Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO: Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1031
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Ralph Latham Memorial

2018

Aug. 8 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Hudson O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $12,000

2. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

3. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

4. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.

5. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

6. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

7. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

8. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

9. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

10. Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.

11. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

12. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.

13. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

14. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

15. Jared Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va.

16. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

17. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.

18. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

19. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

20. Michael Page, Douglasville, Ga.

21. Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville, Ga.

22. Zack Dohm, Cross Lanes, W.Va.

23. Doug Drown, Wooster, Ohio

24. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

25. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba

Lap leaders: Bronson 1-5; H. O'Neal 6-25

Fast qualifier (among 54 cars): Hoffman, 15.546 seconds

Heat race winners: Hoffman, H. O'Neal, McIntosh, Bronson, Satterlee, Overton

Consolation winners: Pearson, Owens

Provisional starters: Bloomquist, McCreadie, Lay

2017

May 6 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $12,000

2. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

3. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

4. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

5. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

6. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

7. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

8. Devin Gilpin, Columbus, Ind.

9. Hudson O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

10. Shanon Buckingham, Morristown, Tenn.

11. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

12. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

13. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

14. Adam Bowman, Seymour, Ind.

15. Nick Latham, Winchester, Ohio

16. Michael Chilton, Salvisa, Ky.

17. Steve Francis, Bowling Green, Ky.

18. Kody Evans, Camden, Ohio

19. Robby Hensley, Walton, Ky.

20. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

21. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

22. Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa.

23. Cody Mahoney, Madison, Ind.

24. Jason Jameson, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

25. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

Lap leader: Bloomquist 1-60

Fast qualifier (among 37 cars): Evans, 17.427 seconds

Heat race winners: Buckingham, Chilton, Bloomquist, Pearson

Consolation winners: Flinner, Hensley

Provisional starters: Erb, Gill, Mahoney

2016

Aug. 11 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $30,000

2. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

3. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

4. Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.

5. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

6. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

7. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

8. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

9. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

10. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba

11. Michael Chilton, Salvisa, Ky.

12. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

13. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

14. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

15. Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.

16. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

17. Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa.

18. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

19. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

20. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

21. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

22. Trevor Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

23. Dustin Linville, Bryantsville, Ky.

24. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

25. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

Lap leaders: Landers 1-4; Bloomquist 5-75

Fast qualifier (among 65 cars): Moyer, 16.050 seconds

Heat race winners: Landers, Lanigan, Sheppard, Boggs, Bloomquist

Consolation winners: Owens, Feger

Provisional starters: Francis, Flinner, T. Landrum

2015

May 30 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga., $10,000

2. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

5. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

6. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

7. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

8. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

9. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

10. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

11. Josh Rice, Verona, Ky.

12. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

13. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

14. Devin Gilpin, Columbus, Ind.

15. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

16. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

17. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

18. Michael Chilton, Salvisa, Ky.

19. James Rice, Verona, Ky.

20. Dustin Linville, Bryantsville, Ky.

21. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

22. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

23. Duane Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.

24. Bill Blair Jr., Amelia, Ohio

25. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

Lap leader: Davenport 1-50

Fast qualifier (among 41 cars): Bloomquist, 15.125 seconds

Heat race winners: Pearson, Owens, Davenport, D. O'Neal

Consolation winners: Josh Rice, Carrier

Provisional starters: Erb, Chilton, Blair

2014

May 31 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $10,000

2. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

3. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

4. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

5. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

6. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

7. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

8. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

9. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

10. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

11. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

12. Dustin Linville, Bryantsville, Ky.

13. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

14. Jason Papich, Nipomo, Calif.

15. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

16. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

17. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

18. Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.

19. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

20. Duane Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.

21. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

22. Nick Latham, Winchester, Ohio

23. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

24. Michael Chilton, Salvisa, Ky.

25. Justin Rattliff, Campbellsville, Ky.

26. Randy Weaver, Crossville, Tenn.

Lap leaders: Chamberlain 1-25; Owens 26-50

Fast qualifier (among 36 cars): Chamberlain, 16.479 seconds

Heat race winners: R.J. Conley, O'Neal, Chamberlain, Francis

Consolation winners: Blankenship, Rod Conley

Provisional starters: Pearson, Landers, Erb, Hughes

2013

Rained out

2012

June 2 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $10,000

2. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

5. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

6. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

7. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

8. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

9. Tyler Reddick, Corning, Calif.

10. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

11. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

12. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

13. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

14. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

15. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

16. Joe Janowski, Carmel, Ind.

17. Josh Williams, West Harrison, Ind.

18. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

19. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

20. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

21. Dustin Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

22. Chad Smith, Centerville, Ohio

23. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

24. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

25. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

Lap leader: O'Neal 1-50

Fast qualifier (among 41 cars): O'Neal, 17.308 seconds

Heat race winners: O'Neal, Bloomquist, Cook, Owens

Consolation winners: Lanigan, Williams

Provisional starters: Landers, Wells, James

2011

June 4 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $10,000

2. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

3. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

4. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

5. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

6. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

7. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

8. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

9. Jason Montgomery

10. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

11. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

12. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

13. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

14. Tyler Reddick, Corning, Calif.

15. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

16. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

17. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

18. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

19. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

20. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

21. Robby Hensley, Walton, Ky.

22. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

23. Dustin Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

24. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

25. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

26. Josh McGuire, Grayson, Ky.

Lap leaders: James 1; Bloomquist 2-4; O'Neal 5-50

Fast qualifier (among 45 cars): James, 17.039 seconds

Heat race winners: James, O'Neal, Bloomquist, Lanigan

Consolation winners: Montgomery, Carrier

Provisional starters: Landers, Pearson, Wells, Reddick, Hensley

2010

June 5 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Earl Pearson Jr., Jackonsville. Fla., $10,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

4. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

5. Audie McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

6. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

7. Jason Jameson, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

8. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

9. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

10. Randy Weaver, Crossville, Tenn.

11. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

12. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

13. Eric Jacobsen, Seacliff Beach, Calif.

14. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

15. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

16. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

17. Josh Williams, West Harrison, Ind.

18. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

19. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

20. Chris Wall, Holden, La.

21. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

22. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

23. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

24. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

25. Dustin Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

26. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

Lap leader: Pearson 1-50

Fast qualifier (among 45 cars): Cook, 16.686 seconds

Heat race winners: Cook, James, Pearson, Lanigan

Consolation winners: Weaver, Miller

Provisional starters: Casebolt, Wall, Lay, Schlieper

2009

May 30 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $10,000

2. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

5. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

6. David Spille, Harrison, Ohio

7. Jason Jameson, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

8. Justin Rattliff, Campbellsville, Ky.

9. Josh McGuire, Grayson, Ky.

10. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

11. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

12. Wayne Chinn, Bradford, Ohio

13. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

14. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

15. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

16. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

17. Brandon Green, Walton, Ky.

18. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

19. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

20. Eric Jacobsen, Seacliff Beach, Calif.

21. David Breazeale, Four Corners, Miss.

22. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

23. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

24. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

25. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

26. Audie McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

Lap leaders: O'Neal 1-34; Owens 35-50

Fast qualifier (among 50 cars): Marlar, 16.750 seconds

Heat race winners: O'Neal, Spille, Pearson, Bloomquist

Consolation winners: Van Wormer, Casebolt

Provisional starters: Schlieper, Breazeale, F. Smith

2008

May 31 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn., $10,000

2. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

3. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

4. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

5. Rick Combs, Cincinnati, Ohio

6. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

7. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

8. Josh Williams, West Harrison, Ind.

9. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

10. Wayne Chinn, Bradford, Ohio

11. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

12. Audie McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

13. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

14. Justin Rattliff, Campbellsville, Ky.

15. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

16. Robby Hensley, Walton, Ky.

17. Victor Lee, Danville, Ky.

18. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

19. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

20. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

21. Dustin Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

22. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

23. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

24. Rodney Combs, Lost Creek, W.Va.

25. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

Lap leaders: O'Neal 1-44; Owens 45-50

Fast qualifier (among 58 cars): R.J. Conley, 16.365 seconds

Heat race winners: Lanigan, O'Neal, Owens, Combs, Rice, Carrier

Consolation winners: Lee, Hensley

Provisional starters: Hartman, Rattliff, McWilliams

2007

June 2 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., $10,000

2. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

3. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

4. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

5. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

6. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

7. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

8. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

9. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

10. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

11. Audie McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

12. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

13. Josh McGuire, Grayson, Ky.

14. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

15. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

16. Robby Hensley, Walton, Ky.

17. Damon Eller, Crumpler, N.C.

18. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

19. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

20. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

21. Terry English, Benton, Ky.

22. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

23. Dale McDowell, Chicakmauga, Ga.

24. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

25. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

Lap leaders: Marlar 1-2, 8-34; O'Neal 3-7, Casebolt 35-50

Fast qualifier (among 52 cars): Bloomquist, 15.948 seconds

Heat race winners: Landrum, O'Neal, Marlar, McWilliams

Consolation winners: Pearson, James

Provisional starters: English, Schlieper

2006

June 3 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $10,000

2. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

3. Dan Schlieper, Sullivan, Wis.

4. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

5. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

6. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

7. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

8. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

9. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

10. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

11. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

12. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

13. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

14. Steve Hillard, Sadorus, Ill.

15. Robby Hensley, Walton, Ky.

16. Dan Hoard, Union, Ky.

17. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

18. Jack Sullivan, Greenbrier, Ark.

19. Bill Blair Jr., Amelia, Ohio

20. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

21. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

22. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

23. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

24. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

25. Rick Corbin, Independence, Ky.

Lap leaders: Lanigan 1-5, 7-49; Bloomquist 6, 50

Fast qualifier (among 68 cars): Landrum, 17.070 seconds

Heat race winners: Hillard, Lay, G. Johnson, Bloomquist, Rod Conley, Lanigan

Consolation winners: Pearson, Sullivan

Provisional starters: M. Miller, Moran, Blair

2005

June 4 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $10,000

2. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

3. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

4. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

5. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

6. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

7. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

8. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

9. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

10. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

11. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

12. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

13. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

14. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

15. Terry English, Benton, Ky.

16. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

17. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

18. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

19. Roger Williams, Walton, Ky.

20. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

21. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

22. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

23. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

24. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

25. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

Lap leaders: Pearson 1-47; O'Neal 48-50

Fast qualifier (among 64 cars): O'Neal, 16.421 seconds

Heat race winners: M. Miller, D. Johnson, Pearson, Hartman, Gill, B. Neat

Consolation winners: Carrier, Balzano

Provisional starters: English, Moran, R. Williams

2004

June 5 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (BoB)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind., $5,000

2. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

3. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

4. Scott James, Bright, Ind.

5. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

6. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

7. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

8. Rick Corbin, Independence, Ky.

9. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

10. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

11. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

12. Ted Nobbe, Batesville, Ind.

13. Tony Traficant, West Chester, Ohio

14. Roger Williams, Walton, Ky.

15. Aaron Hatton, Mount Sterling, Ky.

16. Bill Blair Jr., Amelia, Ohio

17. Johnny Wheeler, Campbellsville, Ky.

18. Victor Lee, Danville, Ky.

19. Bryan Barber, Greensburg, Ky.

20. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

21. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

22. Tyrel Todd, Eubank, Ky.

23. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

24. Timmy Yeager, Harrodsburg, Ky.

25. Brad Neat, Dunnville, Ky.

Lap leaders: Lanigan 1, 14-39; Gill 2-13; Jewell 40-50

Fast qualifier (among 51 cars): Marlar, 17.757 seconds

Heat race winners: Neat, Lanigan, Jewell, Gill

Consolation winners: Corbin, Nobbe

2003

May 24 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (BoB)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind., $5,000

2. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

3. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

4. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

5. Steve Hillard, Sadorus, Ill.

6. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

7. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

8. Steve Barnett, Franklin, Ind.

9. Tony Traficant, West Chester, Ohio

10. Timmy Yeager, Harrodsburg, Ky.

11. Joey Kramer, Hanover, Ind.

12. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

13. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

14. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

15. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

16. Ted Nobbe, Batesville, Ind.

17. Josh Williams, West Harrison, Ind.

18. Roger Williams, Walton, Ky.

19. Ed Behn, Salvisa, Ky.

20. Tyrel Todd, Eubank, Ky.

21. Gary Engle, Newport, Ky.

22. Johnny Wheeler, Campbellsville, Ky.

23. Carnell Parker III, Clarksville, Tenn.

24. John Whitney, Clarksdale, Ohio

25. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

Lap leaders: Lay 1-7; Lanigan 18-42; James 43-50

Fast qualifier (among 42 cars): Rick Corbin, 17.369 seconds

Heat race winners: Marlar, Lanigan, Hillard, Lay

Consolation winners: Curry, R. Williams

Provisional starters: Jewell, Todd, Engle

2002

May 11 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (Renegades)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., $7,000

2. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

3. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

4. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

6. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

7. Scott James, Bright, Ind.

8. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

9. Rick Corbin, Independence, Ky.

10. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

11. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

12. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

13. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

14. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

15. Bob Lanter, Cincinnati, Ohio

16. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

17. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

18. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

19. Davey Johnson, Greesnburg, Pa.

20. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

21. Ted Nobbe, Batesville, Ind.

22. Josh Williams, West Harrison, Ind.

23. Greg Lucas, Whitesburg, Ky.

24. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

25. Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.

Lap leader: Francis 1-50

Fast qualifier (among 54 cars): Babb, 17.255 seconds

Dash winner: Francis

Heat race winners: Francis, Lanigan, Frank, Nobbe

Consolation winners: R.J. Conley, Rice

Provisional starters: D. Johnson, Rod Conley, Williams

2001

May 12 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio, $10,000

2. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

3. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

4. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

5. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

6. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

7. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

8. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

9. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

10. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

11. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

12. John Holt, Independence, Ky.

13. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

14. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

15. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

16. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

17. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

18. Tony Traficant, West Chester, Ohio

19. Ted Nobbe, Batesville, Ind.

20. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

21. Rick Corbin, Independence, Ky.

22. Dan Hoard, Union, Ky.

23. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

24. Audie McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

25. Duane Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.

26. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

Lap leaders: Landrum 1-61; R.J. Conley 62-75

Fast qualifier (among 43 cars): Jewell, 17.185 seconds

Dash winner: R.J. Conley

Heat race winners: Casebolt, Miller, Pierce, Gill

Consolation winners: Holt, Hoard

Provisional starters: Boggs, Rod Conley, Nobbe, Traficant

2000

Aug. 25 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., $10,000

2. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

3. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

4. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

5. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

6. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

7. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

8. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

9. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

10. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

11. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

12. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

13. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

14. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

15. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

16. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

17. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

18. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

19. Scott James, Bright, Ind.

20. Delmas Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

21. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

22. Randy Korte, Highland, Ill.

23. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

24. Ted Nobbe, Batesville, Ind.

25. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

Lap leader: Lanigan 1-50

Fast qualifier (among 69 cars): Francis, 17.852 seconds

Heat race winners: Francis, McDowell, Wallace, M. Johnson, James, Frank

Dash winner: Gill

Consolation winners: Balzano, Rod Conley

Provisional starters: D. Conley, Nobbe

1999

June 5 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio, $10,000

2. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

3. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

4. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

5. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

6. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

7. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

8. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

9. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

10. Rick Corbin, Independence, Ky.

11. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

12. Kevin Claycomb, Vincennes, Ind.

13. Doug McCammon, Palestine, Ill.

14. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

15. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

16. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

17. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

18. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

19. Randy Robbins, hometown unknown

20. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

21. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

22. Audie McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

23. Delmas Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

24. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

Lap leader: Hartman 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 48 cars): Robbins 16.534 seconds

Heat race winners: Curry, McWilliams, Stuhler, Hartman

Dash winner: Shaver

Consolation winners: Landrum, T. Green

Provisional starters: Robbins, Frank

1998

June 13 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio, $10,000

2. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

3. Rick Aukland, Zanesville, Ohio

4. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

5. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

6. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

7. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

8. Dan Schlieper, Pewaukee, Wis.

9. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

10. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

11. Barry Bragdon, Wheelersburg, Ohio

12. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

13. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

14. Steve Barnett, Franklin, Ind.

15. Donnie Barnhart, Little Rock, Ark.

16. Steve Lucas, Tyler Mountain, W.Va.

17. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

18. Edwin Wells, Morrillton, Ark.

19. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, INd.

