Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 923
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Illinois

Macon Speedway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Chris Dick
2. Dakota Ewing
3. Guy Taylor
4. Donny Koehler
5. Jose Parga

Dick earned $2,000 in the Kerbystrong 100 for Midwest Big 10 entries.

Fairbury Speedway
July 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Kevin Weaver
3. Scott Schmitt
4. Rich Bell
5. Donny Walden

"It's a lot of work keeping these cars on the racetrack," Spatola said after his $2,500 victory. "We all have day jobs and then spend 3-4 hours in the shop. It gets tough because all of us have families and kids. So I thank my crew for their commitment."

Farmer City Raceway
July 19, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Spatola
2. Frank Heckenast Jr.
3. Jason Feger
4. McKay Wenger
5. Ryan Unzicker

Spatola earned $3,000 in the ninth annual Jr. Kimler Memorial. ... The special drew 20 cars. ... in a makeup feature, Donny Walden grabbed his first victory of the season. 

Kankakee County Speedway
July 19, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Chad Osterhoff
2. Torin Mettille
3. Jace Owens
4. Mitch Hahn
5. Chase Osterhoff

Quincy Raceway
July 14, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Darin Weisinger
3. Cliff Powell
4. Melvin Linder
5. Laine VanZandt

Macon Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Jake Little
3. Guy Taylor
4. Blake Damery
5. Cody Maguire

Ewing overtook Little in the race's waning moments.

Highland Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Chad Zobrist
2. Claude Walker
3. Mark Voigt
4. Matt Bailey
5. Jason Zobrist

Fairbury Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. Allen Weisser
3. Billy Drake
4. Kody Evans
5. McKay Wenger

Unzicker pocketed $2,500 in the FALS Cup event, his 100th career victory. ... "That was a heck of a race with Weisser. We were going into turns three and four and we both about knocked ourselves out. I was smart enough to back off the throttle and cut back underneath him to keep from pinching up into the wall," Unzicker said.

Peoria Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Todd Bennett
2. Mike Chasteen Jr.
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Zac Kuhel
5. Gary Turpin

Spoon River Speedway
July 13, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Logan Moody
3. Blaze Burwell
4. Kyle McMahon
5. Devin McLean

Sycamore Speedway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Provenzano
2. Brad Stewart
3. Jay Brendle
4. Toby Kuntzelman
5. John Provenzano

Greg Cantrell Jr. won the Limited Late Model feature over Dave Engelkens.

Farmer City Raceway
July 12, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. McKay Wenger
2. Donny Walden
3. Bob Gardner
4. Allen Weisser
5. Kevin Weaver

Lincoln Speedway
July 12, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Ryan Little
3. Chris Dick
4. Colby Sheppard
5. Dane Arvin

Woodworth, who took the lead from Little on the 12th lap, won the Midwest Big 10 Crate event.

Kankakee County Speedway
July 12, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Amber Crouch
3. Kyle Cooper
4. Mitch Hahn
5. Ben Kirchner

Quad City Speedway
July 7, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Andy Nezworski
4. Gary Webb
5. B.J. Jackson

Macomb Raceway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Blake Damery
2. Dakota Ewing
3. Donny Koehler
4. Chuck Mitchell
5. Cody Maguire

Starting on the pole, Damery scored his first Crate Late Model feature victory. ... Damery, in his second year in the division, struck with the bottom groove and edged Ewing in a photo finish.

Spoon River Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Sam Halstead
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Logan Moody
5. Dane Arvin

Peoria Speedway
July 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Allen Weisser
3. Todd Bennett
4. Bob Gardner
5. Roger Rebholz

The rookie won the Mid-Season Championship.

Sycamore Speedway
July 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Mike Provenzano
(No other results available)

Farmer City Raceway
July 5, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Blaze Burwell
3. Logan Moody
4. Dakota Ewing
5. Dane Arvin

Heck won on the undercard of Gordy Gundaker's DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory.

Kankakee County Speedway
July 5, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Chad Osterhoff
3. Chase Osterhoff
4. Michael Marden
5. Amber Crouch

Quincy Raceway
June 30, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Chuck Mitchell
3. Laine Van Zandt
4. Darin Weisinger
5. Melvin Linder

Spoon River Speedway
June 29, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
(No other results available)

Fairbury Speedway
June 29, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Dennis Erb Jr.
2. Mike Spatola
3. Chase Junghans
4. Ryan Unzicker
5. Donny Walden

Erb overtook Spatola on the last lap. ... World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series regulars Erb and Junghans got some laps at Fairbury ahead of late July's Prairie Dirt Classic on the national circuit.

