Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

National

Sponsor 743

DirtonDirt.com exclusive

2019 Late Model series and track champions

November 2, 2019, 10:12 am

Series champions

Region-by-region champions on Dirt Late Model series and racing organizations for 2019:

National
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series - Jonathan Davenport
World of Outlaws Late Model Series - Brandon Sheppard

Midwest
American Ethanol Late Model Tour - Brandon Thirlby
Bragging Rights Championship (Nebraska Limited) - Jacob Brown
Can Am Late Model Series (WISSOTA) - Steven Pfeifer
DIRTcar Summer Nationals - Brian Shirley
DIRTcar (non-touring points) - Brian Shirley
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Tour - Nick Anvelink
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series - Andy Eckrich
IMCA Late Models (non-touring points) - Matt Ryan and Cory Dumpert
Lucas Cattle Co. United Late Model Association - Aaron Marrant
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association - Will Vaught
Malvern Bank Series - Kyle Berck
Malvern Bank Cash Money Super Dirt Series - Brad Looney
MARS Racing Series - David Seibers
Midwest Big 10 Series - Greg Kimmons
Northern LateModel Racing Association - Brad Seng
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Challenge Series - A.J. Diemel
Sooner Late Model Series - Kip Hughes
Sunoco American Late Model Series - Rusty Schlenk
Tri-State Late Model Series - Gary Brown Jr.
United States Racing Association (non-touring points) - Lucas Peterson
WISSOTA Late Models (non-touring points) - Chad Becker

North
Buckeye-Mountain Limited Late Model Series - Zach Milbee
Mason-Dixon Shootout - Andrew Yoder
Grit House Route 35 Challenge - Bryan Bernheisel
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models - Brad Kerrison
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley - Tyler Carpenter
Ultimate Northeast - Jared Miley
Zimmer's Service Center United Late Model Series - Max Blair

South
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models - TBD
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series - TBD
Comp Cams Super Dirt Series - TBD
Fast Unified Late Model Series - Steve Banal
Florida Late Model Challenge Series - TBD
I-95 Challenge (North Carolina) - Michael Batten
Louisiana Late Model Series - Robbie Stuart
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series - Chad Thrash
National Late Model Super Car Series - TBD
Schaeffer’s Iron-Man Championship Series - TBD
Schaeffer's Fall Nationals - Donald McIntosh
Schaeffer's Spring Nationals - Dale McDowell
Schaeffer's Southern Nationals - Brandon Overton
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series - TBD
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series - David Breazeale
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series - Rick Hearnsberger
Southern Texas Late Model Series - Cody Leonard
Ultimate Heart of America Series - Tyler Carpenter
Ultimate Southeast Series - TBD

West
High Plains Late Model Series - Scott Cimfl
Southwest Dirt Racing Association - John Cornell
Wild West Shootout - Brandon Sheppard
WISSOTA Wild West Tour - Eric Mass

Crate
All Star Racing Series - Ashley Newman
American Crate All-Stars Series - Tyler Arrington
Durrence Layne Dirt Late Model Series - TBD
Durrence Layne Winter Shootout - Jimmy Elliott
Durrence Layne Weekly Racing Series (non-touring) - Shannon Lee
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Weekly Sportsman (non-touring) - Bryson Mitchell
Fastrak (weekly) - Kyle Thomas
Fastrak Racing Series (touring) - TBD
Grifco Racing Equipment Thunder Dirt Series - TBD
Indiana Late Model Series - Shelby Miles
Midwest Big 10 Series - Jake Little
National Championship Racing Association - Dusty Leonard
Northeast Crate Late Model Alliance - Charlie Sandercock
Red Clay Series (602 Crates) - Booger Brooks
Southeastern Crate Association (non-touring) - Bryan Mullis
Sweeney Chevrolet RUSH (touring) - Jeremy Wonderling
Sweeney Chevrolet RUSH (non-touring) - Max Blair
DIRTcar (non-touring) - Aaron Heck
United Championship Racing Alliance - Jesse Lowe

Track champions

Track champions in Late Model-type divisions; type of car is unsanctioned Super Late Models unless otherwise indicated:

