Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

2017: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

(If no designation, division is unsanctioned Super Late Models)

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway (Limited) - Dana Eiland
ECM Speedway (Limited) - Lance Stewart
ECM Speedway (Crate) - Greg Wilhite
Fort Payne Motor Speedway - J.T. Seawright
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Crate) - Sam Seawright
Moulton Speedway (Limited) - Trent Letson
Moulton Speedway (Crate 602) - Tony Chaney
North Alabama Speedway (Crate) - Seth McCormack
North Alabama Speedway (Crate 602) - Chuck Gipson
Talladega Short Track - Dallas Cooper
Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Dustin Stewart
Talladega Short Track (NeSmith Crate) - Adam Gauldin

Alaska

Twin City Raceway (Limited) - Sean Endsley

Arkansas

Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Jeff Moss
Old No. 1 Speedway (Limited) - Henry Gustavas
Riverside International Speedway (Crate) - Brandon Poppenheimer

California

Antioch Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jeff Decker
Antioch Speedway (Limited) - Kimo Oreta
Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Matt Micheli
Santa Maria Raceway - Tony Toste

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Ross Robinson
Delaware International Speedway (Crate) - Joe Warren

Florida

Bubba Raceway Park (Limited) - Tyler Clem
East Bay Raceway Park - Josh Peacock
East Bay Raceway Park (Limited) - Jason Pope
North Florida Speedway (Limited) - Kevin Davis
Volusia Speedway Park - Bo Allen
Volusia Speedway Park (Limited) - Adam Bennett

Georgia

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park - David Payne
Blue Ridge Motorsports Park (Limited) - Devin Dilbeck
Blue Ridge Motorsports Park (Crate) - Junior Whitener
Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - None
Boyd’s Speedway (Crate) - None
Cochran Motor Speedway (Limited) - Caleb Gay
Dixie/Rome Speedways - Jason Croft
Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - Jason Smith
Dixie/Rome Speedways (Crate) - Bobby Richey Jr.
Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - Bo Allen
Hartwell Speedway (Crate) - Larry Timms
Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - Bubba Russell
Lavonia Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Parker Herring
Needmore Speedway (Limited) - Chance Sealy
Needmore Speedway (Crate) - Kelly Walker
North Georgia Speedway - None
Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Crate) - Robert Diekemper
Screven Motor Speedway - None
Senoia Raceway - Clint Smith
Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Matt Dooley
Senoia Raceway (Crate) - Jamie Maurice
Swainsboro Raceway (Crate) - Henry Carter
Toccoa Raceway (Limited) - David Conley
Toccoa Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Drew Benfield
Winder-Barrow Speedway (Limited) - Ken Lampp

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (UMP) - Rick Salter
Fairbury American Legion Speedway (UMP) - Ryan Unzicker
Farmer City Raceway (UMP) - Ryan Unzicker
Farmer City Raceway (UMP Crate) - Allen Weisser
Highland Speedway (UMP) - Chad Zobrist
Jacksonville Speedway (UMP Crate) - Jake Little
Kankakee County Speedway (UMP Crate) - Torin Mettille
Kickapoo Speedway (UMP Crate) - Logan Moody
Lincoln Speedway (UMP Crate) - Jake Little
Macon Speedway (UMP Crate) - Tommy Sheppard Jr.
Peoria Speedway (UMP) - Todd Bennett
Peoria Speedway (Limited) -  Brian Crebo
Quad City Speedway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan
Quincy Raceway (UMP) - Denny Woodworth
Quincy Raceway (UMP Crate) - Tommy Elston
Spoon River Speedway (UMP Crate) - A.J. May
Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Jay Brendle
Tri-City Speedway (UMP) - Gordy Gundaker

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Devin Gilpin
Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Marty O'Neal
Daugherty Speedway (UMP Crate) - Mike Staggs
Twin Cities Raceway Park (Crate) - Brad Erwin

Iowa

Adams County Speedway (NASCAR) - Corey Zeitner
Benton County Speedway (IMCA) - Ryan Dolan
Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan
Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Joel Callahan
Farley Speedway (IMCA) - Justin Kay
Hamilton County Speedway (IMCA) - Darrel DeFrance
Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Brian Hunter
Lee County Speedway (UMP Crate) - Denny Woodworth
Marshalltown Speedway (IMCA) - Todd Cooney
Maquoketa Speedway (IMCA) - Matt Ryan
Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Barry Sorenson
Sports Park Raceway (Limited) - Charlie McKenna
West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - Chad Holladay

