Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 258
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Western World Championship

1991

April 13 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz. $2,000

2. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

3. Bill Brandon, Tucson, Ariz.

4. Jack Kokot, Tucson, Ariz.

5. Jim Clifton, Fort Morgan, Colo.

6. Paul Banghart, Tucson, Ariz.

7. J.D. Howard, Albuquerque, N.M.

8. Herb Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

9. David Karst, Casper, Wyo.

10. Dave Van Bruggen, Phoenix, Ariz.

11. Kent Hatfield, Phoenix, Ariz.

12. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

13. Terry Yoakum, Phoenix, Ariz.

14. Jim Throckmorton, Tucson, Ariz.

15. Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.

16. Bob Townsend, Tucson, Ariz.

17. Wayne Noyes, Phoenix, Ariz.

18. Jack Moore, Tucson, Ariz.

19. Steve McGuire, Tempe, Ariz.

20. Herb Vaughn, Tucson, Ariz.

21. Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

Lap leaders: Belcher 1-2, 26-40; Trimmer 3-25

Semi-feature winner: Karst

April 12 feature winner: Belcher

1990

April 19 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz. $2,000

2. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

3. Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.

4. Wayne Noyes, Phoenix, Ariz.

5. Jack Kokot, Tucson, Ariz.

6. Bill Brandon, Tucson, Ariz.

7. Jim Clifton, Fort Morgan, Col.

8. Paul Banghart, Tucson, Ariz.

9. Jim Throckmorton Jr., Tucson, Ariz.

10. Bob Townsend, Tucson, Ariz.

11. Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.

12. Jack Moore, Tucson, Ariz.

13. Dick Fogg, Chandler, Ariz.

14. Jeep Berry, Grand Junction, Col.

15. Herb Vaughn, Tucson, Ariz.

16. Dick Reid, Chandler, Ariz.

17. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

18. Lewis Dockett, Gallup, N.M.

19. Gene Shearer, Phoenix, Airz.

20. Sean Callianhan, El Paso, Tex.

21. David Karst, Casper, Wyo.

22. Scott Hilger, Las Cruces, N.M.

23. Dave LaGuardia, Arvada, Col.

24 - Dave Van Bruggen, Phoenix, Ariz.

Lap leader: Belcher 1-40

Semi-feature winner: Karst

April 18 feature winner: Trimmer

1989

April 15 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn. $3,500

2. Ivan Russell, Tucson, Ariz.

3. Jeep Berry, Grand Junction, Colo.

4. Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz.

5. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

6. David Karst, Casper, Wyo.

7. Jim Throckmorton Jr., Tucson, Ariz.

8. J. D. Howard, Albuquerque, N.M.

9. Herb Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

10. Jack Moore, Tucson, Ariz.

11. Ken McKleskey, Tucson, Ariz.

12. Phil Hertel, Phoenix, Ariz.

13. Ed Bell, Phoenix, Ariz.

14. H. D. Jackson, Diamond Bar, Calif.

15. Dave Van Bruggen, Phoenix, Ariz.

16. Lonnie Lawson, Phoenix, Ariz.

17. John Carney, El Paso, Tex.

18. Jim Brasfield, Tucson, Ariz.

19. Paul Banghart, Tucson, Ariz.

20. Dwayne Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

21. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

22. Bob Townsend, Tucson, Ariz.

23. Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.

Lap leaders: Russell 1-2; Kraft 3-40

Heat winners: Karst, Jones, Townsend

April 14 feature winner: Terry Belcher

1988

April 9 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz. $3,500

2. Rick Sipes, Tucson, Ariz.

3. Steve McGuire ,Tempe, Ariz.

4. Jim Clifton, Fort Collins, Colo.

5. Doug Wiggs, Amarillo, Tex.

6. Jack Moore, Tucson, Ariz.

7. Scott Hilger, Las Cruces, N.M.

8. Jack Kokot, Tucson, Ariz.

9. Jim Throckmorton Jr., Tucson, Ariz.

10 Lance Neuman, Lafayette, Colo.

11. Brad Collins, hometown unknown

12. Rick Weiferich, Phoenix, Ariz.

13. Ivan Russell, Tucson, Ariz.

14. Bruce Kaplan, hometown unknown

15. Ken McClesky, Tucson, Ariz.

16. Wes Meeks, hometown unknown

17. Tom Lucas, hometown unknown

18. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

19. Phil Hertel, Phoenix, Ariz.

20. Dick Fogg, Chandler, Ariz.

21. Jeep Berry, Grand Junction, Colo.

22. Dwayne Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

23. Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz

24. Jim Harris, Glendale, Ariz.

Lap leader: Trimmer 1-40

Semi-feature winner: Weiferich

Consolation winner: Dean Vance

April 8 feature winner: Trimmer

1987

April 18 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. $3,500

2. Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz.

