Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1198
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Peach State Classic

2022

Nov. 12 — Senoia (Ga.) Raceway (Castrol)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., $53,053

2. Hudson O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

3. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

4. Ashton Winger, Hampton, Ga.

5. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

6. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

7. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba

8. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

9. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.

10. Garrett Alberson, Las Cruces, N.M.

11. Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa

12. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

13. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

14. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

15. Austin Horton, Whitesburg, Ga.

16. Wil Herrington, Hawkinsville, Ga.

17. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

18. Carson Ferguson, Lincolnton, N.C.

19. Michael Page, Douglasville, Ga.

20. Brian Shirley, Chatham, La.

21. Dylan Knowles, Lanett, Ala.

22. Spencer Hughes, Meridian, Miss.

23. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

24. Joseph Joiner, Milton, Fla.

Lap leader: Thornton 1-75

Fast qualifier (among 48 cars): Alberson, 13.964 seconds

Heat race winners: Thornton, O'Neal, Bagley, Weiss

Consolation winners: Sheppard, Herrington

Nov. 11 winner: Bronson

2021

Nov. 13 — Senoia (Ga.) Raceway (Castrol)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., $52,052

2. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

3. Ashton Winger, Hampton, Ga.

4. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

5. Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa

6. Spencer Hughes, Meridian, Miss.

7. Michael Page, Douglasville, Ga.

8. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba

9. Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.

10. Austin Horton, Whitesburg, Ga.

11. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

12. Max Blair, Centerville, Pa.

13. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

14. Ross Bailes, Clover, S.C.

15. Joseph Joiner, Milton, Fla.

16. Wil Herrington, Hawkinsville, Ga.

17. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

18. Tyler Millwood, Kingston, Ga.

19. Cody Overton, Evans, Ga.

20. Mark Whitener, Middleburg, Fla.

21. Zack Dohm, Cross Lanes, W.Va.

22. Payton Freeman, Commerce, Ga.

23. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.

24. Dalton Cook, Smiths Station, Ala.

25. Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.

Lap leaders: Winger 1-3; Marlar 4-31; Madden 32-75

Fast qualifier (among 55 cars): Freeman, 13.420 seconds

Heat race winners: Freeman, T. Erb, Marlar, Winger, Bronson, Madden

Consolation winners: Dillard, Blair, D. Erb

Provisional starter: Cook

Nov. 12 winner: Bronson


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2022: Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz.

2021: Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.

advertisement
Sponsor 682
 
Sponsor 1249
 
Sponsor 728
©2006-Present FloSports, Inc. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy | Cookie Preferences / Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information