Alabama
East Alabama Motor Speedway (Limited) - None
East Alabama Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - None
ECM Speedway (Limited) - Brandon Brown
ECM Speedway (602 Crate) - Cole Brown
Fort Payne Motor Speedway - D.J. Hayes
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Mark Sutton
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Jessie Hughes
Hollis Speedway (Limited) - David Dickerson
Moulton Speedway (Limited) - None
North Alabama Speedway (Crate) - Matthew Brocato
North Alabama Speedway (602 Crate) - Bryson Mitchell
Talladega Short Track - Dallas Cooper
Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Joe Noojin
Talladega Short Track (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - David Kay
Talladega Short Track (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - Justin Angle
Tri-County Speedway (604 Crate) - Josh Huss
Tri-County Speedway (602 Crate) - Nick Lambeth

Arkansas

Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Steven Crocker
Old No. 1 Speedway (Limited) - Steven Crocker
Riverside International Speedway (Crate) - Brandon Poppenheimer

California

Antioch Speedway (DIRTcar) - Richard Papenhausen
Antioch Speedway (Limited) - Kimo Oreta
Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Ray Trimble

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Amanda Whaley
Delaware International Speedway (Crate) - Matt Hill

Florida

All-Tech Raceway - Bo Allen
All-Tech Raceway (Limited) - Richard Ferry
Bubba Raceway Park (Limited) - None
East Bay Raceway Park (Crate) - Keith Nosbisch
Hendry County Speedway (Limited) - Shan Smith
North Florida Speedway (Limited) - Hunter Sweet
Southern Raceway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Bo Slay
Southern Raceway (602 Crate) - Jason Messick
Volusia Speedway Park - Donnie Chappell
Volusia Speedway Park (Limited) - Dennis Williams
Volusia Speedway Park (602 Crates) - Brenden Smith

Georgia

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park (Limited) - Daven Dilbeck
Blue Ridge Motorsports Park (604 Crate) - Jason Deal
Blue Ridge Motorsports Park (602 Crate) - Colton Berrong
Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - Justin Litchford
Boyd’s Speedway (Crate) - Bryan Pritchard
Cochran Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Parker Martin
Dixie/Rome Speedways - Michael Page
Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - Dalton Polston
Dixie/Rome Speedways (604 Crate) - Logan Palmer
Dixie/Rome Speedways (602 Crate) - Chris Hough
Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - None
Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Grant Jordan
Hartwell Speedway (Crate) - Danny Sanders
Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - Kenny Collins
Lavonia Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - John Price
Needmore Speedway (Limited) - TBD
Needmore Speedway (602 Crate) - TBD
North Georgia Speedway - None
Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Durrence Layne Crate) - Shane Riner
Screven Motor Speedway - None
Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Jacques Daniel
Senoia Raceway (604 Crate) - Marty Massey
Senoia Raceway (602 Crate) - Jason Williams
Toccoa Raceway (Limited) - TBD
Toccoa Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - TBD
Toccoa Raceway (602 Crate) - TBD
West Georgia Speedway (Limited) - None
Winder-Barrow Speedway (Limited) - John Anderson

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rusty Griffaw
Fairbury American Legion Speedway (DIRTcar) - Ryan Unzicker
Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar) - Donny Walden
Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar Crate) - Logan Moody
Highland Speedway (DIRTcar) - Mark Voigt
Jacksonville Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Brandon Eskew
Kankakee County Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Chad Osterhoff
Lincoln Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Jake Little
Macon Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Dakota Ewing
Peoria Speedway (DIRTcar) - Mike Chasteen Jr.
Quad City Speedway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan
Quincy Raceway (DIRTcar Crate) - Denny Woodworth
Spoon River Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Logan Moody
Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Greg Cantrell Jr.
Tri-City Speedway (DIRTcar) - Michael Kloos
Tri-City Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Aaron Heck

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Devin Gilpin
Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Shelby Miles
Shadyhill Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Kyle Cooper
Twin Cities Raceway Park (Crate) - Joey Kramer

Iowa

34 Raceway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan
300 Speedway (IMCA) - None
Benton County Speedway (IMCA) - Curtis Glover
Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan
Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Jeremiah Hurst
Hamilton County Speedway (Limited) - Ryan Griffith
Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Curt Martin
Marshalltown Speedway (IMCA) - Jeremiah Hurst
Maquoketa Speedway (IMCA) - Andy Nezworski
Pepsi Lee County Speedway (IMCA) - Tommy Elston
Shelby County Speedway - Allan Hopp
Shelby County Speedway (Limited) - Jacob Brown
West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - None

