Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 923
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

2021: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

(If no designation, division is unsanctioned Super Late Models)

Alabama

Deep South Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 602) - Osman Jones

East Alabama Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Allen McConnell

ECM Speedway (Limited) - Clint Armstrong

ECM Speedway (602 Crate) - Sherman Everett

Fort Payne Motor Speedway - Darrell Hayes

Fort Payne Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Jessie Hughes

Hollis Speedway (Limited) - Bobby Marler

Hollis Speedway (602 Crate) - James George

Moulton Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Oakley Johns

Moulton Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Caleb Coan

North Alabama Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Oakley Gillespie

North Alabama Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Steven Isbell

Talladega Short Track - Tim Roszell

Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Bubba Lackey

Talladega Short Track (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - T.J. Brittain

Talladega Short Track (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Brandon Crosby

Thunder Valley Speedway (602 Crate) - Chad McCool

Tri-County Speedway (604 Crate) - Isaiah Day

Tri-County Speedway (602 Crate) - Dale Lucas

Alaska

Capitol Speedway (Limited) - Alex Schwochert

Arkansas

Central Arkansas Motor Speedway (Limited) - Eddie Hoyer

Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Kyle Downs

Riverside International Speedway (Crate) - Brandon Poppenheimer

Texarkana 67 Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - None

California

Madras Speedway (Limited) - Trevor Klassen

Marysville Raceway (Limited) - Dan Brown Jr.

Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Dan Jinkerson

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Mark Pettyjohn

Delaware International Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Matt Hill

Georgetown Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Trevor Collins

Florida

All-Tech Raceway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Cameron Saunders

All-Tech Raceway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Devin Walker

Bubba Raceway Park (Limited) - None

East Bay Raceway Park (604 Crate) - TBD

East Bay Raceway Park (602 Crate) - TBD

Hendry County Speedway (Limited) - Don Sniff

North Florida Speedway (Limited) - Nevin Gainey

Northwest Florida Speedway (602 Crate) - Dale Lucas

Putnam Raceway (Limited) - Mark Steube

Southern Raceway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Bud Thompson

Southern Raceway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Osman Jones

Volusia Speedway Park - Brandon Wells

Volusia Speedway Park (602 Crates) - Dustin Carter

Georgia

Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - Tod Hernandez

Boyd’s Speedway (604 Crate) - Jesse Lowe

Boyd’s Speedway (602 Crate) - Matt Steward

Cochran Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (604 Crate) - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (602 Crate) - None

Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - None

Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Danny Sanders

Hartwell Speedway (602 Crate) - Hoyt Partain

Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - Drew Benfield

Lavonia Speedway (602 Crate) - David McCoy

Needmore Speedway (Limited) - None

Needmore Speedway (602 Crate) - None

North Georgia Speedway (Limited) - Aaron Wilson

Oglethorpe Speedway Park (602 Crate) - None

Patriots Park Raceway (604 Crate) - Jordan Feider-Yawn

Patriots Park Raceway (602 Crate) - Eric Register

Screven Motor Speedway -  None

Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Austin Horton

Senoia Raceway (604 Crate) - Ricky Culpepper

Toccoa Raceway (Limited) - None

West Georgia Speedway (604 Crate) - Marty Massey

West Georgia Speedway (602 Crate) - Shane Payton

Winder-Barrow Speedway (Limited) - Ken Lampp

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (DIRTcar) - None

Charleston Speedway (Limited) - Kenny Carmichael Sr.

East Moline Speedway (IMCA) - Andy Nezworski

Fairbury Speedway (DIRTcar) - Mike Spatola

Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar) - Kevin Weaver

Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar Crate) - Colton Billington

Jacksonville Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - None

Kankakee County Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Bill Knippenberg Jr.

Lincoln Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Jose Parga

Macon Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Colby Sheppard

Peoria Speedway (DIRTcar) - Brayton Wallace

Spoon River Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Brandon Eskew

Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Greg Cantrell Jr.

Tri-City Speedway (DIRTcar) - Billy Laycock

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Devin Gilpin

Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Tyler Neal

Shadyhill Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Bill Knippenberg Jr.

