Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1239
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

National

Sponsor 743

DirtonDirt.com exclusive

2022 Late Model series and track champions

November 20, 2022, 12:47 pm

Series champions

Region-by-region champions on Dirt Late Model series and racing organizations for 2022:

National

Castrol FloRacing Night in America - Brandon Sheppard

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series - Tim McCreadie

World of Outlaws Late Model Series - Dennis Erb Jr.

XR Super Series - Dec. 3 finale

Midwest

Allstar Performance Challenge (DIRTcar) - Eric Spangler

Bi-State Battle (DIRTcar) - Michael Kloos

Dirt Track Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series - Mitch Keeter

DIRTcar Summer Nationals - Bobby Pierce

DIRTcar (non-touring points) - Bobby Pierce

DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Tour - Nick Anvelink

Hoker Trucking Series - Justin Kay

IMCA Late Models (non-touring points) - Cory Dumpert

Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association - Chad Simpson

Malvern Bank Series - Jesse Sobbing

MARS Racing Series - Ryan Unzicker

Northern LateModel Racing Association - Mike Greseth

Repairable Vehicles.com Tri-State Series - Trevor Anderson

Sooner Late Model Series - Hayden Ross

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Challenge Series - Cole Searing

Ultimate Heart of America - James Rice

United States Racing Association (non-touring points) - Dylan Kromschroeder

WISSOTA Late Models (non-touring points) - Chad Becker

North

Steel Block Late Model Series - Zach Milbee

Renegade Late Model Tour - J.R. Gentry

Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series North - Michael Chilton

Zimmer's Service Center United Late Model Series - Jared Miley

South

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models - Matthew Nance

Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series - Dennis Franklin

Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - Brian Rickman

GRT Legends Late Model Series - Nov. 26 finale

Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - Bubba Mullins

Schaeffer's Spring Nationals - Carson Ferguson

Schaeffer's Southern Nationals - Cory Hedgecock

Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series - Matt Dooley

Southern Touring Late Model Series - Hayden Ross

Steel Block Bandits Late Model Challenge Series - Dustin Mitchell

Ultimate Southeast Series - Zack Mitchell

Valvoline Iron-Man Racing Series South - Michael Chilton

Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Dirt Racing Series - Chase King

West

High Plains Late Model Series - Tyler Reagle

Southwest Dirt Racing Association - Dec. 3 finale

Wild West Shootout - Mike Marlar

Crate

602 Bandits - Gavin Cowan

American All-Stars Series (touring) - Hayden Cardwell

American All-Stars Series (weekly) - A.J. Hicks

American Crate Late Model Series - Dean Abbey

City Chevrolet Thunder Dirt Series - Dale Timms

Crate Racin’ USA Series - Jason Welshan

Crate Racin’ USA Winter Shootout - Cory Hedgecock

Crate Racin’ USA 604 (non-touring) - Shannon Lee

Crate Racin’ USA 602 (non-touring) - Haden Duncan

DIRTcar (non-touring) - Jose Parga

Fastrak (weekly) - Brent Trimble

GM Performance 602 - David Smith

Indiana Late Model Series - Tyler Collins

Mid-East 602 Crate Late Model Series - Cole Apple

Mid-East 604 Crate Late Model Series - Jeremy Steele

Midwest Big 10 Series - Jose Parga

Red Clay Series (602 Crates) - Booger Brooks

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply RUSH (touring) - Logan Roberson

Hovis Auto & Truck Supply RUSH (non-touring) - Jeremy Wonderling

United Championship Racing Alliance - Kenny Kizzar

Vanderlaan Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance - Andrew Hennessy

Track champions

Track champions in Late Model-type divisions; type of car is unsanctioned Super Late Models unless otherwise indicated:

Alabama

Buckshot Speedway (604 Crates): Lee Mason

Buckshot Speedway (602 Crates): Tim Armstrong

Deep South Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 604) - Taylor Jarvis

Deep South Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 602) - Hunter Ward

Dothan Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Dustin Hughes

East Alabama Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Lavon Sparks

East Alabama Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Josh Gorman

ECM Speedway (Limited) - None

ECM Speedway (602 Crate) - None

Fort Payne Motor Speedway - D.J. Hayes

Fort Payne Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Roger Morgan

Hollis Speedway (Limited) - Kyle Tompkins

Hollis Speedway (602 Crate) - Andrew Moody

Moulton Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Greg Wilhite

Moulton Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Haden Duncan

North Alabama Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - None

North Alabama Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - None

Talladega Short Track - Dillon Tidmore

Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Brad Berry

Talladega Short Track (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - T.J. Brittain

