Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1069
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

Midwest

Sponsor 743

Eldora Speedway

Drivers invited to Eldora's Dirt Late Model Stream

May 29, 2020, 4:06 pm
From track reports

ROSSBURG, Ohio — The 44 invitees for Eldora Speedway's June 4-6 Dirt Late Model Stream Invitational, with a $50,000-to-win DIRTcar-sanctioned finale following a pair of $10,000-to-win prelims; fan voting will decide spots 45-48 on the entry list (the event appears live on FloRacing.com):

Stream invitees (by car number)

Car no. - Driver, hometown
0 - Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
1 - Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
1 - Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.
1 - Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas
2 - Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
3s - Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
7 - Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba
7r - Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.
9 - Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio
c9 - Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.
12 - Ashton Winger, Hampton, Ga.
12 - Jason Jameson, Lawrenceburg, Ind.
14 - Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.
15B - Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa
17 - Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.
17 - Zack Dohm, Cross Lane, W.Va.
18 - Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
18 - Shannon Babb, Moweaqua, Ill.
18x - Michael Page, Douglasville, Ga.
20 - Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.
20rt - Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz.
21 - Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.
21jr - Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
22 - Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.
22 - Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.
25 - Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.
25 - Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.
25z - Mason Ziegler, Chalk Hill, Pa.
28 - Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
28 - Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.
29 - Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.
32 - Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
32 - Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa
39 - Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.
40B - Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
44 - Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
49 - Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.
55 - Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.
57 - Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
72 - Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa.
76 - Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.
83 - Scott James, Bright, Ind.
95 - Jerry Bowersock, Wapakoneta, Ohio
99jr - Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

Stream invitees (alphabetically)

Driver (car no.), hometown
Shannon Babb (18), Moweaqua, Ill.
Brian Birkhofer (15B), Muscatine, Iowa
Scott Bloomquist (0), Mooresburg, Tenn.
Jerry Bowersock (95j), Wapakoneta, Ohio
Kyle Bronson (40B), Brandon, Fla.
Steve Casebolt (C9), Richmond, Ind.
Shane Clanton (25), Zebulon, Ga.
Jonathan Davenport (49), Blairsville, Ga.
Zack Dohm (17), Cross Lanes, W.Va.
Dennis Erb Jr. (28), Carpentersville, Ill.
Tyler Erb (1), New Waverly, Texas
Jason Feger (25), Bloomington, Ill.
Chris Ferguson (22), Mount Holly, N.C.
Frank Heckenast Jr. (99jr), Frankfort, Ill.
Nick Hoffman (2), Mooresville, N.C.
Scott James (83), Bright, Ind.
Jason Jameson (12), Lawrenceburg, Ind.
Chase Junghans (18), Manhattan, Kan.
Darrell Lanigan (29), Union, Ky.
Chris Madden (44), Gray Court, S.C.
Mike Marlar (57), Winfield, Tenn.
Jimmy Mars (28), Menomonie, Wis.
Tim McCreadie (39), Watertown, N.Y.
Dale McDowell (17m), Chickamauga, Ga.
Devin Moran (9), Dresden, Ohio
Billy Moyer (21), Batesville, Ark.
Billy Moyer Jr. (21jr), Batesville, Ark.
Michael Norris (72), Sarver, Pa.
Brandon Overton (76), Evans, Ga.
Jimmy Owens (20), Newport, Tenn.
Michael Page (18x), Douglasville, Ga.
Earl Pearson Jr. (1), Jacksonville, Fla.
Bobby Pierce (32), Oakwood, Ill.
Josh Richards (14), Shinnston, W.Va.
Kent Robinson (7R), Bloomington, Ind.
Gregg Satterlee (22), Indiana, Pa.
Brandon Sheppard (1), New Berlin, Ill.
Brian Shirley (3s), Chatham, Ill.
Chris Simpson (32), Oxford, Iowa
Ricky Thornton Jr. (20rt), Chandler, Ariz.
Jeep Van Wormer (55), Pinconning, Mich.
Ricky Weiss (7W), Headingley, Manitoba
Ashton Winger (12), Hampton, Ga.
Mason Zeigler (25z), Chalk Hill, Pa.

Stream alternates (by car number)

(The top tour in fan voting will be added to the 48-car field)
K - Freddie Carpenter, Parkersburg, W.Va.
0 - Rick Eckert, York, Pa.
1 - Rusty Schlenk, McClure, Ohio
1G - Devin Gilpin, Columbus, Ohio
1G- Ryan King, Seymour, Tenn.
2s - Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3 - Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio
4B - Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.
4G - Kody Evans, Camden, Ohio
5 - Bryant Dickinson, Ionia, Mich.
5N - Dustin Nobbe, Batesville, Ind.
7m - Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville, Ga.
8 - Kyle Strickler, Mooresville, N.C.
11 - Gordy Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo.
12 - Doug Drown, Wooster, Ohio
12 - Josh Rice, Verona, Ky.
15 - Jonathan Henry, Ada, Ohio
16 - Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
20c - Duane Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
21 - Robby Hensley, Walton, Ky.
25 - Chad Simpson, Mount Vernon, Iowa
28 - Tyler Carpenter, Parkersburg, W.Va.
49 - Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich.
50 - Shanon Buckingham, Morristown, Tenn.
71 - Hudson O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.
71c - R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio
71r - Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio
81E - Tanner English, Benton, Ky.
87 - Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C.
88 - Andrew Reaume, Blenheim, Ontario
89 - G.R. Smith, Cornelius, N.C.
97 - Michael Chilton, Salvisa, Ky.
97 - Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
101 - Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728