Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1031
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

National

Sponsor 743

Dirt Track at Charlotte

World Finals driver roster

November 4, 2010, 4:22 pm
From series reports

CONCORD, N.C. (Nov. 4) — The official entry list for the Lowes Foods World of Outlaws World Finals Presented by Bimbo Bakeries and Tom’s Snacks, scheduled for Nov. 4-6 at the Dirt Track at Charlotte. Two rounds of World of Outlaws Late Model Series time trials for 76 entries are scheduled for Thursday night: | Complete World Finals coverage

Lowes Food World Finals driver roster

(Listed in order of car number)
Driver (car no.), hometown, chassis/engine

Kerry King (K&B), Delmar, Del., Rocket/Cornett
Jay Sessoms (00), Stanley, N.C., Rocket/LaCross
Chuck Harper (00H), Beverly, W.Va., Rocket/ProPower
Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn., Bloomquist/Roush Yates
Josh Richards (1), Shinnston, W.Va., Rocket/Cornett
Mike Marlar (1G), Winfield, Tenn., Warrior/Custom
Eric Wells (1GW), Hazard, Ky., Warrior/Custom
John Lobb (1L), Frewsburg, N.Y., Rocket/Cornett
Chuck Smith (1s), Sanford, N.C., Wright/Draime
Will Vaught (1v), Crane, Mo., Warrior/Clements
Ricky Weeks (1w), Rutherfordton, N.C., Rocket/Clements
Chub Frank (1*), Bear Lake, Pa., Rocket/Custom
Dennis Franklin (2F), Gaffney, S.C., Wright/Clements
Jon Gunther (2G), Fayetteville, N.C., Wright/Draime
Jeff Rine (2J), Danville, Pa., Rocket/Draime
John Henderson (2x), Aiken, S.C., Rocket/Clary
Rick DeLong (3), Whitehouse, Ohio, Rocket/APD
Phil Pittman (3P), Vidalia, Ga., Rocket/GRW
Tommy Kerr (4T), Maryville, Tenn., Rocket/Custom
Chad Hollenbeck (4DS), Kingsley, Pa., Rocket/Hershey
Eric Jacobsen (5), Seacliff Beach, Calif., Bloomquist/Custom
Steve Shaver (6), Vienna, W.Va., Rocket/Rumley
Tim Dohm (6T), Cross Lanes, W.Va., Rocket/Hill
Brian Ledbetter (07), Dallas, N.C., GRT/Maiwald
Johnny Pursley (09), Clover, S.C., Rocket/Clements
Dan Schlieper (9), Sullivan, Wis., Bloomquist/Pro Power
Ken Schrader (9k), Concord, N.C., Rocket/ProPower
Dane Burns (10*), New London, N.C., MB/Hoffman
Tyler Reddick (11), Corning, Calif., Rocket/Gaerte
Doug Drown (12), Wooster, Ohio, Lazer/Malcuit
Kevin Scott Jr. (12s), Laurel, Del., Rocket/Clements
April Farmer (14), Livingston, Tenn., Rocket/Estes
Steve Francis (15), Ashland, Ky., Barry Wright/Estes
Brian Nuttall Jr., Claxton, Ga., Rocket/Clements
Tim Allen (17a), Kannapolis, N.C., GRT/LaCross
Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga., Warrior/ECR
Zack Dohm (17z), Cross Lanes, W.Va., Rocket/Hill
Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill., Rocket/Dargie
Jeff Smith (18m), Dallas, N.C., Rocket/ECR
Tim Fuller (19), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket/Kevlar
Austin Hubbard (19), Seaford, Del., Rocket/Cornett
Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn., Bloomquist/Cornett
Jacob Hawkins (20H), Fairmont, W.Va., Rocket/Fisher
Jared Hawkins (20J), Fairmont, W.Va., Rocket/Fisher
Jason Montgomery (21), Jackson, Ohio, Rocket/Estes
Chris Brown (21B), Cleveland, Texas, Bloomquist/Custom
Jill George (22), Cedar Falls, Iowa, Rocket/AEM
Chris Ferguson (22f), Mount Holly, N.C., Rocket/Clary
Gregg Satterlee (22s), Rochester Mills, Pa., Rocket/Unknown
John Blankenship (23), Williamson, W.Va., Rocket/Clary
Rick Eckert (24), York, Pa., Bloomquist/Roush Yates
Shane Clanton (25), Locust Grove, Ga., Rocket/Malcuit
Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill., Pierce/Rhyne
Eddie Carrier Jr. (28), Salt Rock, W.Va., Rocket/Grover
Dennis Erb Jr. (28e), Carpentersville, Ill., Barry Wright/Hill
Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky., Rocket/Cornett
Bob Gordon (31), Keyser, W.Va., Rocket/Crescent
Vic Coffey (32c), Caledonia, N.Y., Rocket/Pro Power
Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y., Rocket/Pro Power
Brad Neat (41), Dunnville, Ky., Longhorn/Cornett
Justin Labonte (44L), Trinity, N.C., Longhorn/Labonte
Jim O'Hara (44J), Moscow, Pa., Rayburn/Gordon
Clint Smith (44), Senoia, Ga., Rocket/RaceTek
Chris Madden (44m), Gray Court, S.C., Bloomquist/Cornett
Earl Pearson Jr. (44), Jacksonville, Fla., Longorn/Wallace
Mark Byram (45), Georgetown, Del., Rocket/ProPower
Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga., Barry Wright/Clements
Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich., Rocket/Cornett
Russ King (56), Bristolville, Ohio, Rocket/Custom
Ron Davies (71D), Warren, Pa., Rocket/Bullock
Ricky Elliott (88), Seaford, Del., Barry Wright/Cresap
Billy Decker (91), Unadilla, N.Y., Rocket/Kevlar
Larry Wight (99L), Phoenix, N.Y., Rocket/Kevlar
Ricky Thornton Jr. (180), Chandler, Ariz., Rocket/Cornett
Kyle Pierce (281), Statesville, N.C., GRT/Clements
Jared Landers (777), Batesville, Ark., Warrior/Clements

Lowes Foods World Finals

Dates: Nov. 4-6
Track: Dirt Track at Charlotte (4/10-mile clay oval)
Sanction: World of Outlaws Late Model Series (WoO sprint cars and big-block modifieds are also in action)
Purse: Two $10,000-to-win features
Tickets: Call (800) 455-3267
TV: Live on Speed at 8 p.m. EDT Saturday.
Thursday: Two rounds of time trials for Late Models.
Friday: Late Model heat races, consolation races and 50-lap feature
Saturday: Late Model heat races, consolation races and 50-lap feature
advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728