3. Fred Lundock, Gillette, Wyo.

4. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

5. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

6. David Karst, Casper, Wyo.

7. Les Stadel, Rapid City, S.D.

8. Wayne Noyes, Phoenix, Ariz.

9. Phil Hertel, Phoenix, Ariz.

10. Dwayne Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

11. Dave LaGuardia, Santa Ana, Calif.

12. Dwayne Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

13. Allan Batt, Thornton, Colo.

14. Lance Neumann, Lafayette, Colo.

15. Dean Vance, Phoenix, Ariz.

16. Jim Allen, Casper, Wyo.

17. Jim Clifton, Denver, Colo.

18. Jack Moore, Tucson, Ariz.

19. Jack Ickes, Tempe, Ariz.

20. Steve McGuire, Phoenix, Ariz.

21. Reggie Brown, Denver, Colo.

22. Tracy Tolby, Glendale, Ariz.

23. Herb Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

24. Jerry Nelson, Phoenix, Ariz.

Lap leader: Phillips 1-40

Semi-feature winner: Clifton

April 16 feature winner: Philips

April 17 feature winner: Belcher

1986

April 19 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. $5,000

2. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

3. George Brazil Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.

4. Lance Neumann, Lafayette, Colo.

5. Joe Wallace, Kansas City, Kan.

6. Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz

7. Jim Clifton, Denver, Colo.

8. Fred Lundock, Gillette, Wyo.

9. Bill Black, Phoenix, Ariz.

10. Jack Moore, Tucson, Ariz.

11. Paul Banghart, Tucson, Ariz.

12. Jack Ickes, Tempe, Ariz.

13. Dwayne Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

14. Jim Throckmorton, Tucson, Ariz.

15. Herb Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

16. Michael Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

17. Frank Chirumbolo, Phoenix, Ariz.

18. Steve Peters, Peoria, Ariz.

19. Les Stadel, Rapid City, S.D.

20. Dave Culp, Phoenix, Ariz.

21. Bill Tomberline, Tucson, Ariz.

22. Wayne Noyes, Phoenix, Ariz.

23. Tracy Tolby, Glendale. Ariz.

24. Roger Saathoff, Huron, S.D.

Lap leader: Phillips 1-40

Consolation winner: Stadel

Semi-feature winner: Laing

April 17 feature winner: Phillips

April 18 feature winner: Wallace

1985

April 20 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Larry Phillips Springfield, Mo. $5,000

2. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

3. Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz.

4. Dean Vance, Phoenix, Ariz.

5. Les Stadel, Rapid City, S.D.

6. Fred Lundock, Gillette, Wyo.

7. Bill Black, Phoenix, Ariz.

8. Phil Hertel, Phoenix, Ariz.

9. Richard Blaney Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.

10. Gaylord Lippert, Cedar Crest, N.M.

11. Jim Brasfield, Tucson, Ariz.

12. Bill Cheesbourg, Tucson, Ariz.

13. Dean Moore, Tucson, Ariz.

14. Dick Schiltz, Waterloo, Iowa

15. Jim Clifton, Denver, Colo.

16. John Myers, Tucson, Ariz.

17. Gerry Kite, Cucamonga, Calif.

18. Dwayne Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

19. Frank Chirumbolo, Phoenix, Ariz.

20. Ivan Russell, Tucson, Ariz.

21. Steve McGuire, Phoenix, Ariz.

22. Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colo.

