Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 923
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

2016: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

(If no designation, division is unsanctioned Super Late Models)

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway - Dana Eiland

East Alabama Motor Speedway (Limited) - Jake Traylor

ECM Speedway (Crate) - None

Fort Payne Motor Speedway - J.T. Seawright

Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Crate) - Kasey Hall

Moulton Speedway - Mark Mears

Moulton Speedway - Seth McCormack

Penton Raceway (NeSmith Crate) - None

Shelby County Speedway (Crate) - Willie Traywick

Talladega Short Track - Tim Roszell

Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Bubba Lackey

Talladega Short Track (NeSmith Crate) - Cruz Skinner

Alaska

Twin City Raceway (Limited) - Al Ulman

Arkansas

Crawford County Speedway (Limited) - Hank Long

Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Mark Nichols

North Central Arkansas Speedway (Limited) - Hunter Duren

Northeast Arkansas Speedway - None

Riverside International Speedway (Crate) - Bubba Wilburn

California

Antioch Speedway (DIRTcar) - Richard Papenhausen

Antioch Speedway (Limited) - Larry Damitz

Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Eddie Gardner

Santa Maria Raceway - Devin Crockett

Santa Maria Raceway (Limited) - Christian Coply

Silver Dollar Speedway (Limited) - Ryan McDaniel

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Donald Lingo Jr.

