Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Daily Dirt 12/03/2020 01:06:37

Sponsor 743
June 8
Clinton County Speedway,
Mill Hall, PA
Sanction: Mason-Dixon Shootout Series - $1,000
Information provided by: Series reports (last updated June 9, 6:52 pm)
Jim Yoder rolls to Mason-Dixon win at CCMS
  1. Jim Yoder
  2. Devin Frey
  3. Brad McGinnis
  4. Jeremy Ohl
  5. Justin Weaver
  6. Devin Hart
  7. Ralph Morgan Jr.
  8. Taylor Farlling
  9. Andrew Yoder
  10. Shaun Jones
  11. Craig Wagaman
  12. Donnie Farlling
  13. John Myers
  14. Luke Hoffner
  15. Joe Lusk
  16. Dillan Stake
  17. Matt Cochran
  18. Rick Lias
  19. Daulton Bigler
  20. Gary Mellott
  21. Bryan Renton
  22. Kevin Probst
  23. Tim Luben
  24. Devin Weyandt
  25. Mike Welsh
presented by
What won the race: Jim Yoder picked up a $1,000 victory in the Mason-Dixon Shootout Series event at Clinton County Motor Speedway. Yoder beat runner-up Devin Frey to the finish line by 1.067 seconds.
Key notes: The win was Yoder's first Mason-Dixon Shootout Series victory of the season, and his first career series victory. ... Series action continues tomorrow night at Selinsgrove Speedway with another $1,000-to-win show. ... The Mason-Dixon Shootout Series will be joined by the Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series which will be running a $3,000-to-win event.
On the move: Brad McGinnis started 15th and finished third.
Winner's sponsors: Jim Yoder's No. 42 is sponsored by S&R Repairs, Strouse Electric, Fogelman Trucking and G&R Excavating and Demolition.
Points chase: Heading to Clinton County, Jeremy Ohl of Jersey Shore, Pa., had 123 points to lead Justin Weaver (114) and Dillan Stake (106).
Car count: 26
Polesitter: Devin Frey
Heat race winners: Jim Yoder, Devin Frey, Ralph Morgan Jr.
Next series race: June 9, Selinsgrove Speedway (Selinsgrove, PA) $1,000
Editor's note: Results and race details are unofficial.

Feature lineup

Row 1: Frey, T. Farlling
Row 2: Myers Jr., Ohl
Row 3: J. Yoder, Hart
Row 4: Weaver, Smith
Row 5: Morgan, Lusk
Row 6: Probst, Jones
Row 7: Weyandt, Wagaman
Row 8: McGinnis, Mellot
Row 9: Walls, Cochran
Row 10: Sstake, A. Yoder
Row 11: D. Farlling, Lias
Row 12; Bieler, Hoffner
Row 13: Luben, Benton

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728