Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO: Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1092
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Ultimate Southeast Series

2018

March 3, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Michael Page)

April 14, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Jonathan Davenport)

April 21, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Michael Page)

April 28, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Tyler Millwood)

May 5, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Zack Mitchell)

May 25, 311 Motor Speedway, Pine Hall, N.C. (Benji Hicks)

June 2, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Zack Mitchell)

June 9, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ross Bailes)

June 16, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Tyler Bare)

June 30, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

July 28, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Clint Smith)

Aug. 25, Senoia (Ga.) Raceway (Shane Clanton)

Sept. 22, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Ross Bailes)

Nov. 16, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Brandon Overton)

Point standings

1. Zack Mitchell, Enoree, S.C. (422)

2. Kyle Hardy, Stephens City, Va. (422)

3. Joey Coulter, Mooresville, N.C. (409)

4. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (328)

5. Tyler Millwood, Kingston, Ga. (268)

2017

March 4, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Brandon Overton)

April 8, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Brandon Overton)

April 15, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Chris Ferguson)

April 22, Senoia (Ga.) Raceway (Shane Clanton)

April 28-29, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Earl Pearson Jr.)

May 7, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Dale McDowell)

May 19, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Jeff Smith)

May 29, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Dale McDowell

June 3, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Scott Bloomquist)

June 16, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Johnny Pursley)

June 17, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (John Ownbey)

July 28, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Casey Roberts)

July 29, Dixie Speedway, Woodstock, Ga. (Michael Page)

Aug. 17, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Dale McDowell)

Aug. 18, Crossville (Tenn.) Speedway (Joey Coulter)

Aug. 25, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Ross Bailes)

Aug. 26, Senoia (Ga.) Raceway (Riley Hickman

Oct. 6, 311 Motor Speedway, Pine Hall, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

Oct. 21, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Brett Hamm)

Nov. 18, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Chris Ferguson)

Point standings

1. Tyler Millwood, Cartersville, Ga. (566)

2. Jason Welshan, Maryville, Tenn. (530)

3. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (507)

4. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C. (375)

5. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (323)

2016

March 5, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (John Ownbey)

April 2, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Donald McIntosh)

April 16, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Chris Ferguson)

April 24, Rome (Ga.) Speedway (Chris Madden)

May 13, Travelers Rest (S.C.) Speedway (Chris Ferguson)

June 2, Georgetown (Del.) Speedway (Dale Hollidge)

June 11, Toccoa (Ga.) Raceway (Josh Langley)

June 18, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Donald McIntosh)

June 25, Dublin Motor Speedway, Dublin, N.C. (Chris Ferguson)

July 2, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

July 3, Potomac Speedway, Budds Creek, Md. (Jason Covert)

Aug. 13, Senoia (Ga.) Raceway (Michael Page)

Aug. 18, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Jonathan Davenport)

Aug. 19, Crossville (Tenn.) Speedway (Jonathan Davenport)

Aug. 27, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Johnny Pursley)

Sept. 3, East Alabama Motor Speedway, Phenix City, Ala. (Jason Hiett)

Oct. 22, Senoia (Ga.) Raceway (Casey Roberts)

Nov. 11-12, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Jackie Boggs)

Point standings

1. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (475)

2. Kenny Collins, Colbert, Ga. (432)

3. Glenn Elliott, Sykesville, Md. (363)

4. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (300)

5. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (207)

2015

March 7, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Donald McIntosh)

March 8, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Casey Roberts)

March 21, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Casey Roberts)

March 28, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Randy Weaver)

April 4, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Casey Roberts)

April 11, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Randy Weaver)

May 8, Needmore Speedway, Norman Park, Ga. (Ivedent Lloyd Jr.)

May 9, Albany (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Casey Roberts)

May 16, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Shane Clanton)

June 6, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Vic Hill)

June 12, 411 Motor Speedway, Seymour, Tenn. (Donald McIntosh)

June 13, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Chris Ferguson)

July 5, Golden Isles Speedway, Brunswick, Ga. (Chris Ferguson)

July 10, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Randy Weaver)

Aug. 15, Travelers Rest (S.C.) Speedway (Johnny Pursley)

Aug. 21, Ponderosa Speedway, Junction City, Ky. (Mike Marlar)

Aug. 29, Dublin Motor Speedway, Dublin, N.C. (Chris Ferguson)

Sept. 12, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Casey Roberts)

Oct. 16, Cochran (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Montana Dudley)

Oct. 17, Cochran (Ga.) Motor Speedway (Chris Madden)

Nov. 13-14, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Casey Roberts)

Point standings

1. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (576)

2. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (536)

3. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (462)

4. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (366)

5. Casey Barrow, Savannah, Ga. (323)

2014

April 26, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Dennis Franklin)

May 16, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

May 17, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Chris Ferguson)

June 14, 311 Motor Speedway, Pine Hall, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

June 14, 311 Motor Speedway, Pine Hall, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

June 28, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (G.R. Smith)

July 11, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Randy Weaver)

July 12, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Randy Weaver)

Aug. 22, Ponderosa Speedway, Junction City, Ky. (Mike Marlar)

Sept. 21, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Casey Roberts)

Sept. 27, Modoc (S.C.) Raceway (Dennis Franklin)