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway - Gary Gorby
Lakeside Speedway (Limited) - Don Marrs

Kentucky

Florence Speedway - Trevor Landrum
Florence Speedway (Crate) - Brad Rickels
Lake Cumberland Speedway - Michael Chilton
Mountain Motor Speedway - Stephen Martin
Ponderosa Speedway - None
Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - None
Richmond Raceway - Derek Fisher
Richmond Raceway (Crates) - A.J. Hicks

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Brandon Buhler
Chatham Speedway (Crates) - Tanner Kellick
Thunder Valley Speedway - Brandon Hightower

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway - None
Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - James Lichliter
Potomac Speedway - Jamie Lathroum
Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Derick Quade
Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Darren Alvey

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway - Scott Baker
I-96 Speedway (DIRTcar) - Chad Finley
Merritt Speedway (DIRTcar) - David Mielke
Mid-Michigan Raceway Park - None
Thunderbird Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rich Neiser
Tri-City Motor Speedway - Derrick Hilliker
Winston Speedway - Ryan VanderVeen

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - Derek Vesel
Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Damin Eilers
Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Derek Vesel
I-94 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Don Shaw
I-94 Speedway (Limited) - Ben Wolden
Madison Speedway (Limited) - D.J. Tesch
Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Tim McMann
Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Don Shaw

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - TBD
Columbus Speedway (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - TBD
Greenville Speedway - Mike Palasini Jr.
Greenville Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Christopher Showah
Hattiesburg Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Shannon Lee
Jackson Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - Sid Scarbrough
 Jackson Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - Zack Owens
Magnolia Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - Randall Beckwith
Magnolia Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - Colby Ponds
Whynot Motorsports Park (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - Jim McDuffie
Whynot Motorsports Park (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - Tody Ratcliff

Missouri

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (DIRTcar) − Rusty Griffaw
I-35 Speedway (Limited) - Tommy Cordray
Lake Ozark Speedway (ULMA) - Cole Henson
Legit Raceway Park - Kaleb Stolba
Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Johnny Fennewald
Nevada Speedway - Rusty Skaggs

Montana

Big Sky Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample
Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jim Zaremski
Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kinzer McCord

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (IMCA) - Cory Dumpert
I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Josh Leonard
I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Jacob Brown
Junction Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Cory Dumpert
Off Road Speedway (IMCA) - Robert Osborne
U.S. 30 Speedway (IMCA) - Tad Pospisil

New Hampshire
Rumtown Speedway (Limited) - Brad Shanks

New Mexico
Vado Speedway Park (DIRTcar) - Jake Gallardo

New York
Freedom Motorsports  Park - David Scott
Fulton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Chad Homan
Genesee Speedway (RUSH Crate) - J.J. Mazur
Outlaw Speedway (RUSH Crate): None
Stateline Speedway - Max Blair
Stateline Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Max Blair
Woodhull Raceway (Limited) - Jason Knowles

North Carolina
311 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Timmie Harrelson
311 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Dalton Jacobs
Carolina Speedway (Limited) - TBD
County Line Raceway (Limited) - Michael Rouse
Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - Billy Hubbard
East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Chris Smith
Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Shaun Harrell
Friendship Motor Speedway (Crate) - TBD
Friendship Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - TBD
Halifax County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Mason Price
Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Jason Deal

North Dakota
Devils Lake Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brad Seng
River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Shane Edginton

Ohio

Atomic Speedway - Mark Frazier
Attica Raceway Park (DIRTcar) - Doug Drown
Eldora Speedway (DIRTcar) - Ricky Weiss
Hilltop Speedway - J.R. Gentry
Moler Raceway Park - John Whitney
Oakshade Raceway (DIRTcar) - Devin Shiels
Portsmouth Raceway Park - Shannon Thornsberry
Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Billy Staker
Raceway 7 (RUSH Crates) - Darrell Bossard
Wayne County Speedway - Doug Drown

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway - Preston Luckman
Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Braden Fugate
Cottage Grove Speedway (Limited) - Brian Smith
Madras Speedway (Limited) - Jason Johnson
Willamette Speedway - Joey Tanner
Willamette Speedway (Limited) - B.J. Donofrio