Macon Speedway
June 29, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Brandon Eskew
3. Shawn Diggs
4. Donny Koehler
5. Blake Damery

Ewing overtook Jake Little late. ... Little tried to regain the lead but ended up getting into the backstretch wall.

Peoria Speedway
June 29, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Todd Bennett
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Jason Jaggers
5. Shawn Mulvany

Chasteen notched his seventh victory of the season.

Farmer City Raceway
June 28, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. McKay Wenger
3. Donny Walden
4. Mike Glasscock
5. Myles Moos

Tri-City Speedway
June 28, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Gordy Gundaker
3. Michael Kloos
4. Ken Rumble
5. Rickey Frankel

Aaron Heck won the Crate feature.

Kankakee County Speedway
June 28, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Chad Osterhoff
2. Torin Mettille
3. Jeremy McLaughlin
4. Mitch Hahn
5. Bill Knippenberg

Peoria Speedway
June 22, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Todd Bennett
3. Bob Gardner
4. Jason Wagner
5. Roger Rebholz

Peoria Speedway
June 16, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Matt Shannon
2. Charley Hess
3. Todd Bennett
4. Wes Steidinger
5. Robbie Bauman

Quad City Speedway
June 16, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Gary Webb
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Mike Guldenpfennig

Kankakee County Speedway
June 13, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
(No other results available)

Ewing won on the undercard of the DIRTcar Summer Nationals victory for Brian Shirley.

Macon Speedway
June 8, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Jake Little
3. Jeff Reed Jr.
4. Logan Moody
5. Colby Sheppard

Ewing extended his track points lead.

Fairbury Speedway
June 8, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Spatola
2. McKay Wenger
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Kevin Weaver
5. Mike Glasscock

Spatola earned $2,500 in the Pappy Allen Memorial. ... "I am worn out now," Spatola said. "The top was treacherous, so I tried to be conservative thru the race and run the middle when I could.  ... We have been doing everything to get a win and finally got one."

Peoria Speedway
June 8, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Todd Bennett
3. Jason Wagner
4. Chris Morefield
5. Robbie Bauman

The winning division rookie started sixth.

Sycamore Speedway
June 8, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Greg Cantrell Jr.
(No other results available)

Jeff Kerley won the Limited Late Model feature.

Lincoln Speedway
June 7, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Ryan Little
5. Roben Huffman

Little led all the way and moved into a tie for the track points lead with Woodworth.

Farmer City Raceway
June 7, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Allen Weisser
(No other results available)

Weisser also captured the modified feature.

Tri-City Speedway
June 7, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Gordy Gundaker
2. Michael Kloos
3. Rickey Frankel
4. Ken Rumble
5. Mark Voigt

Aaron Heck won the Crate feature over Trevor Gundaker.

Kankakee County Speedway
June 7, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Torin Mettille
2. Chad Osterhoff
3. Mitch Hahn
4. Mike Marden
5. Chase Osterhoff

Quincy Raceway
June 2, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Tommy Elston
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Sam Halstead
4. Andy Minett
5. Cliff Powell

Quad City Speedway
June 2, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Todd Malmstrom
3. Andy Nezworski
4. Chad Holladay
5. B.J. Jackson

Macon Speedway
June 1, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Jake Little
3. Chris Dick
4. Cody Maguire
5. Donny Koehler

Fairbury Speedway
June 1, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Ryan Unzicker
2. McKay Wenger
3. Kevin Weaver
4. Mike Spatola
5. Scott Schmitt

Unzicker earned $2,500 as the track offered free admission. ... He moved to the top side and pulled away from Wenger's challenges in the 30-lapper.

Peoria Speedway
June 1, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Todd Bennett
2. Billy Drake
3. Mike Chasteen Jr.
4. Bob Gardner
5. Jason Jaggers

Sycamore Speedway
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Kerley
2. Greg Cantrell Jr.
3. Dale Markham
4. Matt Fabrizius
5. Glen Toppel

Spoon River Speedway
June 1, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Brandon Eskew
3. Jeff Dotzer
4. Kasey Helm
5. Jacob Denney

Jacksonville Speedway
May 31, 2019

Midwest Big 10 Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Cody Maguire
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Shawn Diggs
5. Colby Sheppard

Tri-City Speedway
May 31, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Blaze Burwell
3. Devin McLean
4. Trevor Gundaker
5. Brady Rudd

Sycamore Speedway
May 26, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Travis Denning
(No other results available)

In the Limited Late Model feature, Dale Markham led every lap and survived an ignition problem late in the race.

