Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1490815369.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1497879945.gif

Weekly Late Model Results

Georgia

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shane Riner
2. Jimmy Thomas
3. Chaz Haskins
4. Caleb Gay
5. Rye Faulk

Riner picked up his second victory of the weekend.

Swainsboro Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Henry Carter
2. Chesley Dixon
3. Blake Smith
4. Michael Akeson
5. Cole Godowns

Dixie Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Jason Croft
2. Frank Ingram
3. Mike McConnell
4. Dale Thurman
5. Landon Bagby

Ingram drove the Buster Goss No. 24. ... Matt Bishop won the Limited Late Model feature. ... Bobby Richey Jr. won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Tod Darda
2. Clint Smith
3. Mason Massey
4. Ricky Williams
5. Bubba Pollard

Darda won by 3.2 seconds for his first Super Late Model victory at Senoia. ... Thomas Lewis won the Limited Late Model feature and Jody Knowles took the Crates.

North Georgia Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Smith
2. Craig Burrows
3. Jason Deal
4. Larry Higgins
5. Drew Deavers

In the night's Ultimate feature, won by John Ownbey, Jeff Smith had a rollover accident.

Hartwell Speedway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. Jimmy Johnson
3. Dustin Mincey
4. Bubba Russell
5. Drew Collins

Toccoa Raceway
June 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Josh Thurmond
3. Stephen Segars
4. Wesley English
5. David Conley

McCoy's victory came on the same card as the Fastrak-sanctioned touring event for Crate Late Models won by Jensen Ford.

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
June 16, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Shane Riner
(No other results available)

Riner notched his fourth Savannah victory of the season.

Lavonia Speedway
June 16, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Russell won on the undercard of Johnny Pursley's Ultimate Southeast victory. ... Cla Knight won the Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Sharpe Jr.
2. Jimmy Thomas
3. John Henderson Jr.
4. Shane Riner
5. Henry Carter

Sharpe earned $2,000.

Senoia Raceway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Smith
2. Glenn Morris
3. Tod Darda
4. Craig Scott
5. Ricky Williams

Matt Dooley won the Limited Late Model feature and Jody Knowles the Crates.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Devin Dilbeck
2. Jason Deal
3. Michael Barnett
4. Colten Jackson
5. Trigg Parris

Lavonia Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Josh Thurmond
3. Bubba Russell
4. Dustin Mincey
5. Stephen Segars

Danny Sanders won the Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Caleb Gay
2. Chaz Haskins
3. Eddie Jo Morris
4. Phil Pittman
5. Jordan Feider

Toccoa Raceway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Clayton Turner
3. Gus Simpson
4. Chris Woods
5. David Conley

McCoy also won the Crate feature, topping Adam Smith. ... He started both races from the pole.

Dixie Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Cass Fowler
2. Jason Smith
3. Matt Bishop
4. Scott Hall
5. Don Jenkins

Fowler won on the undercard of the Super Late Model Bill Ingram Memorial victory of Derek Ellis. ... Matt Black won the Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
June 10, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Peters
2. Jeffrey Lampp
3. Ken Lampp
4. Tyler Canup
5. Shawn Tullis

Swainsboro Raceway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Jimmy Thomas
3. Blake Smith
4. Joshua Bishop
5. Cole Godowns

Dixon led all 30 laps.

Toccoa Raceway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. Paul Byrum
3. Daniel Wilson
4. David Conley
5. J.R. Headen

Colby Cannon won the Crate feature over Adam Smith.

North Georgia Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Colby Kilgore
2. Justin Shipley
3. Name unavailable
4. Heath Hindman
5. Brian Jackson

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chip Brindle
2. Craig Burrows
3. Larry Higgins
4. Matt Leonard
5. Robert Ballard

Lavonia Speedway
June 3, 2017

Fastrak Crates:
1. Parker Herring
2. Frankie Beard
3. Andrew Cole
4. Adam Partain
5. Cody Pritchett

Herring won on the undercard of the FUEL victory for Ben Watkins.

Golden Isles Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Donnie Chappell
3. John Kellum
4. Mark Whitener
5. Jason Fitzgerald

Carter earned $1,500.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
2. Jeremy Ledford
3. Levi Hicks
4. George Mashburn
5. Jamie Oliver

Devin Dilbeck won the four-car Limited Late Model feature. ... Jason Deal won the Crate feature over Brian Kinnersley.

