Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1105
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

1998: Special event winners

(show schedule)

Alabama

East Alabama Speedway - Dewayne Johnson

Moulton Speedway - Jon Miller

North Alabama Speedway - Dearl Poss

Talladega Short Track - Danny Peoples

Arkansas

Batesville Speedway - Jeff Floyd

Riverside Speedway - Terry Pool

California

Antioch Speedway - Ed Sans

Petaluma Speedway - Ed Sans

Santa Maria Speedway - Phil Barrow

Victorville Auto Speedway - Bill Miracle

Florida

East Bay Raceway - Donnie Tanner

Southern Florida Raceway - Larry Boutwell

Volusia Speedway Park - Rob Underwood

Georgia

Dixie Speedway - Wayne Echols

Lavonia Speedway - Bruce Taylor

North Georgia Speedway - Gary McPherson

Sugar Creek Raceway - Kenny Morrow

Illinois

Belle-Claire Raceway - Mark Faust

East Moline Speedway - Rob Toland

Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Roger Long

Farmer City Speedway - Roger Long

Freeport Raceway Park - Darren Miller

Highland Speedway - Mark Faust

Kankakee Speedway - Corey Turner

LaSalle Speedway - Joey Izzo

Macon Speedway - Joe Ross Jr.

Peoria Speedway - Todd Bennett

Quincy Raceways - Mark Burgtorf

67 Raceway - Brian Wolfmeier

Spoon River Speedway - John Clevenger

Sycamore Speedway - Joe Rusciano

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Marty O’Neal

South Lake Speedway - Todd McGarr

Twin Cities Speedway - Jeff Wilson

Iowa

Adams County Speedway - Ed Kosiski

Boone Speedway - Mike Smith

Davenport Speedway - Rick Wages and Doug Nigh

Dubuque Speedway - Steve Boley

Farley Speedway - Jeff Aikey

Fayette County Speedway - Darin Burco

Hamilton County Speedway - Craig Jacobs

Hawkeye Speedway - Doug Nigh

Independence Motor Speedway - Kevin Pittman

Iowa State Fair Speedway - Todd Cooney

Lee County Speedway - Mark Burgtorf

34 Iowa Raceway - Jeff Laue

West Liberty Speedway - Steve Boley

Kentucky

Florence Speedway - Steve Landrum

Mudlick Valley Raceway - Vern Lefevers

Paducah Internationals Raceway - John Tindal

Perry County Speedway - Eddie Carrier Jr.

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway - Jerry Bevis

Maryland

Cumberland Raceway - Scott Rhodes

Hagerstown Speedway - Rodney Franklin

Potomac Speedway - James Adkins Jr.

Minnesota

Proctor Speedway - Tim McMann

Mississippi

Jackson Motor Speedway - Dennis Duncan

Sun Coast Speedway - Rickey Hankins

Whynot Motorsports Park - Wiley Williams

Missouri

I-55 Raceway - Ed Dixon

Missouri State Fair Speedway - Jason Bodenhamer

Monett Speedway - Darrell Mooneyham

Nevada Speedway - Ron Bolin

West Plains Speedway - Billy Romans

Montana

Magic City Speedway - Rock Degele

Nebraska

Lexington Speedway - Jason Friesen

Mid-Nebraska Speedway - Jason Friesen

Nebraska State Fair Park Raceway - Kyle Berck

Sunset Speedway - Kyle Berck

New York

Stateline Speedway - Matt Urban

North Carolina

Tri-County Speedway - Melvin English

North Dakota

Red River Valley Speedway - Mitch Johnson

Ohio

Brown County Speedway - John Whitney

Eldora Speedway - Kris Patterson

K-C Raceway - Skip Watterman

Lakeville Speedway - Jim Cushing

Muskingum County Speedway - Greg Baumberger

Oakshade Speedway - Rody Schroyer

Raceway 7 - Dick Barton

R&R Speedway - Skip Waterman

Wayne County Speedway - Mark Osburn

Oregon

Willamette Speedway - Bob Jeffrey

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Scott Haus

Challenger Raceway - Bob Wearing Jr.

Clinton County Speedway - George Fultz

Eriez Speedway - Matt Urban

Lernerville Speedway - Gary Lyle

McKean County Speedway - Dick Barton

Port Royal Speedway - Scott Haus

Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine

Thunder Valley Raceway - Randy Kimmel

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway - Ricky Weeks

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway - Ed Kirchoff

Brown County Speedway - Randy Nordstrom

Casino Speedway - Curt Gelling

Tennessee

Atomic Speedway - Mike Weeks

Clarksville Speedway - Chuck Proctor

Cleveland Speedway - Kevin Gibson

Memphis Motorsports Park - Jessie Bailey

Tazewell Speedway - Jack Trammell

Tennessee Motor Speedway - Terry Shannon

Volunteer Speedway - Vic Hill

Winchester Speedway - Randy Dunn

Texas

Devil's Bowl Speedway - Dave Siegert

Lone Star Speedway - Ray Ingalls

West Virginia

Elkins-Kerens Speedway - Mike Hawkins

Interstate 79 Speedway - Nolan Dalton

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - Joel Cryderman

Grant County Speedway - Dave Thorsten

Hales Corners Speedway - Russ Scheffler

Langlade County Speedway - M.J. McBride

Red Cedar Speedway - Duane Mahder

Seymour Tri-Oval Raceway - Pete Parker

Shawano Speedway - Pete Parker

Superior Raceway - Tim McMann

Virginia

Mid-Bay Raceway - Ralph Haly

Winchester Speedway - Andy Anderson

Wythe Raceway - Tony Parks


advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728