Fairbury Speedway
May 25, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Gordy Gundaker
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Mike Spatola
5. Allen Weisser

Shirley earned $3,000 and a completed a weekend Farmer City-Fairbury sweep. ... "The bottom of the track wasn't for me, so I had to stick it on the Fairbury highside and we came all right," Shirley said. ... Jake Little won the Crate feature. | Video

Highland Speedway
May 25, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Mark Voigt
4. Brent McKinnon
5. Matt Bailey

Peoria Speedway
May 25, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Todd Bennett
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Matt Shannon
5. Jason Jaggers

Farmer City Raceway
May 24, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Bob Gardner
3. Gordy Gundaker
4. Jason Feger
5. Donny Walden

Shirley overtook Gardner near halfway.

Peoria Speedway
May 19, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Matt Shannon
2. Todd Bennett
3. Charley Hess
4. Myles Moos
5. John Gardner Jr.

Matt Murphy won the Limited Late Model feature.

Macon Speedway
May 18, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Ryan Little
3. Dakota Ewing
4. Logan Moody
5. Donny Koehler

Jake Little outran his uncle for the 20-lap victory. ... Dakota Ewing started 13th because of a near-rollover in his heat race.

Fairbury Speedway
May 18, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Frank Heckenast Jr.
2. Mike Spatola
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. Brian Shirley
5. Donny Walden

Heckenast earned $2,500 in the FALS Cup event. ... He took the lead from Spatola on the 14th lap. ... "It's really awesome what they are doing here. I want to thank Matt Curl and his team for putting this all together. It takes a lot of guts to pay this locally," the winner said.

Belle-Clair Speedway
May 17, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Michael Kloos
3. Rusty Griffaw
4. Chad Zobrist
5. Matt Bailey

Klein won the postponed Shamrock 40.

Farmer City Raceway
May 17, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Allen Weisser
2. Mike Spatola
3. Gordy Gundaker
4. Bob Gardner
5. Mike Mataragas

Jacksonville Speedway
May 10, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Brandon Eskew
2. Andy Minett
3. Tucker Finch
4. Denny Woodworth
5. Blaze Burwell

Eskew rallied from ninth.

Farmer City Raceway
May 10, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Trevor Gundaker
2. Chris Dick
3. Dakota Ewing
4. Logan Moody
5. Bob Gardner

Gundaker won on the undercard of Kent Robinson's Farmer City 74 victory for Super Late Models.

Kankakee County Speedway
May 10, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Chad Osterhoff
2. Torin Mettille
3. Jeremy McLaughlin
4. Kyle Cooper
5. Jace Owens

Osterhoff won the season opener in debuting a new Rocket Chassis.

Quad City Speedway
May 5, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Matt Ryan
2. Gary Webb
3. Andy Nezworski
4. B.J. Jackson
5. Chuck Hanna

Spoon River Speedway
May 4, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Brandon Eskew
3. Aaron Heck
4. Logan Moody
5. Michael Marden

Macon Speedway
May 4, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Braden Johnson
3. Jeff Reed Jr.
4. Kyle Cooper
5. Donny Koehler

Ewing lowered the Crate track record with a 10.793-second lap, four-tenths better than the previous mark. ... Reed spun out of the front row on the first lap but rallied back to third. ... The event drew 122 cars despite a wet week in Illinois.

Fairbury Speedway
May 4, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Kent Robinson
2. Kyle Bronson
3. Ryan Unzicker
4. David Mielke
5. Scott Schmitt

Robinson earned $2,500 for the track's opener FALS Cup event bringing that payout to weekly racing. ... The season opener drew 33 Late Models. ... "In the past, I was never a huge fan of the track," Robinson said. "I think it is because I never ran well here. My opinions have changed tonight."

Peoria Speedway
May 4, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Todd Bennett
3. Russ Adams
4. Robbie Bauman
5. Ben Hamburg

The hometown rookie won his third feature of 2019.

Sycamore Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Travis Denning
2. Charlie Olson
3. Randy Manos Jr.
4. Jay Brendle
5. Toby Kuntzelman

Jeff Kerley won the Limited Late Model feature.

