Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1191
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

2020: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

(If no designation, division is unsanctioned Super Late Models)

Alabama

Deep South Speedway (Crate Racin' USA 604) - Bo Slay

East Alabama Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - None

ECM Speedway (Limited) - Brandon Brown

ECM Speedway (602 Crate) - Doodle Lowe

Fort Payne Motor Speedway - D.J. Hayes

Fort Payne Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Mark Sutton

Fort Payne Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Jessie Hughes

Hollis Speedway (Limited) - None

Moulton Speedway (Limited) - None

North Alabama Speedway (Crate) - Braden Mitchell

North Alabama Speedway (602 Crate) - Bryson Mitchell

Talladega Short Track - Tim Roszell

Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Bubba Lackey

Talladega Short Track (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Mike Combs

Talladega Short Track (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Ryan King

Thunder Valley Speedway (602 Crate) - Unavailable

Tri-County Speedway (604 Crate) - D.G. Hawkins

Tri-County Speedway (602 Crate) - J.C. Wilson

 

Arkansas

Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Mark Nichols

Old No. 1 Speedway (Limited) - None

Riverside International Speedway (Crate) - Brandon Poppenheimer

Arizona

Cocopah Speedway (IMCA) - Kent Rosevear

 

California

Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

 

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Amanda Robinson

Delaware International Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Derek Magee

Georgetown Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Trevor Collins

 

Florida

All-Tech Raceway - Bo Allen

All-Tech Raceway (Limited) - Richard Ferry

All-Tech Raceway (602 Crate) - Shane Taylor

Bubba Raceway Park (Limited) - None

East Bay Raceway Park (Crate) - Phillip Cobb

Hendry County Speedway (Limited) - Johnny Allen

North Florida Speedway (Limited) - None

Southern Raceway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Tim Anderson

Southern Raceway (602 Crate) - Mike Lane

Volusia Speedway Park - Unavailable

Volusia Speedway Park (Limited) - Unavailable

Volusia Speedway Park (602 Crates) - Unavailable

 

Georgia

Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - None

Boyd’s Speedway (Crate) - None

Cochran Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Parker Martin

Dixie/Rome Speedways - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (604 Crate) - None

Dixie/Rome Speedways (602 Crate) - None

Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - None

Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Tim Jones

Hartwell Speedway (602 Crate) - Clay Thompson

Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - Kenny Collins

Lavonia Speedway (602 Crate) - Vince Fanello

Needmore Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

Needmore Speedway (602 Crate) - Unavailable

North Georgia Speedway -  None

Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Crate Racin’ USA) - None

Screven Motor Speedway -  None

Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Glenn Morris

Senoia Raceway (604 Crate) - Dylan Knowles

Senoia Raceway (602 Crate) - Morgan Alexander

Toccoa Raceway (Limited) - Unavailable

Toccoa Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Unavailable

Toccoa Raceway (602 Crate) - Unavailable

West Georgia Speedway (Limited) - Phillip Deal

Winder-Barrow Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

 

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (DIRTcar) - None

Bullring @ RICo Fairgrounds (IMCA) - Andy Nezworski

Charleston Speedway (Limited) - Kenny Carmichael Jr.

Fairbury American Legion Speedway (DIRTcar) - McKay Wenger

Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar) - Mike Glasscock

Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar Crate) - Chris Dick

Highland Speedway (DIRTcar) - Chad Zobrist

Jacksonville Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - None

Kankakee County Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Kyle Cooper

Lincoln Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Brandon Eskew

Macon Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Jake Little

Peoria Speedway (DIRTcar) - Todd Bennett

Quincy Raceway (DIRTcar Crate) - None

Spoon River Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Brandon Eskew

Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Greg Cantrell Jr.

Tri-City Speedway (DIRTcar) - Billy Laycock

Tri-City Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Aaron Heck

 

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Greg Johnson

Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Shelby Miles

Shadyhill Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Kyle Cooper

Twin Cities Raceway Park (Crate) - None

 

Iowa

34 Raceway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan

300 Speedway (IMCA) - Eric Pollard

Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Justin Kay

Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Logan Duffy

Hamilton County Speedway (Limited) - Jason Hahne

Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Curt Martin

Marshalltown Speedway (IMCA) - Darrel DeFrance

Pepsi Lee County Speedway (IMCA) - Tommy Elston

Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Todd Bell

West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - None

 

Kansas

81 Speedway (Crate) - Adam Popp

Caney Valley Speedway - Dustin Bolster

Lakeside Speedway (Limited) - Darren Kling

 

Kentucky

Florence Speedway - Trevor Landrum

Florence Speedway (Crate) - Brad Rickels

Lake Cumberland Speedway - Rod Carter Jr.

