach Zentner
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Matt Buller
4. Chris Buller
5. Tyler Mark

Off Road Speedway
July 3, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Zach Zentner
3. Travis Dickes
4. Eric Vanosdall
5. Chase Osborne

Dumpert rallied to win from his 10th starting spot.

Off Road Speedway
June 29, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jim Johnson
2. Ben Sukup
3. Travis Dickes
4. Matt Haase
5. Robert Osborne

Boone County Raceway
June 28, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jim Johnson
2. Zach Zentner
3. Chase Osborne
4. Robert Osborne
5. Travis Dickes

I-80 Speedway
June 28, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Andrew Kosiski
2. Josh Krug
3. Josh Leonard
4. Brian Kosiski
5. Bill Leighton Jr.

Brett Hopp won the Limited Late Model feature.

Off Road Speedway
June 15, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
First feature
1. Ben Sukup
2. Nelson Vollbrecht
3. Travis Dickes
4. Matt Haase
5. Devon Johnson

Second feature
1. Robert Osborne
2. Devin Johnson
3. Ben Sukup
4. Travis Birkley
5. Matt Haase

Boone County Raceway
June 14, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Zach Zentner
2. Cory Dumpert
3. Travis Dickes
4. Jim Johnson
5. Les Siebert

I-80 Speedway
June 14, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Bill Leighton Jr.
2. Josh Leonard
3. Andrew Kosiski
4. Ben Schaller
5. Corey Zeitner

Jacob Brown won the Limited Late Model feature.

Junction Motor Speedway
June 8, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Micah Veleba
2. Tom Svoboda
3. Todd Buller
4. Tyler Mark
5. Jacob Kubicka

Boone County Raceway
June 7, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Travis Dickes
3. Les Siebert
4. Chase Osborne
5. Bryan Molt

I-80 Speedway
June 7, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Corey Zeitner
2. Josh Krug
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Ben Schaller
5. Andrew Kosiski

U.S. 30 Speedway
June 6, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Zach Zentner
2. Todd Cooney
3. Tad Pospisil
4. Cory Dumpert
5. Kale Kosiski

Junction Motor Speedway
June 1, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Tyler Mark
3. Denton Duncan
4. Todd Buller
5. Alex Humphrey

Boone County Raceway
May 31, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Chase Osborne
3. Jim Johnson
4. Zach Zentner
4. Greg Krohn

I-80 Speedway
May 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Andrew Tilley
2. Jake Bridge
3. Brett Hopp
4. Jacob Brown
5. Rob Kosiski

Tilley won on the undercard of Tyler Bruening's Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series victory.

Off Road Speedway
May 25, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Eric Vanosdall
2. Justin Kay
3. Blake Andersen
4. Devin Johnson
5. Dylan Schmer

Boone County Raceway
May 24, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Nelson Vollbrecht
3. Justin Kay
3. Dylan Schmer
5. Jim Johnson

Off Road Speedway
May 18, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Ben Sukup
2. Dylan Schmer
3. Eric Vanosdall
4. Chris Johnson
5. Blake Anderson

I-80 Speedway
May 17, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Ben Schaller
2. Andrew Kosiski
3. Bill Leighton Jr.
4. Josh Leonard
5. Tad Pospisil

Sterling Perkins won the Limited Late Model feature.

Junction Motor Speedway
May 4, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Chris Buller
2. Dylan Schmer
3. Cory Dumpert
4. Denton Duncan
5. Les Siebert

I-80 Speedway
April 26, 2019

NASCAR Late Models:
1. Josh Leonard
2. Jason O'Brien
3. Corey Zeitner
4. Bill Leighton Jr.
5. Andrew Kosiski

Jake Bridge won the Limited Late Model feature.

U.S. 30 Speedway
April 25, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Cory Dumpert
2. Tad Pospisil
3. Jim Johnson
4. Dylan Schmer
5. Robert Osborne

Off Road Speedway
April 20, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Travis Birkley
2. Chase Osborne
3. Jim Johnson
4. Chris Johnson
5. Dylan Schmer

Birkley won the track's first IMCA-sanctioned Late Model event.

Boone County Raceway
April 19, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Zach Zentner
2. Chase Osborne
3. Robert Osborne
4. Matt Haase
5. Greg Krohn

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728