Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 605
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

National

Sponsor 743

Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway

Pittsburgher Saturday lineups and results

October 12, 2013, 6:13 pm
From staff reports

IMPERIAL, Pa. (Oct. 12) — Lineups and results of Saturday’s action at the 25th annual Pittsburgher 100 at Pittsburgh Pa. Motor Speedway with the National Dirt Racing League Late Models, RUSH Crate Late Models and UEMS E-Modifieds in action:

Feature finish

Pittsburgher 100: (1) Scott Bloomquist, (2) Billy Moyer, (3) Kent Robinson, (4) Eddie Carrier Jr., (5) Rick Eckert, (6) Gregg Satterlee, (7) Shane Clanton, (8) Brian Birkhofer, (9) Josh Richards, (10) Mason Zeigler, (11) Jared Miley, (12) Eric Wells, (13) Austin Hubbard, (14) Brandon Burgoon, (15) Jimmy Mars, (16) Jason Feger, (17) John Garvin Jr., (18) Steve Shaver, (19) Alex Ferree, (20) Dale McDowell, (21) Chub Frank, (22) Jackie Boggs, (23) Keith Barbara, (24) Davey Johnson, (25) Dennis Erb Jr.

Feature lineup

Row 1: Scott Bloomquist (0), Billy Moyer (21)
Row 2: Dale McDowell (17m), Jason Feger (25)
Row 3: Keith Barbara (17), Mason Zeigler (25z)
Row 4: Shane Clanton (25), Jared Miley (H1)
Row 5: Brian Birkhofer (15B), Gregg Satterlee (22)
Row 6: Josh Richards (1), Eddie Carrier Jr. (28)
Row 7: Davey Johnson (1J), Jackie Boggs (4B)
Row 8: Steve Shaver (6), Kent Robinson (7r)
Row 9: John Garvin Jr. (J4), Brandon Burgoon (02)
Row 10: Austin Hubbard (11), Eric Wells (18w)
Row 11: Rick Eckert (24), Chub Frank (1*)
Row 12: Jimmy Mars (28), Dennis Erb Jr. (28e)
Row 13: Alex Ferree (10)

Consolation race finishes

Second consolation: Eric Wells, Chub Frank, Tim Dohm, Lynn Geisler, Alex Ferree, Jimmy Stephans, Donnie Moran, Colton Flinner, Mike Knight, Jon Hodgkiss, Derek Stefanick, Kari Gasser.

First consolation: Austin Hubbard, Rick Eckert, Michael Norris, Coleby Frye, Boom Briggs, Tony Musolino, Michael Davis, Garrett Krummert, Dennis Erb Jr., Brian Ruhlman.

Consolation race lineups

First consolation
Row 1: Austin Hubbard (11), Rick Eckert (24)
Row 2: Jimmy Mars (28), Michael Norris (72)
Row 3: Coleby Frye (32F), Boom Briggs (99B)
Row 4: Michael Davis (7m), Jamie Lathroum (6)
Row 5: Dennis Erb Jr. (28e), Garrett Krummert (29)
Row 6: George Kowatic (27), Brian Ruhlman (49)
Row 7: Tony Musolino (21m), Steve Baker (0B)
Row 8: Matt Urban (1u), Tim Senic (s2)

Second consolation
Row 1: Eric Wells (18w), Jon Henry (18)
Row 2: Chub Frank (1*), Tim Dohm (6T)
Row 3: Alex Ferree (10), Jimmy Stephans (38)
Row 4: Lynn Geisler (1c), Colton Flinner (75)
Row 5: Mark Pettyjohn (8ball), Donnie Moran (99)
Row 6: Mike Knight (9k), Jon Hodgkiss (69)
Row 7: Mike Altobelli Jr. (79), Derek Stefanick (44)
Row 8: Kari Gasser (0k)

Heat race finishes

Sixth heat: Dale McDowell, Eddie Carrier Jr., Brandon Burgoon, Chub Frank, Jimmy Stephans, Mark Pettyjohn, Jon Hodgkiss, Kari Gasser.

Fifth heat: Billy Moyer, Gregg Satterlee, Kent Robinson, Jon Henry, Alex Ferree, Colton Flinner, Mike Knight, Derek Stefanick.

Fourth heat: Scott Bloomquist, Jared Miley, Jackie Boggs, Eric Wells, Tim Dohm, Lynn Geisler, Donnie Moran, Mike Altobelli Jr.