Kansas

Lakeside Speedway (Limited) - Nick Newton
Salina Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Chris Kratzer

Kentucky

201 Speedway - None
Florence Speedway - Trevor Landrum
Florence Speedway (Crate) - Billy Green
Lake Cumberland Speedway - Jimmy Smith
Mountain Motor Speedway - None
Ponderosa Speedway - Tripp Gerrald
Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - Derek Bottoms
Richmond Raceway - Derek Fisher

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Brady Walton
Chatham Speedway (Crates) - Casey Hobson
LA 36 Speedway (NeSmith Crates) - Scott Ladner

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway - Kyle Lee
Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - Kyle Lear
Potomac Speedway - Jason Covert
Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Tyler Emory
Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Darren Alvey

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway - Scott Baker
I-96 Speedway (UMP) - Scott Fisk
Merritt Speedway (UMP) - Eric Spangler
Mid-Michigan Raceway Park - Kenny Playter
Mount Pleasant Speedway (UMP) - Eric Spangler
Thunderbird Speedway (UMP) - Kyle Borgman
Tri-City Motor Speedway - Andrew Terrill
Winston Speedway (UMP) - Steve Fairbanks

Minnesota

Grand Rapid Speedway (WISSOTA) - Jeff Provinzino
Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Schultz
Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Harry Hanson
I-94 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Cole Schill
Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Harry Hanson
Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Zach Johnson

Mississippi

Columbus Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Hunter Carroll
Greenville Speedway - Bubba Harrison
Greenville Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Greg Fore
Hattiesburg Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Kody Barber
Jackson Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Cliff Ross
Magnolia Motor Speedway - Jamey Boland
Magnolia Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Jeremy Shaw
Whynot Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Randy Boyd

Missouri

Callaway Raceway (ULMA) - Dustin Hodges
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (UMP) − Jeff Herzog
Lake Ozark Speedway (Limited) - Chris Smyser
Legit Raceway Park (UMP) - Kaleb Stolba
Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Johnny Fennewald
Monett Speedway (DIRTcar) - Marvin Forrest
Nevada Speedway - John Willard
Randolph County Raceway (ULMA) - None

Montana

Billings Motorsports Park (WISSOTA) - Rayce McCord
Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Rayce McCord
Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chris Dunn

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (Limited) - Chase Osborne
Lexington Raceway (NeSmith Crate) - Josh Leonard
I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Tad Pospisil
I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Jacob Brown
Junction Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Josh Leonard
Off Road Speedway (Limited) - Chase Osborne
U.S. 30 Speedway (Limited) - Tad Pospisil

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway (Limited) - Fito Gallardo

New York

Fulton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Kevan Cook
Genesee Speedway (RUSH Crate) - J.J. Mazur
Little Valley Speedway - None
Outlaw Speedway (RUSH Crate): Brian Knowles
Stateline Speedway - Max Blair
Stateline Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Max Blair
Woodhull Raceway (Limited) - Steve LeBarron

North Carolina

Antioch Speedway (SECA Crate) - None
Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Jonathan Edwards
Clary’s Speedway (Limited) - Brandon Hux
County Line Raceway (Limited) - Christian Joyner
Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - Billy Hubbard
Dublin Motor Speedway (Limited) - Randy Guyton
East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Chris Smith
Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Willie Milliken
Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Dale Arnold
Friendship Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Cole Apple
Tri-County Racetrack - Jamie Oliver
Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Wesley English
Tri-County Racetrack (Crate) - Jason Deal

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dustin Strand

Ohio

Atomic Speedway (AMRA) - Mark Frazier
Attica Raceway Park (UMP) - Devin Shiels
Eldora Speedway (UMP) - Kent Robinson
Fremont Speedway (Crate) - John Brooks
Hilltop Speedway - Corey Conley
Legendary Hilltop Speedway (AMRA) - Freddie Carpenter
Moler Raceway Park - Kody Evans
NAPA Wayne County Speedway - Doug Drown
Oakshade Raceway (UMP) - Devin Shiels
Portsmouth Raceway Park - Josh Bocook
Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Billy Staker
Raceway 7 (CARS Crates) - Kyle Zimmerman
Skyline Speedway (AMRA) - Tyler Carpenter

