Login |
forgot?
Watch LIVE at | Events | FAQ | Archives
Sponsor 1209
Sponsor 717

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

  • Join us on Twitter Join us on Facebook
Sponsor 525

History

Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Model Series

2020

June 12, Ararat (Va.) Thunder Raceway (Matthew Nance)

June 20, East Lincoln Motor Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Scott Shirey)

June 27, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Austin Mintz)

July 3, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Robbie Bailey)

July 25, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Matthew Nance)

Aug. 1, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Christian Thomas)

Aug. 8, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Matthew Nance)

Aug. 22, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Banjo Duke)

Sept. 5, East Lincoln Motor Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Jay Sessoms)

Sept. 12, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (John Eller)

Sept. 18, Ararat (Va.) Thunder Raceway (Tommy Jones)

Sept. 19, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Trevor Cregger)

Sept. 27, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Oct. 3, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Banjo Duke)

Oct. 16, East Lincoln Motor Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Brandon White)

Oct. 17, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Oct. 24, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Jay Sessoms)

Oct. 31, Tri-County Racetrack, Brasstown, N.C. (David Payne)

Nov. 7, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Banjo Duke)

Nov. 14, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Johnny Pridgen)

Nov. 27-28, East Lincoln Motor Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Tommy Jones)

Point standings

1. Robbie Bailey, Mooresville, N.C. (632)

2. Mark Dysart, Southern Pines, N.C. (609)

3. Chuck Smith, Sanford, N.C. (580)

4. Eddie Baggs, Rockwell, N.C. (389)

5. Scott Shirey, Swansea, S.C. (295)

2019

March 16, East Lincoln Motor Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Dan Breuer)

March 23, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Matthew Nance)

April 6, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Johnny Pridgen)

April 13, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

April 20, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Matthew Nance)

April 26, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

May 18, Beckley (W.Va.) Motorsports Raceway (Matthew Nance)

May 24, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Matthew Nance)

May 25, Travelers Rest Speedway, Travelers Rest, S.C. (Matthew Nance)

May 26, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Matthew Nance)

June 1, East Lincoln Motor Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Brandon White)

July 6, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Bryson Harper)

July 12, Tri-County Racetrack, Brasstown, N.C. (David Payne)

July 20, East Lincoln Motor Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Matthew Nance)

July 27, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Kerry Gibbons)

Aug. 10, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (John Eller)

Aug. 17, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Matthew Nance)

Aug. 24, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Tommy Jones)

Sept. 1, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Taylor Puckett)

Sept. 7, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Austin Mintz)

Sept. 14, Lake View (S.C.) Motor Speedway (Matthew Nance)

Sept. 21, Wythe Raceway, Rural Retreat, Va. (Matthew Nance)

Sept. 28, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Matthew Nance)

Oct. 5, East Lincoln Motor Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Dan Breuer)

Oct. 12, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Scott Shirey)

Oct. 25-26, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Corey Gordon)

Nov. 9, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Scott Shirey)

Dec. 6-7, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (K.C. Burdette)

Point standings

1. Brandon O'Neil, Charlotte, N.C. (931)

2. Mark Dysart, Sanford, N.C. (904)

3. Chuck Smith, Sanford, N.C. (802)

4. Dan Breuer, Troutman, N.C. (532)

5. Matthew Nance, Ronda, N.C. (476)

2018

March 17, East Lincoln Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Kennie Compton Jr.)

March 31, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

April 14, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Brian Carswell)

April 21, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Mike Huey)

April 27, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Brian Carswell)

May 11, Tri-County RaceTrack, Brasstown, N.C. (David Payne)

May 12, Blue Ridge (Ga.) Motorsports Park (Drew Deaver)

May 25, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

May 26, East Lincoln Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

May 27, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

June 9, 311 Motor Speedway, Pine Hall, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

June 16, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Brian Carswell)

July 7, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

July 20, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

July 28, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Kerry Gibbons)

Aug. 4, East Lincoln Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Dan Breuer)

Aug. 11, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Aug. 24, Tri-County RaceTrack, Brasstown, N.C. (David Payne)

Aug. 25, Blue Ridge (Ga.) Motorsports Park (Daniel Wilson)

Sept. 1, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 2, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 8, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Dylan Thornton)

Sept. 21, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Sept. 29, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Oct. 6, East Lincoln Speedway, Stanley, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Oct. 13, Friendship Motor Speedway, Elkin, N.C. (Ricky Weeks)

Oct. 19-20, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Matthew Nance)

Nov. 10, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Dec. 7, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Point standings

1. David Minton, Granite Falls, N.C. (723)

2. Ricky Weeks, Rutherfordton, N.C. (707)

3. Bryson Harper, Forest City, N.C. (582)

4. Josh Harris, Concord, N.C. (466)

5. Brian Carswell, Valdese, N.C. (383)

2017

April 1, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Ben Watkins)

April 29, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Brian Carswell)

May 20, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Richard Lynch)

June 3, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Adam Yarbrough)

June 24, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Dan Yarbrough)

July 15, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Brian Carswell)

July 22, Cherokee Speedway, Gaffney, S.C. (Johnny Pursley)

July 29, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Ben Watkins)

Aug. 19, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Aug. 26, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Adam Yarbrough)

Sept. 9, Harris Speedway, Rutherfordton, N.C. (Brian Carswell)

Sept. 15, Carolina Speedway, Gastonia, N.C. (Steve Banal)

Sept. 16, Lancaster (S.C.) Speedway (Doug Sanders)

Sept. 23, 311 Motor Speedway, Pine Hall, N.C. (Steve Banal)

Oct. 21, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Ricky Weeks)

Nov. 11, Sumter (S.C.) Speedway (Kerry Gibbons)

Champion: Mike Huey

2016

May 21, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Adam Yarbrough)

June 10, Princeton (W.Va.) Speedway (Jimmy McNamara)

July 2, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Rick Neece)

July 30, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Damon Kotke)

Aug. 13, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Jimmy McNamara)

Nov. 26, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Timbo Mangum)

Champion: Jimmy McNamara

2015

April 4, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Unavailable)

May 29, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Unavailable)

Aug. 8, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Billy Lambert)

Sept. 12, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Damon Kotke)

Nov. 28, Antioch (N.C.) Speedway (Adam Yarbrough)

Champion: Timbo Mangum


Series Champs

Year: Champion, hometown

2020: Robbie Bailey, Mooresville, N.C.

2019: Brandon O'Neil, Charlotte, N.C.

2018: David Minton, Granite Falls, N.C.

2017: Mike Huey, Blackstock, N.C.

2016: Jimmy McNamara, Denver, N.C.

2015: TBD


Series Winners

TBD

advertisement
Sponsor 1070
 
Sponsor 1179
 
Sponsor 728