Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510774511.gif
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510583252.gif

History

Pittsburgher

2017

Oct. 7 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind., $20,000

2. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

3. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

4. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

5. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

6. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

7. Hudson O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

8. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

9. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

10. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

11. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

12. Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio

13. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

14. Derek Stefanick, Imperial, Pa.

15. Jon Hodgkiss, Kennedy, Pa.

16. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

17. Steve Francis, Bowling Green, Ky.

18. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

19. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

20. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Pa.

21. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

22. Jake Gunn, West Mifflin, Pa.

23. Tony Musolino, Scott Township, Pa.

24. Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa.

25. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

26. Tommy Beck, Sewickly, Pa.

27. Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa.

28. Mike Pegher Jr., Wexford, Pa.

Lap leader: D. O’Neal 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 35 cars): D. O’Neal, 16.919 seconds

Heat race winners: D. O’Neal, Norris, Marlar, Richards

Consolation winners: Pearson, Erb.

Provisional starters: Owens, Beck, Musolino, Gunn, Stefanick, Hodgkiss

2016

Oct. 8 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $20,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

4. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

5. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

6. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

7. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

8. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

9. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

10. Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa.

11. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

12. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

13. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

14. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

15. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

16. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

17. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

18. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

19. Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa.

20. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

21. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

22. Dylan Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa.

23. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

24. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

25. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

26. John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio

Lap leaders: Norris 1-24; Richards 25-100

Fast qualifier (among 46 cars): Norris, 17.106 seconds

Heat race winners: Norris, Richards, Pearson, McCreadie

Consolation winners: Eckert, Miley

Provisional starters: Flinner, Mollick, Burgoon, Covert

2015

Aug. 29 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $20,000

2. Jonathan Davenport, Blairsville, Ga.

3. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

4. Jimmy Owens, Newport, Tenn.

5. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

6. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

7. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

8. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

9. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

10. Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.

11. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

12. Jared Landers, Batesville, Ark.

13. Chris Brown, Spring, Texas

14. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

15. Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.

16. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

17. Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pa.

18. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

19. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

20. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

21. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

22. Devin Moran, Dresden, Ohio

23. Steve Baker, Morgantown, W.Va.

24. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

25. Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio

Lap leaders: Richards 1-15, 33-37; Owens 16-32; Davenport 38-84; Bloomquist 85-100

Fast qualifier (among 36 cars): Bloomquist, 18.376 seconds

Heat race winners: Bloomquist, Owens, Richards, Davenport

Consolation winners: O'Neal, Robinson

Provisional starters: Shaffer, Baker, Barbara

2014

Sept. 14 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (DIRTcar)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., $5,000

2. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

3. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

4. Dylan Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa.

5. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

6. Jared Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va.

7. Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa.

8. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

9. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

10. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

11. Keith Berner, Millersburg, Ohio

12. Jon Hodgkiss, Kennedy, Pa.

13. Jim Stephans, Baldwin, Pa.

14. Chad Hollenbeck, Kingsley, Pa.

15. Steve Baker, Morgantown, W.Va.

16. Derek Stefanick, Lancaster, Pa.

17. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

18. Colton Flinner, Allison Park, Pa.

19. Matt Urban, North East, Pa.

20. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

21. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

22. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

23. John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio

24. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

25. Tommy Beck, Jeannette, Pa.

26. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

Lap leaders: Burgoon 1; Satterlee 2-50

Fast qualifier (among 29 cars): D. Johnson, 20.02 seconds

Heat race winners: D. Johnson, Satterlee, Zeigler, Miley

Friday feature winner: Satterlee

2013

Oct. 12 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (NDRL)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $25,000

2. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

3. Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind.

4. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

6. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

7. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

8. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

9. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

10. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

11. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

12. Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky.

13. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

14. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

15. Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis.

16. Jason Feger, Bloomington, Ill.

17. John Garvin Jr., Sarver, Pa.

18. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

19. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

20. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

21. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

22. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

23. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

24. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

25. Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.

Lap leaders: Moyer 1-11; Bloomquist 12-100

Fast qualifier (among 49 cars): Boggs, 19.326 seconds

Heat race winners: Feger, Barbara, Zeigler, Bloomquist, Moyer, McDowell

Consolation winners: Hubbard, Wells

Provisional starter: Ferree

Friday feature winner: Feger

2012

Sept. 15 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (UFO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., $10,000

2. Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.

3. Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa.

4. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

5. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

6. Steve Baker, Morgantown, W.Va.

7. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

8. Daryl Charlier, Midway, Pa.

9. Russ King, Bristolville, Ohio

10. Tony Musolino, Pittsburgh, Pa.

11. Tommy Beck, Jeannette, Pa.

12. Keith Berner, Millersburg, Ohio

13. Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa.