Senoia Raceway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Clint Smith
2. Dennis Lykins Jr.
3. Cass Fowler
4. Ricky Williams
5. Austin Horton

Smith won on the undercard of Brandon Sheppard's WoO victory.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
June 3, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Peters
2. Ken Lampp
3. Scott Frady
4. Chad Puckett
5. John Anderson

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
June 2, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Robert Diekemper
2. Robbie Cowart
3. Jordan Feider
4. Shane Riner
5. Donnie Bazemore Jr.

Rome Speedway
May 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Ahnna Parkhurst
(No other results available)

Parkhurst won on the undercard of Dale McDowell's Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals victory.

Cochran Motor Speedway
May 28, 2017

Southern Thunder Late Models:
1. Mark Whitener
2. Kyle Bronson
3. Tyler Crowder
4. Jeremy Faircloth
5. Garrett Lloyd

Whitener earned $2,000. ... Shane Riner won the Crate feature over Chaz Haskins.

Toccoa Raceway
May 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Wesley English
3. Stephen Segars
4. Gus Simpson
5. Darryl Matheson

Parker Herring won the Crate feature over Frankie Beard.

Lavonia Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Bubba Russell
3. Stephen Segars

Frankie Beard won the Crate feature over Andrew Cole.

Dixie Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Smith
2. Oliver Gentry
3. Landon Bagby
4. Scott Hall
5. Rucker Orr

Matt Black won the Crate feature. ... Dale McDowell won on the top of the card on the Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals.

West Georgia Speedway
May 27, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Colby Darda
2. Jimmy Ivester
3. Jessie Ivester
4. Marty Lunsford
5. Aubrey Merritt

The event was held in memory of Mike Perry.

Hartwell Speedway
May 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. Deano Long
3. Bubba Russell
4. Stephen Segars
5. Drew Collins

SECA Crates:
1. Andrew Cole
2. Cody Pritchett
3. Adam Smith
4. Grant Jordan
5. Taylor Puckett

Boyd's Speedway
May 26, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronnie Johnson
2. Riley Hickman
3. Chip Brindle
4. Ethan Hunter
5. Bryan Pritchard

Johnson's success was on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Russell Brown Jr.
2. Dillon Turner
3. Charlie Flowers
4. Woodrow Mullis
5. Bruce Collins Jr.

Needmore Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Kelly Walker
2. Travis Stone
3. John Baker
4. Kitt Sealy
5. Monty Morgan

Cochran Motor Speedway
May 20, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Wil Herrington
2. Keith Edge
3. Cameron Hall
4. Ken Limrick
5. Chaz Haskins

Phil Pittman won the Crate feature over Jimmy Thomas.

Dixie Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Frank Ingram
2. Derek Ellis
3. Jason Croft
4. Tom Maddox
5. Johnny Chastain

Matt Bishop won the Crate feature and Zach Pilcher the Limited Late Models.

Senoia Raceway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Ashton Winger
2. Clint Smith
3. Michael Page
4. Travis Pennington
5. Zach Leonhardi

The 16-year-old Winger notched his first Super Late Model victory after winning several Crate features early this season. ... Jason Williams won the Limited Late Model feature and Dennis Lykins won the Crate feature.

Lavonia Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
2. Brandon Haley
3. Brant Carey
4. Russell Fleeman
5. Scotty Chatham

Josh Bishop won the Crate feature over Parker Herring.

Toccoa Raceway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. Wesley English
3. Darryl Matheson
4. David Conley
5. Jimmy Ivester

Adam Smith won the Crate feature over Colby Cannon.

Boyd's Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ronnie Johnson
2. Tod Hernandez
3. Andy Miller
4. Lamar Scoggins
5. Robby Mason

Bryan Pritchard won the night's UCRA-sanctioned feature for Crate Late Models.

Needmore Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Pratt Cooper
2. Nevin Gainey
3. John Baker
4. Cecil Eunice
5. Garrett Bullington

Rhett Carter won the Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
May 13, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ken Lampp
(No other results available)

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
May 12, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Eddie Jo Morris
2. Robert Diekemper
3. Jordan Feider
4. Shane Riner
5. Donnie Bazemore Jr.

Toccoa Raceway
May 7, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Bobby Boshears
3. Jimmy Ivester
4. David Conley
5. Jamie Ivester

Drew Benfield won the Crate feature over Cla Knight.

Lavonia Speedway
May 7, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Stephen Segars
2. Clayton Turner
3. Chad Puckett
4. Greg Pilgrim
5. Jimmy Johnson

Kole Hardy won the Crate Late Model feature over Will Beard.

Senoia Raceway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Smith
2. Travis Pennington
3. Zach Leonhardi
4. Tod Darda
5. Mason Massey

Matt Dooley won the Limited Late Model feature and Wil Herrington took the Crate feature.

