Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 257
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

I-95 Late Model Challenge

(The I-95 series ran concurrently with the Fast Unified Late Model Challlenge Series from 2020-21)

2021

March 27, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Christian Thomas)

May 1, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

May 15, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Christian Thomas)

June 5, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Christian Thomas)

June 19, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Christian Thomas)

July 3, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Michael Rouse)

July 10, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Daniel Tucker)

July 24, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

Aug. 14, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Dustin Mitchell)

Aug. 21, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Michael Rouse)

Sept. 4, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Michael Batten)

Sept. 11, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Michael Batten)

Oct. 15-16, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Point standings

1. Michael Batten, Rocky Mount, N.C. (1,050)

2. Christian Thomas, Wake Forest, N.C. (1,006)

3. Michael Rouse, Wilson, N.C. (978)

4. Skeeter Liles, Bailey, N.C. (934)

5. Willie Milliken, Roanoke Rapids, N.C. (804)

2020

June 13, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

June 27, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

July 4, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

July 18, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Robbie Emory)

July 25, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Christian Thomas)

Aug. 1, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Robbie Emory)

Aug. 22, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Dean Bowen)

Sept. 5, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 12, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 26, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dean Bowen)

Oct. 10, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Christian Thomas)

Oct. 17, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Michael Rouse)

Point standings

1. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (1,068)

2. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (1,012)

3. Robbie Emory, Milton, Del. (980)

4. Michael Rouse, Wilson, N.C. (978)

5. Michael Batten, Rocky Mount, N.C. (952)

2019

April 27, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Michael Batten)

May 25, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Robbie Emory)

June 15, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Michael Rouse)

July 5-6, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Matthew Bissette)

Aug. 17, Halifax County Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Buddy Isles Jr.)

Aug. 30, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Willie Milliken)

Aug. 31, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Michael Rouse)

Sept. 21, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Willie Milliken)

Oct. 18-19, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Christian Thomas)

Point standings

1. Michael Batten, Rocky Mount, N.C. (197)

2. Michael Rouse, Wilson, N.C. (179)

3. Willie Milliken, Roanake Rapids, N.C. (170)

4. Shaun Harrell, Raeford, N.C. (161)

5. Matthew Bissette, Middlesex, N.C. (150)

2018

March 17, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Steve Banal)

April 28, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

May 26, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

Aug. 18, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

Aug. 31, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 1, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Oct. 13, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Willie Milliken)

Point standings

1. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (146)

2. Robbie Emory, Milton, Del. (139)

3. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (132)

4. Shaun Harrell, Raeford, N.C. (121)

5. Justin Williams, Shipman, Va. (115)

2017

April 8, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Hunter Bailey)

May 27, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Ben Watkins)

July 1, Clary's Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 2, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 23, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dustin Mitchell)

Oct. 7, Clary's Motor Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Oct. 13-14, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Michael Rouse)

Point standings

1. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (175)

2. Daulton Wilson, Fayetteville, N.C. (159)

3. Hunter Bailey, Bailey, N.C. (143)

4. Daniel Tucker, Kannapolis, N.C. (136)

5. Robbie Emory, Georgetown, Del. (132)

2016

April 23, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

May 27-28, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Willie Milliken)

June 25, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

July 1-2, Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Willie Milliken)

Sept. 3, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Sept. 9, Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Sept. 10, Clary's Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Sept. 24, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Ben Watkins)

Nov. 5, Fayetteville Motor Speedway, Fayetteville, N.C. (Ben Watkins)

Point standings

1. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (222)

2. Daulton Wilson, Fayetteville, N.C. (191)

3. Willie Milliken, Roanoke Rapids, N.C. (142)

4. Hunter Bailey, Bailey, N.C. (131)

5. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (130)

2015

April 11, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dean Bowen)

May 22-23, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Russell Erwin)

May 29, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

May 30, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

July 3-4, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Damon Kotke)

Sept. 3, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Sewell)

Sept. 4, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (J.C. Clary)

Sept. 5, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

Oct. 24, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Russell Erwin)

Point standings

1. Robbie Emory, Milton, Del. (193)

2. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (181)

3. Dean Bowen, Whiteville, N.C. (154)

4. Daulton Wilson, Fayetteville, N.C. (144)

5. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (128)

2014

May 24, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

July 4, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Damon Kotke)

July 5, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

July 18, Clary’s Speedway, Brinkleyville, N.C. (Russell Erwin)

July 19, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Shaun Harrell)

Aug. 28, Fayetteville (N.C.) Motor Speedway (Dustin Mitchell)

Sept. 13, County Line Raceway, Elm City, N.C. (Dustin Mitchell)

Point standings

1. Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (191)

2. Damon Kotke, Louisburg, N.C. (190)

3. Scott Adams, Chester, Va. (183)

4. Willie Milliken, Roanoke Rapids, N.C. (166)

5. Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (157)


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2021: Michael Batten, Rocky Mount, N.C.

2020: Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va.

2019: Michael Batten, Rocky Mount, N.C.

2018: Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va.

2017: Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C.

2016: Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va.

2015: Robbie Emory, Milton, Del.

2014: Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va.


Series Winners

(Through Aug. 13)

Dustin Mitchell, Pine Level, N.C. (16)

Russell Erwin, Beaverdam, Va. (15)

Michael Rouse, Wilson, N.C. (10)

Christian Thomas, Wake Forest, N.C. (7)

Willie Milliken, Roanoke Rapids, N.C. (7)

Shaun Harrell, Raeford, N.C. (6)

Ben Watkins, Rock Hill, S.C. (3)

Michael Batten, Rocky Mount, N.C. (3)

Robby Emory, Milton, Del. (3)

Dean Bowen, Whiteville, N.C. (3)

Damon Kotke, Louisburg, N.C. (2)

One victory: J.C. Clary, Shaun Sewell, Hunter Bailey, Matthew Bissette, Buddy Isles Jr., Daniel Tucker, Tyler Bare.

advertisement
Sponsor 263
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728