Delaware International Speedway (Crate) - Sparky White

Georgetown Speedway - None

Georgetown Speedway (Crate) - None

Florida

Bubba Raceway Park - Brandon Scott Gray

Bubba Raceway Park (Limited) - Tyler Clem

East Bay Raceway Park - Dec. 17 finale

East Bay Raceway Park (Limited) - Dec. 17 finale

Hendry County Motorsports Park (Limited) - John Bledsoe

North Florida Speedway (Limited) - None

Putnam County Speedway (Limited) - Dec. 10 finale

Volusia Speedway Park - Travis Staats

Volusia Speedway Park (Limited) - Paul Shead

Georgia

Albany Motor Speedway - Kelly Walker

Albany Motor Speedway (Limited) - Colby Boyett

Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - None

Boyd’s Speedway (Crate) - None

Cochran Motor Speedway (Limited) - Caleb Gay

Dixie/Rome Speedways - Dale Thurman

Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - Jason Smith

Dixie/Rome Speedways (Crate) - Hunter Jones

Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - Scott Waters

Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Drew Collins

Hartwell Speedway (SECA Crate) - Cody Pritchett

Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - David McCoy

Lavonia Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - David McCoy

Needmore Speedway - Kelly Walker

Needmore Speedway (Limited) - Earl Boyett

North Georgia Speedway (Limited) - None

North Georgia Speedway (Crate) - None

Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Crate) - Eddie Joe Morris

Screven Motor Speedway (Crate) - None

Senoia Raceway - Clint Smith

Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Clint Smith

Senoia Raceway (Crate) - Marty Lunsford

Swainsboro Raceway (Crate) - Blake Smith

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (UMP) - Rick Salter

Fairbury American Legion Speedway (UMP) - Kevin Weaver

Farmer City Raceway (UMP) - Joe Harlan

Farmer City Raceway (UMP Crate) - Dakota Ewing

Fairbury/Farmer City (UMP) - Joe Harlan

Highland Speedway (UMP) - Chad Zobrist

Kankakee County Speedway (UMP Crate) - Chad Osterhoff

La Salle Speedway (UMP) - None

Lincoln Speedway (UMP Crate) - Roben Huffman

Macon Speedway (UMP Crate) - Matt Taylor

Peoria Speedway (UMP) - Charley Hess

Peoria Speedway (Limited) - Matt Shannon

Quad City Speedway (IMCA) - Rob Toland

Quincy Raceway (UMP) - Denny Woodworth

Spoon River Speedway (UMP Crate) - Austin May

Sycamore Speedway - Jay Brendle

Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Derek Walker

Tri-City Speedway (UMP) - Michael Kloos

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Joe Godsey

Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Marty O'Neal

Daugherty Speedway (UMP Crate) - Mike Staggs

Twin Cities Raceway Park - Marty O'Neal

Twin Cities Raceway Park (Crate) - Brad Erwin

Iowa

Adams County Speedway (NASCAR) - Paul Glendenning

Benton County Speedway (IMCA) - None

Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Rob Toland

Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Joel Callahan

Farley Speedway (IMCA) - Joel Callahan

Hamilton County Speedway (IMCA) - Darrel DeFrance

Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Tyler Droste

Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway (IMCA) - Jeff Aikey

Lee County Speedway (Crate) - Tommy Elston

Marshalltown Speedway (IMCA) - Paul Nagle

Maquoketa Speedway (IMCA) - Luke Goedert

Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Jake Neal

West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - Chad Holladay

Kansas

Lakeside Speedway (Limited) - Tim Shields

Salina Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Chris Kratzer

Kentucky

191 Speedway - Steve Stollings

201 Speedway - None

Florence Speedway - John Whitney

Florence Speedway (Crate) - Jeff Alsip

Mountain Motor Speedway - Justin King

Paducah International Raceway (UMP Crate) - Troy English

Ponderosa Speedway - None

Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - None

Richmond Raceway - Jason Barrett

Willard Speedway - None

Willard Speedway (Limited) - None

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Gary Hoyt

LA 36 Speedway (NeSmith Crates) - Shannon Lee

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway - Scott Palmer

Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - Kyle Lee

Potomac Speedway - Dale Hollidge

Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Darryl Hills

Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Logan Roberson

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway - Scott Baker

I-96 Speedway (UMP) - Bry Sloan

Merritt Speedway (UMP) - Eric Spangler

Mid-Michigan Raceway Park (Limited) - Bill Murawski

Mount Pleasant Speedway - Eric Spangler

Silver Bullet Speedway (UMP) - Chad Anklam

Thunderbird Speedway - Kyle Borgman

Tri-City Motor Speedway - Andrew Terrill

Winston Speedway - Kyle Borgman

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson

Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Harry Hanson

I-94 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Don Shaw

Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Darrell Nelson

Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Don Shaw

Mississippi

Greenville Speedway - Bo Gordon

Greenville Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Greg Fore

Hattiesburg Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Shannon Lee

Jackson Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Cliff Ross

Magnolia Motor Speedway - Jamie Tollison

Magnolia Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Jeremy Shaw

North Mississippi Motor Sports Speedway (Limited) - None

North Mississippi Motor Sports Speedway (602 Stock) - None

Whynot Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Jim McDuffie

Missouri

Callaway Raceway (ULMA) - Dustin Hodges

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (UMP) − Rusty Griffaw

Legit Raceway Park (UMP) - Justin Wells

Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Aaron Marrant

Monett Speedway (DIRTcar) - Cole Wells

I-49 Nevada Speedway - Dustin Mooneyham

Randolph County Raceway (ULMA) - Chris Smyser

Montana

Billings Motorsports Park (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - None

Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (Limited) - Jim Johnson

Lexington Raceway (Limited) - Cale Osborn

I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Ben Schaller

I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Cory Dumpert

Junction Motor Speedway (NASCAR) - Cory Dumpert

Off Road Speedway (Limited) - Jim Johnson

U.S. 30 Speedway (Limited) - Jim Johnson

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway (Limited) - Jon Ortega

New York

Canadaigua Motorsports Park (Crate) - Chad Homan

Freedom Motorsports Park (RUSH Crate) - Bill Holmes

Fulton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Chris Fleming

Little Valley Speedway - Max Blair

Little Valley Speedway (Crate) - Jeremy Wonderling

Little Valley Speedway (Limited) - Bruce Miller/Dave DuBois

Outlaw Speedway (RUSH Crate): Jason Knowles

Stateline Speedway - Dutch Davies

Stateline Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Darrell Bossard

Woodhull Raceway (Limited) - Bruce Miller

North Carolina

Antioch Speedway (SECA Crate) - Matthew Nance

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Jonathan Edwards

Carolina Speedway (SECA Crate) - Hank Taylor

Clary’s Speedway (Limited) - Buddy Isles Jr.

County Line Raceway (Limited) - Christian Joyner

Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - John Staton

Dublin Motor Speedway (Limited) - Jeremy Cumbee

East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Chris Smith

Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Johnny Pursley

Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Christian Thomas

Friendship Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Landon Mitchell

Harris Speedway (SECA Crate) - None

Tri-County Racetrack - Shawn Chastain

Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Charlie Parker

Tri-County Racetrack (Crate) - Adam Smith

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dustin Strand

Ohio

Atomic Speedway (AMRA) - Rod Conley

Attica Raceway Park (UMP) - Matt Irey

Eldora Speedway (UMP) - Jon Henry

Fremont Speedway (Crate) - John Brooks

Hilltop Speedway - Vic Hottinger

Jackson County Speedway (Limited) - None

Legendary Hilltop Speedway (AMRA) - Tyler Carpenter

Moler Raceway Park - John Whitney

NAPA Wayne County Speedway - Brad Malcuit

NAPA Wayne County Speedway (RUSH Crates) - Justin Chance

Oakshade Raceway (UMP) - Brian Ruhlman

Oakshade Raceway (Limited) - Mike Jessen

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Nick Bocook

Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Cameron Logan

Raceway 7 (CARS Crates) - Dennis Lunger Jr.

