Login |
forgot?
ORDER LIVE VIDEO
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1490815369.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_717.jpg

DirtonDirt.com

All Late Models. All the Time.

Your soruce for dirt late model news, photos and video

http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1505750922.gif

History

2016: Special event winners and track champions

(show schedule)

(If no designation, division is unsanctioned Super Late Models)

Alabama

East Alabama Motor Speedway - Dana Eiland
East Alabama Motor Speedway (Limited) - Jake Traylor
ECM Speedway (Crate) - None
Fort Payne Motor Speedway - J.T. Seawright
Fort Payne Motor Speedway (Crate) - Kasey Hall
Moulton Speedway - Mark Mears
Moulton Speedway - Seth McCormack
Penton Raceway (NeSmith Crate) - None
Shelby County Speedway (Crate) - Willie Traywick
Talladega Short Track - Tim Roszell
Talladega Short Track (Limited) - Bubba Lackey
Talladega Short Track (NeSmith Crate) - Cruz Skinner

Alaska

Twin City Raceway (Limited) - Al Ulman

Arkansas

Crawford County Speedway (Limited) - Hank Long
Crowley’s Ridge Raceway (Limited) - Mark Nichols
North Central Arkansas Speedway (Limited) - Hunter Duren
Northeast Arkansas Speedway - None
Riverside International Speedway (Crate) - Bubba Wilburn

California

Antioch Speedway (DIRTcar) - Richard Papenhausen
Antioch Speedway (Limited) - Larry Damitz
Placerville Speedway (Limited) - Eddie Gardner
Santa Maria Raceway - Devin Crockett
Santa Maria Raceway (Limited) - Christian Coply
Silver Dollar Speedway (Limited) - Ryan McDaniel

Delaware

Delaware International Speedway - Donald Lingo Jr.
Delaware International Speedway (Crate) - Sparky White
Georgetown Speedway - None
Georgetown Speedway (Crate) - None

Florida

Bubba Raceway Park - Brandon Scott Gray
Bubba Raceway Park (Limited) - Tyler Clem
East Bay Raceway Park - Dec. 17 finale
East Bay Raceway Park (Limited) - Dec. 17 finale
Hendry County Motorsports Park (Limited) - John Bledsoe
North Florida Speedway (Limited) - None
Putnam County Speedway (Limited) - Dec. 10 finale
Volusia Speedway Park - Travis Staats
Volusia Speedway Park (Limited) - Paul Shead

Georgia

Albany Motor Speedway - Kelly Walker
Albany Motor Speedway (Limited) - Colby Boyett
Boyd’s Speedway (Limited) - None
Boyd’s Speedway (Crate) - None
Cochran Motor Speedway (Limited) - Caleb Gay
Dixie/Rome Speedways - Dale Thurman
Dixie/Rome Speedways (Limited) - Jason Smith
Dixie/Rome Speedways (Crate) - Hunter Jones
Golden Isles Speedway (Limited) - Scott Waters
Hartwell Speedway (Limited) - Drew Collins
Hartwell Speedway (SECA Crate) - Cody Pritchett
Lavonia Speedway (Limited) - David McCoy
Lavonia Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - David McCoy
Needmore Speedway - Kelly Walker
Needmore Speedway (Limited) - Earl Boyett
North Georgia Speedway (Limited) - None
North Georgia Speedway (Crate) - None
Oglethorpe Speedway Park (Crate) - Eddie Joe Morris
Screven Motor Speedway (Crate) - None
Senoia Raceway - Clint Smith
Senoia Raceway (Limited) - Clint Smith
Senoia Raceway (Crate) - Marty Lunsford
Swainsboro Raceway (Crate) - Blake Smith

Illinois

Belle-Clair Speedway (UMP) - Rick Salter
Fairbury American Legion Speedway (UMP) - Kevin Weaver
Farmer City Raceway (UMP) - Joe Harlan
Farmer City Raceway (UMP Crate) - Dakota Ewing
Fairbury/Farmer City (UMP) - Joe Harlan
Highland Speedway (UMP) - Chad Zobrist
Kankakee County Speedway (UMP Crate) - Chad Osterhoff
La Salle Speedway (UMP) - None
Lincoln Speedway (UMP Crate) - Roben Huffman
Macon Speedway (UMP Crate) - Matt Taylor
Peoria Speedway (UMP) - Charley Hess
Peoria Speedway (Limited) - Matt Shannon
Quad City Speedway (IMCA) - Rob Toland
Quincy Raceway (UMP) - Denny Woodworth
Spoon River Speedway (UMP Crate) - Austin May
Sycamore Speedway - Jay Brendle
Sycamore Speedway (Limited) - Derek Walker
Tri-City Speedway (UMP) - Michael Kloos