23. Gary Watt Jr., Bosque Farms, N.M.

24. Brandon Rees, Phoenix, Ariz.

25. Bill Brandon, Tucson, Ariz.

26. Jackie Ickes, Tempe, Ariz.

Lap leader: Phillips 1-40

Consolation winners: Chirumbolo, Kite

April 18 feature winner: Phillips

April 19 feature winner: Brasfield

1984

April 21 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Dick Schiltz, Waterloo, Iowa $4,000

2. Jackie Ickes, Mesa, Ariz.

3. Red Dralle, Evansdale, Iowa

4. Rick Sipes, Tucson, Ariz.

5. George Brazil Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.

6. Bill Black, Phoenix, Ariz.

7. Dean Vance, Phoenix, Ariz.

8. Bill Cheesbourg, Tucson, Ariz.

9. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

10. Mark Harger, Albuquerque, N.M.

11. Jim Thompson, Phoenix, Ariz.

12. Pat Muchowski, Mesa, Ariz.

13. Joe Wallace, Kansas City, Kan.

14. Steve Fisher, Phoenix, Ariz.

15. Tracy Tolby Glendale, Ariz.

16. Tim Porter, Kansas City, Kan.

17. Zeke Ziska Tempe, Ariz.

18. Gerry Kite, Phoenix, Ariz.

19. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

20. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

21. Michael Gibson Jr., Phoenix, Ariz.

22. Jim Powell, Cypress, Calif.

23. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

24. Fred Lundock, Gillette, Wyo.

Lap leaders Dralle 1-10 Ickes 11-35 Schiltz 36-40

Consi winner. Larry Phillips Semi Main winner. Larry Phillips

Fri. Main Event winners. Bill Black and George Brazil Jr.

1983

April 16 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Joe Wallace, Kansas City, Kan. $3,500

2. Red Dralle, Evansdale, Iowa

3. Don Hoffman, Des Moines, Iowa

4. Fred Lundock, Gillette, Wyo.

5. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

6. Dean Vance, Phoenix, Ariz.

7. Roger Saathoff, Huron, S.D.

8. Mike Moran, Gordon, Neb.

9. Bill Cheesbourg, Tucson, Ariz.

10. Ivan Russell, Tucson, Ariz.

11. Bill Brandon, Tucson, Ariz.

12. Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz.