14. Dusty Hamrick, Clarksburg, W.Va.

15. Jon Henry, Ada, Ohio

16. Jim Stephans, Baldwin, Pa

17. Kari Gasser, Vienna, Ohio

18. Coleby Frye, Dover, Pa.

19. Jon Hodgkiss, Kennedy, Pa.

20. John Garvin Jr., Sarver, Pa.

21. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

22. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

23. Garrett Krummert, New Castle, Pa.

24. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

25. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

26. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

27. Matt Lux, Franklin, Pa.

28. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

29. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

30. Jason Rider, Clinton, Pa.

31. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

32. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

Lap leaders: Berner 1-2; Norris 3-10, Richards 11-33; Satterlee 34-53

Fast qualifier (among 41 cars): Richards, 21.718 seconds

Heat race winners: Richards, Barbara, Norris, Covert

Consolation winner: Ferree

2011

Sept. 17 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (UFO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa., $7,000

2. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

3. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

4. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

5. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

6. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

7. Matt Lux, Franklin, Pa.

8. Michael Norris, Sarver, Pa.

9. John Garvin Jr., Sarver, Pa.

10. Jim Stephans, Baldwin, Pa

11. Dennis Lunger, Corry, Pa.

12. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

13. Michael Davis, Rayland, Ohio

14. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

15. Kyle Lukon, Burgettstown, Pa.

16. Dylan Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa.

17. Jim Lepro, Midland, Pa.

18. John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio

19. Daryl Charlier, Midway, Pa.

20. Danny Mitchell, Clarksburg, W.Va.

21. Mike Basich, Adena, Ohio

22. Tony Musolino, Pittsburgh, Pa.

23. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

24. Kari Gasser, Vienna, Ohio

25. Devin Friese, Chambersburg, Pa.

26. Quintin Wyandt, Hooversville, Pa.

27. Jacob Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va.

28. Steve Baker, Morgantown, W.Va.

29. Chad McClellan, Stoystown, Pa.

30. Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.

31. Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich.

32. Jared Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va.

Heat race winners (among 38 cars): Geisler, Baker, Davis, D. Johnson

Consolation winners: Lux, Ferree

Friday feature winner: Satterlee

2010

Sept. 18 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (UFO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa., $7,000

2. Matt Lux, Franklin, Pa.

3. Jared Hawkins, Fairmont, W.Va.

4. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

5. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

6. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

7. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

8. Jim Stephans, Baldwin, Pa

9. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

10. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

11. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

12. John Garvin Jr., Sarver, Pa.

13. Mike Norris, Sarver, Pa.

14. Chad McClellan, Stoystown, Pa.

15. Jim Lepro, Midland, Pa.

16. Bump Hedman, Sugar Grove, Pa.

17. Chuck Medved, Imperial, Pa.

18. Davey Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

19. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

20. Dereck Frank, Jamestown, N.Y.

21. John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio

22. Dylan Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa.

23. Jason Rider, Clinton, Pa.

24. Brandon Wearing, Callery, Pa.

25. Jon Hodgkiss, Kennedy, Pa.

26. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

27. Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.

28. Doug Crawford, Castle Shannon, Pa.

29. Danny Mitchell, Clarksburg, W.Va.

30. Dennis Lunger Jr., Corry, Pa.

31. Tommy Beck, Jeannette, Pa.

Lap leaders: Flinner 1-17; Lux 18-40; D. Johnson 41-66

Heat race winners (among 31 cars): Barbara, Rider, Burgoon

2009

Sept. 19 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (UFO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio, $30,000

2. Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del.

3. Jason Covert, York Haven, Pa.

4. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

5. Matt Lux, Franklin, Pa.

6. Kyle Berck, Marquette, Neb.

7. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

8. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

9. Kyle Lukon, Burgettstown, Pa.

10. Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.

11. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

12. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

13. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

14. John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio

15. Tommy Beck, Jeannette, Pa.

16. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

17. Tyler Hershey, Mercersburg, Pa.

18. Jim Stephans, Baldwin, Pa

19. Denton Boyer, Punxsutawney, Pa.

20. Jim Lepro, Midland, Pa.

21. Daryl Charlier, Midway, Pa.

22. Mike Basich, Adena, Ohio

23. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

24. Alan Sagi, Hagerstown, Md.

25. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

26. Steve Baker, Morgantown, W.Va.

27. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa.

