Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Tour

2020

May 22, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis. (Jake Timm)

June 21, Wilmot Raceway, Wilmot, Wis. (Mitch McGrath)

July 2, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis. (John Kaanta)

July 3, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis. (Dustin Sorenson)

July 10, Outagamie Speedway, Seymour, Wis. (Brandon Sheppard)

July 11, Plymouth (Wis.) Dirt Track (Brandon Sheppard)

Aug. 4, Beaver Dam (Wis.) Raceway (Jimmy Owens)

Aug. 14, Plymouth (Wis.) Dirt Track (Jesse Glenz)

Aug. 16, Gravity Park USA, Chilton, Wis. (Kyle Raddant)

Sept. 19, Outagamie Speedway, Seymour, Wis. (Mike Mullen)

Oct. 3, Wilmot Raceway, Wilmot, Wis. (Taylor Scheffler)

Point standings

1. Justin Ritchie, New London, Wis. (319)

2. Ron Berna, Shawano, Wis. (299)

3. Troy Springborn, Shawano, Wis. (295)

4. Justin Schmidt, Cleveland, Wis. (280)

T5. Taylor Scheffler, Waukesha, Wis. (277)

T5. Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis. (277)

2019

May 10, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis. (Jake Timm)

May 24, Outagamie Speedway, Seymour, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

June 18, 141 Speedway, Francis Creek, Wis. (Justin Ritchie)

June 29, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Nick Anvelink)

July 7, Eagle Valley Speedway, Jim Falls, Wis. (Cade Dillard)

July 19, Outagamie Speedway, Seymour, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

July 29, Plymouth (Wis.) Dirt Track (Brandon Sheppard)

July 30, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Shane Clanton)

Sept. 1, TNT Speedway, Three Lakes, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

Sept. 7, Wilmot (Wis.) Raceway (Nick Anvelink)

Sept. 14, Plymouth (Wis.) Dirt Track (Mitch McGrath)

Sept. 21, Outagamie Speedway, Seymour, Wis. (Mitch McGrath)

Sept. 26, 141 Speedway, Francis Creek, Wis. (Taylor Scheffler)

Point standings

1. Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis. (429)

2. Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis. (405)

3. Justin Ritchie, New London, Wis. (381)

4. Troy Springborn, Shawano, Wis. (377)

5. Ron Berna, Shawano, Wis. (358)

2018

May 19, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (A.J. Diemel)

May 25, Spring Lake Speedway, Unity, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

June 8, Luxemburg (Wis.) Speedway (Nick Anvelink)

June 19, 141 Speedway, Francis Creek, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

June 29, 141 Speedway, Francis Creek, Wis. (Jared Siefert)

July 1, Eagle Valley Speedway, Jim Falls, Wis. (Jake Redetzke)

July 6, Dodge County Speedway, Beaver Dam, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

Aug. 10, Outagamie Speedway, Seymour, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

Aug. 17, Wilmot (Wis.) Raceway (Dennis Erb Jr.)

Sept. 8, Plymouth (Wis.) Dirt Track (Mitch McGrath)

Sept. 15, Wilmot (Wis.) Raceway (Mitch McGrath)

Sept. 27, 141 Speedway, Francis Creek, Wis. (Mitch McGrath)

Point standings

1. Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis. (487)

2. Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis. (426)

3. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis. (408)

4. Ron Berna, Shawano, Wis. (408)

5. Jim Schmidt, Cleveland, Wis. (392)

2017

May 26, Oshkosh (Wis.) Speedzone Raceway (Mitch McGrath)

June 11, Angell Park Speedway, Sun Prairie, Wis. (Cole Spacek)

June 17, Shawano (Wis.) Speedway (Nick Anvelink)

June 20, 141 Speedway, Francis Creek, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

July 7, Dodge County Speedway, Beaver Dam, Wis. (Justin Hirt)

July 31, Plymouth (Wis.) Dirt Track (Jimmy Mars)

Sept. 3, TNT Speedway, Three Lakes, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

Sept. 16, Wilmot (Wis.) Raceway (Brad Mueller)

Sept. 28, 141 Speedway, Francis Creek, Wis. (Nick Anvelink)

Point standings

1. Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis. (337)

2. Ron Berna, Shawano, Wis. (296)

3. Justin Hirt, Tigerton, Wis. (292)

4. Brett Swedberg, Shawano, Wis. (288)

5. Jared Siefert, Luxemburg, Wis. (280)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2021: Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis.

2020: Justin Ritchie, New London, Wis.

2019: Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis.

2018: Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis.

2017: Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis.


Series Winners

(Through 2021)

Nick Anvelink, Navarino, Wis. (17)

Mitch McGrath, Waukesha, Wis. (7)

Taylor Scheffler, Waukesha, Wis. (4)

Jake Timm of Winona, Minn. (2)

Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill. (2)

Kyle Raddant, Shawano, Wis. (2)

Cade Dillard, Robeline, La. (2)

Brad Mueller, Random Lake, Wis. (2)

One victory: Cole Spacek, Justin Hirt, Jimmy Mars, A.J. Diemel, Jared Siefert, Jake Redetzke, Dennis Erb Jr., Justin Ritchie, Shane Clanton, John Kaanta, Dustin Sorenson, Jimmy Owens, Jesse Glenz, Mike Mullen, Ron Berna, Rodney Sanders, Chad Mahder.

advertisement
Sponsor 1195
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728