13. Ray Adams, Mesa, Ariz.

14. Richard Blaney, Albuquerque, N.M.

15. Frank Outlaw, Phoenix, Ariz.

16. Fred Trentadue, Yucson, Ariz.

17. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

18. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

19. Dwain McCarty, Phoenix, Ariz.

20. Kim Wheeler, Huron, S.D.

21. Ken Hobson, Mira Loma, Calif.

22. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

Lap leaders: Phillips 1-3; Saathoff 4-15; Wallace 16-40

Consolation winner: Ron Droog

Semi-feature winner: Hobson

April 14 feature winner: Phillips

April 15 feature winner: Saathoff

1982

April 10 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo. $3,500

2. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

3. Charlie Swartz, Ashland, Ky.

4. Bill Cheesbourg, Tucson, Ariz.

5. Steve McGuire, Phoenix, Ariz.

6. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

7. Ivan Russell, Tucson, Ariz.

8. Bill Black, Phoenix, Ariz.

9. Buddy Murphy, Phoenix, Ariz.

10. George Brazil Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.

11. Bill Brandon, Tucson, Ariz.

12. Ken Hobson, Mira Loma, Calif.

13. Jim Maguire, Phoenix, Ariz.

14. H.D. Jackson, Diamond Bar, Calif.

15. Gary Thomas, Phoenix, Ariz.

16. Art Adams, Mesa, Ariz.

17. Fred Lundock, Gillette, Wyo.

18. Jerry McCurdy, Mesa, Ariz.

19. Terry Green, Tucson, Ariz.

20. Don Hoffman, Des Moines, Iowa

21. Roger Saathoff, Bruce, S.D.

Lap leader: Phillips 1-40

Consolation winner: Saathoff

April 8 feature winner: Phillips

April 9 feature winner: Cheesbourg

1981

April 11 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colo. $3,000

2. Roger Saathoff, Huron S.D.

3. Buddy Murphy, Phoenix, Ariz.

4. Red Dralle, Evansdale, Iowa

5. Dave Culp, Phoenix, Ariz.

6. Bill Black, Phoenix, Ariz.

7. Jackie Ickes, Tempe, Ariz.

8. Dean Riggs, Phoenix, Ariz.

9. Ken Gresh, Mesa, Ariz.

10. Pat Muchowski, Mesa, Ariz.

11. Doug Schooley, Tucson, Ariz.

12. Ron Maier, Phoenix, Ariz.

13. Ivan Russell, Tucson, Ariz.

14. Steve Peters, Peoria, Ariz.

15. Mike Moran, Gordon, Neb.

16. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

17. Paul Marciano, Phoenix, Ariz.

18. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

19. Dick Schiltz, Waterloo, Iowa

20. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

21. Allan Batt, Thornton, Colo.

22. Bob Saterdalen, Oronoco, Minn.

Lap leader: Robertson 1-50

Consolation winner: Bill Cheesbourg

Semi-feature winner: Schiltz

April 9 feature winner: Robertson

April 10 feature winner: Roger Saathoff

1980

April 12 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz. $3,000

2. Red Dralle, Evansdale, Iowa

3. Dan Nesteby, Waterloo, Iowa

4. Steve Vaughn, Long Beach, Calif.

5. Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colo.

6. Dennis Keas, Alda, Neb.

7. Bill Cheesbourg, Tucson, Ariz.

8. Buddy Murphy, Phoenix, Ariz.

9. Fred Lundock, Gillette, Wyo.

10. Ken Farrell, New Hampton, Iowa

11. Ivan Russell, Tucson, Ariz.

12. George Brazil Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.

13. Pat Muchowski, Mesa, Ariz.

14. Larry Myers, Laveen, Ariz.

15. Art Adams, Mesa, Ariz.

16. Jerry McCurdy, Mesa, Ariz.

17. Dave Culp, Phoenix, Ariz.

18. Mark Pierre, Albuquerque, N.M.

19. Dennis Selting, Huron, S.D.

20. Gary Crawford, Independence, Iowa

21. Jim Harrison, Coolidge, Ariz.

22. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

23. Jim Powell, Cypress, Calif.

24. Jackie Ickes, Tempe, Ariz.

25. Herb Laing, Tucson, Ariz.

26. Bob Saterdalen, Oronoco, Minn.

Lap leaders: Nesteby 1-13; Smiley 14-23, 46-50; Crawford 24-28; Dralle 29-45

Consolation winner: Bobby Brooks

Semi-feature winner: Cheesbourg

April 10 feature winner: Crawford

April 11 feature winner: Dralle

1979

April 21 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz. $2,000

2. Clayton Peterson, Grand Island, Neb.

3. Joe Wallace, Kansas City, Kan.

4. Steve Vaughn, Long Beach, Calif.

5. Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colo.

6. Dan Nesteby, Waterloo, Iowa

7. Red Dralle, Evansdale, Iowa

8. Dennis Matousek, Phoenix, Ariz.

9. Vince Giamformaggio, Whittier, Calif.

10. Dennis Keas, Grand Island, Neb.

11. Steve Rowe, Bakersfield, Calif.

12. James Powell, Cypress, Calif.

13. Buddy Murphy, Mesa, Ariz.

14. Dana Finley, Albuquerque, N.M.

15. Bill Myers, Grand Island, Neb.

16. Geroge Brazil Jr., Albuquerque N.M.

17. Don Tilford, Folsom, Calif.

18. Ed Sauer, Wilmington, Calif.

19. Jim Maguire, Phoenix, Ariz.

20. Ollie Horton, Phoenix, Ariz.

21. Dennis Selting, Huron S.D.

22. Larry Brandon, Tucson, Ariz.

23. Jerry McCurdy, Mesa, Ariz.

24. Larry Dagley, Phoenix, Ariz.

Lap leader: Peterson 1-12; Smiley 13-50

Consolation winner: Ken Farrell

Semi-feature winner: Tilford

April 19 feature winner: Selting

April 20 feature winner: Peterson

1978

April 15 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. George Brazil Jr., Albuquerque, N.M. $2,000

2. Clayton Peterson, Grand Island, Neb.

3. Tye Long, Cambridge, Ohio

4. Dan Nesteby, Waterloo, Iowa

5. Tom Bartholomew, Waterloo, Iowa

6. Red Dralle, Waterloo, Iowa

7. Fritz Wilson, Arvada, Colo.

8. Dan Simkins, Santa Ana, Calif.

9. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

10. Dennis Matousek, Phoenix, Ariz.

11. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

12. Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colo.