28. Al Atallah, Bridgeville, Pa.

29. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

30. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

Lap leaders: Satterlee 1-3; Miley 4-13, 16-19; Baker 14-15; 20-51

Heat race winners (among 46 cars): Baker, Covert, D. Johnson, Satterlee, Lux

Consolation winners: Hess, D. Johnson, Hartman

Provisional starters: Stephans, Geisler

Second feature winner: Hartman

2008

Sept. 20 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (UFO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va., $12,000

2. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

3. Doug Dodd, Cambridge, Ohio

4. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

5. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

6. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa.

7. Matt Lux, Franklin, Pa.

8. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

9. Al Atallah, Bridgeville, Pa.

10. Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.

11. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

12. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

13. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

14. Kyle Lukon, Burgettstown, Pa.

15. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

16. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

17. Alan Sagi, Hagerstown, Md.

18. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

19. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

20. Lance Elson, Wellsburg, W.Va.

21. Rodney Sweitzer, Stoystown, Pa.

22. D.J. Miller, Wooster, Ohio

23. Mel Minnick Jr., Uniontown, Pa.

24. Jon Hodgkiss, Kennedy, Pa.

25. Rich Apolito, Carnegie, Pa.

26. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

27. Mark Moats Sr., Hookstown, Pa.

28. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

29. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

30. Keith Rodriguez, Crescent, Pa.

31. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

32. John Mollick, Toronto, Ohio

Lap leaders: Baker 1-100

Heat race winners (among 48 cars): Geisler, Baker, Bradich, Ferree, Richards

Consolation winners: Atallah, Lukon

2007

Sept. 22 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., $10,225

2. Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.

3. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

4. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

5. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

6. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

7. Brian Birkhofer, Muscatine, Iowa

8. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

9. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

10. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

11. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

12. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

13. Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

14. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

15. Dutch Davies, Warren, Pa.

16. Al Atallah, Bridgeville, Pa.

17. Brandon Burgoon, McDonald, Pa.

18. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

19. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa.

20. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

21. Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa.

22. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

23. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

24. Roy Mitchell, Hobart, Ind.

25. Dave Wade, Clinton, Pa.

26. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

Lap leaders: Richards 1-50

Fast qualifier (among 46 cars): C. Smith, 20.320 seconds

Heat race winners: Frank, Birkhofer, Richards, Lanigan

Consolation winners: Eckert, Moran

Provisional starters: Mitchell, Stone, Wade, Burgoon

2006

Oct. 8 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga., $18,000

2. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

3. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

4. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

5. Dale McDowell, Chickamauga, Ga.

6. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

7. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

8. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

9. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

10. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

11. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

12. Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa.

13. Eddie Carrier Jr., Salt Rock, W.Va.

14. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

15. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

16. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

17. Robbie Scott, Shinnston, W.Va.

18. Tim Gould, Coraopolis, Pa.

19. Dave Hess Jr., Waterford, Pa.

20. Scott Gunn, West Mifflin, Pa.

21. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

22. Eric Jacobsen, Seacliff Beach, Calif.

23. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

24. Dave Wade, Clinton, Pa.

25. Bob Salathe, Bedford, Pa.

26. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

27. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

28. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

Lap leaders: Francis 1-16; Frank 17-87; Clanton 88-100

Fast qualifier (among 54 cars): Casebolt, 19.88 seconds

Dash winner: Frank

Heat race winners: Frank, Francis, McCreadie, Eckert

Consolation winners: Miley, Bradich

2005

Sept. 18 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Lucas Oil)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio, $22,000

2. Brad Malcuit, Strasburg, Ohio

3. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

4. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

5. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

6. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

7. Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind.

8. Scott James, Bright, Ind.

9. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

10. Earl Pearson Jr., Jacksonville, Fla.

11. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

12. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

13. Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich.

14. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

15. Tim Dohm, Cross Lanes, W.Va.

16. Lance Elson, Wellsburg, W.Va.

17. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

18. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

19. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

20. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

21. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

22. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

23. Scott Gunn, West Mifflin, Pa.

24. Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

25. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

26. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

27. Dave Wade, Clinton, Pa.

28. Jared Miley, South Park, Pa.

Lap leaders: Bradich 1-18; A. Ferree 19-34; Miller 35-81; Moran 82-100

Fast qualifier (among 54 cars): O'Neal, 18.903 seconds

Heat race winners: A. Ferree, M. Miller, Banal, Hartman, Hitt, Bradich

Consolation winners: Stuhler, James

Provisional starters: Smith, Aukland, Wade, Gunn

2004

Sept. 25 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (WoO)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio, $12,000

2. Dan Schlieper, Pewaukee, Wis.

3. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

4. Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

6. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

7. Dale McDowell, Rossville, Ga.

8. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

9. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

10. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

11. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

12. Alan Dellinger, Hermitage, Pa.

13. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

14. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

15. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

16. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

17. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

18. John Blankenship, Williamson, W.Va.

19. George Kowatic, Aliquippa, Pa.

20. Jim Zarin, Coraopolis, Pa.

21. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

22. Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga.

23. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

24. Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y.

25. Dave Wade, Clinton, Pa.

26. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

Lap leaders: Hartman 1-2, 10-100; Bloomquist 3-9

Fast qualifier (among 57 cars): Bloomquist, 19.130 seconds

Dash winner: Schlieper

Heat race winners: Bloomquist, Hartman, McDowell, Schlieper, C. Smith, Richards

Consolation winners: Wade, D. Johnson

Provisional starters: Balzano, Blankenship, Zarin, Miley

2003

Sept. 21 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Renegades)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Matt Urban, North East, Pa., $22,000

2. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

3. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

4. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

5. Al Atallah, Bridgeville, Pa.

6. Keith Berner, Millersburg, Ohio

7. D.J. Myers, Greencastle, Pa.

8. Doug Dodd, Cambridge, Ohio

9. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

10. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

11. Rob Blair, Titusville, Pa.

12. Dave Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.

13. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

14. Brian Ruhlman, Maumee, Ohio

15. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

16. Sammy Stile, Charleroi, Pa.

17. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

18. Dave Wade, Clinton, Pa.

19. Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa.

20. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

21. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

22. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

23. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

24. Jesse Burroughs, Robinson Township, Pa.

25. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

26. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

27. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

28. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

Lap leaders: Stuhler 1-51; Urban 52-100

Fast qualifier (among 71 cars): M. Johnson, 19.811 seconds

Dash winner: Stuhler

Heat race winners: Hitt, Baker, Troutman, Wade, Miley, Stile

Consolation winners: Dodd, Pencil, Andrews

Provisional starters: Burroughs, Blair, D. Johnson, Atallah

2002

Sept. 22 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (Renegades)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D., $22,000

2. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

3. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

4. Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa.

5. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

6. Jeremy Miller, Gettysburg, Pa.

7. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

8. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

9. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

10. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

11. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

12. Chris Madden, Gaffney, S.C.

13. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

14. Rob Blair, Titusville, Pa.

15. Matt Urban, North East, Pa.

16. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

17. Brent Rhebergen, Clymer, N.Y.

18. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

19. Al Atallah, Bridgeville, Pa.

20. Jim Zarin, Coraopolis, Pa.

21. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

22. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

23. Alex Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

24. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

25. D.J. Miller, Wooster, Ohio

26. Rick Helm, hometown unknown

27. Bob Close, Eldred, Pa.

28. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

Lap leaders: Francis 1-11; Aukland 12-13; Francis 14-40; Aukland 41-100

Fast qualifier (among 76 cars): Johnson, 18.408 seconds

Dash winner: Aukland

Heat race winners: Hitt, Hartman, Banal, Madden, Zarin, Baker

Consolation winners: Balzano, Eckert

2001

Sept. 16 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa., $21,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

4. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

5. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

6. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

7. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

8. Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa.

9. Matt Miller, Waterville, Ohio

10. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

11. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

12. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

13. Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn.

14. Jackie Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

15. Rodney Sweitzer, Stoystown, Pa.

16. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

17. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

18. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

19. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

20. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

21. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

22. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

23. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

24. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

25. D.J. Myers, Greencastle, Pa.

26. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

27. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

28. Bill Adler, Butler, Pa. (disqualified)

Lap leaders: Hitt 1-10; Frank 11-100

Fast qualifier (among 79 cars): R.J. Conley, 19.665 seconds

Dash winner: Frank

Heat race winners: Frank, Shaver, Flinner, Mason, Hartman

Consolation winners: Baker, Aukland, Pencil

Provisional starters: Boggs, Barbara, Miley, D. Johnson

2000

Sept. 17 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa., $21,000

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

4. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

6. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

7. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

8. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

9. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

10. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

11. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

12. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

13. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

14. Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

15. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

16. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

17. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

18. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

19. Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn.

20. Mike Cecere, Baldwin, Pa.

21. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

22. Brian Ruhlman, Maumee, Ohio

23. Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

24. Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa.

25. Dan Armbruster, Erie, Pa.

26. Doug Crawford, Castle Shannon, Pa.

27. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

28. Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn.