Indiana

Brownstown Speedway - Joe Godsey
Brownstown Speedway (Crate) - Marty O'Neal
Daugherty Speedway (UMP Crate) - Mike Staggs
Twin Cities Raceway Park - Marty O'Neal
Twin Cities Raceway Park (Crate) - Brad Erwin

Iowa

Adams County Speedway (NASCAR) - Paul Glendenning
Benton County Speedway (IMCA) - None
Davenport Speedway (IMCA) - Rob Toland
Dubuque Speedway (IMCA) - Joel Callahan
Farley Speedway (IMCA) - Joel Callahan
Hamilton County Speedway (IMCA) - Darrel DeFrance
Independence Motor Speedway (IMCA) - Tyler Droste
Iowa State Fairgrounds Speedway (IMCA) - Jeff Aikey
Lee County Speedway (Crate) - Tommy Elston
Marshalltown Speedway (IMCA) - Paul Nagle
Maquoketa Speedway (IMCA) - Luke Goedert
Shelby County Speedway (IMCA) - Jake Neal
West Liberty Raceway (IMCA) - Chad Holladay

Kansas

Lakeside Speedway (Limited) - Tim Shields
Salina Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Chris Kratzer

Kentucky

191 Speedway - Steve Stollings
201 Speedway - None
Florence Speedway - John Whitney
Florence Speedway (Crate) - Jeff Alsip
Mountain Motor Speedway - Justin King
Paducah International Raceway (UMP Crate) - Troy English
Ponderosa Speedway - None
Ponderosa Speedway (Crate) - None
Richmond Raceway - Jason Barrett
Willard Speedway - None
Willard Speedway (Limited) - None

Louisiana

Baton Rouge Raceway (Crates) - Gary Hoyt
LA 36 Speedway (NeSmith Crates) - Shannon Lee

Maryland

Hagerstown Speedway - Scott Palmer
Hagerstown Speedway (Limited) - Kyle Lee
Potomac Speedway - Dale Hollidge
Potomac Speedway (Limited) - Darryl Hills
Potomac Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Logan Roberson

Michigan

Crystal Motor Speedway - Scott Baker
I-96 Speedway (UMP) - Bry Sloan
Merritt Speedway (UMP) - Eric Spangler
Mid-Michigan Raceway Park (Limited) - Bill Murawski
Mount Pleasant Speedway - Eric Spangler
Silver Bullet Speedway (UMP) - Chad Anklam
Thunderbird Speedway - Kyle Borgman
Tri-City Motor Speedway - Andrew Terrill
Winston Speedway - Kyle Borgman

Minnesota

Grand Rapids Speedway (WISSOTA) - None
Fiesta City Speedway (WISSOTA) - Corey Nelson
Hibbing Raceway (WISSOTA) - Harry Hanson
I-94 Speedway (WISSOTA) - Don Shaw
Proctor Speedway (WISSOTA) - Darrell Nelson
Viking Speedway (WISSOTA) - Don Shaw

Mississippi

Greenville Speedway - Bo Gordon
Greenville Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Greg Fore
Hattiesburg Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Shannon Lee
Jackson Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Cliff Ross
Magnolia Motor Speedway - Jamie Tollison
Magnolia Motor Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Jeremy Shaw
North Mississippi Motor Sports Speedway (Limited) - None
North Mississippi Motor Sports Speedway (602 Stock) - None
Whynot Motorsports Park (NeSmith Crate) - Jim McDuffie

Missouri

Callaway Raceway (ULMA) - Dustin Hodges
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (UMP) − Rusty Griffaw
Legit Raceway Park (UMP) - Justin Wells
Lucas Oil Speedway (ULMA) - Aaron Marrant
Monett Speedway (DIRTcar) - Cole Wells
I-49 Nevada Speedway - Dustin Mooneyham
Randolph County Raceway (ULMA) - Chris Smyser

Montana

Billings Motorsports Park (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample
Electric City Speedway (WISSOTA) - None
Gallatin Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kelly Hample