13. Ed Sauers, Wilmington, Calif.

14. Jim Maguire, Phoenix, Ariz.

15. Allen Batt, Brighton, Colo.

16. Bill Black, Phoenix, Ariz.

17. Jim Van Wormer, Aurora, Neb.

18. Chuck Becker, San Bernardino, Calif.

19. Bobby Knox, Phoenix, Ariz.

20. Rick Becker, Highland, Calif.

21. Billy Clarkson, Orangevalle, Calif.

22. Roland Harger, Albuquerque, N.M.

23. Ollie Norton, Phoenix, Ariz.

24. Joe Ruttman, Westland, Mich.

25. Bob Hyvonen, Tucson, Ariz.

26. Joe Wallace, Kansas City, Kan.

Lap leaders: Bartholomew 1-7; Brazil 8-50

Consolation winner: Gibson

Semi-feature winner: Wallace

April 14 feature winner: Simkins

1977

April 9 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. George Brazil Jr., Albuquerque, N.M. $2,000

2. Bill Cheesbourg, Tucson, Ariz.

3. Tom Bartholomew, Waterloo, Iowa

4. Roger Adams, Phoenix, Ariz.

5. Randy Ogden, Woodward, Okla.

6. Ron Schofield, Phoenix, Ariz.

7. Larry Myers, Phoenix, Ariz.

8. Red Dralle, Waterloo, Iowa

9. Buster Kirk, Phoenix, Ariz.

10. Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colo.

11. Dana Finley, Albuquerque, N.M.

12. Jim Maguire, Phoenix, Ariz.

13. Sonny Easley, Van Nuys, Calif.

14. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

15. Joe Wallace, Kansas City, Kan.

16. Jim Brasfield, Tucson, Ariz.

17. John Witthar, Denver Colo.

18. Bob Morgan, Seal Beach, Calif.

19. Ollie Horton, Phoenix, Ariz.

20. Wayne Bennett, Phoenix, Ariz.

21. Allen Batt, Denver, Colo.

22. Gary Truelove, Trimble, Mo.

23. Jerry Miller, Phoenix, Ariz.

24. Joe Ruttman, Westland, Mich.

25. Pat Bachenci, Albuquerque, N.M.

Lap leaders: Wallace 1-12; Easley 13-18; Cheesbourg 19-20; Dralle 21-45; Brazil 46-50

Consolation winner: Tom Robertson

Semi-feature winner: Bennett

1976

April 10 - Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Ariz.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Chuck Becker Jr., San Bernardino, Calif. $2,000

2. George Brazil Jr., Albuquerque, N.M.

3. Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ariz.

4. Harold Hardesty, Gold Hill, Ore.

5. Larry Myers, Phoenix, Ariz.

6. Steve McGuire, Mesa, Ariz.

7. Dave Bjorge, Austin, Minn.

8. Roger Adams, Phoenix, Ariz.

9. Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

10. Barry Warner, Tucson, Ariz.

11. Ron Shuman, Mesa, Ariz.

12. Dan McPherdran, Tucson, Ariz.

13. Wally Lambert, Mesa, Ariz.

14. Mike Gibson, Phoenix, Ariz.

15. Frank Federico, Tucson, Ariz.

16. Odie Robertson, Denver, Col.

17. Jack Thompson, Phoenix, Ariz.

18. Don Campbell, Gilbert, Ariz.

19. Jim Harrison, Coolidge, Ariz.

20. Gaylord Lippert, Albuquerque, N.M.

21. Herschel McGriff, Bridal Veil, Ore.

22. Bill Cheesbourg, Tucson, Ariz.

23. Dick Moeller, Tucson, Ariz.

24. Doug Shecker, Phoenix, Ariz.

25. Pat Bechichi, Albuquerque, N. Mex.

26. Larry Tyree, Tempe, Ariz.

Lap leaders: Brazil 1-23; Becker 24-50

Consolation winner: Bill Shaver

Semi-feature winner: Adams


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

1991: Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz.

1990: Terry Belcher, Phoenix, Ariz.

1989: Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

1988: Carl Trimmer, Tucson, Ari.

1987: Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

1986: Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

1985: Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

1984: Dick Schiltz, Waterloo, Iowa

1983: Joe Wallace, Kansas City, Kan.

1982: Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

1981: Odie Robertson, Littleton, Colo.

1980: Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

1979: Marion Smiley, Tucson, Ariz.

1978: George Brazil Jr., Alberquerque, N.M.

1977: George Brazil Jr., Alberquerque, N.M.

1976: Chuck Becker Jr., San Bernandino, Calif.

advertisement
Sponsor 1093
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728