Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 605
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

2018: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

(If no designation, division is unsanctioned Super Late Models)

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway (Limited) - None

East Alabama Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - None

ECM Speedway (Limited) - Lance Stewart

ECM Speedway (604 Crate) - Austin Franklin

ECM Speedway (602 Crate) - Cole Brown

Fort Payne Motor Speedway - D.J. Hayes

Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Crate) - Sam Seawright

Moulton Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

Moulton Speedway (602 Crate) - Unavailable

North Alabama Speedway (Crate) - Braden Mitchell

North Alabama Speedway (602 Crate) - Bryson Mitchell

Penton Raceway (Crate) - None

Talladega Short Track - Josh Adkins

Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Dustin Stewart

Talladega Short Track (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - David Kay

Talladega Short Track (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - Brandon Crosby

Tri-County Speedway (604 Crate) - Monte Skinner

Tri-County Speedway (602 Crate) - Josh Day

Arkansas

Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Steven Crocker

Old No. 1 Speedway (Limited) - Jeff Moss

Riverside International Speedway (Crate) - Brandon Poppenheimer

California

Antioch Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jeff Decker

Antioch Speedway (Limited) - Mark Garner

Bakersfield Speedway - None

Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Matt Micheli

Santa Maria Raceway - None

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Ricky Elliott

Delaware International Speedway (Crate) - Matt Hill

Florida

All-Tech Raceway (Limited) - Nevin Gainey

Bubba Raceway Park (Limited) - Megan Meyer

East Bay Raceway Park (604 Crate) - Dec. 15 finale

East Bay Raceway Park (602 Crate) - Dec. 15 finale

North Florida Speedway (Limited) - None

Southern Raceway (602 Crate) - Joe Richbourg

Volusia Speedway Park - Joe Kump

Volusia Speedway Park (Limited) - Shan Smith

Georgia

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park (Limited) - Daven Dilbeck

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park (604 Crate) - Junior Whitener

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park (602 Crate) - Jacob Hamby

Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - Justin Litchford

Boyd’s Speedway (Crate) - Josh Walker

Cochran Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Corey Dunn

Dixie/Rome Speedways - Justin Shipley

Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - Landon Bagby

Dixie/Rome Speedways (604 Crate) - Colby Kilgore

Dixie/Rome Speedways (602 Crate) - Alan Brewer

Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - None

Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Bubba Russell

Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - None

Lavonia Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - None

Needmore Speedway (Limited) - Lonnie Roberts

Needmore Speedway (602 Crate) - Tyler Summerlin

North Georgia Speedway - None

Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Crate) - Eddie Jo Morris

Screven Motor Speedway - None

Senoia Raceway - Clint Smith

Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Joey Armistead

Senoia Raceway (604 Crate) - Marty Massey

Senoia Raceway (602 Crate) - Cory Compton

Swainsboro Raceway (Crate) - Joshua Bishop

Toccoa Raceway (Limited) - David McCoy

Toccoa Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - David McCoy

Toccoa Raceway (602 Crate) - Thomas Riggins

West Georgia Speedway (604 Crate) - Blant Duke

West Georgia Speedway (602 Crate) - Dewayne Aldridge/Jake Traylor

Winder-Barrow Speedway (Limited) - Chad Puckett

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rusty Griffaw

Fairbury American Legion Speedway (DIRTcar) - Kevin Weaver

Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar) - Kevin Weaver

Farmer City Raceway (DIRTcar Crate) - A.J. May

Highland Speedway (DIRTcar) - Chad Zobrist

Jacksonville Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Brandon Eskew

Kankakee County Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Torin Mettille

Kickapoo Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Mike Staggs

Lincoln Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Guy Taylor

Macon Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Guy Taylor

Peoria Speedway (DIRTcar) - Matt Shannon

Peoria Speedway (Limited) - Jason Jaggers

Quad City Speedway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan

Quincy Raceway (DIRTcar Crate) - Denny Woodworth

Spoon River Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Jacob Denney

Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Jeremy Spoonmore

Tri-City Speedway (DIRTcar) - Michael Kloos

Tri-City Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Trevor Gundaker

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Devin Gilpin

Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Tyler Cain

Daugherty Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Mike Staggs

Twin Cities Raceway Park (Crate) - Mark Barber

Iowa

Adams County Speedway (NASCAR) - Bill Leighton Jr.

