Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1010
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

National

Sponsor 743

Eldora Speedway

World 100 heat lineups, qualifying, roster

September 9, 2011, 4:32 pm
From staff reports

ROSSBURG, Ohio (Sept. 9) — Heat race lineups, qualifying and numerical roster for the $44,000-to-win 41st annual World 100 at Eldora Speedway:

Heat race lineups

First heat
Row 1: Austin Dillon, Tim McCreadie
Row 2: Scott Bloomquist, Jason Feger
Row 3: Chris Simpson, Chris Ferguson
Row 4: Doug Drown, Kent Robinson
Row 5: Steve Lance Jr., Jacob Hawkins
Row 6: Jerry Bowersock, Mike Hill
Row 7: Larry Greer, Casey Roberts
Row 8: Victor Lee, Jeff Watson
Row 9: Terry Wolfenbarger, John Mayes Jr.
Row 10: Tim Lance
Second heat
Row 1: Billy Moyer, Mike Marlar
Row 2: Don O'Neal, John Blankenship
Row 3: Steve Casebolt, Steve Francis
Row 4: Gregg Satterlee, Curtis Roberts
Row 5: Brandon Sheppard, Duane Chamberlain
Row 6: Jacob Grizzle, Brian Ruhlman
Row 7: Jeff Babcock, Tyrel Todd
Row 8: Dona Marcoullier, Carl Ries
Row 9: Keith Gentz, Greg Haskell
Row 10: Justin Chance
Third heat
Row 1: Jared Landers, Klint Byars
Row 2: Jimmy Owens, Earl Pearson Jr.
Row 3: Scott James, Jason Rauen
Row 4: D.J. Wells, Clint Smith
Row 5: Chase Washington, Jackie Boggs
Row 6: Boom Briggs, Chris Ross
Row 7: Shannon Thornsberry, Justin Rattliff
Row 8: Terry Babb, David Hilliker
Row 9: Ky Harper, Roberts Stutts
Row 10: Dan Schlieper
Fourth heat
Row 1: Mike Spatola, Jeep Van Wormer
Row 2: Josh Richards, Darrell Lanigan
Row 3: Dennis Erb Jr., Vic Hill
Row 4: Brad Neat, Chub Frank
Row 5: Jason Montgomery, John Mason
Row 6: Jimmy Mars, R.J. Conley
Row 7: J.R. Hotovy, Brandon Fouts
Row 8: Kevin Weaver, Dusty Moore
Row 9: Anthony Adams, Bill Lewis
Row 10: David Breazeale
Fifth heat
Row 1: Dale McDowell, Steve Shaver
Row 2: Shannon Babb, Austin Hubbard
Row 3: Bub McCool, Brian Shirley
Row 4: Bart Hartman, Tony Knowles
Row 5: Shane Clanton, Brian Birkhofer
Row 6: Ty Dillon, Ryan VanderVeen
Row 7: Stacy Boles, Jerry Rice
Row 8: Leon Henderson, Jarrod Breeding
Row 9: Geoff Phillips, Don Gordon
Sixth heat
Row 1: Dustin Neat, Donnie Moran
Row 2: Chris Madden, Rick Eckert
Row 3: Eric Wells, Frank Heckenast Jr.
Row 4: Jon Henry, Steve Smith
Row 5: Andrew Reaume, Eddie Carrier Jr.
Row 6: Jack Sullivan, Tim Rivers
Row 7: Jay Johnson, Billy Moyer Jr.
Row 8: Stephen Breeding, Matt Westfall

Row 9: Jill George, Tom Ramey

Time trials (unofficial)

