Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 257
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Florida

Volusia Speedway Park
August 8, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derike Bennett
2. Sonny Thompson
3. Jimmy Wagner
4. Mark Steube
5. Steven Stratton

Dustin Carter won the 602 Crate feature.

North Florida Speedway
August 1, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. Hunter Sweet
3. Sonny Thompson
4. J.O. Nobles
5. Dan Olson

Gainey also won the previous night's Summer Slam feature for 602 Crates.

All-Tech Raceway
August 1, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Clay Harris
2. Mark Whitener
3. Trey Mills
4. Garrett Mosley
5. Shan Smith

Shane Riner won the 602 Crate feature.

North Florida Speedway
July 31, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Nevin Gainey
2. Russell Brown Jr.
3. Kevin Davis
4. David Ponton
5. Dean Sands

Gainey won in the first round of the Summer Slam.

Southern Raceway
July 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Stephen Brantley
2. Jonathan Joiner
3. Bo Slay
4. Tim Anderson
5. Micha McCall

Volusia Speedway Park
July 25, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jason Fitzgerald
2. Trey Mills
3. Joe Kump
4. Jackson Hise
5. David Showers Jr.

Northwest Florida Speedway
July 18, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Brandon Kilpatrick
2. Johnny Wright
3. Dewayne Moms
4. David Smith
5. Greg Galbreath

East Bay Raceway Park
July 17, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Mathews
2. Travis Varnadore
3. Raymond Rogers
4. Ken Monahan
5. Tanner Cobb

Mathews won with a last-lap pass.

Southern Raceway
July 11, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. David Markham Jr.
2. Mike Lane
3. Mickey Trosclair
4. Tim Anderson
5. Bud Thompson

Markham won his first Southern feature. ... Mike Lane won the 602 Crate feature.

Southern Raceway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Bo Slay
2. Taylor Jarvis
3. Tim Anderson
4. Mickey Trosclair
5. Micha McCall

Mike Lane won the 602 Crate feature.

All-Tech Raceway
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joe Kump
2. Shan Smith
3. Nevin Gainey
4. Jason Fitzgerald
5. David Showers Jr.

Travis Varnadore led early but retired. ... The event drew 26 cars. ... Trey Mills won the 602 Crate feature.

East Bay Raceway Park
June 27, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Jeff Mathews
2. Tanner Cobb
3. Forrest Gough
4. Scotty Williams
5. Jesse Brown

Bubba Raceway Park
June 26, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Raymond Folwell
2. Brenden Smith
3. Devin Walker
4. Jared Allison
5. Craig Montesi

East Bay Raceway Park
June 20, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Mathews
2. Kenny Monahan
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Waylon Haynes
5. Tim Dowling

After pitting to change a tire, Mathews rallied for a $2,000 victory.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
June 20, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Granger Perra
2. Don Sniff
3. Craig Montesi Jr.
4. Larry Hubbard Jr.
5. Ken Ellefson

Southern Raceway
June 13, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Kevin Mitchell
2. Mike Lane
3. John Bryant
4. Bud Thompson
5. Tyler Webb

East Bay Raceway Park
June 13, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Tanner Cobb
2. Kenny Monahan
3. Jesse Brown
4. Buck Woodhouse
5. Brenden Smith

Southern Raceway
May 30, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA:
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Tim Anderson
3. James Gilmore
4. Tyler Webb
5. John Bryant

Southern Raceway
May 24, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Mike Lane
2. Kevin Mitchell
3. J.C. Wilson
4. Dale Lucas
5. Dewayne Morris

Southern Raceway
May 9, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Mike Lane
2. Colton Leyendecker
3. Ricky Gilmore
4. Hunter Ward
5. Trace Armstrong

Southern Raceway
May 2, 2020

Newsome Crates:
1. Bo Slay
2. Jonathan Joiner
3. Jason Jarrell
4. Mike Lane
5. D.G. Hawkins

Slay won the Back to the Track Invitational. | Video

East Bay Raceway Park
March 14, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Tanner Cobb
2. Mark Evans
3. Jesse Brown
4. Tim Dowling
5. Thomas Haynes

All-Tech Raceway
March 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Kyle Bronson
3. Joseph Brown
4. Jason Fitzgerald
5. Donnie Chappell

Whitener overtook Bronson on the 11th lap and scored a $3,000 victory. | Video

East Bay Raceway Park
March 7, 2020

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Phillip Cobb
2. Bruce Harvey
3. Steve Mathis Jr.
4. Waylon Haynes
5. Wallace Peacock

Cobb grabbed the lead on the 10th lap and lapped all but four competitors.

Southern Raceway
February 29, 2020

Newsome Crates:
1. Jonathan Joiner
2. D.G. Hawkins
3. Scott Ladner
4. Tim Anderson
5. Kyle Bryant

Joiner won the Bash at the Beach feature.

All-Tech Raceway
February 22, 2020

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Sanders
2. Scotty Kay Jr.
3. Kevin Durden
4. Wil Herrington
5. Jason Floyd

Sanders won the fourth annual Borderline Brawl.

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 896
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728