Benton County Speedway (IMCA) - Ryan Dolan

Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan

Dubuque Speedway (Limited) - John Emerson

Farley Speedway (Limited) - Tyler Bruening

Hamilton County Speedway (Limited) - Darrel DeFrance

Independence Motor Speedway (Limited) - John Emerson

Lee County Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Tommy Elston

Marshalltown Speedway (IMCA) - Todd Cooney

Maquoketa Speedway (IMCA) - Jeremiah Hurst

Shelby County Speedway (Limited) - Sterling Perkins

West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - None

Kansas

Caney Valley Speedway - Mark Daye

Lakeside Speedway (Limited) - Kacey Shields

Salina Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Dusty Leonard

Kentucky

201 Speedway - Terry Hicks

201 Speedway (Crate) - A.J. Hicks

Florence Speedway - Robby Hensley

Florence Speedway (Crate) - Josh Dietz

Lake Cumberland Speedway - Camaron Marlar

Mountain Motor Speedway - Jamie Maggard

Ponderosa Speedway - None

Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - None

Richmond Raceway - Derek Fisher

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Donald Watson

Chatham Speedway (Crates) - Darin Patrick

Maryland

Greater Cumberland Raceway - D.J. Troutman

Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - Justin Weaver

Potomac Speedway - Jason Covert

Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Tyler Emory

Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Chuck Bowie

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway - David Hilliker

I-96 Speedway (DIRTcar) - Brandon Thirlby

Merritt Speedway (DIRTcar) - Nick Kurtz

Mid-Michigan Raceway Park - None

Thunderbird Speedway (DIRTcar) - Steve Fairbanks

Tri-City Motor Speedway - Andrew Terrill

Winston Speedway (DIRTcar) - Garrett Wiles

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeff Provinzino

Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jordan Tollakson

Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Kyle Peterlin

I-94 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Cole Schill

I-94 Speedway (Limited) - Ben Wolden

Madison Speedway (Limited) - D.J. Tesch

Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Tim McMann

Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Ricky Weiss

Viking Speedway (Limited) - Ben Wolden

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Unavailable

Greenville Speedway - Doug Showah

Greenville Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Ryan Colby

Hattiesburg Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Shannon Lee

Jackson Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - Sid Scarbrough

 Jackson Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - Zack Owens

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - Evan Ellis

Magnolia Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - Chace Pennington

Whynot Motorsports Park (Durrence Layne 604 Crate) - Jim McDuffie

Whynot Motorsports Park (Durrence Layne 602 Crate) - Wiley Williams

Missouri

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (DIRTcar) − Jeff Herzog

I-35 Speedway (Limited) - Houston Johnson

Lake Ozark Speedway (ULMA) - Dustin Hodges

Legit Raceway Park (DIRTcar) - Kaleb Stolba

Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Johnny Fennewald

Nevada Speedway (Limited) - Craig Wood

Montana

Big Sky Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (Limited) - Zach Zentner

Dawson County Raceway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Josh Leonard

I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Bill Leighton Jr.

I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Jacob Brown

Junction Motor Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Chris Buller

Off Road Speedway (Limited) - Jim Johnson

U.S. 30 Speedway (Limited) - Tad Pospisil

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway (Limited) - Jon Ortega

New York

Fulton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jason Parkhurst

Genesee Speedway (RUSH Crate) - J.J. Mazur

Outlaw Speedway (RUSH Crate): Chad Homan

Stateline Speedway - Ryan Scott

Stateline Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Darrell Bossard

Woodhull Raceway (Limited) - Steve LeBarron

North Carolina

311 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Dale Moore

311 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Jamison McBride

Antioch Speedway (Limited) - None

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Derrick Ramey

Clary’s Speedway (Limited) - None

County Line Raceway (Limited) - Michael Rouse

Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - Billy Hubbard

Dublin Motor Speedway (Limited) - None

East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Jonathan Petrea

Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Shaun Harrell

Friendship Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Brandon Hall

Tri-County Racetrack - David Payne

Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Kip Cochran

Tri-County Racetrack (Crate) - Jacob Anderson

North Dakota

Devils Lake Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brody Troftgruben

River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dustin Strand

Ohio

Atomic Speedway (AMRA) - Mark Frazier

Attica Raceway Park (DIRTcar) - Ryan Markham

Eldora Speedway (DIRTcar) - Devin Gilpin

Fremont Speedway (Limited) - Dustin Keegan

Hilltop Speedway - J.R. Gentry

Legendary Hilltop Speedway (AMRA) - None

Moler Raceway Park - Robby Hensley

NAPA Wayne County Speedway - Ryan Markham

Oakshade Raceway (DIRTcar) - Devin Shiels

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Eddie Carrier Jr.

Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Matt Melvin

Raceway 7 (RUSH Crates) - Darrell Bossard

Skyline Speedway - None

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway - Brody Montgomery

Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Dyllan Siewell

Cottage Grove Speedway (Limited) - Preston Luckman

Madras Speedway (Limited) - Jeremy Short

Willamette Speedway (DIRTcar) - Joey Tanner

Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Douglas Elkins

Pennsylvania

BAPS Motor Speedway (Limited) - Brian Shuey

Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine

Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Justin Weaver

Bedford Speedway (Semi-Late) - Bill Replogle

Bradford Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Brad Mesler

Clinton County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Andrew Yoder

Dog Hollow Speedway - Dave Blazavich

Dog Hollow Speedway (RUSH Crates) - Joe Moyer

Dog Hollow Speedway (Semi-Late) - Robert Cossell IV

Eriez Speedway - Dave Hess Jr.

Eriez Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jason Genco

Grandview Speedway (NASCAR) - Danny Snyder

Hummingbird Speedway - Chris Farrell

Hummingbird Speedway (Semi-Late) - Doug Surra/Nick Erskine

Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Michael Norris

Marion Center Speedway - None

Marion Center Speedway (Limited) - None

McKean County Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Brad Mesler

Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Wesley Bonebrake

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Justin Lamb

Port Royal Speedway - Jeff Rine

Port Royal Speedway (Limited) - Derick Garman

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (Limited) - L.C. Powers

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (RUSH Crate) - Bob Nelson

Selinsgrove Speedway - Bryan Bernheisel

Thunder Mountain Speedway - Charles Powell Jr.

Thunder Mountain Speedway (Semi-Late) - Doug Surra

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway (SECA Crate) - Trent Ivey

Lake View Motor Speedway (Limited) - Chris Miller

Lancaster Motor Speedway (604 SECA Crate) - Timbo Mangum

Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Tony Quarles

Laurens County Speedway (SECA Crate) - Taylor Puckett

Laurens County Speedway (602 Crate) - Colt Smith

Sumter (SECA Crate) - None

Travelers Rest Speedway (SECA Crate) - None

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brent Nielsen

Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment

Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Curt Gelling

Miller Central Speedway (WISSOTA) - Josh Skorczewski

Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Justin Havranek

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (604 Crate) - Josh Henry

411 Motor Speedway (602 Crate) - Josh Driskill

Camden Speedway (Durrence Layne Crate) - Adam Ray

Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Gavin Schmidt

Clarksville Speedway (DIRTcar Crate) - Hunter Blackwell

Crossville Speedway (Crate) - Jesse Lowe

Duck River/Winchester - Jadon Frame

Duck River/Winchester (Limited) - Randy Gifford

Duck River/Winchester (604 Crate) - Dustin Harris

Duck River/Winchester (602 Crate) - Colton Roberts

I-75 Raceway (Limited) - Jason Manley

Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Clyde Overholt

Tennessee National Raceway (Limited) - None

Thunderhill Raceway (Limited) - Mark Dalton

Volunteer Speedway (Limited) - Austin Neely

Volunteer Speedway (604 Crate) - Trevor Sise

Volunteer Speedway (602 Crate) - Zach Sise

Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Chris Marcum

Texas

I-37 Raceway Park (Limited) - Trey Votion

Virginia

Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Michael Taylor

Natural Bridge Speedway (Crate) - Joey McClung

Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Matt Quade

Winchester Speedway - Jason Miller

Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Jonathan DeHaven

Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Mike Franklin

Wythe Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Brent Hilton

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway - Billy Holbert

Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Lukon

I-77 Speedway (AMRA) - Chris Garnes

I-77 Speedway (Limited) - Zach Milbee

Lizard Creek Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Shane Greco

Ohio Valley Speedway - Ronnie Mayle

Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Eddie Hambrick

Tyler County Speedway - Kyle Thomas

Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Lukon

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - Pat Doar

Gondik Law Speedway (WISSOTA) - Travis Budisalovich

Lafayette County Speedway (Limited) - Jamie Pfieffer

Mississippi Thunder Speedway (USRA) - Lance Hofer

Plymouth Dirt Track - Justin Schmidt

Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Prochnow

Shawano Speedway (Limited) - Brett Swedberg

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (WISSOTA) - Matt Gerlach-Smith

Gillette Thunder Speedway (WISSOTA) - Marvin Christopherson

Sheridan Speedway (WISSOTA) - Rayce McCord

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Balcaen

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Charlie Sandercock

Humberstone Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Chad Homan

South Buxton Raceway (DIRTcar) - Dale Glassford


advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728