Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1133
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

National

Sponsor 743

Eldora Speedway

Heat race lineups for 40th annual World 100

September 11, 2010, 8:03 am
From track reports

ROSSBURG, Ohio (Sept. 11) — Official heat race lineups for the 40th annual World 100 (15 laps each; top three three transfer; finishers 4-11 go to consolation races):

First heat

Row 1: Curtis Roberts, Chris Madden
Row 2: Tim McCreadie, Jonathan Davenport
Row 3: Eddie Carrier Jr., Austin Dillon
Row 4: Darrell Lanigan, Brian Birkhofer
Row 5: Billy Moyer, Ryan Unzicker
Row 6: Ryan Vanderveen, Jerry Rice
Row 7: Derek Chandler, Frank Heckenast Jr.
Row 8: Curt Spalding, Justin Rattliff
Row 9: Tim Rivers, Brian Rickman

Row 10: Lee DeVasier, Bill Lewis

Second heat

Row 1: Shannon Babb, Brad Neat
Row 2: Jeep Van Wormer, Brady Smith
Row 3: Jimmy Mars, Josh Richards
Row 4: Scott Bloomquist, Chris Brown
Row 5: R.J. Conley, John Mason
Row 6: Keith Berner, Kevin Weaver
Row 7: Rick Rickman, Dona Marcoullier
Row 8: Andrew Reaume, Rich Neiser
Row 9: Tim Lance, Dusty Moore

Row 10: Daniel Baggerly, Brent Kreke

Third heat

Row 1: John Blankenship, Dan Schlieper
Row 2: Matt Miller, Will Vaught
Row 3: Earl Pearson Jr., Steve Francis
Row 4: Duane Chamberlain, Billy Moyer Jr.
Row 5: Chad Smith, Jay Johnson
Row 6: Audie McWilliams, Jason Feger
Row 7: Wendell Wallace, John Henderson Jr.
Row 8: Mike Marlar, Tommy Bailey
Row 9: Dave Hartman, Curtis Deisenroth

Row 10: Chad Stapleton, Dusty Carver

Fourth heat

Row 1: Eric Wells, Jon Henry
Row 2: Rick Eckert, Jimmy Owens
Row 3: Ben Adkins, Shane Clanton
Row 4: Jacob Hawkins, Clint Smith
Row 5: Jerry Bowersock, Wayne Chinn
Row 6: Tony Knowles, Jeff Babcock
Row 7: Steve Lance Jr., Scott Orr
Row 8: Tim Dohm, Rick Delong
Row 9: Jimmy Dehm, Brandon Thirlby

Row 10: Hunter Best, Terry Wolfenbarger

Fifth heat

Row 1: Zack Dohm, Dennis Erb Jr.
Row 2: Vic Hill, Scott James
Row 3: Dale McDowell, Don O'Neal
Row 4: Brian Shirley, D.J. Wells
Row 5: Chad Simpson, Scott Schmitt
Row 6: Donnie Moran, J.R. Hotovy
Row 7: Shanon Buckingham, Dustin Neat
Row 8: Casey Roberts, Sam Epling
Row 9: Keith Foss, Jeff Franklin

Row 10: Guy Volk, Brian Smith

Sixth heat

Row 1: Bub McCool, Jack Sullivan
Row 2: Steve Casebolt, Austin Hubbard
Row 3: Gregg Satterlee, Jared Landers
Row 4: Bart Hartman, Jordan Bland
Row 5: Brandon Kinzer, Ray Cook
Row 6: Doug Drown, Chub Frank
Row 7: Greg Johnson, Shannon Thornsberry
Row 8: Brett Wyatt, Josh McGuire
Row 9: Carl Ries, Michael Asberry
Row 10: Kevin Mack, Anthony Adams
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728