Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1092
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Weekly Late Model Results

Florida

Southern Raceway
November 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Johnny Wright
3. David Smith
4. Campbell Hughes
5. Matt Chavers

Leyendecker won on the undercard of Kyle Bronson's $7,000 DLCS victory.

Volusia Speedway Park
November 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. Brandon Catto
3. David Clegg
4. Shan Smith
5. Adam Bennett

Chappell won on the undercard of Chuck Cumby's Florida Late Model Challenge Series victory.

North Florida Speedway
November 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Hunter Sweet
(No other results available)

All-Tech Raceway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clay Harris
2. Jimmy  Sharpe Jr.
3. Bo Allemn
4. Donnie Chappell
5. Tyler Crowder

Harris earned $3,000 in the 35-lapper.

Southern Raceway
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Ricky Gilmore
3. Brodie Gibson
4. Scott Sessions
5. Jason Messick

Volusia Speedway Park
October 12, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Derike Bennett
2. Adam Bennett
3. Joe Kump
4. Dennis Williams
5. Shane Nichols

Derike Bennett won by a commanding 8.260 seconds.

Southern Raceway
October 5, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Bo Slay
3. Shannon Lee
4. Jonathan Joiner
5. Kyle Bryant

Volusia Speedway Park
October 5, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Sean Babcock
(No other results available)

Volusia Speedway Park
September 28, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.
3. Joe Kump
4. David Showers Jr.
5. Donnie Birdwell

Fifteen of 25 cars were eliminated on the first lap.

Hendry County Motorsports Park
September 21, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shan Smith
2. Tom Fiebelkorn
3. Don Sniff
4. Jason Bope
5. Tim Dowling

Southern Raceway
September 14, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jonathan Joiner
2. Bo Slay
3. James Gilmore
4. Taylor Jarvis
5. Steven Jernigan

All-Tech Raceway
September 7, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Devin Walker
2. Nevin Gainey
3. Colton Leyendecker
4. Grayson Ott
5. Shawn Taylor

Walker notched his first career Late Model victory.

East Bay Raceway Park
August 31, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
First feature
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Phillip Cobb
3. Josh Peacock
4. Megan Meyer
5. Forrest Gough

Second feature
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Phillip Cobb
3. Travis Varnadore
4. Steve Mathis Jr.
5. Jimmy Waldrop

Southern Raceway
August 24, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Austin Steele
2. Osman Jones
3. Jason Messick

Bubba Raceway Park
August 10, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jeff Mathews
(No other results available)

Mathews earned $1,500.

All-Tech Raceway
August 3, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Clay Harris
3. Bo Allen
4. Trent Lloyd
5. Nevin Gainey

Whitener earned $3,000 in the event for Southern Clash-style Late Models.

Southern Raceway
August 3, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Shannon Lee
2. Steven Jernigan
3. Jonathan Joiner
4. Bo Slay
5. Ryan Boudreaux

North Florida Speedway
July 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Nevin Gainey
3. Hunter Sweet
4. Wayne O'Neal
5. Scott Gray

Whitener also won the dash during the Summer Slam weekend.

Southern Raceway
July 20, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. D.G. Hawkins
3. Shep Lucas
4. Kyle Bryant
5. Steven Jernigan

Volusia Speedway Park
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Mark Whitener Jr.
2. Brenden Smith
3. George Lane
4. Jackson Hise
5. Donnie Birdwell

Southern Raceway
July 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Todd Jones
3. Kevin Mitchell
4. J.C. Wilson
5. Matt Chavers

Southern Raceway
July 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Benny Boudreaux IV
2. Bo Slay
3. D.G. Hawkins
4. James Gilmore
5. Steven Jernigan

Boudreaux got his first victory in the division.

Southern Raceway
June 29, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates (602):
1. Taylor Jarvis
2. Colton Leyendecker
3. Dewayne Morris
4. Dale Lucas
5. Jason Messick

All-Tech Raceway
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David Whitener
2. Trey Pearson
3. Tyler Crowder
4. Clay Harris
5. Jamie Carter

David Whitener earned $4,000. ... His brother Mark Whitener led early before retiring. ... Bo Allen's race was over after his car caught fire in turn four; he suffered blisters but was otherwise OK, according to the team.

Volusia Speedway Park
June 22, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Brenden Smith
2. Robert Gast
3. Donnie Birdwell

Southern Raceway
June 15, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jonathan Joiner
2. D.G. Hawkins
3. Bo Slay
4. Joseph Joiner
5. Tim Anderson

North Florida Speedway
June 15, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. Richard Ferry
3. Hunter Sweet
4. Chuck Cumby
5. Cameron Saunders

Volusia Speedway Park
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jared Allison
2. Joe Kump
3. Trever Taylor
4. Bubba Christian
5. Adam Bennett

Trey Mills, 11 years old, won his first 602 Crate Late Model feature.

Southern Raceway
June 1, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Bo Slay
2. Jonathan Joiner
3. Taylor Jarvis
4. Steven Jernigan
5. D.G. Hawkins

East Bay Raceway Park
June 1, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Travis Varnadore
2. Keith Nosbisch
3. Steve Mathis Jr.
4. Jimmy Waldrop
5. Clay Harris

Varnadore won the Prevatt Family Memorial.