Farmer City Raceway
May 3, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Kent Robinson
3. Kyle Bronson
4. Jason Feger
5. Ryan Unicker

Aaron Heck won the Crate feature over Dakota Ewing.

Lincoln Speedway
May 3, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Ryan Little
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Jake Little
4. Cody Maguire
5. Brandon Eskew

Quincy Raceway
April 28, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Tommy Elston
2. Trevor Gundaker
3. Denny Woodworth
4. Andy Minett
5. Darin Weisinger

Quad City Speedway
April 28, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Jeff Tharp
3. Todd Malmstrom
4. Andy Nezworski
5. Gary Webb

Hurst topped a 14-car field and is 3-for-3 in IMCA weekly action.

Farmer City Raceway
April 26, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Brian Shirley
2. Jason Feger
3. Billy Drake
4. Kevin Weaver
5. McKay Wenger

Shirley won on a night with a solid 24-car field at the quarter-mile oval. ... Drake led early but Shirley was out front by halfway.

Lincoln Speedway
April 26, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Jake Little
3. Aaron Heck
4. Ryan Little
5. Shawn Diggs

Woodworth won the Midwest Big 10 event.

Quad City Speedway
April 21, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Todd Malmstrom
2. Andy Nezworski
3. Gary Webb
4. Leroy Brenner
5. Tegan Evans

Quincy Raceway
April 21, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Melvin Linder
3. Darin Weisinger

Macon Speedway
April 20, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Dakota Ewing
2. Jeff Reed Jr.
3. Cody Maguire
4. Braden Johnson
5. Chad Evans

Reed briefly overtook Ewing late, but slipped up.

Highland Speedway
April 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mark Voigt
2. Chad Zobrist
3. Adam Tischhauser
4. Trent Workman
5. Dewayne Kiefer

Voigt started eighth. ... Zobrist improved 11 positions.

Peoria Speedway
April 20, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Bob Gardner
3. Roger Rebholz
4. Jason Jaggers
5. Todd Bennett

Spoon River Speedway
April 20, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Aaron Heck
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Trevor Gundaker
4. Sam Halstead
5. Michael Marden

Peoria Speedway
April 17, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Bob Gardner
2. Chris Morefield
3. Roben Huffman
4. Chad Evans
5. Jim Hagedorn

Highland Speedway
April 13, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Mark Voigt
3. Mark Oller
4. Dan Jacober
5. Trent Workman

Klein won his second straight at Highland.

Macon Speedway
April 13, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Jake Little
3. Torin Mettille
4. Cody Maguire
5. Chris Dick

Moody won in Macon's Crate division for the first time, topping Little in the 20-lapper.

Lincoln Speedway
April 12, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Brandon Eskew
4. Chris Morefield
5. Dane Arvin

Little led all the way.

Farmer City Raceway
April 12, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Kevin Weaver
2. Jason Feger
3. Donny Walden
4. Matt Shannon
5. Jay Morris

Tri-City Speedway
April 12, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Bobby Pierce
2. Brian Shirley
3. Billy Moyer
4. Shannon Babb
5. Michael Kloos

Pierce earned $2,000 in the Deuces Wild event. | Slideshow

Quincy Raceway
April 7, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Denny Woodworth
2. Tommy Elston
3. Tucker Finch
4. Darin Weisinger
5. Melvin Linder

Quad City Speedway
April 7, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. B.J. Jackson
3. Gary Webb
4. Chuck Hanna
6. Joe Ross

Highland Speedway
April 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Daryn Klein
2. Rusty Griffaw
3. Chad Zobrist
4. Mark Voigt
5. Jason Suhre

Klein earned $1,500 for his victory in the Lucky 40, a twice-postponed season opener.

Farmer City Raceway
April 6, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Jake Little
2. Torin Mettille
3. Chris Dick
4. Shawn Diggs
5. Michael Marden

Jake Little won on the undercard of Brandon Sheppard's World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series victory.

Peoria Speedway
April 6, 2019

DIRTcar Supers:
1. Mike Chasteen Jr.
2. Chris Morefield
3. Robbie Bauman
4. Dan Patnoe
5. Jake Bivins

Farmer City Raceway
April 5, 2019

DIRTcar Crates:
1. Logan Moody
2. Denny Woodworth
3. Jake Little
4. Brandon Eskew
5. Torin Mettille

Moody's victory was on the undercard of Brian Shirley's World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series on Illini 100 weekend.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 774
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728