Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1023
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

National

Sponsor 743

Lucas Oil Speedway

Dart Show-Me 100 practice roster

May 27, 2011, 6:07 am
From staff reports

WHEATLAND, Mo. (May 26) — Thurdsay's unofficial practice roster for the 19th annual Dart Show-Me 100 at Lucas Oil Speedway:

Dart Show-Me 100 practice roster

(Unofficial; listed in numerical order)
Driver (car no.), hometown
Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn.
Shane Harris (0), Sheridan, Ark.
Jesse Stovall (00), Galena, Mo.
Jack Sullivan (1), Greenbrier, Ark.
Bryon Allison (1A), Marshall, Mo.
Jeff Floyd (F1), Walnut Ridge, Ark.
Brady Smith (2), Solon Springs, Wis.
Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill.
Brantlee Gotschall (4), Nevada, Mo.
Jason Pursley (4w), Hermitage, Mo.
Eric Jacobsen (5), Seacliff Beach, Calif.
Matt Johnson (5), Archie, Mo.
Kent Robinson (7r), Bloomington, Ind.
Dan Schlieper (9), Oak Creek, Wis.
Steve Casebolt (c9) Richmond, Ind.
Jon Kirby (11), Russellville, Ark.
Tyler Reddick (11), Corning, Calif.
Kyle Berck (14), Marquette, Neb.
Dustin Walker (14w), Peculiar, Mo.
Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa
David Turner (15), Creighton, Mo.
Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky.
Dale McDowell (17m), Rossville, Ga.
Dustin Hapka (18), Grand Forks, N.D.
Eric Wells (18), Hazard, Ky.
Ronny Lee Hollingsworth (18), Northport, Ala.
Rylan Long (18), Lockwood, Mo.
Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill.
Jimmy Owens (20) Newport, Tenn.
Chris Brown (21), Cleveland, Tenn.
Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark.
Billy Moyer Jr. (21jr), Batesville, Ark.
Chip Brindle (21B), Chatsworth, Ga.
John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va.
Chad Simpson (25), Mount Vernon, Iowa
Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill.
Stacy Taylor (27), Jacksonville, Ark.
Dennis Erb Jr., (28), Carpentersville, Ill.
Eddie Carrier Jr. (28) Salt Rock W.Va.
Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis.
Randy Zimmerman (z28), Fort Scott, Kan.
Jason Utter (31), Columbus Junction, Iowa
Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa
Darren Miller (32D), Milledgeville, Ill.
Al Purkey (33), Coffeyville, Kan.
Kelly Boen (33x), Henderson, Colo.
Mike Marlar (36), Winfield, Tenn.
Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y.
Brad Neat (41), Dunnville, Ky.
Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla.
Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga.
Matt Furman (51), Iowa City, Iowa
Ray Cook (53), Brasstown, N.C.
Bub McCool (57j), Vicksburg, Miss.
Dave Eckrich (58), Cosgrove, Iowa
Gary Christian (58x), Broken Bow, Okla.
Tony Jackson Jr., (58), Lebanon, Mo.
Dewaine Hottinger (65), Russellville, Ark.
Chris Wall (71), Springfield, La.
Don O'Neal (71), Martinsville, Ind.
R.J. Conley (71c), Wheelersburg, Ohio
John Mason (72), Millersburg, Ohio
Jeremy Payne (74), Springfield, Mo.
P.J. Haskins (75), Adrian, Mo.
Terry Philllips (75), Springfield, Mo.
Scott James (81), Lawrenceburg, Ind.
Wendell Wallace (88), Batesville, Ark.
Joe Walkenhorst (90), Belton, Mo.
Ray Moore (93), Shreveport, La.
Austin Rettig (94), Sikeston, Mo.
R.C. Whitwell (96t), Tucson, Ariz.
Eric Turner (99t), Springfield, Mo.
Frank Heckenast Jr. (99), Frankfort, Ill.
Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark.

Dart Show-Me 100

Dates: May 26-28
Track: Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, Mo. (3/8-mile clay oval)
Sanction: Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
TV: Scheduled for 3 p.m. June 19 broadcast on CBS Sports Spectacular
Purse: $30,000 to the winner and at least $1,200 to every feature starter
Last year's winner: Ray Cook of Brasstown, N.C.
Friday: Red Buck Cigar time trials and six heat races transferring a total of 18 drivers to the main event; also scheduled is the Ohlins Shocks Manufacturers Dash and Appliancezone.com Race of Champions.
Saturday: Consolation races and 100-lap main event.
advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728