Lap leaders: Frank 1-5; Moran 6-37; D.Johnson 38-100

Fast qualifier (among 100 cars): Davey Johnson, 21.191 seconds

Dash winner: Flinner

Heat race winners: D. Johnson, Rod Conley, Moran, Frank, Gill, Francis

Consolation winners: Stuhler, Shaver, Bradich

Provisionals: Armbruster, Balzano, Banal, Barbara

1999

Sept. 19 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa., $21,000

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

4. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

5. Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

6. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

7. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

8. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

9. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

10. Lance Elson, Wellsburg, W.Va.

11. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

12. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

13. Jack Pencil, Bedford, Pa.

14. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

15. Jim Kutas, Elizabeth, Pa.

16. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

17. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

18. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

19. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

20. Jim Zarin, Coraopolis, Pa.

21. Doug Dodd, Cambridge, Ohio

22. Bob Close, Eldred, Pa.

23. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

24. Bob Salathe, Bedford, Pa.

25. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

26. Doug Crawford, Castle Shannon, Pa.

27. Dan Armbruster, Erie, Pa.

28. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

Lap leaders: Frank 1-9; Moran 1-14, 16-18; Andrews, 15, 19-100

Fast qualifier (among 80 cars): Elson, 19.107 seconds

Dash winner: Moran

Heat race winners: Shaver, Moran, Hitt, Miley, Armbruster, M. Johnson

Consolation winners: Zarin, Dodd, Close

Provisional starters: Elson, Balzano, Baker, Crawford

1998

Sept. 20 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va., $22,000

2. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

3. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

4. Bob Close, Eldred, Pa.

5. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

6. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

7. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

8. B.A. Malcuit, Strasburg, Ohio

9. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

10. Steve Lucas, Charleston, W.Va.

11. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

12. Scott Rhodes, Somerset, Pa.

13. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

14. Nathan Durboraw, Hagerstown, Md.

15. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

16. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

17. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

18. Dave Groves, Morgantown, W.Va.

19. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

20. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

21. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

22. Lance Elson, Wellsburg, W.Va.

23. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

24. Travis Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

25. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

26. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

27. Keith Berner, Millersburg, Ohio

28. Cortney Clewell, Cambridge, Ohio (disqualified; light at scales)

Lap leaders: Balzano 1-2; Stuhler 3-27; Hitt 28-100

Fast qualifier (among 83 cars): Eckert, 19.305 seconds

Dash winner: M. Johnson

Heat race winners: Durboraw, Conley, Balzano, Francis, Hitt, Bradich

Consolation winners: Hartman, Groves, Elson

Provisional starters: Lucas, Rhodes, Banal, Baker

1997

Sept. 21 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D., $22,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

4. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

5. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

6. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

7. Skip Arp, Georgetown, Tenn.

8. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

9. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

10. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

11. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

12. Ronnie Johnson, Chattanooga, Tenn.

13. Rod Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

14. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

15. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

16. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

17. Bob Salathe, Bedford, Pa.

18. Steve Lucas, Charleston, W.Va.

19. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

20. Mike Benedum, Salem, W.Va.

21. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

22. Barry Bragdon, Wheelersburg, Ohio

23. B.A. Malcuit, Strasburg, Ohio

24. Scott Hartley, Ravenswood, W.Va.

25. Delmas Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

26. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

27. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

28. John Johnson, Shippingport, Pa.

29. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

30. Ricky Thomas, Carnegie, Pa.

31. R.J. Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

Lap leaders: Andrews 1-16; Hartman 17-39; Mason 40-51; Bloomquist 52-53; Aukland 54-100