Talladega Short Track (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Adam Cummings

Thunder Valley Speedway (602 Crate) - Unavailable

Tri-County Speedway (604 Crate) - Josh Huss

Tri-County Speedway (602 Crate) - Mike Webb

Arkansas

Central Arkansas Motor Speedway (Limited) - Steven Crocker

Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Scott Tracer

Riverside International Speedway (Crate) - Brandon Poppenheimer

Texarkana 67 Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - None

California

Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Dan Jinkerson

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Trevor Collins

Delaware International Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Joe Warren

Georgetown Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Trevor Collins

Florida

All-Tech Raceway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Nevin Gainey

All-Tech Raceway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Devin Walker

East Bay Raceway Park (604 Crate) - Dec. 17 finale

East Bay Raceway Park (602 Crate) - Dec. 17 finale

Hendry County Speedway (Limited) - Cody Allen

North Florida Speedway (602 Crate) - Devin Walker

Northwest Florida Speedway (602 Crate) - Matthew Trifenbach

Putnam Raceway (Limited) - Mark Steube

Southern Raceway (604 Crate) - James Gilmore

Southern Raceway (602 Crate) - Osman Jones

Volusia Speedway Park (604 Crates) - Joe Kump

Volusia Speedway Park (602 Crates) - Mark Steube

Georgia

Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - Robby Mason

Boyd’s Speedway (604 Crate) - Ethan Hunter

Boyd’s Speedway (602 Crate) - Hayden Swaney

Cochran Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (604 Crate) - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (602 Crate) - None

Golden Isles Speedway (604 Crate) - None

Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Derrick Harvey

Hartwell Speedway (602 Crate) - Chase Watkins

Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - Vince Fanello

Lavonia Speedway (602 Crate) - Parris Simmons

Needmore Speedway (Limited) - None

Needmore Speedway (602 Crate) - None

North Georgia Speedway - None

North Georgia Speedway (Limited) - None

North Georgia Speedway (604 Crate) - None

North Georgia Speedway (602 Crate) - None

Screven Motor Speedway - None

Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Bailey Williams

Senoia Raceway (604 Crate) - Cody Haskins

Senoia Raceway (602 Crate) - Taylor Cole

Toccoa Raceway (Limited) - David McCoy

Toccoa Raceway (602 Crate) - John Howard

Winder-Barrow Speedway (Limited) - Ken Lampp

Illinois

Charleston Speedway (Limited) - Morgan Staggs

East Moline Speedway (IMCA) - Jacob Waterman

Fairbury Speedway (DIRTcar) - Mike Spatola

Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar) - Kevin Weaver

Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar Crate) - Timmy Dick

Kankakee County Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Matt Hammond

Lincoln Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Jose Parga

Macon Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Colby Eller

Peoria Speedway (DIRTcar) - Mike Chasteen Jr.

Spoon River Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Brandon Eskew

Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Jay Brendle

Tri-City Speedway (DIRTcar) - Billy Laycock

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Chad Stapleton

Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Tyler Collins

Shadyhill Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Jace Owens

Rock Crest Raceway (Crate) - None

Iowa

34 Raceway (IMCA) - Jeff Guengerich

300 Speedway (IMCA) - None

Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Andy Nezworski

Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Luke Merfeld

Hamilton County Speedway (Limited) - Jason Hahne

Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Sean Johnson

Lee County Speedway (IMCA) - Tommy Elston

Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Zach Zeitner

West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - None

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway - Jacob Magee

Kentucky

Florence Speedway - Josh Rice

Florence Speedway (Crate) - Trent Green

Lake Cumberland Speedway (Crate) - Roman Wesley

Mountain Motorsports Park (Limited) - Justin King

Mountain Motorsports Park (All-Stars Crate) - Raymond Nichols

Mudlick Valley Raceway (Limited) - Nicky Pennington

Paducah International Raceway (DIRTcar) - Dylan Thompson

Paducah International Raceway (602 Crates) - Dustin Rollins

Ponderosa Speedway - None

Richmond Raceway (Crates) - Jason Barrett

Rockcastle Speedway (Crates) - Unavailable

Thunder Mountain Speedway (Crates) - None

Western Kentucky Speedway (602 Crates) - Levi Ashby

Windy Hollow Speedway (602 Crates) - Caleb Ashby

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Donald Watson

Boothill Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 604) - None

Revolution Park (604 Crates) - None

Sabine Speedway (Crates) - Stacy Veuleman

Super Bee Speedway (Crates) - Payton Brown

Thunder Valley Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 604) - Rob Litton