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway (Limited) - Bobby Beard
Bedford Speedway - Andy Haus
Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Taylor Farlling
Bedford Speedway (Semi-Late) - Bob Jay
Bradford Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Ward Schell
Clinton County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Jim Yoder
Dog Hollow Speedway - None
Dog Hollow Speedway (RUSH Crates) - None
Dog Hollow Speedway (Semi-Late) - None
Eriez Speedway - Max Blair
Eriez Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Max Blair
Hesston Speedway (Limited) - Greg "Spike" Moore
Hesston Speedway (Semi-Late) - Bill Replogle
Hidden Valley Speedway - Bob Dorman
Hummingbird Speedway - Paul Kot
Hummingbird Speedway (Semi-Late) - Nick Erskine
Latrobe Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Troy Shields
Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Ken Schaltenbrand
Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Randy Burkholder
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Ben Policz
Port Royal Speedway - Dylan Yoder
Port Royal Speedway (Limited) - Andrew Yoder
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Limited) - TBD
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (RUSH Crate) - TBD
Selinsgrove Speedway - Coleby Frye
Thunder Mountain Speedway - Chris Hackett
Thunder Mountain Speedway (Semi-Late) - Jon Lee

South Carolina
Cherokee Speedway (SECA Crate) - Layton Sullivan
Cherokee Speedway (602 Crate) - Blake Pryor
Lake View Motor Speedway (Limited) - Johnny Pridgen
Lancaster Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Timbo Mangum
Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Frank Coates
Laurens County Speedway (SECA Crate) - Brad Rachels
Laurens County Speedway (602 Crate) - Colt Smith
Sumter (SECA Crate) - None

South Dakota
Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass
Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Miller Central Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Gale Vogt

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Trevor Sise
411 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Clyde Stanton
Camden Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Ben Garner
Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Larry Barber Jr.
Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Hunter Blackwell
Clarksville Speedway (602 Crate) - Elvin Sawyer
Crossville Speedway (Crate) - Colton Proffitt
Duck River Raceway Park - Scott Cook
Duck River Raceway Park (Limited) - Matt Odeneal
Duck River Raceway Park (604 Crate) - Randy Gifford
I-75 Raceway (Limited) - Johnny Ridings
Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Brian Shockley
Tennessee National Raceway (Limited) - TBD
Thunderhill Raceway (Limited) - Justin Weaver
Thunderhill Raceway (Crate) - Brock Hall
Volunteer Speedway (604 Crate) - Tim Byrd
Volunteer Speedway (602 Crate) - Chris Coffey
Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Darrick York

Texas

Big O Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jim Moon
I-37 Raceway Park (Limited) - Tommy Grimes
South Texas Speedway (Limited) - Matt Fox

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Derrick Rankin
Natural Bridge Speedway (Crate) - Dustin Ferguson
Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Justin Williams
Winchester Speedway - Tyler Horst
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Derick Quade
Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Devin Brannon
Wythe Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - None

West Virginia

Beckley Motorsports Park (Limited) - John Vandale
Beckley Motorsports Park (Crate) - Michael Bland
Elkins Raceway - Shane Hitt
Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Derrick Shaw
I-77 Speedway - Chris Carpenter
I-77 Speedway (Limited) - Zach Milbee
Lizard Creek Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Dallas Hatfield
Ohio Valley Speedway - Ryan Cline
Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - TBD
Tyler County Speedway - Kyle Thomas
Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Thomas

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - Jesse Glenz
Cedar Lake Speedway (Limited) - Dan Gullickson
Gondik Law Speedway (WISSOTA) - Deven VanHouse
Lafayette County Speedway (Limited) - Jamie Pfeiffer
Mississippi Thunder Speedway (USRA) - Lance Hofer
Plymouth Dirt Track - Justin Schmidt
Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Prochnow
Shawano Speedway (Limited) - Nick Anvelink

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (WISSOTA) - None
Gillette Thunder Speedway (WISSOTA) - Teresa Schuler
Sheridan Speedway (WISSOTA) - Casey Skyberg

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway (WISSOTA) - Shane Edginton

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Charlie Sandercock
Humberstone Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Rob Pietz
Southern Ontario Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jake Hooker

 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728