Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Daily Dirt 02/24/2021 14:34:01

Sponsor 743
October 4
Fulton Speedway,
Fulton, NY
Sanction: Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance (Outlaw 200 Weekend) - $1,000
Information provided by: Series and track reports (last updated October 5, 9:38 am)
Homan narrowly edges Sandercock at Fulton
Outlaw 200 Weekend
  1. Chad Homan
  2. Charlie Sandercock
  3. Andrew Hennessy
  4. Jimmy Johnson
  5. Steve Baldwin
  6. Sam Pennacchio
  7. Kyle Sopaz
  8. Sean Beardsley
  9. Brandon Moat
  10. Jason Knowles
  11. Craig Barham
  12. Dale Caswell
  13. Max Hill
  14. Tim Gillespie
  15. David Pangrazio
  16. Brian Knowles
  17. Kevan Cook
  18. Chris Fleming
  19. Mike Bowman
  20. Alan Chapman
  21. Steve Buzzard
  22. Brian Down
  23. Tucker Halliday
  24. Dane Keller
  25. Mike Kazmierczak
  26. Bret Belden
presented by
What won the race: Sliding ahead of Charlie Sandercock late, 10th-starting Chad Homan of Macedon, N.Y., won Friday's Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance-sanctioned event for his sixth victory of the season at Fulton Speedway. Winning by .012 seconds over Sandercock, Homan bagged $1,000.
Key notes: The Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance tour was among a five-division card during Fulton’s 34th annual Outlaw 200 Weekend as the series wraps up its season. … Homan is the tour's first repeat winner this season. ... The Crate series was in action Friday only.
On the move: Sean Beardsley of Central Square, N.Y., started 25th and raced up to an eighth-place finish.
Winner's sponsors: Homan drives a Laser Chassis with sponsorship from Parts Plus, Jensen Fabrication, Focus Shock Technologies and JRI Shocks.
Points chase: Charlie Sanderock unofficially wrapped up the Northeast Alliance title.
Current weather: Cloudy, 44°F
Car count: 26
Polesitter: Kevan Cook
Heat race winners: Steve Baldwin, Charlie Sandercock, Dale Caswell
Editor's note: Results and race details are unofficial.

Feature lineup

Row 1: Cook, Moat
Row 2: Hennessy, Pangrazio
Row 3: Sandercock, Pennacchio
Row 4: Baldwin, Knowles
Row 5: Johnson, Homan
Row 6: Hill, Caswell
Row 7: Sopaz, Halliday
Row 8: Graham, Gillespie
Row 9: Bowman, Belden
Row 10: Fleming, Kazmierczak
Row 11: Knowles, Keller
Row 12: Downs, Chapman
Row 13: Beardsley, Buzzard
advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728