Swainsboro Raceway
May 6, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Dillon Brown
2. John Henderson Jr.
3. Chesley Dixon

Brown earned $5,000 in the Pine Tree 100. ... Leading polesitter Jimmy Sharpe Jr. had a flat with five laps to go. ... Joshua Bishop had a flat running second with five to go, too. ... Bob Robertson flipped on the backstretch after a tangle with Michael Akerson; no injuries were reported.

Golden Isles Speedway
May 5, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Donnie Chappell
2. Kyle Van Sickle
3. Scott Johnson
4. Garrett Lloyd
5. Bo Allen

Senoia Raceway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Clint Smith
2. Glenn Morris
3. Shane Fulcher
4. Mason Massey
5. Tod Darda

Jason Williams won the Limiteds and Ashton Winger his fifth straight Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jimmy Johnson
2. Brant Carey
3. Stephen Segars
4. Chris Woods
5. Jimmy Ivester

Larry Timms won the Crate feature.

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ryan Carter
2. Phil Pittman
3. Caleb Gay
4. J.R. Moseley
5. Hunter Carter

Swainsboro Raceway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeremy Faircloth
2. Shane Riner
3. Michael Akeson
4. Donnie Bazemore Jr.
5. Dustin Watkins

Ahnna Parkhurst notched her first Crate Late Model victory in the 602 Crate feature.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Tankersley
2. David Payne
3. Joey Strandridge
4. Rodney Weeks
5. George Mashburn

Needmore Speedway
April 29, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Chappell
2. Rhett Carter
3. John Baker
4. Tyler Turvin
5. Lonnie Roberts

Carter lowered the track record with a 14.714-second lap. ... He also won the Crate feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Anderson
2. Ronnie Poole
3. Tyler Canup
4. Ken Lampp
5. Shane Cox

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Garrett Shurling
2. Donnie Bazemore
3. Robert Diekemper
4. Eddie Jo Morris
5. Jordan Feider

Senoia Raceway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
2. Matt Dooley
3. Joey Armistead
4. Bailey Williams
5. Jason Williams

Ashton Winger won the Crate feature. ... Horton and Winger triumphed on the undercard of Shane Clanton's Ultimate Southeast tour victory for Super Late Models.

Toccoa Raceway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. David McCoy
3. Wesley English
4. David Conley
5. Nick Sellers

Colby Cannon won the Crate feature over Ricky Smith.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. John Henderson Jr.
2. Blake Smith
3. Cole Godowns
4. Ken Ricks
5. Dustin Watkins

Henderson won by nearly two seconds.

Lavonia Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Russell Fleeman
3. Ashley Poole
4. Dustin Mincey
5. Greg Pilgrim

Andrew Cole won the Crate Late Model feature over Danny Sanders.

Golden Isles Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Garrett Lloyd
2. Lonnie Roberts
3. Mike Carter
4. Keith Tuten
5. Richard Rowland

Lloyd picked up a $2,000 victory.

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. Jordy Nipper
3. Wil Herrington
4. Keith Edge
5. John Baker

Hartwell Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Stephen Segars
2. Jessie Ivester
3. Jimmy Ivester
4. Jody Russell
5. Jamie Ivester

Larry Timms won the Crate Late Model feature over Eric Veal.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 22, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Peters
2. Shawn Tullis
3. Chad Puckett
4. Dustin Cason

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 21, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shane Riner
2. Jordan Feider
3. Robert Diekemper
4. Jim Rogers
5. Eddie Jo Morris

Lavonia Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Drew Collins
2. Stephen Segars
3. Bubba Russell
4. Russell Fleeman
5. Clayton Turner

Fastrak Crates:
1. Payton Freeman
2. Daniel Wilson
3. Parker Herring
4. Danny Sanders
5. Will Beard

Swainsboro Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Shane Riner
3. Jimmy Thomas
4. Cole Godowns
5. Shannon Graham

Dixon won by 1.415 seconds.

Toccoa Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Gus Simpson
3. Wesley English
4. Chris Woods
5. Nick Sellers

McCoy won by more than two seconds. ... Adam Smith won the 20-lap Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Austin Horton
2. Glenn Morris
3. Ricky Williams
4. Mason Massey
5. Zach Leonhardi

Horton set fast time and led all 25 laps. ... Matt Dooley won his second straight Limited Late Model feature and Ashton Winger grabbed his third Crate victory of the season.

