Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1082
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

1996: Special event winners

(show schedule)

Alabama

East Alabama Speedway - Bobby Thomas

Talladega Short Track - Greg Skinner

Arizona

Manzanita Speedway - Wayne Noyes

California

Petaluma Speedway - Ed Sans

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Kenny Pettyjohn

Florida

East Bay Raceway - Donnie Tanner

Georgia

Cordele Speedway - Larry Harrod

Dixie Speedway - Rodney Dickson

Lavonia Speedway - Mark Minor

North Georgia Speedway - Charlie Hughes

Waycross Speedway - Tommy Perritt

Illinois

Bureau County Speedway - Bob Dominacki

East Moline Speedway - Jerry Connors

Fairbury American Legion Speedway - Gary May

Farmer City Speedway - Roger Long

Freeport Raceway Park - Bob Grenoble

Highland Speedway - Mark Oiler

Kankakee Speedway - Brian Dunaway

LaSalle Speedway - Joey Izzo

Macon Speedway - Shannon Babb

Peoria Speedway - Todd Bennett

Quincy Raceway - Mark Burgtorf

Red Hill Speedway - Larry Hurn

67 Raceway Park - Joe Ross Jr.

Spoon River Speedway - Brad Denney

Sycamore Speedway - Denny Falkos

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - James Huff

Crown Point Speedway - Dale McDaniel

Tri-State Speedway - Kevin Claycomb

Iowa

Adams County Speedway - Ed Kosiski

Boone Speedway - Gary Webb

Crawford County Speedway - Mark Wyman

Dubuque Speedway - Denny Eckrich

Eldon Speedway - Brent Fuhs

Farley Speedway - Jeff Aikey

Hawkeye Raceway - Lyle Kammer

Independence Speedway - Rick Wendling

Iowa State Fair Speedway - Steve Jackson

Lee County Speedway - Tommy Elston

Marshalltown Speedway - Rick Brown

Southern Iowa Fairgrounds Speedway - Ron Verbeek

34 Raceway - Rob Toland

West Liberty Speedway - Steve Boley

Kentucky

Fleming County Speedway - Charlie Gulley

Florence Speedway - Steve Landrum

Mudlick Valley Raceway - Brian Ashbaugh

Paducah International Speedway - Gary Keeling

Perry County Speedway - Mike Cornett

Richmond Speedway - Richard Smith

Thunder Ridge Raceway - Paul Harris

201 Speedway - Ronnie Booth

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway - Randy Blanchard

Maryland

Cumberland Speedway - Chris Harr

Hagerstown Speedway - Nathan Durboraw

Potomac Speedway - Scott Cross

Michigan

Crystal Raceway - Bob Flinn

Minnesota

Madison Speedway - Jeff Wildung

Proctor Speedway - Darrell Nelson

Mississippi

Pike County Speedway - Rickey Hankins

Missouri

I-55 Raceway - Brian Wolfmeier/Randy Korte

Monett Speedway - Leslie Essary

West Plains Speedway - Dusty Johnston

Nebraska

Sunset Speedway - Ed Kosiski

New York

Stateline Speedway - Dick Barton

North Carolina

Friendship Speedway - Billy Hicks

Ohio

Brown County Speedway - Bill Williams

Buckeye Speedway - Took Wiles (Limited)

Eldora Speedway - Shane Yoder

Flag City Motorsports Park - Rick DeLong

K-C Raceway - Skip Waterman

Lakeville Speedway - Blaine Aber

Mansfield Speedway - Ryan Markham

Muskingum County Speedway - Aaron Scott

Oakshade Speedway - Ron Miller

Portsmouth Raceway Park - Bob Adams Jr.

R&R Speedway - D.J. Cline

Raceway 7 - Dick Barton

Skyline Speedway - Bob Adams Jr.

Southern Ohio Speedway - Don Clark

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Scott Haus

Challenger Raceway - Dave Satterlee

Clinton Speedway - Luke Hoffner

Eriez Speedway - Dick Barton

Hidden Valley Speedway - Aurie Weaver

Lernerville Speedway - Ben Miley

McKean County Speedway - Bob Close

Pennsylvania Motor Speedway - Steve Baker

Port Royal Speedway - Scott Haus

Selinsgrove Speedway - Bobby Croop

South Carolina

Cherokee Speedway - Ricky Weeks

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway - Kevin Baumberger

Brown County Speedway - Curt Gelling

Casino Speedway - Curt Gelling

Dakota State Fair Speedway - Randy Nordstrom

Huset’s Speedway - Ray Feltman

Park Jefferson Speedway - Tom Svoboda

Winner Speedway - George Murdock

Tennessee

Atomic Speedway - Patrick Duggan

Clarksville Speedway - Tony Albright

Cleveland Speedway - David Millians

Crossville Speedway - Patrick Duggan

Tazewell Speedway - Ron Hendrix

Volunteer Speedway - Randy Ford

Texas

Lone Star Speedway - Ray Ingalls

Virginia

Winchester Speedway - Tom Myers

West Virginia

Beckley Speedway - Henry Hornsby

Elkins Speedway - Danny Hamrick

Interstate 79 Speedway - Dave Groves

Tyler County Speedway - Mike Benedum

West Virginia Motor Speedway - Larry Bond

Wisconsin

Cedar Lake Speedway - Jimmy Mars

Hales Corners Speedway - Russ Scheffler

Langlade County Speedway - Terry Anvelink

Red Cedar Speedway - Jimmy Mars

Seymour Tri-Oval Raceway - Tom Naeyart

Shawano Speedway - Terry Anvelink

Superior Raceway - Tim McMann


advertisement
Sponsor 1093
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728