Fast qualifier (among 90 cars): Eckert, 18.875 seconds

Dash winner: Andrews

Heat race winners: Hitt, R.J. Conley, Hartman, Aukland, Moran, Arp

Consolation winners: R. Johnson, Salathe, Bloomqulst

Provisional starters: Malcuit, J. Johnson, Benedum, Hartley

1996

Sept. 22 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va., $21,000

2. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

3. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

4. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

5. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

6. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

7. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

8. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

9. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

10. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

11. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

12. Scott Hartley, Ravenswood, W.Va.

13. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

14. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

15. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

16. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

17. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

18. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

19. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

20. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

21. Brent Rhebergen, Clymer, N.Y.

22. Bob Salathe, Bedford, Pa.

23. Jim Kutas, Elizabeth, Pa.

24. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

25. Ben Belich, Aliquippa, Pa.

26. Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

27. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

28. Dave Groves, Morgantown, W.Va.

29. Scott Rhodes, Somerset, Pa.

30. Brian Ruhlman, Maumee, Ohio

31. Doug Dodd, Cambridge, Ohio

32. Ed Dunn, hometown unknown

33. B.A. Malcuit, Strasburg, Ohio

34. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

Lap leaders: Hitt 1-28, 100; Bloomquist 29-99

Fast qualifier (among 69 cars): R. Johnson, 19.448 seconds

Dash winner: Hitt

Heat race winners: Groves, Baker, Bloomquist, M. Johnson, Stuhler

Consolation winners: Rhebergen, Boggs

1995

Sept. 17 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $21,000

2. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

3. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

4. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

5. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

6. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

7. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

8. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

9. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

10. Nathan Durboraw, Hagerstown, Md.

11. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

12. Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

13. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

14. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

15. Kevin Denton, hometown unknown

16. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

17. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

18. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

19. Rick Dawson, Austintown, Ohio

20. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

21. Dan Armbruster, Erie, Pa.

22. Brent Rhebergen, Clymer, N.Y.

23. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

24. Ed Dunn, hometown unknown

25. Denny Bonebrake, Hagerstown, Md.

26. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

27. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

28. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

29. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

30. Bob Salathe, Bedford, Pa.

31. John Johnson, Shippingport, Pa.

32. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

33. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

34. Dennis Curry, Dormont, Pa.

Lap leaders: Geisler 1; Boggs 2-90 Bloomquist 91-100

Fast qualifier (among 74 cars): Bloomquilst, 20.239 seconds

Dash winner: Geisler

Heat race winners: Lanigan, Moore, D. Johnson, Hitt, Francis

Consolation winners: Bare, Banal

Provisional starters: Eckert, Andrews, Baker, Curry

1994

Sept. 18 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

2. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

3. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

4. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

5. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

6. Brian Ruhlman, Youngsville, Pa.

7. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

8. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

9. Rodney Franklin, White Post, Va.

10. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

11. Denny Bonebrake, Hagerstown, Md.

12. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

13. Bob Wearing Jr., Renfrew, Pa.

14. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

15. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va.

16. Nathan Durboraw, Hagerstown, Md.

17. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

18. Bob Salathe, Bedford, Pa.

19. Dan Armbruster, Erie, Pa.

20. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

21. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

22. Ron Davies, Warren, Pa.

23. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

24. Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

25. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

26. Rick Workman, Stewartstown, Pa.

27. B.A. Malcuit, Strasburg, Ohio

28. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

29. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

30. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

Lap leaders: Ruhlman 1; Gill 2-33; D. Johnson 34-100

Fast qualifier (among 66 cars): Boggs, 20.15 seconds

Dash winner: Brian Ruhlman

Heat race winners: D. Johnson, Hitt, Francis, Frank, Stuhler

Consolation winners: Larry Moore, Andrews

1993

Sept. 19 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., $15,000

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

4. Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

5. B.A. Malcuit, Strasburg, Ohio

6. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

7. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

8. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

9. Mike Duvall, Cowpens, S.C.

10. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

11. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

12. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

13. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

14. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

15. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

16. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

17. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

18. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

19. Brian Ruhlman, Youngsville, Pa.

20. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

21. Mike Smith, Sandyville, W.Va.

22. Doug Hall, Charleston, W.Va.

23. Charlie Swartz, Ashland, Ky.

24. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

25. John Flinner, Zelienople, Pa.

26. Denny Bonebrake, Hagerstown, Md.

27. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

28. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

29. Dan Armbruster, Erie, Pa.

30. John Gill, Mitchell, Ind.

31. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

32. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

33. Rick Eckert, York, Pa.

Lap leaders: Malcuit 1-25; Bloomquist 26-37, 47-100; Barton 38-46

Fast qualifier (among 62 cars): Malcuit, 19.13 seconds

Dash winner: Mason

Heat race winners: Malcuit, Bloomquist, Pierce, Eckert, Hitt

Consolation winners: F. Smith, Armbruster

1992

Sept. 20 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

2. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

3. Rodney Combs, Harrisburg, N.C.

4. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

5. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

6. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

7. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

8. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

9. Bob Wearing Sr., Callery, Pa.

10. Jack Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

11. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

12. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

13. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

14. Brian Ruhlman, Youngsville, Pa.

15. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

16. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

17. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

18. Dan Armbruster, Erie, Pa.

19. Randy Kimmel, Connellsville, Pa.

20. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

21. Bob Wearing Jr., Renfrew, Pa.

22. Mike Duvall, Cowpens, S.C.

23. Bob Adams, Racine, Ohio

24. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

25. Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

26. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

27. Bob Hershman, Swanton, Md.

28. Kip Moore, Georgetown, Pa.

29. Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky.

