Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1092
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Iowa

Dubuque Speedway
May 12, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Andy Nezworski
3. Terry Neal
4. Matt Ryan
5. Jeff Tharp

“They were down at the turn waving me to stay low and it worked,” Hurst said after overtaking Terry Neal on restart. “The car was great. The track was great. It was a special night.”

34 Raceway
May 11, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tommy Elston
2. Matt Ryan
3. Tom Darbyshire
4. Justin Kay
5. Brandon Queen

Hamilton County Speedway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Charlie McKenna
3. Ryan Griffith
4. Jason Hahne
5. Darrel DeFrance

300 Raceway
May 10, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tyler Bruening
2. Ryan Dolan
3. Jeremiah Hurst
4. Joel Callahan
5. Andy Eckrich

The track reopened under new ownership with IMCA Late Models returning. ... The event drew 14 cars in the division.

Davenport Speedway
May 10, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Matt Ryan
3. Chuck Hanna
4. Dave Wada
5. Todd Malmstrom

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
May 10, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tommy Elston
2. Brian Harris
3. Ron Boyse
4. Sam Halstead
5. Jay Johnson

Elston led all the way for his third victory of the season. ... Stacy Griffis was scheduled to start on the pole but scratched.

Hamilton County Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Hahne
2. Ryan Griffith
3. Todd Cooney
4. Charlie McKenna
5. Darrel DeFrance

Shelby County Speedway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kale Kosiski
2. A.J. Jorgenson
3. Karl Getzschman
4. Jake Bridge
5. Brett Hopp

Kosiski won his first feature.

Marshalltown Speedway
May 3, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Justin Kay
2. Joel Callahan
3. Todd Cooney
4. Curtis Glover
5. Jeremiah Hurst

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
April 19, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Jeremiah Hurst
2. Andy Nezworski
3. Brandon Queen
4. Tommy Elston
5. Brian Harris

Hurst led all the way.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
April 12, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tommy Elston
2. Jay Johnson
3. Brian Harris
4. Chuck Hanna
5. Sam Halstead

Elston took the early lead from Ray Raker and led the rest of the way.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
March 23, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Dustin Bluhm
2. Tommy Elston
3. Jay Johnson
4. Denny Woodworth
5. Sam Halstead

Rebounding from a spin while leading the previous night, Minnesota's Bluhm won the second night of the Spring Extravaganza.

Pepsi Lee County Speedway
March 22, 2019

IMCA Late Models:
1. Tommy Elston
2. Jay Johnson
3. Sam Halstead
4. Dustin Bluhm
5. Bryan Berger

Dustin Bluhm led nine laps before spinning. ... The fifth-starting Elston overtook Johnson in the final laps for victory as the track reinstituted IMCA-sanctioned Late Models on the opening night of the Spring Extravaganza.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 924
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728