Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1082
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Tri-State Late Model Series

2018

April 29, Raceway Park, Jefferson, S.D. (Jordan Heiman)

May 31, Sioux Speedway, Sioux Center, Iowa (Tad Pospisil)

June 15, Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa (Nick Beyenhof)

June 17, Raceway Park, Jefferson, S.D. (Nick Beyenhof)

June 29, Wagner (S.D.) Speedway (Ben Sukup)

July 17, Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa (Nate Beyenhof)

July 22, Raceway Park, Jefferson, S.D. (Nick Beyenhof)

July 25, Jackson (Minn.) Motorplex (Tad Pospisil)

Aug. 24, Wagner (S.D.) Speedway (Eric Vanosdall)

Sept. 8, Wagner (S.D.) Speedway (Jordan Heiman)

Sept. 15, Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa (Eric Vanosdall)

Point standings

1. Gary Brown Jr., Brandon, S.D. (1,428)

2. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb. (1,424)

3. Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls, S.D. (1,349)

4. Brad Vogt, Pierce, Neb. (1,222)

5. Gale Vogt, Yankton, S.D. (1,192)

2017

June 3, Park Jefferson (S.D.) International Speedway (Nate Beyenhof)

June 16, Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa (Gary Brown Jr.)

June 30, Wagner (S.D.) Speedway (Jared Hoerle)

July 19, Buena Vista Raceway, Alta, Iowa (Jordan Heiman)

July 28, Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa (Nick Beyenhof)

Sept. 16, Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa (Nick Beyenhof)

Champion: None

2016

July 10, Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D. (Gary Brown Jr.)

July 16, Park Jefferson (S.D.) Internation Speedway (Lance Matthees)

Aug. 19, Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D. (Gary Brown Jr.)

Aug. 21, Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D. (Ray Sveeggen)

Aug. 28, Huset's Speedway, Brandon, S.D. (Gary Brown Jr.)

Champion: None


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2018: Gary Brown Jr., Brandon, S.D.

2017: Kevin Larson, Tea, S.D.

2016: Gary Brown Jr., Brandon, S.D.


Series Winners

(Through 2018)

Nick Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa (5)

Gary Brown Jr., Brandon, S.D. (4)

Jordan Heiman, Sioux Falls, S.D. (3)

Nate Beyenhof, Rock Rapids, Iowa (2)

Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb. (2)

Eric Vanosdall, Hoskins, Neb. (2)

One victory: Lance Matthees, Ray Sveeggen, Jared Hoerle, Ben Sukup.

advertisement
Sponsor 863
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728