Third heat: Mason Ziegler, Josh Richards, John Garvin Jr., Jimmy Mars, Boom Briggs, Dennis Erb Jr., Brian Ruhlman, Matt Urban.

Second heat: Keith Barbara, Brian Birkhofer, Steve Shaver, Rick Eckert, Coleby Frye, Jamie Lathroum, George Kowatic, Steve Baker.

First heat: Jason Feger, Shane Clanton, Davey Johnson, Austin Hubbard, Michael Norris, Michael Davis, Garrett Krummert, Tony Musolino.

Heat race lineups

First heat
Row 1: Jason Feger (25), Shane Clanton (25)
Row 2: Davey Johnson (1J), Garrett Krummert (29)
Row 3: Austin Hubbard (11), Michael Davis (7m)
Row 4: Michael Norris (72), Tim Senic (s2)
Row 5: Tony Musolino (21m)

Second heat
Row 1: Steve Shaver (6), Brian Birkhofer (15B)
Row 2: Steve Baker (0B), Keith Barbara (17)
Row 3: Rick Eckert (24), Coleby Frye (32F)
Row 4: Jamie Lathroum (6), George Kowatic (27)

Third heat
Row 1: Josh Richards (1), Mason Zeigler (25z)
Row 2: Jimmy Mars (28), John Garvin Jr. (J4)
Row 3: Dennis Erb Jr. (28e), Boom Briggs (99B)
Row 4: Brian Ruhlman (49), Matt Urban (1u)

Fourth heat
Row 1: Jackie Boggs (4B), Scott Bloomquist (0)
Row 2: Eric Wells (18w), Jared Miley (H1)
Row 3: Lynn Geisler (1c), Tim Dohm (6T)
Row 4: Donnie Moran (99), Mike Altobelli Jr. (79)

Fifth heat
Row 1: Gregg Satterlee (22), Billy Moyer (21)
Row 2: Alex Ferree (10), Kent Robinson (7r)
Row 3: Jon Henry (18), Colton Flinner (75)
Row 4: Mike Knight (9k), Derek Stefanick (44)

Sixth heat
Row 1: Dale McDowell (17m), Brandon Burgoon (02)
Row 2: Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Chub Frank (1*)
Row 3: Mark Pettyjohn (8ball), Jimmy Stephans (38)
Row 4: Jon Hodgkiss (69), Kari Gasser (0k)

NDRL driver roster

0 - Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Pa.
0B - Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.
0k - Kari Gasser, Vienna, Ohio
1 - Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.
1c - Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.
H1 - Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.
1J - Davey Johnson, Imperial, Pa.
1u - Matt Urban, North East, Pa.
1* - Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.
02 - Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.
s2 - Tim Senic, Elkins, W.Va.
4B - Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.
J4 - John Garvin Jr., Sarver, Pa.
6 - Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.
6L - Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, Md.
6T - Tim Dohm, Cross Launch, W.Va.
7m - Michael Davis, Rayland, Ohio
7r - Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.
8ball - Mark Pettyjohn, Milton, Del.
9k - Mike Knight, Ripley, N.Y.
10 - Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.
11 - Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.
15B - Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa
17 - Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.
17m - Dale McDowell, Welcome, N.C.
18 - Jon Henry, Millersburg, Ohio
18w - Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.
21 - Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.
21 - Tony Musolino, Scott Township, Pa.
22 - Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa.
24 - Rick Eckert, York, Pa.
25 - Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.
25 - Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.
25z - Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.
27 - George Kowatic, Moon Township, Pa.
28 - Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.
28 - Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
28e - Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
29 - Garrett Krummert, New Castle, Pa.
32 - Coleby Frye, Dover, Pa.
38 - Jimmy Stephans, Baldwin, Pa.
44 - Derek Stefanick, Oakdale, Pa.
49 - Brian Ruhlman, Clark Lake, Mich.
69 - Jon Hodgkiss, Kennedy Township, Pa.
72 - Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa.
75 - Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa.
79 - Mike Altobelli Jr. - Saxon, Pa.
99 - Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio
99B - Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

Saturday's schedule

4:45 p.m. - Drivers’ meeting
Hot laps (RUSH, NDRL, UEMS)
Time trials (RUSH, NDRL, UEMS)
National Anthem
Heat races (RUSH, NDRL, UEMS)
RUSH dash (if needed)
Consolation races (RUSH, NDRL, UEMS)
RUSH feature
NDRL feature
UEMS feature
Fireworks by Legendary Entertainment

 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728