Mountain Motorsports Park (All-Stars Crate) - Raymond Nichols

Mudlick Valley Raceway - Nicky Pennington

Ponderosa Speedway -  None

Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - None

Richmond Raceway - Derek Fisher

Richmond Raceway (Crates) - Todd Coffman

Rockcastle Speedway (Crates) - None

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Donald Watson

Boothill Speedway (Crates) - None

Chatham Speedway (Crates) - Tanner Kellick

Sabine Motor Speedway (Crates) - Unavailable

Thunder Valley Speedway - Rob Litton

 

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway - None

Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) -  None

Potomac Speedway - Andy Anderson

Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Derick Quade

Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jeremy Pilkerton

 

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway - Scott Baker

I-96 Speedway (DIRTcar) - Scott Fisk

Merritt Speedway (DIRTcar) - David Mielke

Silver Bullet Speedway - Shawn O'Connor

Thunderbird Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rich Neiser

Tri-City Motor Speedway - Dona Marcoullier

Winston Speedway - Nick Kurtz

 

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeffrey Massingill

Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Halvor Lines Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Derek Vesel

I-94 Sure Step Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dave Mass

I-94 Sure Step Speedway (Limited) - Ben Wolden

Madison Speedway (Limited) - Kris Wilke

Viking Speedway (Limited) - Dustin Johanneck

 

Mississippi

Crossroads MotorPark Speedway (602 Crate) - Unavailable

Greenville Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Brent Dillon

Hattiesburg Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Shannon Lee

Jackson Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Unavailable

Jackson Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Unavailable

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Randall Beckwith

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Brett White

Pike County Speedway - Jason Taylor

Pike County Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Tootie Arnold

Whynot Motorsports Park (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Chris McElhenney

Whynot Motorsports Park (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Tody Ratcliff

 

Missouri

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (DIRTcar) − Jeff Herzog

I-35 Speedway (Limited) - Kerry Davis

Lake Ozark Speedway (Limited) - Justin Russell

Legit Raceway Park - Robby Moore

Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Cole Henson

Monett Motor Speedway (Limited) - Matthew Thulin

Nevada Speedway - Jerry Morgan

 

Montana

Big Sky Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

 

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (IMCA) - Cory Dumpert

I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Ben Schaller

I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Jacob Brown

Junction Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Cory Dumpert

Off Road Speedway (IMCA) - Ben Sukup

U.S. 30 Speedway (IMCA) - Cory Dumpert

 

New Hampshire

RumTown Speedway (Limited) - Bob Crawford

 

New Mexico

Vado Speedway Park (DIRTcar) - None

 

New York

Fulton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - None

Genesee Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jimmy Johnson

Stateline Speedway - None

Stateline Speedway (RUSH Crate) - None

Woodhull Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Jason Knowles

 

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Cole Apple

311 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Jamison McBride

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Gary Puckett

County Line Raceway (Limited) - Michael Rouse

Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - John Staton

East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Jason Womack

Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Christian Thomas

Friendship Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Jeffery Johnson

Friendship Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Nathan Walker

Halifax County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Mason Price

Halifax County Motor Speedway (Crate) - Brian Hankins

Harris Speedway (602 Crate) - Baron McDowell

Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Jason Deal

 

North Dakota

Devils Lake Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dustin Strand

River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dustin Strand

 

Ohio

Atomic Speedway - Freddie Carpenter

Attica Raceway Park (DIRTcar) - Devin Shiels

Eldora Speedway (DIRTcar) - None

Hilltop Speedway - None

Midway Speedway - None

Moler Raceway Park - None

Oakshade Raceway (DIRTcar) - Steve Kester

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Audie Swartz

Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Kyle Gentil

Raceway 7 (RUSH Crates) - Matt Latta

Wayne County Speedway - J.R. Gentry

 

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway - Brody Montgomery

Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Trace Fugate

Cottage Grove Speedway (Limited) - None

Madras Speedway (Limited) - None

Willamette Speedway - None

Willamette Speedway (Limited) - None

 

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway (Limited) - Troy Miller

Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine

Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Greg “Spike” Moore

Bedford Speedway (Semi-Late) - Bill Repogle

Bradford Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jeremy Wonderling

Clinton County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Matt Cochran

Eriez Speedway - Dave Hess Jr.