Hartwell Speedway
April 15, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Adam Partain
2. Eric Veal
3. Grant Jordan
4. Brad Basey

Needmore Speedway
April 15, 2017

Southern Thunder Late Models:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Cole Exum
3. Nevin Gainey
4. Jeremy Faircloth
5. Travis Carter

Rhett Carter earned $3,000. ... Gainey won the local Late Model feature.

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 15, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rodney Peters
2. Ken Lampp
3. Dustin Cason
4. Shawn Tullis
5. Jeff Lampp

Oglethorpe Speedway Park
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Shane Riner
2. Robert Diekemper
3. Garrett Shurling
4. Mac Lipthratt
5. Eddie Morris

441 Speedway
April 14, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Thomas
2. Pearson Lee Williams
3. Joshua Bishop
4. Shannon Graham

Dixie Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Clanton
2. Derek Ellis
3. Jake Knowles
4. Jason Croft
5. Aaron Ridley

Clanton earned $3,000 in the Spring Championships. | Photos

North Georgia Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jeff Smith
2. Chip Brindle
3. Kyle Courtney
4. Jimmy Elliott
5. Jesse Lowe

Smith piloted Richard Austin's No. A19 to victory, earning $3,000. ... The event drew 17 cars. ... Aaron Wilson won the Super Late Model feature over Johnny Cloer Jr. and Andrew Littleton. | Slideshow

Lavonia Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
(No other results available)

Parker Herring won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Matt Dooley
2. Joey Armistead
3. Drew Collins
4. Ricky Williams
5. Thomas Mewborn

Jason Williams crossed the line first but was disqualified for weighing in too light. ... Ashton Winger won his second Crate feature in three weeks.

Golden Isles Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Kyle Van Sickle
2. Rhett Carter
3. Bo Allen
4. Chad Tuten
5. Ben Faircloth

Van Sickle earned $3,000. ... Lonnie Roberts won another Late Model event on the undercard. | Slideshow

Toccoa Raceway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. David McCoy
3. Chris Woods
4. Wesley English
5. David Conley

Adam Smith won the Crate feature over Larry Timms.

Hartwell Speedway
April 8, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Grant Jordan
2. Eric Veal
3. Leon Walker
4. Brad Basey

Boyd's Speedway
April 8, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Tod Hernandez
2. Justin Litchford
3. Andy Miller
4. Mike Tinker
5. Ronnie Johnson

Hernandez earned $1,500. .. Bryan Pritchard won the Crate Late Model feature over Zack Dunsmor.

Swainsboro Raceway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Joshua Bishop
2. Mallory Harvey
3. Cole Godowns
4. Henry Carter
5. Shannon Graham

Bishop set fast time and led every lap.

Lavonia Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Travis Pennington
2. Billy Rushton
3. David McCoy
4. Ashley Poole
5. Royce Bray

Pennington earned $3,000 in the season opener.

Blue Ridge Motorsports Park
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. David Payne
(No other results available)

Hartwell Speedway
April 1, 2017

SECA Crates:
1. Parker Herring
2. Adam Partain
3. Danny Sanders
4. Larry Timms
5. Eric Veal

Winder-Barrow Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Ken Lampp
2. Jeff Lampp
3. Wormy Gaddis
4. Tyler Canup
5. Dustin Cason

Cochran Motor Speedway
April 1, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Caleb Gay
2. Phil Pittman
3. Wayne Harbin
4. Wesley Robertson

Needmore Speedway
April 1, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Kelly Walker
3. Travis Carter
4. Kitt Sealy
5. Cole Exum

Boyd's Speedway
March 31, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jamie Perry
2. John Ownbey
3. Will Roland
4. Greg Martin
5. Ahnna Parkhurst

Perry won after protesting apparent winner Jesse Lowe (valve spring violation) and runner-up Chip Brindle (tire violation). ... The announcement was made April 10. ... Perry's victory was on the undercard of Earl Pearson Jr.'s Lucas Oil Series victory.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Chesley Dixon
2. Cole Godowns
3. Brandon Carpenter
4. Jim Rogers
5. Joshua Bishop

Dixon, a successful hometown racer, won his second start back from the severe burns he suffered in a September racing accident.

Toccoa Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Charlie Parker
3. Gus Simpson
4. Wesley English
5. Scott Slama

Adam Smith won the Crate feature.

Needmore Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Nevin Gainey
2. John Baker
3. Tyler Turvin
4. Pratt Cooper
5. Chance Sealy

Cole Exum won the Crate feature.

Hartwell Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Bubba Russell
(No other results available)

Adam Partain won the Crate feature.