Skyline Speedway (AMRA) - None

Southern Ohio Speedway (Limited) - None

Oklahoma

Flint Creek Speedway (Limited) - None

Outlaw Motorsports Park (Limited) - Heath Weston

Salina Highbanks Speedway (Limited) - A.J. Smith

Southern Oklahoma Speedway (Limited) - None

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Nathan Augustine

Cottage Grove Speedway (Limited) - Britton Donahoo

Madras Speedway (Limited) - Rick Maul

Willamette Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rob Mayea

Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Randy Barley

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine

Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Travis Stickley

Bedford Speedway (Semi-Late) - Greg Cornell

Bradfort Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Andy Michael

Clinton County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Andrew Yoder

Dog Hollow Speedway - Dave Blazavich

Dog Hollow Speedway (CARS Crates) - Dave Blazavich

Eriez Speedway - Rob Blair

Eriez Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jason Genco

Grandview Speedway (NASCAR) - Chuck Schutz

Hesston Speedway - Andy Fries

Hesston Speedway (Limited) - Ralph Morgan Jr.

Hummingbird Speedway (Limited) - Skip Lindemuth

Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Russ King

Marion Center Speedway - Billy Eash

Marion Center Speedway (Limited) - Wendell Pinckney

McKean County Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Damian Bidwell

Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Ralph Morgan Jr.

Path Valley Speedway (Rush Crate) - Brad McGinnis

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Brandon Burgoon

Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - John Mollick

Port Royal Speedway - Andy Haus

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Tim Senic

Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (RUSH Crate) - Garrett Paugh

Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine

Susquehanna Speedway Park (Limited) - Randy Christine Jr.

Thunder Mountain Speedway (Limited) - Charles Powell Jr.

Thunder Mountain Speedway (Semi-Late) - Adam Nixon

Trail-way/Lincoln Speedways (Limited) - Sam Gallagher

Williams Grove Speedway (Limited) - None

South Carolina

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Chris Miller

Cherokee Speedway (SECA Crate) - Dillon Brown

Lancaster Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Benji Knight

Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Michael Smith

Laurens County Speedway (SECA Crate) - Dale Timms

Travelers Rest Speedway (SECA Crate) - David Smith

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass

Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment

Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Scott Ward

Dakota State Fair Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Diede

Miller Central Speedway (WISSOTA) - Josh Skorczewski

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (Limited) - Trevor Sise

Camden Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Adam Ray

Clarksville Speedway (UMP) - Caleb Ashby

Clarksville Speedway (UMP Crate) - Gavin Schmidt

Crossville Speedway (Crate) - Anthony White

Duck River Raceway Park - None

I-75 Raceway (Limited) - Jason Manley

Lexington 104 Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - TBD

Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Jason Trammell

Tennessee National Raceway (Limited) - Justin Jenkins

Thunderhill Raceway - Kaleby Vandygriff

Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Chris Marcum

Winchester Speedway - Shannon Davis

Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Randy Gifford

Texas

Battleground Race Park (NeSmith Crate) - Unavailable

Shady Oaks Speedway (Limited) - None

South Texas Speedway (Limited) - Landon Farquer

Western Tech Speedway Park (Limited) - Jon Ortega

Virginia

Eastside Speedway (Limited) - Jeremy Coffey

Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Carder Miller

Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Justin Williams

Winchester Speedway - Dale Hollidge

Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Wesley Bonebrake

Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Logan Roberson

Wythe Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Tyler Arrington

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway - Billy Holbert

Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Garrett Paugh

Lizard Creek Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Michael Moore

Ohio Valley Speedway (AMRA) - Ronnie Mayle

Princeton Speedway (AMRA) - Chris Meadows

Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - T.J. Salango

Tyler County Speedway - Derek Doll

Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Danny Thomas

Wisconsin

Amsoil Speedway (WISSOTA) - Travis Budisalovich

Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - A.J. Diemel

Manitowoc County Expo Speedway (Limited) - Tim Buhler

Mississippi Thunder Speedway (USRA) - Justin Sass

Plymouth Dirt Track (Limited) - Tim Buhler

Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Rick Hanestad

Shawano Speedway (Limited) - Brett Swedberg

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (Limited) - Jason Schierkolk

Gillette Thunder Speedway (Limited) - Teresa Bau

Sheridan Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

Alberta

Castrol Raceway (WISSOTA) - Richard Byers

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway (WISSOTA) - Shane Edginton

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Phil Potts

Humberstone Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Dennis Lunger Jr.

South Buxton Raceway (UMP) - Dale Glassford


advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728