30. Mike Norris, Sarver, Pa.

31. Mike Johnson, Imperial, Pa.

32. Bob Wearing Sr., Callery, Pa.

33. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

34. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

Lap leaders: Johnson 1-14, 56-100; Bloomquist 15-55

Fast qualifier (among 70 cars): D. Johnson, 20.44 seconds

Heat race winners: D. Johnson, Combs, Mason, Bloomquist, F. Smith

Consolation winners: Stuhler, Armbruster

1991

Sept. 22 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (STARS)

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

2. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

3. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

4. Rodney Combs, Harrisburg, N.C.

5. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

6. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

7. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

8. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

9. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

10. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

11. Rodney Franklin, White Post, Va.

12. Bob Wearing Jr., Renfrew, Pa.

13. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

14. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

15. C.J. Rayburn, Whiteland, Ind.

16. Freddy Smith, Knoxville, Tenn.

17. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

18. Dave Hoffman, Renfrew, Pa.

19. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

20. Bob Wearing Sr., Callery, Pa.

21. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

22. Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

23. Booper Bare, Rockbridge Baths, Va.

24. Dennis Curry, Dormont, Pa.

25. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

26. Joe Meadows, Beckley, W.Va.

Lap leader: Moran 1-100

Fast qualifier (among 75 cars): Moran, 19.53 seconds

Heat race winners: Moran, Mason, Bloomquist, Moore, F. Smith

Consolation winners: Bob Wearing Sr., Miles Stitzinger

1990

Sept. 23 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Bob Wearing Jr., Renfrew, Pa.

2. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

3. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

4. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

5. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

6. Charlie Swartz, Ashland, Ky.

7. John Mason, Millersburg, Ohio

8. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

9. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

10. Bruce Hordusky, Erie, Pa.

11. Keith Berner, Millersburg, Ohio

12. Craig Leist, Piketon, Ohio

13. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

14. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

15. Gar Dickson, Flintstone, Ga.

16. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

17. Steve Shaver, Vienna, W.Va.

18. Dan Armbruster, Erie, Pa.

19. Bob Hershman, Swanton, Md.

20. Nathan Durboraw, Hagerstown, Md.

21. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

22. Rodney Franklin, White Post, Va.

23. Jim Plance, Georgetown, Pa.

24. Buck Simmons, Baldwin, Ga.

25. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn. (disqualified; light at scales)

26. Joe Meadows, Beckley, W.Va. (disqualified; light at scales)

27. Keith Berner, Millersburg, Ohio

Lap leader: Bloomquist 1-100 (disqualified)

Fast qualifier (among 62 cars): Bloomquist

Heat race winners: Bloomquist, Simmons, Hitt, Wearing Jr., Baker

Consolation winners: Meadows, Larry Moore

1989

Oct. 14 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Pos. Driver, hometown

1. Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2. Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

3. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

4. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

5. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

6. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

7. Bob Hershman, Swanton, Md.

8. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

9. Kevin Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo.

10. Nathan Durboraw, Hagerstown, Md.

11. Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky.

12. Pete Parker, Kaukauna, Wis.

13. Mark Banal, St. Clairsville, Ohio

14. Dick Barton, Ashville, N.Y.

15. Lou Bradich, Chester, W.Va.

16. Dave Hoffman, Renfrew, Pa.

17. Eddie Carrier, Burgin, Ky.

18. Brad Goff, Zanesville, Ohio

19. Ron Davies, Warren, Pa.

20. Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

21. Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

22. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

23. Bob Wearing Jr., Renfrew, Pa.

24. Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

25. Robby Garlock, Three Springs, Pa.

26. Bob Wearing Sr., Callery, Pa.

27. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va.

28. Randy Kimmel, Connellsville, Pa.

Lap leaders: Stuhler 1-47; Bloomquist 48-100

Fast qualifier (among 68 cars): Bloomquist, 19.78 seconds

Dash winner D. Johnson

1986

Sept. 27 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

1. Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio $41,000

2. Jeff Purvis, Clarksville, Tenn.

3. Larry Moore, Dayton, Ohio

4. Ed Ferree, Saxonburg, Pa.

5. Tye Long, Cambridge, Ohio

6. Rodney Combs, Lost Creek, W.Va.

7. Freddy Smith, Kings Mountain, N.C.

8. Bob Wearing Jr., Renfrew, Pa.

9. Kevin Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo.

10. Delmas Conley, Wheelersburg, Ohio

11. Jack Boggs, Webbville, Ky.

12. Randy Boggs, Grayson, Ky.

13. Gary Stuhler, Greencastle, Pa.

14. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va.