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - Cody Kershner

Potomac Speedway - Kyle Hardy

Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Brandon Long

Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Kyle Hardy

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway - Derrick Hilliker

I-96 Speedway - Bill Bray

Merritt Speedway (DIRTcar) - Eric Spangler

Silver Bullet Speedway (Crate) - Matt Murawski

Thunderbird Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rich Neiser

Thunderbird Speedway (Crate) - Trever Sloan

Tri-City Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Eric Spangler

Winston Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rich Neiser

Winston Speedway (Crate) - Jordan Dahlke

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - Rick Niemi

Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Damin Eilers

Fiesta City Speedway (Limited) - Bodie Croninger

Halvor Lines Speedway (WISSOTA) - Danny Vang

Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Kyle Peterlin

I-94 Sure Step Speedway (WISSOTA) - Shawn Meyer

I-94 Sure Step Speedway (Limited) - Ben Wolden

Madison Speedway (Limited) - Brad Staples

Mississippi

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway (602 Crate) - Tracy Martin

Greenville Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Brandy Estes

Hattiesburg Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Chase Cooper

Jackson Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Sid Scarborough

Jackson Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Zack Owens

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Nov. 26 finale

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Nov. 26 finale

Pike County Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - None

Outlaw Speedway (602 Crate) - None

Whynot Motorsports Park (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Casey Haney

Whynot Motorsports Park (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Tody Ratcliff

Missouri

Callaway Raceway (Limited) - Todd McCoin

I-35 Speedway (Limited) - Ed Noll

Legit Speedway Park - Austin Vincent

Legit Speedway Park (602 Crate) - Tony Anglin

Lucas Oil Speedway (Limited) - Larry Ferris

Midway Speedway (Limited) - Dustin Atkinson

Monett Motor Speedway (Limited) - Jaxon Ertel

Randolph County Raceway (Limited) - None

Montana

Big Sky Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dillon Price

Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kinzer McCord

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (IMCA) - Chase Osborne

I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Kyle Berck

I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Jacob Brown

Junction Motor Speedway (IMCA) - None

Off Road Speedway (IMCA) - Cory Dumpert

U.S. 30 Speedway (IMCA) - Travis Dickes

New Hampshire

Legion Speedway (Limited) - Matt Lashua

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park (Limited) - Eric McNutt

New York

Freedom Motorsports Park - Wyatt Scott

Freedom Motorsports Park (RUSH Crate) - Chad Homan

Genesee Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Doug Ricotta

Skyline Raceway Motorsports Park (RUSH Crate) - Alan Chapman

Stateline Speedway - Dave Hess Jr.

Stateline Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jason Genco

Woodhull Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Brian Knowles

North Carolina

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Mark Greene

County Line Raceway (Limited) - Matthew Bissette

Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - Brenden Queen

East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Chris Smith

Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Mid-East Crate 602) - Nov. 26 finale

Friendship Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - None

Friendship Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - None

Halifax County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Cody Wright

Halifax County Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Timmy Mills

Harris Speedway (602 Crate) - Jake Jackson

Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Jason Deal

Tri-County Racetrack (602 Crate) - Dante Curtis

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Joey Pederson

Ohio

Atomic Speedway - Rod Conley

Atomic Speedway (Limited)  - Austin Seelig

Attica Raceway Park (DIRTcar) - Devin Shiels

Eldora Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jonathan Davenport

Hilltop Speedway - Corey Conley

Jackson County Speedway (Limited) - None

Midway Speedway - None

MRP Raceway Park - Bill Sheets

MRP Raceway Park (Limited) - Austin Seelig

Oakshade Raceway (DIRTcar) - Casey Noonan

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Brandon Fouts

Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Evyian Terry

Raceway 7 (RUSH Crates) - Josh Ferry

Wayne County Speedway - Ryan Markham

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway - Wayne Butler

Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Ryan Emry

Cottage Grove Speedway - Randy Barley

Madras Speedway (Limited) - Nate Augustine

Southern Oregon Speedway - Rich McCoy

Willamette Speedway - Joey Tanner

Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Greg Heinrichs

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway (Limited) - Travis Mease

Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine

Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Matt Parks

Bradford Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jeremy Wonderling

Clinton County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Jim Yoder

Dog Hollow Speedway - Joe Petyak

Dog Hollow Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Michael Duritsky

Eriez Speedway - Dave Hess Jr.

