Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 930
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

High Plains Late Model Series

2022

May 28, Lincoln County Raceway, North Platte, Neb. (Josh Leonard)

June 17, Rush County Speedway, La Crosse, Kan. (Josh Leonard)

June 18, WaKeeney (Kan.) Speedway (Josh Leonard)

June 19, Sherman County Speedway, Goodland, Kan. (Josh Leonard)

July 1, Black Hills Speedway, Rapid City, S.D. (Eddie Kirchoff)

July 2, Gillette (Wyo.) Thunder Speedway (Eddie Kirchoff)

July 3, Sheridan (Wyo.) Speedway (Eddie Kirchoff)

July 4, Casper (Wyo.) Speedway (Jason Schierkolk)

July 29, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Josh Leonard)

July 30, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Eddie Kirchoff)

Aug. 10, Rooks County Speedway, Stockton, Kan. (Josh Leonard)

Aug. 11, Rooks County Speedway, Stockton, Kan. (Josh Leonard)

Sept. 2, Sweetwater Speedway, Rock Springs, Wyo. (Justin Bussell)

Sept. 3, Sweetwater Speedway, Rock Springs, Wyo. (Wyatt Howard)

Sept. 4, Desert Thunder Raceway, Price, Utah (Rob Mayea)

Sept. 5, Desert Thunder Raceway, Price, Utah (Rob Mayea)

Sept. 10, Oberlin (Kan.) Speedway (Scott Lewis)

Sept. 11, Oberlin (Kan.) Speedway (Scott Lewis)

Point standings

1. Tyler Reagle, Valentine, Neb. (2,346)

2. Greg Sharpe, Commerce City, Colo (2,325)

3. Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo. (1,907)

4. Tyler Smith, Gibbon, Neb. (1,827)

5. Dakota Dillin, Denver, Colo. (1,786)

2021

May 15, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Tyler Smith)

May 28, Lincoln County Raceway, North Platte, Neb. (Jake Neal)

June 11, Honor Speedway, Pueblo, Colo. (Randy Hoff)

June 12, El Paso County Raceway, Calhan, Colo. (Dave Wheeler)

July 3, Sweetwater Speedway, Rock Springs, Wyo. (Dakota Berry)

July 4, Sweetwater Speedway, Rock Springs, Wyo. (Dakota Berry)

July 23, Black Hills Speedway, Rapid City, S.D. (Eric Mass)

July 24, Gillette Thunder Speedway, Gillette, Wyo. (Eddie Kirchoff)

July 25, Casper (Wyo.) Speedway (Tyler Reagle)

Aug. 6, Rush County Speedway, La Crosse, Kan. (Adam Popp)

Aug. 7, Sherman County Speedway, Goodland, Kan. (Justin Bussell)

Aug. 12, Rooks County Speedway, Stockton, Kan. (Dakota Berry)

Aug. 13, Oberlin (Kan.) Speedway (Chris Bragg)

Aug. 14, Oberlin (Kan.) Speedway (Dakota Berry)

Aug. 15, Dawson County Raceway, Lexington, Neb. (Kyle Berck)

Sept. 10, Honor Speedway, Pueblo, Colo. (Brandon Lewis)

Sept. 11, El Paso County Raceway, Calhan, Colo. (Scott Lewis)

Sept. 24, Desert Thunder Raceway, Price, Utah (Dakota Berry)

Sept. 25, Desert Thunder Raceway, Price, Utah (Wyatt Howard)

Oct. 9, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Scott Rhoades)

Point standings

1. Scott Cimfl, Arvada, Colo. (2,526)

2. Greg Sharpe, Commerce City, Colo. (2,490)

3. Tyler Reagle, Valentine, Neb. (1,888)

4. Kevin Lueck, Windsor, Colo. (1,742)

5. Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo. (1,606)

2020

June 6, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Josh Leonard)

July 3, Sweetwater Speedway, Rock Springs, Wyo. (Rob Mayea)

July 4, Sweetwater Speedway, Rock Springs, Wyo. (Rob Mayea)

July 17, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Rob Mayea)

July 18, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Tyler Smith)

Aug. 14, Oberlin (Kan.) Speedway (Dan Smith)

Aug. 15, Oberlin (Kan.) Speedway (Dan Smith)

Sept. 5, Lincoln County Raceway, North Platte, Neb. (Dylan Schmer)

Sept. 6, Lincoln County Raceway, North Platte, Neb. (Rob Mayea)

Sept. 11, Honor Speedway, Pueblo, Colo. (Rob Mayea)