Senoia Raceway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Austin Horton
2. Clint Smith
3. Matt Dooley
4. Dennis Hale
5. Austin Smith

Ashton Winger won his first-ever feature in taking the Crate Late Model division. .... Horton and Winger won on the undercard of Donald McIntosh's Schaeffer Oil Spring Nationals victory.

Cochran Motor Speedway
March 25, 2017

NeSmith Crates:
1. Jordy Nipper
2. Caleb Gay
3. Phil Pittman
4. Wesley Robertson
5. Montie Vaughn

Winder-Barrow Speedway
March 25, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. John Anderson
2. Chad Puckett
3. Wormy Gaddis
4. Jeff Lampp
5. Tyler Canup

Toccoa Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. David McCoy
2. Randy Nichols
3. Gus Simpson
4. Wesley English
5. Charlie Parker

Adam Smith won the Fastrak Crate feature over Daniel Wilson.

Golden Isles Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Scott Waters
2. Mike Carter
3. Cecil Eunice
4. Bruce Collins
5. Lonnie Roberts

Senoia Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Supers:
1. Shane Clanton
2. Kenny Collins
3. Cody King
4. Lamar Haygood
5. Mason Massey

Clanton set fast time and led every lap. ... Drew Collins won the Limited Late Model feature and Jody Knowles won the Crate Late Model feature. ... The season opener drew 122 race cars overall.

Swainsboro Raceway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Thomas
(No other results available)

Thomas earned $2,000 in the season opener. ... Hometown driver Chesley Dixon competed for the first time since suffering serious burns in a September accident at Swainsboro.

Boyd's Speedway
March 18, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Jesse Lowe
2. Chip Brindle
3. Drew Kennedy

Lowe's victory was on the undercard of Tim McCreadie's $4,000 Shamrock victory on the Southern Nationals Bonus Series.

441 Speedway
March 17, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Phil Pittman
(No other results available)

Jimmy Thomas won the Crate feature over Tyler Mimbs. ... The reopened track plans to run every other Friday until switching to Saturdays in August because of high school football.

Dixie Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Chris Fennell
2. Mike Weeks
3. Aaron Wilson
4. Scott Hall
5. Landon Bagby

Drew Kennedy won the Crate Late Model feature. ... Both the Limiteds and Crates were on the undercard of Chris Madden's $5,000 Southeastern Classic for Super Late Models.

Cochran Motor Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
(No other results available)

Carter earned $2,000 on the undercard of the NeSmith Winter Shootout event.

Needmore Speedway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cole Exum
2. Kitt Sealy
3. John Baker
4. Jay Johnson
5. Tom Jones

John Baker won the Limited Late Model feature.

Toccoa Raceway
March 11, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Gus Simpson
2. Wesley English
3. Shun Thomas
4. Joey McCoy
5. J.R. Headen

Frankie Beard won the Crate feature over Ricky Smith.

Hartwell Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Brandon Haley
2. Payton Freeman
3. Gus Simpson
4. Dustin Mincey
5. John Anderson

Deano Long won the Crate feature over Danny Sanders.

Golden Isles Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Limiteds:
1. Rhett Carter
2. Scott Johnson
3. Chad Tuten
4. Russell Brown Jr.
5. Ryan Carter

Carter led every lap in the regular-season opener.

North Georgia Speedway
March 4, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Jimmy Elliott
2. Chip Brindle
3. Will Roland
4. Christian Hanger
5. Larry Higgins

Elliott won on the undercard of Brandon Overton's Ultimate Super Late Model Series victory.

Golden Isles Speedway
February 11, 2017

Southern Thunder Late Models:
1. Garrett Lloyd
2. Scott Johnson
3. Rhett Carter
4. Bo Allen
5. Kyle Chappell

Lloyd earned $2,000 for his first series victory in the Rhino Ag Super Bowl of Racing finale.

Golden Isles Speedway
February 10, 2017

Southern Thunder Late Models:
1. Scott Johnson
2. Garrett Lloyd
3. Joseph Brown
4. Dalton Cook
5. Mark Whitener

Johnson's $2,000 victory came on opening night of the Rhino Ag Super Bowl of Racing.

Boyd's Speedway
January 28, 2017

Unsanctioned Crates:
1. Cory Hedgecock
2. Kyle Courtney
3. Lamar Scoggins
4. Chip Brindle
5. Riley Hickman

Hedgecock's victory was on the undercard of Shanon Buckingham's Iron-Man Series victory. ... Booger Brooks won the sportsman feature over Michael Arp.

Search for results

advertisement
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496812827.jpg
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg