Login |
forgot?
LIVE VIDEO:  Watch | Order | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1023
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Deep Fried 75

2018

Oct. 13 — Duck River Raceway Park, Wheel, Tenn.

Pos. Driver, hometown


1. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., $14,500

2. Riley Hickman, Ooltewah, Tenn.

3. Victor Lee, Danville, Ky.

4. Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas

5. Austin Rettig, Sikeston, Mo.

6. J.T. Seawright, Fort Payne, Ala.

7. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

8. Daniel Miller, Lynchburg, Tenn.

9. Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn.

10. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.

11. Jared Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va.

12. Matt Henderson, Loudon, Tenn.

13. Jonathan Rowan, Jackson, Tenn.

14. David Seibers, Chapel Hill, Tenn.

15. Rusty Schlenk, McClure, Ohio

16. Tanner English, Benton, Ky.

17. Eric Hickerson, Linden, Tenn.

18. Brad Skinner, Spring Hil, Tenn.

19. Allen Murray, San Antonio, Texas

20. Joey Armistead, Senoia, Ga.

21. Scott Cook, Shelbyville, Tenn.

22. John Tweed, Greeneville, Tenn.

23. Jadon Frame, Winchester, Tenn.

24. Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala.

Lap leader: Moyer Jr. 1-75

Fast qualifer (among 36 cars): Hickman, 12.619 seconds

Dash winner: Moyer Jr.

Heat race winners: Hickerson, Lee, Seawright, Frame

Consolation winners: Murray, Tweed

2017

Sept. 30 — Duck River Raceway Park, Wheel, Tenn.

Pos. Driver, hometown


1. Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., $14,000

2. Tyler Erb, New Waverly, Texas

3. Dane Dacus, Lakeland, Tenn.

4. Jason Jameson, Lawrenceburg, Ind.

5. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

6. Riley Hickman, Ooltewah, Tenn.

7. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

8. Jadon Frame, Winchester, Tenn.

9. Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn.

10. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.

11. Joey Coulter, Miami Springs, Fla.

12. Brad Skinner, Spring Hill, Tenn.

13. Jay Scott, Fayetteville, Tenn.

14. Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.

15. J.T. Seawright, Fort Payne, Ala.

16. Christian Hanger, Winchester, Tenn.

17. Mitch Thornton, Columbia, Tenn.

18. Scott Cook, Shelbyville, Tenn.

19. Eric Hickerson, Linden, Tenn.

20. Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala.

21. David Seibers, Chapel Hill, Tenn.

22. Oakley Johns, Summertown, Tenn.

23. Clint Nichols, Shelbyville, Tenn.

24. Daniel Miller, Lynchburg, Tenn.

Lap leader: Overton 1-75

Fast qualifier (among 30 cars): Dacus, 11.902 seconds

Heat race winners: Dacus, Overton, Hickman

Consolation winner: Hanger

2016

Oct. 15 — Duck River Raceway Park, Wheel, Tenn.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark., $13,000

2. Tanner English, Benton, Ky.

3. Caleb Ashby, Cunningham, Tenn.

4. Ricky Weiss, Headingley, Manitoba

5. David Payne, Murphy, N.C.

6. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

7. Riley Hickman, Ooltewah, Tenn.

8. Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville, Ga., D

9. Brad Skinner, Spring Hill, Tenn.

10. Ryan King, Seymour, Tenn.

11. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

12. David Seibers, Chapel Hill, Tenn.

13. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

14. Cody Mahoney, Hanover, Ind.

15. Oakley Johns, Summertown, Tenn.

16. Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.

17. Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.

18. Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.

19. Allen Murray, San Antonio, Texas

20. Billy Ogle Jr., Knoxville, Tenn.,

21. Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn.

22. Eric Hickerson, Linden, Tenn.

23. Doug Smith, Harriman, Tenn.

Lap leader: Shirley 1-6; McIntosh 7-24; Ta. English 25-65; Moyer 66-75

Fast qualifier (among 35 cars): Moyer Jr., 12.536 seconds

Heat race winners: Hickman, Junghans, Shirley, McIntosh

Consolation winners: Seibers, Ashby

Provisional starters: Payne, D. Smith, Skinner

2015

Oct. 16 — Duck River Raceway Park, Wheel, Tenn.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., $12,000

2. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

3. Ronny Lee Hollingsworth

4. Michael Chilton, Salvisa, Ky.

5. Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.

6. Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala.

7. Cody Mahoney, Hanover, Ind.

8. Riley Hickman, Ooltewah, Tenn.

9. Wendell Wallace, Batesville, Ark.

10. Brad Skinner, Spring Hill, Tenn.

11. Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn.

12. Billy Ogle Jr., Knoxville, Tenn.

13. Dylan Ames, Harvest, Ala.

14. Stacy Boles, Clinton, Tenn.

15. Terry English, Benton, Ky.

16. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

17. Oakley Johns, Summertown, Tenn.

18. Skylar Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

19. Tanner English, Benton, Ky.

20. Donald Johns, Summertown, Tenn.

21. Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville, Ga.