Nebraska

Boone County Raceway (Limited) - Jim Johnson
Lexington Raceway (Limited) - Cale Osborn
I-80 Speedway (NASCAR) - Ben Schaller
I-80 Speedway (Limited) - Cory Dumpert
Junction Motor Speedway (NASCAR) - Cory Dumpert
Off Road Speedway (Limited) - Jim Johnson
U.S. 30 Speedway (Limited) - Jim Johnson

New Mexico

Southern New Mexico Speedway (Limited) - Jon Ortega

New York

Canadaigua Motorsports Park (Crate) - Chad Homan
Freedom Motorsports Park (RUSH Crate) - Bill Holmes
Fulton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Chris Fleming
Little Valley Speedway - Max Blair
Little Valley Speedway (Crate) - Jeremy Wonderling
Little Valley Speedway (Limited) - Bruce Miller/Dave DuBois
Outlaw Speedway (RUSH Crate): Jason Knowles
Stateline Speedway - Dutch Davies
Stateline Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Darrell Bossard
Woodhull Raceway (Limited) - Bruce Miller

North Carolina

Antioch Speedway (SECA Crate) - Matthew Nance
Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Jonathan Edwards
Carolina Speedway (SECA Crate) - Hank Taylor
Clary’s Speedway (Limited) - Buddy Isles Jr.
County Line Raceway (Limited) - Christian Joyner
Dixieland Speedway (Limited) - John Staton
Dublin Motor Speedway (Limited) - Jeremy Cumbee
East Lincoln Speedway (Limited) - Chris Smith
Fayetteville Motor Speedway - Johnny Pursley
Fayetteville Motor Speedway (Limited) - Christian Thomas
Friendship Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Landon Mitchell
Harris Speedway (SECA Crate) - None
Tri-County Racetrack - Shawn Chastain
Tri-County Racetrack (Limited) - Charlie Parker
Tri-County Racetrack (Crate) - Adam Smith

North Dakota

River Cities Speedway (WISSOTA) - Dustin Strand

Ohio

Atomic Speedway (AMRA) - Rod Conley
Attica Raceway Park (UMP) - Matt Irey
Eldora Speedway (UMP) - Jon Henry
Fremont Speedway (Crate) - John Brooks
Hilltop Speedway - Vic Hottinger
Jackson County Speedway (Limited) - None
Legendary Hilltop Speedway (AMRA) - Tyler Carpenter
Moler Raceway Park - John Whitney
NAPA Wayne County Speedway - Brad Malcuit
NAPA Wayne County Speedway (RUSH Crates) - Justin Chance
Oakshade Raceway (UMP) - Brian Ruhlman
Oakshade Raceway (Limited) - Mike Jessen
Portsmouth Raceway Park - Nick Bocook
Portsmouth Raceway Park (Limited) - Cameron Logan
Raceway 7 (CARS Crates) - Dennis Lunger Jr.
Skyline Speedway (AMRA) - None
Southern Ohio Speedway (Limited) - None

Oklahoma

Flint Creek Speedway (Limited) - None
Outlaw Motorsports Park (Limited) - Heath Weston
Salina Highbanks Speedway (Limited) - A.J. Smith
Southern Oklahoma Speedway (Limited) - None

Oregon

Coos Bay Speedway (Limited) - Nathan Augustine
Cottage Grove Speedway (Limited) - Britton Donahoo
Madras Speedway (Limited) - Rick Maul
Willamette Speedway (DIRTcar) - Rob Mayea
Willamette Speedway (Limited) - Randy Barley

Pennsylvania

Bedford Speedway - Jeff Rine
Bedford Speedway (Limited) - Travis Stickley
Bedford Speedway (Semi-Late) - Greg Cornell
Bradfort Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Andy Michael
Clinton County Motor Speedway (Limited) - Andrew Yoder
Dog Hollow Speedway - Dave Blazavich
Dog Hollow Speedway (CARS Crates) - Dave Blazavich
Eriez Speedway - Rob Blair
Eriez Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Jason Genco
Grandview Speedway (NASCAR) - Chuck Schutz
Hesston Speedway - Andy Fries
Hesston Speedway (Limited) - Ralph Morgan Jr.
Hummingbird Speedway (Limited) - Skip Lindemuth
Lernerville Speedway (DIRTcar) - Russ King
Marion Center Speedway - Billy Eash
Marion Center Speedway (Limited) - Wendell Pinckney
McKean County Raceway (RUSH Crate) - Damian Bidwell
Path Valley Speedway (Limited) - Ralph Morgan Jr.
Path Valley Speedway (Rush Crate) - Brad McGinnis
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (DIRTcar) - Brandon Burgoon
Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway (RUSH Crate) - John Mollick
Port Royal Speedway - Andy Haus
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Tim Senic
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex (RUSH Crate) - Garrett Paugh
Selinsgrove Speedway - Jeff Rine
Susquehanna Speedway Park (Limited) - Randy Christine Jr.
Thunder Mountain Speedway (Limited) - Charles Powell Jr.
Thunder Mountain Speedway (Semi-Late) - Adam Nixon
Trail-way/Lincoln Speedways (Limited) - Sam Gallagher
Williams Grove Speedway (Limited) - None