Twin Cities Raceway Park (Crate) - Unavailable

Iowa

34 Raceway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan

300 Speedway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan

Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Andy Nezworski

Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Justin Kay

Hamilton County Speedway (Limited) - Jason Hahne

Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Logan Duffy

Marshalltown Speedway (IMCA) - None

Pepsi Lee County Speedway (IMCA) - Tommy Elston

Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Brandon Saltzman

West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - None

Kansas

81 Speedway (Crate) - None

Caney Valley Speedway - Dustin Bolster

Lakeside Speedway (Limited) - Don Marrs

Kentucky

Florence Speedway - Trevor Landrum

Florence Speedway (Crate) - Jim Couch

Lake Cumberland Speedway - Tommy Bailey

Lake Cumberland Speedway (Crate) - Shane Irvin

Mountain Motorsports Park (Limited) - Jackie Fields

Mountain Motorsports Park (All-Stars Crate) - Cory Brock

Mudlick Valley Raceway - Jamie Jent

Ponderosa Speedway - None

Richmond Raceway - Justin Rattliff

Richmond Raceway (Crates) - Dalton Brown

Rockcastle Speedway (Crates) - Logan Walls

Western Kentucky Speedway (602 Crates) - Joe Melton

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Donald Watson

Boothill Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 604) - Jamie Burford

Revolution Park (604 Crates) - None

Sabine Speedway (Crates) - None

Super Bee Speedway (Crates) - Tanner Kellick

Thunder Valley Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 604) - Rob Litton

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway - None

Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) -  Donnie Farlling

Hagerstown Speedway (Crate) - Steve Lowery

Potomac Speedway - Jamie Lathroum

Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Brandon Long

Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jeremy Pilkerton

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway - Derrick Hilliker

I-96 Speedway - Garrett Wiles

Merritt Speedway (DIRTcar) - Eric Spangler

Silver Bullet Speedway (Crate) - Chad Bennett

Thunderbird Speedway (DIRTcar) - Ryan VanderVeen

Thunderbird Speedway (Crate) - Matthew Sprague

Tri-City Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Eric Spangler

Winston Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rich Neiser

Winston Speedway (Crate) - Jordan Dahlke

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kyle Peterlin

Granite City Motor Park (WISSOTA) - Dave Mass

Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jordan Tollakson

Fiesta City Speedway (Limited) - Scott Harrington

Halvor Lines Speedway (WISSOTA) - Deven VanHouse

Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Derek Vesel

I-94 Sure Step Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dave Mass

I-94 Sure Step Speedway (Limited) - Ben Wolden

Madison Speedway (Limited) - Brad Staples

Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Mississippi

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway (602 Crate) - Tracy Martin

Greenville Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Brent Dillon

Hattiesburg Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Jeremy Idom

Jackson Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Sid Scarbrough

Jackson Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Claude Brewer Jr.

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Evan Ellis

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Cody Chism

Pike County Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Tootie Arnold

Outlaw Speedway (602 Crate) - Unavailable

Whynot Motorsports Park (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Chris McElhenney

Whynot Motorsports Park (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Tody Ratcliff

Missouri

I-35 Speedway (Limited) - Kerry Davis

Lake Ozark Speedway (Limited) - Cole Henson

Legit Speedway Park - Kaleb Stolba

Legit Speedway Park (Limited) - Billy Romans

Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Cole Henson

Monett Motor Speedway (Limited) - None

Randolph County Raceway (Limited) - Kayden Clatt

Montana

Big Sky Speedway (WISSOTA) - Ty Hample

Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Rayce McCord

Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Rayce McCord

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (IMCA) - Cory Dumpert

I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Jake Neal

I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Jake Bridge

Junction Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Denton Duncan

Off Road Speedway (IMCA) - Kyle Prauner

U.S. 30 Speedway (IMCA) - Travis Dickes

New Hampshire

RumTown Speedway (Limited) - Bob Crawford

New Mexico

Sandia Speedway (Limited) - Rob Moseley

Vado Speedway Park (Limited) - Eric McNutt

New York

Fulton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Chad Homan

Genesee Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Bill Holmes

Stateline Speedway - Dave Hess Jr.

Stateline Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Scott Gurdak

Woodhull Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Brian Knowles

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Gary Mabe

311 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Chris Joyce

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Justin Norman

County Line Raceway (Limited) - Joe Radford

Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - Larry Jackson

East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Jason Womack

Fayetteville Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Daniel Durham

Friendship Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Steve Blackburn

Friendship Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Colton Stanley

Halifax County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Mason Price

Harris Speedway (602 Crate) - Dustin Taylor

Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Jason Deal

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Shane Edginton

Ohio

Atomic Speedway - Todd Brennan

Attica Raceway Park (DIRTcar) - Devin Shiels

Eldora Speedway (DIRTcar) - Devin Moran

Hilltop Speedway - Vic Hottinger

Jackson County Speedway (Limited) - Brandon Francis

Midway Speedway - Unavailable

MRP Raceway Park - Mike Hildebrand

Oakshade Raceway (DIRTcar) - Devin Shiels

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Brandon Fouts

Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Mike Meyers

Raceway 7 (RUSH Crates) - Breyton Santee

Wayne County Speedway - Mitch Caskey

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway - Brody Montgomery

Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Ryan Emry

Cottage Grove Speedway (Limited) - Mike Peters

Southern Oregon Speedway - Bob Dees

Willamette Speedway - Unavailable

Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway (Limited) - Chase Billet

Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine

Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Donnie Farlling

Bedford Speedway (Semi-Late) - Nick Bechtel

Bradford Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jeremy Wonderling

Clinton County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Jim Yoder

Dog Hollow Speedway - Dave Blazavich

Dog Hollow Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Michael Duritsky

Eriez Speedway - Dave Hess Jr.