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway - Mike George
Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Brody Montgomery
Cottage Grove Speedway (Limited) - Curtis Towns
Madras Speedway (Limited) - Kyle Coen
Willamette Speedway (DIRTcar) - Collen Winebarger
Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Dan Deibele

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine
Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Robbie Black
Bedford Speedway (Semi-Late) - Brian Weyandt Jr.
Bradford Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Brad Mesler
Clinton County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Mike Smith
Dog Hollow Speedway - Dave Blazavich
Dog Hollow Speedway (CARS Crates) - Clate Copeman
Dog Hollow Speedway (Semi-Late) - Dan Ferry Jr.
Eriez Speedway - Dave Hess Jr.
Eriez Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Mike Knight
Grandview Speedway (NASCAR) - Chuck Schutz
Hummingbird Speedway - Paul Kot
Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Michael Norris
Marion Center Speedway - Tommy Beck
Marion Center Speedway (Limited) - Wendell Pinckney
McKean County Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Brad Mesler
Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Brad McGinnis
Path Valley Speedway (Rush Crate) - Bryan Benton
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Jon Hodgkiss
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Justin Lamb
Port Royal Speedway - Mike Lupfer
Port Royal Speedway (Limited) - Tim Fedder
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Michael Lake
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (RUSH Crate) - Michael Duritsky
Selinsgrove Speedway - Tony Adams/Hayes Mattern
Susquehanna Speedway Park (Limited) - Randy Christine Jr.
Thunder Mountain Speedway - Charles Powell Jr.
Thunder Mountain Speedway (Limited) - Doug Surra
Trail-way/Lincoln Speedways (Limited) - Travis Mease

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway (SECA Crate) - Jeff Cooke
Lancaster Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Timbo Mangum
Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Billy Rushton
Laurens County Speedway (SECA Crate) - Ray Storay
Sumter (SECA Crate) - Banjo Duke
Travelers Rest Speedway (SECA Crate) - David Smith

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass
Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Dakota State Fair Speedway (WISSOTA) - Chad Becker
Miller Central Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Diede
Wagner Speedway (Limited) - Jared Hoerle

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (Limited) - Chase King
Camden Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Ronnie Cooper
Clarksville Speedway (UMP) - Chris Shelton
Clarksville Speedway (UMP Crate) - Michael Zimmerman
Crossville Speedway (Crate) - Jesse Lowe
Duck River Raceway Park - David Seibers
Duck River Raceway Park (Limited) - Randy Gifford
Duck River Raceway Park (Crate) - Christian Hanger
I-75 Raceway (Limited) - Brad Coffey
Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Dakotah Knuckles
Tennessee National Raceway (Limited) - Oakley Johns
Thunderhill Raceway (Limited) - Greg Love
Volunteer Speedway (Limited) - Jason Cardwell
Volunteer Speedway (Crate) - Ross White
Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Anthony White
Winchester Raceway Park - None
Winchester Raceway Park (Limited) - None
Winchester Raceway Park (Crate) - None

Texas

Battleground Race Park (NeSmith Crate) - None
I-37 Raceway Park (Limited) - Frank Okruhlik

Virginia

Eastside Speedway (Limited) - Derrick Rankin
Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Phillip Woods
Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Justin Williams
Winchester Speedway - Dale Hollidge
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Jonathan DeHaven
Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Transton Stoner
Wythe Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Kenny Peeples Jr.

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway - Shane Hitt
Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Billy Beachler
Lizard Creek Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Virgil Stevens
Ohio Valley Speedway (AMRA) - Freddie Carpenter
Princeton Speedway (AMRA) - Rick Williams
Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Henry Hornsby II
Tyler County Speedway - Derek Doll
Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Kyle Lukon

Wisconsin

Amsoil Speedway (WISSOTA) - Darrell Nelson
Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - John Kaanta
Lafayette County Speedway (Limited) - Pat Quinn
Mississippi Thunder Speedway (USRA) - Lance Hofer
Plymouth Dirt Track (Limited) - Brad Mueller
Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Prochnow
Shawano Speedway (Limited) - Ron Berna

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (Limited) - Jason Schierkolk
Gillette Thunder Speedway (Limited) - Eddie Kirchoff
Sheridan Speedway (Limited) - Rayce McCord

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway (WISSOTA) - Mike Balcaen

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Charlie Sandercock
Humberstone Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Chad Homan
South Buxton Raceway (UMP) - Gregg Haskell


advertisement
Sponsor 774
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728