Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 340
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Steel Block Late Model Series

2022

April 16, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Troy Frazier)

April 22, Hilltop Speedway, Millersburg, Ohio (Corey DeLancey)

April 23, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Zach Milbee)

May 14, Atomic Speedway, Alma, Ohio (Zach Milbee)

May 28, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Zach Milbee)

May 29, 35 Raceway Park, Frankfort, Ohio (Corey DeLancey)

July 9, 35 Raceway Park, Frankfort, Ohio (Matt Melvin)

July 15, Ohio Valley Speedway, Washington, W.Va. (Corey DeLancey)

July 16, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Tyler Riggs)

July 30, Atomic Speedway, Alma, Ohio (Zach Milbee)

Aug. 13, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Zach Milbee)

Aug. 27, Atomic Speedway, Alma, Ohio (Corey DeLancey)

Sept. 3, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Corey Conley)

Sept. 17, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (B.J. Gregory)

Sept. 24, Atomic Speedway, Alma, Ohio (Zach Milbee)

Oct. 14-15, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Matt Melvin)

Oct. 22, Ohio Valley Speedway, Washington, W.Va. (Corey DeLancey)

Point standings

1. Zach Milbee, Poca, W.Va. (1,085)

2. Corey DeLancey, Parkersburg, W.Va. (1,028)

3. Mike Sprouse, Parkersburg, W.Va. (782)

4. Dustin Sprouse, Parkersburg, W.Va. (762)

5. Matt Melvin, Coal Grove, Ohio (687)

2021

April 17, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Tyler Evans)

April 25, West Virginia Motor Speedway, Mineral Wells, W.Va. (Derick Quade)

May 14, Ohio Valley Speedway, Washington, W.Va. (Daniel Hill)

May 21, Jackson County Speedway, Jackson, Ohio (Brandon Francis)

June 25, MRP Raceway Park, Williamsburg, Ohio (Corey DeLancey)

July 23, Jackson County Speedway, Jackson, Ohio (Corey DeLancey)

July 24, Atomic Speedway, Alma, Ohio (Billy Staker)

July 30, Hilltop Speedway, Millersburg, Ohio (Corey DeLancey)

Aug. 7, Richmond (Ky.) Raceway (Zach Milbee)

Aug. 21, Brushcreek Motorsports Complex, Peebles, Ohio (Zach Milbee)

Aug. 28, I-77 Speedway, Ripley, W.Va. (Zack Dohm)

Sept. 4, Tyler County Speedway, Middlebourne, W.Va. (Tyler Carpenter)

Sept. 25, Fremont (Ohio) Speedway (B.J. Gregory)

Oct. 2, Ohio Valley Speedway, Washington, W.Va. (Thomas Baker)

Oct. 15-16, Portsmouth Raceway Park, Portsmouth, Ohio (Austin Neely)

Point standings

1. Corey DeLancey, Parkersburg, W.Va. (823)

2. Zach Milbee, Poca, W.Va. (804)

3. Thomas Baker, Wooster, Ohio (707)

4. Jacob Curnutte, Lavallette, W.Va. (641)

5. T.J. Watson, Cambridge, Ohio (609)

2020

May 30, Jackson County Speedway, Jackson, Ohio (Matt Melvin)

June 26, Jackson County Speedway, Jackson, Ohio (Clint Keenan)

July 3, Ohio Valley Speedway, Washington, W.Va. (Zach Milbee)

July 17, Moler Raceway Park, Williamsburg, Ohio (Jacob Hawkins)

July 18, Jackson County Speedway, Jackson, Ohio (Jacob Hawkins)

July 31, Ohio Valley Speedway, Washington, W.Va. (Corey DeLancey)

Aug. 21, Jackson County Speedway, Jackson, Ohio (Clint Keenan)

Aug. 22, I-77 Speedway, Ripley, W.Va. (Corey DeLancey)

Sept. 6, Wayne County Speedway, Orrville, Ohio (Zach Milbee)

Sept. 18, Jackson County Speedway, Jackson, Ohio (Clint Keenan)

Oct. 10, Ohio Valley Speedway, Washington, W.Va. (Colten Burdette)

Oct. 16-17, Portsmouth (Ohio) Raceway Park (Colten Burdette)

Point standings

1. Zach Milbee, Poca, W.Va. (599)

2. Pete Crum, Cutler, Ohio (589)

3. Clint Keenan, Pataskala, Ohio (581)

4. Matt Melvin, Coal Grove, Ohio (505)

5. Johnny Vandale, Marietta, Ohio (469)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2022: Zach Milbee, Poca, W.Va.

2021: Corey DeLancey, Parkersburg, W.Va.

2020: Zach Milbee, Poca, W.Va.


Series Winners

(Through 2022)

Zach Milbee, Poca, W.Va. (10)

Corey DeLancey, Parkersburg, W.Va. (9)

Clint Keenan, Pataskala, Ohio (3)

Matt Melvin, Coal Grove, Ohio (3)

Jacob Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va. (2)

Colten Burdette, Parkersburg, W.Va. (2)

B.J. Gregory, Swanton, Ohio (2)

One victory: Daniel Hill, Brandon Francis, Billy Staker, Zack Dohm, Tyler Carpenter, Austin Neely, Troy Frazier, Tyler Riggs, Corey Conley.

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 1249
 
Sponsor 728
©2006-Present FloSports, Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Cookie Preferences / Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information