15. Wade Knowles, Tyrone, Ga.

16. Clate Husted, Phillipsburg, Pa.

17. Bruce Hordusky, Waterford, Pa.

18. Glenn Gault, Hubbard, Ohio

19. Scott Rhodes, Somerset, Pa.

20. Joe Madsen, hometown unknown

21. Charlie Swartz, Ashland, Ky.

22. Ronnie McBee, Hanover, Md.

23. Billy Moyer, Batesville, Ark.

24. Larry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.

25. Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

26. Bob Pierce, Danville, Ill.

27. Buck Simmons, Baldwin, Ga.

28. Bob Wearing Sr., Callery, Pa.

29. Don Gross, Wooster, Ohio

30. Roy Miller, hometown unknown

31. Willy Kraft, Lakefield, Minn.

32. Mike Duvall, Gaffney, S.C.

33. Mike Balzano, Parkersburg, W.Va.

34. Billy Childers, Lexington, Ky.

Lap leaders: Moran 1-74, 85-100; Swartz 75-84

Fast qualifier (among 87 cars): Moran, 18.41 seconds

Heat race winners: Purvis, Chamberlain, Balzano, Kraft, Conley, J. Boggs, Moore, F. Smith

Consolation winners: Hordusky, Gault

1981

Aug. 1 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

1. Tye Long, Cambridge, Ohio

2. Ben Miley, South Park, Pa.

3. Denny Chamberlain, Lost Creek, W.Va.

4. Bob Cooke, Cross Creek, Pa.

5. Earl Teeters, Warren, Ohio

6. Larry Wright, Claysburg, Pa.

7. Don Goff, Zanesville, Ohio

8. Jim Irvine Jr., Zelienople, Pa.

9. Tom Peck, McConnellsburg, Pa.

10. Dave Pegher, Wexford, Pa.

(Complete results unavailable)

Lap leaders: Lynn Geisler 1-37; Denny Chamberlain; 38-75; Long 76-100

Fast qualifier (among 38 cars): Long, 21.54 seconds

Heat race winners: Miley, Jim Bertges

Pursuit winner: Irvine

Consolation winner: Dave Chelsted

1980

Oct. 5 - Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

1. Tye Long, Cambridge, Ohio

2. Tom Peck, McConnellsburg, Pa.

3. Dave Hess, Waterford, Pa.

4. Earl Teeters, Warren, Ohio

5. Roger Watt, New Alexandria, Pa.

6. Don Goff, Zanesville, Ohio

7. Jim Irvine Jr., Zelienople, Pa.

8. Deek Scott, Wexford, Pa.

9. Jeff Watson, hometown unknown

10. John Roberts, hometown unknown

11. Don Gross, Wooster, Ohio

12. Bob Eicholtz, Wooster, Ohio

13. L.J. Dennis, Markleysburg, Pa.

14. Charlie Cragan, Hopewell, Pa.

15. Butch Diantonio, hometown unknown

16. Bud Frazier, Chillicothe, Ohio

17. Tom Pattin, Wooster, Ohio

18. Paul Rhodes, Enon Valley, Pa.

19. Bud Kunkel, Hampton, Pa.

20. Brian Ruhlman, Youngsville, Pa.

21. Bob Wearing Sr., Callery, Pa.

22. Larry Walters, Evans City, Pa.

23. Alex Macar, hometown unknown

24. Larry Wright, Claysburg, Pa.

25. Lynn Geisler, Cranberry Township, Pa.

26. Joe Mahalic, Harrison City, Pa.

27. Miles Stitzinger, Warren, Ohio

28. Jim Dunn, Roseboro, Ohio

29. Keith Clark, Sugar Grove, Pa.

30. Snooky Williams, Latrobe, Pa.

Lap leaders. Peck 1-2; Long 3-17, 58-100; Ruhlman 18-57

Fast qualifier (among 60 cars): Peck, 23.75 seconds

Dash winner: Peck

Heat race winners: Dennis, Williams, Allen Eisaman, Geisler

Semifeature winner: Don Goff


Race Winners

Year: Winner, hometown

2017: Don O'Neal, Martinsville, Ind.

2016: Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

2015: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2014: Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

2013: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

2012: Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa.

2011: Keith Barbara, South Park, Pa.

2010: Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

2009: Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

2008: Steve Baker, Fairmont, W.Va.

2007: Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va.

2006: Shane Clanton, Locust Grove, Ga.

2005: Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

2004: Bart Hartman, Zanesville, Ohio

2003: Matt Urban, North East, Pa.

2002: Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

2001: Chub Frank, Sugar Grove, Pa.

2000: Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

1999: Todd Andrews, Eldred, Pa.

1998: Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

1997: Rick Aukland, Fargo, N.D.

1996: Tim Hitt, Weston, W.Va.

1995: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1994: Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

1993: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1992: Davey Johnson, Greensburg, Pa.

1991: Donnie Moran, Dresden, Ohio

1990: Bob Wearing Jr., Renfrew, Pa.

1989: Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.

1987-'88: No race

1986: Donnie Moran, Frazeysburg, Ohio

1982-'85: No race

1981: Tye Long, Cambridge, Ohio

1980: Tye Long, Cambridge, Ohio

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1510070810.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508954363.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1508874406.jpg