Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1209
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Appalachian Mountain Speedweek

2023

June 9, Clinton County Speedway, Mill Hall, Pa. (Jason Covert)

June 10, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Michael Norris)

June 11, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

June 15, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Tyler Emory)

June 17, Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa. (Tyler Emory)

June 18, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

Point standings

1. Tyler Emory, King George, Va. (2,976)

2. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa. (2,811)

3. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (2,766)

4. Dylan Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa. (2,739)

5. Kyle Hardy, Stephens City, Va. (2,719)

2017

May 31, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

June 1, Susquehanna Speedway, Newberrytown, Pa. (Gene Knaub)

June 2, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Walker Arthur)

June 3, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Jeff Rine)

June 9, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Rick Eckert)

June 10, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Jeff Rine)

Point standings

1. Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa. (1,258)

2. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (1,205)

3. Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del. (1,156)

4. Kyle Hardy, Stephens City, Va. (1,096)

5. Bryan Bernheisel, Jonestown, Pa. (1,015)

2016

June 3, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Nick Dickson)

June 6, Path Valley Speedway, Spring Run, Pa. (Jason Covert)

June 9, Hesston (Pa.) Speedway (Keith Jackson)

June 10, Hesston (Pa.) Speedway (Jared Miley)

June 11, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Dan Stone)

June 12, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Kenny Pettyjohn)

Point standings

1. Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, Del. (1,103)

2. Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa. (976)

3. Matt Cosner, Ridgeley, W.Va. (943)

4. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (906)

5. Mike Lupfer, Shermansdale, Pa. (878)

2015

May 30, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

June 6, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Andy Anderson)

Point standings

1. Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa. (491)

2. Kyle Hardy, Stephens City, Va. (465)

3. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (464)

4. Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del. (456)

5. Bryan Bernheisel, Lebanon, Pa. (405)

2014

May 30, Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Tim McCreadie)

May 31, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

June 1, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Austin Hubbard)

June 2, Port Royal Speedway, Port Royal, Pa. (Tim McCreadie)

Point standings

1. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (798)

2. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (705)

3. Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y. (698)

4. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del. (689)

5. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y. (670)

2013

May 31, Potomac Speedway, Budds Creek, Md. (Vic Coffey)

June 1, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jason Covert)

June 3, Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex (Markleysburg, Pa. (Gregg Satterlee)

June 4, Port Royal Speedway, Port Royal, Pa. (Rick Eckert)

June 5, Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa. (Rick Eckert)

Point standings

1. Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa. (707)

2. Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y. (696)

3. Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa. (646)

4. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (572)

5. Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, Md. (525)

2012

June 2, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jamie Lathroum)

June 3, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Gregg Satterlee)

June 4, Roaring Knob Mtsprts Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Tim McCreadie)

June 6, Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa. (Tim McCreadie)

Point standings

1. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (618)

2. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (539)

3. Gregg Satterlee, Rochester Mills, Pa. (498)

4. Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa. (451)

5. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (401)

2011

June 4, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jimmy Mars)

June 5, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Josh Richards)

June 6, Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex, Markleysburg, Pa. (Josh Richards)

June 7, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Austin Hubbard)

June 8, Lincoln Speedway, Abbottstown, Pa. (Austin Hubbard)

June 9, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Matt Parks)

June 10, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Dan Stone)

Point standings

1. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del. (1,007)

2. Vic Coffey, Leicester, N.Y. (866)

3. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (793)

4. Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa. (740)

5. Jamie Lathroum, Mechanicsville, Md. (716)

2010

June 6, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Nick Dickson)

June 7, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

June 8, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Gary Stuhler)

June 10, Port Royal (Pa.) Speedway (Jeremy Miller)

June 11, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Coleby Frye)

Point standings

1. Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (714)

2. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa. (655)

3. Nick Dickson, Lewistown, Pa. (550)

4. Coleby Frye, Dover, Pa. (495)

5. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (488)

2009

June 6, Hagerstown (Md.) Speedway (Jason Covert)

June 7, Selinsgrove (Pa.) Speedway (Jeremy Miller)

June 8, Winchester (Va.) Speedway (Josh Richards)

June 9, Williams Grove Speedway, Mechanicsburg, Pa. (Steve Francis)

June 12, Bedford (Pa.) Speedway (Josh Richards)

Aug. 12, Lincoln (Pa.) Speedway (Rick Eckert)

Point standings

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (637)

2. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa. (636)

3. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del. (609)

4. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (586)

5. D.J. Myers, Greencastle, Pa. (550)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2024: Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

2023: Tyler Emory, King George, Va.

(Series dormant from 2018-22)

2017: Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa.

2016: Kenny Pettyjohn, Millsboro, Del.

2015: Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa.

2014: Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

2013: Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

2012: Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

2011: Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

2010: Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

2009: Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.


Series Winners

(Through 2024)

Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa. (9)

Rick Eckert, York, Pa. (8)

Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va. (4)

Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y. (4)

Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa. (4)

Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del. (3)

Tyler Emory, King George, Va. (3)

Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa. (2)

Nick Dickson, Lewistown, Pa. (2)

Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa. (2)

Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa. (2)

One victory: Steve Francis, Gary Stuhler, Coleby Frye, Jimmy Mars, Matt Parks, Jamie Lathroum, Vic Coffey, Andy Anderson, Keith Jackson, Jared Miley, Kenny Pettyjohn, Gene Knaub, Walker Arthur, Michael Norris, Dylan Yoder.

advertisement
Sponsor 1192
 
Sponsor 1249
 
Sponsor 728
©2006-Present FloSports, Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Cookie Preferences / Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information