Eriez Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Darrell Bossard

Hidden Valley Speedway - Billy Eash

The Hill Speedway - Steve LeBarron

Hummingbird Speedway - Paul Kot

Hummingbird Speedway (Semi-Late) - Nick Erskine

Latrobe Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Troy Shields

Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Ken Schaltenbrand

Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Sean Merkel

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Ben Policz

Port Royal Speedway - Andy Haus

Port Royal Speedway (Limited) - Andrew Yoder

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Fastrak Crate) - Braeden Dillinger

Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine

Selinsgrove Speedway (Limited) - Jared Fulkroad

Thunder Mountain Speedway - Matt Lux

Thunder Mountain Speedway (Semi-Late) - Rich Wicker

 

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Bryan Mullis

Lake View Motor Speedway (Limited) - Johnny Pridgen

Lancaster Motor Speedway (Limited) - Kevin Godwin

Lancaster Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Timbo Mangum

Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Frank Coates

Laurens County Speedway (602 Crate) - Colt Smith

Sumter (Limited) - Gene Kinard

 

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass

Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment

Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker

Casino Speedway (Limited) - D.J. Tesch

Miller Central Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker

Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Doug Tomka

 

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - None

411 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - None

Camden Speedway (Crate Racin’ USA) - Adam Ray

Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Larry Barber Jr.

Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Hunter Blackwell

Clarksville Speedway (602 Crate) - Elvin Sawyer

Crossville Speedway (Limited) - Andy Miller

Crossville Speedway (All-Stars Crate) - Cameron Weaver

Duck River Raceway Park - David Brannon

Duck River Raceway Park (Limited) - Matt Odeneal

Duck River Raceway Park (Crate Racin’ USA 604) - Brad Skinner

Duck River Raceway Park (Crate Racin’ USA 602) - Colton Roberts

I-75 Raceway (Limited) - Jerry Green

Mountain View Raceway (Limited) - Barry Goodman

Mountain View Raceway (604 Crate) - William Blankenship

Mountain View Raceway (602 Crate) - Andy Standridge

Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Aaron Guinn

Tennessee National Raceway (Limited) - Unavailable

Thunderhill Raceway Park (Limited) - Jason Partin

Thunderhill Raceway Park (Crate) - Oakley Johns

Volunteer Speedway (604 Crate) - None

Volunteer Speedway (602 Crate) - None

Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Anthony White

 

Texas

Big O Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jim Moon

I-37 Speedway (Limited) - Frank Okruhlik

South Texas Speedway (Limited) - Landon Farquer

 

Virginia

Ararat Thunder Raceway (602 Crate) - Dylan Watson

Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Derrick Rankin

Natural Bridge Speedway (Crate) - Shaun Wetzel

Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - None

Winchester Speedway - Unavailable

Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Unavailable

 

West Virginia

Beckley Motorsports Park - Zack Dohm

Beckley Motorsports Park (All-Stars Crate) - Teddy Stover

Elkins Raceway - Billy Holbert

Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Derrick Shaw

I-77 Speedway - Unavailable

I-77 Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

Lizard Creek Speedway (All-Stars Crate) - None

Ohio Valley Speedway - Tyler Evans

Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - None

Tyler County Speedway - Shawn Jett

Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Donnie Dotson

 

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - None

Cedar Lake Speedway (USRA) - Lucas Peterson

Eagle River Speedway (Crate) - Marcus Dunbar

Gondik Law Speedway (WISSOTA) - Deven VanHouse

Lafayette County Speedway (Limited) - Jamie Pfeiffer

Mississippi Thunder Speedway (USRA) - Lance Hofer

Plymouth Dirt Track - Justin Schmidt

Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Shawano Speedway (Limited) - Troy Springborn

 

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Gillette Thunder Speedway (WISSOTA) - Steven Gerber

Sheridan Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass

 

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Balcaen

 

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - None

Humberstone Speedway (RUSH Crate) - None

Southern Ontario Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - None


advertisement
Sponsor 924
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728