Eriez Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jason Genco

Hesston Speedway - Brad McGinnis

Hidden Valley Speedway - Billy Eash

The Hill Speedway - Steve LeBarron

Hummingbird Speedway - Kenny Schaffer

Hummingbird Speedway (Semi-Late) - Doug Surra

Latrobe Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Troy Shields

Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Colton Flinner

Marion Center Raceway - Jon Lee

Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Randy Burkholder

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Daryl Charlier

Port Royal Speedway - Dylan Yoder

Port Royal Speedway (Limited) - Devin Hart

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Fastrak Crate) - Luke Hyre

Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine

Selinsgrove Speedway (Limited) - Devin Hart

The Hill Speedway - Steve LeBarron

Thunder Mountain Speedway - Jon Lee

Thunder Mountain Speedway (Semi-Late) - Ed Connor

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Gray Parton

Lake View Motor Speedway (Limited) - Willie Milliken

Lancaster Motor Speedway (Limited) - Kevin Godwin

Lancaster Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Justin Fite

Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Deano Long

Laurens County Speedway (602 Crate) - Rod Tucker

Sumter (Limited) - Dalton Hodge

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Lynn Amick

Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment

Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker

Casino Speedway (Limited) - D.J. Tesch

Miller Central Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dustin Arthur

Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Doug Tomka

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Brodie Sharp

411 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Baily Cardwell

Camden Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Ben Garner

Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Richard Frost

Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Bailey Proctor

Clarksville Speedway (602 Crate) - Elvin Sawyer

Crossville Speedway (Limited) - Colton Profitt

Crossville Speedway (All-Stars Crate) - Deke Waters

Duck River Raceway Park - Unavailable

Duck River Raceway Park (Limited) - Unavailable

Duck River Raceway Park (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Unavailable

Duck River Raceway Park (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Unavailable

I-75 Raceway (Limited) - Colton Profitt

I-75 Raceway (602 Crate) - Baily Cardwell

Mountain View Raceway (Limited) - Barry Goodman

Mountain View Raceway (602 Crate) - Joe Bray

Tazewell Speedway (Crate) - Josh Collins

Tennessee National Raceway (Limited) - None

Thunderhill Raceway Park (Limited) - Greg Love

Thunderhill Raceway Park (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Tyler Wood

Volunteer Speedway (604 Crate) - None

Volunteer Speedway (602 Crate) - None

Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Eddie King Jr.

Texas

Big O Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Jim Moon

I-37 Speedway (Limited) - Brandon Brzozowski

South Texas Speedway (Limited) - Landon Farquer

Virginia

Ararat Thunder Raceway (604 Crate) - Dylan Watson

Ararat Thunder Raceway (602 Crate) - Dylan Watson

Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Derrick Rankin

Natural Bridge Speedway (Crate) - Shaun Wetzel

Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Justin Williams

Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Austin Stover

Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Scott Sweeney Jr.

Utah

Desert Thunder Raceway (Limited) - Wyatt Howard

West Virginia

Beckley Motorsports Park - Zack Dohm

Beckley Motorsports Park (All-Stars Crate) - T.J. Salango

Elkins Raceway - Bob Gordon

Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Derrick Shaw

Hatfield McCoy Speedway (Crate) - None

I-77 Speedway - Zach Hill

I-77 Speedway (Limited) - Josh Gibson

Ohio Valley Speedway (DIRTcar) - Ronnie Mayle

Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - T.J. Salango

Tyler County Speedway (DIRTcar) - Shawn Jett

Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Donnie Dotson

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - James Giossi

Cedar Lake Speedway (USRA) - Lucas Peterson

Eagle River Speedway (Crate) - Marcus Dunbar

Gondik Law Speedway (WISSOTA) - Derek Vesel

Lafayette County Speedway (Limited) - Jason Robbins

Mississippi Thunder Speedway (USRA) - Lance Hofer

Plymouth Dirt Track - Justin Schmidt

Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Sam Mars

Shawano Speedway - Kyle Raddant

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Gillette Thunder Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eddie Kirchoff

Sheridan Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass

Manitoba

Victory Lane Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Balcaen

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (Crate) - Charlie Sandercock

Humberstone Speedway (Crate) - None

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Gregg Haskell


advertisement
Sponsor 985
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728