Sept. 12, El Paso County Raceway, Calhan, Colo. (Rob Mayea)

Sept. 26, WaKeeney (Kan.) Speedway (Dakota Berry)

Sept. 27, WaKeeney (Kan.) Speedway (Dakota Berry)

Oct. 3, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Scott Lewis)

Point standings

1. Rob Mayea, Bend, Ore. (1,779)

2. Greg Sharpe, Commerce City, Colo. (1,594)

3. Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo. (1,505)

4. Power Donnelly, Brighton, Colo. (1,284)

5. Cody Cantonwine, Fort Lupton, Colo. (1,087)

2019

April 20, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Jeff Meeker)

June 1, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (John Hansen)

July 6, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Scott Rhoades)

Aug. 2, Lincoln County Raceway, North Platte, Neb. (Casey Skyberg)

Aug. 3, Lincoln County Raceway, North Platte, Neb. (Cory Dumpert)

Aug. 4, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Garrett Sporhase)

Sept. 7, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Scott Lewis)

Sept. 28, El Paso County Raceway, Calhan, Colo. (Frank Denning)

Oct. 12, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Jeff Meeker)

Point standings

1. Scott Cimfl, Arvada, Colo. (867)

T2. Brandon Lewis, Brighton, Colo. (815)

T2. Greg Sharpe, Commerce City, Colo. (815)

4. Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo. (795)

5. Cody Cantonwine, Fort Lupton, Colo. (771)

2018

May 26, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Dakota Berry)

May 27, El Paso County Raceway, Calhan, Colo. (Scott Rhoades)

June 2, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Dakota Berry)

July 3, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Dakota Berry)

July 4, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Justin Bussell)

Aug. 4, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Scott Rhoades)

Aug. 31, El Paso County Raceway, Calhan, Colo. (Virgil Randall)

Sept. 1, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Dakota Berry)

Sept. 2, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Justin Bussell)

Point standings

1. Dakota Berry, Grand Junction, Colo. (780)

2. Tim Holm, Greeley, Colo. (724)

3. Tim Kiefer, Platteville, Colo. (649)

4. Scott Rhoades, Wheat Ridge, Colo. (644)

4. Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo. (560)

2017

May 6, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Jeep Berry)

May 7, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Justin Bussell)

June 10, El Paso County Raceway, Calhan, Colo. (Scott Cimfl)

July 28, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Dan Henrikson)

July 29, I-76 Speedway, Fort Morgan, Colo. (Dan Henrikson)

Sept. 30, Phillips County Raceway, Holyoke, Colo. (Dakota Berry)

Oct. 7, El Paso County Raceway, Calhan, Colo. (Craig Baukema)

Point standings

1. Brandon Lewis, Brighton, Colo. (548)

2. Mike Jensen, Brighton, Colo. (528)

3. Maria Hankins, Bennett, Colo. (514)

4. Craig Baukema, Elizabeth, Colo. (456)

5. Albert Sack, Brighton, Colo. (437)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2022: Tyler Reagle, Valentine, Neb.

2021: Scott Cimfl, Arvada, Colo.

2020: Rob Mayea, Bend, Ore.

2019: Scott Cimfl, Arvada, Colo.

2018: Dakota Berry, Grand Junction, Colo.

2017: Brandon Lewis, Brighton, Colo.


Series Winners

(Through 2022)

Dakota Berry, Grand Junction, Colo. (12)

Josh Leonard, Gibbon, Neb. (8)

Rob Mayea, Bend, Ore. (8)

Eddie Kirchoff, Gillette, Wyo. (5)

Justin Bussell, Imperial, Neb. (5)

Scott Lewis, Brighton, Colo. (5)

Scott Rhoades, Wheat Ridge, Colo. (4)

Dan Henrikson, Rapid City, S.D. (2)

Jeff Meeker, Hudson, Colo. (2)

Tyler Smith, Gibbon, Neb. (2)

Wyatt Howard, Price, Utah (2)

One victory: Jeep Berry, Scott Cimfl, Craig Baukema, Virgil Randall, John Hansen, Casey Skyberg, Cory Dumpert, Garrett Sporhase, Frank Denning, Dan Smith, Dylan Schmer, Randy Hoff, Eric Mass, Tyler Reagle, Chris Bragg, Kyle Berck, Brandon Lewis, Jason Schierkolk.

advertisement
Sponsor 1177
 
Sponsor 1249
 
Sponsor 728
©2006-Present FloSports, Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Cookie Preferences / Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information