Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1198
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Complete Well Testing Sooner Series

2020

May 29, Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas (Bo Day)

May 30, Abilene (Texas) Speedway (Bo Day)

June 6, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Damian Patocka)

July 18, Kansas State Fairgrounds (Hutchinson, Kan. (Bobby McGehee)

July 25, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Kip Hughes)

Aug. 14, West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas (Patrik Daniel)

Aug. 15, Route 66 Motor Speedway, Amarillo, Texas (Kip Hughes)

Aug. 29, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Kip Hughes)

Sept. 4, Outlaw Motor Speedway, Oktaha, Okla. (Damian Patocka)

Sept. 5, Longdale (Okla.) Speedway (R.C. Whitwell)

Sept. 12, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Gary Lowe)

Sept. 19, Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas (Kip Hughes)

Sept. 26, Crawford County Speedway, Van Buren, AR) (Bobby McGehee)

Oct. 3, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Nate Jantz)

Point standings

1. Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla. (4,710)

2. Hayden Ross, Muskogee, Okla. (4,175)

3. Eddie Tidwell, Ada, Okla. (4,015)

4. Bobby McGehee, Drummond, Okla. (3,660)

5. Wayne Bush, Ada, Okla. (3,585)

2019

March 16, Red Dirt Raceway, Meeker, Okla. (Kip Hughes)

April 20, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Kip Hughes)

May 11, 81 Speedway, Park City, Kan. (Dusty Leonard)

May 17, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Kip Hughes)

May 18, Oklahoma Sports Raceway, Ada, Okla. (rained out)

June 1, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Travis Johnson)

June 14, Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas (Patrik Daniel)

June 15, Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas (Robbie Starnes)

July 5, Longdale (Okla.) Speedway (Dusty Leonard)

July 6, Longdale (Okla.) Speedway (R.C. Whitwell)

July 13, Dodge City (Kan.) Raceway Park (Kip Hughes)

July 20, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Jason Redman/Kip Hughes)

Aug. 2, Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas (Kip Hughes)

Aug. 3, Superbowl Speedway, Greenville, Texas (Kip Hughes)

Aug. 10, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Kip Hughes)

Aug. 24, Oklahoma Sports Raceway, Ada, Okla. (Kip Hughes)

Sept. 21, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Jerry Winters)

Sept. 28, Crawford County Speedway, Van Buren, Ark. (Jake Davis)

Oct. 19, Red Dirt Raceway, Meeker, Okla. (Jason Redman)

Point standings

1. Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla. (6,245)

2. Damian Patocka, Enid, Okla. (4,715)

3. Steve Hawkins, Noble, Okla. (4,040)

4. Wayne Bush, Ada, Okla. (3,695)

5. John Somers, Lexington, Okla. (3,185)

2018

April 20, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Nate Jantz)

May 5, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Delbert Smith)

May 18, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Kip Hughes)

May 19, Super Bowl Speedway, Greenville, Texas (Steven Hawkins)

June 9, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Mark Harrison)

June 15, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Jason Redman)

June 16, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Kip Hughes)

July 7, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Adam Popp)

July 21, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Gary Lowe)

Aug. 11, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Kip Hughes)

Sept. 22, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Kip Hughes)

Oct. 20-21, Enid (Okla.) Speedway (Kip Hughes)

Oct. 27, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Joe Gorby)

Point standings

1. Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla. (4,155)

2. Eddie Tidwell, Ada, Okla. (4,060)

3. Steve Hawkins, Noble, Okla. (3,775)

4. Wayne Bush, Ada, Okla. (3,075)

5. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington, Texas (3,045)

2017

March 31, Creek County Speedway, Sapulpa, Okla. (Jay Sale)

April 7, Red Dirt Raceway, Meeker, Okla. (Jay Sale)

May 6, Enid Speedway, Enid, Okla. (Mark Harrison)

May 20, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Jason Redman)

June 23, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Bo Day)

June 24, Elk City Speedway, Elk City, Okla. (Bo Day)

July 3, Crawford County Speedway, Van Buren, Ark. (Logan Ellis)

July 8, Enid Speedway, Enid, Okla. (Mark Harrison)

July 15, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Sloppy Hogg)

Aug. 18, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Randy Timms)

Aug. 19, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Mark Harrison

Sept. 9, Enid Speedway, Enid, Okla. (Joe Gorby)

Sept. 15, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Bo Day)

Oct. 20, Red Dirt Raceway, Meeker, Okla. (Nate Jantz)

Point standings

1. Jason Redman, Sapulpa, Okla. (2,470)

2. Steven Hawkins, Noble, Okla. (2,380)

3. Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla. (2,250)

4. Wayne Bush, Ada, Okla. (2,240)

5. Nate Jantz, McKinney, Texas (2,220)

2016

April 15, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Kip Hughes)

April 30, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Randy Timms)

May 7, Brill's Motor Speedway, Meeker, Okla. (Damian Patocka)

May 20, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla. (Jay Sale)

June 25, Caney Valley Speedway, Caney, Kan. (Eddie Martin)

July 16, Brill's Motor Speedway, Meeker, Okla. (Jay Sale)

July 23, Longdale Speedway, Longdale, Okla. (Eddie Martin)

Aug. 13, Oklahoma Sports Park, Ada, Okla. (Harlan Sale)

Aug. 20, Brill's Motor Speedway, Meeker, Okla. (Randy Timms)

Sept. 23, Outlaw Motorsports Park, Muskogee, Okla. (Randy Timms)

Oct. 8, Brill's Motor Speedway, Meeker, Okla. (David Hennan)

Point standings

1. Mark Harrison, Kingfisher, Okla. (1,480)

2. Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla. (1,470)

3. Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla. (1,300)

4. Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla. (1,270)

5. Jason Redman, Tulsa, Okla. (1,105)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2020 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.

2019: Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.

2018: Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.

2017: Jason Redman, Sapulpa, Okla.

2016: Mark Harrison, Kingfisher, Okla.


Series Winners

(Through Sept. 11)

Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla. (25)

Jay Sale, Edmond, Okla. (4)

Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla. (4)

Mark Harrison, Kingfisher, Okla. (4)

Jason Redman, Sapulpa, Okla. (4)

Bo Day, Greenville, Texas (4)

Dusty Leonard, Marysville, Kan. (4)

Damian Patocka, Enid, Okla. (3)

Nate Jantz, McKinney, Texas (3)

Dustin Allen, Enid, Okla. (3)

Bobby McGehee, Drummond, Okla. (2)

Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla. (2)

Joe Gorby, Bartlesville, Okla. (2)

Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas (2)

R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz. (2)

Gary Lowe, Plano, Texas (2)

Delbert Smith, Wichita, Kan. (2)

Dean Abbey, Boyd, Texas (2)

One victory: Harlan Sale, David Hennan, Logan Ellis, Sloppy Hogg, Steven Hawkins, Adam Popp, Travis Johnson, Jerry Winters, Robbie Starnes, Jake Davis, Joe Godsey, Jacob Magee, Josh Leonard, Zach Nickell, Colton Horner, A.J. Brochu, Cody Leonard.

advertisement
Sponsor 1195
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728