20. Bill Frye, Greenbrier, Ark.

21. Doug Ault, Brownstown, Ind.

22. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

23. Audie McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

24. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

Lap leaders: Francis 1-52; Hartman 53-100

Fast qualifier (among 38 cars): Rice, 18.107 seconds

Heat race winners: Aukland, Hartman, Jewell, Schlieper

Consolation winner: Barnett

1997

June 14 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (STARS)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, laps, purse, reason out

1. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., 100, $10,000

2. Mike Balzano (E1), Parkersburg, W.Va., 100, $5,000

3. John Gill (75), Mitchell, Ind., 100, $3,000

4. Tim Hitt (68), Weston, W.Va., 100, $2,000

5. Steve Barnett (89), Franklin, Ind., 100, $1,500

6. John Holt (1H), Independence, Ky., 100, $1,450

7. C.J. Rayburn (1cj), Whiteland, Ind., 100, $1,350

8. Troy Green (3), Independence, Ky., 100, $1,200

9. Steve Landrum (18), Erlanger, Ky., 100, $1,100

10. Kevin Claycomb (28), Vincennes, Ind., 100, $1,000

11. Brian Asbury (1x), Mitchell, Ind., 99, $900

12. Jack Boggs (B4), Grayson, Ky., 98, $800

13. Rick Aukland (12), Fargo, N.D., 98, $700

14. Mike Benedum (25), Bristol, W.Va., 96, $700

15. Delmas Conley (71), Wheelersburg, Ohio, 91, $650, suspension

16. Rod Conley (71r), Wheelersburg, Ohio, 83, $550, axle

17. Bob Pierce (32), Danville, Ill., 76, $500, transmission

18. Mike Jewell (9), Scottsburg, Ind., 63, $500, accident

19. Brandon Green (51), Independence, Ky., 61, $500, oil line

20. Barry Bragdon (77), Wheelersburg, Ohio, 61, $550, accident

21. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., 43, $550, fuel line

22. Jerry Rice (1b), Verona, Ky., 35, $500, handling

23. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., 25, $500, carburetor

24. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, 10, $500, steering

Lap leader: Francis 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 41 cars): Pierce, 16.978 seconds

Dash winner: Francis

Heat race winners: Aukland, Lanigan, T. Hitt

Consolation winner: O'Neal

Provisional starters: D. Conley, Benedum

1996

June 15 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (STARS)

Pos. Driver (car no.), hometown, laps, purse, reason out

1. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., 100 laps, $10,000

2. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden Ohio, 100 laps, $5,000

3. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., 100 laps, $3,000

4. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., 100 laps, $2,000

5. Rick Aukland (12), Fargo, N.D., 100 laps, $1,500

6. Bob Pierce (32), Danville, Ill., 100 laps, $1,400

7. Jack Boggs (B4), Grayson, Ky., 100 laps, $1,300

8. Steve Landrum (18), Erlanger, Ky., 100 laps, $1,200

9. Todd Andrews (42), Duke Center, Pa., 99 laps, $1,100

10. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., 99 laps, $1,000

11. Mike Balzano (E1), Parkersburg, W.Va, 99 laps, $900

12. Tim Hitt (68), Weston, W.Va., 99 laps, $800

13. Steve Barnett (89), Franklin, Ind., 99 laps, $700

14. Troy Green (3), Independence, Ky., 98 laps, $650

15. Bob Salathe (RG3), Bedford, Pa., 97 laps, $600

16. Chuck McWilliams (17), Union, Ky., 96 laps, $600

17. John "Weasel" Rhoades (59), Sardinia, Ohio, 95 laps, $550

18. Steve Shaver (30), Parkersburg, W.Va., 76 laps, $500, engine

19. Steve Smith (3), Powell, Tenn., 67 laps, $500, handling

20. John Gill (75), Mitchell, Ind., 54 laps, $500, steering

21. Kevin Claycomb (28), Vincennes, Ind., 49 laps, $500, handling

22. Barry Doss (13), Sardinia, Ohio, 38 laps, $550, handling

23. Doug Dodd (12), Cambridge, Ohio, 19 laps, $500, handling

24. Jerry Rice (1B), Verona, Ky., 18 laps, $550, handling

Lap leaders: Francis 1-26; Moyer 27-100

Fast qualifier (among 38 cars): O'Neal, 16.995 seconds

Dash winner: Francis

Heat race winners: Barnett, Lanigan, Landrum

Consolation winner: C. McWilliams

Provisional starters: Shaver, Hitt, Rice

1995

June 10 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $10,000

2. Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

3. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

4. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

5. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

6. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

7. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

8. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

9. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

10. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

11. Rodney Franklin, White Post, Va.

12. Kevin Claycomb, Vincennes, Ind.

13. Todd Andrews, Duke Center, Pa.

14. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

15. Mike McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

16. Rick Corbin, Independence, Ky.

17. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

18. Gary Green, Independence, Ky.

19. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

20. Audie McWilliams, Walton, Ky.

21. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

22. Willie Green, Walton, Ky.

23. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

24. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

25. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

Lap leaders Jewell 1-56; Moran 57-100

Fast qualifier (among 42 cars): Lanigan, 17.994 seconds

Dash winner: G. Green

Heat race winners: Rice, Landrum, Claycomb

Consolation winner: Franklin

Provisional starters: Eckert, D. Johnson, Corbin

1994

June 11 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $10,000

2. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

3. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

4. Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, OHio

5. Davey Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

6. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

7. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

8. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

9. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

10. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

11. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

12. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

13. Kevin Weaver, Gibson City, Ill.

14. Steve Shaver, Parkersburg, W.Va.

15. Todd Andrews, Duke Center, Pa.

16. Nathan Durboraw, Hagerstown, Md.

17. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

18. Randy Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

19. Butch Shay, Louisville, Ky.

20. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

21. Greg Williams, Haubstadt, Ind.

22. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

23. Larry Yantis, Findlay, Ohio

24. Kevin Claycomb, Vincennes, Ind.

Lap leaders: D. Johnson 1-2; Moyer 3-100

Fast qualifier: Eckert, 17.090 seconds

Dash winner: Moyer

Heat race winners: Lanigan, J. Boggs, Gill, Balzano

Consolation winners: Andrews, Moran

1993

June 12 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

2. Freddy Smith, Kings Mountain, N.C.

3. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

4. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

5. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

6. Kris Patterson, St. Johns, Mich.

7. John Lawhorn, Phillipsburg, Ohio

8. Ken Kenneda, Cincinnati, Ohio

9. Audie McWilliams, Union, Ky.

10. Steve Brown, hometown unknown

11. Gary Green, Independence, Ky.

12. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

13. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

14. Rick Corbin, Independence, Ky.

15. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

16. Steve Shute, Richmond, Ind.

17. Josh Tarter, Dunnville, Ky.

18. Larry Yantis, Findlay, Ohio

19. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

20. John Rhodes, Batavia, Ohio

21. Jesse Lay, Walton, Ky.

Lap leaders: Gill 1; Francis 2-6; J. Boggs 7-100

Fast qualifier: Pierce, 16.615 seconds

Heat race winners: Lawhorn, Patterson, G. Green

Consolation winner: Yantis

1992

June 13 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (UMP)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

2. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

5. John Rhodes, Batavia, Ohio

6. Audie McWilliams, Union, Ky.

7. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

8. Ken Kenneda, Cincinatti, Ohio

9. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

10. John GIll, Mitchell, Ind.

11. Ed Hounshell, Middletown, Ohio

12. C.J. Rayburn, Whiteland, Ind.

13. John Lawhorn, Phillipsburg, Ohio

14. Pat Patrick, Cincinnati, Ohio

15. Paul Harris, Prestonsburg, Ky.

16. Randle Chupp, Mooresville, N.C.

17. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

18. Don Clark, hometown unknown

19. Tom Helfrich, Haubstadt, Ind.

20. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

21. Gary Green, Independence, Ky.

Lap leaders: Bloomquist 1-32; Boggs 33-40

Fast qualifier: T. Green, 16.623 seconds

Dash winner: A. McWilliams

Heat race winners: Pierce, Rhodes, Patrick

Consolation winner: Kenneda

1991

June 15 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $5,000

2. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

3. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

4. Steve Landrum, Erlanger, Ky.

5. C.J. Rayburn, Whiteland, Ind.

6. John Lawhorn, Phillipsburg, Ohio

7. Joe Meadows, Cedar Bluff, Va.

8. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

9. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

10. John Holt, Independence, Ky.

11. John Lawhorn, Phillipsburg, Ohio

12. Gary Green, Independence, Ky.

13. Ken Kenneda, Cincinnati, Ohio

14. John Rhodes, Batavia, Ohio

15. Randy Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

16. Audie McWilliams, Union, Ky.

17. Don Seaborn, Dayton, Ohio

18. Rodney Combs, Lost Creek, W.Va.

19. Mike McWilliams, Union, Ky.

20. Tony Lay, Walton, Ky.

21. Don Hobbs, Bloomington, Ind.

Lap leaders: G. Green 1-12; J. Boggs 13-63; Bloomquist 64-75

Fast qualifier: Bloomquist, 17.431 seconds

Dash winner: J. Boggs

Heat race winners: Bloomquist, Pierce, Gill

Consolation winner: Holt

1990

June 16 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky., $5,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. John GIll, Mitchell, Ind.

4. Bubby James, Bright, Ind.

5. Randy Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

6. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

7. John Rhodes, Batavia, Ohio

8. John Holt, Independence, Ky.

9. Chuck McWilliams, Union, Ky.

10. Jerry Rice, Verona, Ky.

(Complete results unavailable)

Lap leaders: James 1-15; J. Boggs 16-29, 52-75; Bloomquist 30-51

Fast qualifier: Bloomquist, 15.646 seconds

1989

June 17 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind., $5,000

2. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

3. Jeff Purvis, Clarksville, Tenn.

4. Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio

5. Gary Green, Independence, Ky.

6. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

7. Danny Eichler, Indianapolis, Ind.

8. Pat Patrick, Cincinnati, Ohio

9. Terry Walters, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

10. C.J. Rayburn, Whiteland, Ind.

11. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

12. Bubby James, Bright, Ind.

13. John Holt, Independence, Ky.

14. Ken Kenneda, Cincinnati, Ohio

15. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

16. John Lawhorn, Phillipsburg, Ohio

17. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

18. John Rhodes, Batavia, Ohio

19. Randy Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

20. Eddie Carrier, Burgin, Ky.

Lap leaders: Gill 1-28, 36-75; Bloomquist 29-35

Fast qualifier: Patrick, 16.508 seconds

1988

June 4 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky. (PROS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill., $5,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Randy Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

4. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill.

5. Pat Patrick, Cincinnati, Ohio

6. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

7. Delmas Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

8. Ray Godsey, Bedford, Ind.

9. Earl Smith, Rockmart, Ga.

10. John Holt, Independence, Ky.

11. Rick Ellison, Seymour, Ind.

12. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

13. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

14. Ken Kenneda, Cincinnati, Ohio

15. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

16. Steve Shaver, Parkersburg, W.Va.

17. John Mugavin, Glen Este, Ohio

18. Vern Lefever, Deer Park, Ohio

19. Charlie Sentman, Waveland, Ind.

20. Dan Polking, hometown unknown

Lap leaders: D. Conley 1-30; Pierce 31-55, 57-75; Bloomquist 56

Fast qualifier (among 37 cars): Patrick, 17.220 seconds

Heat race winners: Patrick, D. Conley, Shaver, Carnes

Consolation winner: Godsey

1987

June 6 — Florence Speedway, Union, Ky.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Bobby Carnes, Chillicothe, Ohio, $2,500

2. Pat Patrick, Cincinnati, Ohio

3. Ken Kennada, Cincinnati, Ohio

4. Earl Smith, Rockmart, Ga.

5. Jim Curry, Norman, Ind.

6. John Holt, Independence, Ky.

7. Troy Green, Independence, Ky.

8. Chuck McWilliams, Union, Ky.

9. Terry Walters, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

10. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

DQ: John Gill (light at scales)

(Complete results unavailable)

Lap leaders: Patrick 1-44; Gill 45-87

Fast qualifier (among 24 cars): Patrick, 18.164 seconds

Dash winner: Gill

Heat race winners: C. McWilliams, Don Seaborn

Consolation winner: Steve Brown


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2018: Hudson O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2017: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2016: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2015: Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

2014: Jimmy Owens, Newport. Tenn.

2013: Rained out

2012: Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2011: Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2010: Earl Pearson Jr., Jackonsville. Fla.

2009: Jimmy Owens, Newport. Tenn.

2008: Jimmy Owens, Newport. Tenn.

2007: Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

2006: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2005: Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2004: Mike Jewell, Scottsburg, Ind.

2003: Scott James, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

2002: Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

2001: R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

2000: Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

1999: Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

1998: Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

1997: Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

1996: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1995: Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

1994: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

1993: Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

1992: Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

1991: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1990: Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

1989: John Gill, Mitchel, Ind.

1988: Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

1987: Bobby Carnes, Chillicothe, Ohio

advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728