22. Ryan Gifford, Winchester, Tenn.

23. David Seibers, Chapel Hill, Tenn.

24. Jason Welshan, Maryville, Tenn.

25. Jay Brinkley, Shelbyville, Tenn.

Lap leaders: Hill 1-26; Heckenast 27-75

Fast qualifier (among 34 cars): Hill, 12.900 seconds

Heat race winners: Hill, Heckenast, S. Marlar, Putnam

Consolation winners: Moyer Jr., Brinkley

2014

Oct. 16 — Duck River Raceway Park, Wheel, Tenn.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Riley Hickman, Ooltewah, Tenn., $11,000

2. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

3. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

4. Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala.

5. Anthony Burroughs, Muscle Shoals, Ala.

6. Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga.

7. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

8. Tanner English, Benton, Ky.

9. Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville, Ga.

10. Brian Diveley, Springfield, Ill.

11. Kenny Collins, Colbert, Ga.

12. Greg Johnson, Bedford, Ind.

13. Brad Skinner, Spring Hill, Tenn.

14. Joe Denby, Tullahoma, Tenn.

15. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

16. Scott Cook, Shelbyville, Tenn.

17. Allen Murray, San Antonio, Texas

18. Daniel Miller, Lynchburg, Tenn.

19. Clint Nichols, Shelbyville, Tenn.

20. Matthew Summers, Winchester, Tenn.

21. Michael Chilton, Salvisa, Ky.

22. David Seibers, Chapel Hill, Tenn.

23. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

24. David Gentry, Lewisburg, Tenn.

Lap leader: Hickman 1-75

Fast qualifier (among 33 cars): Hickman, 13.158 seconds

Heat race winners: Cook, Putnam, Hickman, McDowell

Consolation winners: Gentry, Diveley

Provisional starter: Seibers

2013

Nov. 16 — Duck River Raceway Park, Wheel, Tenn.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala., $10,000

2. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

3. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

4. Tanner English, Benton, Ky.

5. Michael Chilton, Salvisa, Ky.

6. Eric Cooley, Fulton, Miss.

7. Skylar Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

8. Brad Skinner, Spring Hill, Tenn.

9. Daniel Miller, Lynchburg, Tenn.

10. Dillan White, Crofton, Ky.

11. Tony Morris, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

12. Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn.

13. Richard Smith, Science Hill, Ky.

14. Allen Murray, San Antonio, Texas

15. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

16. Clint Nichols, Shelbyville, Tenn.

17. Clayton Miller, Fredonia, Ky.

18. Eric Hickerson, Linden, Tenn.

19. Mark Haddon, Estill Springs, Tenn.

20. David Gentry, Lewisburg, Tenn.

21. Trent Letson, Moulton, Ala.

22. David Seibers, Chapel Hill, Tenn.

23. Brandon Kinzer, Allen, Ky.

24. A.J. Ferguson, Leoma, Tenn.

25. Scott Cook, Shelbyville, Tenn.

Lap leaders: S. Marlar 1-21; Putnam 22-75

Fast qualifier (among 44 cars): S. Marlar 12.540 seconds

Heat race winners: S. Marlar, R. Cook, Murray, Putnam

Consolation winners: Nichols, Skinner

Provisional starter: Gentry

2012

Nov. 17 — Duck River Raceway Park, Wheel, Tenn.

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn., $10,000

2. Ray Cook, Brasstown, N.C.

3. Walker Arthur, Forest, Va.

4. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

5. Ross Camponovo, Clarkdale, Miss.

6. Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala.

7. Todd Morrow, East Ridge, Tenn.

8. Allen Murray, San Antonio, Texas

9. Jay Scott, Fayetteville, Tenn.

10. Brad Skinner, Spring Hill, Tenn.

11. Joe Denby, Tullahoma, Tenn.

12. Daniel Miller, Lynchburg, Tenn.

13. Caleb Ashby, Cunningham, Tenn.

14. Tim Busha, Boaz, Ala.

15. Ricky Arms, Moss, Tenn.

16. David Jackson, Winchester, Tenn.

17. Braden Mitchell, Russellville, Ala.

18. David Seibers, Chapel Hill, Tenn.

19. Jon Stinson, Drummond, Tenn.

20. Brett Miller, Greeneville, Tenn.

21. Victor Lee, Danville, Ky.

22. Brandon Kinzer, Allen, Ky.

23. Corey Posey, Petersburg, Tenn.

24. Bub McCool, Vicksburg, Miss.

25. Mark Fields, Lawrenceburg, Tenn.

Lap leader: Hill 1-75

Fast qualifier (among 38 drivers): Hill, 12.171 seconds

Heat race winners: Kinzer, Busha, Morrow, Cook

Consolation winner: Scott


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2018: Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, ARk.

2017: Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga.,

2016: Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

2015: Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill.

2014: Riley Hickman, Ooltewah, Tenn.

2013: Josh Putnam, Florence, Ala.

2012: Vic Hill, Morristown, Tenn.

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 615
 
Sponsor 728