Eriez Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jason Genco

Hesston Speedway (Limited) - Spike Moore

Hidden Valley Speedway (Limited) - Eric Lucas

The Hill Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Mike Epler

Hummingbird Speedway - Paul Kot

Hummingbird Speedway (Semi-Late) - Doug Surra

Latrobe Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Michael Duritsky

Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - John Garvin Jr.

Marion Center Raceway - Jon Lee

Marion Center (Semi-Late) - Eddie Connor

Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Steve Lowery

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Philip Bubeck

Port Royal Speedway - Colton Flinner

Port Royal Speedway (Limited) - Dillan Stake

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Fastrak Crate) - Brent Trimble

Selinsgrove Speedway - Bryan Bernheisel

Selinsgrove Speedway (Limited) - Andrew Yoder

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway (Mid-East Crate 604) - Nov. 20 finale

Lake View Motor Speedway (Limited) - Christian Thomas

Lancaster Motor Speedway (Limited) - Kevin Godwin

Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Frank Coates

Laurens County Speedway (602 Crate) - Larry Teal

Sumter Speedway (Limited) - James Murphy

South Dakota

Bandit Speedway (WISSOTA) - Lynn Amick

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment

Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker

Casino Speedway (Limited) - Tony Croninger

Miller Central Speedway (WISSOTA) - Josh Skorczewski

Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Doug Tomka

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Dec. 10 finale

411 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Dec. 10 finale

Camden Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Adam Ray

Camden Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Rex Berry

Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Brandon Tibaldi

Clarksville Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 604) - Tyler Shearon

Clarksville Speedway (602 Crate) - Christopher Thomas

Crossville Speedway (Limited) - Colton Proffitt

Crossville Speedway (All-Stars Crate) - Floyd Turner

Duck River Raceway Park (Limited) - Randy Gifford

Duck River Raceway Park (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Brad Skinner

Duck River Raceway Park (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Freddie Smith

I-75 Raceway (Limited) - Kyle Courtney

I-75 Raceway (602 Crate) - Spencer Cranfield

Mountain View Raceway (Limited) - Barry Goodman

Mountain View Raceway (602 Crate) - Brandon Stanfield

Tazewell Speedway (Crate) - Clyde Overholt

Thunderhill Raceway Park (Limited) - Jason Partin

Thunderhill Raceway Park (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Charlie Ray Howell

Volunteer Speedway (604 Crate) - Phillip Thompson

Volunteer Speedway (602 Crate) - Heath Alvey

Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Tim Damron

Texas

Big O Speedway (DIRTcar Super) - Jim Moon

I-37 Speedway (Limited) - Brandon Brzozowski

South Texas Race Ranch (Limited) - None

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - None

Natural Bridge Speedway (Crate) - None

Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Austin Hubbard

Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Gunnar Walls

Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Travis Campbell

West Virginia

Beckley Motor Speedway (All-Stars Crate) - Aaron Barley

Elkins Raceway - Shane Hitt

Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Brent Trimble

Hatfield McCoy Speedway (Crate) - None

I-77 Speedway - None

I-77 Speedway (Limited) - None

Ohio Valley Speedway (DIRTcar) - Ed Shuman

Tyler County Speedway (DIRTcar) - Brian Baumberger

Tyler County Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Donnie Dotson

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - Nick Panitzke

Cedar Lake Speedway (USRA) - Dylan Kromschroeder

Eagle River Speedway (Crate) - Jason Zdroik

Gondik Law Speedway (WISSOTA) - Travis Budisalovich

Lafayette County Speedway (Limited) - Jason Robbins

Mississippi Thunder Speedway (USRA) - Kory Ressie

Plymouth Dirt Track - Justin Schmidt

Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mark Hessler

Shawano Speedway - Ron Berna

Tomahawk Speedway (USRA) - Chad Prissel

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Gillette Thunder Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eddie Kirchoff

Sheridan Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway (WISSOTA) - Scott Greer

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (Crate) - Steve Baldwin

Humberstone Speedway (Crate) - Rob Ledingham

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jake Hooker

 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728