Southern Raceway
May 31, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates (602):
1. Colton Leyendecker
2. Kevin Mitchell
3. Joey Moxley
4. Dustin Boothe
5. Todd Jones

Southern Raceway
May 26, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates (602):
1. Joey Moxley
2. Dale Lucas
3. Joe Richbourg
4. Todd Jones
5. Jason Messick

Southern Raceway
May 25, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates (602):
1. Joey Moxley
2. Jason Messick
3. Scott Sessions
4. Johnny Wright Jr.
5. Mark Rast

Hendry County Motorsports Park
May 18, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Roger Crouse
2. Johnny Mosley
3. Doug Smith

Southern Raceway
May 11, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Bo Slay
2. Jonathon Joiner
3. Taylor Jarvis
4. Kyle Bryant
5. James Gilmore

All-Tech Raceway
May 11, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Trey Pearson
3. Joseph Brown
4. John Baker
5. David Whitener

The eighth-starting Mark Whitener earned $3,000 in the Southern Clash event. ... He took the lead from Brown on the fifth lap. ... He built leads as much as a half-track margin over Pearson.

All-Tech Raceway
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Derike Bennett
3. David Markham Jr.
4. Cameron Saunders
5. Dusty Sparkman

East Bay Raceway Park
May 4, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Travis Varnadore
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Jimmy Waldrop
5. Josh Peacock

Volusia Speedway Park
April 27, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Donnie Chappell
3. Kyle Chappell
4. Kyle Van Sickle
5. Joe Kump

Brenden Smith, 13, won the 602 Crate feature, his first in a Late Model class; he's the son of veteran racer Shan Smith.

Southern Raceway
April 27, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Joseph Joiner
2. Bo Slay
3. Jonathan Joiner
4. Steven Jernigan
5. Ken Cartwright

The winner's car carried a "4Sale" car number.

Volusia Speedway Park
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Ben Hutto
2. Brenden Smith
3. Robert Gast

Hendry County Motorsports Park
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Bledsoe
2. Craig Montessi Jr.
3. Doug Smith

East Bay Raceway Park
April 20, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Forrest Gough
2. Scotty Williams
3. K.D. Kelley
4. Wesley Livernois
5. Buck Woodhouse

Volusia Speedway Park
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Richard Ferry
2. Matthew McGillivray
3. Dennis Williams
4. Sonny Thompson
5. Robert Gast

All-Tech Raceway
April 13, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tyler Crowder
2. Clay Harris
3. Wil Herrington
4. Trey Pearson
5. Bo Allen

Crowder, who overtook Bo Allen for the lead, earned $3,000 in the Southern Clash victory. ... Jason Fitzgerald was running second when a tangle with a lapped car sent him to the pits; Fitzgerald returned but got into the turn-two wall.

Southern Raceway
April 13, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates (602):
1. Kevin Mitchell
2. Jason Messick
3. Brandon Kilpatrick

Southern Raceway
April 6, 2019

Durrence Layne Crates:
1. Jonathan Joiner
2. Bo Slay
3. Colton Leyendecker
4. James Gilmore
5. J.C. Wilson

Hendry County Motorsports Park
April 6, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Bruce Harvey
2. Bill Howard
3. Dennis Williams
4. John Bledsoe
5. Brenden Smith

Volusia Speedway Park
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Trey Pearson
3. Joe Kump
4. Brandon Catto
5. Dennis Williams

Bruce Harvey won the 602 Crate feature.

All-Tech Raceway
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clay Harris
2. Dave Markham Jr.
3. Dusty Sparkman

East Bay Raceway Park
March 30, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Megan Rae Meyer
2. Forrest Gough
3. Jason Pope
4. Scotty Williams
5. Buck Woodhouse

Meyer claimed her first victory in the 15-lapper. ... She overtook Tanner Cobb on the 10th lap.

Southern Raceway
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Jason Messick
2. Todd Jones
3. Matt Chavers

Messick won his division debut in a four-car feature.

East Bay Raceway Park
March 23, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Steve Mathis Jr.
3. Kenny Monahan
4. Roger Crouse
5. Megan Meyer

Nosbisch won his third straight East Bay feature. ... Travis Varnadore led early but retired on the fifth lap with mechanical problems.

All-Tech Raceway
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Arthur Conquest
2. Shane Taylor
3. Dusty Sparkman
4. Cameron Saunders
5. Dave Ponton

East Bay Raceway Park
March 16, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Forrest Gough
2. Tanner Cobb
3. K.D. Kelley
4. Buck Woodhouse
5. Jimmy Waldrop

North Florida Speedway
March 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Adam Bedenbaugh
2. Travis Varnadore
3. Steven Mathis Jr.
4. Chuck Cumby
5. David Markham

The event drew 19 cars.

East Bay Raceway Park
March 9, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Phillip Cobb
3. Dustin Perez
4. Jesse Brown
5. Thomas Burnside

Nosbisch scored his second straight victory and lapped all but four competitors. ... “We left the car just like it was last week,” he said. “My crew isn’t here with me tonight, so I have some different help here and we got the win.”

East Bay Raceway Park
March 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Keith Nosbisch
2. Doug Horton
3. Phillip Cobb
4. Dustin Perez
5. Thomas Burnside

Southern Raceway
February 2, 2019

Unsanctioned Crates (602):
1. Coleton Leyendecker
2. Jonathan Joiner
3. Joey Moxley
4. Matt Chavers
5. Todd Jones

Hendry County Motorsports Park
January 19, 2019

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Shan Smith
2. Timmy King
3. Brennan Smith
4. Johnny Petrozelle
5. Don Sniff

Search for results

advertisement
Sponsor 1070
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728