Driver (car no.), hometown

  1. Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., 15.009
  2. Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind., 15.167
  3. Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., 15.201
  4. Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., 15.233
  5. Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., 15.332
  6. Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C., 15.407
  7. Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., 15.462
  8. Mike Marlar (5B), Winfield, Tenn., 15.471
  9. Klint Byars (5), Carrollton, Miss., 15.502
  10. Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., 15.504
  11. Steve Shaver (6), Vienna, W.Va., 15.504
  12. Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio, 15.509
  13. Austin Dillon (3), Lewisville, N.Y., 15.550
  14. Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark., 15.553
  15. Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., 15.554
  16. Mike Spatola (89), Manhattan, Ill., 15.560
  17. Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., 15.563
  18. Dustin Neat (25), Dunnville, Ky., 15.592
  19. Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., 15.593
  20. John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., 15.593
  21. Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., 15.598
  22. Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., 15.616
  23. Austin Hubbard (19), Seaford, Del., 15.629
  24. Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., 15.648
  25. Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa, 15.655
  26. Steve Casebolt (c9), Richmond, Ind., 15.656
  27. Scott James (81), Lawrenceburg, Ind., 15.661
  28. Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill., 15.674
  29. Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss., 15.677
  30. Eric Wells (18), Hazard, Ky., 15.693
  31. Chris Ferguson (22), Mount Holly, N.C., 15.698
  32. Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., 15.703
  33. Jason Rauen (98), Farley, Iowa, 15.704
  34. Vic Hill (1), Mosheim, Tenn., 15.713
  35. Frank Heckenast Jr. (99jr), Frankfort, Ill., 15.745
  36. Doug Drown (12), Wooster, Ohio, 15.755
  37. Gregg Satterlee (22), Rochester Mills, Pa., 15.759
  38. D.J. Wells (11), Wooten, Ky., 15.771
  39. Brad Neat (41), Dunnville, Ky., 15.771
  40. Bart Hartman (25h), Zanesville, Ohio, 15.784
  41. Jon Henry (15), Ada, Ohio, 15.79
  42. Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind., 15.799
  43. Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga., 15.810
  44. Curtis Roberts (9r), Coleman, Mich., 15.810
  45. Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., 15.827
  46. Tony Knowles (26), Tyrone, Ga., 15.828
  47. Steve Smith (3), Powell, Tenn., 15.841
  48. Steve Lance Jr. (25), Cuba, Ill., 15.881
  49. Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill., 15.882
  50. Chase Washington (38), Houlka, Miss., 15.894
  51. Jason Montgomery (21), Jackson, Ohio, 15.896
  52. Shane Clanton (25), Fayetteville, Ga., 15.9
  53. Andrew Reaume (88), Blenheim, Ontario, 15.904
  54. Jacob Hawkins (20h), Fairmont, W.Va., 15.905
  55. Duane Chamberlain (1), Richmond, Ind., 15.916
  56. Jackie Boggs (4b), Grayson, Ky., 15.932
  57. Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill., 15.957
  58. John Mason (72), Millersburg, Ohio, 15.959
  59. Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa, 15.967
  60. Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., 16.005
  61. Jerry Bowersock (95j), Wapakoneta, Ohio, 16.014
  62. Jacob Grizzle (99g), Blairsville, Ga., 16.06
  63. Boom Briggs (99b), Bear Lake, Pa., 16.063
  64. Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis., 16.097
  65. Ty Dillon (41), Lewisville, N.C., 16.128
  66. Jack Sullivan (1), Greenbrier, Ark., 16.129
  67. Mike Hill (11), Rockwood, Tenn., 16.143
  68. Brian Ruhlman (49), Clarklake, Mich., 16.162
  69. Chris Ross (18), Charing Cross, Ontario, 16.177
  70. Ryan VanderVeen (23v), Six Lakes, Mich., 16.177
  71. R.J. Conley (71c), Wheelersburg, Ohio, 16.177
  72. Tim Rivers (46), Salem, Ind., 16.186
  73. Larry Greer (9), Bowling Green, Ky., 16.208
  74. Jeff Babcock (11), Wayne, Ohio, 16.223
  75. Shannon Thornsberry (17), Martin, Ky., 16.225
  76. J.R. Hotovy (13), Hartford, Mich., 16.282
  77. Stacy Boles (11B), Clinton, Tenn., 16.288
  78. Jay Johnson (93), West Burlington, Iowa, 16.301
  79. Tyrel Todd (14), Eubank, Ky., 16.308
  80. Justin Rattliff (16), Campbellsville, Ky., 16.339
  81. Brandon Fouts (81), Kite, Ky., 16.341
  82. Jerry Rice (1B), Verona, Ky., 16.354
  83. Billy Moyer Jr. (21jr), Batesville, Ark., 16.42
  84. Casey Roberts (101), Toccoa, Ga., 16.46
  85. Victor Lee (49), Danville, Ky., 16.515
  86. Dona Marcoullier (6m), Houghton Lake, Mich., 16.517
  87. Terry Babb (91), Decatur, Ill., 16.569
  88. Kevin Weaver (B12), Gibson City, Ill., 16.65
  89. Leon Henderson (10), Laurel, Miss., 16.658
  90. Stephen Breeding (5), Isom, Ky., 16.686
  91. Jeff Watson (44), Campbellsville, Ky., 16.713
  92. Carl Reis (6r), Blanchard, Mich., 16.785
  93. David Hilliker (21h), Midland, Mich., 16.793
  94. Dusty Moore (75), Swanton, Ohio, 16.836
  95. Jarrod Breeding (25), Isom, Ky., 16.86
  96. Matt Westfall (20), Pleasant Hill, Ohio, 16.867
  97. Keith Gentz (8), Grant, Mich., 16.918
  98. Terry Wolfenbarger (14), Powell, Tenn., 16.942
  99. Ky Harper (34), Holland, Ohio, 17.150
  100. Anthony Adams (8), Pine Top, Ky., 17.331
  101. Geoff Phillips (0), Glenview, Australia, 17.375
  102. Jill George (22), Cedar Falls, Iowa, 17.390
  103. John Mayes Jr. (69), Belmore, Ohio, 17.554
  104. Greg Haskell (rh21), Chatham, Ontario, 17.579
  105. Robert Stutts (302), Murfreesboro, Tenn., 17.626
  106. Bill Lewis (26), Warren, Ind., 17.856
  107. Don Gordon (33), Chatham, Ontario, 18.291
  108. Tom Ramey (11x), New Paris, Ohio, 18.393
  109. Justin Chance (2), Mansfield, Ohio, no time
  110. Dan Schlieper (9), Oak Creek, Wis., no time
  111. David Breazeale (54), Four Corners, Miss., no time
  112. Tim Lance (48), Brimfield, Ill., no time