Oct. 11, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dennis Franklin)

Nov. 14-15, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Casey Roberts)

Point standings

1. Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (403)

2. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (370)

3. Doug Sanders, Springwood, N.C. (338)

4. Brian Ledbetter, Lincolnton, N.C. (296)

5. Jonathan Edwards, Clover, S.C. (276)

2013

March 10, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Riley Hickman)

April 6, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Dale McDowell)

May 10, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Casey Roberts)

May 17, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Chris Madden)

May 25, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Dillon Wood)

June 1, I-77 Raceway Park, Ripley, W.Va. (Casey Roberts)

June 8, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway (Casey Roberts)

June 29, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Casey Roberts)

July 27, Modoc Raceway, Modoc, S.C. (Dennis Franklin)

Aug. 2, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Casey Roberts)

Aug. 3, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Mike Marlar)

Sept. 12, I-77 Speedway, Richburg, S.C. (Casey Roberts)

Sept. 14, Lavonia (Ga.) Speedway (Chris Madden)

Oct. 12, Dublin (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Chris Ferguson)

Oct. 27, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway (Chris Madden)

Nov. 15-16, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Casey Roberts)

Point standings

1. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (444)

2. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (394)

3. Jeff Smith, Dallas, N.C. (360)

4. Brett Miller, Greeneville, Tenn. (356)

5. Larry Timms, Hodges, S.C. (345)

2012

March 31, North Georgia Speedway, Chatsworth, Ga. (Dale McDowell)

April 6, Cleveland County Speedway, Lawndale, N.C. (Chris Madden)

May 5, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Chad Ogle)

May 18, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Chris Madden)

May 19, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Steve Shaver)

May 25, 411 Motor Speedway, Seymour, Tenn. (Billy Ogle Jr.)

May 26, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Vic Hill)

June 2, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Vic Hill)

June 9, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Vic Hill)

June 16, 441 Speedway, Dublin, Ga. (Casey Roberts)

July 7, Smoky Mountain Speedway, Maryville, Tenn. (Ray Cook)

Aug. 4, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Vic Hill)

Aug. 18, Toccoa (Ga.) Speedway, $4,100 (Casey Roberts)

Aug. 25, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Steve Blackburn)

Nov. 9-10, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Walker Arthur)

Nov. 17, Screven Motor Speedway, Sylvania, Ga. (Mike Marlar)

Point standings

1. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (382)

2. Daniel Baggerly, Rural Retreat, Va. (350)

3. Zack Mitchell, Enoree, S.C. (327)

4. Casey Barrow, Savannah, Ga. (314)

5. Vic Hill, Mosheim, Tenn. (204)

2011

March 5, Modoc Speedway, Modoc, S.C. (Chris Madden)

March 13, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

April 2, 311 Motor Speedway, Madison, N.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

April 16, Gordon Park Speedway, Augusta, Ga. (John Henderson Jr.)

April 23, Volunteer Speedway, Bulls Gap, Tenn. (Jimmy Owens)

June 14, Laurens County Speedway, Laurens, S.C. (Ross Bailes)

July 3, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Chip Brindle)

July 23, Virginia Motor Speedway, Jamaica, Va. (Steve Shaver)

Sept. 2, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Chris Madden)

Sept. 17, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Casey Roberts)

Sept. 24, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Jonathan Davenport)

Oct. 1, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Chris Ferguson)

Nov. 20, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Jonathan Davenport)

Point standings

1. Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (370)

2. Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (369)

3. Chip Brindle, Chatsworth, Ga. (359)

4. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C. (302)

5. Daniel Baggerly, Rural Retreat, Va. (283)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2018: Zack Mitchell, Enoree, S.C.

2017: Tyler Millwood, Cartersville, Ga.

2016: Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

2015: Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

2014: Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C.

2013: Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

2012: Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga.

2011: Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C.


Series Winners

(Through Mar 2)

Casey Roberts, Toccoa, Ga. (20)

Chris Ferguson, Mount Holly, N.C. (11)

Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga. (10)

Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C. (9)

Vic Hill, Mosheim, Tenn. (5)

Randy Weaver, Crossville, Tenn. (5)

Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga. (5)

Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C. (4)

Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn. (4)

Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville, Ga. (4)

Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C. (4)

Michael Page, Douglasville, Ga. (4)

Johnny Pursley, Clover, S.C. (3)

Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga. (3)

Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga. (3)

Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va. (2)

John Ownbey, Cleveland, Tenn. (2)

Riley Hickman, Ooltewah, Tenn. (2)

Zack Mitchell, Enoree, S.C. (2)

One victory: John Henderson Jr., Jimmy Owens, Chip Brindle, Chad Ogle, Billy Ogle Jr., Ray Cook, Steve Blackburn, Walker Arthur, Dillon Wood, Russell Erwin, G.R. Smith, Ivedent Lloyd Jr., Montana Dudley, Dale Hollidge, Josh Langley, Gregg Satterlee, Jason Covert, Jason Hiett, Jackie Boggs, Earl Pearson Jr., Jeff Smith, Scott Bloomquist, Joey Coulter, Brett Hamm, Tyler Millwood, Benji Hicks, Tyler Bare, Dustin Mitchell, Clint Smith.

advertisement
Sponsor 774
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728