South Carolina

Carolina Speedway (Limited) - Chris Miller
Cherokee Speedway (SECA Crate) - Dillon Brown
Lancaster Motor Speedway (SECA Crate) - Benji Knight
Laurens County Speedway (Limited) - Michael Smith
Laurens County Speedway (SECA Crate) - Dale Timms
Travelers Rest Speedway (SECA Crate) - David Smith

South Dakota

Black Hills Speedway (WISSOTA) - Eric Mass
Brown County Speedway (WISSOTA) - Kent Arment
Casino Speedway (WISSOTA) - Scott Ward
Dakota State Fair Speedway (WISSOTA) - Brian Diede
Miller Central Speedway (WISSOTA) - Josh Skorczewski

Tennessee

411 Motor Speedway (Limited) - Trevor Sise
Camden Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - Adam Ray
Clarksville Speedway (UMP) - Caleb Ashby
Clarksville Speedway (UMP Crate) - Gavin Schmidt
Crossville Speedway (Crate) - Anthony White
Duck River Raceway Park - None
I-75 Raceway (Limited) - Jason Manley
Lexington 104 Speedway (NeSmith Crate) - TBD
Tazewell Speedway (Limited) - Jason Trammell
Tennessee National Raceway (Limited) - Justin Jenkins
Thunderhill Raceway - Kaleby Vandygriff
Wartburg Speedway (Limited) - Chris Marcum
Winchester Speedway - Shannon Davis
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Randy Gifford

Texas

Battleground Race Park (NeSmith Crate) - Unavailable
Shady Oaks Speedway (Limited) - None
South Texas Speedway (Limited) - Landon Farquer
Western Tech Speedway Park (Limited) - Jon Ortega

Virginia

Eastside Speedway (Limited) - Jeremy Coffey
Natural Bridge Speedway (Limited) - Carder Miller
Virginia Motor Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Justin Williams
Winchester Speedway - Dale Hollidge
Winchester Speedway (Limited) - Wesley Bonebrake
Winchester Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Logan Roberson
Wythe Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Tyler Arrington

West Virginia

Elkins Raceway - Billy Holbert
Elkins Raceway (Fastrak Crate) - Garrett Paugh
Lizard Creek Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Michael Moore
Ohio Valley Speedway (AMRA) - Ronnie Mayle
Princeton Speedway (AMRA) - Chris Meadows
Princeton Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - T.J. Salango
Tyler County Speedway - Derek Doll
Tyler County Speedway (Fastrak Crate) - Danny Thomas

Wisconsin

Amsoil Speedway (WISSOTA) - Travis Budisalovich
Cedar Lake Speedway (NASCAR) - A.J. Diemel
Manitowoc County Expo Speedway (Limited) - Tim Buhler
Mississippi Thunder Speedway (USRA) - Justin Sass
Plymouth Dirt Track (Limited) - Tim Buhler
Red Cedar Speedway (WISSOTA) - Rick Hanestad
Shawano Speedway (Limited) - Brett Swedberg

Wyoming

Casper Speedway (Limited) - Jason Schierkolk
Gillette Thunder Speedway (Limited) - Teresa Bau
Sheridan Speedway (Limited) - Unavailable

Alberta

Castrol Raceway (WISSOTA) - Richard Byers

Manitoba

Red River Co-op Speedway (WISSOTA) - Shane Edginton

Ontario

Brighton Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Phil Potts
Humberstone Speedway (RUSH Crate) - Dennis Lunger Jr.
South Buxton Raceway (UMP) - Dale Glassford


advertisement
https://s3.amazonaws.com/dod.banners/banner_896.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1495130511.gif
 
http://www.dirtondirt.com/banners/banner_1496147399.jpg