Driver roster

(Listed in numerical order)
Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn.
Geoff Phillips (0), Sunshine Coast, Austalia
Duane Chamberlain (1), Richmond, Ind.
Vic Hill (1), Mosheim, Tenn.
Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va.
Jack Sullivan (1), Greenbrier, Ark.
Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa.
Jerry Rice (1b), Verona, Ky.
Justin Chance (2), Mansfield, Ohio
Austin Dillon (3), Lewisville, N.C.
Steve Smith (3), Powell, Tenn.
Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill.
Jackie Boggs (4B), Grayson, Ky.
Brandon Sheppard (B5), New Berlin, Ill.
Stephen Breeding (5), Isom, Ky.
Klint Byars (5), Carrollton, Miss.
Mike Marlar (5B), Winfield, Tenn.
Carl Ries (6), Blanchard, Mich.
Steve Shaver (6), Vienna, W.Va.
Dona Marcoullier (6m), Houghton Lake, Mich.
Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind.
Anthony Adams (8), Pine Top, Ky.
Keith Gentz (8), Grant, Mich.
Steve Casebolt (c9), Richmond, Ind.
Larry Greer (9), Bowling Green, Ky.
Dan Schlieper (9), Oak Creek, Wis.
Curtis Roberts (9r), Coleman, Mich.
Leon Henderson (10), Laurel, Miss.
Jeff Babcock (11), Wayne, Ohio
Mike Hill (11), Rockwood, Tenn.
D.J. Wells (11), Hazard, Ky.
Stacy Boles (11B), Clinton, Tenn.
Tom Ramey (11x), New Paris, Ohio
Kevin Weaver (B12), Gibson City, Ill.
Doug Drown (12), Wooster, Ohio
J.R. Hotovy (13), Covert, Mich.
Tyrel Todd (14), Eubank, Ky.
Terry Wolfenbarger (14), Clinton, Tenn.
Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky.
Jon Henry (15), Ada, Ohio
Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa
Justin Rattliff (16), Campbellsville, Ky.
Shannon Thornsberry (17), Martin, Ky.
Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga.
Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill.
Eric Wells (18), Hazard, Ky.
Chris Ross (18r), Charing Cross, Ontario
Austin Hubbard (19), Seaford, Del.
Matt Westfall (20), Pleasant Hill, Ohio
Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn.
Jacob Hawkins (20H), Fairmont, W.Va.
Gregg Haskell (21), Chatham, Ontario
David Hilliker (21), Midland, Mich.
Jason Montgomery (21), Jackson, Ohio
Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark.
Billy Moyer Jr. (21jr), Batesville, Ark.
Jill George (22), Cedar Falls, Iowa
Gregg Satterlee (22), Rochester Mills, Pa.
John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va.
Ryan VanderVeen (23), Six Lakes, Mich.
Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa.
Jarrod Breeding (25), Isom, Ky.
Shane Clanton (25), Fayetteville, Ga.
Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ind.
Bart Hartman (25), Zanesville, Ohio
Steve Lance Jr. (25), Cuba, Ill.
Dustin Neat (25), Dunnville, Ky.
Tony Knowles (26), Tyrone, Ga.
Bill Lewis (26), Warren, Ind.
Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va.
Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill.
Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis.
Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky.
Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa
Don Gordon (33), Chatham, Ontario
Ky Harper (34), Holland, Ohio
Chase Washington (38), Houlka, Miss.
Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y.
Ty Dillon (41), Lewisville, N.C.
Brad Neat (41), Dunnville, Ky.
Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C.
Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla.
Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga.
Jeff Watson (44), Campbellsville, Ky.
Tim Rivers (46), Salem, Ind.
Tim Lance (48), Brimfield, Ill.
Victor Lee (49), Stanford, Ky.
Brian Ruhlman (49), Clarklake, Mich.
David Breazeale (54), Four Corners, Miss.
Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich.
Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss.
John Mayes Jr. (69), Belmore, Ohio
Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind.
R.J. Conley (71c), Wheelersburg, Ohio
John Mason (72), Millersburg, Ohio
Dusty Moore (75), Swanton, Ohio
Brandon Fouts (81), Kite, Ky.
Scott James (81), Lawrenceburg, Ind.
Andrew Reaume (88), Blenheim, Ontario
Mike Spatola (89), Manhattan, Ill.
Terry Babb (91), Decatur, Ill.
Jay Johnson (93), West Burlington, Iowa
Jerry Bowersock (95j), Wapakoneta, Ohio
Jason Rauen (98), Farley, Iowa
Donnie Moran (99), Dresden, Ohio
Boom Briggs (99B), Bear Lake, Pa.
Jacob Grizzle (99G), Blairsville, Ga.
Frank Heckenast Jr. (99jr), Frankfort, Ill.
Casey Roberts (101), Toccoa, Ga.
Roberts Stutts (302), Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark.

 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728